Entries: 63357    Updated: 2013-08-17 01:59:28 UTC (Sat)    Owner: Bruce D. Johnson

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Henry Apuldrefield d: BEF 1297
    2 William of Challock Apuldrefield b: BEF 1323
      + Mary Evering b: ABT 1337
        3 Agnes Apuldrefield b: ABT 1340
          + Richard of Denne Denne b: ABT 1330 d: 1391
            4 Thomas of Denne Hill Denne b: ABT 1370 d: ABT 1420
              + Isabella Earde b: ABT 1379
                5 John of Denne Hill Denne b: ABT 1407 d: Dec 1475
                  + Alice Arderne b: ABT 1412 d: ABT 1506
                    6 Michael of Denne Hill Denne b: ABT 1440 d: 1493
                      + Christiana Coombe b: ABT 1440 d: ABT 1467
                        7 Thomas of Denne Hill Denne b: 1468 d: Aug 1552
                          + Alice Eshehurst b: ABT 1474 d: ABT 1543
                            8 William of Kingston Denne b: ABT 1499 d: 1 Oct 1572
                              + Agnes Tufton b: ABT 1515 d: 1588
                                9 Katherine Denne b: ABT 1524 d: 1 Aug 1566
                                  + John Porredge b: ABT 1522 d: BEF 16 Sep 1582
                                    10 Susan Porredge c: 20 Jan 1565/1566
                                      + William Johnson b: 1559 c: 1559 d: 27 Dec 1637
                    6 Thomas of Kingstone Denne b: ABT 1442 d: ABT 1490
                      + Agnes Eshehurst b: ABT 1445 d: ABT 1499
                        7 Avice Denne b: ABT 1486
                          + John of Queeke Crispe b: ABT 1482 d: ABT 1534
                            8 John Crispe b: ABT 1514 d: 24 Aug 1575
                              + Anna Tuke b: ABT 1512 d: ABT 1544
                                9 Henry of St. Johns Crispe b: 23 Apr 1546 d: 2 Dec 1594
                                  + Maria Culepeper b: ABT 1547 d: ABT 1594
                                    10 Thomas of Goudhurst Crispe b: ABT 1583 d: 21 Feb 1627
                                      + Anne Roberts b: ABT 1592
        3 William Apuldrefield b: ABT 1350
          + Mary Evering
            4 Agnes Apuldrefield b: ABT 1380
              + Robert Chicheley b: ABT 1366 d: ABT 1440
                5 Phillipa Chicheley b: ABT 1410 d: 1463
                  + Valentine (Alen) Chichele b: ABT 1430 d: AFT 1462
                    6 Emeline Chichele b: ABT 1455
                      + Thomas of Wye Kempe b: ABT 1462 d: 1520
                        7 William of Ollantigh Kempe b: ABT 1488 d: 28 Jan 1535
                          + Eleanor Brown b: ABT 1484
                            8 Emelyn Kempe b: ABT 1512 d: 1541
                              + Reynold of Scotts Hall Scott b: ABT 1516 d: 16 Dec 1554
                                9 Thomas of Scots Hall Scott b: 1528 d: 30 Dec 1594
                                  + Elizabeth Baker b: ABT 1528 d: 17 Nov 1583
                                    10 Mary Scott b: ABT 1560 d: 1636
                                      + Anthony St. Leger b: ABT 1557 d: 19 Dec 1602/1603
                                9 Ann Scott b: ABT 1538 d: BEF 30 Jul 1588
                                  + John Frost c: 8 Jan 1539/1540 d: 6 Feb 1609/1610
                                    10 Edward Frost b: BEF 13 Mar 1560/1561 c: 13 Mar 1560/1561 d: 12 Jul 1616
                                      + Thomasine Belgrave b: 11 Aug 1560 c: 1 Feb 1562/1563 d: 13 Jun 1653
                    6 Margaret Chiche b: ABT 1462
                      + John Judd
                        7 John Judd b: ABT 1486
                          + Margaret Chichel b: ABT 1468
                            8 Andrew Judd b: ABT 1512 d: 4 Sep 1586
                              + Mary Mervyn b: ABT 1516 d: 14 Nov 1550
                                9 Alice Judd b: ABT 1538 d: 1593
                                  + Thomas Smith b: ABT 1520 d: 7 Jul 1591
                                    10 Alice Smith b: 1549 c: 17 Apr 1549
                                      + William Harris b: 21 Sep 1556 d: 14 Nov 1616
                                    10 Katherine J Smith b: ABT 1564 d: ABT 1615
                                      + Rowland Hayward b: ABT 1520 d: 5 Dec 1593
        3 Thomas Apuldrefield b: ABT 1357
          + Mary Evering b: ABT 1361
            4 Thomas Apuldrefield b: ABT 1383
              +  St. Leger
                5 William Apuldrefield b: ABT 1419
                  + Mildred St. Marys b: ABT 1423
                    6 Elizabeth Apuldrefield
                      + John of Swingfield Fineux b: ABT 1434 d: ABT 1525
                        7 Jane Fineux b: ABT 1475 d: 7 Apr 1524
                          + John Roper b: ABT 1453 d: 7 Apr 1524
                            8 Margaret Roper b: ABT 1492
                              + Henry of Dartford Appleton b: ABT 1490
                                9 Roger of Combe Appleton
                                  + Agnes Clarke b: ABT 1513 d: ABT 1557
                                    10 Alice Appleton b: ABT 1545 d: ABT 1600
                                      + Henry of Reeham & Parkhall Berney (Barney) b: ABT 1533 d: 4 Mar 1584
                            8 Eleanor Roper b: ABT 1500 d: 7 May 1563
                              + Edward Montagu b: ABT 1485 d: 10 Feb 1555/1556
                                9 Eleanor Montagu b: ABT 1525 d: ABT 1560
                                  + George of Thornton Tyrrell b: ABT 1530 d: 16 May 1571
                                    10 William of Bryn Tyrrell b: ABT 1550 d: 28 Aug 1595
                                      + Margaret Elizabeth Richmond b: ABT 1560
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.