Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Christopher REYNOLDS b: 1530 d: 1600
  + Clarissa HUNTINGTON b: 1533 d: 1575
    2 George REYNOLDS b: 1555 d: 1634
      + Thomasin CHURCH b: 1566 d: ABT 1616
        3 Robert REYNOLDS b: ABT 1586 d: 27 APR 1658/59
          + Mary PULLEYNE b: ABT 1588 d: 18 JAN 1662/63
            4 Sarah REYNOLDS b: ABT 1629 d: 1685
              + Robert MASON b: BEF 15 JAN 1631 d: BEF 26 JAN 1679/80
                5 Robert MASON b: ABT 1655 d: 25 NOV 1727
                  + Maria REDMAN b: 12 NOV 1669 d: 8 JAN 1735/36
                    6 John MASON b: 25 FEB 1706/07 d: 12 SEP 1771
                      + Mary SANBORN b: 17 JUL 1715 d: 25 OCT 1778
                        7 James MASON b: 3 MAR 1751/52 d: 17 APR 1790
                          + Rhoda WOOD b: 10 APR 1752 d: 16 APR 1804
                            8 James MASON , Jr. b: 1773
                              + Anna HEAD b: 1778
                                9 James MASON III b: 1814 d: 1859
                                  + Mary Dean HYDE b: 28 JAN 1815 d: 31 JAN 1899
                                    10 William James MASON b: 27 JUL 1840 d: 30 NOV 1926
                                      + Adelia Deal MOULTON b: 12 MAY 1850 d: 27 JAN 1922
            4 Mary REYNOLDS b: ABT 1630 d: AFT 1711
              + Richard SANGER b: 1620 d: 1691
                5 Nathaniel SANGER b: 14 FEB 1650/51 d: 8 FEB 1733
                  + Mariah CUTTER b: 1656 d: 20 NOV 1711
                    6 Nathaniel SANGER , Jr. b: 2 DEC 1685 d: 6 JUN 1761
                      + Dorcas PEAKE b: 28 FEB 1694 d: 19 MAY 1785
                        7 Zerviah SANGER b: 21 DEC 1718 d: 18 APR 1812
                          + Stephen CHAPMAN b: 28 OCT 1711 d: 1814
                            8 Zerviah CHAPMAN b: 4 MAR 1734
                              + Ezra POTTER b: 30 JAN 1730 d: 25 NOV 1802
                                9 Anne POTTER b: 7 AUG 1759 d: 3 JUL 1837
                                  + Squire W. WILLIAMS b: 20 MAY 1753 d: 3 JUN 1840
                                    10 Goliah WILLIAMS b: 16 APR 1782 d: 1872
                                      + Sarah BICKFORD b: 1780
                        7 John SANGER b: 28 MAY 1722 d: 1 FEB 1814
                          + Dorothy PEAKE b: 3 APR 1726 d: 9 DEC 1790
                            8 Azubah SANGER b: 3 SEP 1760 d: 28 SEP 1834
                              + Samuel CHAFFEE b: 9 JUN 1760 d: 20 OCT 1813
                                9 Sarah Adams CHAFFEE b: 3 JUL 1784 d: 13 MAY 1866
                                  + Wilkes SHARPE b: 28 JUL 1789 d: 7 AUG 1866
                                    10 Lucian SHARPE b: 20 MAR 1830 d: 17 OCT 1899
                                      + Louisa DEXTER b: 15 MAY 1831 d: 23 DEC 1901
                5 Mary SANGER b: 26 SEP 1650
                  + John HARRIS b: 8 AUG 1647 d: 1690
                    6 Abigail HARRIS b: 16 SEP 1683 d: 4 NOV 1731
                      + Benjamin CRAFT b: 23 OCT 1683 d: 1732
                        7 Abigail CRAFT b: 19 JAN 1708 d: 11 JAN 1744
                          + Thomas BUTLER , Jr. b: ABT 1705 d: 1764
                            8 Thomas BUTLER III b: 23 JUN 1734
                            8 Eleazer BUTLER b: 24 SEP 1736
                            8 Benjamin Craft BUTLER b: 21 APR 1739 d: 17 JUN 1789
                              + Diadema HYDE b: 10 DEC 1740 d: 18 SEP 1777
                                9 Jerusha BUTLER b: 8 SEP 1762 d: 9 NOV 1847
                                  + Gideon DENISON , Jr. b: 1753 d: 24 SEP 1799
                                    10 Elizabeth DENISON b: 1788 d: 1850
                                      + John Dandridge HENLEY b: 25 FEB 1781 d: ABT 23 MAY 1835
                                9 Benjamin BUTLER
                                    10 Cornelia Ann BUTLER b: 1 MAR 1806 d: 10 DEC 1871
                                      + William Constable PIERREPONT b: 3 OCT 1803 d: 20 DEC 1885
                                9 Thomas BUTLER b: 31 MAR 1769 d: 7 AUG 1822
                                  + Sarah DENISON b: 14 DEC 1773 d: 13 NOV 1839
                                    10 Caroline Hyde BUTLER b: 23 JUL 1804 d: 24 JUL 1892
                                      + Edward BUTLER b: 27 MAY 1797 d: 12 JUL 1849
                            8 Abigail BUTLER b: 10 JAN 1744
                5 John SANGER b: 6 SEP 1657 d: ABT JAN 1704
                  + Rebecca PARK b: 13 APR 1668
                    6 John SANGER , Jr. b: 19 DEC 1685 d: OCT 1711
                        7 Elizabeth SANGER b: 21 JAN 1703
                          + Josiah ALLEN b: 31 MAR 1708
                            8 Mary ALLEN b: 25 FEB 1734/35
                            8 Phoebe ALLEN b: 21 MAR 1735/36
                            8 Josiah ALLEN b: 23 MAY 1738
                5 Richard SANGER , Jr. b: 22 FEB 1665/66 d: 25 JAN 1775
                  + Elizabeth MORSE b: 29 OCT 1677 d: BEF 1777
                    6 Sarah SANGER b: 10 FEB 1703/04 d: 21 MAR 1793
                      + Nathaniel HOLBROOK , Jr. b: 13 SEP 1701 d: 3 JUN 1774
                        7 James HOLBROOK b: 3 AUG 1729 d: 2 SEP 1774
                        7 Hannah HOLBROOK b: 3 JUN 1741 d: 4 JUN 1826
                          + John WHITNEY b: 10 MAR 1742/43 d: 17 FEB 1825
                            8 John WHITNEY , Jr. b: 15 MAY 1772 d: 1817
                              + Clarissa SLACK b: 20 MAR 1777
                                9 James Holbrook WHITNEY b: 1804
                    6 Richard SANGER III b: 4 NOV 1706 d: 14 MAY 1786
                      + Deborah RIDER b: 1709 d: 1789
                        7 Daniel SANGER b: 13 FEB 1739/40 d: 27 SEP 1807
                          + Olive HOOKER b: 1745 d: 1783
                            8 Richard SANGER b: 26 DEC 1769 d: 8 AUG 1843
                              + Rachel BUTLER b: 10 APR 1774 d: 3 MAR 1854
                                9 Gerry SANGER b: 11 NOV 1798
                                  + Lucretia Alexander STEWART
                                    10 Emma Louisa SANGER b: 17 DEC 1839 d: BEF 3 DEC 1887
                                      + Justus Henry RATHBONE b: 29 OCT 1839 d: 6 DEC 1889
                5 David SANGER b: 21 DEC 1671
                  + Patience BENJAMIN b: 17 OCT 1701
                    6 William SANGER b: 20 JAN 1730/31 d: 21 APR 1798
                      + Abigail JENNISON b: 7 OCT 1736 d: 22 AUG 1813
                        7 Lydia SANGER b: 21 SEP 1760 d: 1846
                          + John POWERS b: 4 JAN 1746/47 d: 10 NOV 1824
                            8 Isaac POWERS b: 26 JUN 1782 d: 15 AUG 1848
                              + Lucy Allen WILLIAMS b: 12 JUN 1788 d: 19 AUG 1848
                                9 Susannah POWERS b: 16 AUG 1814
                                9 Gershom POWERS b: 9 NOV 1816
                                9 Chloe Ann POWERS b: 1 JUL 1819
                                9 James POWERS b: 16 AUG 1821
                                9 Rollin Cass POWERS b: 12 JAN 1823 d: 6 JAN 1902
                                  + Elizabeth Addie COPE b: 1835 d: 1921
                                9 Lydia C. POWERS b: 12 NOV 1824
                                9 Isaac S. POWERS b: 22 FEB 1827 d: 20 MAY 1831
                                9 Albert A. POWERS b: 3 AUG 1829
                                9 Lucy POWERS b: 22 JUL 1831
                            8 Elizabeth POWERS b: 16 FEB 1783 d: 6 OCT 1854
                              + Elisha HUBBARD , Jr. b: 17 FEB 1780 d: 8 JUL 1853
                                9 Marshall Moore HUBBARD b: 17 JUN 1805 d: 18 SEP 1838
                                  + Caroline Eliza NICKERSON b: 28 JUN 1808 d: 28 JUL 1889
                                    10 Elisha Freeman HUBBARD b: 5 MAR 1838 d: 28 MAR 1911
                                      + Agnes ARCHIBALD b: 20 DEC 1839 d: 14 AUG 1884
                                      + Mary FROST b: 1851
                                      + Almeria WILSON b: 28 MAR 1858 d: 26 SEP 1953
                    6 Samuel SANGER b: 1 JUN 1736
                      + Grace HARRINGTON
                        7 Grace SANGER b: 20 JAN 1763
                          + Josiah LEARNED b: 25 JUL 1760 d: AUG 1818
        3 Thomas REYNOLDS b: 1590
          + Mary
            4 Cornelius REYNOLDS b: BET 1636 AND 1640 d: 1685
              + Margery b: ABT 1644
                5 William REYNOLDS b: 1662 d: 1700
                  + Ann b: ABT 1666
                    6 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 1692
                      + Bromfield LONG b: ABT 1692 d: 21 JAN 1778
                        7 Bromfield LONG , Jr. b: BEF 1720
                          + Elizabeth BOND b: ABT 1728 d: BEF 1773
                            8 Nancy Ann LONG b: 1749
                              + Richard CHISHOLM b: ABT 1747 d: ABT 1802
                                9 John L. CHISHOLM b: 1794
                                  + Susanah A. SUBLETT
                                    10 Bernard A. CHISHOLM b: 1838
                                      + Levisa WOOD
                5 Susannah REYNOLDS b: ABT 1665
                  + John GOSS
                    6 Sarah GOSS b: ABT 1685 d: 1791
                      + Frederick COGHILL b: 1 OCT 1666 d: 12 OCT 1758
                        7 Sarah COGHILL b: 1723 d: 1784
                          + James COLQUITT b: 3 JUL 1720 d: 8 AUG 1774
                            8 John Hawes COLQUITT b: 1763 d: 1830
                              + Judith HOBSON b: 10 OCT 1774 d: 1817
                                9 Joseph Hobson COLQUITT b: 8 NOV 1811 d: 20 JUL 1880
                                  + Mary Anne WHITLOW b: 1817
                                    10 Joseph Hobson COLQUITT , Jr. b: ABT 1843
                                      + Ann Elizabeth HOPKINS b: 1848
            4 John REYNOLDS b: ABT 1650
              + Sarah GRIMES b: 1654
                5 Robert REYNOLDS b: 3 JAN 1676/77
                  + Frances
                    6 William REYNOLDS b: 10 FEB 1724/25
                      + Henrietta HAMILTON b: ABT 1729
                        7 Thomas L. REYNOLDS b: 1762 d: 1830
                          + Nancy b: ABT 1773
                            8 George REYNOLDS b: 1793
                                9 Aaron Deshane REYNOLDS b: 21 JUN 1819 d: 20 JAN 1893
                                  + Celina Sophia WILSON b: 27 JUL 1826 d: 2 MAR 1895
                                    10 Sarah Ellen REYNOLDS b: 29 APR 1856 d: 17 FEB 1912
                                      + Robert Clarence HART b: APR 1853 d: AFT 1910
            4 William REYNOLDS b: ABT 1655 d: 22 OCT 1700
              + Mary JONES b: 1657
                5 James REYNOLDS b: 1676 d: 1727
                  + Susanna LIGHTFOOT b: 1681 d: 1789
                    6 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 1702 d: 1796
                      + Tobias BRIGHT b: 1701 d: 1800
                        7 Albertus BRIGHT b: 7 OCT 1732 d: 12 MAR 1824
                          + Patience HOPKINS b: 25 DEC 1732 d: SEP 1813
                            8 Tobias BRITE b: 1755 d: 1825
                              + Rachel GOODWIN b: 1742 d: 1832
                                9 James Albartus BRITE b: 8 FEB 1786 d: AUG 1863
                                  + Mary HOBSON b: 13 DEC 1806 d: 26 DEC 1873
                                    10 Thomas Benton BRITE b: 1842 d: 18 OCT 1920
                                      + Mary Mahulda BAKER b: 6 NOV 1844 d: 24 APR 1918
                            8 Albertus BRITE b: 1760 d: 28 JAN 1843
                              + Susannah STAFFORD b: 1761 d: 28 OCT 1835
                                9 Henry BRITE b: 10 OCT 1787 d: 21 JUL 1857
                                  + Elizabeth G. MOORE b: 17 MAR 1791 d: 18 JUL 1840
                                    10 William Alburtis BRITE b: 30 SEP 1812 d: 10 JAN 1891
                                      + Mary Ann SCOTT b: ABT 1819 d: 1860
                5 Cornelius REYNOLDS b: 1684 d: ABT 15 APR 1734
                  + Martha BEASLEY b: ABT 1703 d: 18 SEP 1753
                    6 Sarah REYNOLDS b: ABT 1723 d: BEF 21 JUN 1808
                      + Peter DISHMAN b: ABT 1714 d: 1763
                        7 Thomas DISHMAN b: ABT 1754 d: 1790
                          + Kesihah DOUBLEHEAD b: ABT 1755 d: BEF 1850
                            8 Jefferson DISHMAN b: 1777 d: MAY 1843
                              + Lydia UPCHURCH b: 1782 d: ABT 1848
                                9 Mary Jane DISHMAN b: 21 DEC 1803 d: 19 DEC 1883
                                  + Charles Campbell RAMSEY b: 14 FEB 1803 d: 11 MAY 1898
                                    10 Chanson RAMSEY b: 17 DEC 1840 d: 25 APR 1909
                                      + Clarinda A. CHRISTIAN b: 7 DEC 1834 d: 23 MAR 1915
                                9 Sinah DISHMAN b: ABT 1805
                                  + Riley BROWN b: 1804 d: 1857
                                    10 John DISHMAN b: BET 1834 AND 1835 d: 1896
                                      + Mary Ann MORGAN b: 1833 d: 20 JUN 1893
                                    10 Mary Jane BROWN b: BET 1838 AND 1839
                                    10 Abraham Thomas BROWN b: 1846 d: 23 JUN 1922
                                9 Archibald DISHMAN b: 18 DEC 1806 d: 22 JUN 1879
                                  + Jane COOPER b: 4 MAY 1804 d: 4 JUL 1879
                                    10 Emilie Ann DISHMAN b: 5 OCT 1833 d: 26 MAY 1900
                                      + George Washington CROUCH b: 1 MAR 1833 d: 6 APR 1915
                                9 Miles DISHMAN b: 1811 d: AFT 1880
                                  + Susannah RAINES b: 1816 d: BET 1860 AND 1870
                                    10 Elender J. DISHMAN b: 1837 d: 24 JUL 1899
                                      + Joseph CANTRELL b: 1838 d: 14 JUL 1898
                                    10 Melinda C. DISHMAN b: MAR 1838 d: ABT 1900
                                      + Isaac Cass CANTRELL b: 1832 d: ABT 1880
                                    10 John Henry DISHMAN b: ABT 1848 d: 1917
                                      + Rebecca WALKER b: APR 1856
                                    10 Granville Swope DISHMAN b: 14 JUN 1857 d: 18 MAY 1918
                                      + Martha J. LOOPER b: 18 NOV 1864 d: 28 JAN 1941
                                9 Joseph DISHMAN b: 3 JUN 1812 d: 18 NOV 1903
                                  + Millie WILLIAMS b: 1818
                                    10 James Smiley DISHMAN b: MAR 1852 d: AFT 1920
                                      + Eliza Jane BROWN b: 1855 d: BEF 1900
                                9 Elender Nellie DISHMAN b: 27 SEP 1814 d: 14 OCT 1876
                                  + Benjamin RAMSEY b: 14 JUN 1811 d: 11 FEB 1894
                                    10 William Jason RAMSEY b: 12 APR 1838 d: 21 JUL 1903
                                      + Elizabeth Collins FRENCH b: 9 MAR 1838 d: 1 APR 1932
                                    10 Joseph Robert RAMSEY b: 8 MAR 1851 d: 1892
                                      + Nancy Ann ALLRED b: 11 MAY 1858 d: 8 DEC 1934
                                    10 Amilia Catherine RAMSEY b: 18 MAY 1858 d: 1936
                                      + Ambrose G. GORE b: 10 AUG 1858 d: 28 APR 1938
                                9 Burrell Tremont DISHMAN b: 27 OCT 1820 d: 23 MAY 1901
                                  + Nancy Elizabeth UPCHURCH b: 9 APR 1825 d: 11 NOV 1884
                                    10 Elizabeth DISHMAN b: 13 AUG 1863 d: 23 FEB 1939
                                      + John H. SIMPSON b: JAN 1864
                    6 Ann REYNOLDS b: ABT 1725 d: 27 FEB 1810
                      + James BEASLEY b: ABT 1716 d: 4 OCT 1803
                        7 James BEASLEY , Jr. b: 10 AUG 1760 d: 18 MAY 1821
                          + Mary SANFORD b: 11 SEP 1760 d: AFT 1850
                            8 John BEASLEY b: 6 AUG 1780 d: 11 JUN 1853
                              + Lucy PORTER b: 20 SEP 1780 d: 3 DEC 1854
                                9 Samuel Porter BEASLEY b: 15 SEP 1803 d: 12 OCT 1855
                                  + Susanna B. SMITH b: ABT SEP 1805 d: 23 MAR 1848
                                    10 Hannah Mary BEASLEY b: 5 JAN 1830 d: 26 APR 1890
                                      + Andrew Jackson PAXTON b: 18 MAR 1816 d: 21 OCT 1900
        3 Christopher REYNOLDS b: 1 MAY 1611 d: 1654
          + Elizabeth MATTHEWS b: JUL 1615 d: JAN 1658
            4 Richard REYNOLDS b: ABT 1641 d: 27 JUN 1711
              + Elizabeth SHARP b: ABT 1647
                5 Richard REYNOLDS , Jr. b: ABT 1669 d: ABT 1730
                  + Elizabeth WILLIAMS
                    6 Christopher REYNOLDS b: 1692 d: 5 MAY 1765
                      + Mary LIGHTFOOT b: 1732 d: 1764
                        7 Mary Lightfoot REYNOLDS b: 1742 d: 1820
                          + Simon SPEIGHT b: 2 JUN 1741 d: 12 JAN 1816
                            8 Holland SPEIGHT b: 28 MAR 1781 d: 23 NOV 1836
                              + Simmons HARRISON b: 31 OCT 1777 d: 20 AUG 1855
                                9 Elizabeth HARRISON b: 8 MAR 1804 d: 22 JAN 1835
                                  + Joseph PEARCE b: 24 APR 1791 d: 1847
                                    10 Holland PEARCE b: 1828 d: 31 MAY 1849
                                      + William Clark FAULKNER b: 6 JUL 1825 d: 6 NOV 1889
                  + Mary ANDERSON b: 1671
                    6 James REYNOLDS b: 1715 d: 1771
                      + Susannah LINDSAY b: ABT 1718
                        7 Richard Spencer REYNOLDS b: 1738 d: SEP 1787
                          + Sarah Ann HAMILTON b: 1745 d: 1793
                            8 Spencer REYNOLDS b: 1767 d: 19 MAY 1830
                              + Phebe WAGGENER b: 1753 d: 15 DEC 1823
                                9 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 1786 d: 1860
                                  + George BARBER III b: 1786 d: 2 JUL 1854
                                    10 Phoebe BARBER b: 1819 d: 16 MAR 1900
                                      + Samuel Boulds BARRON b: 16 OCT 1808 d: 8 JUN 1886
                            8 Garland REYNOLDS b: 1768 d: 1820
                              + Jemima CULP b: 1770 d: 1850
