Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 John LANGSTON II b: ABT 1409 d: ABT 1487
  + Elizabeth Jane DENTON b: ABT 1410 d: ABT 1470
    2 Elizabeth LANGSTON b: 1427 d: FEB 1482
      + Richard DANVERS b: 1423
        3 John DANVERS b: BET 1452 AND 1455 d: 12 JAN 1514
          + Anne STRADLING b: BET 1456 AND 1459 d: 29 DEC 1539
            4 Anne DANVERS b: ABT 1500 d: 11 JUL 1528
              + Thomas LOVETT b: ABT 1500 d: BEF 1566
                5 Elizabeth LOVETT b: 1521 d: 1577
                  + Anthony CAVE b: 1517 d: 19 SEP 1558
                    6 Martha CAVE b: AFT 1541
                      + John NEWDIGATE b: ABT 1543
                        7 John NEWDIGATE b: 1570
                          + Anne Alice FITTON b: 1574
                            8 Anne NEWDIGATE b: 1608 d: 21 MAY 1637
                              + Richard SKEFFINGTON b: 1600 d: 2 JUN 1647
                                9 John SKEFFINGTON b: 1629 d: 23 SEP 1665
                                  + Mary CLOTWORTHY b: 1633 d: 20 SEP 1686
                                    10 Margaret SKEFFINGTON b: ABT 1654 d: 1711
                                      + George ST. GEORGE b: ABT 1651 d: 4 AUG 1735
                                    10 Mary SKEFFINGTON b: 1655 d: 30 JAN 1732
                                      + Charles HOUGHTON b: 1643 d: 10 JUN 1710
                    6 Anne CAVE b: 6 MAR 1544/45 d: 31 DEC 1593
                      + Griffith HAMPDEN b: 1543 d: 27 OCT 1591
                        7 Anne HAMPDEN b: ABT 1574 d: 9 APR 1658
                          + Robert WALLER b: 1560 d: 26 AUG 1616
                            8 Robert Thomas WALLER b: 1609 d: 1641
                                9 John WALLER b: 1641 d: 6 FEB 1715
                                  + Hannah CODDINGTON b: ABT 1643
                                    10 Robert WALLER b: 1672 d: 1731
                                      + Anna Maria HUGHES
                        7 Edmund HAMPDEN d: 1628
                          + Margaret
                            8 Anne HAMPDEN b: 5 MAR 1596/97
                              + John TREVOR b: 1596 d: 1673
                                9 John TREVOR b: 1626 d: 28 MAY 1672
                                  + Ruth HAMPDEN b: 1628
                                    10 John TREVOR b: 1653
                                      + Elizabeth MORLEY b: 1657 d: 19 FEB 1692/93
                        7 William HAMPDEN d: 1 APR 1597
                          + Elizabeth CROMWELL b: 1574 d: FEB 1664/65
                            8 John HAMPDEN b: 1596 d: 24 JUN 1643
                              + Elizabeth SIMEON d: 20 AUG 1634
                                9 Ruth HAMPDEN b: 1628
                                  + John TREVOR b: 1626 d: 28 MAY 1672
                                    10 John TREVOR b: 1653
                                      + Elizabeth MORLEY b: 1657 d: 19 FEB 1692/93
                    6 Mary CAVE b: 1 NOV 1556 d: 1593
                      + Jerome WESTON b: 1550 d: 31 DEC 1603
                        7 Richard WESTON b: 1577 d: 13 MAR 1632/33
                          + Frances WALDEGRAVE b: ABT 1581 d: 6 APR 1645
                            8 Catherine WESTON b: 1607 d: 6 NOV 1645
                              + Richard WHITE b: 1580 d: AFT 1660
                                9 Frances WHITE b: 1622 d: AFT 1678
                                  + Richard WELLS b: 1 JAN 1607/08 d: 1667
                                    10 Mary WELLS b: BET 1637 AND 1642 d: 20 JAN 1697/98
                                      + Thomas STOCKETT b: 2 APR 1635 d: 4 MAY 1671
                                      + George Joseph YATES b: ABT 1640 d: 6 JUN 1691
                        7 Mary WESTON b: 26 APR 1579 d: 13 JUL 1614
                          + William CLARKE b: ABT 1569 d: 12 JUN 1610
                            8 James CLARK b: 11 APR 1602 d: 19 DEC 1674
                              + Mary b: ABT 1605
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: ABT 1630 d: 2 FEB 1691/92
                                  + William WOODING b: ABT 1625 d: 1684
                                    10 Jeremiah WOODING b: 17 FEB 1652/53 d: 25 APR 1733
                                      + Esther AUGUR b: 19 OCT 1677
                                    10 Mary WOODING b: ABT 1659 d: 27 NOV 1717
                                      + John SACKETT b: 30 APR 1653 d: 6 NOV 1703
                                    10 Nathaniel WOODING b: ABT 1663 d: 1742
                                      + Martha SACKETT b: 19 NOV 1662 d: 25 FEB 1725/26
                                    10 Benjamin WOODING b: ABT 1667 d: 1739
                                      + Mary WILMOT b: 7 JAN 1676/77 d: 23 OCT 1742
                              + Sarah HARVEY b: 1622 d: BEF 17 OCT 1661
                                9 James CLARK , Jr. b: 13 OCT 1641 d: 29 FEB 1711/12
                                  + Deborah PEACOCK b: BEF 1 FEB 1644/45 d: 14 DEC 1705
                                    10 James CLARK III b: 24 FEB 1663/64 d: 29 FEB 1711/12
                                      + Jane BLAKEMAN b: 26 OCT 1668
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 11 JAN 1665/66 d: 16 OCT 1739
                                      + William JANES , Jr. b: 1654 d: 17 NOV 1726
                                    10 John CLARK b: 17 MAR 1668/69 d: AFT 1721
                                      + Sarah TITHERTON b: 12 OCT 1673
                                    10 Deborah CLARK b: 1670 d: 28 MAY 1733
                                      + Isaac JONES b: 20 JUN 1671 d: 1741
                                    10 Ephraim CLARK b: 28 JUL 1681 d: 6 JAN 1764
                                      + Hester BELDEN b: 29 SEP 1683
                                    10 Mary CLARK b: 10 JAN 1686/87
                                      + Ebenezer BOOTH , Jr. b: 11 MAR 1685/86 d: 11 FEB 1726/27
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: BEF 18 FEB 1642/43 d: 1 FEB 1715/16
                                  + Joseph SILL b: 1636 d: 6 AUG 1696
                                    10 Joseph SILL , Jr. b: 6 JAN 1677/78 d: 10 NOV 1765
                                      + Phebe LORD b: 1686 d: 4 JAN 1774
                                    10 Zachariah SILL b: 2 JUN 1682
                                      + Elisabeth MATHER b: 20 NOV 1682 d: 1725
                                9 Mary CLARK b: 6 JAN 1644/45 d: 3 FEB 1721/22
                                  + William CHATTERTON b: 1640 d: 1 FEB 1699/00
                                    10 Sarah CHATTERTON b: 19 JUL 1661 d: AFT 1746
                                      + Samuel BENTON b: 15 AUG 1658 d: 10 APR 1746
