Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Thomas ARUNDEL b: 1454 d: 1 OCT 1484
  + Catherine DYNHAM b: 1453 d: 25 SEP 1501
    2 John ARUNDEL b: ABT 1474 d: 8 FEB 1545
      + Eleanor GREY b: 1478
        3 Thomas ARUNDEL b: 1515 d: 26 FEB 1551/52
          + Margaret HOWARD b: 1505 d: 10 OCT 1572
            4 Matthew ARUNDEL-HOWARD b: 1535 d: 1598
              + Margaret WILLOUGHBY b: 1538 d: 17 AUG 1591
                5 Thomas ARUNDEL-HOWARD b: 1560 d: 7 NOV 1639
                  + Ann PHILLIPSON b: 1574 d: 28 JUN 1649
                    6 Matthew HOWARD b: JUN 1609 d: 4 SEP 1659
                      + Anne HALL b: 25 OCT 1610 d: 1659
                        7 Samuel HOWARD b: BEF 1635 d: BET 28 FEB 1701/02 AND 9 NOV 1703
                          + Catherine WARNER b: ABT 1630 d: 1703
                            8 Sarah Ruth HOWARD b: 1658 d: 1676
                              + Peter PORTER , Jr. b: 1651 d: ABT 1 AUG 1676
                                9 Peter PORTER III b: 1674 d: 1755
                                  + Lois SHIPLEY b: ABT 1689 d: 7 SEP 1746
                                    10 Charles PORTER b: 1711
                                      + Susannah BARNES b: 15 MAY 1715
                            8 Philip HOWARD b: 1660 d: 1704
                              + Sarah b: ABT 1665
                                9 Rachel HOWARD b: ABT 1700
                                  + Thomas HINTON b: 28 DEC 1693 d: AFT 1765
                                    10 Vachel HINTON b: BET 1735 AND 1737 d: 12 APR 1821
                                      + Margaret HOWARD b: ABT 1740 d: BEF 2 NOV 1796
                                9 Philip HOWARD , Jr. b: 1704 d: 1785
                                  + Mary CHILD b: ABT 1704
                                    10 Elizabeth HOWARD b: 27 APR 1723/24 d: BET 1785 AND 1796
                                      + Ephraim OSBORN b: 21 AUG 1723 d: 23 APR 1794
                                    10 Christopher HOWARD b: 1743 d: 1815
                                      + Rachael
                        7 Elinor HOWARD b: ABT 1636
                          + Thomas PHELPS b: 1624
                            8 William PHELPS b: 1656
                              + Ann Rachel GORSUCH b: 1666
                                9 John PHELPS b: 1683
                                  + Martha TALBOT b: 1683
                                    10 John PHELPS , Jr. b: 1705
                                      + Mary C. b: 1709
                        7 Cornelius HOWARD b: 1637 d: 15 APR 1680
                          + Elizabeth Sisson TODD
                            8 Lois HOWARD b: ABT 1655 d: 1725
                              + Adam SHIPLEY b: 1647 d: 9 AUG 1698
                                9 Richard SHIPLEY b: 16 OCT 1677 d: BEF 1717
                                  + Susannah STEVENS b: 1679 d: AFT 1725
                                    10 Adam SHIPLEY b: 1704 d: 1778
                                      + Ruth TEVIS b: 1712 d: 1767
                                    10 Lois SHIPLEY b: ABT 1708
                                      + Basil POOLE b: ABT 1692 d: ABT 1770
                                    10 Richard SHIPLEY , Jr. b: ABT 1709 d: 20 FEB 1781
                                      + Keturah BARNES b: BET 1710 AND 1713 d: 1751
                                      + Mary
                                9 Robert SHIPLEY b: ABT 1678 d: ABT 1763
                                  + Elizabeth STEVENS b: 1680
                                    10 Robert SHIPLEY , Jr. b: 19 OCT 1713 d: 1770
                                      + Sarah Reed DORSEY b: 27 MAY 1733 d: 25 SEP 1789
                                    10 Elizabeth SHIPLEY b: 7 MAR 1718/19 d: 1795
                                      + John HOOD b: 1712 d: 1786
                                    10 Lois SHIPLEY b: 1 JUN 1723
                                      + Basil POOLE , Jr. b: ABT 1726
                                    10 George SHIPLEY b: 20 SEP 1726 d: 12 JUN 1789
                                      + Catherine OGG b: 15 JUL 1728 d: 1804
                                    10 William SHIPLEY b: 1 MAY 1729 d: 4 JAN 1794
                                      + Rebecca OGG b: 16 OCT 1732 d: 10 AUG 1808
                                9 Keturah SHIPLEY b: 1683 d: 1740
                                  + James BARNES b: ABT 1659 d: 13 JUL 1726
                                    10 Keturah BARNES b: BET 1710 AND 1713 d: 1751
                                      + Richard SHIPLEY , Jr. b: ABT 1709 d: 20 FEB 1781
                                    10 Susannah BARNES b: 15 MAY 1715
                                      + Charles PORTER b: 1711
                                9 Lois SHIPLEY b: ABT 1689 d: 7 SEP 1746
                                  + Peter PORTER III b: 1674 d: 1755
                                    10 Charles PORTER b: 1711
                                      + Susannah BARNES b: 15 MAY 1715
                          + Elizabeth GORSUCH b: 13 MAY 1641 d: 1680
                            8 David HOWARD b: ABT 1664
                              + Elizabeth ALLEN b: ABT 1664
                                9 Allen HOWARD b: ABT 1685 d: 1732
                                    10 David HOWARD b: ABT 1707
                            8 Cornelius HOWARD , Jr. b: 1665 d: 23 FEB 1717
                              + Mary Katherine HAMMOND b: 1670 d: 24 DEC 1714
                                9 Thomas HOWARD b: 1695 d: 1771
                                  + Priscilla SELBY b: 1700 d: 1730
                                    10 Thomas HOWARD , Jr. b: 18 JUN 1719 d: JUL 1786
                                      + Susannah GILPIN b: 1712 d: 27 DEC 1810
                                9 John HOWARD b: 1698
                                  + Elizabeth GASSAWAY b: 10 AUG 1712
                                    10 Hannah HOWARD b: ABT 1739 d: 1782
                                      + Caleb OSBORN b: ABT 1733 d: 7 AUG 1781
                                9 Charles HOWARD
                                    10 James HOWARD b: 14 APR 1752 d: 8 DEC 1802
                                      + Mary Margaret WILSON b: 1754
                            8 Joseph HOWARD b: ABT 1676 d: 23 JUL 1736
                              + Hannah DORSEY b: ABT 1679 d: 1707
                                9 Hannah HOWARD b: 1701
                                  + Richard JACOB b: 30 JAN 1697/98 d: 25 JUN 1779
                                9 Henry HOWARD b: 14 JAN 1702/03 d: 1773
                                  + Sarah DORSEY b: 15 OCT 1715 d: ABT 1791
                                    10 Rachel HOWARD b: 2 APR 1732 d: ABT 15 SEP 1792
                                      + Joshua WARFIELD b: 27 OCT 1724 d: 19 MAR 1769
                                    10 John HOWARD b: ABT 1734
                                    10 Honor Elder HOWARD b: 27 MAR 1740 d: SEP 1792
                                      + Rezin WARFIELD b: 16 MAY 1740 d: 15 NOV 1767
                                    10 Ephraim HOWARD b: 3 DEC 1745 d: ABT 1788
                                      + Achsah DORSEY b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 1799
                                9 Ruth HOWARD b: 20 MAR 1708 d: 27 AUG 1783
                                  + Mareen DUVALL b: 14 NOV 1702 d: 23 NOV 1761
                                    10 Mareen Howard DUVALL b: 28 SEP 1728
                                      + Sarah WHEELER b: ABT 1733
                                    10 Lewis DUVALL b: JUL 1745 d: 1808
                                      + Elizabeth WHEELER b: 1748 d: 1814
                          + Anne DORSEY b: BET 1648 AND 1649 d: 27 APR 1698
                            8 Joshua HOWARD b: 9 JAN 1678/79 d: 1738
                              + Joanna O'CARROLL b: 1683 d: 1763
                                9 Cornelius HOWARD b: BET 1706 AND 1707 d: 14 JUN 1777
                                  + Ruth EAGER b: 23 MAY 1721 d: 17 NOV 1796
                                    10 John Eager HOWARD b: 4 JUN 1752 d: 12 OCT 1827
                                      + Margaret Oswald CHEW b: 16 DEC 1760 d: 29 MAY 1827
                                9 Mary HOWARD b: 1710 d: ABT 1755
                                  + Nathaniel GIST b: 1707 d: 7 OCT 1780
                                    10 Benjamin GIST b: 1730 d: 1810
                                      + Mary JARRETT b: 1732
                        7 Elizabeth HOWARD b: ABT 1639 d: BET 1669 AND 1672
                          + Henry RIDGELY b: ABT 1627 d: BET 1 JAN 1707/08 AND 13 JUL 1710
                        7 Matthew HOWARD , Jr. b: BET 1640 AND 1641 d: BET 3 OCT 1691 AND 12 JAN 1692/93
                          + Sarah DORSEY d: BEF 3 OCT 1691
                            8 John HOWARD b: ABT 1666 d: 6 DEC 1702
                              + Katherine GREENBERRY b: 25 FEB 1669/70 d: BEF DEC 1703
                                9 Katherine HOWARD b: 1702 d: FEB 1783
                                  + Orlando GRIFFITH b: 17 OCT 1688 d: MAR 1757
                                    10 Sarah GRIFFITH b: 13 MAY 1718 d: 1 SEP 1794
                                      + Nicholas DORSEY , Jr. b: 1710 d: 1780
                                    10 Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                                      + Elizabeth DORSEY b: ABT 1723 d: 24 DEC 1748
                                      + Ruth HAMMOND b: 1731 d: 1782
                                    10 Greenberry GRIFFITH b: 31 DEC 1727 d: 1 MAR 1809
