Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Elizabeth LANGSTON b: 1427 d: FEB 1482
  + Richard DANVERS b: 1423
    2 John DANVERS b: BET 1452 AND 1455 d: 12 JAN 1514
      + Anne STRADLING b: BET 1456 AND 1459 d: 29 DEC 1539
        3 Anne DANVERS b: ABT 1500 d: 11 JUL 1528
          + Thomas LOVETT b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1566
            4 Elizabeth LOVETT b: 1521 d: 1577
              + Anthony CAVE b: 1517 d: 19 SEP 1558
                5 Martha CAVE b: AFT 1541
                  + John NEWDIGATE b: ABT 1543
                    6 John NEWDIGATE b: 1570
                      + Anne Alice FITTON b: 1574
                        7 Anne NEWDIGATE b: 1608 d: 21 MAY 1637
                          + Richard SKEFFINGTON b: 1600 d: 2 JUN 1647
                            8 John SKEFFINGTON b: 1629 d: 23 SEP 1665
                              + Mary CLOTWORTHY b: 1633 d: 20 SEP 1686
                                9 Margaret SKEFFINGTON b: ABT 1654 d: 1711
                                  + George ST. GEORGE b: ABT 1651 d: 4 AUG 1735
                                9 Mary SKEFFINGTON b: 1655 d: 30 JAN 1732
                                  + Charles HOUGHTON b: 1643 d: 10 JUN 1710
                                    10 Margaret HOUGHTON b: 1677 d: 1775
                                      + Samuel WATSON b: 1672
                                    10 Lucy HOUGHTON b: 1694 d: 1780
                                      + Thomas LUTWIDGE b: 1670 d: 1745
                5 Anne CAVE b: 6 MAR 1544/45 d: 31 DEC 1593
                  + Griffith HAMPDEN b: 1543 d: 27 OCT 1591
                    6 Anne HAMPDEN b: ABT 1574 d: 9 APR 1658
                      + Robert WALLER b: 1560 d: 26 AUG 1616
                        7 Robert Thomas WALLER b: 1609 d: 1641
                            8 John WALLER b: 1641 d: 6 FEB 1715
                              + Hannah CODDINGTON b: ABT 1643
                                9 Robert WALLER b: 1672 d: 1731
                                  + Anna Maria HUGHES
                                    10 Hannah WALLER b: 1705 d: 1769
                                      + Dixie CODDINGTON b: 1693 d: 1776
                    6 Edmund HAMPDEN d: 1628
                      + Margaret
                        7 Anne HAMPDEN b: 5 MAR 1596/97
                          + John TREVOR b: 1596 d: 1673
                            8 John TREVOR b: 1626 d: 28 MAY 1672
                              + Ruth HAMPDEN b: 1628
                                9 John TREVOR b: 1653
                                  + Elizabeth MORLEY b: 1657 d: 19 FEB 1692/93
                                    10 John Morley TREVOR b: 31 AUG 1681 d: 12 APR 1719
                                      + Lucy MONTAGU b: 1679 d: 1720
                    6 William HAMPDEN d: 1 APR 1597
                      + Elizabeth CROMWELL b: 1574 d: FEB 1664/65
                        7 John HAMPDEN b: 1596 d: 24 JUN 1643
                          + Elizabeth SIMEON d: 20 AUG 1634
                            8 Ruth HAMPDEN b: 1628
                              + John TREVOR b: 1626 d: 28 MAY 1672
                                9 John TREVOR b: 1653
                                  + Elizabeth MORLEY b: 1657 d: 19 FEB 1692/93
                                    10 John Morley TREVOR b: 31 AUG 1681 d: 12 APR 1719
                                      + Lucy MONTAGU b: 1679 d: 1720
                5 Mary CAVE b: 1 NOV 1556 d: 1593
                  + Jerome WESTON b: 1550 d: 31 DEC 1603
                    6 Richard WESTON b: 1577 d: 13 MAR 1632/33
                      + Frances WALDEGRAVE b: ABT 1581 d: 6 APR 1645
                        7 Catherine WESTON b: 1607 d: 6 NOV 1645
                          + Richard WHITE b: 1580 d: AFT 1660
                            8 Frances WHITE b: 1622 d: AFT 1678
                              + Richard WELLS b: 1 JAN 1607/08 d: 1667
                                9 Mary WELLS b: BET 1637 AND 1642 d: 20 JAN 1697/98
                                  + Thomas STOCKETT b: 2 APR 1635 d: 4 MAY 1671
                                    10 Elizabeth STOCKETT b: 1662 d: 19 JAN 1698