                                9 George Washington REYNOLDS b: 28 JAN 1805 d: 1879
                                  + Elizabeth CHAPMAN b: 23 JUN 1805 d: JUN 1872
                                    10 Caroline Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 13 AUG 1838 d: BEF 1876
                                      + John Wesley SHIELDS b: 1825 d: 1898
                        7 Moses REYNOLDS b: ABT 1758
                            8 Abraham REYNOLDS b: 1 MAR 1781 d: 3 MAY 1838
                              + Mary HARBOUR b: 7 MAR 1784 d: 30 APR 1853
                                9 Harden William REYNOLDS b: 20 APR 1810 d: 30 MAY 1882
                                  + Nancy Jane COX b: 31 MAR 1825 d: 1903
                                    10 Mary Joyce REYNOLDS b: 10 JAN 1844 d: 18 JUN 1861
                                    10 Agnes K. REYNOLDS b: 26 MAY 1845
                                    10 Abram David REYNOLDS b: 13 AUG 1847 d: 1926
                                    10 Richard Joshua REYNOLDS b: 20 JUL 1850 d: 29 JUL 1918
                                      + Katharine SMITH b: 17 NOV 1880 d: 23 MAY 1923
                                    10 Hardin Harbour REYNOLDS b: 8 JUN 1854 d: 21 JUN 1927
                                    10 John Gilmore REYNOLDS b: 13 MAR 1856 d: 29 OCT 1862
                                    10 Lucy Burrough REYNOLDS b: 1858 d: 1953
                                    10 Nancy Bill REYNOLDS b: 28 NOV 1859 d: 31 OCT 1862
                                    10 Earnest C. REYNOLDS b: 14 FEB 1861 d: 26 OCT 1862
                                    10 William Neal REYNOLDS b: 1863 d: 1951
                                    10 Walter Robert REYNOLDS b: 1 NOV 1866 d: 1921
                                    10 Nancy Kate REYNOLDS b: 16 FEB 1870 d: 16 AUG 1890
            4 Christopher REYNOLDS b: 1642 d: 1697
              + Elizabeth Ann SHARD b: 1646
                5 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 29 AUG 1686 d: 11 MAY 1765
                  + Charles M. MOORMAN b: 29 AUG 1681 d: 24 MAY 1757
                    6 Thomas MOORMAN b: 14 SEP 1705 d: 10 NOV 1767
                      + Rachel CLARK b: 10 JUN 1714 d: 10 JUN 1792
                        7 Mary MOORMAN b: 1730 d: 1814
                          + John MILLER
                            8 Sarah MILLER
                              + Thomas WIATT
                                9 Nancy WIATT b: 1796
                                  + Chiswell DABNEY d: 1865
                                    10 Sarah Elizabeth DABNEY b: BET 1821 AND 1822 d: 1884
                                      + John Scarsbrook LANGHORNE b: 1 JUN 1819 d: 29 AUG 1886
                        7 Zachariah William MOORMAN b: 2 FEB 1732 d: 15 JAN 1788
                          + Elizabeth Ann Chiles TERRELL b: 7 NOV 1738 d: 26 JUL 1773
                            8 Rachel MOORMAN b: 26 JAN 1765 d: 10 MAR 1848
                              + Benjamin BUTTERWORTH b: 11 FEB 1766 d: 20 JAN 1833
                                9 Benjamin BUTTERWORTH , Jr. b: 24 OCT 1794 d: 24 SEP 1869
                                  + Judith WELCH b: 20 OCT 1799 d: 4 SEP 1885
                                    10 William Webster BUTTERWORTH b: 15 JUN 1823
                                      + Sarah
                        7 Rachel Clark MOORMAN b: BET 1753 AND 1754 d: 22 NOV 1835
                          + Stephen GOGGIN b: ABT 1752 d: ABT 1802
                            8 Pamela GOGGIN b: 31 OCT 1775 d: 1844
                              + Samuel B. CLEMENS b: ABT 1770 d: 1805
                                9 John Marshall CLEMENS b: 11 AUG 1798 d: 24 MAR 1847
                                  + Jane LAMPTON b: 18 JUN 1803 d: 27 OCT 1890
                                    10 Orin CLEMENS b: 17 JUL 1825 d: 11 DEC 1897
                                      + Mary Eleanor STOTTS
                                    10 Pamela Ann CLEMENS b: 13 SEP 1827 d: 1 SEP 1904
                                      + William A. MOFFET
                                    10 Pleasant CLEMENS b: 1828 d: 1828
                                    10 Margaret Lampton CLEMENS b: 30 NOV 1830 d: 17 AUG 1839
                                    10 Benjamin CLEMENS b: 8 JUN 1832 d: 12 MAY 1842
                                    10 Samuel Langhorne CLEMENS b: 30 NOV 1835 d: 21 APR 1910
                                      + Olivia Louise LANGDON b: 27 NOV 1845 d: 5 NOV 1904
                                    10 Henry CLEMENS b: 13 JUN 1838 d: 20 JUN 1858
                                9 Pleasant CLEMENS b: 21 JUN 1800
                                9 Elizabeth Moore CLEMENS b: 6 SEP 1801 d: 1887
                                  + John Nichols POLLARD b: 1792
                                    10 Samuel Clemens POLLARD b: 1822
                                    10 Martha Ann POLLARD b: 1827
                                    10 Pamela Jane POLLARD b: 1829
                                    10 Katherine Elizabeth POLLARD b: 1831
                                    10 William Jordan POLLARD b: FEB 1831
                                    10 James Hannibal POLLARD b: 1836
                                    10 John Marshall POLLARD b: 1837
                                    10 Mary Caroline POLLARD b: 1839
                                    10 Ermine Clark POLLARD b: 1841
                                    10 Sarah Pleasant POLLARD b: 1843
                                    10 Emily Matthews POLLARD b: 1846
                                    10 Robert Alexander POLLARD b: 26 JUL 1846
                                9 Hannibal CLEMENS b: 6 NOV 1803 d: 1 AUG 1836
                                  + Jane Judson JONES b: 11 JAN 1811 d: 14 JAN 1874
                                    10 James CLEMENS b: 1833
                                    10 John Marshall CLEMENS b: 12 OCT 1835
                                9 Caroline CLEMENS b: 27 MAR 1805 d: 12 NOV 1853
                                  + Isaac Withers SETTLE b: 12 APR 1798 d: 7 JUL 1886
                                    10 Julian Peveril SETTLE b: ABT 1824
                                    10 Eliza Jane SETTLE b: ABT 1827
                                    10 Lucian Jerome SETTLE b: ABT 1830
                                    10 William Thornton SETTLE b: ABT 1835
                                    10 Sarah Frances SETTLE b: ABT 1837
                                    10 Hannibal Clemens SETTLE b: ABT 1839
                                    10 Willis Stone SETTLE b: ABT 1841
                                    10 Caroline Polk SETTLE b: 25 MAR 1844
                                    10 Mary Elizabeth SETTLE b: ABT 1846
                              + Simon HANCOCK b: 10 AUG 1774 d: 13 JUN 1856
                                9 Ann Hill HANCOCK b: 27 MAR 1810 d: ABT 1841
                                  + William H. SAUNDERS b: 14 FEB 1812 d: 13 AUG 1885
                                9 Mary Goggins HANCOCK b: 4 JUN 1812 d: 24 FEB 1893
                                  + William H. SAUNDERS b: 14 FEB 1812 d: 13 AUG 1885
                                9 Samuel HANCOCK b: 5 JAN 1815 d: 23 SEP 1840
                                  + Lucy HANCOCK b: 18 AUG 1817 d: 5 SEP 1897
                                9 Pamela Goggins HANCOCK b: 1 JUL 1818
                    6 Ann MOORMAN b: 1712 d: 1766
                      + Thomas MARTIN b: 6 JAN 1713/14 d: 1792
                        7 Mildred MARTIN b: BET 1739 AND 1742 d: 1827
                          + Micajah CLARK , Jr. b: 27 FEB 1740/41
                            8 Mourning CLARK b: 27 OCT 1763 d: 18 MAR 1836
                              + Robert MANSFIELD b: 19 DEC 1762 d: 1 OCT 1833
                                9 William Herndon MANSFIELD b: 2 OCT 1790 d: 1 DEC 1880
                                  + Selina EDDINS b: 7 OCT 1799 d: 28 JUL 1885
                                    10 Mary Frances MANSFIELD b: 27 OCT 1818 d: 17 JUL 1892
                                      + James Edward CAVINS b: 6 SEP 1819 d: 13 JAN 1860
                                    10 Sarah Jane MANSFIELD b: 30 OCT 1821 d: SEP 1876
                                      + Samuel Boone BRADLEY b: 28 NOV 1812 d: 12 FEB 1908
                                    10 Robert James MANSFIELD b: 8 APR 1823 d: 8 SEP 1898
                                      + Lucy A. MAUPIN b: 23 MAR 1832 d: 11 JUN 1924
                                    10 William Thomas MANSFIELD b: 27 NOV 1825 d: 22 JAN 1906
                                      + Mary Louise ADAMSON b: 24 FEB 1830 d: 17 SEP 1898
                                    10 Layton Smith MANSFIELD b: 29 JAN 1827 d: 23 JAN 1885
                                      + Lucy Ann BLACKWELL
                                    10 Nancy Mildred MANSFIELD b: 12 AUG 1831 d: 9 MAY 1866
                                      + Elias BARNES b: 16 NOV 1824 d: 20 MAR 1898
                                    10 Edward Shipp MANSFIELD b: 19 APR 1835 d: 8 MAR 1845
                                    10 Joseph Allen MANSFIELD b: 17 FEB 1837 d: 20 JAN 1912
                                    10 Elizabeth Mourning MANSFIELD b: 11 JUN 1838 d: 21 MAY 1871
                                      + John Miller ANDERSON b: 1815 d: 1902
                                9 James Wilkerson MANSFIELD b: 18 MAR 1793 d: 30 OCT 1853
                                  + Mildred CLARK b: 18 JUN 1796 d: 4 OCT 1860
                                    10 Robert Anderson MANSFIELD b: 1833 d: 1884
                                      + Aurellia HALLECK b: ABT 1841
                        7 Charles MARTIN b: 1741 d: 1808
                          + Patsy MOON b: 1749 d: 1802
                            8 Thomas MARTIN b: 1767 d: 6 JAN 1829
                              + Hester ROUNDTREE b: 1770 d: 13 MAR 1854
                                9 Elizabeth MARTIN b: 1810 d: FEB 1894
                                  + James WILBANKS b: 1810 d: 17 OCT 1887
                                    10 Jacob Burroughs WILBANKS b: 26 FEB 1847 d: 3 APR 1931
                                      + Nancy Ophelia REEVES b: 19 APR 1849 d: 17 JAN 1931
                        7 John MARTIN b: 20 MAR 1747/48 d: 3 DEC 1837
                          + Elizabeth LEWIS b: 1 NOV 1758 d: 1838
                            8 Mary Ann MARTIN b: 1778 d: 1863
                              + Richard TAYLOR , Jr. b: 2 DEC 1777 d: 16 JUL 1830
                                9 Catherine TAYLOR b: 1805 d: 1862
                                  + Moses B. MORRISON b: 1800
                                    10 Katherine D. MORRISON b: 25 JAN 1837 d: 8 NOV 1887
                                      + Robert Jefferson BRECKINRIDGE , Jr. b: 14 SEP 1835 d: 18 NOV 1904
                            8 Elizabeth Catherine MARTIN b: 28 APR 1798 d: 12 JUL 1819
                              + Nathaniel Pendleton TAYLOR b: 9 APR 1790 d: 10 SEP 1849
                                9 Eliza Catherine Lewis TAYLOR b: 1819
                                  + Robert WASH b: 29 NOV 1790 d: NOV 1856
                                    10 Elizabeth Churchill WASH b: 1838
                                      + John Y. PAGE b: 1828
                    6 Achilles MOORMAN b: 26 OCT 1713 d: 25 MAY 1783
                      + Elizabeth Mary ADAMS b: 29 OCT 1713 d: 17 OCT 1793
                        7 Charles MOORMAN b: ABT 1737 d: 11 JUN 1798
                          + Mary VENABLE b: 22 MAY 1739 d: 10 MAR 1807
                            8 Mary MOORMAN b: 1780 d: 19 OCT 1824
                              + Richardson WHITE b: 29 OCT 1773 d: 26 MAR 1824
                                9 Lucy P. WHITE b: ABT 1804 d: 2 JAN 1880
                                  + Zachariah LINNEY b: 30 JUN 1782 d: 18 DEC 1833
                                    10 William Coplin LINNEY b: 17 AUG 1819 d: 21 OCT 1885
                                      + Martha BAXTER b: 5 OCT 1818 d: 29 JUN 1883
            4 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 1648
              + Richard JORDAN b: 1635 d: ABT 1695
                5 Elizabeth JORDAN b: ABT 1663 d: ABT 1743
                  + John FORT b: BET 1663 AND 1665 d: ABT FEB 1725
                    6 Mary FORT b: 1705 d: ABT 1793
                      + William BYNUM b: ABT 1690 d: ABT 1746
                        7 William BYNUM , Jr. b: 1724 d: 1781
                          + Mary b: ABT 1720
                            8 Isaac Newton BYNUM b: 1755 d: 1840
                              + Cynthia ELLIS b: ABT 1761 d: AFT 1840
                                9 John BYNUM b: ABT 1784 d: ABT 1868
                                  + Rhoda MURPHREE b: 17 JAN 1788 d: AFT 1874
                                    10 Asa BYNUM b: 10 OCT 1806 d: 19 JUL 1886
                                      + Cindarella MURPHREE b: 10 SEP 1809 d: 18 OCT 1878
            4 Thomas REYNOLDS b: ABT 1651
        3 John REYNOLDS b: 1612 d: 18 JUL 1641
          + Sarah CHESTERFIELD b: 1614 d: 31 AUG 1657
            4 Jonathan REYNOLDS b: 1636 d: JAN 1674
              + Rebecca HUSTED b: 1645 d: JAN 1673
                5 Jonathan REYNOLDS , Jr. b: 5 MAY 1659 d: 1728
                  + Rebecca SEYMOUR b: 8 JAN 1662 d: 1730
                    6 Rebecca REYNOLDS b: 12 FEB 1694 d: 1737
                      + Joseph REESE b: 5 FEB 1692 d: 1736
                        7 Aquilla REESE b: 1716 d: 1747
                          + Robert LOWTHER b: 1714 d: 1780
                            8 William LOWTHER b: 22 DEC 1742 d: 28 OCT 1814
                              + Sudra HUGHES b: 1745 d: 1829
                                9 Elias LOWTHER b: 16 SEP 1776 d: 15 DEC 1845
                                  + Rebecca COBURN b: 11 DEC 1779 d: 1850
                                    10 Jesse Morgan LOWTHER b: ABT 1809 d: 15 NOV 1855
                                      + Lucinda HALL b: 17 MAR 1816 d: 30 JUN 1898
                5 Sarah REYNOLDS b: 5 NOV 1665 d: 1709
                  + Joseph MEAD , Jr. b: 2 MAY 1656 d: 9 SEP 1714
                    6 Sarah MEAD b: 3 NOV 1695 d: 1 MAY 1774
                      + Benjamin STEBBINS b: 30 SEP 1692 d: 6 SEP 1780
                        7 Benjamin STEBBINS , Jr. b: 3 SEP 1721 d: 26 FEB 1803
                          + Elizabeth OLMSTEAD b: 3 FEB 1727 d: 11 MAR 1825
                            8 Elizabeth STEBBINS b: 10 AUG 1746 d: 28 OCT 1799
                              + Josiah KEELER b: 10 JUN 1741
                        7 Theophilus STEBBINS b: 16 MAY 1726 d: 24 MAR 1777
                          + Ann COUCH b: 1729
                            8 Sarah STEBBINS b: 28 MAY 1773 d: 8 FEB 1840
                              + Asa BURT b: 4 SEP 1772 d: 17 FEB 1838
                                9 Asa BURT , Jr. b: 20 JUN 1802 d: 1 JUL 1880
                                9 Sarah Stebbins BURT b: 21 JAN 1812 d: 1890
                                  + Robert Bruce MINIER b: 18 JUN 1808 d: 10 NOV 1894
                        7 Nehemiah STEBBINS b: 1 NOV 1729 d: 24 NOV 1807
                          + Sarah ST. JOHN b: 9 OCT 1733 d: 25 MAY 1765
                            8 Samuel STEBBINS b: 27 FEB 1763 d: 22 OCT 1828
                              + Ruth NORTHROP b: 3 FEB 1765
                                9 John STEBBINS b: 1 FEB 1783
                                9 Heligee STEBBINS b: 16 JAN 1785 d: 28 AUG 1852
                                  + Samuel SEYMOUR b: 2 SEP 1785 d: 6 OCT 1867
                                    10 Lewis Stebbins SEYMOUR b: 28 AUG 1810 d: 18 APR 1900
                                      + Marinda SMITH b: 1812 d: 14 JUL 1841
                                    10 Samuel Rufus SEYMOUR b: 24 FEB 1812 d: 6 JUL 1885
                                    10 Matthew Sherman SEYMOUR b: 13 DEC 1813
                                9 William STEBBINS b: 24 OCT 1786
                                9 Ruth STEBBINS b: 16 SEP 1789
                                9 Joanna STEBBINS b: 24 DEC 1793
                                9 Samuel STEBBINS , Jr. b: 5 JUL 1796
                                9 Sally STEBBINS b: 26 JUL 1798
                                9 Cecilla STEBBINS b: 6 JUL 1802
                                9 Mary Emma STEBBINS b: 21 AUG 1805
                        7 Joseph STEBBINS b: 1735 d: 1794
                          + Joanna SMITH b: 17 OCT 1743 d: 7 MAR 1793
                            8 Samuel STEBBINS b: 1763 d: 1836
                              + Ruth WILSON b: 1762 d: 1852
                                9 John STEBBINS b: 1783 d: 1834
                                  + Mary LARGIN b: 1786
                                    10 Henry George STEBBINS b: 15 SEP 1811 d: 9 DEC 1881
                                      + Sarah Augusta WESTON
                                    10 Emma STEBBINS b: 1 SEP 1815 d: 25 OCT 1882
                            8 Nathan STEBBINS b: 16 OCT 1764 d: 27 NOV 1828
                              + Dorcas ROCKWELL b: 19 APR 1770 d: 23 APR 1857
                                9 Russell STEBBINS b: 5 MAR 1792 d: 1878
                                  + Mary E. HEWITT
                                    10 Russell STEBBINS , Jr. b: 1836
                                      + Alice H. SCHIEFFELIN b: 1839
                    6 Nehemiah MEAD b: 20 JAN 1705/06 d: 1784
                      + Mehitable HOGDON b: 1707
                        7 Joseph MEAD b: 1739 d: 1790
                          + Thankful ROCKWELL b: 25 FEB 1743
                            8 John MEAD b: 1761
                            8 James MEAD b: 1762
                            8 Thomas MEAD b: 1764
                            8 Joseph MEAD , Jr. b: 28 FEB 1766 d: 1855
                              + Abigail WATERHOUSE d: 1840
                                9 David MEAD b: 1808
                                  + Zullah GENONG b: 1813 d: 1890
                                    10 John Watrous MEAD b: 1837
                                      + Mary Ann OLMSTEAD b: 1843
                            8 Ruth MEAD b: 1 AUG 1769
                            8 Deborah MEAD b: 1771
                            8 Samuel MEAD b: 6 DEC 1773
                            8 Nehemiah MEAD b: 29 MAR 1775
                            8 Cynthia MEAD b: 1777
                            8 Rogers MEAD b: 1779
                            8 Hannah MEAD b: 1780
                            8 Eliphalet MEAD b: 1784
                            8 Sally MEAD b: 1786