                                      + Ruth RIGGS b: 20 OCT 1730 d: 18 OCT 1779
                                    10 Lucretia GRIFFITH b: 5 FEB 1738/39
                                      + Caleb DAVIS b: 10 SEP 1731 d: BEF JUN 1769
                            8 Samuel HOWARD b: ABT 1668 d: BET 1687 AND 1691
                            8 Matthew HOWARD b: AFT 1670 d: ABT 1700
                            8 Sarah HOWARD b: ABT 1672 d: 21 DEC 1726
                              + John WORTHINGTON b: 12 JAN 1649/50 d: 9 APR 1701
                                9 John WORTHINGTON , Jr. b: 12 JAN 1688/89 d: 12 DEC 1766
                                  + Comfort HAMMOND b: 15 AUG 1701 d: MAR 1741/42
                                    10 John WORTHINGTON III b: 1728 d: BEF 24 JUL 1790
                                      + Susannah HOOD b: ABT 1730 d: BEF 1790
                                9 Thomas WORTHINGTON b: 8 JAN 1690/91 d: 12 MAR 1753
                                  + Elizabeth RIDGELY b: 1696 d: 18 DEC 1734
                                    10 Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 2 FEB 1713/14 d: 1774
                                      + Basil DORSEY b: 1704 d: 1763
                                    10 Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 6 OCT 1717 d: 1776
                                      + Henry DORSEY b: 8 NOV 1712 d: 14 FEB 1770
                                    10 Thomasine WORTHINGTON b: 9 JAN 1723 d: 1804
                                      + Alexander WARFIELD
                                      + Francis SIMPSON b: 1720 d: 17 AUG 1804
                                    10 Ariana WORTHINGTON b: 25 DEC 1729 d: BEF 1769
                                      + Nicholas WATKINS , Jr. b: 20 AUG 1722 d: BEF 3 MAR 1758
                                    10 Nicholas Greenberry WORTHINGTON b: 29 MAR 1734 d: 1 NOV 1793
                                      + Catherine GRIFFITH b: 31 MAY 1732 d: AFT 1793
                                9 Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 10 JAN 1695/96 d: 16 MAR 1720/21
                                  + Nicholas RIDGELY b: 12 FEB 1693/94 d: 16 FEB 1755
                                    10 Sarah RIDGELY b: 20 NOV 1712 d: 6 DEC 1734
                                    10 Rebecca RIDGELY b: 18 OCT 1714 d: 1755
                                      + Benjamin WARFIELD b: 1702 d: 1769
                                    10 Rachel RIDGELY b: 7 FEB 1715/16 d: 12 NOV 1753
                                      + John VINING b: 1724 d: 13 NOV 1770
                                    10 Ruth RIDGELY b: 16 MAR 1717/18 d: MAR 1754
                                      + James GORRELL
                                    10 Ann RIDGELY b: 18 FEB 1719/20
                        7 John HOWARD b: ABT 1645 d: BET 30 DEC 1695 AND 13 MAY 1696
                          + Susannah NORWOOD b: ABT 1640 d: ABT 1686
                            8 John HOWARD , Jr. b: ABT 1667 d: 1713
                              + Mary WARFIELD b: 1679 d: AFT 1714
                                9 Rachel HOWARD b: ABT 1700 d: 1750
                                  + Charles RIDGELY , Jr. b: 1701 d: ABT MAY 1772
                                    10 John RIDGELY b: ABT 1723 d: 1771
                                      + Mary DORSEY b: 1725 d: 1786
                                    10 Pleasance RIDGELY b: 24 NOV 1724 d: 1777
                                      + Lyle GOODWIN b: 1718 d: NOV 1755
                                    10 Charles RIDGELY b: 1727
                                    10 Achsah RIDGELY b: 1729 d: 1778
                                    10 William RIDGELY b: ABT 1731
                                    10 Charles RIDGELY III b: 1733 d: 1790
                                      + Rebecca DORSEY b: 1738 d: 1812
                                    10 Rachel RIDGELY b: 5 DEC 1734 d: 1813
                                      + Darby LUX , Jr. b: 1737 d: 1795
                                9 Margaret Winford HOWARD b: ABT 1713
                                  + John LEE b: ABT 1725 d: 20 APR 1787
                                    10 Letitia LEE b: BET 1783 AND 1785 d: 23 NOV 1844
                                      + John MANNING b: BET 1782 AND 1783 d: 23 NOV 1844
                        7 Mary HOWARD b: 1647 d: 4 APR 1721
                          + John HAMMOND b: 5 DEC 1643 d: 24 NOV 1707
                            8 John HAMMOND b: 1668 d: 9 FEB 1741
                              + Anne GREENBERRY b: 1676 d: 27 APR 1698
                                9 Thomas John HAMMOND b: 1696 d: JAN 1767
                                  + Anne COCKEY b: 4 DEC 1704 d: 1735
                                    10 John HAMMOND b: 9 JUN 1728 d: 13 DEC 1780
                                      + Anne GAITHER b: 25 FEB 1729 d: 29 MAY 1783
                            8 Charles HAMMOND b: 1670 d: 25 DEC 1713
                              + Hannah HOWARD b: 1678 d: 9 FEB 1750/51
                                9 John HAMMOND b: 1698 d: BEF 12 NOV 1753
                                  + Ann DORSEY b: ABT 1699 d: BEF 1 JUL 1786
                                    10 Hannah HAMMOND b: 26 APR 1723 d: AFT 1779
                                      + John WELSH b: 3 FEB 1718/19 d: 16 DEC 1784
                                    10 Ruth HAMMOND b: 1731 d: 1782
                                      + Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                            8 Mary Katherine HAMMOND b: 1670 d: 24 DEC 1714
                              + Cornelius HOWARD , Jr. b: 1665 d: 23 FEB 1717
                                9 Thomas HOWARD b: 1695 d: 1771
                                  + Priscilla SELBY b: 1700 d: 1730
                                    10 Thomas HOWARD , Jr. b: 18 JUN 1719 d: JUL 1786
                                      + Susannah GILPIN b: 1712 d: 27 DEC 1810
                                9 John HOWARD b: 1698
                                  + Elizabeth GASSAWAY b: 10 AUG 1712
                                    10 Hannah HOWARD b: ABT 1739 d: 1782
                                      + Caleb OSBORN b: ABT 1733 d: 7 AUG 1781
                                9 Charles HOWARD
                                    10 James HOWARD b: 14 APR 1752 d: 8 DEC 1802
                                      + Mary Margaret WILSON b: 1754
                            8 Elizabeth HAMMOND b: 1673 d: 19 SEP 1738
                              + Thomas COCKEY b: 1678 d: 1737
                                9 Anne COCKEY b: 4 DEC 1704 d: 1735
                                  + Thomas John HAMMOND b: 1696 d: JAN 1767
                                    10 John HAMMOND b: 9 JUN 1728 d: 13 DEC 1780
                                      + Anne GAITHER b: 25 FEB 1729 d: 29 MAY 1783
                        7 Philip HOWARD b: ABT 1649 d: BET 26 JUL 1701 AND 24 FEB 1702/03
                          + Ruth BALDWIN b: BET 1648 AND 1651 d: 1707
                            8 Hannah HOWARD b: 1678 d: 9 FEB 1750/51
                              + Charles HAMMOND b: 1670 d: 25 DEC 1713
                                9 John HAMMOND b: 1698 d: BEF 12 NOV 1753
                                  + Ann DORSEY b: ABT 1699 d: BEF 1 JUL 1786
                                    10 Hannah HAMMOND b: 26 APR 1723 d: AFT 1779
                                      + John WELSH b: 3 FEB 1718/19 d: 16 DEC 1784
                                    10 Ruth HAMMOND b: 1731 d: 1782
                                      + Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                        7 Anne HOWARD b: ABT 1651 d: AFT 1690
                          + James GRENEFFE
                        7 Sarah HOWARD
                          + William STONE b: 1642 d: 1706
                            8 Sarah STONE b: 1671 d: 1725
                              + Thomas GLASCOCK b: 1662 d: 1725
                                9 Gregory GLASCOCK b: 1700
                                  + Alice ELDER d: 1730
                                    10 William GLASCOCK b: 1730
                                      + Ann BALLARD b: 1732
                    6 Anne ARUNDEL b: ABT 1615 d: 23 JUL 1649
                      + Cecilius CALVERT b: 8 AUG 1605 d: 30 NOV 1675
                        7 Winifred CALVERT b: BEF 1630 d: BEF 1658
                          +  SEYBOURNE
                          + Thomas GREENE b: BET 1609 AND 1610 d: 20 JAN 1651
                            8 Francis B. GREEN b: BET 1648 AND 1649 d: 7 MAY 1707
                              + Elizabeth GILES b: ABT 1650 d: 1707
                                9 Verlinda McAtee GREEN b: 16 AUG 1692 d: 12 JAN 1748
                                  + Electius SIMMS b: 1696 d: 1752
                                    10 Joseph SIMMS b: 22 FEB 1732 d: 28 DEC 1791
                                      + Catherine CULVER b: 20 APR 1736 d: 30 APR 1805
                                9 Francis GREEN b: 23 APR 1694 d: 1761
                                  + Elizabeth WHEELER b: ABT 1693 d: 20 JUL 1758
                                    10 Anne GREEN b: 29 JAN 1724 d: 1814
                                      + Patrick HAMILTON b: 1717 d: 1790
                                9 Giles GREEN b: ABT 1700 d: 1792
                                  + Elizabeth
                                    10 Eleanor GREEN b: 1723
                                      + William MCATEE , Jr. b: ABT 1745 d: BEF 16 DEC 1817
                        7 Charles CALVERT b: 27 AUG 1637 d: 21 FEB 1714/15
                          + Henrietta FITZJAMES b: 1667 d: 3 APR 1730