                                    10 Mercy CHATTERTON b: 22 NOV 1662 d: 13 OCT 1745
                                      + John FRANCIS b: 4 SEP 1658 d: 28 DEC 1711
                                    10 John CHATTERTON b: 21 FEB 1667/68 d: 1701
                                      + Mary CLEMENT b: 1670 d: 28 APR 1692
                                      + Mary PECK b: 23 SEP 1672 d: AFT 1749
                                    10 Samuel CHATTERTON b: 10 JUN 1671 d: 1733
                                      + Elizabeth WARNER b: ABT 1675
                                    10 Mary CHATTERTON b: 29 NOV 1673 d: 26 JUL 1741
                                      + John HOTCHKISS , Jr. b: 11 OCT 1673 d: 17 APR 1732
                                    10 Susannah CHATTERTON b: 17 SEP 1678 d: SEP 1766
                                      + Joshua HOTCHKISS b: 8 JUN 1675 d: 14 DEC 1741
                                9 Mercy CLARK b: 1645 d: 1732
                                  + John CULVER b: 15 APR 1640 d: 1725
                                    10 John CULVER , Jr. b: 21 JUL 1670 d: DEC 1760
                                      + Sarah LONG b: 1673 d: MAR 1756
                                9 Benjamin CLARK b: 29 NOV 1651 d: JUN 1750
                                  + Jane DEAN b: 12 MAR 1678 d: 3 NOV 1754
                                    10 Abigail CLARK b: 6 JAN 1723 d: 20 APR 1766
                                      + Phineas DEAN b: 19 JUL 1720
                                9 Ebenezer CLARK b: 29 NOV 1651 d: 30 APR 1721
                                  + Sarah PECK b: 1653 d: 20 MAY 1696
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 1681 d: 1721
                                      + Richard WOOD d: 1705
                                    10 Hannah CLARK b: 18 AUG 1689 d: 11 AUG 1763
                                      + Joseph THOMPSON , Jr. b: ABT 1683 d: 7 NOV 1756
                                  + Elizabeth PARKER b: 1673 d: 10 SEP 1751
                                    10 Elizabeth CLARK b: 24 SEP 1697
                                      + Israel COOK b: 8 MAY 1692
                                    10 Caleb CLARK b: 6 SEP 1701 d: 30 JUL 1768
                                      + Lois HOWE b: ABT 1703 d: 30 AUG 1749
                                    10 Phebe CLARK b: 1703
                                      + Nathaniel ROYCE b: 22 OCT 1694 d: 26 NOV 1760
                                    10 James CLARK b: 16 JUL 1711 d: 3 AUG 1794
                                      + Thankful WOODWARD b: 13 JAN 1711 d: 3 OCT 1784
                                9 Samuel CLARK b: 9 FEB 1653/54 d: 22 FEB 1729/30
                                  + Hannah TUTTLE b: 2 NOV 1655 d: 21 DEC 1708
                                    10 Samuel CLARK , Jr. b: 7 AUG 1673 d: 13 JUN 1754
                                      + Mary BROWN b: 6 AUG 1674 d: 31 DEC 1747
                                    10 John CLARK b: 23 FEB 1676/77 d: AFT 1729
                                      + Deborah PARK b: DEC 1680
                                    10 Joseph CLARK b: 20 OCT 1678 d: 1762
                                      + Mary PARKER b: 1680 d: 1770
                                    10 Hannah CLARK b: 6 APR 1685
                                      + Jonah TODD b: 16 DEC 1684 d: 30 AUG 1730
                                    10 Phinehas CLARK b: 27 JUN 1687 d: 6 APR 1772
                                      + Abigail BASSETT b: 15 MAR 1687 d: 4 JUL 1743
                                    10 Esther CLARK b: 2 JAN 1692 d: 1747
                                      + John MUNSON , Jr. b: 7 JUL 1693 d: 1745
                              + Elinor WRIGHT b: ABT 1605
                                9 Mercy CLARK b: AFT 1661 d: 22 JUN 1726
                                  + George BARSTOW , Jr. b: MAR 1652 d: 6 APR 1726
                                    10 Martha BARSTOW b: 6 MAR 1690 d: 16 JAN 1747
                                      + Thomas READ , Jr. b: 25 MAR 1678 d: 3 MAY 1729
                                    10 Mary BARSTOW b: 1695
                                      + Thomas CARPENTER b: 1692
                            8 Jeremiah CLARKE b: BEF 1 DEC 1605 d: JAN 1651/52
                              + Frances Weston LATHAM b: BEF 15 FEB 1608/09 d: SEP 1677
                                9 Mary CLARKE b: 12 MAR 1640/41 d: 7 APR 1711
                                  + John CRANSTON b: 16 FEB 1625 d: 12 MAR 1680
                                    10 Samuel CRANSTON b: 16 AUG 1659 d: 26 APR 1727
                                      + Mary HART b: 1663 d: 17 SEP 1710
                                    10 Lydia CRANSTON b: 1677 d: BEF 1729
                                      + John HARRINGTON b: 9 OCT 1662 d: 30 APR 1736
                                  + John STANTON
                                    10 Henry STANTON b: 22 MAY 1688 d: ABT AUG 1751
                                      + Mary HULL b: 11 JUL 1685 d: 2 MAR 1719/20
                                      + Lydia ALBERTSON b: ABT 1718
                                9 Nancy CLARKE b: 1640
                                  + Daniel WILLIAMS b: 15 FEB 1640/41 d: 14 MAY 1712
                                    10 Jeremiah WILLIAMS b: 1660 d: 1730
                                9 Jeremiah CLARKE b: 1643 d: 16 JAN 1728/29
                                  + Ann AUDLEY b: 21 OCT 1643 d: 14 DEC 1732
                                    10 Henry CLARKE b: ABT 1672 d: AFT 1738
                                      + Judith PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1738
                                    10 Anne CLARKE b: 1675 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                      + William GREENMAN b: 1671 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                    10 Samuel CLARKE b: 1677 d: 1761
                                      + Hannah WILCOX b: 11 MAY 1684 d: 18 OCT 1761
                                    10 Mary CLARKE b: 1679 d: 1726
                                      + Jeremiah WEEDEN b: 1653 d: 1756
                                9 Latham CLARKE b: 1645 d: 1 AUG 1719
                                  + Hannah WILBORE b: 1647 d: 6 APR 1728
                                    10 Abigail CLARKE b: 1674 d: 30 NOV 1731
                                      + Samuel THURSTON b: 1669 d: 27 OCT 1747
                                9 Weston CLARKE b: 5 APR 1648 d: AFT 1728
                                  + Mary EASTON b: 25 SEP 1648 d: 16 NOV 1690
                                    10 Ann CLARKE b: ABT 1681 d: BEF 1759
                                      + Thomas HICKS , Jr. d: 20 NOV 1709