                                      + Thomas PLUMMER b: 17 APR 1667 d: 26 JUN 1726
                                    10 Frances STOCKETT b: 1667 d: 27 OCT 1723
                                      + Mareen DUVALL b: 1661 d: 1740
                                    10 Thomas STOCKETT , Jr. b: 17 APR 1667
                                      + Mary SPRIGG b: 1671 d: 27 JAN 1694
                                    10 Mary STOCKETT b: 1672
                                  + George Joseph YATES b: ABT 1640 d: 6 JUN 1691
                                    10 George YATES , Jr. b: ABT 1674 d: 13 SEP 1717
                                      + Rachel WARFIELD b: 1681 d: 1709
                                    10 Ann YATES b: BET 1672 AND 1677 d: 1735
                                      + William Nathan PRATHER b: 12 SEP 1666 d: 1747
                    6 Mary WESTON b: 26 APR 1579 d: 13 JUL 1614
                      + William CLARKE b: ABT 1569 d: 12 JUN 1610
                        7 James CLARK b: 11 APR 1602 d: 19 DEC 1674
                          + Mary b: ABT 1605
                            8 Sarah CLARK b: ABT 1630 d: 2 FEB 1691/92
                              + William WOODING b: ABT 1625 d: 1684
                                9 Jeremiah WOODING b: 17 FEB 1652/53 d: 25 APR 1733
                                  + Esther AUGUR b: 19 OCT 1677
                                    10 Joseph WOODING b: 16 OCT 1698 d: 1737
                                      + Sarah DORMAN b: 14 APR 1694 d: BEF 1771
                                9 Mary WOODING b: ABT 1659 d: 27 NOV 1717
                                  + John SACKETT b: 30 APR 1653 d: 6 NOV 1703
                                    10 Sarah SACKETT b: 1 AUG 1693 d: 13 NOV 1766
                                      + Jonathan ALLING b: 13 OCT 1683 d: 13 JUN 1775
                                9 Nathaniel WOODING b: ABT 1663 d: 1742
                                  + Martha SACKETT b: 19 NOV 1662 d: 25 FEB 1725/26
                                    10 Martha WOODING b: 29 DEC 1693 d: 4 JUN 1770
                                      + James SPERRY b: 26 NOV 1693 d: 8 SEP 1775
                                    10 Samuel WOODING b: 28 MAY 1696 d: 1744
                                      + Deborah SPERRY b: 10 JAN 1694/95
                                9 Benjamin WOODING b: ABT 1667 d: 1739
                                  + Mary WILMOT b: 7 JAN 1676/77 d: 23 OCT 1742
                                    10 Benjamin WOODING , Jr. b: 13 NOV 1716 d: 1783
                                      + Rachel LYON b: BEF 3 MAY 1719 d: ABT 1783
                          + Sarah HARVEY b: 1622 d: BEF 17 OCT 1661
                            8 James CLARK , Jr. b: 13 OCT 1641 d: 29 FEB 1711/12
                              + Deborah PEACOCK b: BEF 1 FEB 1644/45 d: 14 DEC 1705
                                9 James CLARK III b: 24 FEB 1663/64 d: 29 FEB 1711/12
                                  + Jane BLAKEMAN b: 26 OCT 1668
                                    10 Zechariah CLARK b: 8 JUN 1702 d: 4 OCT 1785
                                      + Eunice STAPLES b: BEF 21 MAY 1704
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: 11 JAN 1665/66 d: 16 OCT 1739
                                  + William JANES , Jr. b: 1654 d: 17 NOV 1726
                                    10 Michael JANES b: 29 SEP 1686 d: 25 MAR 1760
                                      + Mary Ann COLLINS b: ABT 1689 d: 30 AUG 1761
                                    10 Sarah JANES b: 20 MAR 1693/94 d: 15 MAR 1749/50
                                      + Thomas SALMON b: ABT 1690 d: 20 JAN 1749/50
                                    10 Elizabeth JANES b: 5 NOV 1695 d: ABT 1765
                                      + Johannes OUTMAN b: 26 DEC 1691 d: ABT MAR 1754
                                    10 Esther JANES b: ABT 1698 d: 11 NOV 1772
                                      + Abraham BEARDSLEY b: 6 MAR 1696 d: 9 JUL 1775
                                9 John CLARK b: 17 MAR 1668/69 d: AFT 1721
                                  + Sarah TITHERTON b: 12 OCT 1673
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 1698 d: 1756