                            8 Charles CALVERT b: BET 1686 AND 1688 d: 23 FEB 1733/34
                              + Rebecca GERARD b: 1706 d: BEF 1734
                                9 Elizabeth CALVERT b: 24 FEB 1729/30 d: 7 JUL 1798
                                  + Benedict Swingate CALVERT b: ABT 1724 d: 9 JAN 1788
                                    10 Eleanor CALVERT b: 1758 d: 28 SEP 1811
                                      + John Parke CUSTIS b: 1754 d: 5 NOV 1781
                                    10 George CALVERT b: 2 FEB 1768 d: 28 JAN 1838
                                      + Rosalie Eugenia STIER b: 16 FEB 1778 d: 13 MAR 1821
                          + Jane LOWE
                            8 Benedict Leonard CALVERT b: 21 MAR 1677/78 d: 16 APR 1715
                              + Charlotte LEE b: 13 MAR 1677/78 d: 21 JAN 1719/20
                                9 Charles CALVERT b: 29 SEP 1699 d: 24 APR 1751
                                  + Melusina VON SCHULENBURG b: 1 APR 1693 d: 16 SEP 1778
                                    10 Benedict Swingate CALVERT b: ABT 1724 d: 9 JAN 1788
                                      + Elizabeth CALVERT b: 24 FEB 1729/30 d: 7 JUL 1798
                                  + Mary JANSSEN d: 25 MAR 1770
                                    10 Frederick CALVERT b: 6 FEB 1731 d: 4 SEP 1771
                                      + Diana EGERTON b: 3 MAR 1731/32 d: 13 AUG 1758
                                    10 Caroline CALVERT b: ABT 1745 d: 2 SEP 1784
                                      + Robert EDEN b: 14 SEP 1741 d: 2 SEP 1784
                                    10 Louisa CALVERT
                                      + John BROWNING
                                9 Benedict Leonard CALVERT , Jr. b: 20 SEP 1700 d: 1 JUN 1732
                                9 Edward Henry CALVERT b: 1701 d: 1730
                                9 Cecilius CALVERT b: 1702 d: 1765
                    6 Anne HOWARD b: 1619 d: 1690
                      + Edward DORSEY b: 1619 d: 2 AUG 1659
                        7 Edward DORSEY b: BET 1637 AND 1645 d: BET 26 OCT 1704 AND 31 DEC 1705
                          + Sarah WYATT b: 1657 d: ABT 1692
                            8 Edward DORSEY b: BEF 1676 d: 1701
                            8 Sarah DORSEY b: ABT 1677 d: AFT 1727
                              + John PETTICOURT b: ABT 1669 d: AFT 1737
                                9 William PETTICOURT b: 1703 d: 26 JUL 1776
                                  + Sarah BELT b: ABT 1707 d: AFT 1793
                                    10 Esther PETTICOURT b: ABT 1752
                                      + John MURPHEY b: ABT 1748
                                9 Janet PETTICOURT b: ABT 1708 d: 1753
                                  + James SUMNER b: ABT 1698 d: 1734
                                    10 Margaret SUMNER b: ABT 1720
                                      + John MINOR b: ABT 1700
                                    10 Lettice SUMNER b: ABT 1725
                                      + James HANSBROUGH b: ABT 1721
                            8 Hannah DORSEY b: ABT 1679 d: 1707
                              + Joseph HOWARD b: ABT 1676 d: 23 JUL 1736
                                9 Hannah HOWARD b: 1701
                                  + Richard JACOB b: 30 JAN 1697/98 d: 25 JUN 1779
                                9 Henry HOWARD b: 14 JAN 1702/03 d: 1773
                                  + Sarah DORSEY b: 15 OCT 1715 d: ABT 1791
                                    10 Rachel HOWARD b: 2 APR 1732 d: ABT 15 SEP 1792
                                      + Joshua WARFIELD b: 27 OCT 1724 d: 19 MAR 1769
                                    10 John HOWARD b: ABT 1734
                                    10 Honor Elder HOWARD b: 27 MAR 1740 d: SEP 1792
                                      + Rezin WARFIELD b: 16 MAY 1740 d: 15 NOV 1767
                                    10 Ephraim HOWARD b: 3 DEC 1745 d: ABT 1788
                                      + Achsah DORSEY b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 1799
                                9 Ruth HOWARD b: 20 MAR 1708 d: 27 AUG 1783
                                  + Mareen DUVALL b: 14 NOV 1702 d: 23 NOV 1761
                                    10 Mareen Howard DUVALL b: 28 SEP 1728
                                      + Sarah WHEELER b: ABT 1733
                                    10 Lewis DUVALL b: JUL 1745 d: 1808
                                      + Elizabeth WHEELER b: 1748 d: 1814
                            8 Samuel DORSEY b: ABT 1682
                            8 Joshua DORSEY b: ABT 1686 d: 28 NOV 1747
                              + Ann RIDGELY b: AFT 1691 d: 17 OCT 1781
                                9 Henry DORSEY b: 8 NOV 1712 d: 14 FEB 1770
                                  + Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 6 OCT 1717 d: 1776
                                    10 Ariana DORSEY b: 24 FEB 1755 d: 28 MAR 1827
                                      + Benjamin WARFIELD b: 1755 d: 1829
                                9 Philemon DORSEY b: 20 JAN 1713/14 d: 1772
                                  + Catherine RIDGELY b: 14 NOV 1723
                                    10 Philemon DORSEY , Jr. b: 7 FEB 1743/44 d: 31 AUG 1806
                                      + Anne DORSEY b: 11 DEC 1748 d: 1832
                                9 Rachel DORSEY b: 6 JUL 1717 d: 14 DEC 1775
                                  + John WARFIELD , Jr. b: 1700 d: 30 JAN 1776
                                    10 Elizabeth Sarah WARFIELD b: 12 NOV 1746 d: 21 JAN 1776
                                      + Henry GRIFFITH , Jr. b: 16 MAR 1745 d: 14 APR 1809
                                9 Elizabeth DORSEY b: 6 MAR 1718/19 d: 8 DEC 1803
                                  + John Ely DORSEY b: 7 OCT 1708 d: 22 JUL 1765
                                    10 Achsah DORSEY b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 1799
                                      + Ephraim HOWARD b: 3 DEC 1745 d: ABT 1788
                                    10 Anne DORSEY b: 11 DEC 1748 d: 1832
                                      + Philemon DORSEY , Jr. b: 7 FEB 1743/44 d: 31 AUG 1806
                                9 Joshua DORSEY , Jr. b: 6 MAR 1721/22 d: 1790
                                9 Nicholas DORSEY b: 2 JUN 1725 d: 27 SEP 1792
                                  + Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 1722 d: 1804
                                    10 Nicholas W. DORSEY b: 1 NOV 1759 d: 16 OCT 1821
                                      + Rachel WARFIELD b: 15 DEC 1759 d: 25 DEC 1839
                                9 Katherine DORSEY b: 21 DEC 1727 d: 20 APR 1746
                                9 Ann DORSEY b: 15 OCT 1730 d: 15 SEP 1767
                                  + Henry Richard RIDGELY b: 17 MAY 1728 d: 28 JUN 1791
                                    10 Elizabeth RIDGELY b: 25 SEP 1752 d: 8 SEP 1808
                                      + Charles Alexander WARFIELD b: 3 DEC 1751 d: 29 JAN 1813
                                9 Sarah Reed DORSEY b: 27 MAY 1733 d: 25 SEP 1789
                                  + Robert SHIPLEY , Jr. b: 19 OCT 1713 d: 1770
                                    10 Lucy SHIPLEY b: 1 JUN 1763 d: 1825
                                      + James HANKS b: 20 MAR 1760 d: 1793
                                9 Charles DORSEY b: 11 NOV 1736 d: FEB 1770
                            8 John DORSEY b: 15 JUN 1688 d: BEF 13 NOV 1764
                              + Honor STAFFORD b: 12 OCT 1689 d: 1757
                                9 Michael DORSEY b: 15 MAR 1711/12 d: 20 DEC 1776
                                  + Ruth TODD b: ABT 1715 d: NOV 1789
                                    10 Elizabeth DORSEY b: 3 DEC 1735 d: AFT 5 SEP 1805
                                      + Joseph BURGESS b: 27 JUN 1727 d: 17 FEB 1806
                                9 Sarah DORSEY b: 15 OCT 1715 d: ABT 1791
                                  + Henry HOWARD b: 14 JAN 1702/03 d: 1773
                                    10 Rachel HOWARD b: 2 APR 1732 d: ABT 15 SEP 1792
                                      + Joshua WARFIELD b: 27 OCT 1724 d: 19 MAR 1769
                                    10 John HOWARD b: ABT 1734
                                    10 Honor Elder HOWARD b: 27 MAR 1740 d: SEP 1792
                                      + Rezin WARFIELD b: 16 MAY 1740 d: 15 NOV 1767
                                    10 Ephraim HOWARD b: 3 DEC 1745 d: ABT 1788
                                      + Achsah DORSEY b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 1799
                                9 Susannah DORSEY b: 12 DEC 1717 d: 1769
                                  + Levin LAWRENCE b: 6 APR 1711 d: 9 NOV 1756
                                    10 Rachel LAWRENCE b: 3 MAY 1739 d: 12 AUG 1808
                                      + Nathaniel HARRIS b: 31 JUL 1742 d: 13 APR 1800
                                    10 Ruth LAWRENCE b: 22 DEC 1745 d: 27 JUL 1827
                                      + Thomas OWINGS b: 18 OCT 1740 d: 23 AUG 1822
                                9 Vachel DORSEY b: 20 OCT 1726 d: 1798
                                  + Ruth DORSEY d: 1814
                                    10 Joshua DORSEY b: 1760 d: 1821
                                      + Sarah HAMMOND
                            8 Nicholas DORSEY b: ABT 1690 d: ABT 1717
                              + Frances HUGHES b: 19 MAY 1692
                                9 Nicholas DORSEY , Jr. b: 1710 d: 1780
