Ancestors of a 21st century British family

Entries: 75403    Updated: 2013-05-13 12:21:32 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Richard Hodgson

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 John De Arundell
  + Joan Le Sor b: ABT 1272
    2 John De Arundell
      + Isabella de la Bere
        3 John De Arundell d: ABT 1375
          + Elizabeth Carminow d: 1363
            4 John De Arundell d: 5 NOV 1376
              + Joan Luscote
                5 John Arundell b: 1367 d: 7 JAN 1435
                  + Annora or Eleanor Lambourne
                    6 John Arundell b: ABT 1392 d: 4 DEC 1423
                      + Margaret Burghersh b: ABT 1398 d: 1424
                        7 John Arundell b: 7 JAN 1421 d: 12 NOV 1473
                          + Elizabeth Morley b: 1427 d: 1447
                            8 Anne Arundell b: ABT 1445
                              + James Tyrell b: ABT 1443 d: 6 MAY 1502
                                9 James Tyrell d: 7 SEP 1538
                                  + Anne Hottofte
                                    10 Eleanor Tyrell d: BEF 1543
                                      + John Fastolf d: 1548
                                    10 Charles Tyrell d: 1570
                                      + Margaret Golding d: 2 DEC 1568
                                  + Margery Kelly
                                9 Anne Tyrell b: 1479
                                  + Richard Wentworth b: ABT 1475 d: 17 OCT 1528
                                    10 Thomas Wentworth b: 1501 d: 3 MAR 1551
                                      + Margaret Fortescue d: BEF 12 MAY 1551
                          + Katherine Chideocke b: BEF 1427 d: 9 APR 1479
                            8 Thomas Arundell b: ABT 1454 d: 1 OCT 1485
                              + Catherine Dinham b: ABT 1453 d: 25 SEP 1501
                                9 John Arundell d: 1512
                                  + Jane Grenville
                                    10 Mary Arundell d: 20 OCT 1557
                                      + Robert Fitzwalter Radcliffe b: ABT 1483 d: 27 NOV 1542
                                9 Alice Arundell
                                  + John Speke b: ABT 1468 d: 6 DEC 1524
                                    10 Thomas Speke b: 25 MAR 1507 d: 12 JUL 1551
                                      + Anne Berkeley
                                    10 Alice Speke
                                      + Henry Dennis d: 26 JUN 1550
                                9 Elizabeth Arundell b: ABT 1484 d: 20 FEB 1513
                                  + Edward Stradling b: ABT 1474 d: 8 MAY 1535
                                    10 Jane Stradling b: 20 FEB 1505 d: 1555
                                      + Alexander Popham b: 1504 d: 11 JUN 1556
                                    10 Catherine Stradling d: 24 APR 1585
                                      + Thomas Palmer d: 15 APR 1582
                            8 Elizabeth Arundell b: ABT 1456 d: 18 FEB 1510
                              + Giles Daubeney b: 1 JUN 1451 d: 21 MAY 1508
                                9 Henry Daubeney b: DEC 1493 d: 8 APR 1548
                                  + Katherine Howard d: 1554
                                9 Cicely Daubeney d: 30 APR 1539
                                  + John Bourchier b: 20 JUL 1470 d: 30 APR 1539
                                    10 John Bourchier b: 1499 d: 20 FEB 1560
                                      + Eleanor or Elinora Manners
                                      + Margaret Donington b: 1509 d: 20 DEC 1561
                                    10 Dorothy Bourchier
                                      + John Fulford b: BEF 1513 d: 14 NOV 1544
                                    10 Elizabeth Bourchier b: 1500 d: 23 AUG 1548
                                      + Edward Chichester d: JUL 1522
                                9 Anne Daubeney
                                  + Alexander Buller b: ABT 1476 d: 8 JAN 1526
                            8 Dorothy Arundell
                              + Henry Strangeways b: ABT 1464 d: MAY 1505
                                9 Giles Strangways b: ABT 1485
                                  + Joan Mordaunt
                                    10 Henry Strangeways b: 1495 d: 15 SEP 1544
                                      + Margaret Manners d: AFT 1544