                                      + Joseph BEERS b: 1698
                                    10 Eunice CLARK b: ABT 1711
                                      + Robert BASSETT III b: 11 JUL 1699 d: BEF 4 APR 1785
                                9 Deborah CLARK b: 1670 d: 28 MAY 1733
                                  + Isaac JONES b: 20 JUN 1671 d: 1741
                                    10 Mary JONES b: 6 OCT 1698
                                      + Samuel ELWELL III b: 10 JAN 1696/97 d: 1783
                                9 Ephraim CLARK b: 28 JUL 1681 d: 6 JAN 1764
                                  + Hester BELDEN b: 29 SEP 1683
                                    10 Samuel CLARK b: 16 NOV 1707 d: BEF 16 MAR 1733
                                      + Elizabeth LORING b: 6 NOV 1712
                                    10 Elizabeth CLARK b: 4 MAY 1711 d: 29 AUG 1766
                                      + Matthew MARVIN b: OCT 1702 d: 6 DEC 1745
                                    10 Ruth CLARK b: 1 JUL 1716
                                      + Silas HICKOK b: 8 JAN 1714/15
                                    10 David CLARK b: 5 MAY 1718 d: 1772
                                      + Sarah HICKOK b: 1 MAR 1725 d: 12 MAR 1742/43
                                9 Mary CLARK b: 10 JAN 1686/87
                                  + Ebenezer BOOTH , Jr. b: 11 MAR 1685/86 d: 11 FEB 1726/27
                                    10 Eunice BOOTH b: ABT 1725 d: AUG 1792
                                      + Samuel STRONG b: 15 OCT 1721 d: 14 FEB 1809
                            8 Sarah CLARK b: BEF 18 FEB 1642/43 d: 1 FEB 1715/16
                              + Joseph SILL b: 1636 d: 6 AUG 1696
                                9 Joseph SILL , Jr. b: 6 JAN 1677/78 d: 10 NOV 1765
                                  + Phebe LORD b: 1686 d: 4 JAN 1774
                                    10 Luce SILL b: 1 FEB 1705/06 d: 26 JAN 1715/16
                                    10 Elizabeth SILL b: 20 NOV 1707 d: 22 NOV 1799
                                      + Robert HUBBARD , Jr. b: 30 JUL 1712 d: 29 JAN 1779
                                    10 John SILL b: 14 FEB 1709/10
                                    10 Phebe SILL b: 10 FEB 1712/13
                                    10 Joseph SILL III b: 25 APR 1715 d: 20 JAN 1782
                                      + Ruth MATSON b: 1717 d: 12 AUG 1762
                                    10 Thomas SILL b: 25 AUG 1717 d: 1761
                                      + Jemima DUDLEY b: 1720
                                    10 Lucy SILL b: 1 DEC 1719
                                    10 Jabez SILL b: 4 AUG 1722 d: 1795
                                      + Elizabeth NOYES b: ABT 1716 d: 1819
                                    10 Richard SILL b: 4 AUG 1722
                                    10 Elijah SILL b: 8 NOV 1724
                                    10 Sarah SILL b: 2 JAN 1726/27 d: 10 AUG 1814
                                      + Nehemiah HUBBARD b: 22 JUL 1721 d: 11 MAR 1811
                                    10 Elisha SILL b: 6 APR 1730
                                9 Zachariah SILL b: 2 JUN 1682
                                  + Elisabeth MATHER b: 20 NOV 1682 d: 1725
                                    10 Andrew SILL b: 1715
                                      + Phebe MATHER b: 10 MAR 1717/18
                                    10 Zachariah SILL , Jr. b: 1717 d: 1783
                                      + Susannah ROWLAND d: 1810
                            8 Mary CLARK b: 6 JAN 1644/45 d: 3 FEB 1721/22
                              + William CHATTERTON b: 1640 d: 1 FEB 1699/00
                                9 Sarah CHATTERTON b: 19 JUL 1661 d: AFT 1746
                                  + Samuel BENTON b: 15 AUG 1658 d: 10 APR 1746
                                    10 Samuel BENTON , Jr. b: 8 AUG 1680 d: 8 FEB 1763
                                      + Mary POMERY
                                    10 Hannah BENTON b: 14 MAR 1688 d: 18 MAR 1771
                                      + Joseph ROOT b: 17 MAR 1693 d: 15 OCT 1747
                                    10 Abigail BENTON b: 9 DEC 1691 d: 9 MAY 1753