                                  + Sarah GRIFFITH b: 13 MAY 1718 d: 1 SEP 1794
                                    10 Rachel DORSEY b: 1737
                                      + Anthony LINDSAY b: 1736 d: BET 1801 AND 1808
                                    10 Orlando Griffith DORSEY b: ABT 1758 d: 1816
                                      + Martha GAITHER b: 1759
                            8 Benjamin DORSEY b: ABT 1692 d: 1717
                          + Margaret LARKIN b: ABT 1672 d: 1707
                            8 Ann DORSEY b: ABT 1699 d: BEF 1 JUL 1786
                              + John HAMMOND b: 1698 d: BEF 12 NOV 1753
                                9 Hannah HAMMOND b: 26 APR 1723 d: AFT 1779
                                  + John WELSH b: 3 FEB 1718/19 d: 16 DEC 1784
                                    10 Philip WELSH b: 1765
                                      + Elizabeth DAVIS b: 1768 d: 1837
                                9 Ruth HAMMOND b: 1731 d: 1782
                                  + Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                                    10 Philemon Hammond GRIFFITH b: 29 AUG 1756 d: 29 APR 1838
                                      + Eleanor JACOBS b: 1762 d: 15 APR 1838
                                    10 Joshua GRIFFITH b: 1764 d: 1845
                                      + Elizabeth RIDGELEY b: 1769
                                    10 Eleanor GRIFFITH b: 9 MAR 1776 d: 1 OCT 1821
                                      + John BURGESS III b: 24 JAN 1766 d: 9 OCT 1821
                        7 Joshua DORSEY b: BET 1638 AND 2 AUG 1659 d: BET 20 FEB 1686/87 AND 3 MAY 1688
                          + Sarah RICHARDSON b: 14 OCT 1666 d: 1705
                            8 John DORSEY b: 1682 d: 1747
                              + Comfort STIMPSON b: 1686 d: 23 JUN 1747
                                9 Comfort DORSEY b: 3 JUL 1710 d: 1787
                                  + Joseph CROMWELL b: 21 AUG 1707 d: 12 OCT 1769
                                    10 Chloe CROMWELL b: 1 MAY 1746 d: 16 SEP 1823
                                      + John COCKEY b: 24 JUN 1743 d: 8 FEB 1808
                                9 Venetia DORSEY b: 16 OCT 1718 d: ABT 1790
                                  + Woolquist CROMWELL b: BET 1712 AND 1715 d: 3 JAN 1771
                                    10 John Hammond CROMWELL b: 26 NOV 1741 d: 1819
                                      + Mary Hammond DORSEY b: 21 FEB 1749 d: 1795
                                    10 Joshua CROMWELL b: 6 MAR 1742 d: 2 MAR 1745
                                    10 Joseph Louis CROMWELL b: 11 FEB 1744 d: 1807
                                    10 Rebecca CROMWELL b: 10 FEB 1746 d: 1791
                                      + William DOWNING b: 1753 d: 5 MAR 1835
                                    10 Vincent CROMWELL b: 1752 d: 1819
                                9 John Hammond DORSEY b: 1724 d: 1774
                                  + Frances WATKINS
                                    10 Mary Hammond DORSEY b: 21 FEB 1749 d: 1795
                                      + John Hammond CROMWELL b: 26 NOV 1741 d: 1819
                        7 John DORSEY b: ABT 1643 d: BET 26 NOV 1714 AND 22 MAR 1715/16
                          + Pleasance ELY b: BEF 1660 d: 24 FEB 1733/34
                            8 Edward DORSEY b: ABT 1678 d: 1701
                              + Ruth Katherine HILL b: ABT 1674 d: BEF 13 AUG 1747
                                9 John DORSEY b: 1699 d: 6 SEP 1761
                                  + Elizabeth BROWN b: ABT 1700 d: 1777
                                    10 Ely DORSEY b: ABT 1718 d: 1794
                                      + Deborah DORSEY b: 25 NOV 1722 d: 1806
                                    10 John DORSEY , Jr. b: ABT 1738 d: 30 SEP 1815
                                      + Mary CUMMINGS b: ABT 1748 d: AFT 30 SEP 1815
                                9 Edward DORSEY , Jr. b: ABT 1701 d: BET 14 APR 1764 AND 11 NOV 1767
                                  + Sarah TODD b: 1705 d: AFT 1767
                                    10 Elizabeth DORSEY b: ABT 1723 d: 24 DEC 1748
                                      + Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                                    10 Edwad DORSEY III b: ABT 1725 d: 1782
                                      + Deborah MACCUBBIN b: ABT 1729
                                    10 John DORSEY b: 1736
                                      + Mary HAMMOND b: 1738 d: 22 JUN 1783
                                    10 Ruth DORSEY d: 1814
                                      + Vachel DORSEY b: 20 OCT 1726 d: 1798
                            8 Deborah DORSEY b: 1685 d: BEF 27 OCT 1752
                              + Charles RIDGELY b: 20 DEC 1680 d: BEF 14 OCT 1705
                                9 Charles RIDGELY , Jr. b: 1701 d: ABT MAY 1772
                                  + Rachel HOWARD b: ABT 1700 d: 1750
                                    10 John RIDGELY b: ABT 1723 d: 1771
                                      + Mary DORSEY b: 1725 d: 1786
                                    10 Pleasance RIDGELY b: 24 NOV 1724 d: 1777
                                      + Lyle GOODWIN b: 1718 d: NOV 1755
                                    10 Charles RIDGELY b: 1727
                                    10 Achsah RIDGELY b: 1729 d: 1778
                                    10 William RIDGELY b: ABT 1731
                                    10 Charles RIDGELY III b: 1733 d: 1790
                                      + Rebecca DORSEY b: 1738 d: 1812
                                    10 Rachel RIDGELY b: 5 DEC 1734 d: 1813
                                      + Darby LUX , Jr. b: 1737 d: 1795
                                9 Elizabeth RIDGELY b: 31 MAR 1702 d: ABT 1742
                                  + William RIDGELY , Jr. b: ABT 1703 d: OCT 1780
                                    10 Martha RIDGELY b: ABT 1724 d: BEF 3 OCT 1798
                                      + Henry GAITHER b: 7 MAY 1724 d: 21 AUG 1783
                              + Richard CLAGETT b: 1681 d: 7 DEC 1752
                                9 Mary CLAGETT b: 1710 d: 15 OCT 1792
                                  + Jeremiah BERRY b: 1712 d: 3 APR 1769
                                    10 Richard BERRY b: 20 JUL 1734 d: 4 DEC 1798
                                      + Rachel SHIPLEY b: 1738 d: 1825
                                9 Richard CLAGETT , Jr. b: ABT 1715
                                  + Lucy KEENE b: ABT 1722 d: 12 JAN 1774
                                    10 Martha CLAGETT b: ABT 1740 d: ABT 1821
                                      + Sabritt SCOTT d: ABT AUG 1774
                            8 Caleb DORSEY b: 11 NOV 1685 d: 1742
                              + Elinor WARFIELD b: 10 JUL 1683 d: 1752
                                9 Basil DORSEY b: 1704 d: 1763
                                  + Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 2 FEB 1713/14 d: 1774
                                    10 Sarah Worthington DORSEY b: ABT 1735 d: 1768
                                      + John BURGESS , Jr. b: 1725
                                9 John Ely DORSEY b: 7 OCT 1708 d: 22 JUL 1765
                                  + Elizabeth DORSEY b: 6 MAR 1718/19 d: 8 DEC 1803
                                    10 Achsah DORSEY b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 1799
                                      + Ephraim HOWARD b: 3 DEC 1745 d: ABT 1788
                                    10 Anne DORSEY b: 11 DEC 1748 d: 1832
                                      + Philemon DORSEY , Jr. b: 7 FEB 1743/44 d: 31 AUG 1806
                                9 Caleb DORSEY , Jr. b: 18 JUL 1710 d: 28 JUN 1772
                                  + Priscilla HILL b: 9 MAY 1718 d: 8 MAR 1782
                                    10 Henry Hill DORSEY b: 3 MAR 1735/36 d: 1772
                                      + Elizabeth GOODWIN b: 21 MAY 1743
                                    10 Rebecca DORSEY b: 1738 d: 1812
                                      + Charles RIDGELY III b: 1733 d: 1790
                                    10 Mary DORSEY b: 9 JUN 1744 d: JUN 1833
                                      + Michael PUE b: 1730 d: 19 JUL 1795
                                9 Deborah DORSEY b: 25 NOV 1722 d: 1806
                                  + Ely DORSEY b: ABT 1718 d: 1794
                                    10 Elizabeth DORSEY b: ABT 1759
                                      + Richard RIDGELY b: 3 AUG 1755 d: 26 FEB 1824
                                9 Mary DORSEY b: 1725 d: 1786
                                  + John RIDGELY b: ABT 1723 d: 1771
                        7 Anne DORSEY b: BET 1648 AND 1649 d: 27 APR 1698
                          + Nicholas GREENBERRY b: ABT 1627 d: 17 DEC 1697
                            8 Katherine GREENBERRY b: 25 FEB 1669/70 d: BEF DEC 1703
                              + Henry RIDGELY , Jr. b: 3 OCT 1669 d: 19 MAR 1699/00
                                9 Henry RIDGELY III b: 1690 d: 14 FEB 1749/50
                                  + Elizabeth WARFIELD b: 27 MAR 1706 d: 11 NOV 1762
                                    10 Catherine RIDGELY b: 14 NOV 1723
                                      + Philemon DORSEY b: 20 JAN 1713/14 d: 1772
                                    10 Greenberry RIDGELY b: 15 DEC 1726 d: 1783
                                      + Lucy STRINGER b: ABT 1733
                                    10 Henry Richard RIDGELY b: 17 MAY 1728 d: 28 JUN 1791