                        7 Abijah MEAD b: 4 MAR 1748 d: 17 MAY 1813
                          + Lydia JENNINGS b: 26 NOV 1762
                            8 George MEAD b: 30 JAN 1791 d: 19 FEB 1848
                              + Hannah WHITLOCK b: 12 APR 1796 d: 18 AUG 1826
                                9 Orlando Fish MEAD b: 10 JAN 1823 d: 26 FEB 1897
                                  + Lydia Aby PRESLEY b: 20 FEB 1835 d: 22 JAN 1919
                                    10 Annie Eliza MEAD b: 13 AUG 1855 d: 18 JAN 1937
                                      + Teancum PRATT b: 15 NOV 1851 d: 8 SEP 1900
                                    10 Lydia Kiziah MEAD b: 14 JUN 1861 d: 31 JUL 1935
                                      + Ephraim Joseph DIMICK b: 30 SEP 1833 d: 29 JUN 1917
                5 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 12 AUG 1667 d: 5 JUN 1710
                  + Joshua KNAPP , Jr. b: MAR 1662/63 d: 1750
                    6 Jonathan KNAPP b: 1702 d: 1779
                      + Mary HUSTED b: 1695
                        7 Joshua KNAPP b: 16 MAR 1729/30 d: 15 OCT 1798
                          + Eunice PECK b: 9 APR 1735 d: 8 JUL 1828
                            8 Jared KNAPP b: 15 MAR 1779 d: 8 APR 1839
                              + Mary OWEN b: 17 JAN 1784 d: 6 OCT 1870
                                9 Millicent KNAPP b: 15 OCT 1816 d: 24 AUG 1891
                                  + James William SMITH b: 8 JUL 1810 d: 30 NOV 1887
                                    10 Emma Lottie SMITH b: 10 NOV 1843 d: 10 JAN 1920
                                    10 Charlotte Elizabeth SMITH b: 28 APR 1845 d: 3 JUN 1896
                                      + Alfred Stedman HARTWELL b: 11 JUN 1836 d: 30 AUG 1912
                                    10 Mary Arabella SMITH b: 27 NOV 1846 d: 13 DEC 1848
                                    10 William Owen SMITH b: 4 AUG 1848 d: 13 APR 1929
                                      + Mary Abbey HOBRON
                                    10 Jared Knapp SMITH b: 23 DEC 1849 d: 24 SEP 1897
                                    10 Mary Eliza SMITH b: 17 MAR 1851 d: 12 APR 1852
                                    10 Alfred Holly SMITH b: 11 FEB 1853 d: ABT 1928
                                    10 Millicent Philena SMITH b: 6 NOV 1854 d: 19 MAR 1943
                                    10 Anna Juliette SMITH b: 16 OCT 1857 d: 5 AUG 1900
                                      + Joseph K. FARLEY b: AUG 1858
                    6 Sarah KNAPP b: 1706 d: AFT 1750
                      + Peter REYNOLDS
                        7 Sarah REYNOLDS b: 19 AUG 1721 d: 10 OCT 1802
                          + James WINANS b: 17 FEB 1715 d: 4 APR 1795
                            8 Zayda WINANS b: 23 SEP 1752 d: 16 DEC 1827
                              + Edmund PERLEE , Jr. b: 15 OCT 1752 d: 22 APR 1822
                5 Joseph REYNOLDS b: 5 MAY 1669 d: JUN 1727
                  + Abigail FINCH b: 1675 d: 1715
                    6 Joseph REYNOLDS , Jr. b: 15 MAY 1699 d: 1749
                      + Ruth FERRIS b: 1701 d: 16 JAN 1732/33
                        7 Rachel REYNOLDS b: 16 AUG 1738 d: 21 APR 1767
                          + Abraham PALMER b: 21 FEB 1731/32 d: 21 NOV 1796
                            8 Amos PALMER b: 17 FEB 1757 d: 18 MAR 1814
                              + Catherine HUSTED b: 12 APR 1763 d: 1 AUG 1841
                                9 Moses PALMER b: 5 JAN 1784
                                9 Henry PALMER b: 2 NOV 1786
                                9 Caleb PALMER b: 9 NOV 1788
                                9 Jacob PALMER b: 1 OCT 1791
                                9 Catherine PALMER b: 30 APR 1794
                                9 Belinda PALMER b: 12 JUL 1798 d: 16 JAN 1886
                                  + Stephen COATES b: 26 AUG 1791 d: 2 JUN 1867
                                    10 Louise Marie COATES b: 5 NOV 1820 d: 13 JUL 1900
                                      + Willard Rhodes JOHNSON b: 11 FEB 1811 d: 24 OCT 1897
                                    10 Catherine Anne COATES b: 14 FEB 1825 d: 30 JUL 1891
                                      + Daniel Dewey HAGER , Jr. b: 14 JAN 1821 d: 2 FEB 1873
                                    10 Mary Belinda COATES b: 17 MAR 1833 d: 25 MAY 1931
                                      + John Duane DENSMORE b: 27 NOV 1821 d: 10 JUL 1886
                                    10 Martha A. COATES b: 1834 d: 1902
                                    10 Emma COATES b: OCT 1838 d: 1923
                                      + Lyman BEEMAN b: FEB 1844 d: MAY 1916
                                    10 Byron COATES b: 1841
                                9 Amos PALMER , Jr. b: 27 JAN 1800
                    6 Rachel REYNOLDS b: 1701
                    6 Mary REYNOLDS b: ABT 1703 d: AFT 1768
                      + Joshua LOBDELL , Jr. b: 16 MAR 1702/03 d: JAN 1767
                        7 Mary LOBDELL b: 6 DEC 1725 d: 1771
                          + Benjamin BENNETT b: 2 JUL 1721 d: 1760
                            8 Elias BENNETT b: 1745 d: FEB 1746
                            8 Mary BENNETT b: 1748
                            8 David BENNETT b: 1750
                            8 Susannah BENNETT b: 1753
                            8 Benjamin BENNETT , Jr. b: 13 FEB 1755 d: 12 SEP 1841
                              + Sarah ST. JOHN b: 23 SEP 1758 d: 9 JUN 1787
                                9 Zadok BENNETT b: FEB 1786
                                9 Benjamin BENNETT III b: 31 MAY 1787 d: AFT 1850
                                    10 Zadok St. John BENNETT b: 28 FEB 1814 d: 29 MAY 1902
                                      + Minerva ROSS b: 16 JUL 1816 d: 21 JUN 1905
                              + Eunice Ferre JOHNSON b: 27 JUL 1756 d: 18 AUG 1843
                                9 Sally BENNETT b: 24 JUL 1791 d: 27 APR 1813
                                9 Azariah Ferre BENNETT b: 18 JUN 1795 d: 20 JUL 1796
                                9 Lyman BENNETT b: 16 MAY 1797
                                9 Azariah Ferre BENNETT b: 12 MAY 1800
                            8 Martha BENNETT b: 1757
                            8 Hannah BENNETT b: 1759
                        7 Joshua LOBDELL III b: 13 APR 1727 d: BEF 1794
                          + Sarah SCOTT b: 12 AUG 1729 d: 3 FEB 1833
                            8 Sarah LOBDELL b: 29 SEP 1746 d: 2 DEC 1838
                              + Zadoc HUFFORD b: 1749
                            8 Joshua LOBDELL IV b: 2 JUL 1751 d: 13 MAY 1813
                              + Jane POUNCE
                                9 Abraham LOBDELL b: 20 FEB 1789 d: 30 JUL 1868
                              + Jane YAW b: 1766
                                9 Sarah LOBDELL b: 1795
                                9 Abigail LOBDELL b: 1798
                                9 Philip LOBDELL b: 4 OCT 1800 d: 30 JUN 1872
                                9 Hannah LOBDELL b: 1801
                                9 Daniel LOBDELL b: 31 MAR 1805 d: 30 MAY 1882
                                9 Electa LOBDELL b: 1 OCT 1807 d: 12 SEP 1867
                                9 John LOBDELL b: 1 OCT 1807
                            8 Isaac LOBDELL b: 8 MAR 1755 d: 24 MAR 1838
                              + Miriam POMEROY b: 25 MAR 1759 d: 11 SEP 1802
                                9 Miriam LOBDELL b: 1782 d: 11 AUG 1845
                                9 Lois LOBDELL b: 5 JAN 1784
                                9 Isaac LOBDELL , Jr. b: 27 JAN 1788 d: 31 AUG 1857
                                9 Princess LOBDELL b: 15 MAR 1800
                            8 James LOBDELL b: JUL 1757 d: 1827
                              + Mary VENABLES b: 1761
                                9 Elizabeth LOBDELL b: 1779
                                9 Gilbert LOBDELL b: 1780
                                9 John LOBDELL b: 16 MAY 1782
                                9 Sarah LOBDELL b: 1784
                                9 Mary LOBDELL b: 1786
                                9 James LOBDELL , Jr. b: 1788
                            8 Hannah LOBDELL b: JUN 1759
                              + Jeremiah GOODRICH b: 4 AUG 1757
                                9 Jacob GOODRICH b: 27 JAN 1782
                                9 Lucy GOODRICH b: 19 MAR 1784
                                9 Hannah GOODRICH b: 13 SEP 1786
                                9 Jeremiah GOODRICH , Jr. b: 1 FEB 1789
                                9 Sarah GOODRICH b: 12 JUN 1791
                                9 Abraham GOODRICH b: 8 NOV 1793
                                9 Abijah GOODRICH b: 15 OCT 1795
                                9 Seymour GOODRICH b: 11 DEC 1797
                            8 Simon LOBDELL b: 25 FEB 1762 d: 19 DEC 1850
                              + Grace POMEROY d: 12 OCT 1845
                                9 Rebecca LOBDELL b: 4 JUN 1784 d: 21 JUL 1854
                                9 Simon LOBDELL , Jr. b: 18 FEB 1786
                                9 Jacob LOBDELL b: 31 MAR 1788
                                9 Gideon LOBDELL b: 29 NOV 1789
                                9 James LOBDELL b: 5 DEC 1792
                                9 Daniel LOBDELL b: 25 SEP 1794
                                9 Enos LOBDELL b: 8 JAN 1796
                                9 Lydia LOBDELL b: 15 DEC 1797
                                9 James LOBDELL b: 5 MAR 1800
                                9 Grace LOBDELL b: 11 JAN 1802
                                9 Miriam LOBDELL b: 26 MAY 1803
                            8 Abraham LOBDELL b: 1765 d: 5 JUN 1823
                              + Sarah KENNARD b: 29 AUG 1779
                                9 Mary S. LOBDELL b: 21 DEC 1799
                                9 Abraham LOBDELL , Jr. b: 17 APR 1801 d: 1 NOV 1867
                                9 Sarah P. LOBDELL b: 1 AUG 1804
                                9 Alfred LOBDELL b: 1 FEB 1807
                                9 James Alexander LOBDELL b: 16 JAN 1809
                                9 William Carter LOBDELL b: 22 NOV 1813
                                9 Lydia O. LOBDELL b: 7 DEC 1816
                            8 Abijah LOBDELL b: 30 APR 1767 d: 8 JUN 1844
                              + Mary LITTLE b: 14 JUN 1771
                                9 Abijah LOBDELL , Jr. b: 10 JUN 1789
                                9 John Little LOBDELL b: 7 MAY 1791 d: 5 SEP 1867
                                9 Sarah LOBDELL b: ABT 1795
                                9 James Alexander LOBDELL b: 18 SEP 1798
                                9 William Scott LOBDELL b: 3 MAR 1801
                                9 Henry Milton LOBDELL b: 26 SEP 1803
                                9 Charles Sidney LOBDELL b: ABT 1806
                            8 Huldah LOBDELL b: 30 APR 1767 d: 7 MAY 1848
                              + John HAMBLIN b: ABT 1764 d: 1800
                                9 Kilburn HAMBLIN b: 11 JUN 1791 d: 16 DEC 1819
                                9 Mercy HAMBLIN b: 16 DEC 1794
                                9 John HAMBLIN b: 14 AUG 1796 d: 4 APR 1855
                            8 Mary LOBDELL b: OCT 1770 d: 1854
                              + Peleg R. ALLYN b: ABT 1770 d: 23 OCT 1830
                                9 Abijah ALLYN b: 6 MAR 1794 d: 1 FEB 1874
                                  + Catherine HOOPER b: 26 SEP 1799 d: 27 JAN 1853
                                    10 Perry ALLYN b: 29 MAR 1827
                                    10 Alanson ALLYN b: 22 FEB 1829
                                    10 Sidney ALLYN b: 1831
                                    10 Hannah ALLYN b: 28 MAR 1833
                                    10 Calvin ALLYN b: 1834
                                    10 Minerva ALLYN b: 1836
                                    10 Oscar ALLYN b: 1839
                                    10 Otis ALLYN b: 1841
                                    10 Francis ALLYN b: 1844
                                    10 Clarissa ALLYN b: 1846
                                    10 Martha ALLYN b: 1849
                                9 Ann A. ALLYN b: ABT 1800 d: 1829
                                  + Marcus BUTLER b: 27 MAR 1794 d: FEB 1828
                                    10 Clark Allyn BUTLER b: 1827
                                9 Peleg R. ALLYN , Jr. b: ABT 1801 d: 1860
                                9 Francis G. ALLYN b: 15 SEP 1803 d: 26 SEP 1876
                                  + Sarah Jane JACKSON b: 1806 d: 10 NOV 1886
                                    10 Clarissa ALLYN b: 1828
                                    10 Joseph O. ALLYN b: 3 MAR 1836 d: 6 MAY 1902
                                    10 Eliza ALLYN b: 4 AUG 1838
                                    10 Marcus Francisco ALLYN b: 8 NOV 1848
                                    10 Margaret ALLYN b: 1850
                                    10 Harriet ALLYN b: 1852
                                    10 James ALLYN b: 1854
                                9 Amanda ALLYN b: ABT 1806 d: 27 AUG 1852
                                  + Jonathan NESLER b: 1800 d: 1843
                                    10 Harrison NESLER b: 7 FEB 1824
                                    10 Mary Ann NESLER b: 16 JUL 1829
                                9 Jehial ALLYN b: 1808 d: BET 1870 AND 1879
                                  + Sarah Ann EVANS b: 1811 d: 19 AUG 1837
                                    10 Ethan ALLYN b: 4 MAR 1835
                                    10 Mary E. ALLYN b: 19 AUG 1837
                                  + Jane DUCKWORTH b: 1816
                                    10 Isaac Newton ALLYN b: 1840
                                    10 Harriet ALLYN b: 1843
                                    10 Byron Perry ALLYN b: 16 DEC 1848
                                  + Sarah Gaines ASHWORTH b: 1816
                                    10 Lavina F. ALLYN b: SEP 1851
                                    10 Daphne ALLYN b: 1855
                                    10 Sarah Addie ALLYN b: 21 FEB 1856
                                9 James ALLYN b: ABT 1809 d: 19 JUL 1877
                        7 Ebenezer LOBDELL b: 1730
                          + Deborah PALMER b: 1734 d: 1804
                            8 Deborah LOBDELL
                              + Isaac FIELD d: 1837
                                9 Nathan FIELD b: 1782 d: 1864
                                  + Susan KNOX b: 1783 d: 1866
                                    10 Nancy Jane FIELD b: 1819
                                      + Cyrus RYDER b: 1817
                        7 Daniel LOBDELL b: 1740 d: 1783
                        7 Jacob LOBDELL b: 30 OCT 1744 d: 16 APR 1816
                    6 Nehemiah REYNOLDS b: 8 APR 1709 d: 1774
                    6 Isaac REYNOLDS b: 15 JUN 1711
                      + Rebecca PALMER b: 1703
                        7 Ephraim REYNOLDS b: 1730 d: 1790
                          + Charlotte MACGREGOR b: 1739
                            8 Silas REYNOLDS b: 23 AUG 1763 d: 1 APR 1837
                              + Diadama LEONARD b: 10 FEB 1778 d: 1823
                                9 Susan Louise REYNOLDS b: 26 SEP 1799 d: 27 JAN 1887
                                  + John S. MAYVILLE b: 27 JAN 1791 d: ABT 1869
                                    10 Ephraim Reynolds MAYVILLE b: 8 NOV 1834 d: 26 AUG 1907
                                      + Hannah Nora PRESTON b: 14 NOV 1840 d: 6 MAY 1873
                5 Ebenezer REYNOLDS b: ABT 1673 d: 1749
                  + Abigail SMITH b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1749
                    6 Deborah REYNOLDS b: 3 FEB 1705 d: 4 NOV 1787
                      + Robert PECK b: 1706 d: BET 1749 AND 1761
                        7 Samuel PECK b: 1749 d: 18 APR 1798
                          + Catherine PECK b: 1749
                            8 Ann PECK b: 1 APR 1785 d: 10 APR 1812
                              + Stephen SCOFIELD b: APR 1792 d: 9 MAR 1855
                                9 Samuel SCOFIELD b: 4 DEC 1805 d: 17 MAR 1885
                                  + Sally Ann JONES b: DEC 1808 d: 11 SEP 1884
                                    10 Frances R. SCOFIELD b: NOV 1829 d: AUG 1858
                                      + John D. STEVENS b: 1825
                                    10 James SCOFIELD b: 1831
                                    10 John SCOFIELD b: 6 DEC 1834 d: 17 JAN 1911
                                      + Henrietta JONES b: 1835 d: BET 1880 AND 1900
                                    10 Richard SCOFIELD b: OCT 1836 d: 25 JAN 1905
                                    10 Sarah A. SCOFIELD b: 1839 d: BET 1870 AND 1876
                                      + Alonzo SARLES b: JAN 1836 d: AFT 1910
                                    10 Charles William SCOFIELD b: 27 AUG 1841 d: 1920
                                      + Florina REED b: MAR 1863 d: 1931
                                    10 Samuel SCOFIELD , Jr. b: DEC 1844 d: 1922
                                      + Sarah E. MUNROE b: SEP 1851 d: 1923
                                    10 Harriet A. SCOFIELD b: 1846 d: 1927
                                      + Perry DANN b: JUL 1845
            4 Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 1637 d: BET 1702 AND 1703
              + Peter FERRIS b: 28 SEP 1636 d: 28 SEP 1706
                5 Joseph FERRIS b: 20 JUN 1657 d: 7 APR 1733
                  + Mary HOYT b: 22 DEC 1664 d: 15 MAY 1739
                    6 Mary FERRIS b: 12 DEC 1690 d: AFT 1736
                      + Jonathan WEED b: 15 APR 1684 d: 19 DEC 1728
                        7 Jonathan WEED , Jr. b: 27 OCT 1711
                          + Mercy DREW b: 5 JAN 1714/15
                            8 Elizabeth WEED b: 16 MAY 1736 d: 1815
                              + Gideon HOYT b: 20 MAR 1735/36 d: 26 JUL 1801
                                9 Jonathan HOYT b: 1761 d: 20 JUN 1826
                                  + Chloe MILLER b: 1758 d: 27 SEP 1817
                                    10 Catherine HOYT b: 2 JAN 1788 d: 8 OCT 1865
                                      + Calvin BARROWS b: 11 MAR 1785 d: 13 DEC 1827
                        7 Josiah WEED b: 14 OCT 1716 d: 1775
                          + Abigail BOUTON b: 28 FEB 1722/23 d: 19 NOV 1810
                            8 Margaret WEED b: 16 MAR 1743
                              + Israel BENEDICT b: 1736 d: BEF 25 MAY 1774