                                      + Richard MONTAGUE b: 16 MAR 1684 d: 28 DEC 1751
                                    10 Caleb BENTON b: 1 MAR 1693/94 d: 1755
                                      + Hannah ENSIGN b: 30 JAN 1697/98 d: 11 MAY 1764
                                    10 Daniel BENTON b: 25 JUN 1696
                                      + Mary SKINNER
                                    10 Jacob BENTON b: 21 SEP 1698 d: 23 NOV 1761
                                      + Elizabeth HINSDALE b: 9 JAN 1702
                                    10 Lydia BENTON b: 26 APR 1705 d: 2 NOV 1783
                                      + Stephen COLE b: 3 OCT 1698 d: 11 JAN 1777
                                9 Mercy CHATTERTON b: 22 NOV 1662 d: 13 OCT 1745
                                  + John FRANCIS b: 4 SEP 1658 d: 28 DEC 1711
                                    10 James FRANCIS b: 13 OCT 1685
                                      + Elizabeth HOWARD b: 8 SEP 1689 d: 13 APR 1728
                                    10 Mary FRANCIS b: 20 MAY 1689 d: 1731
                                      + Samuel GRISWOLD b: 15 DEC 1684 d: SEP 1733
                                    10 Robert FRANCIS b: 13 FEB 1692
                                      + Elizabeth BUTLER b: 1698 d: 20 MAR 1767
                                    10 Abigail FRANCIS b: 1694
                                    10 Sarah FRANCIS b: BEF 1699 d: 12 JUN 1777
                                      + Jonathan DICKINSON b: 18 MAY 1695 d: 20 APR 1776
                                    10 Hannah FRANCIS b: 15 FEB 1702/03
                                      + Thomas CADWELL III b: 30 JUN 1689 d: 13 OCT 1759
                                9 John CHATTERTON b: 21 FEB 1667/68 d: 1701
                                  + Mary CLEMENT b: 1670 d: 28 APR 1692
                                    10 Mary CHATTERTON b: 28 APR 1692 d: 21 SEP 1774
                                      + John JOHNSON
                                  + Mary PECK b: 23 SEP 1672 d: AFT 1749
                                    10 Esther CHATTERTON b: 23 NOV 1696
                                      + Thomas STEVENS b: ABT 1686 d: FEB 1742/43
                                9 Samuel CHATTERTON b: 10 JUN 1671 d: 1733
                                  + Elizabeth WARNER b: ABT 1675
                                    10 Wait CHATTERTON b: 18 SEP 1708 d: 29 NOV 1793
                                      + Esther PUNDERSON b: ABT 1711 d: 1743
                                      + Joanna BEACH b: 17 AUG 1724 d: 14 JUN 1784
                                9 Mary CHATTERTON b: 29 NOV 1673 d: 26 JUL 1741
                                  + John HOTCHKISS , Jr. b: 11 OCT 1673 d: 17 APR 1732
                                    10 John HOTCHKISS b: 1694 d: 1777
                                      + Merriam WOOD b: 1700 d: 1765
                                    10 Lydia HOTCHKISS b: 1697
                                    10 Mary HOTCHKISS b: 1 APR 1704 d: 13 NOV 1787
                                      + Joshua HOTCHKISS b: 26 AUG 1705 d: 29 DEC 1788
                                    10 James HOTCHKISS b: 24 NOV 1706 d: 6 MAR 1781
                                      + Tamar MUNSON b: 5 DEC 1707 d: 2 OCT 1788
                                    10 Henry HOTCHKISS b: 1 APR 1715 d: 9 JUN 1799
                                      + Sarah BENHAM b: ABT 1712 d: 19 NOV 1751
                                9 Susannah CHATTERTON b: 17 SEP 1678 d: SEP 1766
                                  + Joshua HOTCHKISS b: 8 JUN 1675 d: 14 DEC 1741
                                    10 Thankful HOTCHKISS b: 15 JUN 1701 d: 1757
                                      + Caleb BRADLEY b: 1700 d: 1784
                                    10 Caleb HOTCHKISS b: 27 JUL 1703 d: 27 OCT 1785
                                      + Ruth MUNSON b: 30 JAN 1706/07 d: 21 MAY 1785
                            8 Mercy CLARK b: 1645 d: 1732
                              + John CULVER b: 15 APR 1640 d: 1725
                                9 John CULVER , Jr. b: 21 JUL 1670 d: DEC 1760
                                  + Sarah LONG b: 1673 d: MAR 1756