                                      + Ann DORSEY b: 15 OCT 1730 d: 15 SEP 1767
                                9 Ann RIDGELY b: AFT 1691 d: 17 OCT 1781
                                  + Joshua DORSEY b: ABT 1686 d: 28 NOV 1747
                                    10 Henry DORSEY b: 8 NOV 1712 d: 14 FEB 1770
                                      + Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 6 OCT 1717 d: 1776
                                    10 Philemon DORSEY b: 20 JAN 1713/14 d: 1772
                                      + Catherine RIDGELY b: 14 NOV 1723
                                    10 Rachel DORSEY b: 6 JUL 1717 d: 14 DEC 1775
                                      + John WARFIELD , Jr. b: 1700 d: 30 JAN 1776
                                    10 Elizabeth DORSEY b: 6 MAR 1718/19 d: 8 DEC 1803
                                      + John Ely DORSEY b: 7 OCT 1708 d: 22 JUL 1765
                                    10 Joshua DORSEY , Jr. b: 6 MAR 1721/22 d: 1790
                                    10 Nicholas DORSEY b: 2 JUN 1725 d: 27 SEP 1792
                                      + Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 1722 d: 1804
                                    10 Katherine DORSEY b: 21 DEC 1727 d: 20 APR 1746
                                    10 Ann DORSEY b: 15 OCT 1730 d: 15 SEP 1767
                                      + Henry Richard RIDGELY b: 17 MAY 1728 d: 28 JUN 1791
                                    10 Sarah Reed DORSEY b: 27 MAY 1733 d: 25 SEP 1789
                                      + Robert SHIPLEY , Jr. b: 19 OCT 1713 d: 1770
                                    10 Charles DORSEY b: 11 NOV 1736 d: FEB 1770
                                9 Nicholas RIDGELY b: 12 FEB 1693/94 d: 16 FEB 1755
                                  + Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 10 JAN 1695/96 d: 16 MAR 1720/21
                                    10 Sarah RIDGELY b: 20 NOV 1712 d: 6 DEC 1734
                                    10 Rebecca RIDGELY b: 18 OCT 1714 d: 1755
                                      + Benjamin WARFIELD b: 1702 d: 1769
                                    10 Rachel RIDGELY b: 7 FEB 1715/16 d: 12 NOV 1753
                                      + John VINING b: 1724 d: 13 NOV 1770
                                    10 Ruth RIDGELY b: 16 MAR 1717/18 d: MAR 1754
                                      + James GORRELL
                                    10 Ann RIDGELY b: 18 FEB 1719/20
                                  + Mary MIDDLETON b: 17 MAY 1705 d: 16 DEC 1761
                                    10 Charles Greenberry RIDGELY b: 26 JAN 1736/37 d: 25 NOV 1785
                                      + Mary WYNKOOP b: 1 NOV 1745 d: 23 NOV 1772
                                      + Ann MOORE b: 4 OCT 1742 d: 20 DEC 1810
                                    10 Nicholas RIDGELY , Jr. b: 23 APR 1740 d: 1 AUG 1742
                                    10 Sarah RIDGELY b: 30 SEP 1743 d: 24 JAN 1773
                                    10 Elizabeth RIDGELY b: 15 DEC 1745
                                      + Thomas DORSEY
                                9 Elizabeth RIDGELY b: 1696 d: 18 DEC 1734
                                  + Thomas WORTHINGTON b: 8 JAN 1690/91 d: 12 MAR 1753
                                    10 Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 2 FEB 1713/14 d: 1774
                                      + Basil DORSEY b: 1704 d: 1763
                                    10 Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 6 OCT 1717 d: 1776
                                      + Henry DORSEY b: 8 NOV 1712 d: 14 FEB 1770
                                    10 Thomasine WORTHINGTON b: 9 JAN 1723 d: 1804
                                      + Alexander WARFIELD
                                      + Francis SIMPSON b: 1720 d: 17 AUG 1804
                                    10 Ariana WORTHINGTON b: 25 DEC 1729 d: BEF 1769
                                      + Nicholas WATKINS , Jr. b: 20 AUG 1722 d: BEF 3 MAR 1758
                                    10 Nicholas Greenberry WORTHINGTON b: 29 MAR 1734 d: 1 NOV 1793
                                      + Catherine GRIFFITH b: 31 MAY 1732 d: AFT 1793
                              + John HOWARD b: ABT 1666 d: 6 DEC 1702
                                9 Katherine HOWARD b: 1702 d: FEB 1783
                                  + Orlando GRIFFITH b: 17 OCT 1688 d: MAR 1757
                                    10 Sarah GRIFFITH b: 13 MAY 1718 d: 1 SEP 1794
                                      + Nicholas DORSEY , Jr. b: 1710 d: 1780
                                    10 Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                                      + Elizabeth DORSEY b: ABT 1723 d: 24 DEC 1748
                                      + Ruth HAMMOND b: 1731 d: 1782
                                    10 Greenberry GRIFFITH b: 31 DEC 1727 d: 1 MAR 1809
                                      + Ruth RIGGS b: 20 OCT 1730 d: 18 OCT 1779
                                    10 Lucretia GRIFFITH b: 5 FEB 1738/39
                                      + Caleb DAVIS b: 10 SEP 1731 d: BEF JUN 1769
                            8 Anne GREENBERRY b: 1676 d: 27 APR 1698
                              + John HAMMOND b: 1668 d: 9 FEB 1741
                                9 Thomas John HAMMOND b: 1696 d: JAN 1767
                                  + Anne COCKEY b: 4 DEC 1704 d: 1735
                                    10 John HAMMOND b: 9 JUN 1728 d: 13 DEC 1780
                                      + Anne GAITHER b: 25 FEB 1729 d: 29 MAY 1783
                          + Cornelius HOWARD b: 1637 d: 15 APR 1680
                            8 Joshua HOWARD b: 9 JAN 1678/79 d: 1738
                              + Joanna O'CARROLL b: 1683 d: 1763
                                9 Cornelius HOWARD b: BET 1706 AND 1707 d: 14 JUN 1777
                                  + Ruth EAGER b: 23 MAY 1721 d: 17 NOV 1796
                                    10 John Eager HOWARD b: 4 JUN 1752 d: 12 OCT 1827
                                      + Margaret Oswald CHEW b: 16 DEC 1760 d: 29 MAY 1827
                                9 Mary HOWARD b: 1710 d: ABT 1755
                                  + Nathaniel GIST b: 1707 d: 7 OCT 1780
                                    10 Benjamin GIST b: 1730 d: 1810
                                      + Mary JARRETT b: 1732
                        7 Sarah DORSEY d: BEF 3 OCT 1691
                          + Matthew HOWARD , Jr. b: BET 1640 AND 1641 d: BET 3 OCT 1691 AND 12 JAN 1692/93
                            8 John HOWARD b: ABT 1666 d: 6 DEC 1702
                              + Katherine GREENBERRY b: 25 FEB 1669/70 d: BEF DEC 1703
                                9 Katherine HOWARD b: 1702 d: FEB 1783
                                  + Orlando GRIFFITH b: 17 OCT 1688 d: MAR 1757
                                    10 Sarah GRIFFITH b: 13 MAY 1718 d: 1 SEP 1794
                                      + Nicholas DORSEY , Jr. b: 1710 d: 1780
                                    10 Henry GRIFFITH b: 14 FEB 1720 d: 28 SEP 1794
                                      + Elizabeth DORSEY b: ABT 1723 d: 24 DEC 1748
                                      + Ruth HAMMOND b: 1731 d: 1782
                                    10 Greenberry GRIFFITH b: 31 DEC 1727 d: 1 MAR 1809
                                      + Ruth RIGGS b: 20 OCT 1730 d: 18 OCT 1779
                                    10 Lucretia GRIFFITH b: 5 FEB 1738/39
                                      + Caleb DAVIS b: 10 SEP 1731 d: BEF JUN 1769
                            8 Samuel HOWARD b: ABT 1668 d: BET 1687 AND 1691
                            8 Matthew HOWARD b: AFT 1670 d: ABT 1700
                            8 Sarah HOWARD b: ABT 1672 d: 21 DEC 1726
                              + John WORTHINGTON b: 12 JAN 1649/50 d: 9 APR 1701
                                9 John WORTHINGTON , Jr. b: 12 JAN 1688/89 d: 12 DEC 1766
                                  + Comfort HAMMOND b: 15 AUG 1701 d: MAR 1741/42
                                    10 John WORTHINGTON III b: 1728 d: BEF 24 JUL 1790
                                      + Susannah HOOD b: ABT 1730 d: BEF 1790
                                9 Thomas WORTHINGTON b: 8 JAN 1690/91 d: 12 MAR 1753
                                  + Elizabeth RIDGELY b: 1696 d: 18 DEC 1734
                                    10 Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 2 FEB 1713/14 d: 1774
                                      + Basil DORSEY b: 1704 d: 1763
                                    10 Elizabeth WORTHINGTON b: 6 OCT 1717 d: 1776
                                      + Henry DORSEY b: 8 NOV 1712 d: 14 FEB 1770
                                    10 Thomasine WORTHINGTON b: 9 JAN 1723 d: 1804
                                      + Alexander WARFIELD
                                      + Francis SIMPSON b: 1720 d: 17 AUG 1804
                                    10 Ariana WORTHINGTON b: 25 DEC 1729 d: BEF 1769
                                      + Nicholas WATKINS , Jr. b: 20 AUG 1722 d: BEF 3 MAR 1758
                                    10 Nicholas Greenberry WORTHINGTON b: 29 MAR 1734 d: 1 NOV 1793
                                      + Catherine GRIFFITH b: 31 MAY 1732 d: AFT 1793
                                9 Sarah WORTHINGTON b: 10 JAN 1695/96 d: 16 MAR 1720/21
                                  + Nicholas RIDGELY b: 12 FEB 1693/94 d: 16 FEB 1755
                                    10 Sarah RIDGELY b: 20 NOV 1712 d: 6 DEC 1734
                                    10 Rebecca RIDGELY b: 18 OCT 1714 d: 1755