                                9 James CLARKE b: BET 1648 AND 1649 d: 1 DEC 1736
                                  + Hopestill POWER b: 1650 d: 27 FEB 1717/18
                                    10 Ann CLARKE b: ABT 1678 d: AFT 1709
                                      + James BROWN , Jr. b: ABT 1671 d: 1756
            4 Thomas DANVERS
              + Margaret COURTENAY
                5 Silvester DANVERS b: 1518 d: 1552
                  + Elizabeth MORDAUNT b: ABT 1520 d: 1578
                    6 John DANVERS b: ABT 1540 d: 19 DEC 1594
                      + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: 1548 d: 1630
                        7 Henry DANVERS b: 28 JUN 1573 d: 20 JAN 1643
                        7 John DANVERS b: 1585 d: 1655
                          + Elizabeth DAUNTSEY d: 1636
                            8 Elizabeth DANVERS b: 1629 d: 1709
                              + Robert VILLIERS b: 1624 d: 1675
                                9 Edward VILLIERS b: 1661 d: 1691
                                  + Joan HEMING b: 1663
                                    10 George VILLIERS b: 1690 d: 1748
                                      + Katherine STEPHENS d: 1759
                        7 Anne DANVERS b: 1588 d: 1634
                          + Richard GODDARD b: 1586 d: 1623
                            8 Daniel GODDARD b: 1608
                                9 Nicholas GODDARD b: 1636 d: 26 MAY 1692
                                  + Elizabeth GILLET b: 6 OCT 1639 d: 21 FEB 1706/07
                                    10 Elizabeth GODDARD b: MAR 1671/72 d: 1727
                                      + Samuel NEAL d: 14 JUL 1700
                                    10 John GODDARD b: 31 AUG 1682 d: 30 JUN 1760
                                      + Sarah HAYES b: 22 JAN 1687/88 d: 1760
                                9 Daniel GODDARD b: 24 JAN 1646 d: 1702
                                  + Ann b: 1648
                                    10 Henry GODDARD b: 3 DEC 1668 d: 1746
                                      + Mary HOWLAND b: 22 FEB 1667/68 d: 1743
                        7 Elizabeth DANVERS d: 1601
                          + Thomas WALMESLEY
                            8 Anne WALMESLEY
                              + William MIDDLETON d: AUG 1666
                              + Edward OSBORNE b: BEF 12 DEC 1596 d: 9 SEP 1647
                                9 Thomas OSBORNE b: 20 FEB 1632 d: 26 JUL 1712
                                  + Bridget BERTIE b: 1629 d: 7 JAN 1704
                                    10 Peregrine OSBORNE b: 1659 d: 25 JUN 1729
                                      + Bridget HYDE
    2 John LANGSTON III b: ABT 1429 d: 9 SEP 1506
      + Amicia DANVERS b: ABT 1434 d: BEF 16 FEB 1499/00
        3 Elizabeth LANGSTON b: ABT 1450 d: ABT 1520
          + John BUTLER b: ABT 1448 d: 7 JAN 1524
            4 Agnes BUTLER b: ABT 1480 d: 30 SEP 1550
              + Thomas DRAKE b: ABT 1460 d: 24 NOV 1541
                5 William DRAKE b: ABT 1518 d: 20 SEP 1555
                  + Joan Everard WARNER b: ABT 1518 d: ABT 1573
                    6 William DRAKE b: ABT 1550 d: BEF NOV 1616
                      + Joane MERRYLLS b: ABT 1557 d: 16 MAR 1616
                        7 Isabella DRAKE b: ABT 1579 d: BEF 12 OCT 1639
                          + John Smith BLAND b: ABT 1572 d: 6 JAN 1668
                            8 Thomas SMITH b: 14 APR 1605 d: 10 MAR 1691/92
                              + Mary KNAPP b: 19 AUG 1613 d: 17 MAY 1667
                                9 James SMITH b: 18 SEP 1637 d: 8 APR 1701
                                9 John SMITH b: 23 NOV 1639 d: 26 NOV 1639
                                9 Thomas SMITH , Jr. b: 26 AUG 1640 d: 25 DEC 1727
                                  + Mary HOSMER b: 14 APR 1646 d: 1 OCT 1739
                                    10 Benjamin SMITH b: 24 SEP 1689 d: 9 DEC 1779
                                      + Martha COMEE b: ABT 1698 d: 19 NOV 1749
                                9 John SMITH b: 10 DEC 1641 d: 1 APR 1694
                                  + Mary BEERS b: BET 1644 AND 1645
                                    10 Abigail SMITH b: 29 JUN 1670 d: AFT 1715
                                      + John WINTER b: 17 SEP 1667 d: 25 JUN 1748
                                    10 Hannah SMITH b: 1672 d: 1728
                                      + William FISKE d: 1742
                                9 Joseph SMITH b: 10 JUN 1643 d: 4 JUN 1712
                                9 Mary SMITH b: NOV 1647 d: 27 SEP 1719
                                9 Ephraim SMITH b: 1647
                                9 Jonathan SMITH b: 1649 d: 18 AUG 1724
                                  + Jane PEABODY b: 1660 d: 5 NOV 1726
                                    10 Zachariah SMITH b: 1687
                                      + Susanna GROUT b: 1681
                                    10 Elisha SMITH b: 11 JAN 1690/91
                                      + Patience BROWN b: 27 JUN 1697
                                    10 Dinah SMITH b: 25 JAN 1695 d: AFT 1748
                                      + Jonas CUTTING b: BET 1693 AND 1695 d: 1 NOV 1748
                                9 Sarah SMITH b: ABT 1650 d: BEF MAR 1693
                            8 Isabella BLAND b: BET 1611 AND 1612 d: 19 FEB 1699
                              + Francis AUSTIN b: 16 FEB 1602 d: BEF 13 JUL 1642
                                9 Matthew AUSTIN b: 23 NOV 1635 d: 19 NOV 1684
                                  + Sarah CANNEY b: 1635 d: 1664
                                    10 Matthew AUSTIN , Jr. b: ABT 1658 d: BEF 6 JAN 1718/19
                                      + Mary LITTLEFIELD b: ABT 1659
                                    10 Sarah AUSTIN b: 1658 d: 24 MAY 1720
                                      + Joseph PREBLE b: 1651 d: 28 APR 1732
                                      + Job YOUNG b: 1664 d: AFT 1724
                                  + Mary DAVIS b: ABT 1642 d: AFT 1713
                                    10 Isabella AUSTIN b: 1672 d: 16 JUN 1721
                                      + Samuel BRAGDON , Jr. b: 31 JUL 1673 d: 3 MAR 1745/46
                                9 Isabel AUSTIN b: 24 JAN 1639 d: 7 DEC 1719
                                  + Philip TOWLE b: ABT 1616 d: 19 DEC 1696
                                    10 Benjamin TOWLE b: 4 MAY 1669 d: 29 MAY 1759
                                      + Sarah BORDEN b: 29 JAN 1670/71 d: 22 JUN 1759
                                    10 Joseph TOWLE b: 4 MAY 1669 d: 2 SEP 1757
                                      + Mehitable HOBBS b: 26 FEB 1672
                                    10 Jane TOWLE b: 1677 d: 1743