                                    10 Eleanor Strangways
                                      + Thomas Trenchard d: BEF 1553
                            8 Margaret Arundell d: 8 DEC 1519
                              + William Capell b: ABT 1428 d: 6 SEP 1515
                                9 Giles Capel d: 29 MAY 1556
                                  + Isabel Newton b: ABT 1487
                                    10 Edward Capell b: ABT 1484 d: 19 MAY 1577
                                      + Anne Pelham b: ABT 1492
                                    10 Margaret Capell
                                      + Robert Ward b: BEF 1506
                                9 Elizabeth Capell d: 25 DEC 1558
                                  + William Paulet b: 1475 d: 10 MAR 1572
                                    10 John Paulet b: ABT 1510 d: 4 NOV 1576
                                      + Elizabeth Willoughby b: BEF 20 OCT 1528 d: BEF 4 APR 1552
                                      + Elizabeth Seymour b: ABT 1511 d: 1563
                                      + Winifred Brydges d: 1586
                                    10 Margery Pawlett
                                      + Thomas South
                                9 Dorothy Capell d: BEF 8 OCT 1527
                                  + John Zouche d: 10 AUG 1550
                                    10 Richard Zouche d: 22 JUL 1552
                                      + Joan Rogers
                            8 Ellen Arundell
                              + Raphe Copleston d: 3 SEP 1491
                    6 Thomas Arundell b: ABT 1394 d: 24 JUN 1443
                      + Margery L?Arcedekne d: 26 OCT 1420
                      + Elizabeth Paulet b: ABT 1406 d: 21 MAR 1477
                        7 John Arundell d: 1461
                          + Anne Moyle
                            8 John Arundell
                              + Joan Grenville
                                9 John Arundel
                                  + Julian Erisey
                                    10 John Arundel
                                      + Gertrude Dennis b: 1555 d: 6 OCT 1631
                        7 Elizabeth Arundell b: 1427
                          + William Reskymer b: ABT 1438 d:  11 Feb 1462/1471
                            8 John Reskymer b: 1459
                              + Katherine Trethurffe b: 1490
                              + Elizabeth Holand
                    6 Renfrey Arundel b: 1394
                      + Joan Coleshill d: 14 DEC 1497
                        7 Humphrey or Renfrey Arundell
                          + Anne Ogard d: 1512
                        7 Elizabeth Arundell b: ABT 1440
                          + William Whittington d: 3 NOV 1470
                            8 John Whittington b: 1458 d: 1525
                              + Elizabeth Milbourne
                                9 Thomas Whittington b: 1488 d: 1546
                                  + Margaret Needham b: 1492
                                    10 Margaret Whittington b: 1518
                                      + Thomas Throckmorton b: 1514 d: 1 MAR 1568
                              + Elizabeth Croft b: 1462
                                9 William Whittington
                                  + Anne Payne
                            8 Mary Elizabeth Whittington b: 1477
                              + William Littleton b: 1442 d: 8 NOV 1507
                                9 John Lyttleton d: 17 MAY 1534
                                  + Elizabeth Talbot b: ABT 1502
                                    10 John ?Black Jack? Lyttleton d: 15 FEB 1590
                                      + Bridget Packington
                          + Nicholas Brome b: 1440 d: 10 OCT 1516
                            8 Isobel or Margaret Brome
                              + Thomas Marrow b: ABT 1468 d: 5 APR 1505
                                9 Dorothy Marrow
                                  + Francis Cockayne b: 1506 d: 1538
                                    10 Barbara Cockaine b: ABT 1517
                                      + John Ferrers b: ABT 1514 d: AFT 1576
                                  + Humphrey Ferrers d: 1553
                            8 Constance Brome d: 30 SEP 1551
                              + Edward Ferrers d: AFT 1534/5
                                9 Issue Ferrers
                        7 Elizabeth Arundell