                                    10 Thomas CULVER b: 1704 d: 1786
                                      + Lydia b: 1705
                                    10 Timothy CULVER b: ABT 1706 d: 27 JUL 1800
                                      + Mary LAMB b: BET 1705 AND 1710
                                    10 Sarah CULVER b: ABT 1710
                                      + Ephraim TUTTLE b: 2 APR 1690 d: 2 FEB 1773
                                    10 Robert CULVER b: 10 JUN 1713 d: 7 JAN 1783
                                      + Anne CLARK b: 17 JUN 1717 d: 17 JUL 1777
                            8 Benjamin CLARK b: 29 NOV 1651 d: JUN 1750
                              + Jane DEAN b: 12 MAR 1678 d: 3 NOV 1754
                                9 Abigail CLARK b: 6 JAN 1723 d: 20 APR 1766
                                  + Phineas DEAN b: 19 JUL 1720
                                    10 Hannah DEAN b: 18 MAR 1754 d: 2 NOV 1818
                                      + Duty SAYLES
                                      + Elisha HAWLEY b: 26 MAR 1744 d: 2 APR 1818
                            8 Ebenezer CLARK b: 29 NOV 1651 d: 30 APR 1721
                              + Sarah PECK b: 1653 d: 20 MAY 1696
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: 1681 d: 1721
                                  + Richard WOOD d: 1705
                                    10 Merriam WOOD b: 1700 d: 1765
                                      + John HOTCHKISS b: 1694 d: 1777
                                9 Hannah CLARK b: 18 AUG 1689 d: 11 AUG 1763
                                  + Joseph THOMPSON , Jr. b: ABT 1683 d: 7 NOV 1756
                                    10 Tamar THOMPSON b: 18 SEP 1715 d: 8 MAY 1790
                                      + Caleb DOOLITTLE b: 3 FEB 1706 d: 11 MAR 1781
                              + Elizabeth PARKER b: 1673 d: 10 SEP 1751
                                9 Elizabeth CLARK b: 24 SEP 1697
                                  + Israel COOK b: 8 MAY 1692
                                    10 Sarah COOK b: 5 MAY 1722 d: 23 JAN 1805
                                      + Jehiel ANDREWS b: JUN 1720 d: 8 DEC 1812
                                    10 Anna COOK b: 4 JAN 1727
                                      + Enos IVES b: 14 JUN 1727 d: 1805
                                9 Caleb CLARK b: 6 SEP 1701 d: 30 JUL 1768
                                  + Lois HOWE b: ABT 1703 d: 30 AUG 1749
                                    10 Eunice CLARK b: 23 MAR 1725 d: 7 OCT 1803
                                      + Ambrose HICKOX b: 2 SEP 1718
                                9 Phebe CLARK b: 1703
                                  + Nathaniel ROYCE b: 22 OCT 1694 d: 26 NOV 1760
                                    10 Josiah ROYCE b: 2 MAY 1739 d: 4 OCT 1818
                                      + Lucy BALDWIN b: 1741
                                9 James CLARK b: 16 JUL 1711 d: 3 AUG 1794
                                  + Thankful WOODWARD b: 13 JAN 1711 d: 3 OCT 1784
                                    10 Daniel David CLARK b: 22 JUL 1736 d: 19 SEP 1777
                                      + Ann DOWNING b: 5 NOV 1738 d: 20 FEB 1821
                            8 Samuel CLARK b: 9 FEB 1653/54 d: 22 FEB 1729/30
                              + Hannah TUTTLE b: 2 NOV 1655 d: 21 DEC 1708
                                9 Samuel CLARK , Jr. b: 7 AUG 1673 d: 13 JUN 1754
                                  + Mary BROWN b: 6 AUG 1674 d: 31 DEC 1747
                                    10 Abraham CLARK b: 11 OCT 1699 d: 23 SEP 1789
                                      + Martha TYLER b: 4 OCT 1706 d: 1740
                                    10 Mary CLARK b: 8 MAY 1703 d: 5 APR 1776
                                      + Thomas FOSTER b: ABT 1701 d: 1756
                                    10 David CLARK b: 5 SEP 1705
                                      + Hannah WOODRUFF b: 29 AUG 1704 d: 22 MAR 1781
                                    10 Silas CLARK b: 18 OCT 1706 d: 13 APR 1790
                                      + Eunice COOK b: 25 FEB 1709 d: 27 NOV 1770
                                    10 Hezekiah CLARK b: 31 JUL 1710 d: 24 NOV 1759