                                      + Jethro PEARSON b: 1678 d: AFT 1682
                                    10 Caleb TOWLE b: 14 MAY 1678 d: 20 SEP 1763
                                      + Zipporah BRACKETT b: 28 SEP 1680 d: 14 AUG 1757
                                9 Jemima AUSTIN b: 24 JAN 1641 d: 5 DEC 1705
                                  + John KNOWLES b: BET 1624 AND 1625 d: 5 DEC 1705
                                    10 John KNOWLES , Jr. b: 6 FEB 1661 d: 5 DEC 1733
                                      + Susanna LAWRENCE b: 3 JUL 1667 d: 17 OCT 1745
                              + Thomas LEAVITT b: ABT 1616 d: 28 NOV 1696
                                9 Hezron LEAVITT b: ABT 1645 d: ABT 30 NOV 1712
                                  + Martha TAYLOR b: 1647 d: 10 FEB 1716
                                    10 Moses LEAVITT b: 30 JAN 1674 d: 1733
                                      + Mary CARR b: 15 DEC 1678 d: 22 JUN 1744
                                    10 Thomas LEAVITT b: 8 MAY 1677 d: 27 AUG 1749
                                      + Elizabeth ATKINSON b: 20 JUN 1680 d: 27 AUG 1749
                                    10 Mary LEAVITT b: 20 OCT 1679 d: 24 SEP 1747
                                      + Benjamin THOMAS b: ABT 1677 d: 13 NOV 1766
                                    10 Sarah LEAVITT b: ABT 1685
                                      + John GRINDLE b: 8 MAY 1692 d: 31 OCT 1739
                                9 Aretas LEAVITT b: ABT 1646 d: 14 JAN 1739
                                  + Ruth SLEEPER b: 1 JUN 1650 d: 10 JAN 1756
                                    10 Mehitable LEAVITT b: 8 JUN 1682 d: 20 OCT 1725
                                      + Robert ROWE b: ABT 1680 d: 21 FEB 1761
                                    10 Sarah LEAVITT b: 1683
                                      + David MOULTON b: BET 1678 AND 1679 d: 15 FEB 1732/33
                                    10 Thomas LEAVITT b: 15 JAN 1685/86 d: 16 NOV 1761
                                      + Elizabeth LOCKE
                            8 Annabella BLAND b: 1613 d: 13 JUL 1683
                              + William BARSHAM b: ABT 1605 d: 13 JUL 1684
                                9 John BARSHAM b: 8 DEC 1635 d: 1698
                                  + Mehitable b: 1645 d: 1678
                                    10 Dorothy BARSHAM b: 23 FEB 1674 d: 1761
                                      + James ALLEN b: 1671 d: 1734
                                    10 Sarah BARSHAM b: 11 AUG 1675 d: 23 JUN 1752
                                      + Jotham ODIORNE b: ABT 1675 d: 16 AUG 1748
                                9 William BARSHAM b: 7 JAN 1636/37
                                9 Hannah BARSHAM b: 7 JAN 1637/38 d: 18 JUL 1710
                                  + John SPRING b: 1630 d: 18 MAY 1717
                                    10 Hannah SPRING b: 1 OCT 1657
                                    10 Mary SPRING b: 10 JUN 1659 d: 30 APR 1731
                                      + John WARD b: 8 MAR 1657/58 d: 5 JUN 1727
                                    10 Susannah SPRING b: 16 APR 1661
                                    10 Sarah SPRING b: 6 FEB 1662/63
                                    10 Rebecca SPRING b: 10 FEB 1664/65
                                    10 Abigail SPRING b: 20 FEB 1666/67 d: 1742
                                      + Thomas GREENWOOD , Jr. b: BEF 4 JUN 1643 d: 1 SEP 1693
                                    10 Susannah SPRING b: 18 AUG 1670
                                    10 Elizabeth SPRING b: 7 APR 1675
                                      + John MASON , Jr. b: 22 JAN 1675/76 d: 24 MAR 1737/38
                                    10 John SPRING , Jr. b: 1678
                                9 Anne BARSHAM b: 7 JAN 1638/39
                                9 Joshua BARSHAM b: 15 JAN 1639/40
                                9 Susanna BARSHAM b: 28 JAN 1640/41
                                  + John CAPEN b: 21 AUG 1639 d: 8 JUN 1707
                                    10 Samuel CAPEN b: 8 AUG 1668 d: 19 APR 1720
                                      + Anne STONE b: 8 AUG 1668
                                    10 Dorothy CAPEN b: 16 SEP 1673 d: NOV 1722
                                      + Nathaniel BLANCHARD , Jr. b: 25 SEP 1665 d: MAR 1739/40
                                9 Nathaniel BARSHAM b: 1644
                                9 Sarah Ann BARSHAM b: 1646 d: AFT 10 MAY 1716
                                  + Samuel MANSFIELD b: ABT 1652 d: 10 APR 1679
                                    10 Andrew MANSFIELD b: 4 JAN 1673/74
                                    10 Sarah MANSFIELD b: 6 NOV 1676
                                    10 Bethia MANSFIELD b: 13 MAR 1677/78 d: 2 MAY 1753
                                      + James STIMSON b: 26 MAY 1673 d: 18 FEB 1743/44
                                  + John BROWN b: ABT 1628 d: 27 JUL 1713
                                    10 John BROWN b: 2 DEC 1682
                                    10 Martha BROWN b: 1683
                                    10 Nathaniel BROWN b: 22 APR 1688 d: 11 JUL 1757
                                      + Deborah BRYANT b: 2 APR 1695 d: BEF 1748
                                9 Mary BARSHAM b: 24 JUN 1648
                                9 Rebecca BARSHAM b: 12 DEC 1657 d: AUG 1717
                                  + William Edward WINSHIP b: 3 MAR 1653/54 d: 10 JUN 1718
                                    10 Edward WINSHIP b: 1683 d: MAY 1763
                                      + Sarah MANNING b: 1683
                                    10 Elizabeth WINSHIP b: 1 JUN 1686 d: 14 APR 1750
                                      + Walter RUSSELL b: 30 APR 1676 d: 30 MAR 1748
                                    10 Ephraim WINSHIP b: 4 FEB 1688 d: 14 JUL 1757
                                      + Hannah CUTTER b: 20 MAY 1688 d: 25 FEB 1764
                                    10 John WINSHIP b: ABT 1697
                                      + Elizabeth WYETH b: ABT 1701
                                9 Elizabeth BARSHAM b: 29 JUL 1659 d: 28 JUL 1735
                                  + Adam EVE b: ABT 1655 d: 1694
                                    10 Annabella EVE b: 20 JUN 1695 d: 1733
                                      + Jonathan BENJAMIN b: 23 NOV 1690 d: 28 AUG 1742
                            8 John SMITH b: 1615 d: ABT 1673
                              + Deborah PARKHURST b: 1 AUG 1619 d: 8 MAR 1676
                                9 Deborah SMITH b: ABT 1634 d: 8 MAR 1674/75
                                  + Nathaniel BATCHELDER , Jr. b: ABT 1630 d: 17 JAN 1709/10
                                    10 Deborah BATCHELDER b: 12 OCT 1657