                          + Edmond Stradling b: ABT 1429 d: 1461
                            8 John Stradling
                              + Alice Langford
                                9 Anne Stradling b: 1469 d: 29 DEC 1539
                                  + John Danvers b: 1452 d: 12 JAN 1514
                                    10 Anne Danvers d: 11 JUL 1528
                                      + Thomas Lovett d: BEF 1566
                                    10 Dorothy Danvers d: BEF 5 FEB 1559
                                      + John Fettiplace d: 6 OCT 1524
    2 Joan Arundel
      + William Lambourne
        3 William or John Lambourne
          + Joan Luscote
          + Joan Le Soor
            4 Annora or Eleanor Lambourne
              + John Arundell b: 1367 d: 7 JAN 1435
                5 John Arundell b: ABT 1392 d: 4 DEC 1423
                  + Margaret Burghersh b: ABT 1398 d: 1424
                    6 John Arundell b: 7 JAN 1421 d: 12 NOV 1473
                      + Elizabeth Morley b: 1427 d: 1447
                        7 Anne Arundell b: ABT 1445
                          + James Tyrell b: ABT 1443 d: 6 MAY 1502
                            8 James Tyrell d: 7 SEP 1538
                              + Anne Hottofte
                                9 Eleanor Tyrell d: BEF 1543
                                  + John Fastolf d: 1548
                                    10 Ann Fastolf
                                      + Thomas Dandy d: SEP 1580
                                9 Charles Tyrell d: 1570
                                  + Margaret Golding d: 2 DEC 1568
                              + Margery Kelly
                            8 Anne Tyrell b: 1479
                              + Richard Wentworth b: ABT 1475 d: 17 OCT 1528
                                9 Thomas Wentworth b: 1501 d: 3 MAR 1551
                                  + Margaret Fortescue d: BEF 12 MAY 1551
                                    10 Ann Wentworth d: 28 AUG 1575
                                      + John Poley d: 20 OCT 1589
                                    10 Jane Wentworth b: ABT 1465 d: 16 APR 1614
                                      + Henry Cheney b: 31 MAY 1540 d: SEP 1587
                                    10 Margaret Wentworth b: 1530 d: 1558
                                      + William Drury b: 1527 d: 13 OCT 1579
                                      + John Williams b: ABT 1500 d: 14 OCT 1559
                      + Katherine Chideocke b: BEF 1427 d: 9 APR 1479
                        7 Thomas Arundell b: ABT 1454 d: 1 OCT 1485
                          + Catherine Dinham b: ABT 1453 d: 25 SEP 1501
                            8 John Arundell d: 1512
                              + Jane Grenville
                                9 Mary Arundell d: 20 OCT 1557
                                  + Robert Fitzwalter Radcliffe b: ABT 1483 d: 27 NOV 1542
                            8 Alice Arundell
                              + John Speke b: ABT 1468 d: 6 DEC 1524
                                9 Thomas Speke b: 25 MAR 1507 d: 12 JUL 1551
                                  + Anne Berkeley
                                    10 George Speke d: 11 MAR 1584
                                      + Elizabeth Luttrell
                                      + Dorothy Gilbert
                                9 Alice Speke
                                  + Henry Dennis d: 26 JUN 1550
                                    10 Philip Dennis d: 17 MAR 1564
                                      + Bridget Tremayne
                                    10 Thomas Dennis
                                      + Margaret Tremayne
                            8 Elizabeth Arundell b: ABT 1484 d: 20 FEB 1513
                              + Edward Stradling b: ABT 1474 d: 8 MAY 1535
                                9 Jane Stradling b: 20 FEB 1505 d: 1555
                                  + Alexander Popham b: 1504 d: 11 JUN 1556
                                    10 Katherine Popham b: ABT 1524 d: 28 OCT 1588
                                      + William Pole b: 9 AUG 1515 d: 15 AUG 1587
                                    10 John Popham b: 1531 d: 10 JUN 1607
                                      + Anne or Amy Adams or Games b: ABT 1522 d: 1604
                                    10 Edward Popham d: 1586
                                    10 Elizabeth Popham