                                      + Benjamin WARFIELD b: 1702 d: 1769
                                    10 Rachel RIDGELY b: 7 FEB 1715/16 d: 12 NOV 1753
                                      + John VINING b: 1724 d: 13 NOV 1770
                                    10 Ruth RIDGELY b: 16 MAR 1717/18 d: MAR 1754
                                      + James GORRELL
                                    10 Ann RIDGELY b: 18 FEB 1719/20
    2 Alice ARUNDEL b: 1477
      + John SPEKE b: 1471
        3 Thomas SPEKE b: 1499
          + Anne BERKELEY b: 1508
            4 George SPEKE b: 1528 d: 11 NOV 1584
              + Elizabeth LUTTRELL b: 1529 d: 1561
                5 Anne SPEKE b: 1556 d: JAN 1588
                  + George TRENCHARD b: 1548 d: 1630
                    6 George TRENCHARD b: 20 SEP 1575 d: DEC 1610
                      + Penelope D'ARCY b: 1593 d: 2 JUL 1661
                    6 John TRENCHARD b: 1586 d: 1662
                      + Jane RODNEY
                        7 Jane TRENCHARD
                          + John SADLER b: 18 AUG 1615 d: APR 1674
                        7 Grace TRENCHARD
                          + William SYDENHAM b: BEF 8 APR 1615 d: 1661
                5 Elizabeth SPEKE b: ABT 1556
                  + John CHUDLEIGH b: ABT 1552 d: 6 OCT 1589
                    6 George CHUDLEIGH b: 1582 d: 1656
                      + Mary STRODE b: 30 JUL 1586 d: 1657
                        7 George CHUDLEIGH b: 1612 d: 1691
                          + Elizabeth FORTESCUE b: 8 SEP 1616
                            8 Dorothy CHUDLEIGH b: ABT 1644
                              + Charles FORD b: ABT 1653
                                9 Elizabeth FORD b: 21 FEB 1678
                                  + John VINICOMBE b: 2 DEC 1681 d: 5 JUN 1741
                                    10 Elizabeth VINICOMBE b: BEF 6 AUG 1712 d: SEP 1782
                                      + John PENROSE b: BEF 22 SEP 1713 d: 25 JUN 1776
                    6 Bridget CHUDLEIGH b: ABT 1584 d: 1612
                      + Richard CAREW b: ABT 1580 d: 17 MAR 1642/43
                        7 Elizabeth CAREW b: BEF 27 JUN 1602 d: AFT 1667
                          + Thomas PIERCE b: BET 1583 AND 1584 d: 7 OCT 1666
                            8 Robert PIERCE b: 1614 d: 18 FEB 1654
                              + Sarah EYRE b: ABT 1616
                                9 Joanna PIERCE b: 13 OCT 1659
                                  + Samuel GRAVES b: 5 AUG 1658 d: 4 OCT 1732
                                    10 Mary GRAVES b: 18 FEB 1684 d: AFT 1711
                                      + Ralph CROSS b: 15 FEB 1659 d: BEF 1711
                                    10 Samuel GRAVES b: MAR 1686/87
                                      + Elizabeth RAYNER b: ABT 1690
                            8 Thomas PIERCE , Jr. b: 5 MAR 1617/18 d: 6 NOV 1683
                              + Elizabeth COLE b: ABT 1623 d: 22 MAR 1665/66
                                9 Persis PIERCE b: BET 1636 AND 1643 d: BET DEC 1695 AND MAR 1698/99
                                  + Simon LOBDELL b: ABT 1632 d: BET 9 APR 1710 AND 4 NOV 1717
                                    10 Mary LOBDELL b: ABT 1667 d: BEF 1723
                                      + David WOOSTER b: 1660 d: 29 MAR 1711
                                    10 Elizabeth LOBDELL b: 7 OCT 1669
                                      + William ROBERTS , Jr. b: 24 AUG 1663 d: AFT 1708
                                    10 Joshua LOBDELL b: 23 DEC 1671 d: BEF 31 OCT 1743
                                      + Eunice OLMSTEAD b: ABT 1689 d: AFT OCT 1743
                                      + Mary BURWELL b: 20 OCT 1668 d: 10 MAR 1711/12
                                    10 Anna LOBDELL b: 1 DEC 1674
                                    10 Rebecca LOBDELL b: 1677
                                9 John PIERCE b: 7 MAR 1642/43 d: 8 APR 1720
                                  + Deborah CONVERSE b: 25 JUL 1647 d: AFT 10 JUN 1691
                                    10 Deborah PIERCE b: 1666 d: 1703
                                      + James WILSON b: 1669 d: AFT MAR 1750
                                    10 John PIERCE , Jr. b: 26 JAN 1670/71 d: ABT 1735
                                      + Mary PARKER b: 21 SEP 1680
                                    10 Daniel PIERCE b: 7 OCT 1676 d: 14 MAR 1754
                                      + Dinah HOLT b: 23 MAY 1681 d: 7 JAN 1738
                                9 Thomas PIERCE III b: 21 JAN 1644/45 d: 8 DEC 1717
                                  + Eliza
                                    10 Thomas PIERCE IV b: 12 FEB 1669/70 d: 14 JUN 1705
                                      + Mary WYMAN b: 25 JUN 1674 d: 15 FEB 1736/37
                                    10 Timothy PIERCE b: 25 JAN 1673/74 d: 25 MAY 1748
                                      + Lydia SPAULDING b: ABT 1675 d: 23 MAR 1705
                                      + Hannah BRADHURST b: 14 DEC 1682 d: 2 APR 1747
                                    10 Elizabeth PIERCE b: 5 JAN 1676/77
                                  + Rachel BACON b: 4 JUN 1652 d: 10 JUN 1733
                                    10 Rachel PIERCE b: 24 JUL 1681
                                    10 Abigail PIERCE b: 14 APR 1685
                                    10 Isaac PIERCE b: 23 DEC 1686
                                    10 Ebenezer PIERCE b: 10 DEC 1687 d: MAY 1766
                                      + Mary WILSON b: 10 APR 1785
                                    10 Phebe PIERCE b: 13 FEB 1688/89
                                9 Elizabeth PIERCE b: 25 DEC 1646
                                  + Nathaniel PIERCE b: 4 DEC 1655 d: 1692
                                    10 Mary PIERCE b: 31 DEC 1682 d: BEF 1713
                                      + Thomas DILL b: 27 JAN 1681/82 d: 29 JAN 1718
                                9 Stephen PIERCE b: 16 JUL 1651 d: 10 JUN 1733
                                  + Tabitha PARKER b: 26 FEB 1657/58 d: 31 JAN 1741/42
                                    10 Jacob PIERCE b: ABT 1677
                                      + Rachel BATCHELDER b: 3 NOV 1671
                                    10 Stephen PIERCE , Jr. b: 10 APR 1679 d: 9 SEP 1749
                                      + Esther FLETCHER b: BET 1680 AND 1681 d: 20 SEP 1767
                                9 Samuel PIERCE b: 7 APR 1656 d: 5 JUL 1721
                                  + Lydia BACON b: 6 MAR 1655/56 d: 5 DEC 1717
                                    10 Samuel PIERCE , Jr. b: 25 NOV 1681 d: 26 JAN 1774
                                      + Abigail JOHNSON b: 4 OCT 1674 d: 16 MAR 1787
                                    10 Lydia PIERCE b: 25 MAY 1683
                                    10 Joseph PIERCE b: 28 MAR 1685
                                    10 Isaac PIERCE b: 22 MAR 1686/87
                                    10 Abigail PIERCE b: 27 FEB 1688/89
                                    10 Sarah PIERCE b: 22 JUN 1691
                                    10 Ruth PIERCE b: 14 FEB 1692/93
                                    10 Tabitha PIERCE b: 28 AUG 1697
                                    10 Tabitha PIERCE b: 10 MAR 1699/00
                                9 William PIERCE b: 7 MAR 1657/58 d: 22 AUG 1720
                                  + Abigail WARREN d: 4 JUN 1726
                                    10 Sommers PIERCE b: 16 FEB 1696/97
                                      + Martha HOLT b: 8 APR 1705
                                9 James PIERCE b: 7 MAY 1659 d: 20 JAN 1741/42
                                  + Elizabeth KENDALL b: 15 JAN 1652/53 d: 16 OCT 1715
                                    10 Elizabeth PIERCE b: 11 OCT 1688 d: 10 JAN 1740/41
                                      + Samuel KENDALL b: 29 OCT 1682 d: 13 DEC 1764
                                    10 James PIERCE , Jr. b: 28 FEB 1689/90 d: 21 DEC 1773
                                      + Phebe REED b: 22 MAR 1694/95 d: ABT 1776
                                      + Hannah b: 1691 d: 1730
                                9 Abigail PIERCE b: 20 NOV 1660 d: 9 SEP 1719
                                  + George REED b: 14 SEP 1660 d: 20 JAN 1756
                                    10 Abigail REED b: 6 FEB 1686 d: 16 JAN 1767
                                      + Samuel STONE III b: 12 AUG 1684 d: 5 APR 1769
                                    10 Ebenezer REED b: 6 MAR 1690 d: 9 JUL 1767
                                      + Huldah BLODGETT b: 9 FEB 1689 d: 11 MAY 1777
                                    10 Elizabeth REED b: 14 JUN 1700 d: 1786
                                      + Christopher PAIGE b: 6 FEB 1690/91 d: 10 MAR 1774
                            8 Samuel PIERCE b: 1617 d: SEP 1678
                              + Mary b: 1631 d: 17 JUL 1705
                                9 Jonathan PIERCE b: 1661 d: 4 JUL 1722
                                  + Mary LOBDELL b: BET 1664 AND 1666 d: 18 DEC 1744
                                    10 Joseph PIERCE b: 25 JAN 1693/94 d: BET 1750 AND 1752
                                      + Mary MELLENS
                                    10 Stephen PIERCE b: 24 JAN 1705/06 d: 23 SEP 1785
                                      + Elizabeth RAND b: 22 SEP 1706 d: 15 AUG 1779
                                9 John PIERCE b: 1664 d: 28 SEP 1716
                                  + Elizabeth MUDGE b: 12 MAR 1674 d: 1748
                                    10 Mercy PIERCE b: 22 JUN 1714 d: 1770
                                      + Jonas PRENTICE b: 25 APR 1713 d: 1775