                                      + Joseph PALMER b: ABT 1655
                                    10 Esther BATCHELDER b: 12 OCT 1657
                                    10 Nathaniel BATCHELDER III b: 24 DEC 1659 d: 1745
                                      + Elizabeth FOSS b: 1666 d: 18 AUG 1746
                                    10 Ruth BATCHELDER b: 9 MAY 1662 d: 11 JAN 1752
                                      + James BLAKE , Jr. b: 15 AUG 1652 d: 22 OCT 1732
                                    10 Esther BATCHELDER b: 22 FEB 1665 d: 24 JAN 1715
                                      + Samuel SHAW b: 23 AUG 1666 d: 4 DEC 1723
                                    10 Abigail BATCHELDER b: 28 DEC 1667 d: 13 NOV 1736
                                      + John DEARBORN b: 10 OCT 1666 d: 22 NOV 1750
                                    10 Jane BATCHELDER b: 8 JAN 1670
                                      + Benjamin LAMPREY b: 28 SEP 1661 d: 3 JAN 1752
                                    10 Stephen BATCHELDER b: 31 JUL 1672 d: 7 DEC 1672
                                    10 Benjamin BATCHELDER b: 19 SEP 1673 d: 12 JAN 1717/18
                                      + Susanna PAGE b: 20 DEC 1674
                                    10 Stephen BATCHELDER b: 8 MAR 1676 d: 19 SEP 1748
                                      + Mary DEARBORN b: 6 MAY 1678 d: 9 DEC 1731
                                9 John SMITH b: ABT 1643 d: 2 DEC 1708
                                  + Hulda HUSSEY b: 1643 d: 16 MAY 1740
                                    10 Huldah SMITH b: 6 JUL 1676
                                      + Thomas DEARBORN b: 22 JUN 1676 d: 4 APR 1754
                                9 Philip SMITH b: 1650
                                  + Dorcas STEWART b: ABT 1666 d: 1719
                                    10 John SMITH b: 1685 d: 16 OCT 1728
                                      + Hannah PEASE b: 6 AUG 1690 d: 1767
                                9 Abigail SMITH b: ABT 1662
                                  + James COVELL , Jr. b: ABT 1660 d: BEF 1749
                                    10 James COVELL III b: 20 DEC 1687 d: 1762
                                      + Mary DUNHAM b: ABT 1696 d: 5 APR 1779
                                    10 Bethia COVELL b: ABT 1699 d: AFT 1744
                                      + Jonathan HILLMAN b: 1696 d: 1777
                        7 Robert DRAKE b: ABT 1580 d: 14 JAN 1668
                          + Jane GAWTON d: MAY 1660
                            8 Gillian DRAKE b: 1605 d: BET 1669 AND 1670
                              + Richard MANSFIELD b: 1611 d: 10 JAN 1654/55
                                9 Joseph MANSFIELD b: BET 1636 AND 1637 d: 15 NOV 1692
                                  + Mary POTTER b: BEF 21 AUG 1641 d: 1701
                                    10 Mary MANSFIELD b: 6 APR 1658
                                    10 Martha MANSFIELD b: 18 APR 1660 d: AFT 1730
                                      + Richard SPERRY , Jr. b: 20 JAN 1650/51 d: 1734
                                    10 Mercy MANSFIELD b: 26 JUL 1662 d: 1734
                                      + John BRISTOL b: 4 SEP 1659 d: 1735
                                    10 Silence MANSFIELD b: 24 OCT 1664
                                      + Obadiah WILCOXSON b: 1646 d: BEF 1 NOV 1714
                                    10 Elizabeth MANSFIELD b: 20 SEP 1666 d: ABT 1710
                                      + William JOHNSON , Jr. b: 15 SEP 1665 d: 1742
                                    10 Comfort MANSFIELD b: 6 DEC 1668 d: 1744
                                      + John BENHAM III b: 15 SEP 1664 d: 1744
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: 8 APR 1671
                                    10 Joseph MANSFIELD , Jr. b: 27 DEC 1673 d: 8 OCT 1739
                                      + Elizabeth THOMAS b: 1677 d: MAR 1763
                                    10 Ebenezer MANSFIELD b: 6 FEB 1677/78
                                    10 Japheth MANSFIELD b: 8 JUL 1681
                                      + Hannah BRADLEY b: 18 APR 1682
                                9 Moses MANSFIELD b: JAN 1639/40 d: 3 OCT 1703
                                  + Mercy GLOVER b: ABT 16 AUG 1643 d: 3 OCT 1703
                                    10 Abigail MANSFIELD b: 7 FEB 1663/64 d: 24 SEP 1717
                                      + John ATWATER b: 1 JAN 1653/54 d: ABT 1748
                                    10 Mercy MANSFIELD b: 2 APR 1667 d: 9 JAN 1743/44
                                      + John THOMPSON III b: 6 AUG 1667 d: 25 SEP 1721
                                    10 Hannah MANSFIELD b: 11 MAR 1668/69 d: 1 NOV 1726
                                      + Gershom BROWN b: 9 OCT 1665 d: APR 1724
                                    10 Samuel MANSFIELD b: 31 DEC 1671
                                    10 Moses MANSFIELD , Jr. b: 15 AUG 1674 d: 15 FEB 1740/41
                                      + Margaret PROUT b: 7 JUN 1683
                                    10 Sarah MANSFIELD b: 14 JUN 1677
                                    10 Richard MANSFIELD b: 20 JUL 1680
                                    10 Bathsheba MANSFIELD b: 1 JAN 1682/83
                                    10 Jonathan MANSFIELD b: 15 FEB 1685/86
                                9 Richard MANSFIELD b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Moses MANSFIELD b: ABT 1680
                            8 Nathaniel DRAKE b: ABT 1612 d: AFT MAR 1691
                              + Jane b: ABT 9 DEC 1619
                            8 Francis DRAKE b: 1615 d: 24 SEP 1687
                              + Mary WALKER b: 1635 d: 29 JUL 1688
                                9 George DRAKE b: 1650 d: 8 NOV 1710
                                  + Mary OLIVER b: 20 JUN 1653 d: 1726
                                    10 Hannah DRAKE b: 3 SEP 1681 d: 20 DEC 1748
                                      + Joseph DUNN b: 20 JAN 1688/89 d: 20 DEC 1748
                                    10 Esther DRAKE d: 26 AUG 1752
                                      + John POUND III d: 26 AUG 1752
                                9 Catherine Elizabeth DRAKE b: 1654 d: 1711
                                  + Hugh DUNN b: 1642 d: 10 NOV 1694
                                    10 Mary DUNN b: 19 JAN 1671/72 d: 7 NOV 1699
                                      + Hezekiah BONHAM b: 6 MAY 1667 d: JUN 1739
                                    10 Francis Drake DUNN b: 5 MAR 1673/74
                                    10 Ann Elizabeth DUNN b: 19 MAR 1675/76 d: 1756
                                      + John Vincent RUNYON b: 14 FEB 1669 d: NOV 1745