                                      + Richard Michell d: 1563
                                      + Henry Uvedale b: BEF 1523 d: 1599
                                9 Catherine Stradling d: 24 APR 1585
                                  + Thomas Palmer d: 15 APR 1582
                        7 Elizabeth Arundell b: ABT 1456 d: 18 FEB 1510
                          + Giles Daubeney b: 1 JUN 1451 d: 21 MAY 1508
                            8 Henry Daubeney b: DEC 1493 d: 8 APR 1548
                              + Katherine Howard d: 1554
                            8 Cicely Daubeney d: 30 APR 1539
                              + John Bourchier b: 20 JUL 1470 d: 30 APR 1539
                                9 John Bourchier b: 1499 d: 20 FEB 1560
                                  + Eleanor or Elinora Manners
                                    10 John Bourchier b: 1529 d: 28 FEB 1556
                                      + Frances Kitson b: ABT 1527 d: 1586
                                  + Margaret Donington b: 1509 d: 20 DEC 1561
                                9 Dorothy Bourchier
                                  + John Fulford b: BEF 1513 d: 14 NOV 1544
                                    10 John Fulford b: 1524 d: 23 AUG 1580
                                      + Anne Dennis b: ABT 1546
                                9 Elizabeth Bourchier b: 1500 d: 23 AUG 1548
                                  + Edward Chichester d: JUL 1522
                                    10 John Chichester d: 30 NOV 1568
                                      + Gertrude Courtenay d: 30 APR 1566
                            8 Anne Daubeney
                              + Alexander Buller b: ABT 1476 d: 8 JAN 1526
                        7 Dorothy Arundell
                          + Henry Strangeways b: ABT 1464 d: MAY 1505
                            8 Giles Strangways b: ABT 1485
                              + Joan Mordaunt
                                9 Henry Strangeways b: 1495 d: 15 SEP 1544
                                  + Margaret Manners d: AFT 1544
                                    10 Elinor or Anne Strangeways d: ABT  APR 1591
                                      + William Meux b: ABT 1515 d: 1589
                                9 Eleanor Strangways
                                  + Thomas Trenchard d: BEF 1553
                                    10 Thomas Trenchard
                                      + Eleanor Horsey
                                    10 Jane Trenchard
                                      + Edmund Drury
                        7 Margaret Arundell d: 8 DEC 1519
                          + William Capell b: ABT 1428 d: 6 SEP 1515
                            8 Giles Capel d: 29 MAY 1556
                              + Isabel Newton b: ABT 1487
                                9 Edward Capell b: ABT 1484 d: 19 MAY 1577
                                  + Anne Pelham b: ABT 1492
                                    10 Henry Capel b: ABT 1514 d: 22 JUN 1588
                                      + Mary Browne b: 1527
                                      + Catherine Manners b: 1537 d: 9 MAR 1572
                                    10 Mary Capell
                                      + Wistan Browne b: 1531 d: 1580
                                9 Margaret Capell
                                  + Robert Ward b: BEF 1506
                                    10 Henry Ward b: BEF 1524 d: 1562
                                      + Margaret Ugges
                            8 Elizabeth Capell d: 25 DEC 1558
                              + William Paulet b: 1475 d: 10 MAR 1572
                                9 John Paulet b: ABT 1510 d: 4 NOV 1576
                                  + Elizabeth Willoughby b: BEF 20 OCT 1528 d: BEF 4 APR 1552
                                    10 William Paulet b: 1533 d: 24 NOV 1598
                                      + Agnes Howard d: 18 NOV 1601
                                    10 Elizabeth Paulet
                                      + William Courtenay b: BEF 1527 d: 26 SEP 1557
                                  + Elizabeth Seymour b: ABT 1511 d: 1563
                                  + Winifred Brydges d: 1586
                                9 Margery Pawlett
                                  + Thomas South
                            8 Dorothy Capell d: BEF 8 OCT 1527
                              + John Zouche d: 10 AUG 1550