                                9 Eunice BENEDICT b: ABT 1762 d: BEF 8 FEB 1815
                                  + Daniel GREGORY , Jr. b: ABT 1762
                                    10 Elizabeth GREGORY b: 20 APR 1786 d: 6 JUN 1846
                                      + Hugh Matherson MABEN b: 6 JAN 1784 d: 27 APR 1856
                                    10 Moses GREGORY b: BET 1788 AND 1790
                                      + Elizabeth DURHAM b: 1790
                                    10 Benjamin GREGORY b: BET 1788 AND 1797
                                    10 Israel Benedict GREGORY b: 10 JUN 1792 d: 21 OCT 1872
                                    10 Anne GREGORY b: 1795
                                    10 William GREGORY b: 1798
                                    10 Zalmon GREGORY b: 1799
                                    10 Ira GREGORY b: 14 MAR 1808 d: 21 APR 1858
                                9 Zalmon BENEDICT b: 1764
                            8 James WEED b: 1745 d: 1818
                              + Sarah RICHARDS b: 1746 d: 1810
                                9 Abigail WEED b: 1788 d: 1850
                                  + Abraham OGDEN b: 1771 d: 1825
                                    10 Frances OGDEN b: 1824 d: 1870
                                      + Edwin Holmes SHELDON b: 1821 d: 1890
                            8 Mary WEED b: 25 DEC 1757 d: 15 SEP 1839
                              + Hezekiah ST. JOHN b: 22 MAR 1751/52 d: 5 JAN 1801
                                9 Ellis ST. JOHN b: 30 JAN 1783 d: 12 DEC 1861
                                  + Caleb BENEDICT b: 6 JUL 1783 d: 12 FEB 1857
                                    10 Ezra BENEDICT b: 20 NOV 1814
                                      + Mary Strong PIXLEY b: 8 AUG 1821
                                9 Benjamin ST. JOHN b: 22 MAY 1791 d: 3 SEP 1860
                                  + Nancy TALMADGE b: 11 APR 1794 d: 11 NOV 1875
                                    10 James Talmadge ST. JOHN b: 12 OCT 1813 d: 18 FEB 1894
                                      + Rachel MOSES d: 28 OCT 1841
                                      + Eunice Maria SEXTON b: 3 JUN 1824 d: 5 MAR 1903
                    6 Abigail FERRIS b: 13 APR 1701 d: 12 APR 1737
                      + John PENNOYER b: 26 MAY 1698 d: 10 DEC 1775
                        7 John PENNOYER , Jr. b: 19 DEC 1727 d: 1785
                          + Mercy ST. JOHN b: 20 JUN 1734 d: 1785
                            8 Elizabeth PENNOYER b: 7 MAR 1749 d: 1805
                              + Ezekiel BETTS b: 1 DEC 1738
                                9 Juliana BETTS b: 1791 d: 13 MAY 1854
                                  + Charles GRAHAM b: 6 JUL 1787 d: 14 JAN 1853
                                    10 Hiram Pease GRAHAM b: 29 MAR 1820 d: 25 JAN 1902
                                      + Mary Jane COWEN b: 2 MAR 1826 d: 1 MAY 1920
                            8 Abigail PENNOYER b: 1759 d: 28 MAR 1821
                              + John THORP b: 16 JAN 1744 d: 24 SEP 1797
                                9 Charles THORP b: 15 DEC 1778 d: 30 AUG 1827
                                  + Hannah CAZE
                                    10 Augustus THORP b: BET 1803 AND 1804 d: 25 JUN 1828
                                    10 Emily THORP b: SEP 1807 d: 5 MAY 1890
                                      + Thomas B. HOYT d: 18 MAY 1842
                                      + Justus YALE , Jr. b: 6 SEP 1802 d: DEC 1882
                                    10 Henry THORP b: BET 1809 AND 1810 d: 17 APR 1832
                                    10 Amy THORP
                                      + Elias FOOT
                        7 Joseph PENNOYER b: 24 SEP 1734 d: 17 FEB 1815
                          + Lucy CRIPPEN b: 17 APR 1737
                    6 Hannah FERRIS b: 29 JUN 1704 d: 1745
                      + Charles THORP b: 1700 d: 2 DEC 1746
                        7 John THORP b: 16 JAN 1744 d: 24 SEP 1797
                          + Abigail PENNOYER b: 1759 d: 28 MAR 1821
                            8 Charles THORP b: 15 DEC 1778 d: 30 AUG 1827
                              + Hannah CAZE
                                9 Augustus THORP b: BET 1803 AND 1804 d: 25 JUN 1828
                                9 Emily THORP b: SEP 1807 d: 5 MAY 1890
                                  + Thomas B. HOYT d: 18 MAY 1842
                                    10 Daniel Blossom HOYT b: 1832 d: 5 JUN 1919
                                      + Anna WELLS b: 10 JAN 1842 d: 24 JAN 1877
                                      + Kathryn MACKENZIE b: 1857 d: 1919
                                    10 Frances HOYT b: ABT 1835
                                    10 Maria Bates HOYT b: 30 JUN 1839 d: 26 JUN 1874
                                      + Myron Hopkins STRONG b: 3 JUN 1834 d: 25 DEC 1886
                                  + Justus YALE , Jr. b: 6 SEP 1802 d: DEC 1882
                                9 Henry THORP b: BET 1809 AND 1810 d: 17 APR 1832
                                9 Amy THORP
                                  + Elias FOOT
                5 Elizabeth FERRIS b: 2 JAN 1663/64 d: BEF 1690
                  + Jeremiah JAGGER , Jr. b: 1640 d: BET 1689 AND 1690
                    6 Sarah JAGGER b: ABT 1676 d: 1760
                      + John WEBSTER , Jr. b: 26 DEC 1680 d: 1753
                        7 John WEBSTER III
                          + Mercy CLASON b: 24 JUN 1704
                            8 John WEBSTER IV b: 31 OCT 1732
                            8 Nicholas WEBSTER b: 4 JUN 1735
                            8 Sarah WEBSTER b: 4 JUL 1738
                            8 Samuel WEBSTER b: 11 FEB 1740
                    6 Elizabeth JAGGER b: ABT 1679 d: AFT 1747
                      + Benjamin HOYT , Jr. b: 9 DEC 1671 d: BET 1744 AND 1747
                        7 Jagger HOYT b: 21 DEC 1714 d: 1747
                          + Jemima CLASON b: 1708
                    6 Jeremiah JAGGER III b: ABT 1683 d: 6 OCT 1706
                    6 Mary JAGGER b: BEF 1689 d: AFT 27 JUL 1724
                      + Samuel HOYT b: ABT 1679 d: BEF 23 SEP 1767
                        7 Ebenezer HOYT b: 16 FEB 1718/19 d: ABT 1783
                          + Hannah CLASON b: 28 MAY 1722 d: 21 NOV 1746
                            8 Hannah HOYT b: 20 SEP 1742
            4 John REYNOLDS , Jr. b: ABT 1638 d: AFT 8 NOV 1702
              + Judith PALMER b: BET 1646 AND 1648 d: BEF AUG 1716
                5 James REYNOLDS b: 1674 d: 14 FEB 1767
                  + Sarah SMITH b: 1674 d: BEF 1705
                    6 James REYNOLDS , Jr. b: 6 JUL 1700 d: 2 JUN 1773
                      + Phebe FOWLER b: ABT 1710 d: ABT 1760
                        7 Sarah REYNOLDS b: 5 SEP 1736 d: 20 MAR 1812
                          + Justus KNAPP b: 19 JAN 1735 d: 20 MAR 1812
                            8 Obadiah KNAPP b: 20 SEP 1766 d: 29 MAY 1850
                              + Elizabeth DEAN b: 22 APR 1770 d: 20 JUL 1838
                    6 Nathaniel REYNOLDS b: 20 FEB 1701/02
                      + Ruth PURDY b: 1710
                        7 Hannah REYNOLDS b: 1742 d: 1814
                          + Jonathan FISKE , Jr. b: 1739 d: 1816
                            8 David FISKE b: 1769 d: 1849
                              + Mary GREENE b: 1775 d: 1828
                                9 Mary FISKE b: 1798
                                  + Silas MOON b: 14 MAR 1794 d: 13 FEB 1855
                                    10 Luman MOON b: 1817
                                      + Harriet Catherine SOUTHARD b: 1821 d: 1910
                    6 Mary REYNOLDS b: 9 FEB 1703/04
                  + Sarah HOLMES b: 1686 d: 1793
                    6 Justus REYNOLDS b: 1708
                    6 Gideon REYNOLDS b: 1709
                    6 Jeremiah REYNOLDS b: 1711
                5 Mary REYNOLDS b: 1679
                  + Ephraim PALMER b: 1677
                    6 Rebecca PALMER b: 1703
                      + Isaac REYNOLDS b: 15 JUN 1711
                        7 Ephraim REYNOLDS b: 1730 d: 1790
                          + Charlotte MACGREGOR b: 1739
                            8 Silas REYNOLDS b: 23 AUG 1763 d: 1 APR 1837
                              + Diadama LEONARD b: 10 FEB 1778 d: 1823
                                9 Susan Louise REYNOLDS b: 26 SEP 1799 d: 27 JAN 1887
                                  + John S. MAYVILLE b: 27 JAN 1791 d: ABT 1869
                                    10 Ephraim Reynolds MAYVILLE b: 8 NOV 1834 d: 26 AUG 1907
                                      + Hannah Nora PRESTON b: 14 NOV 1840 d: 6 MAY 1873
                5 David REYNOLDS b: 1687 d: 12 OCT 1745
                  + Penelope WRIGHT b: 24 JUN 1680 d: 1750
                    6 Penelope REYNOLDS b: BET 1708 AND 1709 d: AFT 1760
                      + Reuben PENNOYER b: 1702 d: AFT 1763
                        7 Elizabeth PENNOYER b: 27 OCT 1729 d: 1803
                        7 Thomas PENNOYER b: 24 JUL 1732
                        7 David PENNOYER b: 24 MAR 1734
                          + Sarah DAVENPORT b: ABT 1745 d: 1770
                            8 Reuben PENNOYER b: 31 DEC 1761
                              +  GIFFORD b: ABT 1761
                                9 George PENNER b: 1792
                                  + Gertrude VAN BUREN b: 7 OCT 1788 d: AFT 1860
                                    10 William PENNER b: 30 AUG 1808 d: 17 SEP 1893
                                      + Anna Marie GREENMAN b: 1813 d: 7 NOV 1897
                            8 Thomas PENNOYER b: 17 DEC 1763
                            8 Frances PENNOYER b: 25 MAY 1766
                            8 John POINIER b: 10 OCT 1768 d: 20 MAR 1834
                              + Phebe WOODS b: 3 SEP 1772 d: 26 SEP 1803
                                9 John Woods POINIER b: ABT 1800 d: 16 NOV 1875
                                  + Ellen Maria KEEN b: 1808 d: 13 SEP 1880
                                    10 Mary Elizabeth POINIER b: 13 OCT 1826 d: 13 JUN 1862
                                      + Isaac Augustus CANFIELD b: 20 OCT 1823 d: 12 JUN 1888
                          + Margaret BIRDELL b: ABT 1734
                            8 Charles P. PENNOYER b: 24 JUN 1773
                            8 Jacob PENNOYER b: ABT 1774
                            8 Mary B. PENNOYER b: ABT 1776
                        7 Penelope PENNOYER b: 10 JUL 1737
                          + Cornelius TURNER
                        7 Zipporah PENNOYER b: 27 JAN 1739
                        7 Reuben PENNOYER , Jr. b: 22 SEP 1742
                        7 William PENNOYER b: 15 FEB 1743 d: 6 DEC 1820
                        7 Lydia PENNOYER b: 31 MAY 1750 d: 6 DEC 1820
                        7 Wright PENNOYER b: 31 MAY 1750 d: 6 JUN 1807
                          + Sophia KEELER d: 11 NOV 1801
                            8 Robert McFadden PENNOYER b: 13 JUL 1781
                              + Maria VAN BUREN b: ABT 1785
                        7 Isaac PENNOYER b: AUG 1754 d: 9 DEC 1809
                          + Catherine HYATT
                        7 Jacob PENNOYER b: AUG 1754 d: 2 JAN 1832
                          + Martha MUNSELL
    2 William REYNOLDS b: ABT 1560
      + Esther ROTH b: ABT 2 FEB 1579/80
        3 William REYNOLDS b: 1613 d: AFT 1675
          + Alice KITSON b: ABT 1610 d: 10 APR 1675
            4 Job RUNNELS b: 1645 d: 11 JUL 1722
              + Sarah Wiley CRAWFORD b: ABT 1652 d: ABT 1747
                5 Samuel RUNNELS b: 1674 d: 27 OCT 1745
                  + Abigail MIDDLETON b: 22 MAR 1679 d: 11 OCT 1753
                    6 Samuel RUNNELS , Jr. b: 17 DEC 1706 d: 12 APR 1783
                      + Anna SESSIONS b: 1690 d: 20 SEP 1746
                        7 Samuel RUNNELS III b: 19 DEC 1730 d: 12 MAR 1810
                          + Joanna PLATTS b: 1734 d: 16 DEC 1809
                            8 Joseph RUNNELS b: 18 JAN 1758 d: 18 DEC 1843
                              + Joanna FARNUM b: 25 SEP 1761 d: 16 NOV 1833
                                9 Jonathan RUNNELS b: 28 JAN 1791 d: AFT 1818
                                  + Lydia PRESSY b: 17 MAR 1795 d: 1861
                                    10 Abigail RUNNELS b: 7 APR 1823 d: 21 NOV 1876
                                      + Amos T. BISHOP b: 30 JUN 1813 d: 11 FEB 1875
                5 Job RUNNELS , Jr. b: 1678 d: BEF MAY 1763
                  + Hannah HUCKINS b: BET 1695 AND 1696 d: 1764
                    6 Jonathan RUNNELS b: 1726 d: ABT 1807
                      + Keziah CARTER b: 22 FEB 1732 d: NOV 1831
                        7 Abigail RUNNELS b: 1760 d: 1802
                          + Jonathan THOMPSON b: 23 JAN 1758 d: 9 DEC 1803
                            8 Jonathan THOMPSON , Jr. b: 12 MAR 1792
                              + Elizabeth SAVAGE
            4 Alexander REYNOLDS b: 1653 d: 19 JUN 1738
              + Mary PEASE b: 15 DEC 1666 d: 1 MAR 1716
                5 Mary REYNOLDS b: 20 SEP 1699 d: 1763
                  + Ambrose BRALEY b: 4 DEC 1701 d: 19 AUG 1777
                    6 Gideon BRALEY b: 29 JAN 1728 d: 5 JUL 1750
                    6 Mary BRALEY b: 30 DEC 1730 d: 1788
                    6 Ambrose BRALEY , Jr. b: 30 SEP 1732
                      + Phebe WESTCOTT b: 16 OCT 1740
                        7 Ambrose BRALEY III b: ABT 1760
                          + Anna MCGOON b: ABT 1768
                            8 Squire BRALEY b: 15 JUN 1787 d: 1848
                              + Mary SMITH b: ABT 1787 d: 9 JUN 1870
                                9 Smith BRALEY b: 19 JUN 1808 d: 30 JUL 1866
                                9 William BRALEY b: 10 JUL 1810 d: 3 NOV 1893
                                9 Jonathan BRALEY b: 18 SEP 1813 d: 6 NOV 1904
                                9 Moses BRALEY b: 28 OCT 1816 d: 3 JAN 1890
                                9 Dorothy BRALEY b: 5 DEC 1820 d: 9 JUN 1890
                                9 Squire BRALEY , Jr. b: 6 OCT 1825 d: 13 DEC 1904
                                  + Saloma BRALEY b: 9 SEP 1826 d: 14 SEP 1903
                                    10 Celinda C. BRALEY b: ABT 1853
                                    10 Augustin A. BRALEY b: ABT 1856
                                    10 Francis M. BRALEY b: ABT 1858
                                    10 Mary Frances BRALEY b: MAY 1859
                                    10 Jennie C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 13 SEP 1927
                                      + Frank H. GALLUP b: OCT 1863
                                    10 Jesse C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 3 OCT 1948
                                9 Nancy BRALEY b: ABT 1829
                            8 Ambrose BRALEY IV b: 31 JUL 1788
                            8 Phebe BRALEY b: 8 MAY 1791 d: 29 SEP 1882
                            8 James BRALEY b: 23 NOV 1793
                              + Excelia HOYT b: 12 MAR 1797 d: 16 FEB 1876
                                9 James BRALEY , Jr. b: 19 DEC 1821 d: 1 MAR 1900
                                  + Adeline WESTCOTT b: 5 DEC 1824 d: AFT 1900
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1848
                                    10 Annette M. BRALEY b: MAY 1850
                                    10 Emeline BRALEY b: 19 MAY 1852
                                    10 Alfred BRALEY b: 15 MAY 1861 d: 6 DEC 1911
                                      + Lydia SPILLER
                                      + Annie DEVINE b: 1868
                                    10 George Washington BRALEY b: ABT 1868
                                9 Eliza BRALEY b: 1 FEB 1823
                            8 Sally BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1796
                            8 George Washington BRALEY b: 1798
                        7 Joseph BRALEY b: ABT 1770
                          + Lois SANDERS b: ABT 1773
                            8 Daniel BRALEY b: 2 JAN 1795 d: 1850
                              + Catherine FAXON b: 1795 d: BEF 1880
                                9 Daniel Sanders BRALEY b: 2 JUL 1815
                                9 Phebe BRALEY b: 8 JUN 1816 d: 12 APR 1906
                                9 Frank A. BRALEY b: 20 JUL 1817
                                9 Saloma BRALEY b: 9 SEP 1826 d: 14 SEP 1903
                                  + Squire BRALEY , Jr. b: 6 OCT 1825 d: 13 DEC 1904
                                    10 Celinda C. BRALEY b: ABT 1853
                                    10 Augustin A. BRALEY b: ABT 1856
                                    10 Francis M. BRALEY b: ABT 1858
                                    10 Mary Frances BRALEY b: MAY 1859
                                    10 Jennie C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 13 SEP 1927
                                      + Frank H. GALLUP b: OCT 1863
                                    10 Jesse C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 3 OCT 1948
                                9 Lettice BRALEY b: 1828
                                9 Maria BRALEY b: 1830
                        7 Thankful BRALEY b: 24 JUL 1772 d: 9 JAN 1860
                          + William BRALEY b: 25 AUG 1758 d: 31 JAN 1835
                            8 Hope BRALEY b: 4 FEB 1793
                            8 Salome BRALEY b: 2 DEC 1794
                            8 Sally BRALEY b: 22 DEC 1795
                    6 Elizabeth BRALEY b: 30 SEP 1740 d: 1825
                      + Thomas WESTCOTT , Jr. b: 2 APR 1738
                        7 Hannah WESTCOTT b: 23 NOV 1759 d: 11 JUL 1841
                          + Benjamin PIXLEY b: 1751 d: 1 OCT 1796
                            8 Elizabeth PIXLEY b: 8 DEC 1780
                              + Benjamin ELLIS
                            8 Thomas PIXLEY b: 24 NOV 1782
                              + Eleanor HACKETT
                            8 Benjamin PIXLEY , Jr. b: 23 OCT 1784
                              + Marcy HASKELL
                            8 Mary PIXLEY b: 20 JAN 1786
                              + Sewell PRIEST
                              + Abraham PITTSLEY
                            8 John PIXLEY b: 12 APR 1788 d: 13 APR 1883
                              + Polly EVANS
                            8 James PIXLEY b: 8 JUN 1790
                            8 Alexander PIXLEY b: 28 OCT 1792 d: 1863
                              + Fannie JAPHET b: 1803 d: 1880