                                    10 Hugh DUNN , Jr. b: 18 NOV 1678
                                      + Elizabeth MARTIN b: 24 MAR 1679/80
                                    10 Martha Ann DUNN b: 13 JUL 1681 d: BEF 1749
                                      + Thomas RUNYON b: 1675 d: 16 APR 1753
                                    10 Samuel DUNN b: 22 MAR 1682/83
                                    10 Jonathan DUNN b: 3 JUN 1688
                                    10 Joseph DUNN b: 20 JAN 1688/89 d: 20 DEC 1748
                                      + Hannah DRAKE b: 3 SEP 1681 d: 20 DEC 1748
                                    10 Asphriam DUNN b: 2 JUN 1692
                                    10 Benjamin DUNN b: 1 AUG 1694
                                9 John DRAKE b: MAY 1650 d: 4 APR 1701
                                  + Rebecca TROTTER b: 5 JUL 1655 d: 23 DEC 1702
                                    10 Joseph DRAKE b: 21 OCT 1681 d: 7 FEB 1758
                                      + Anne WALKER b: 22 SEP 1690 d: AFT 1740
                                    10 Benjamin DRAKE b: ABT 1683 d: BEF 30 AUG 1763
                                      + Mary RUNYON b: 2 JUL 1677 d: ABT 1747
                                    10 Rebecca DRAKE b: 21 NOV 1697 d: 4 JUL 1749
                                      + Joseph FITZRANDOLPH , Jr. b: 11 FEB 1691 d: 4 MAY 1750
                                9 Samuel DRAKE b: 1658
                            8 Abraham DRAKE b: ABT 1621 d: AFT 14 JAN 1709
                              + Jane b: ABT 1624 d: 25 JAN 1676
                                9 Susannah DRAKE b: ABT 1652 d: 14 NOV 1719
                                  + Anthony BRACKETT , Jr. b: ABT 1638 d: 21 SEP 1689
                                    10 Zipporah BRACKETT b: 28 SEP 1680 d: 14 AUG 1757
                                      + Caleb TOWLE b: 14 MAY 1678 d: 20 SEP 1763
                                9 Abraham DRAKE , Jr. b: 29 DEC 1654 d: 20 MAY 1714
                                  + Sarah HOBBS b: 1658 d: 1714
                                    10 Abraham DRAKE III b: DEC 1688 d: 13 APR 1767
                                      + Theodate ROBIE b: 5 DEC 1691 d: 12 APR 1783
                                9 Sarah DRAKE b: 20 AUG 1656 d: 12 JUN 1716
                                  + Anthony LIBBY b: 1649 d: 28 FEB 1718
                                    10 Abraham LIBBY b: ABT 1689 d: BEF 1 JUN 1767
                                      + Sabrina PHILBRICK b: 1691
                                    10 Isaac LIBBY b: 1690 d: 1773
                                      + Mary BENNETT b: 1693
                                    10 Jacob LIBBY b: 25 MAY 1695
                                      + Sarah MARSTON
                                9 Mary DRAKE b: 1662
                                  + Nathaniel BOULTER , Jr. b: 4 MAR 1653 d: 1 JUN 1689
                                    10 Mary BOULTER b: ABT 1686 d: 1 APR 1744
                                      + Jonathan DEARBORN b: 18 NOV 1686 d: 10 SEP 1771
                        7 Joanne DRAKE b: BET 1588 AND 1590 d: ABT 1659
                          + John PARKER b: BET 1587 AND 1591 d: ABT 1650
                            8 Jacob PARKER b: BET 1614 AND 1615 d: 6 AUG 1669
                              + Sarah b: ABT 1626 d: 13 JAN 1707/08
                                9 Jacob PARKER , Jr. b: 30 MAY 1652
                                9 Sarah PARKER b: 14 JAN 1652/53 d: 26 SEP 1729
                                  + Nathaniel HOWARD b: 1641 d: 21 JAN 1708/09
                                    10 Benjamin HOWARD b: 9 APR 1690 d: 19 JAN 1760
                                      + Mary FLETCHER b: 11 SEP 1695 d: 27 JAN 1741
                                9 Ruth PARKER b: 1655 d: 18 SEP 1719
                                  + Pelatiah ADAMS b: 6 JAN 1645/46 d: 29 APR 1725
                                    10 Ruth ADAMS b: 8 MAR 1672/73 d: 1714
                                      + Thomas BLANCHARD b: 1668 d: 9 MAR 1726/27
                                    10 Thomas ADAMS b: 4 FEB 1675 d: 18 FEB 1746
                                      + Judith b: 1680 d: 15 APR 1754
                                    10 Mary ADAMS b: 7 JUN 1676 d: 20 SEP 1754
                                      + Edward SPAULDING b: 18 JUN 1672 d: 29 NOV 1740
                                    10 Elizabeth ADAMS b: 26 APR 1680 d: 30 APR 1750
                                      + John CUMMINGS III b: 7 JUL 1682 d: 27 APR 1759
                                    10 Edith ADAMS b: 25 JUN 1688 d: 7 DEC 1724
                                      + James BRADFORD b: 24 MAR 1689/90 d: 26 MAR 1762
                                    10 Sarah ADAMS b: 12 JUL 1691 d: 24 APR 1761
                                      + Joseph FLETCHER b: 10 JUN 1689 d: 4 OCT 1772
                                    10 Abigail ADAMS b: 7 JUN 1697
                                      + Aaron PARKER b: 9 APR 1689 d: 19 DEC 1772
                                9 Thomas PARKER b: 28 MAR 1656
                                9 Rebecca PARKER b: 29 MAY 1661 d: 25 MAR 1754
                                  + Jonathan DANFORTH , Jr. b: 18 FEB 1658/59 d: 17 JAN 1710/11
                                    10 Jonathan DANFORTH III b: 22 MAR 1688/89 d: 23 MAR 1762
                                      + Elizabeth MANNING b: 14 MAR 1689/90 d: 8 APR 1772
                                    10 Samuel DANFORTH b: 16 SEP 1692 d: 17 AUG 1749
                                      + Dorothy SHED b: 14 JAN 1691
                                9 Elizabeth PARKER b: 8 AUG 1663 d: 9 APR 1696
                                  + Jeremiah SWAIN b: 1665
                                    10 Jeremiah SWAIN b: 1693
                                      + Sarah BURNAP b: 1694
                                9 Benjamin PARKER b: 8 AUG 1663 d: 14 APR 1742
                                  + Sarah HOWARD b: AFT 1668 d: 18 JUN 1741
                                    10 Jonathan PARKER b: 1 AUG 1709 d: 14 NOV 1769
                                      + Rachel BUTTERFIELD b: 3 JUL 1709 d: 7 APR 1797
                                9 Rachel PARKER b: 9 MAY 1665
                                9 Mary PARKER b: 8 SEP 1667
                                9 Tabitha PARKER b: 26 FEB 1657/58 d: 31 JAN 1741/42
                                  + Stephen PIERCE b: 16 JUL 1651 d: 10 JUN 1733
                                    10 Jacob PIERCE b: ABT 1677
                                      + Rachel BATCHELDER b: 3 NOV 1671
                                    10 Stephen PIERCE , Jr. b: 10 APR 1679 d: 9 SEP 1749
                                      + Esther FLETCHER b: BET 1680 AND 1681 d: 20 SEP 1767