                                9 Richard Zouche d: 22 JUL 1552
                                  + Joan Rogers
                                    10 George Zouche d: 19 JUN 1569
                        7 Ellen Arundell
                          + Raphe Copleston d: 3 SEP 1491
                5 Thomas Arundell b: ABT 1394 d: 24 JUN 1443
                  + Margery L?Arcedekne d: 26 OCT 1420
                  + Elizabeth Paulet b: ABT 1406 d: 21 MAR 1477
                    6 John Arundell d: 1461
                      + Anne Moyle
                        7 John Arundell
                          + Joan Grenville
                            8 John Arundel
                              + Julian Erisey
                                9 John Arundel
                                  + Gertrude Dennis b: 1555 d: 6 OCT 1631
                                    10 John Arundel
                    6 Elizabeth Arundell b: 1427
                      + William Reskymer b: ABT 1438 d:  11 Feb 1462/1471
                        7 John Reskymer b: 1459
                          + Katherine Trethurffe b: 1490
                          + Elizabeth Holand
                5 Renfrey Arundel b: 1394
                  + Joan Coleshill d: 14 DEC 1497
                    6 Humphrey or Renfrey Arundell
                      + Anne Ogard d: 1512
                    6 Elizabeth Arundell b: ABT 1440
                      + William Whittington d: 3 NOV 1470
                        7 John Whittington b: 1458 d: 1525
                          + Elizabeth Milbourne
                            8 Thomas Whittington b: 1488 d: 1546
                              + Margaret Needham b: 1492
                                9 Margaret Whittington b: 1518
                                  + Thomas Throckmorton b: 1514 d: 1 MAR 1568
                                    10 Ann Throckmorton b: 1546
                                      + John Tracy b: 1544 d: 25 SEP 1591
                          + Elizabeth Croft b: 1462
                            8 William Whittington
                              + Anne Payne
                        7 Mary Elizabeth Whittington b: 1477
                          + William Littleton b: 1442 d: 8 NOV 1507
                            8 John Lyttleton d: 17 MAY 1534
                              + Elizabeth Talbot b: ABT 1502
                                9 John ?Black Jack? Lyttleton d: 15 FEB 1590
                                  + Bridget Packington
                                    10 Elizabeth Lyttleton
                                      + Francis Willoughby d: 16 Nov 1596 (?)
                      + Nicholas Brome b: 1440 d: 10 OCT 1516
                        7 Isobel or Margaret Brome
                          + Thomas Marrow b: ABT 1468 d: 5 APR 1505
                            8 Dorothy Marrow
                              + Francis Cockayne b: 1506 d: 1538
                                9 Barbara Cockaine b: ABT 1517
                                  + John Ferrers b: ABT 1514 d: AFT 1576
                                    10 Humphrey Ferrers b: ABT 1541 d: JAN 1608
                                      + Anne Bradbourne b: ABT 1563
                              + Humphrey Ferrers d: 1553
                        7 Constance Brome d: 30 SEP 1551
                          + Edward Ferrers d: AFT 1534/5
                            8 Issue Ferrers
                    6 Elizabeth Arundell
                      + Edmond Stradling b: ABT 1429 d: 1461
                        7 John Stradling
                          + Alice Langford
                            8 Anne Stradling b: 1469 d: 29 DEC 1539
                              + John Danvers b: 1452 d: 12 JAN 1514
                                9 Anne Danvers d: 11 JUL 1528
                                  + Thomas Lovett d: BEF 1566
                                    10 Thomas Lovett b: ABT 1514 d: 28 SEP 1586
                                      + Elizabeth Fermor b: 1519 d: 1586
                                9 Dorothy Danvers d: BEF 5 FEB 1559
                                  + John Fettiplace d: 6 OCT 1524
                                    10 Edmund Fettiplace d: 1 APR 1540
                                      + Margaret Mordaunt
                                    10 Bridget Fettiplace b: 1514
                                      + John Hungerford b: 1513 d: 19 MAY 1582
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.