                            8 Timothy PIXLEY b: 13 SEP 1796 d: 14 MAR 1798
                          + Joseph PIXLEY b: 22 NOV 1749 d: 14 NOV 1821
                            8 Sarah PIXLEY b: 30 MAY 1799 d: BEF 1845
                              + Clifford HASKINS
                            8 Clarinda PIXLEY b: 22 JUN 1803 d: 24 SEP 1834
                              + Preserved BRALEY
                    6 Nathaniel BRALEY b: 1741 d: 19 OCT 1811
                      + Sarah REYNOLDS b: 21 SEP 1742 d: 10 APR 1819
                        7 William BRALEY b: 25 AUG 1758 d: 31 JAN 1835
                          + Thankful BRALEY b: 24 JUL 1772 d: 9 JAN 1860
                            8 Hope BRALEY b: 4 FEB 1793
                            8 Salome BRALEY b: 2 DEC 1794
                            8 Sally BRALEY b: 22 DEC 1795
                        7 Ephraim BRALEY b: 1764 d: 1832
                          + Margaret SEEKINS b: 1768 d: ABT 1832
                            8 Polly BRALEY b: 10 FEB 1800 d: 14 FEB 1876
                              + Joseph SMITH b: 18 FEB 1793 d: 1 DEC 1852
                                9 Lydia M. SMITH b: ABT 1837
                                  + Luman BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1834 d: 1889
                                    10 Lorenzo BRALEY b: ABT 1860
                                    10 Lucy BRALEY b: 1864
                                    10 Ella M. BRALEY b: ABT 1867
                                      + Lawrence MCCARTY
                                    10 Joseph O. BRALEY b: ABT 1869
                                    10 Mary BRALEY b: ABT 1871
                                    10 Matilda BRALEY b: ABT 1873
                                    10 Edgar BRALEY b: ABT 1875
                                    10 Lydia BRALEY b: ABT 1877
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1878
                                    10 Arthur BRALEY b: ABT 1879
                            8 Martin BRALEY b: 12 MAY 1804 d: 29 DEC 1883
                              + Hannah SINCLAIR b: 18 DEC 1804 d: 1 SEP 1880
                                9 Luman BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1834 d: 1889
                                  + Lydia M. SMITH b: ABT 1837
                                    10 Lorenzo BRALEY b: ABT 1860
                                    10 Lucy BRALEY b: 1864
                                    10 Ella M. BRALEY b: ABT 1867
                                      + Lawrence MCCARTY
                                    10 Joseph O. BRALEY b: ABT 1869
                                    10 Mary BRALEY b: ABT 1871
                                    10 Matilda BRALEY b: ABT 1873
                                    10 Edgar BRALEY b: ABT 1875
                                    10 Lydia BRALEY b: ABT 1877
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1878
                                    10 Arthur BRALEY b: ABT 1879
                        7 Benjamin BRALEY b: ABT 1767 d: 9 NOV 1849
                          + Bathsheba PHILLIPS
                            8 Phebe BRALEY b: 8 MAY 1791
                              + Stephen Kimball WESTCOTT b: ABT 1787
                                9 Adeline WESTCOTT b: 5 DEC 1824 d: AFT 1900
                                  + James BRALEY , Jr. b: 19 DEC 1821 d: 1 MAR 1900
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1848
                                    10 Annette M. BRALEY b: MAY 1850
                                    10 Emeline BRALEY b: 19 MAY 1852
                                    10 Alfred BRALEY b: 15 MAY 1861 d: 6 DEC 1911
                                      + Lydia SPILLER
                                      + Annie DEVINE b: 1868
                                    10 George Washington BRALEY b: ABT 1868
                            8 Jonathan BRALEY b: 2 JAN 1792 d: 8 NOV 1877
                              + Mercy Ann RAYMOND b: ABT 1791 d: 23 SEP 1865
                                9 Jediah BRALEY b: 18 APR 1813 d: 12 APR 1860
                                  + John RAYMOND b: 31 DEC 1805 d: 9 MAY 1884
                                    10 Rosina RAYMOND b: 27 JAN 1836 d: ABT 1890
                                      + Robert PARKER
                                      + Richard SEARS III b: 1809 d: BEF 1875
                    6 Samuel BRALEY b: 1743 d: 1829
                5 Hannah REYNOLDS b: 13 OCT 1702 d: DEC 1774
                  + Thomas WESTCOTT b: 5 MAY 1702 d: 1777
                    6 Hannah WESTCOTT b: 7 APR 1725
                      + Jonathan STONE b: 1720 d: 25 AUG 1770
                        7 Josiah STONE b: ABT 1744 d: SEP 1831
                          + Lois FISKE b: 1745 d: 1809
                            8 Josiah STONE , Jr. b: ABT 1762 d: 17 AUG 1840
                              + Lois BENNETT b: ABT OCT 1757 d: 2 JAN 1858
                                9 Andrew STONE b: 23 MAY 1792 d: 14 JUL 1879
                                  + Aurelia CRANDALL b: 9 SEP 1796 d: 29 DEC 1859
                                    10 Ellen Elmira STONE b: 17 AUG 1820 d: 17 NOV 1878
                                      + George Washington DARROW b: 3 MAR 1815 d: 1897
                      + Aaron SEEKINS , Jr. b: ABT 1725 d: 15 DEC 1777
                        7 Margaret SEEKINS b: 1768 d: ABT 1832
                          + Ephraim BRALEY b: 1764 d: 1832
                            8 Polly BRALEY b: 10 FEB 1800 d: 14 FEB 1876
                              + Joseph SMITH b: 18 FEB 1793 d: 1 DEC 1852
                                9 Lydia M. SMITH b: ABT 1837
                                  + Luman BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1834 d: 1889
                                    10 Lorenzo BRALEY b: ABT 1860
                                    10 Lucy BRALEY b: 1864
                                    10 Ella M. BRALEY b: ABT 1867
                                      + Lawrence MCCARTY
                                    10 Joseph O. BRALEY b: ABT 1869
                                    10 Mary BRALEY b: ABT 1871
                                    10 Matilda BRALEY b: ABT 1873
                                    10 Edgar BRALEY b: ABT 1875
                                    10 Lydia BRALEY b: ABT 1877
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1878
                                    10 Arthur BRALEY b: ABT 1879
                            8 Martin BRALEY b: 12 MAY 1804 d: 29 DEC 1883
                              + Hannah SINCLAIR b: 18 DEC 1804 d: 1 SEP 1880
                                9 Luman BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1834 d: 1889
                                  + Lydia M. SMITH b: ABT 1837
                                    10 Lorenzo BRALEY b: ABT 1860
                                    10 Lucy BRALEY b: 1864
                                    10 Ella M. BRALEY b: ABT 1867
                                      + Lawrence MCCARTY
                                    10 Joseph O. BRALEY b: ABT 1869
                                    10 Mary BRALEY b: ABT 1871
                                    10 Matilda BRALEY b: ABT 1873
                                    10 Edgar BRALEY b: ABT 1875
                                    10 Lydia BRALEY b: ABT 1877
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1878
                                    10 Arthur BRALEY b: ABT 1879
                    6 Mary WESTCOTT b: 1 NOV 1726 d: 11 MAR 1786
                      + Alexander PIXLEY b: 7 SEP 1719 d: 1804
                        7 John PIXLEY b: 9 JUN 1748 d: AFT 1810
                        7 Joseph PIXLEY b: 22 NOV 1749 d: 14 NOV 1821
                          + Hannah RAYMOND b: 1740 d: 1 MAY 1797
                            8 Francis PIXLEY b: ABT 1772
                              + Lynda RYDER
                                9 Abraham PITTSLEY
                                  + Mary PIXLEY b: 20 JAN 1786
                            8 Temperance PIXLEY b: ABT 1775
                              + Seth DREW
                            8 Joseph PIXLEY , Jr. b: ABT 1780
                              + Mary HACKETT
                            8 James PIXLEY b: 21 OCT 1784 d: 13 AUG 1865
                              + Mercy PITTSLEY b: ABT 1785
                                9 Merchant PIXLEY b: 1805 d: 18 JUL 1852
                                  + Abigail REYNOLDS
                                  + Sarah BRALEY
                                  + Dordana
                                    10 Andrew PIXLEY b: ABT 1830
                                    10 Franklin PIXLEY b: ABT 1831
                                    10 Abigail PIXLEY b: ABT 1833
                                    10 Almira PIXLEY b: ABT 1836
                                    10 Joshua PIXLEY b: ABT 1838
                                    10 Lauretta PIXLEY b: ABT 1840
                                    10 Eleanor PIXLEY b: ABT 1845
                                    10 Hezekiah PIXLEY b: ABT 1849
                                9 Melintha PIXLEY b: 1808
                                  + Joseph RAMSDALE
                                9 Francis PIXLEY b: 1810
                                  + Lucinda DOWNING
                                9 Mercy PIXLEY b: 1811
                                  + Job WESTGATE
                                9 Hannah PIXLEY b: ABT 1814
                                  + Benjamin REYNOLDS
                                9 James H. PIXLEY b: 1817
                                  + Eunice PITTSLEY
                                9 Susan PIXLEY b: ABT 1819
                                  + Edward BRUCE
                                9 Silas T. PIXLEY b: 1823 d: 1898
                                  + Luraina REYNOLDS b: 1833 d: 1862
                                  + Linda WESTGATE
                                9 Edward B. PIXLEY b: BET 1823 AND 1824
                                  + Fanny Evelyn HOLMES
                                9 Dennis PIXLEY b: 1824
                                  + Roxanna TOWNSEND
                                  + Sarah Ann REYNOLDS
                                9 William PIXLEY b: ABT 1829
                                  + Huldah A. WESTON
                                9 Atwood PIXLEY b: 1831
                                  + Nancy BRALEY
                            8 Mary PIXLEY b: BET 1785 AND 1788
                              + John HALL
                            8 Suke PIXLEY b: BET 1786 AND 1789
                              + Ezekial RAYMOND
                            8 Alexander PIXLEY b: ABT 1790
                              + Sarah BRALEY
                            8 Lucinda PIXLEY b: ABT 1790
                              + Isaac REYNOLDS
                            8 Jerome PIXLEY b: ABT 1792
                          + Hannah WESTCOTT b: 23 NOV 1759 d: 11 JUL 1841
                            8 Sarah PIXLEY b: 30 MAY 1799 d: BEF 1845
                              + Clifford HASKINS
                            8 Clarinda PIXLEY b: 22 JUN 1803 d: 24 SEP 1834
                              + Preserved BRALEY
                        7 Benjamin PIXLEY b: 1751 d: 1 OCT 1796
                          + Hannah WESTCOTT b: 23 NOV 1759 d: 11 JUL 1841
                            8 Elizabeth PIXLEY b: 8 DEC 1780
                              + Benjamin ELLIS
                            8 Thomas PIXLEY b: 24 NOV 1782
                              + Eleanor HACKETT
                            8 Benjamin PIXLEY , Jr. b: 23 OCT 1784
                              + Marcy HASKELL
                            8 Mary PIXLEY b: 20 JAN 1786
                              + Sewell PRIEST
                              + Abraham PITTSLEY
                            8 John PIXLEY b: 12 APR 1788 d: 13 APR 1883
                              + Polly EVANS
                            8 James PIXLEY b: 8 JUN 1790
                            8 Alexander PIXLEY b: 28 OCT 1792 d: 1863
                              + Fannie JAPHET b: 1803 d: 1880
                            8 Timothy PIXLEY b: 13 SEP 1796 d: 14 MAR 1798
                        7 Alexander PIXLEY , Jr. b: 1753
                          + Hannah b: ABT 1762 d: ABT 1821
                            8 Comfort PIXLEY b: 1 OCT 1787 d: 1832
                            8 Rebeckah PIXLEY b: 24 JUN 1791
                            8 Sarah PIXLEY b: 24 JUN 1791
                            8 Dorothy PIXLEY b: 24 MAR 1793
                            8 Henry PIXLEY b: 2 NOV 1795
                              + Betsy BUFFAM b: 9 MAY 1802
                                9 Horace PIXLEY b: 29 SEP 1818
                                9 George S. PIXLEY b: 10 SEP 1819 d: 7 MAY 1896
                                  + Almira PIXLEY b: 27 JUN 1821 d: 8 APR 1913
                                    10 Rohania PIXLEY b: ABT 1847
                                      + George RICHARDSON b: ABT 1845
                                      + George H. BRAGG
                                      + W. S. BLAKE
                                    10 Laurette PIXLEY b: ABT 1848
                                      + George H. EMERTON b: ABT 1846
                                    10 Luella PIXLEY b: ABT 1850
                                      + William S. STEVENS
                                    10 Emma PIXLEY b: ABT 1856
                                      + Eben P. KEMP b: ABT 1853
                                    10 Ophelia PIXLEY b: 1 OCT 1857
                                      + Albert BACON
                                    10 Lilla May PIXLEY b: 31 AUG 1866
                                      + Harry N. BRAGG b: 16 MAR 1857
                            8 Alexander PIXLEY III b: 24 OCT 1798 d: FEB 1882
                              + Abigail HASKINS b: 27 JUN 1797 d: 29 JUL 1860
                                9 William PIXLEY b: BET 1823 AND 1825 d: ABT 1835
                                9 Ziba PIXLEY b: 10 APR 1824 d: 10 SEP 1878
                                  + Electa MAGEE b: 14 APR 1829 d: 29 MAY 1858
                                    10 Julius E. PIXLEY b: 14 DEC 1852 d: 23 DEC 1939
                                      + Ada WOODWARD b: MAR 1851 d: AFT 1900
                                    10 Henry William PIXLEY b: OCT 1854 d: 16 JUN 1905
                                      + Elsie C. WOODWARD b: NOV 1860 d: AFT 1900
                                  + Asenath PARCHER b: 1832 d: 8 NOV 1883
                                    10 Willie W. PIXLEY b: 6 SEP 1865 d: 1 DEC 1881
                                    10 Rose Cassandria PIXLEY b: 2 AUG 1869
                                      + Ruel S. WOODWARD
                                    10 Wilbur Leroy PIXLEY b: 20 FEB 1872 d: 26 AUG 1928
                                      + Cora WOODWARD b: 26 APR 1873 d: 11 SEP 1896
                                      + Addie BAILEY
                                9 Levi PIXLEY b: ABT 1825
                                9 Fatima PIXLEY b: 30 JAN 1827 d: 6 FEB 1909
                                  + Orrison BAILEY b: 22 AUG 1820 d: 1 JUL 1896
                                    10 Orris E. BAILEY b: 1862 d: 1937
                                      + Eva J. STONE b: 1863 d: 1937
                                9 Roxanne PIXLEY b: ABT 1829
                                9 Abigail PIXLEY b: 7 MAR 1831
                                9 James M. PIXLEY b: BET 1836 AND 1838 d: 28 JAN 1914
                                  + Lusetta BAGLEY b: BET 1838 AND 1840 d: SEP 1884
                                    10 Edgar A. PIXLEY b: 12 SEP 1860 d: 9 MAY 1959
                                    10 Arthur James PIXLEY b: 15 DEC 1862 d: ABT 1890
                                      + Cora IRISH b: 28 FEB 1864 d: 24 JUN 1943
                                    10 Safford E. PIXLEY b: 15 NOV 1868
                                  + Clara REED b: 4 APR 1833 d: 27 JUL 1904
                            8 William PIXLEY b: 17 AUG 1800 d: 17 APR 1880
                              + Electa BUFFAM d: 14 FEB 1893
                                9 Almira PIXLEY b: 27 JUN 1821 d: 8 APR 1913
                                  + George S. PIXLEY b: 10 SEP 1819 d: 7 MAY 1896
                                    10 Rohania PIXLEY b: ABT 1847
                                      + George RICHARDSON b: ABT 1845
                                      + George H. BRAGG
                                      + W. S. BLAKE
                                    10 Laurette PIXLEY b: ABT 1848
                                      + George H. EMERTON b: ABT 1846
                                    10 Luella PIXLEY b: ABT 1850
                                      + William S. STEVENS
                                    10 Emma PIXLEY b: ABT 1856
                                      + Eben P. KEMP b: ABT 1853
                                    10 Ophelia PIXLEY b: 1 OCT 1857
                                      + Albert BACON
                                    10 Lilla May PIXLEY b: 31 AUG 1866
                                      + Harry N. BRAGG b: 16 MAR 1857
                                9 Loraine PIXLEY b: 11 JUN 1834 d: 11 AUG 1901
                            8 Satira PIXLEY b: 12 SEP 1809
                        7 Abigail PIXLEY b: ABT 1756
                          + Job DARLING b: BET 1749 AND 1755 d: 27 NOV 1836
                            8 Elisha DARLING b: 20 JAN 1776 d: 10 JUL 1858
                              + Ruth WALLING b: 24 JAN 1775 d: 15 FEB 1865
                                9 Martha DARLING b: 2 NOV 1798 d: 17 AUG 1883
                                  + Benjamin ESTEN b: 16 DEC 1794 d: 30 MAY 1879
                                9 Jacob Walling DARLING b: 22 NOV 1800 d: 3 APR 1868
                                  + Mary b: ABT 1802
                                    10 Linus DARLING b: ABT 1827
                                    10 James DARLING b: ABT 1829
                                    10 Francis DARLING b: ABT 1832
                                    10 Eugene DARLING b: ABT 1834
                                    10 Harriet DARLING b: ABT 1838
                                    10 Mary DARLING b: ABT 1840
                                    10 Alvira DARLING b: ABT 1843
                                    10 Caroline DARLING b: ABT 1844
                                9 Maria DARLING b: 21 SEP 1808 d: 8 DEC 1861
                                  + William DARLING