                            8 James PARKER b: 1617 d: BEF 12 JUL 1700
                              + Elizabeth LONG b: 1621 d: 10 AUG 1691
                                9 Hannah PARKER b: 5 JAN 1646/47 d: 1 DEC 1728
                                  + Nathaniel BLOOD b: 4 APR 1650 d: 8 MAR 1719/20
                                    10 Elizabeth BLOOD b: 7 OCT 1673 d: 25 SEP 1723
                                      + Thomas W. WILLIAMS b: 17 MAR 1667 d: 5 AUG 1704
                                      + Benjamin SWALLOW
                                    10 Sarah BLOOD b: 2 APR 1675 d: 3 SEP 1759
                                      + John GILSON b: 23 FEB 1674 d: 10 SEP 1707
                                    10 Mary BLOOD b: 17 APR 1677/78
                                      + Zachariah SAWTELLE , Jr. b: 1669 d: 2 OCT 1737
                                    10 Nathaniel BLOOD , Jr. b: 16 JAN 1678/79 d: MAR 1756
                                      + Hannah SHATTUCK b: 1690
                                    10 Joseph BLOOD b: 3 FEB 1682 d: 16 FEB 1777
                                      + Hannah SAWYER b: 25 NOV 1689 d: 18 JUN 1747
                                    10 Ruth BLOOD b: 1683 d: 24 MAR 1759
                                      + Isaac PARKER b: 26 JUL 1685
                                9 James PARKER , Jr. b: 15 APR 1652 d: 27 JUL 1694
                                  + Mary PARKER b: 20 NOV 1655 d: 27 JUL 1694
                                    10 Phineas PARKER b: ABT 1681 d: 13 AUG 1744
                                      + Abigail SCRIPTURE b: 28 JAN 1685/86 d: 4 FEB 1722/23
                                    10 Samuel PARKER b: 22 SEP 1682 d: 30 OCT 1775
                                      + Mary CARDER b: 27 MAR 1686 d: 1726
                                      + Deborah PRESCOTT b: 5 MAR 1694 d: 16 SEP 1724
                                    10 James PARKER III b: 24 MAR 1687 d: 4 FEB 1731
                                      + Sarah IRESON b: 1696 d: 5 FEB 1732
                                9 Samuel PARKER b: 1 FEB 1655/56 d: 1749
                                  + Abigail LAKIN b: 13 MAR 1666/67 d: AFT 1722
                                    10 James PARKER b: 28 APR 1686 d: 21 JAN 1747/48
                                      + Abigail PRESCOTT b: 8 MAY 1688 d: 14 AUG 1757
                                    10 Robert PARKER b: 2 APR 1688
                                    10 Samuel PARKER , Jr. b: ABT 1690
                                    10 John PARKER b: 1694
                                    10 Abigail PARKER b: 22 AUG 1696
                                    10 Jonathan PARKER b: ABT 1699
                                    10 Rachel PARKER b: BET 1698 AND 1700 d: 1 DEC 1769
                                      + Obadiah SAWTELLE , Jr. b: 18 MAR 1701 d: 17 JUN 1749
                                    10 Eunice PARKER b: 11 MAR 1704/05 d: 1 JAN 1744/45
                                      + Josiah BOYDEN b: 21 SEP 1701 d: 17 OCT 1772
                                9 Eleazer PARKER b: 9 NOV 1661
                                  + Mehitable BARRON b: 22 JUN 1668
                                    10 Anna PARKER b: 17 APR 1686
                                      + Daniel BILLINGS b: ABT 1682 d: 1755
                            8 Abraham PARKER b: 6 FEB 1618/19 d: 12 AUG 1685
                              + Rose WHITLOCK b: 1623 d: 30 NOV 1691
                                9 Moses PARKER b: 15 NOV 1654 d: 12 OCT 1732
                                  + Abigail HILDRETH b: ABT 1656 d: 10 DEC 1732
                                    10 Aaron PARKER b: 9 APR 1689 d: 19 DEC 1772
                                      + Abigail ADAMS b: 7 JUN 1697
                                    10 Joseph PARKER b: 25 MAR 1694 d: 25 APR 1738
                                      + Rebecca FLETCHER b: 29 JAN 1701/02 d: 5 JAN 1791
                                9 Mary PARKER b: 20 NOV 1655 d: 27 JUL 1694
                                  + James PARKER , Jr. b: 15 APR 1652 d: 27 JUL 1694
                                    10 Phineas PARKER b: ABT 1681 d: 13 AUG 1744
                                      + Abigail SCRIPTURE b: 28 JAN 1685/86 d: 4 FEB 1722/23
                                    10 Samuel PARKER b: 22 SEP 1682 d: 30 OCT 1775
                                      + Mary CARDER b: 27 MAR 1686 d: 1726
                                      + Deborah PRESCOTT b: 5 MAR 1694 d: 16 SEP 1724
                                    10 James PARKER III b: 24 MAR 1687 d: 4 FEB 1731
                                      + Sarah IRESON b: 1696 d: 5 FEB 1732
                                9 Lydia PARKER
                                  + John KIDDER b: BET 1655 AND 1656
                                    10 Joseph KIDDER b: 11 AUG 1697 d: 15 APR 1758
                                      + Hannah PROCTOR b: 9 MAR 1701 d: 1786
                            8 Joseph PARKER b: 1 SEP 1622 d: 1690
                              + Mary PUTTOW b: 1625 d: 1673
                                9 Joseph PARKER , Jr. b: 30 MAR 1653 d: BEF JUN 1725
                                  + Elizabeth BRIDGES b: ABT 1655 d: BEF 1684
                                    10 Elizabeth PARKER b: 31 AUG 1679
                                  + Hannah BLOOD b: 1663 d: AFT 1728
                                    10 Nathaniel PARKER b: ABT 1685 d: 6 JUL 1716
                                      + Lydia NUTTING b: 3 JUN 1686 d: 8 MAY 1776
                                    10 Isaac PARKER b: 26 JUL 1685
                                      + Ruth BLOOD b: 1683 d: 24 MAR 1759
                                    10 Joseph PARKER III b: 1 MAR 1687/88 d: 26 NOV 1753
                                      + Abigail SAWTELLE b: 13 MAR 1696/97 d: 19 FEB 1787
                                    10 Benjamin PARKER b: 3 DEC 1691
                                    10 John PARKER b: 26 AUG 1695
                              + Hannah JENKINS d: 13 DEC 1716
                                9 Elizabeth PARKER b: 4 DEC 1684
                                  + Thomas ESTABROOK , Jr. b: 6 AUG 1685
                                    10 Samuel ESTABROOK b: 8 MAR 1711
                                      + Huldah TEMPLE b: 14 FEB 1717
        3 Joan LANGSTON b: ABT 1460 d: 22 MAR 1535
          + Thomas GIFFARD b: 1461 d: 10 OCT 1511
            4 Amy GIFFARD b: BET 1485 AND 1490 d: 3 MAY 1519
              + Richard SAMWELL d: 3 MAY 1519
                5 Susanna SAMWELL b: ABT 1515 d: 1561
                  + Peter EDWARDS b: 1490 d: 1552
                    6 Edward EDWARDS b: 1537 d: 25 DEC 1591
