Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Richard TEMPEST b: ABT 1317
  + Isabel DE BOURNE b: ABT 1336 d: 13 AUG 1421
    2 John TEMPEST b: ABT 1360 d: 25 MAY 1405
      + Mary DE CLITHEROE b: ABT 1366
        3 Margaret TEMPEST b: ABT 1385 d: 15 MAY 1442
          + Richard RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1379 d: 1442
            4 Thomas RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1403
              + Catherine BOOTH b: ABT 1404
                5 Johanna RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1435
                  + Robert SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1432 d: 29 AUG 1492
                    6 Richard SHERBURNE b: ABT 1455 d: 3 AUG 1513
                      + Joanna LANGTON b: 1469
                        7 Anne SHERBURNE b: 1490
                          + John BOTELER b: 1491 d: 1534
                            8 Isabel BOTELER b: BET 1510 AND 1518
                              + Thomas RATCLIFFE b: ABT 1508
                                9 Anne RATCLIFFE b: ABT 1538
                                  + Gilbert GERARD b: ABT 1534 d: 4 FEB 1593
                                    10 Frances GERARD b: ABT 1569
                                      + Richard MOLYNEUX b: 1557 d: 24 FEB 1623
                        7 Richard SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1510 d: 6 JUL 1594
                          + Maud BOLD b: 1513
                            8 Elizabeth SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1553
                              + Robert NEWSOME b: 1553 d: 9 FEB 1621/22
                                9 William NEWSOME b: 1584 d: 9 FEB 1623/24
                                  + Lucille SINGLETON
                                    10 William NEWSOME b: 1614 d: 1657
                                      + Gertrude b: ABT 1614
                    6 Elizabeth SHERBOURNE b: ABT 1456 d: 1510
                      + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1451 d: 1505
                        7 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1475 d: 1520
                          + Agnes GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1479 d: 1524
                            8 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1499 d: 30 MAR 1571
                              + Jane PALMES b: ABT 1503 d: 1582
                                9 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1528
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1530 d: 1 NOV 1597
                                  + Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1530
                                    10 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                                      + Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                                    10 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1576
                                9 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1532
                                9 Cuthbert FAIRFAX b: ABT 1534
                                9 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1536 d: 1588
                                  + Henry CURWEN b: MAY 1528 d: 1592
                                    10 Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                                      + William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                                    10 Nicholas CURWEN b: ABT 1550 d: 16 JAN 1604
                                      + Anna MUSGRAVE b: ABT 1551
                                    10 Agnes CURWEN b: ABT 1564
                                    10 John CURWEN b: ABT 1570
                            8 Guy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1501
                            8 Miles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1503
                            8 Agnes FAIRFAX b: ABT 1505
                            8 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1507
                                9 William FAIRFAX
                                  + Lucy GOODMAN
                                    10 John FAIRFAX
                                      + Mary BIRCH
                            8 Robert FAIRFAX b: ABT 1509
                        7 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1488 d: 31 OCT 1558
                          + Isabel THWAITES b: 1497
                            8 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1521 d: 28 JAN 1598/99
                              + Dorothy GALE b: ABT 1523 d: 20 JAN 1595/96
                                9 Ursula FAIRFAX b: ABT 1547 d: 25 AUG 1633
                                  + Henry BELASYSE b: 14 JUN 1555 d: ABT AUG 1624
                                    10 Thomas BELASYSE b: 1577 d: 31 JAN 1641/42
                                      + Barbara CHOLMELEY b: 1581 d: AFT 31 JAN 1642/43
                                    10 Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                      + Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                                    10 Mary BELASYSE b: 1583
                                  + William MALLORY
                                9 Christiana FAIRFAX b: ABT 1552
                                9 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1560 d: 2 MAY 1640
                                  + Ellen ASKE b: ABT 1564 d: 23 AUG 1620
                                    10 Ferdinando FAIRFAX b: 29 MAR 1584 d: 14 MAR 1647/48
                                      + Mary SHEFFIELD d: 4 JUN 1619
                                    10 Henry FAIRFAX b: 14 JAN 1587/88 d: 6 APR 1665
                                      + Mary CHOLMELEY b: ABT 1602 d: 8 JAN 1649/50
                                9 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1562
                                9 Ferdinando FAIRFAX b: ABT 1564
                                9 Charles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1566