                                    10 Nelson Paine DARLING b: 26 APR 1841
                                    10 Smith Walling DARLING b: 6 MAY 1842 d: 12 FEB 1873
                                      + Susan TAFT b: ABT 1844 d: 12 JAN 1871
                                    10 Ruanna DARLING b: 2 AUG 1846
                                      + George Wilbur THAYER b: 25 SEP 1843
                                    10 Olney Inman DARLING b: 28 JUL 1854
                                      + Ellen A. COWEE
                                9 Isaac Walling DARLING b: 24 JUN 1811 d: 3 MAY 1892
                                  + Fidelia Washburn BALLOU d: 23 DEC 1868
                                    10 Enos O. DARLING b: ABT 1835
                                    10 Elisha Nelson DARLING b: ABT 1837
                                      + Kesiah b: ABT 1834
                                    10 George O. DARLING b: ABT 1840
                                    10 Fanny M. DARLING b: ABT 1842
                                    10 Isaac W. DARLING b: ABT 1848
                                    10 Leonard L. DARLING b: APR 1850
                                    10 William DARLING b: ABT 1855
                                    10 Martha DARLING b: ABT 1859
                                  + Rhoda Potter SMITH
                                9 Ruama DARLING b: 22 JAN 1813
                                  + Henry THAYER
                                9 George Washington DARLING b: 11 JUL 1817 d: 11 JAN 1881
                                  + Louisa M. SAVARY b: 27 MAR 1820 d: FEB 1898
                                    10 Eugene W. DARLING b: ABT 1846 d: 9 DEC 1914
                                      + Isora G. b: ABT 1850
                                    10 Jerome A. DARLING b: ABT 1848
                                    10 Ruth N. DARLING b: ABT 1851
                            8 Anna DARLING b: DEC 1777 d: 24 JAN 1844
                              + Jonathan FULLER d: 13 JUL 1847
                            8 Samuel DARLING b: 1 APR 1779 d: 17 APR 1857
                              + Abigail MOWRY b: 18 DEC 1782 d: 5 NOV 1857
                            8 Leah DARLING b: ABT 1781
                              + John WILSON
                              + Otis HOLBROOK
                            8 Isaac DARLING b: ABT 1783
                              + Mary CASS
                            8 Mary DARLING b: ABT 1786
                              + Phineas RAMSDELL
                            8 Henrietta DARLING b: ABT 1788
                              + William SIMPSON
                              + Jonathan PIKE
                            8 Philadelphia DARLING b: ABT 1789
                              + David BUXTON
                            8 Peter DARLING b: ABT 1791
                              + Minerva BROWN
                            8 Roxanna DARLING b: ABT 1798
                              + Cyrus MARBLE b: 3 JAN 1789
                              + Reuben SKINNER
                            8 Sarah DARLING b: ABT 1800
                              + Charles Dennis HUDSON
                            8 Lydia DARLING b: ABT 1800 d: 1 MAY 1891
                        7 Robert PITTSLEY b: 1759 d: 16 DEC 1817
                          + Mercy BRALEY b: 13 MAR 1762 d: 22 AUG 1850
                            8 Elijah PITTSLEY b: 1783
                              + Rebecca DOWNING
                            8 Robert PITTSLEY b: ABT 1784
                              + Phebe BRALEY
                            8 Mercy PITTSLEY b: ABT 1785
                              + James PIXLEY b: 21 OCT 1784 d: 13 AUG 1865
                                9 Merchant PIXLEY b: 1805 d: 18 JUL 1852
                                  + Abigail REYNOLDS
                                  + Sarah BRALEY
                                  + Dordana
                                    10 Andrew PIXLEY b: ABT 1830
                                    10 Franklin PIXLEY b: ABT 1831
                                    10 Abigail PIXLEY b: ABT 1833
                                    10 Almira PIXLEY b: ABT 1836
                                    10 Joshua PIXLEY b: ABT 1838
                                    10 Lauretta PIXLEY b: ABT 1840
                                    10 Eleanor PIXLEY b: ABT 1845
                                    10 Hezekiah PIXLEY b: ABT 1849
                                9 Melintha PIXLEY b: 1808
                                  + Joseph RAMSDALE
                                9 Francis PIXLEY b: 1810
                                  + Lucinda DOWNING
                                9 Mercy PIXLEY b: 1811
                                  + Job WESTGATE
                                9 Hannah PIXLEY b: ABT 1814
                                  + Benjamin REYNOLDS
                                9 James H. PIXLEY b: 1817
                                  + Eunice PITTSLEY
                                9 Susan PIXLEY b: ABT 1819
                                  + Edward BRUCE
                                9 Silas T. PIXLEY b: 1823 d: 1898
                                  + Luraina REYNOLDS b: 1833 d: 1862
                                  + Linda WESTGATE
                                9 Edward B. PIXLEY b: BET 1823 AND 1824
                                  + Fanny Evelyn HOLMES
                                9 Dennis PIXLEY b: 1824
                                  + Roxanna TOWNSEND
                                  + Sarah Ann REYNOLDS
                                9 William PIXLEY b: ABT 1829
                                  + Huldah A. WESTON
                                9 Atwood PIXLEY b: 1831
                                  + Nancy BRALEY
                            8 William PITTSLEY b: ABT 1787
                            8 Sarah PITTSLEY b: ABT 1787
                              + Joseph DOWNING
                            8 Abigail PITTSLEY b: ABT 1793
                              + Roger HASKELL
                            8 Marcus PITTSLEY b: ABT 1797
                        7 Hannah PIXLEY b: ABT 1761
                        7 Levi PIXLEY b: ABT 1764
                    6 Sarah WESTCOTT b: 7 AUG 1729
                    6 Joseph WESTCOTT b: 15 APR 1732
                    6 Margaret WESTCOTT b: 7 FEB 1734
                    6 Benjamin WESTCOTT b: 25 APR 1736
                    6 Thomas WESTCOTT , Jr. b: 2 APR 1738
                      + Elizabeth BRALEY b: 30 SEP 1740 d: 1825
                        7 Hannah WESTCOTT b: 23 NOV 1759 d: 11 JUL 1841
                          + Benjamin PIXLEY b: 1751 d: 1 OCT 1796
                            8 Elizabeth PIXLEY b: 8 DEC 1780
                              + Benjamin ELLIS
                            8 Thomas PIXLEY b: 24 NOV 1782
                              + Eleanor HACKETT
                            8 Benjamin PIXLEY , Jr. b: 23 OCT 1784
                              + Marcy HASKELL
                            8 Mary PIXLEY b: 20 JAN 1786
                              + Sewell PRIEST
                              + Abraham PITTSLEY
                            8 John PIXLEY b: 12 APR 1788 d: 13 APR 1883
                              + Polly EVANS
                            8 James PIXLEY b: 8 JUN 1790
                            8 Alexander PIXLEY b: 28 OCT 1792 d: 1863
                              + Fannie JAPHET b: 1803 d: 1880
                            8 Timothy PIXLEY b: 13 SEP 1796 d: 14 MAR 1798
                          + Joseph PIXLEY b: 22 NOV 1749 d: 14 NOV 1821
                            8 Sarah PIXLEY b: 30 MAY 1799 d: BEF 1845
                              + Clifford HASKINS
                            8 Clarinda PIXLEY b: 22 JUN 1803 d: 24 SEP 1834
                              + Preserved BRALEY
                    6 Phebe WESTCOTT b: 16 OCT 1740
                      + Ambrose BRALEY , Jr. b: 30 SEP 1732
                        7 Ambrose BRALEY III b: ABT 1760
                          + Anna MCGOON b: ABT 1768
                            8 Squire BRALEY b: 15 JUN 1787 d: 1848
                              + Mary SMITH b: ABT 1787 d: 9 JUN 1870
                                9 Smith BRALEY b: 19 JUN 1808 d: 30 JUL 1866
                                9 William BRALEY b: 10 JUL 1810 d: 3 NOV 1893
                                9 Jonathan BRALEY b: 18 SEP 1813 d: 6 NOV 1904
                                9 Moses BRALEY b: 28 OCT 1816 d: 3 JAN 1890
                                9 Dorothy BRALEY b: 5 DEC 1820 d: 9 JUN 1890
                                9 Squire BRALEY , Jr. b: 6 OCT 1825 d: 13 DEC 1904
                                  + Saloma BRALEY b: 9 SEP 1826 d: 14 SEP 1903
                                    10 Celinda C. BRALEY b: ABT 1853
                                    10 Augustin A. BRALEY b: ABT 1856
                                    10 Francis M. BRALEY b: ABT 1858
                                    10 Mary Frances BRALEY b: MAY 1859
                                    10 Jennie C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 13 SEP 1927
                                      + Frank H. GALLUP b: OCT 1863
                                    10 Jesse C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 3 OCT 1948
                                9 Nancy BRALEY b: ABT 1829
                            8 Ambrose BRALEY IV b: 31 JUL 1788
                            8 Phebe BRALEY b: 8 MAY 1791 d: 29 SEP 1882
                            8 James BRALEY b: 23 NOV 1793
                              + Excelia HOYT b: 12 MAR 1797 d: 16 FEB 1876
                                9 James BRALEY , Jr. b: 19 DEC 1821 d: 1 MAR 1900
                                  + Adeline WESTCOTT b: 5 DEC 1824 d: AFT 1900
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1848
                                    10 Annette M. BRALEY b: MAY 1850
                                    10 Emeline BRALEY b: 19 MAY 1852
                                    10 Alfred BRALEY b: 15 MAY 1861 d: 6 DEC 1911
                                      + Lydia SPILLER
                                      + Annie DEVINE b: 1868
                                    10 George Washington BRALEY b: ABT 1868
                                9 Eliza BRALEY b: 1 FEB 1823
                            8 Sally BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1796
                            8 George Washington BRALEY b: 1798
                        7 Joseph BRALEY b: ABT 1770
                          + Lois SANDERS b: ABT 1773
                            8 Daniel BRALEY b: 2 JAN 1795 d: 1850
                              + Catherine FAXON b: 1795 d: BEF 1880
                                9 Daniel Sanders BRALEY b: 2 JUL 1815
                                9 Phebe BRALEY b: 8 JUN 1816 d: 12 APR 1906
                                9 Frank A. BRALEY b: 20 JUL 1817
                                9 Saloma BRALEY b: 9 SEP 1826 d: 14 SEP 1903
                                  + Squire BRALEY , Jr. b: 6 OCT 1825 d: 13 DEC 1904
                                    10 Celinda C. BRALEY b: ABT 1853
                                    10 Augustin A. BRALEY b: ABT 1856
                                    10 Francis M. BRALEY b: ABT 1858
                                    10 Mary Frances BRALEY b: MAY 1859
                                    10 Jennie C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 13 SEP 1927
                                      + Frank H. GALLUP b: OCT 1863
                                    10 Jesse C. BRALEY b: 19 AUG 1866 d: 3 OCT 1948
                                9 Lettice BRALEY b: 1828
                                9 Maria BRALEY b: 1830
                        7 Thankful BRALEY b: 24 JUL 1772 d: 9 JAN 1860
                          + William BRALEY b: 25 AUG 1758 d: 31 JAN 1835
                            8 Hope BRALEY b: 4 FEB 1793
                            8 Salome BRALEY b: 2 DEC 1794
                            8 Sally BRALEY b: 22 DEC 1795
                    6 Thankful WESTCOTT b: 1742
                    6 James WESTCOTT b: 1743
                5 Electious REYNOLDS , Jr. b: 21 FEB 1706/07 d: BEF 19 SEP 1786
                  + Charity CASWELL b: ABT 1708
                    6 Sarah REYNOLDS b: 21 SEP 1742 d: 10 APR 1819
                      + Nathaniel BRALEY b: 1741 d: 19 OCT 1811
                        7 William BRALEY b: 25 AUG 1758 d: 31 JAN 1835
                          + Thankful BRALEY b: 24 JUL 1772 d: 9 JAN 1860
                            8 Hope BRALEY b: 4 FEB 1793
                            8 Salome BRALEY b: 2 DEC 1794
                            8 Sally BRALEY b: 22 DEC 1795
                        7 Ephraim BRALEY b: 1764 d: 1832
                          + Margaret SEEKINS b: 1768 d: ABT 1832
                            8 Polly BRALEY b: 10 FEB 1800 d: 14 FEB 1876
                              + Joseph SMITH b: 18 FEB 1793 d: 1 DEC 1852
                                9 Lydia M. SMITH b: ABT 1837
                                  + Luman BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1834 d: 1889
                                    10 Lorenzo BRALEY b: ABT 1860
                                    10 Lucy BRALEY b: 1864
                                    10 Ella M. BRALEY b: ABT 1867
                                      + Lawrence MCCARTY
                                    10 Joseph O. BRALEY b: ABT 1869
                                    10 Mary BRALEY b: ABT 1871
                                    10 Matilda BRALEY b: ABT 1873
                                    10 Edgar BRALEY b: ABT 1875
                                    10 Lydia BRALEY b: ABT 1877
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1878
                                    10 Arthur BRALEY b: ABT 1879
                            8 Martin BRALEY b: 12 MAY 1804 d: 29 DEC 1883
                              + Hannah SINCLAIR b: 18 DEC 1804 d: 1 SEP 1880
                                9 Luman BRALEY b: 23 JUN 1834 d: 1889
                                  + Lydia M. SMITH b: ABT 1837
                                    10 Lorenzo BRALEY b: ABT 1860
                                    10 Lucy BRALEY b: 1864
                                    10 Ella M. BRALEY b: ABT 1867
                                      + Lawrence MCCARTY
                                    10 Joseph O. BRALEY b: ABT 1869
                                    10 Mary BRALEY b: ABT 1871
                                    10 Matilda BRALEY b: ABT 1873
                                    10 Edgar BRALEY b: ABT 1875
                                    10 Lydia BRALEY b: ABT 1877
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1878
                                    10 Arthur BRALEY b: ABT 1879
                        7 Benjamin BRALEY b: ABT 1767 d: 9 NOV 1849
                          + Bathsheba PHILLIPS
                            8 Phebe BRALEY b: 8 MAY 1791
                              + Stephen Kimball WESTCOTT b: ABT 1787
                                9 Adeline WESTCOTT b: 5 DEC 1824 d: AFT 1900
                                  + James BRALEY , Jr. b: 19 DEC 1821 d: 1 MAR 1900
                                    10 Charles BRALEY b: ABT 1848
                                    10 Annette M. BRALEY b: MAY 1850
                                    10 Emeline BRALEY b: 19 MAY 1852
                                    10 Alfred BRALEY b: 15 MAY 1861 d: 6 DEC 1911
                                      + Lydia SPILLER
                                      + Annie DEVINE b: 1868
                                    10 George Washington BRALEY b: ABT 1868
                            8 Jonathan BRALEY b: 2 JAN 1792 d: 8 NOV 1877
                              + Mercy Ann RAYMOND b: ABT 1791 d: 23 SEP 1865
                                9 Jediah BRALEY b: 18 APR 1813 d: 12 APR 1860
                                  + John RAYMOND b: 31 DEC 1805 d: 9 MAY 1884
                                    10 Rosina RAYMOND b: 27 JAN 1836 d: ABT 1890
                                      + Robert PARKER
                                      + Richard SEARS III b: 1809 d: BEF 1875
    2 Thomas REYNOLDS b: 1564 d: BET 1603 AND 1604
      + Cecily Jane PHIPPEN b: AFT 1580 d: 1659
        3 Cicely REYNOLDS b: 1598 d: 12 SEP 1660
          + Thomas BAILEY b: 1580 d: 20 SEP 1620
            4 Temperance BAILEY b: 1617 d: 1651
              + John BROWNE b: 1605 d: 5 JUN 1632
                5 Martha BROWN b: 1638 d: 14 JUL 1692
                  + Thomas SHIPPEY b: 1633 d: BEF 1678
                    6 Martha SHIPPEY b: 1659 d: 1721
                      + Edward STRATTON , Jr. b: 1655 d: 1698
                        7 Mary STRATTON b: 1684 d: 1763
                          + William BATTE d: 1754
                            8 William BATTE b: 1707 d: 1762
                              + Agnes BURCHETTE
                                9 William BATTE b: 1741 d: 1789
                                  + Sarah PARHAM b: 1745 d: 1816
                                    10 Elizabeth Parham BATTE b: 1776
                                      + Thomas PARHAM b: 1764
                                9 Agnes BATTE b: 1745 d: 1799
                                  + James BAUGH b: 2 APR 1740
                                    10 Richard BAUGH b: 1770
                                      + Elizabeth HARWELL
                        7 Prudence STRATTON b: 1688
                          + Henry ANDERSON b: 1680 d: BEF MAY 1734
                            8 Ann ANDERSON b: ABT 1700
                              + Benjamin WARD b: ABT 1695 d: JUL 1732
                                9 Elizabeth WARD
                                  + John FERGUSON d: 1778
                                    10 Richard FERGUSON b: ABT 1740 d: ABT MAY 1808
                                      + Frances SPENCER d: BET 1800 AND 25 JUL 1807
                                9 Mary WARD
                                  + Seth WARD III b: ABT 1725 d: 8 SEP 1769
                                    10 Seth Edmund WARD b: BET 1744 AND 1748 d: ABT 1772
                                      + Mary GOODE b: 6 APR 1741 d: ABT 1799
                            8 Frances Ann ANDERSON b: ABT 1715 d: ABT 1783
                              + Thomas WATKINS , Jr. b: 1714 d: NOV 1783
                                9 Joel WATKINS b: ABT 1745 d: 2 JAN 1820
                                  + Agnes MORTON b: 26 FEB 1746/47 d: 1814