                                9 Elizabeth PIERCE b: 16 OCT 1666 d: 9 OCT 1742
                                  + Isaac CLEVELAND b: 11 MAY 1669 d: 10 AUG 1714
                                    10 Curtis CLEVELAND b: 23 JAN 1701 d: 23 JAN 1758
                                      + Persis GATES b: ABT 1704 d: 1733
                                    10 Ann CLEVELAND b: 4 JUN 1703
                                      + Philip SPAULDING b: 6 MAR 1699/00 d: 2 MAY 1752
                                9 Persis PIERCE b: 15 JAN 1669/70 d: 25 JUN 1748
                                  + William RAND b: 11 SEP 1674 d: 19 FEB 1746/47
                                    10 Mary RAND b: 21 MAY 1695 d: 26 DEC 1764
                                    10 Elizabeth RAND b: 23 MAR 1696/97 d: 13 MAR 1747/48
                                    10 William RAND , Jr. b: 5 MAR 1698/99 d: 14 MAR 1779
                                      + Bridget COOKE b: 1701 d: 1777
                                    10 John RAND b: 11 FEB 1700/01 d: 1 JUL 1701
                                    10 Deborah RAND b: 29 NOV 1702 d: ABT 1748
                                      + James STRATTON b: 29 JUN 1700 d: 22 OCT 1776
                                    10 Samuel RAND b: 27 MAY 1705 d: 13 OCT 1768
                                    10 Thomas RAND b: 22 AUG 1711
                                    10 Joshua RAND b: BEF 20 SEP 1713 d: 19 FEB 1746/47
                            8 Persis PIERCE b: 1626 d: 7 MAR 1682
                              + William BRIDGE b: 15 DEC 1591 d: BEF 1652
                                9 Mary BRIDGE b: 10 DEC 1649 d: 13 OCT 1678
                                  + John KNIGHT b: 2 DEC 1630 d: 1 DEC 1714
                                    10 Samuel KNIGHT b: 8 SEP 1675 d: 7 APR 1727
                                      + Rachel CHASE b: 25 OCT 1679 d: 18 SEP 1724
                              + John HARRISON b: 1614 d: 11 DEC 1684
                                9 Mary Elizabeth HARRISON b: 2 AUG 1663
                                  + Isaac GROSS b: 3 MAR 1655 d: 23 JAN 1717
                                    10 William GROSS b: 1688 d: 1749
                                      + Rebecca HINDS b: 1686 d: 1749
                                    10 Abiel GROSS b: 16 JUN 1715
                                      + Abner ARMSTRONG b: 21 AUG 1714
                            8 Mary PIERCE b: BET 1627 AND 1628 d: 10 JAN 1702/03
                              + Peter TUFTS b: BET 1616 AND 1617 d: 13 MAY 1700
                                9 Peter TUFTS , Jr. b: 5 MAY 1648 d: 19 SEP 1721
                                  + Elizabeth LYNDE b: 20 APR 1650 d: 15 JUN 1684
                                    10 Elizabeth TUFTS b: 22 NOV 1673 d: 12 OCT 1721
                                      + Jacob HURD , Jr. b: 21 SEP 1676 d: 23 SEP 1749
                                    10 Peter TUFTS III b: 27 JAN 1678 d: 23 OCT 1756
                                      + Deborah LAWRENCE b: 24 MAR 1683
                                9 Henry TUFTS b: 1649
                                9 James TUFTS b: 3 MAR 1649/50 d: 18 SEP 1675
                                  + Elizabeth WELLS b: 1652 d: 1673
                                    10 James TUFTS b: JUN 1672 d: 1733
                                      + Ruth GRIMES b: 1681 d: 1721
                                9 John TUFTS b: 7 MAR 1652/53
                                9 Mary TUFTS b: 19 JUN 1655 d: AFT JAN 1717/18
                                  + John EDES b: 31 MAR 1651 d: 1693
                                    10 Jonathan EDES b: 22 AUG 1680 d: 16 JAN 1721
                                      + Grace LAWRENCE b: 3 JUN 1680 d: 9 AUG 1758
                                    10 Edward EDES b: 9 OCT 1681 d: 28 SEP 1730
                                      + Susannah WELCH b: 29 APR 1696 d: 28 SEP 1730
                                    10 Sarah EDES b: BEF 5 APR 1691 d: 12 SEP 1736
                                      + Charles WAGER b: 17 APR 1693 d: AFT 1740
                                9 Jonathan TUFTS b: 19 APR 1657
                                9 Jonathan TUFTS b: 1 MAY 1660
                                9 Martha TUFTS b: 1662
                                9 Elizabeth TUFTS b: 22 SEP 1663 d: 20 JUN 1733
                                  + Joseph LYNDE b: 13 DEC 1652 d: 2 JAN 1736
                                    10 Joseph LYNDE , Jr. b: 2 SEP 1690 d: 6 MAR 1762
                                      + Mary SPRAGUE b: 15 OCT 1693 d: 2 JUL 1781
                                    10 Rebecca LYNDE b: 14 JUL 1696 d: 30 APR 1788
                                      + Phineas SPRAGUE , Jr. b: 13 JAN 1699/00 d: 13 JUN 1775
                                9 John TUFTS b: BET 1664 AND 1665 d: 28 MAR 1728
                                  + Mary PUTNAM b: 15 SEP 1668 d: JUL 1758
                                    10 Peter TUFTS b: 10 MAY 1697 d: 5 DEC 1776
                                      + Lydia BUCKNAM b: 23 JUN 1704 d: 31 OCT 1776
                                9 Mercy TUFTS b: 1666 d: 19 JUL 1736
                                  + Joseph WAITE b: BET 1648 AND 1650 d: 1692
                                    10 Peter WAITE b: 20 JAN 1689/90
                                    10 Jonathan WAITE b: 24 FEB 1689/90
                                  + Lemuel JENKINS b: ABT 1643 d: 20 DEC 1713
                                    10 Nathaniel JENKINS b: 1695
                                      + Sarah d: 1745
                                9 Sarah TUFTS b: 1670 d: JUL 1749
                                  + Thomas OAKES b: 18 MAR 1658/59 d: 11 SEP 1733
                                9 Persis TUFTS b: 1672 d: 2 OCT 1683
                                9 Lydia TUFTS b: 1674 d: 26 JUL 1683
                5 George SPEKE b: ABT 1565
                  + Philippa ROSWELL b: 1563
                    6 Phillippa SPEKE b: ABT 1594 d: 6 DEC 1628
                      + Edward Thomas BRIDGES b: ABT 1590 d: ABT 1634
                        7 Amy BRIDGES b: BET 1618 AND 1620 d: 30 APR 1662
                          + Thomas SYMES b: BET 1605 AND 1620 d: 22 JAN 1669
                            8 William SIMS b: BET 1641 AND 1646 d: 17 FEB 1725
                              + Elizabeth b: ABT 1648
                                9 William SIMS , Jr, b: BET 1660 AND 1678 d: BEF 1 AUG 1716
                                  + Amy CLARKE b: BET 1670 AND 1680 d: BEF 28 APR 1716
                                    10 Thomas SIMS b: ABT 1702 d: BEF 18 JUL 1785
                                      + Rebecca PETTY b: BET 1702 AND 1704 d: 11 APR 1784
    2 Elizabeth ARUNDEL b: 1484 d: 20 FEB 1512/13
      + Richard EDGECOMBE b: ABT 1470
        3 Elizabeth EDGECOMBE b: ABT 1500
          + Weymond RALEIGH b: 1484
            4 Walter RALEIGH b: 1521 d: 1581
              + Katherine CHAMPERNON b: 1519 d: 1594
                5 Walter RALEIGH b: 22 JAN 1554 d: 29 OCT 1618
                  + Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 16 APR 1565 d: ABT 1647
      + Edward STRADLING b: 1474 d: 8 MAY 1535
        3 Catherine STRADLING b: 1512 d: 1585
          + Thomas PALMER b: 1508 d: 24 APR 1585
            4 John PALMER b: 14 JUL 1544 d: 24 DEC 1586
              + Elizabeth VERNEY b: 2 SEP 1557 d: AFT 1592
                5 Catherine PALMER b: 1580 d: 30 SEP 1609
                  + Thomas HINTON b: 1574 d: 1 FEB 1634/35
                    6 Thomas HINTON b: 1600 d: 20 SEP 1683
                      + Elizabeth FARRAR
                        7 William HINTON
                          + Mary EGERTON
                            8 Thomas HINTON b: 28 DEC 1693 d: AFT 1765
                              + Rachel HOWARD b: ABT 1700
                                9 Vachel HINTON b: BET 1735 AND 1737 d: 12 APR 1821
                                  + Margaret HOWARD b: ABT 1740 d: BEF 2 NOV 1796
                                    10 Sarah HINTON b: BET 1765 AND 1775 d: ABT 1849
                                      + James TRIMBLE b: BEF 1766 d: 1830
                                    10 Samuel HINTON b: 1766
                                      + Rachel DOWNS
                                    10 Benjamin HINTON
                                      + Sarah HOPKINS
                        7 S. HINTON
                          + Samuel MATTHEWS b: ABT 1630 d: ABT 1659
                            8 John MATTHEWS b: ABT 1650 d: ABT 1702
                              + Elizabeth TAVENOR b: ABT 1650 d: BEF 1710
                                9 Elizabeth Frances MATTHEWS b: 26 AUG 1671 d: 9 JUL 1736
                                  + David HOLLOWAY b: 2 MAY 1664 d: 27 MAY 1732
                                    10 John HOLLOWAY b: 7 DEC 1701 d: 1757
                                      + Hannah SPIERS b: 1700 d: 1780
                                    10 David HOLLOWAY , Jr. b: 27 JAN 1702/03 d: 22 SEP 1789
                                      + Frances b: 1731 d: 1789
                                    10 James HOLLOWAY b: 18 JAN 1711 d: 27 NOV 1786
                                      + Elizabeth HUNT
                                9 Samuel MATTHEWS b: ABT 1680 d: BEF 4 MAR 1718/19
                                  + Elizabeth BRAXTON b: ABT 1680
                                    10 Elizabeth MATHEWS b: ABT 1702 d: 1751
                                      + Robert TALIAFERRO b: BET 1688 AND 1692 d: 1727
                    6 John HINTON b: 10 JUL 1603 d: 10 OCT 1682
                      + Elizabeth DILKE
                        7 Mary Anne HINTON b: 1635 d: 1685