                      + Ursula COLES b: 1544 d: 2 FEB 1606
                        7 Margaret EDWARDS b: ABT 1564
                          + Henry FREEMAN b: ABT 1560
                            8 Alice FREEMAN b: ABT 1595 d: 11 FEB 1664/65
                              + John THOMPSON b: 1580 d: 6 NOV 1626
                                9 Anthony THOMPSON b: 20 AUG 1612 d: 23 MAR 1646/47
                                    10 Anthony THOMPSON , Jr. b: DEC 1634 d: 29 DEC 1654
                                    10 John THOMPSON b: ABT 1635 d: 7 JUN 1707
                                      + Anne VICKERY b: ABT 1640
                                    10 Bridget THOMPSON b: 1636 d: 19 MAY 1720
                                      + John BOWERS b: 1629 d: 14 JUN 1687
                                9 Mary THOMPSON b: 14 NOV 1619 d: 4 AUG 1693
                                  + Joseph WISE b: 1 APR 1620 d: 12 SEP 1684
                                    10 Sarah WISE b: 19 DEC 1647 d: 1728
                                      + Stephen WILLIAMS b: 8 NOV 1640 d: 15 FEB 1719/20
                                    10 Mary WISE b: 3 FEB 1649/50
                                      + Caleb LAMB b: 9 APR 1641
                                    10 John WISE b: 15 AUG 1652 d: 8 APR 1725
                                      + Abigail GARDNER b: 6 DEC 1652 d: 15 DEC 1735
                                    10 Catherine WISE b: 10 AUG 1658
                                      + Richard MATHER b: 20 DEC 1653 d: 17 AUG 1689
                                9 Dorothy THOMPSON b: 2 JUL 1621 d: 30 AUG 1709
                                  + Thomas PARKE b: BEF 13 FEB 1614/15 d: 30 JUL 1709
                                    10 Martha PARKE b: 27 OCT 1646 d: 14 FEB 1716/17
                                      + Isaac WHEELER b: 13 DEC 1642 d: 5 JUN 1712
                                    10 Thomas PARK b: 18 APR 1648
                                      + Mary ALLYN b: 19 NOV 1648 d: AFT 1699
                                    10 Robert PARK b: 15 FEB 1650/51 d: 11 SEP 1707
                                      + Rachel LEFFINGWELL b: 17 MAR 1647/48 d: 1692
                                      + Mary ROSE b: 20 APR 1655 d: BEF SEP 1707
                                    10 Dorothy PARKE b: 6 MAR 1651/52 d: 5 APR 1704
                                      + Joseph MORGAN b: 20 NOV 1646 d: 5 APR 1704
                                    10 Nathaniel PARKE b: 6 MAR 1651/52 d: 7 APR 1718
                                      + Sarah GEER b: 27 FEB 1658/59 d: AFT JAN 1724/25
                                    10 William PARKE b: 1654
                                      + Hannah FRINK b: 1661 d: 28 MAR 1705
                                    10 John PARKE b: 10 SEP 1656 d: 21 MAR 1715/16
                                      + Mary WITTER b: 20 FEB 1664/65 d: AFT 1716
                                    10 Alice PARKE b: 1658 d: 23 NOV 1729
                                      + Greenfield LARRABEE , Jr. b: 20 APR 1648 d: 4 FEB 1738/39
        3 William LANGSTON b: ABT 1470
          + Elizabeth BRUERTON
            4 Henry LANGSTON d: 25 NOV 1591
              + Ann DARSTON d: 26 OCT 1611
                5 Anthony LANGSTON b: 1575 d: 28 DEC 1633
                  + Judith BAYLEY b: ABT 1577
                    6 William LANGSTON b: FEB 1595/96 d: DEC 1659
                      + Jane KEIGHLEY
                    6 Anthony LANGSTON b: 2 DEC 1599 d: 2 JUN 1652
                        7 Anthony LANGSTON b: AFT 1630
                            8 John LANGSTON b: ABT 1664 d: ABT 1704
                              +  IZARD b: ABT 1665
                                9 Sarah LANGSTON b: ABT 1686 d: 4 JAN 1710
                                  + John BACON b: ABT 1683 d: 4 OCT 1742
                                    10 Nathaniel BACON b: 14 AUG 1708 d: ABT 1743
                                      + Mary Elizabeth THOMPSON b: 1711 d: 1732
                    6 Anne LANGSTON b: NOV 1600
                      + Thomas ROWE
                        7 Isaac Thomas ROWE b: 1660
                          + Mary b: 1665
                            8 Elizabeth Scott ROWE b: 15 FEB 1685 d: 24 JUL 1775
                              + George WALTON , Jr. b: 1680 d: 26 JAN 1767
                                9 Mary M. WALTON b: 23 OCT 1711 d: 17 JUL 1779
                                  + Richard LEDBETTER , Jr. b: 12 AUG 1717 d: 1751
                                    10 Isaac LEDBETTER b: 1734 d: 17 AUG 1785
                                      + Jane JOHNSON b: 1737
                                    10 Richard B. LEDBETTER III b: 1738 d: 22 JAN 1841
                                    10 George LEDBETTER b: 1742 d: 1803
                                      + Nancy b: 1725
                                      + Elizabeth WALTON b: 1751 d: 1789
                                    10 Mary LEDBETTER b: 1744 d: ABT 1825
                                    10 Elizabeth LEDBETTER
                                      + John WILLIAMS
                                9 Isaac Rowe WALTON b: 1715 d: 22 OCT 1770
                                  + Elizabeth LEDBETTER b: ABT 1732 d: 1768
                                    10 Elizabeth WALTON b: 1751 d: 1789
                                      + George LEDBETTER b: 1742 d: 1803
                    6 Peter LANGSTON b: ABT 1600 d: APR 1693
                      + Grace SHELDON
                    6 John LANGSTON b: OCT 1601
                    6 Henry LANGSTON b: 18 JUN 1603 d: 1680
                      + Elizabeth WORRALL b: ABT 1605
                        7 John LANGSTON b: ABT 1620 d: BEF 1694
                          + Katherine MULFORD d: ABT 1699
                            8 John LANGSTON , Jr. b: ABT 1660 d: AFT 1747
                              + Ann VANN b: ABT 1660
                                9 John LANGSTON III b: ABT 1710 d: 11 NOV 1790
                                  + Agnes MANGUM b: ABT 1714 d: BEF 1769
                                    10 Absolam LANGSTON b: ABT 1728
                                    10 James LANGSTON b: ABT 1730
                                    10 Solomon LANGSTON b: 1 MAR 1732 d: 1825
                                      + Sarah BENNETT b: ABT 1733 d: 1810
                                    10 Amy LANGSTON b: 1734
                                    10 Louisa LANGSTON b: ABT 1736
                                    10 John LANGSTON IV b: ABT 1740
                                    10 Jechonias LANGSTON b: ABT 1735
                                    10 Joseph LANGSTON b: 12 DEC 1738 d: 1812
                                      + Elizabeth b: 1740
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.