                                    10 William Morton WATKINS b: 22 AUG 1773 d: 5 FEB 1865
                                      + Elizabeth Woodson VENABLE b: 11 MAY 1782 d: 7 APR 1858
                                9 Nancy WATKINS b: ABT 1750
                                  + Smith BLAKEY b: ABT 1747 d: 5 OCT 1804
                                    10 Mary BLAKEY b: ABT 1770 d: 1825
                                      + Thomas POE b: 1749
                                9 Prudence WATKINS
                                  + William ROYSTER
                                    10 David ROYSTER
                                      + Elizabeth SAMPSON
                                9 Thomas WATKINS III d: 1778
                                  + Sarah WALTON b: 1746 d: 1805
                                    10 Claiborne WATKINS d: 1804
                                      + Elizabeth CRAIG b: 1775 d: 1831
              + Richard COCKE b: 5 SEP 1602 d: 21 DEC 1666
                5 Thomas COCKE b: 1638 d: 1 APR 1697
                  + Margaret Agnes POWELL b: 1645 d: 1718
                    6 James Powell COCKE b: 11 JAN 1666/67 d: 1721
                      + Elizabeth PLEASANTS b: 1676 d: 1751
                        7 James COCKE b: ABT 1691 d: ABT 1775
                          + Sarah LEWIS
                            8 James COCKE , Jr. b: 1720 d: 1772
                              + Mary LEWIS
                                9 James COCKE III b: ABT 1751 d: 1812
                                  + Martha Holland PARISH b: 26 DEC 1758
                                    10 Martha Ann COCKE b: 3 DEC 1788 d: 1853
                                      + John BOWLES d: 1826
                        7 Elizabeth Pleasants COCKE b: 1695 d: 1751
                          + Robert POYTHRESS b: 1690 d: AUG 1747
                            8 Peter POYTHRESS b: 1715 d: 1785
                              + Elizabeth BLAND b: 17 MAR 1733 d: 1792
                                9 Sarah Bland POYTHRESS b: 1768 d: 28 MAY 1828
                                  + Willoughby NEWTON b: 27 DEC 1761 d: JUN 1812
                                    10 Willoughby NEWTON , Jr. b: 2 DEC 1802 d: 23 MAY 1874
                                      + Mary Stevenson BROCKENBROUGH b: 1810 d: 9 JAN 1888
                5 Richard COCKE , Jr. b: 10 DEC 1639 d: 20 NOV 1706
                  + Elizabeth Amber GREEN b: BEF 1652
                    6 John COCKE b: BET 1671 AND 1673 d: 1699
                      + Obedience BRANCH b: ABT 1671 d: 17 JUN 1746
                        7 John COCKE b: 1686
                        7 Obedience COCKE b: 1688
                        7 Martha COCKE b: BEF 1696 d: BET 1776 AND 1778
                          + Arthur MOSELEY III b: 1690 d: 13 OCT 1736
                            8 Arthur MOSELEY IV b: 1717 d: 1769
                              + Mary LOCKETT
                                9 Mary MOSELEY
                                  + John LIGON d: 1774
                                    10 Mary LIGON
                                      + Matthew AGEE b: 1747 d: 1823
                            8 Edward MOSELEY b: BET 1730 AND 1732 d: 3 SEP 1808
                              + Amey GREENE b: ABT 1736 d: BEF 1808
                                9 Martha MOSELEY b: 1 JAN 1750/51
                                9 Mary MOSELEY b: 14 OCT 1753 d: 15 FEB 1815
                                  + Mackarness GOODE b: 12 SEP 1744 d: 20 JAN 1814
                                    10 John GOODE b: 13 FEB 1788 d: 18 APR 1855
                                      + Margaret MILLER b: ABT 1795
                                9 Amey MOSELEY b: 13 APR 1757 d: AFT 1786
                                  + Joseph COLLIER b: 24 JUL 1749 d: 10 MAR 1819
                                    10 Meredith COLLIER b: 10 MAY 1782 d: 28 FEB 1863
                                      + Elizabeth GRAY b: 13 DEC 1786 d: 2 AUG 1876
                                9 Elizabeth MOSELEY b: 4 JUN 1759
                                9 William MOSELEY b: 3 JUN 1776 d: 12 DEC 1830
                                  + Temperance VAUGHN b: 9 AUG 1783 d: 11 JUN 1864
                                    10 William MOSELEY , Jr. b: 24 AUG 1810
                                    10 Edward MOSELEY b: 19 AUG 1812
                                    10 Hillery MOSELEY b: 16 FEB 1815
                                    10 John Patrick MOSELEY b: 13 OCT 1816
                                    10 Drury Vaughn MOSELEY b: 17 JUL 1820 d: 24 SEP 1868
                                      + Mary Ann MINOR b: 22 SEP 1827 d: 26 APR 1916
                                    10 Elizabeth Ann MOSELEY b: 18 DEC 1822
                                    10 Sarah MOSELEY b: 3 AUG 1825
                    6 Richard COCKE III b: 1672 d: 3 OCT 1720
                      + Anne BOWLER b: 23 JAN 1673/74 d: 14 APR 1705
                        7 Bowler COCKE b: 1695 d: 1771
                          + Sarah FLEMING b: ABT 1695
                            8 Tabitha COCKE b: 25 SEP 1724
                              + John WAYLES b: 13 JAN 1714/15 d: 28 MAY 1773
                                9 Elizabeth WAYLES b: 24 FEB 1751/52
                                  + Francis EPPES b: BET 1746 AND 1747 d: 4 JUL 1808
                                    10 John Wayles EPPES b: 7 APR 1773 d: 5 SEP 1823
                                      + Mary JEFFERSON b: 1 AUG 1778 d: 15 APR 1871
                        7 Tabitha COCKE b: 1698 d: 1747
                          + Ebenezer ADAMS b: 1693 d: 13 JUN 1735
                            8 Sarah ADAMS b: 1734 d: 1778
                              + John FRY b: 7 MAY 1737 d: 18 NOV 1778
                                9 Joshua Micou FRY b: 17 FEB 1769 d: 1839
                                  + Peachy WALKER b: 6 FEB 1767 d: 29 OCT 1811
                                    10 Thomas Walker FRY b: ABT 1790 d: 1840
                                      + Elizabeth Julia SMITH b: 1788 d: ABT 1840
                                    10 Mildred Ann FRY b: 1796 d: 2 JUL 1879
                                      + William Christian BULLITT b: 14 FEB 1793 d: 28 AUG 1877
                    6 Elizabeth COCKE b: 4 OCT 1675 d: 1724
                      + Miles CARY b: 1671 d: 1724
                        7 Miles CARY , Jr. b: ABT 1701 d: 1766
                          + Hannah ARMISTEAD b: 1712
                            8 Rebecca CARY b: 1728
                              + Miles SELDEN b: 1726 d: 1785
                                9 Miles Cary SELDEN b: 9 APR 1752 d: 1811
                                  + Elizabeth ARMISTEAD b: 9 MAR 1751/52 d: 9 APR 1834
                                    10 Cary SELDEN b: 16 FEB 1783 d: 1842
                                      + Frances LOYAL b: ABT 1787
                    6 Martha COCKE b: BET 1676 AND 1677 d: ABT 1757
                      + Joseph PLEASANTS b: BET 1673 AND 1681 d: 9 SEP 1725
                        7 Richard PLEASANTS d: 1778
                          + Ann PORTER
                            8 Martha PLEASANTS b: 1747 d: 1831
                              + William WATSON b: 5 SEP 1742 d: DEC 1834
                                9 Nancy WATSON b: 21 DEC 1767 d: 1856
                                  + John ACUFF , Jr. b: 1 JAN 1768 d: 1866
                                    10 Thomas ACUFF b: 12 MAR 1788 d: 13 AUG 1874
                                      + Martha Mary SANDERS b: 1788
                        7 Jane PLEASANTS b: 18 NOV 1706 d: 1767
                          + Andrew HUNTER b: ABT 1711 d: AFT 26 OCT 1764
                            8 William HUNTER b: ABT 1737 d: 1 NOV 1813
                              + Charity LOFTUS b: ABT 1740 d: 1824
                                9 William HUNTER , Jr. b: 20 MAR 1765 d: 28 MAR 1848
                                  + Mary TURNER b: ABT 1755 d: 1820
                                    10 Charity L. HUNTER b: ABT 1803 d: 1873
                                      + Thomas W. BACK b: ABT 1795 d: 23 SEP 1865
          + Samuel Silas JORDAN b: 1578 d: MAR 1623
            4 Mary JORDAN b: 1621
          + Peter MONTAGUE , Jr. b: 21 JAN 1602/03 d: 30 APR 1659
            4 Ann MONTAGUE b: BET 1630 AND 1631 d: 25 MAY 1659
              + John JUDGWIN b: 1623 d: MAY 1707
            4 Eleanor MONTAGUE b: 1633 d: 27 MAR 1659
              + William THOMPSON b: 1625 d: 1701
                5 Elizabeth THOMPSON b: 1659 d: 1722
                  + John SUMMERS d: 1702
                    6 Elizabeth SUMMERS d: 1781
                      + James CLARK b: 1704 d: 1778
                        7 Elizabeth CLARK b: 1726 d: 1804
                          + William RHEA b: 1715
                            8 John RHEA b: 1758
                              + Margaret TURK b: 1760 d: 1799
                                9 Mary Graves RHEA b: 1794 d: 1871
                                  + Thomas Henry NESMITH b: 1796
                                    10 John Rhea NESMITH b: 1825 d: 1911
                                      + Permelia Greenhill LEIGH b: 1825 d: 1895
                5 Mary THOMPSON b: 1666 d: 30 NOV 1712
                  + James DAY b: 1645 d: 1701
                    6 Elizabeth DAY b: 1687 d: 1727
                      + Nathaniel RIDLEY b: 1675 d: 1719
                        7 Elizabeth RIDLEY b: ABT 1707
                          + Jesse BROWNE d: 13 DEC 1770
                            8 Samuel BROWNE
                              + Mary
                                9 Edward BROWNE b: ABT 1768 d: 12 DEC 1818
                                  + Catherine Bates BRUCE d: 14 SEP 1832
                                    10 Lucretia F. BROWNE b: 3 SEP 1810 d: 10 NOV 1843
                                      + Edward Thurston BLAMIRE b: ABT 1810
                        7 Thomas RIDLEY b: 1710 d: 1780
                          + Amy SCOTT b: 1710 d: 1775
                            8 George RIDLEY b: 11 JAN 1736/37 d: 29 NOV 1835
                              + Elizabeth WEATHERFORD b: 1740 d: ABT 1776
                                9 Sally RIDLEY b: 28 NOV 1773
                                  + John BUCHANAN b: 12 JAN 1759 d: 7 NOV 1832
                                    10 Ann Nancy BUCHANAN b: ABT 1797 d: 16 JUL 1853
                                      + Thomas Clark EADS b: 29 JUN 1794 d: 24 OCT 1868
                                    10 Moses Ridley BUCHANAN b: 4 APR 1806 d: 29 MAY 1887
                                      + Sarah Vincent RIDLEY b: 16 JUL 1810 d: 28 JAN 1864
                              + Sarah VINCENT b: 1 MAY 1754 d: 20 MAR 1836
                                9 Vincent Marr RIDLEY b: 26 JUN 1778 d: 12 MAR 1853
                                  + Lydia EVERETT b: 1785 d: 12 MAR 1853
                                    10 Lydia Everett RIDLEY b: 23 NOV 1815 d: ABT 1897
                                      + Henry Augustus MILLER b: 1806 d: 22 APR 1862
                                9 James M. RIDLEY b: 24 MAY 1784 d: 30 AUG 1847
                                  + Anne HAMILTON b: 15 JAN 1797 d: 2 DEC 1859
                                    10 Sarah Vincent RIDLEY b: 16 JUL 1810 d: 28 JAN 1864
                                      + Moses Ridley BUCHANAN b: 4 APR 1806 d: 29 MAY 1887
            4 Peter MONTAGUE III b: BET 1634 AND 1639 d: 2 DEC 1695
              + Mary DOODES b: 1642 d: 6 JAN 1685/86
                5 Mary MONTAGUE b: BET 1660 AND 1665 d: ABT 1721
                  + Thomas PAYNE b: ABT 1650 d: 1698
                    6 Thomas PAYNE , Jr. b: ABT 1684 d: BEF 20 APR 1761
                      + Catherine LEDFORD b: 1695 d: BET 1735 AND 1744
                        7 Lettice PAYNE b: 8 AUG 1716 d: BET OCT 1787 AND MAR 1788
                          + Crispin SHELTON b: 1 APR 1713 d: BEF 17 FEB 1794
                            8 Armistead SHELTON b: ABT 1753 d: BEF 1840
                              + Susanna SHELTON b: ABT 1750
                                9 Celia SHELTON b: 6 DEC 1784 d: 14 NOV 1859
                                  + Richard Wade NOWLIN b: 3 OCT 1778 d: 28 OCT 1850
                                    10 Susannah NOWLIN b: 9 MAY 1802
                                    10 Lucy Wade NOWLIN b: 25 MAR 1804
                                    10 Celia S. NOWLIN b: 14 NOV 1805
                                    10 Richard Wade NOWLIN , Jr. b: 30 DEC 1807
                                    10 Elizabeth D. NOWLIN b: 15 DEC 1809
                                    10 Armistead Shelton NOWLIN b: 1811 d: 16 JAN 1861
                                      + Mary Elizabeth STONE b: 11 NOV 1810 d: 30 DEC 1849
                                      + Eliza Ann LANIER b: 1821 d: 1885
                                    10 Martha Sherod NOWLIN b: 11 MAR 1815
                                    10 James Crispin NOWLIN b: 16 APR 1817
                                    10 Amanda A. NOWLIN b: 20 JUN 1819
                                    10 Olivia Catherine NOWLIN b: 20 JUN 1819
                                    10 Ardellia Pauline NOWLIN b: 1 MAR 1822
                                    10 Zerila C. NOWLIN b: 8 NOV 1823
                                    10 Mary Caldwell NOWLIN b: 5 SEP 1826
                        7 John PAYNE b: ABT 1723 d: 1780
                          + Mary d: 1767
                            8 William PAYNE b: ABT 1741 d: 1810
                              + Elizabeth PAYNE
                                9 Millender PAYNE b: 19 APR 1785
                                  + Michael ROARK b: 1766 d: 4 NOV 1844
                                    10 Ruth Elizabeth ROARK b: 15 APR 1802 d: 16 JAN 1867
                                      + Hardy HARP b: 1789
                        7 Reuben PAYNE b: ABT 1730 d: 1821
                          + Agnes COLE
                            8 Millicent PAYNE b: 1752 d: 12 MAR 1837
                              + Edmund FITZGERALD b: 18 FEB 1744/45 d: 6 JUN 1848
                                9 Elizabeth FITZGERALD b: 2 JUN 1786 d: 13 OCT 1854
                                  + James Hoskins STONE b: 17 OCT 1778
                                    10 Mary Elizabeth STONE b: 11 NOV 1810 d: 30 DEC 1849
                                      + Armistead Shelton NOWLIN b: 1811 d: 16 JAN 1861
                  + William JOHNSON b: ABT 1668
                    6 Elizabeth JOHNSON b: ABT 1695
                  + Joseph BALL b: 24 MAY 1649 d: 11 JUL 1711
                    6 Mary BALL b: SEP 1708 d: 25 AUG 1789
                      + Augustine WASHINGTON b: BET 1693 AND 1694 d: 12 APR 1743
                        7 George WASHINGTON b: 22 FEB 1731/32 d: 14 DEC 1799
                          + Martha DANDRIDGE b: 21 JUN 1731 d: 22 MAY 1802
                        7 Elizabeth WASHINGTON b: 20 JUN 1733 d: 31 MAR 1797
                          + Fielding LEWIS b: 7 JUL 1725 d: 19 OCT 1781
                            8 George LEWIS b: 14 MAR 1757 d: 13 NOV 1821
                              + Catherine DAINGERFIELD b: 25 JUN 1764 d: 16 FEB 1820
                                9 Daingerfield LEWIS b: 14 JAN 1785 d: 18 SEP 1852
                                  + Lucy Brockengrough PRATT b: 1786 d: 16 AUG 1856
                                    10 Henry Byrd LEWIS b: 17 JUL 1826 d: 22 JAN 1917
                                      + Ellen Coleman DICKINSON b: 1830 d: 1892
                        7 Samuel WASHINGTON b: 1734
                        7 John Augustine WASHINGTON b: 13 JAN 1735/36 d: 8 JAN 1787
                          + Hannah BUSHROD b: 1738 d: 1801
                            8 Jane WASHINGTON b: 20 JUN 1759 d: 16 AUG 1791
                              + William Augustine WASHINGTON b: 25 NOV 1757 d: 2 OCT 1810
                                9 Hannah Bushrod WASHINGTON b: 7 AUG 1778 d: MAY 1797
                                9 Augustine WASHINGTON b: 15 JUN 1780 d: 9 FEB 1798
                                9 Ann Aylett WASHINGTON b: 11 FEB 1783 d: 12 SEP 1804
                                9 Bushrod WASHINGTON b: 4 APR 1785 d: 16 AUG 1831
                                  + Henrietta Brayne SPOTSWOOD b: 29 AUG 1786 d: 10 AUG 1879
                                    10 Ann Eliza WASHINGTON b: 17 SEP 1807 d: 18 APR 1851
                                      + William Philander JOHNSON b: 5 NOV 1806 d: 18 NOV 1852
                                    10 Jane Mildred WASHINGTON b: 25 NOV 1809 d: 19 SEP 1839
                                    10 Spotswood Augustine WASHINGTON b: 17 JUL 1811 d: 28 AUG 1865
                                      + Eveline FLETCHER b: 6 DEC 1815 d: 28 DEC 1877
                                    10 Bushrod Corbin WASHINGTON b: 14 DEC 1813
                                    10 George William WASHINGTON b: 4 SEP 1816 d: BEF 1869
                                      + Phebe Frances PECK b: 29 MAR 1825 d: SEP 1849
                                      + Louisa MAGRUDER
                                    10 John WASHINGTON b: 15 JAN 1818
                                    10 Mary Randolph WASHINGTON b: JAN 1819
                                    10 Martha D. WASHINGTON b: 1821
                                    10 Mary Henrietta WASHINGTON b: 10 NOV 1824 d: 30 MAR 1863
                                    10 Corbin WASHINGTON b: 20 APR 1826 d: 27 NOV 1871
                                    10 Frances Louisa Augusta WASHINGTON b: 17 FEB 1828 d: 15 MAR 1900
                                    10 Hannah Bushrod WASHINGTON b: 6 JUN 1830
                                9 Corbin Aylett WASHINGTON b: 11 MAY 1787 d: NOV 1788
                                9 George Corbin WASHINGTON b: 2 MAY 1789 d: 7 JUL 1854
                                  + Eliza Ridgley BEALL b: 22 NOV 1786 d: 1 JUL 1820
                                    10 Lewis William WASHINGTON b: 30 NOV 1812 d: 1 OCT 1871
                                      + Mary Ann BARROLL b: 19 OCT 1817 d: 16 NOV 1844
                            8 Corbin WASHINGTON b: 1765 d: 10 DEC 1799
                              + Hannah LEE b: 1766 d: 23 NOV 1802
                                9 John Augustine WASHINGTON b: 16 MAY 1789 d: JUN 1832
                                  + Jane Charlotte BLACKBURN b: 23 AUG 1786 d: AUG 1856
                                    10 John Augustine WASHINGTON , Jr. b: 3 MAY 1820 d: 13 SEP 1861
                                      + Eleanor Love SELDEN b: 12 APR 1824 d: 9 OCT 1860
                                    10 Richard Blackburn WASHINGTON b: 22 NOV 1822