                                      + Abi CURTIS b: 20 SEP 1716 d: 17 AUG 1802
                                    10 Abigail CLARK b: 15 FEB 1713 d: 2 NOV 1798
                                      + Jonathan BRONSON b: 14 MAY 1706 d: 20 AUG 1751
                                9 John CLARK b: 23 FEB 1676/77 d: AFT 1729
                                  + Deborah PARK b: DEC 1680
                                    10 Deborah CLARK b: 23 APR 1702
                                      + Joseph BENJAMIN III b: 15 AUG 1699 d: 1803
                                9 Joseph CLARK b: 20 OCT 1678 d: 1762
                                  + Mary PARKER b: 1680 d: 1770
                                    10 Deborah CLARK b: 23 MAY 1715
                                      + Samuel SANFORD , Jr. b: 22 JAN 1700/01 d: 1757
                                    10 Hannah CLARK b: 11 JUL 1716 d: 29 JUN 1759
                                      + Seth PLUMB b: BEF 23 JUL 1710 d: NOV 1783
                                9 Hannah CLARK b: 6 APR 1685
                                  + Jonah TODD b: 16 DEC 1684 d: 30 AUG 1730
                                    10 Abraham TODD b: 18 FEB 1710 d: 17 DEC 1772
                                      + Hannah DICKERMAN b: 9 MAY 1709 d: 21 JUL 1777
                                9 Phinehas CLARK b: 27 JUN 1687 d: 6 APR 1772
                                  + Abigail BASSETT b: 15 MAR 1687 d: 4 JUL 1743
                                    10 Phinehas CLARK , Jr. b: 11 APR 1716 d: 2 FEB 1777
                                      + Sarah ROBERTS b: ABT 1724
                                    10 Abigail CLARK b: 27 FEB 1718 d: 7 SEP 1784
                                      + Thomas RAY b: 5 JAN 1718 d: 24 APR 1804
                                    10 Dorothy CLARK b: 29 FEB 1720 d: 11 SEP 1803
                                      + Ebenezer ADKINS b: 1 OCT 1721 d: 25 APR 1777
                                    10 Amos CLARK b: 3 JUL 1724 d: 25 SEP 1755
                                      + Deborah TUTTLE b: 30 DEC 1725
                                9 Esther CLARK b: 2 JAN 1692 d: 1747
                                  + John MUNSON , Jr. b: 7 JUL 1693 d: 1745
                                    10 David MUNSON b: 8 OCT 1718 d: 3 SEP 1811
                                      + Abigail POTTER b: 28 AUG 1719
                                    10 Dorcas MUNSON b: 18 NOV 1720 d: 22 SEP 1761
                                      + Aaron POTTER b: 1 NOV 1715
                                    10 Basil MUNSON b: 23 JAN 1729 d: 17 NOV 1803
                                      + Keziah STILES b: 6 AUG 1731 d: 17 OCT 1768
                          + Elinor WRIGHT b: ABT 1605
                            8 Mercy CLARK b: AFT 1661 d: 22 JUN 1726
                              + George BARSTOW , Jr. b: MAR 1652 d: 6 APR 1726
                                9 Martha BARSTOW b: 6 MAR 1690 d: 16 JAN 1747
                                  + Thomas READ , Jr. b: 25 MAR 1678 d: 3 MAY 1729
                                    10 Thomas READ III b: 10 MAR 1712 d: 6 APR 1781
                                      + Bathsheba BOSWORTH b: 3 APR 1714 d: 23 DEC 1797
                                9 Mary BARSTOW b: 1695
                                  + Thomas CARPENTER b: 1692
                                    10 Thomas CARPENTER , Jr. b: 1733 d: 1807
                                      + Elizabeth MOULTON b: 1736 d: 1804
                        7 Jeremiah CLARKE b: BEF 1 DEC 1605 d: JAN 1651/52
                          + Frances Weston LATHAM b: BEF 15 FEB 1608/09 d: SEP 1677
                            8 Mary CLARKE b: 12 MAR 1640/41 d: 7 APR 1711
                              + John CRANSTON b: 16 FEB 1625 d: 12 MAR 1680
                                9 Samuel CRANSTON b: 16 AUG 1659 d: 26 APR 1727
                                  + Mary HART b: 1663 d: 17 SEP 1710
                                    10 Samuel CRANSTON , Jr. b: 11 MAY 1687 d: 6 APR 1721
                                      + Elizabeth CORNELL b: 1682 d: 19 FEB 1747/48
                                    10 Thomas CRANSTON b: 25 JAN 1696 d: 14 OCT 1753