                                9 Edward FAIRFAX b: ABT 1568
                            8 Gabriel FAIRFAX b: ABT 1523 d: 16 APR 1584
                              + Elizabeth ASKE b: ABT 1523 d: 6 DEC 1571
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                                  + Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                                    10 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                                      + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                            8 Henry FAIRFAX b: 1538 d: AFT 1598
                              + Dorothy ASKE b: 1553
                                9 Frances FAIRFAX b: 1580
                                  + Robert BEVERLEY b: BET 1572 AND 1577
                                    10 Peter BEVERLEY b: 1610 d: 1650
                                      + Susanna HOLLIS b: 1613
                                9 Elizabeth FAIRFAX b: ABT 1590 d: ABT 1650
                                  + William SHREVE b: 1590
                                    10 Thomas SHREVE b: 24 AUG 1620 d: 29 MAY 1675
                                      + Martha b: ABT 1625 d: AFT 1691
        3 Elizabeth TEMPEST b: ABT 1387 d: 20 SEP 1438
          + Richard NORTON b: 1388 d: 22 SEP 1438
            4 Margaret NORTON b: ABT 1417 d: 7 JAN 1465
              + John STAPLETON b: ABT 1397 d: 9 JUN 1455
                5 William STAPLETON b: ABT 1438 d: 16 DEC 1503
                  + Margaret PICKERING b: ABT 1449 d: 1474
                    6 Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1473 d: 16 SEP 1518
                      + Jane THRELKELD b: ABT 1476 d: 15 NOV 1542
                        7 Margaret STAPLETON b: ABT 1499
                          + John COPLEY b: ABT 1480 d: 2 APR 1543
                            8 Alervay COPLEY b: ABT 1520 d: BET 1597 AND 1598
                              + Jane BEAUMONT b: ABT 1531 d: 1552
                                9 Edward COPLEY b: 1548 d: 1616
                                  + Dorothy MALLORY b: 1551 d: 1624
                                    10 Alveray COPLEY b: 1586 d: 1631
                                      + Elizabeth SAVILLE b: ABT 1598
                            8 Elizabeth COPLEY b: 14 FEB 1527/28 d: 6 DEC 1612
                              + Robert DEIGHTON b: ABT 1525
                                9 William DEIGHTON b: 1551
                                  + Agnes GREEN b: 1563
                                    10 Ralph DAYTON b: ABT 1588 d: SEP 1658
                                      + Alice GOLDHATCH b: BEF 24 SEP 1587 d: BEF 1656
                        7 Eleanor STAPLETON b: 1500 d: 3 FEB 1585
                          + Thomas WHARTON b: ABT 1495 d: 23 AUG 1568
                            8 Thomas WHARTON b: 1520 d: 14 JUN 1572
                              + Anne RADCLIFFE d: 7 JUN 1561
                                9 Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                                  + Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                                    10 Thomas WHARTON b: BET 1587 AND 1588 d: 17 APR 1622
                                      + Philadelphia CAREY
                5 Mary STAPLETON b: 1439
                  + William HILTON b: 1437
                    6 William HILTON b: 1457
                      + Margery BOWES b: 1471
                    6 Jane HILTON b: 1471
                      + Thomas FORESTER b: 1468
                        7 Thomas FORSTER b: 1488 d: 4 MAR 1526
                          + Dorothy OGLE b: BET 1490 AND 1493 d: 1541
                            8 Eleanor FORSTER b: ABT 1520
                              + George CRASTER b: 1515 d: 16 MAR 1545/46
                                9 Edmund CRASTER b: 1542 d: 7 NOV 1594
                                  + Alice MITFORD b: ABT 1546 d: 23 SEP 1597
                                    10 Isabelle CRASTER b: 1581
                                      + Luke OGLE b: 1580 d: 29 OCT 1604
                5 Agnes STAPLETON
                  + Ralph RERESBY b: 1413 d: 1466
                    6 Ralph RERESBY b: ABT 1440 d: 20 JUL 1529
                      + Margaret FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1445
                        7 Thomas RERESBY
                          + Margaret FULNETBY
                            8 Lionel RERESBY b: 1507 d: 11 MAY 1587
                              + Anne SWIFT b: 1519 d: 10 MAR 1576
                                9 Barbara RERESBY b: 1540
                                  + Thomas PILKINGTON b: 1543 d: 17 JUN 1565
                                    10 Thomas PILKINGTON b: 1558 d: 14 SEP 1611
                                      + Grace BEAUMONT b: ABT 1571
                                      + Frances RHODES b: 1595 d: 1645
                        7 Elizabeth RERESBY
                          + Edward EYRE b: 1486 d: 3 JUL 1558
                            8 Lucy EYRE b: 1513
                              + John EYRE b: 1515
                                9 Robert EYRE b: 1538
                                    10 Adam EYRE b: 1560 d: 1612
                                      + Elizabeth BARBOUR
                        7 Isabel DE RERESBY b: ABT 1475
                          + Robert DE WESTBY b: ABT 1475
                            8 Ralph DE WESTBY b: ABT 1498
                              + Clara DE ARTHINGTON b: ABT 1500
                                9 Ann DE WESTBY b: ABT 1523
                                  + Nicholas LEAVITT b: 1524 d: 1578
                                    10 Ralph LEAVITT b: 1541 d: 3 JAN 1581
                                      + Elizabeth WEST b: ABT 1550 d: 2 AUG 1590
    2 William TEMPEST b: ABT 1379
      + Alianora WASHINGTON b: ABT 1395
        3 Dionisia TEMPEST b: 1408 d: 1452
          + William MALLORY b: 1404 d: 1475
            4 John MALLORY b: 1427
              + Isabel HAMERTON b: 1431