                        7 Charles WASHINGTON b: 1738
                        7 Mildred WASHINGTON b: 1739
                5 Peter MONTAGUE IV b: ABT 1666 d: JAN 1702
                  + Elizabeth MERRY b: 1670
                    6 Thomas MONTAGUE b: 1694 d: BEF 2 NOV 1756
                      + Grace NICHOLSON b: ABT 1699 d: 20 MAR 1726
                        7 Peter MONTAGUE b: 28 MAR 1718 d: 27 DEC 1745
                          + Anthorit b: ABT 1719
                            8 Sarah MONTAGUE b: 29 JUL 1739
                              + John STEVENS
                                9 Sarah STEVENS b: 23 JAN 1767 d: 1852
                                  + Charles Alfred Caleb LINDSAY b: 1732 d: 1829
                                    10 Landon Montague LINDSAY b: 25 MAY 1789 d: 1838
                                      + Cecily MILLS b: 9 MAY 1790 d: 4 JUN 1834
                      + Penelope WARWICK b: 7 SEP 1705 d: ABT 1768
                        7 William MONTAGUE b: 14 JUN 1730
                          + Catherine MONTAGUE b: 1736
                            8 William MONTAGUE , Jr. b: ABT 1758
                              + Elizabeth VALENTINE b: ABT 1769
                                9 Catherine MONTAGUE b: ABT 1791
                                  + John OWEN b: ABT 1789
                                9 William Valentine MONTAGUE b: 3 SEP 1797 d: 10 SEP 1865
                                  + Mary Ann BARRACK d: 29 SEP 1840
                                    10 Robert Valentine MONTAGUE b: 28 SEP 1827 d: 14 APR 1866
                                      + Margaret Elizabeth ROBERTSON d: 14 FEB 1894
                5 William MONTAGUE b: ABT 1670 d: 7 DEC 1713
                  + Lettice WEEKS b: 1670
                    6 Abraham MONTAGUE b: 28 SEP 1701 d: 16 SEP 1740
                      + Charlotte LATANE b: 28 DEC 1699 d: 1747
                        7 Latane MONTAGUE b: 1731 d: 1813
                          + Catherine YOUNG d: 1816
                            8 William MONTAGUE b: ABT 1760 d: 6 APR 1814
                              + Mary M. OWEN b: ABT 1770 d: 22 SEP 1853
                                9 Charlotte Lantane MONTAGUE b: MAR 1793 d: 1848
                                  + Isaac Gore GRIMES b: JAN 1785/86 d: 15 DEC 1838
                                    10 Henry Young GRIMES b: 8 DEC 1817 d: 9 AUG 1903
                                      + Elizabeth FUSON b: 4 APR 1820 d: NOV 1900
                        7 Catherine MONTAGUE b: 1736
                          + William MONTAGUE b: 14 JUN 1730
                            8 William MONTAGUE , Jr. b: ABT 1758
                              + Elizabeth VALENTINE b: ABT 1769
                                9 Catherine MONTAGUE b: ABT 1791
                                  + John OWEN b: ABT 1789
                                9 William Valentine MONTAGUE b: 3 SEP 1797 d: 10 SEP 1865
                                  + Mary Ann BARRACK d: 29 SEP 1840
                                    10 Robert Valentine MONTAGUE b: 28 SEP 1827 d: 14 APR 1866
                                      + Margaret Elizabeth ROBERTSON d: 14 FEB 1894
                5 Catherine MONTAGUE b: 1678 d: 12 APR 1743
                  + George TWYMAN d: BEF 1 MAR 1701/02
                    6 George TWYMAN , Jr. b: 1698 d: 1734
                      + Agatha BUFORD b: 13 AUG 1703 d: 1734
                        7 William TWYMAN b: 27 MAY 1727 d: ABT OCT 1811
                          + Winifred COWHERD b: ABT 1729 d: 18 MAR 1791
                            8 Mary TWYMAN b: 1757 d: 1841
                              + Reuben GARNETT b: 27 JUL 1753 d: 16 JUL 1839
                                9 Ann GARNETT b: 20 SEP 1777 d: 12 MAR 1840
                                  + Isaac WILLIS b: 1 NOV 1774 d: 3 OCT 1867
                                    10 Larkin WILLIS b: 26 FEB 1800 d: 21 FEB 1856
                                      + Mary GORDON b: 4 MAR 1807 d: 2 NOV 1881
            4 William MONTAGUE b: 1635
          + William FARRAR b: 1593
            4 William FARRAR b: ABT 1627 d: 11 FEB 1676/77
              + Mary Piggot BAUGH b: ABT 1627 d: BEF 1677
                5 William FARRAR b: 1656 d: 3 APR 1721
                  + Priscilla BAUGH b: ABT 1664 d: 1706
                    6 George FARRAR b: 1692 d: 16 MAR 1772
                      + Judith JEFFERSON b: 30 AUG 1698 d: 1786
                        7 Thomas Jefferson FARRAR b: 10 AUG 1726 d: 20 AUG 1809
                          + Elizabeth HOWARD b: 3 DEC 1726
                            8 Absolom FARRAR b: 1764 d: 1854
                              + Mildred CLARK b: 1767 d: 23 FEB 1824
                                9 Mary FARRAR b: 1793
                                  + Reuben WINFREY b: ABT 1782 d: ABT 1868
                                    10 Absalom Farrar WINFREY b: 27 DEC 1814 d: 24 MAR 1905
                                      + Sarah Lucinda DAVIDSON
                        7 John FARRAR b: 1738
                          + Rebecca PURYEAR b: ABT 1744
                    6 Priscilla FARRAR b: ABT 1698 d: ABT 1768
                      + Robert BURTON , Jr. b: ABT 1688 d: 30 MAR 1748
                        7 Judith BURTON b: 1716
                          + George PAYNE , Jr. b: 21 NOV 1707 d: 15 MAR 1784
                            8 Robert PAYNE b: 1751 d: 24 OCT 1784
                              + Margaret MORTON b: 30 APR 1756 d: 23 MAY 1840
                        7 Robert BURTON III b: 1718 d: 1768
                          + Christian
                            8 Ann BURTON b: 1743 d: AUG 1810
                              + Robert PAYNE b: 1738 d: 1791
                                9 John PAYNE b: 24 NOV 1772 d: 1853
                                  + Rebecca FORD b: 4 AUG 1784
                                    10 William PAYNE b: 16 MAY 1818 d: 28 JUN 1860
                                      + Susan LITTON b: 1826 d: 1909
                        7 William BURTON b: 1720 d: 1778
                          + Rebecca COBBS b: 1731 d: 1778
                            8 Jesse BURTON b: 1750 d: 1795
                              + Ann Maria HUDSON b: 1772 d: 14 MAY 1810
                                9 Sarah Hudson BURTON b: 1784 d: 20 FEB 1839
                                  + Samuel Jordan HARRISON b: 26 MAR 1771 d: 28 FEB 1846
                                    10 Jesse Burton HARRISON b: 4 APR 1805 d: 8 JAN 1841
                                      + Frances Anne BRAND b: 1819 d: 1884
                        7 Priscilla BURTON b: ABT 1723
                          + Stephen SANDERS b: 11 DEC 1714 d: ABT 1785
                            8 Sarah SANDERS b: ABT 1748 d: 1806
                              + Jesse JOHNS b: ABT 1744 d: 1800
                                9 Stephen Sanders JOHNS b: ABT 1770 d: 1805
                                  + Sarah Elizabeth DEPRIEST b: 10 JUN 1770
                                    10 John Bunyan JOHNS b: 30 SEP 1792 d: 11 MAY 1862
                                      + Candice Dicken Ananias Meakin Sophronia SHIPP b: 4 APR 1810 d: 15 APR 1893
                        7 Anne BURTON b: 12 AUG 1725
                5 Thomas FARRAR b: ABT 1662 d: ABT 1742
                  + Katherine PERRIN b: ABT 1667
                    6 Katherine FARRAR b: ABT 1687
                      + John BARNETT b: ABT 1683 d: ABT 1756
                        7 Joseph BARNETT b: 1731 d: 1 MAR 1802
                          + Lucy WADE b: 1727 d: 11 MAY 1812
                            8 Joseph Royal BARNETT b: 10 OCT 1758 d: 6 JUN 1812
                              + Agnes GLENN d: 1849
                                9 Nancy BARNETT
                                  + James BLACKWELL , Jr. b: 21 JAN 1781 d: 10 SEP 1853
                                    10 Davidson BLACKWELL b: 7 OCT 1809 d: 22 JUN 1887
                                      + Sophia HENRY b: 1807 d: 21 MAR 1880
                    6 Elizabeth FARRAR
                      + William James MELTON b: 11 DEC 1698 d: BET 1751 AND 1755
                        7 William Samuel MELTON b: 23 NOV 1729 d: 11 FEB 1772
                          + Lettice WHITE b: 27 JAN 1736 d: ABT 1785
                            8 Sarah MELTON b: 1755 d: 27 FEB 1836
                              + John MELTON b: 21 JUN 1753 d: 14 MAY 1813
                                9 Nancy MELTON b: 27 DEC 1774 d: 1846
                                  + John FORTUNE b: 1776 d: ABT 1835
                                    10 Irene Anna FORTUNE b: ABT 1804 d: AFT 1870
                                      + Edmond ABSHIRE b: 1802 d: BEF 1870
                                9 Jesse Greene MELTON b: 5 APR 1791
                                  + Sarah KELLER b: 10 OCT 1788
                                    10 Sarah Jane MELTON b: 2 MAR 1826
                                      + James WRIGHT b: 4 DEC 1819
                            8 Jesse MELTON b: 1758 d: ABT 1836
                              + Mary Elizabeth CARTER b: 1760
                                9 Nancy MELTON b: 31 DEC 1787
                                  + Charles W. ALLEN b: 17 NOV 1772
                                    10 David ALLEN b: 21 JUN 1808 d: 2 JAN 1872
                                      + Eliza TAPP b: 25 DEC 1813 d: 7 MAR 1871
                        7 Silas MELTON d: 17 MAY 1783
                            8 John MELTON b: 21 JUN 1753 d: 14 MAY 1813
                              + Sarah MELTON b: 1755 d: 27 FEB 1836
                                9 Nancy MELTON b: 27 DEC 1774 d: 1846
                                  + John FORTUNE b: 1776 d: ABT 1835
                                    10 Irene Anna FORTUNE b: ABT 1804 d: AFT 1870
                                      + Edmond ABSHIRE b: 1802 d: BEF 1870
                                9 Jesse Greene MELTON b: 5 APR 1791
                                  + Sarah KELLER b: 10 OCT 1788
                                    10 Sarah Jane MELTON b: 2 MAR 1826
                                      + James WRIGHT b: 4 DEC 1819
                    6 Mary FARRAR b: ABT 1700 d: 1746
                      + Robert MELTON b: ABT 1696 d: AFT 24 APR 1759
                        7 Hannah MELTON b: ABT 1734 d: AFT 1799
                          + John SHEFFIELD b: BET 1725 AND 1727 d: ABT 1796
                            8 Henry Everett SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1769 d: AFT 1850
                              + Mary CARPENTER b: ABT 1780 d: AFT 1850
                                9 Isham SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1803
                                  + Mindy MARTIN
                                    10 John SHEFFIELD
                                      + Lucinda A. BERRY b: ABT 1827
                            8 Adam SHEFFIELD b: 1770 d: 1841
                              + Priscilla SMITH b: 1775 d: 1854
                                9 Lydia SHEFFIELD b: 1797 d: 6 SEP 1879
                                  + Thomas Cotton BOWLIN b: 1790 d: APR 1864
                                    10 Priscilla BOWLIN b: 1823 d: 25 MAR 1899
                                      + Henry WASHINGTON b: 1820 d: 1881
            4 Cecily FARRAR b: ABT 1637 d: 1 FEB 1703
              + Michael TURPIN b: 7 OCT 1632 d: 4 JUL 1677
                5 Philip TURPIN b: BET 1654 AND 1655 d: 1718
                  + Martha SKIRM
                    6 Philip TURPIN , Jr. b: 1593 d: 1763
                      + Elizabeth BURTON d: 1767
                        7 Mary TURPIN b: 1744 d: 1786
                          + John WINFREY b: 1740 d: 1820
                            8 Henry WINFREY b: 22 APR 1767 d: 7 MAY 1849
                              + Sarah THOMAS b: 22 SEP 1772 d: 14 MAY 1845
                                9 John WINFREY b: 31 OCT 1805 d: 1844
                                  + Margaret J. HARRIS b: 1820
                                    10 James Robert WINFREY b: 6 AUG 1839 d: 8 AUG 1915
                                      + Susan C. ADKINS b: 18 MAR 1845
                                9 Israel Jefferson WINFREY b: 21 MAY 1812 d: 13 JUN 1890
                                  + Catherine Ann DUNN b: 19 MAR 1819 d: 26 JUL 1883
                                    10 James Henry WINFREY b: 17 NOV 1839 d: 10 DEC 1916
                                      + Nancy Edwards BALLENGER b: 5 OCT 1843 d: 17 JUL 1914
                            8 William Elijah WINFREY b: 1779 d: 1861
              + Henry SHERMAN b: 1637 d: 1 OCT 1695
                5 Elizabeth SHERMAN b: 9 JUN 1657 d: 2 OCT 1732
                  + Henry TRENT , Jr. b: 8 JAN 1649/50 d: 5 APR 1701
                    6 Mary TRENT b: 1682 d: 1735
                      + Richard COX b: 1682 d: 3 FEB 1733/34
                        7 Obedience COX b: ABT 1708 d: 6 SEP 1730
                          + Philemon PERKINS b: 1680 d: 19 JUN 1769
                            8 John PERKINS b: BEF 1728 d: 28 DEC 1791
                              + Rachel FERGUSON b: 1718
                                9 James PERKINS b: 1 NOV 1744 d: APR 1814
                                  + Judith WHITLOW b: 1 NOV 1744 d: 1817
                                    10 Elizabeth PERKINS b: 28 NOV 1770 d: ABT 1840
                            8 Elizabeth PERKINS d: AFT 1788
                              + Henry Othello WHITLOW b: 1724 d: 1788
                                9 Judith WHITLOW b: 1 NOV 1744 d: 1817
                                  + James PERKINS b: 1 NOV 1744 d: APR 1814
                                    10 Elizabeth PERKINS b: 28 NOV 1770 d: ABT 1840
                        7 Elizabeth COX b: 25 FEB 1712/13 d: 1816
                          + Strangeman HUTCHINS b: 1707 d: 10 FEB 1792
                            8 Edith HUTCHINS b: 15 NOV 1736 d: 22 JUN 1796
                              + John STANLEY , Jr. b: BET 1725 AND 1730 d: 1795
                                9 Solomon STANLEY b: SEP 1755 d: 24 MAY 1836
                                  + Elizabeth b: 16 MAR 1751 d: 16 JUN 1820
                                    10 Elizabeth STANLEY b: 24 JAN 1787 d: 22 NOV 1827
                                      + William VINEYARD b: 1781 d: 22 DEC 1822
                            8 John HUTCHINS b: 23 DEC 1738 d: 1825
                              + Alice STANLEY b: 1742 d: 1 MAR 1784
                                9 Mary HUTCHINS b: 20 JAN 1771 d: 1825
                                  + Gersham BILLS b: 17 OCT 1767 d: 18 SEP 1847
                                    10 John Hutchins BILLS b: 16 JUN 1794 d: 23 FEB 1876
                                      + Elizabeth WILLIAMS b: 29 APR 1793 d: 1 JUN 1876
                            8 Nicholas HUTCHINS b: 1740 d: 1835
                              + Sarah LADD b: 1744 d: 1808
                                9 Strangeman HUTCHINS b: 1765 d: 1835
                    6 William TRENT b: 1684 d: 7 APR 1769
                      + Ursula BRANCH b: ABT 1690 d: BEF 17 OCT 1768
                        7 William TRENT , Jr. b: ABT 1715 d: ABT 1797
                          + Sarah BRYANT d: ABT 1815
                            8 Williamson TRENT b: ABT 1772 d: 24 MAR 1845
                              + Nancy POTTS b: ABT 1772 d: AFT 1850
                                9 Parthenia TRENT
                                  + Jefferson ORR
                                    10 Elizabeth A. ORR b: 5 SEP 1830 d: 15 FEB 1872
                                      + Jonas SAMS b: 25 JUN 1828 d: 28 AUG 1884
                    6 Susanna TRENT b: ABT 1686 d: AFT 1730
                      + William WOMACK b: 1679 d: 1718
                        7 Henry WOMACK b: 1709 d: 21 MAY 1790
                          + Martha PUCKETT b: 1715 d: 25 FEB 1783
                            8 Lucy WOMACK b: 1733 d: 25 OCT 1826
                              + Thomas LAWRENCE b: BET 1730 AND 1733 d: 1797
                                9 Henry Hardy LAWRENCE b: 12 JUN 1771 d: 8 APR 1855
                                  + Winnie MANARD b: ABT 1773 d: BEF 1813
                                    10 Malachi LAWRENCE b: 22 MAR 1793 d: 15 SEP 1862
                                      + Isabelle GRIMSLEY b: 20 NOV 1797 d: 20 OCT 1862
                                9 Lucy LAWRENCE b: 30 MAR 1773 d: 10 DEC 1859
                                  + Charles CATE , Jr. b: 26 DEC 1776 d: 24 JUL 1824
    2 Richard REYNOLDS b: BET 1570 AND 1573 d: 1641
      + Ann HARRISON b: 1575
        3 William REYNOLDS b: 1606 d: 19 FEB 1667/68
          + Margaret EXTON b: BEF 5 FEB 1623/24
            4 Henry REYNOLDS b: 1655 d: 1724
              + Prudence CLAYTON b: 1657 d: 1728
                5 Prudence REYNOLDS b: 1686
                  + Benjamin MOULDER b: 1688 d: 1731
                    6 William MOULDER b: 1724 d: 1798
                      + Mary MILLER b: 1743
                        7 Mary MOULDER b: 1775
                          + William DUNCAN b: 1772 d: 1864
                            8 Joseph Moulder DUNCAN b: 1792 d: 1841
                              + Harriet BIOREN
                                9 Joseph Charles DUNCAN b: 1819 d: 1898
                                  + Mary Dora GRAY b: 1849 d: 1922
                                    10 Augustin DUNCAN b: 1873 d: 1954
                                    10 Raymond DUNCAN b: 1874 d: 1966
                                    10 Angela Isadora DUNCAN b: 27 MAY 1877 d: 14 SEP 1927
                                      + Paris Eugene SINGER b: 20 NOV 1867 d: 26 JUN 1923
                                    10 Elizabeth DUNCAN
            4 William REYNOLDS b: 1654 d: 1727
              + Mary b: 1656
                5 Robert REYNOLDS b: 1681 d: 1730
                  + Jane b: 1683
                    6 John Fulton REYNOLDS b: 1734 d: 1827
                      + Joanna PATTERSON b: 2 JUN 1735
                        7 John REYNOLDS b: 1765
                          + Margaret WEST b: 1766 d: 10 FEB 1886
                            8 Joseph George REYNOLDS b: 1 APR 1791/92 d: 12 SEP 1867
                              + Nancy Ann CHAPMAN b: 14 DEC 1792 d: 7 AUG 1874
                                9 Alexander REYNOLDS b: 28 DEC 1819 d: 1888
                                  + Eliza Ann MERRITT b: 11 OCT 1825 d: 31 OCT 1891
                                    10 Ephraim M. REYNOLDS b: 22 JUL 1843
                                      + Martha W. b: ABT 1843
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.