                                      + Patience GARDINER b: 31 OCT 1687 d: 2 NOV 1763
                                9 Lydia CRANSTON b: 1677 d: BEF 1729
                                  + John HARRINGTON b: 9 OCT 1662 d: 30 APR 1736
                                    10 Jemima HARRINGTON b: BET 1694 AND 1695 d: 30 APR 1761
                                      + Thomas BENNETT b: 14 NOV 1697 d: ABT 1780
                                    10 Jonathan HARRINGTON b: 19 DEC 1705 d: 9 NOV 1785
                                      + Sarah FOSTER b: 31 JUL 1717 d: 2 JUN 1787
                              + John STANTON
                                9 Henry STANTON b: 22 MAY 1688 d: ABT AUG 1751
                                  + Mary HULL b: 11 JUL 1685 d: 2 MAR 1719/20
                                    10 Mary STANTON b: 1708
                                    10 Alice STANTON b: 1709
                                    10 Mary STANTON b: 1712
                                    10 Catherine STANTON b: 1713
                                    10 Hannah STANTON b: 1716
                                      + John SPOONER
                                    10 Henry STANTON , Jr. b: 22 MAR 1718/19
                                  + Lydia ALBERTSON b: ABT 1718
                                    10 Benjamin STANTON b: 8 JUL 1746 d: 12 DEC 1798
                                      + Abigail MACY b: 1753 d: JUN 1824
                            8 Nancy CLARKE b: 1640
                              + Daniel WILLIAMS b: 15 FEB 1640/41 d: 14 MAY 1712
                                9 Jeremiah WILLIAMS b: 1660 d: 1730
                            8 Jeremiah CLARKE b: 1643 d: 16 JAN 1728/29
                              + Ann AUDLEY b: 21 OCT 1643 d: 14 DEC 1732
                                9 Henry CLARKE b: ABT 1672 d: AFT 1738
                                  + Judith PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1738
                                    10 Judith CLARKE
                                      + John HUBBARD b: ABT 1700
                                9 Anne CLARKE b: 1675 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                  + William GREENMAN b: 1671 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                    10 William GREENMAN , Jr. b: 1697 d: 4 OCT 1748
                                      + Ester WILSON b: 1697 d: BEF 23 JUN 1745
                                    10 Amey GREENMAN b: 1713 d: 1790
                                      + Thomas STRAIGHT b: 5 APR 1713 d: 1790
                                9 Samuel CLARKE b: 1677 d: 1761
                                  + Hannah WILCOX b: 11 MAY 1684 d: 18 OCT 1761
                                    10 William CLARKE b: 1708
                                      + Betsy ROGERS b: 6 JUN 1764
                                9 Mary CLARKE b: 1679 d: 1726
                                  + Jeremiah WEEDEN b: 1653 d: 1756
                                    10 William WEEDEN b: 1689 d: 1758
                                      + Phebe TRIPP
                                    10 Francis WEEDEN b: 1709 d: 1798
                                      + Mary WEEDEN b: 1713
                            8 Latham CLARKE b: 1645 d: 1 AUG 1719
                              + Hannah WILBORE b: 1647 d: 6 APR 1728
                                9 Abigail CLARKE b: 1674 d: 30 NOV 1731
                                  + Samuel THURSTON b: 1669 d: 27 OCT 1747
                                    10 Hannah THURSTON b: 11 DEC 1701
                                      + William CORNELL b: 26 MAY 1705 d: 1744
                                    10 John THURSTON b: 10 APR 1713 d: 1 MAR 1771
                                      + Mary COFFIN b: 28 DEC 1724 d: 24 MAR 1799
                            8 Weston CLARKE b: 5 APR 1648 d: AFT 1728
                              + Mary EASTON b: 25 SEP 1648 d: 16 NOV 1690
                                9 Ann CLARKE b: ABT 1681 d: BEF 1759
                                  + Thomas HICKS , Jr. d: 20 NOV 1709
                                    10 Thomas HICKS III b: 12 DEC 1705 d: 1791