                5 William MALLORY b: 1452 d: 2 JUL 1498
                  + Joan CONSTABLE b: 1458 d: AFT 1474
                    6 John MALLORY b: BET 1473 AND 1474 d: 23 MAR 1527/28
                      + Margaret THWAITES b: ABT 1476 d: 1521
                        7 William MALLORY b: ABT 1493 d: 27 APR 1547
                          + Jane NORTON b: BET 1495 AND 1500 d: 1558
                            8 Elizabeth MALLORY b: ABT 1521
                              + Robert STAPLETON b: ABT 1517 d: 6 JUN 1557
                                9 Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                                  + Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                                    10 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                                      + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                    10 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                                      + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                  + Olive SHERINGTON b: ABT 1553 d: 1634
                                    10 Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1582
                                      + Frances SLINGSBY
                                    10 Robert STAPLETON b: ABT 1584
                                    10 Edward STAPLETON b: ABT 1586
                                    10 Olive STAPLETON b: ABT 1588
                                    10 Ursula STAPLETON b: ABT 1590
                                      + Robert BAYNARD
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1592
                                    10 Grace STAPLETON b: ABT 1594
                            8 William MALLORY b: ABT 1525 d: 22 MAR 1601/02
                              + Ursula Ann GALE b: BET 1529 AND 1530 d: 1603
                                9 Dorothy MALLORY b: 1551 d: 1624
                                  + Edward COPLEY b: 1548 d: 1616
                                    10 Alveray COPLEY b: 1586 d: 1631
                                      + Elizabeth SAVILLE b: ABT 1598
                                9 John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                                  + Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                                    10 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                                    10 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                                      + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                                9 Thomas MALLORY b: 1566 d: 3 APR 1644
                                  + Elizabeth VAUGHAN b: 1570 d: 1644
                                    10 Thomas MALLORY b: BEF 27 AUG 1605 d: BEF 8 SEP 1671
                                      + Jane HOLLAND b: 1605 d: 12 FEB 1638/39
                                    10 Martha Katharine MALLORY b: 1609 d: 9 FEB 1643/44
                                      + John BATTE b: 24 JUN 1606 d: 1652
                                9 Rafe MALLORY b: ABT 1577
                                  + Grace NEAL b: 1582
                                    10 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1614 d: 30 AUG 1698
                                      + Mary PRESTON b: BEF 13 DEC 1629 d: DEC 1690
                            8 Dorothy MALLORY b: 20 OCT 1529
                              + George BOWES b: 1527 d: 20 AUG 1580
                                9 Agnes BOWES b: ABT 1547 d: 12 FEB 1597/98
                                  + John CONYERS b: BEF 1544 d: 1610
                                    10 Eleanor CONYERS b: 1564 d: 1611
                                      + Lancelot STROTHER b: 1560 d: 31 AUG 1611
                                    10 John CONYERS b: 1570 d: AFT 1600
                                9 George BOWES
                                  + Magdalen BRAY
                                    10 George BOWES b: ABT 1592 d: 1643
                                      + Mary DELAVAL b: 6 MAY 1596 d: 1643
                                9 Elizabeth BOWES
                                  + Christopher WANDESFORD
                        7 Joan MALLORY b: ABT 1496
                          + Thomas SLINGSBY
                            8 Francis SLINGSBY b: 1522 d: 1600
                              + Mary PERCY b: 1532 d: 1598
                                9 Henry SLINGSBY b: ABT 1560 d: 17 DEC 1634
                                  + Frances VAVASOUR b: BET 1562 AND 1565 d: 24 JUL 1611
                                    10 Elizabeth SLINGSBY b: 17 OCT 1581 d: 7 OCT 1672
                                      + Thomas METCALFE b: 4 DEC 1579 d: 25 JUL 1655
                                    10 Eleanor SLINGSBY b: BET 1600 AND 1601 d: BEF 25 MAY 1647
                                      + Arthur INGRAM , Jr. b: ABT 1598 d: 4 JUL 1655
        3 Rowland TEMPEST b: ABT 1424 d: 1467
          + Isabel DE ELMEDEN b: ABT 1424
            4 Robert TEMPEST b: ABT 1450
              + Anne LAMBTON b: 1446
                5 Rowland TEMPEST b: 1476 d: 1522
                  + Margaret SWINBURNE b: 1486
                    6 Elizabeth TEMPEST b: 1512
                      + Anthony CATERICK b: 1512
                        7 Grace CATERICK b: 1544
                          + Robert LAMBERT b: 1542
                            8 Margery LAMBERT b: 1575 d: 1608
                              + Christopher BOSWELL b: 1574
                                9 Susan BOSWELL b: 1605 d: 1640
                                  + Clement ALDRIDGE b: 1601 d: 1668
                                    10 Clement ALDRIDGE b: 25 SEP 1636 d: 19 JAN 1698/99
                                      + Elizabeth TILLS b: 1646 d: 20 SEP 1699
                                    10 George ALDRIDGE b: 1639 d: 16 DEC 1679
                                      + Anne
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.