                                      + Judith AKIN b: 13 OCT 1708 d: 1800
                            8 James CLARKE b: BET 1648 AND 1649 d: 1 DEC 1736
                              + Hopestill POWER b: 1650 d: 27 FEB 1717/18
                                9 Ann CLARKE b: ABT 1678 d: AFT 1709
                                  + James BROWN , Jr. b: ABT 1671 d: 1756
                                    10 James BROWN III b: 1700 d: 13 DEC 1765
                                      + Ann NOYES b: 19 JUN 1704 d: 20 OCT 1754
                                    10 John BROWN b: 1702 d: BEF 26 SEP 1782
                                      + Dorothy NOYES b: 1 OCT 1712 d: 16 OCT 1772
                                    10 Clarke BROWN b: BET 1703 AND 1704
                                      + Elizabeth GARDNER b: BET 1719 AND 1721 d: 2 MAR 1781
                                    10 Hope BROWN b: BET 1700 AND 1706 d: AFT 23 APR 1739
                                      + Nathaniel CODDINGTON , Jr. b: 18 JAN 1692 d: 26 SEP 1744
                                    10 Thomas BROWN b: 1708 d: 1775
                                      + Almey GREENE d: 6 OCT 1776
        3 Thomas DANVERS
          + Margaret COURTENAY
            4 Silvester DANVERS b: 1518 d: 1552
              + Elizabeth MORDAUNT b: ABT 1520 d: 1578
                5 John DANVERS b: ABT 1540 d: 19 DEC 1594
                  + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: 1548 d: 1630
                    6 Henry DANVERS b: 28 JUN 1573 d: 20 JAN 1643
                    6 John DANVERS b: 1585 d: 1655
                      + Elizabeth DAUNTSEY d: 1636
                        7 Elizabeth DANVERS b: 1629 d: 1709
                          + Robert VILLIERS b: 1624 d: 1675
                            8 Edward VILLIERS b: 1661 d: 1691
                              + Joan HEMING b: 1663
                                9 George VILLIERS b: 1690 d: 1748
                                  + Katherine STEPHENS d: 1759
                                    10 Katherine VILLIERS b: 1723 d: 1756
                                      + John LEWIS d: 1783
                    6 Anne DANVERS b: 1588 d: 1634
                      + Richard GODDARD b: 1586 d: 1623
                        7 Daniel GODDARD b: 1608
                            8 Nicholas GODDARD b: 1636 d: 26 MAY 1692
                              + Elizabeth GILLET b: 6 OCT 1639 d: 21 FEB 1706/07
                                9 Elizabeth GODDARD b: MAR 1671/72 d: 1727
                                  + Samuel NEAL d: 14 JUL 1700
                                9 John GODDARD b: 31 AUG 1682 d: 30 JUN 1760
                                  + Sarah HAYES b: 22 JAN 1687/88 d: 1760
                                    10 John GODDARD , Jr. b: 28 JUN 1713 d: 1 SEP 1805
                                      + Mary HILLYER b: 25 APR 1718 d: 16 OCT 1807
                                    10 Ebenezer GODDARD b: 1726 d: 1815
                            8 Daniel GODDARD b: 24 JAN 1646 d: 1702
                              + Ann b: 1648
                                9 Henry GODDARD b: 3 DEC 1668 d: 1746
                                  + Mary HOWLAND b: 22 FEB 1667/68 d: 1743
                                    10 Beniah GODDARD b: 16 JUN 1694
                                    10 Daniel GODDARD b: 6 JUN 1697 d: 17 MAR 1764
                                      + Mary TRIPP b: 9 JAN 1699/00
                    6 Elizabeth DANVERS d: 1601
                      + Thomas WALMESLEY
                        7 Anne WALMESLEY
                          + William MIDDLETON d: AUG 1666
                          + Edward OSBORNE b: BEF 12 DEC 1596 d: 9 SEP 1647
                            8 Thomas OSBORNE b: 20 FEB 1632 d: 26 JUL 1712
                              + Bridget BERTIE b: 1629 d: 7 JAN 1704
                                9 Peregrine OSBORNE b: 1659 d: 25 JUN 1729
                                  + Bridget HYDE
                                    10 Peregrine OSBORNE b: 11 NOV 1691 d: 9 MAY 1731
                                      + Elizabeth HARLEY d: 20 NOV 1713
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.