                          + Thomas HALLIDAY
                            8 John HOLLIDAY b: 1723 d: 1742
                              + Elizabeth BROCAS b: 1677
                                9 William HOLLIDAY b: 1723 d: 1786
                                  + Ann AYERS
                                    10 William HOLLIDAY , Jr. b: 1750 d: NOV 1826
                                      + Jane COOPER b: 1760
                                    10 Elijah HOLLIDAY
                                      + Margaret JOHNSON
                        7 James HINTON b: 1642
                          + Sarah WHITT
                            8 John HINTON b: 1673 d: BET 1731 AND 1732
                              + Mary HARDY b: BET 1676 AND 1683 d: 1732
                                9 John HINTON , Jr. b: 1725 d: 1784
                                  + Grizelle KIMBROUGH b: 1726 d: 1780
                                    10 James HINTON b: 1749
                                      + Delilah HUNTER b: ABT 1761
                                9 Malachi HINTON b: 3 MAY 1730 d: 1808
                                  + Sarah WIMBERLY b: ABT 1732
                                    10 Jacob HINTON b: ABT 1764 d: 1837
                                      + Mary BRADFORD b: ABT 1770
                    6 Mary Frances HINTON
                      + Samuel MATHEWS b: 1 FEB 1583 d: MAR 1658
                        7 Francis MATHEWS
                            8 Baldwin MATHEWS b: BET 1668 AND 1670 d: 28 FEB 1736/37
                              + Mary DIGGS b: ABT 1674
                                9 Mary MATTHEWS b: 8 JAN 1695 d: BEF 1742
                                  + Philip SMITH b: 1 JUN 1695 d: 4 JUN 1743
                                    10 Baldwin Mathews SMITH b: ABT 1714 d: BEF 8 JUN 1748
                                      + Frances BURGESS b: ABT 1723 d: 1750
                                    10 Jane SMITH b: BET 1725 AND 1726 d: ABT 1807
                                      + John CHICHESTER b: 1735 d: 24 MAR 1753
                                      + John PAYNE b: 4 DEC 1713 d: 28 APR 1784
                                    10 Sarah SMITH b: 28 DEC 1732 d: AUG 1797
                                      + George HALE b: 8 SEP 1728 d: ABT 1806
                5 William PALMER b: BET 1585 AND 1587 d: BEF 13 NOV 1637
                  + Frances BLOSSOM b: 1589 d: BET 1635 AND 1637
                    6 William PALMER , Jr. b: 11 FEB 1609/10 d: BEF OCT 1661
                      + Judith FEAKE b: BET 1618 AND 1620 d: 5 DEC 1668
                        7 William PALMER III b: 1638 d: BET 1723 AND 1724
                          + Susannah COOKE b: 1640 d: 1740
                            8 Thomas PALMER b: 1665
                              + Elizabeth STEVENS b: 1677 d: 1740
                          + Mary TYLER b: 1662 d: 1723
                            8 William PALMER IV b: 6 NOV 1694 d: 24 OCT 1786
                              + Rachel FOWLER b: 1704 d: 1780
                                9 Rachel PALMER b: 1719
                                9 William PALMER V b: ABT 1721
                                  + Hannah HUSTED
                                9 Abraham PALMER b: 1723
                                  + Abigail BULL b: 1727 d: 17 OCT 1797
                                    10 Solomon PALMER b: 1746
                                    10 Abraham PALMER b: 1748
                                    10 Ebenezer PALMER b: ABT 1750 d: OCT 1817
                                      + Elizabeth BOWERMAN b: 11 APR 1748 d: 18 JUN 1827
                                    10 David PALMER b: BET 1750 AND 1754
                                      + Rebecca TRAVER
                                    10 Noah PALMER b: 2 FEB 1756 d: SEP 1840
                                      + Tirzah WHITNEY b: 30 MAR 1769 d: 1861
                                    10 Abigail PALMER b: ABT 1758
                                    10 Jacob PALMER b: 1760
                                    10 Rachel PALMER b: 1760
                                    10 Isaac PALMER b: 25 JUL 1763 d: JUN 1832
                                      + Johanna MOTT b: 9 DEC 1765
                                    10 Darius PALMER b: 11 MAR 1764 d: 21 FEB 1837
                                      + Elizabeth DAVIS
                                9 Reuben PALMER b: 1727
                                  + Martha REYNOLDS
                                9 Jacomiah PALMER b: ABT 1729
                                9 Esther PALMER b: 1730
                                  + Samuel PALMER
                                9 Gilbert PALMER b: 1731 d: 1806
                                  + Sarah DEUEL b: 1742 d: 15 MAR 1776
                                    10 Ruth PALMER b: 30 JAN 1762 d: 11 NOV 1807
                                      + Nathaniel POTTER b: 23 SEP 1760 d: 8 JAN 1842
                                    10 Benjamin PALMER b: ABT 1762
                                    10 Mary PALMER b: ABT 1765
                                    10 Sarah PALMER b: ABT 1766
                                  + Mary SHERMAN
                                9 Phebe PALMER b: 1733
                                  + Timothy MEAD b: 7 JAN 1724
                                9 Edward PALMER b: 1736
                                9 Thomas PALMER b: 26 JUN 1738 d: 10 MAR 1830
                                  + Jemima VAN DUSEN
                                    10 Jane PALMER b: 28 DEC 1762 d: ABT 1810
                                      + David DUTCHER
                                    10 Thomas PALMER , Jr. b: 22 DEC 1771 d: 22 AUG 1848
                                    10 Matthew PALMER b: 7 JAN 1781 d: 27 JUL 1844
                                9 Ezekiel PALMER b: ABT 1742
                                9 Mary PALMER b: ABT 1742
                                9 Amy PALMER b: JUN 1743 d: 27 MAR 1827
                                  + Andrew WHITE b: 1735 d: 20 MAR 1807
                                    10 Rachel WHITE b: 18 JAN 1764 d: 26 SEP 1824
                                      + Jonathan B. WOOD b: 9 DEC 1760 d: 7 MAY 1838
                                9 Jeremiah PALMER b: 1744
                            8 Phebe PALMER b: 4 JUL 1696
                            8 Obadiah PALMER b: ABT 1700
                                9 Rebecca PALMER b: ABT 1735
                                  + Thomas KENDRICK b: 1720 d: AFT 1785
                                    10 Abel KENDRICK b: 1759 d: 1836
                                      + Judith CANNON d: 1836
                            8 Abraham PALMER b: 1705
                            8 Peter PALMER b: 23 JUL 1708
                        7 Susannah PALMER b: ABT 1640
                          + Samuel MILLS b: 1631 d: 10 MAR 1726
                            8 Samuel MILLS , Jr. b: 1659 d: AFT 6 AUG 1751
                              + Sarah DENTON b: 1674
                                9 Samuel MILLS III b: 1695 d: 1742
                                  + Lydia Ferris REYNOLDS b: ABT 1700
                                    10 Sarah MILLS b: 29 JAN 1722 d: AFT MAY 1775
                                      + Jonathan CLOSE b: 3 FEB 1720 d: 22 FEB 1754
                                9 Clement MILLS b: 11 NOV 1698 d: 1762
                                  + Caleb KNAPP , Jr. b: 11 NOV 1698 d: BEF 12 JUL 1763
                                    10 Charity KNAPP b: 5 DEC 1733
                                      + Joseph LOCKWOOD , Jr. b: 1727 d: 22 APR 1807
                            8 Clemence MILLS b: 1675 d: 1709
                              + Nathan CLARK b: 1672 d: 29 APR 1726
                                9 Nathan CLARK , Jr. b: 24 MAR 1704 d: ABT 1755
                                  + Abigail MILLS b: ABT 1714 d: AFT 5 MAY 1776
                                    10 Reuben CLARK b: 14 NOV 1743 d: 8 DEC 1813
                                      + Mary PEPPARD b: ABT 1747
                        7 Ephraim PALMER b: ABT 1642 d: 19 AUG 1684
                          + Sarah MESSENGER b: ABT 1644 d: 1702
                            8 Judith PALMER b: 1673
                              + Samuel RAYMOND b: 7 JUL 1673 d: 24 OCT 1738
                                9 Samuel RAYMOND b: 7 MAY 1697
                                  + Elizabeth HOYT b: ABT 1700
                                    10 Eliakim RAYMOND b: 20 FEB 1719/20
                                      + Hannah STREET b: 8 SEP 1722 d: 19 MAR 1795
                                    10 Rebecca RAYMOND b: 27 APR 1722
                                    10 Samuel RAYMOND , Jr. b: 11 DEC 1724
                                    10 Richard RAYMOND b: ABT 1726
                                    10 Elizabeth RAYMOND b: 9 JUL 1728
                                      + Samuel STREET b: 1720 d: 1753
                                    10 Sands RAYMOND b: ABT 1730
                                    10 Silas RAYMOND b: ABT 1734
                                    10 Mary RAYMOND b: 1744
                                      + Jesse HOYT b: 2 JUN 1744 d: 22 APR 1822
                                    10 Mercy RAYMOND b: ABT 1746
                                9 Joshua RAYMOND b: 1699 d: 1752
                                  + Elizabeth FITCH b: BET 1703 AND 1704 d: AFT 1752
                                    10 Christopher RAYMOND b: 17 JUL 1729
                                    10 Uriah RAYMOND b: 8 JAN 1745/46 d: 17 MAR 1810
                                      + Sarah PADDOCK b: 13 NOV 1751 d: 24 JAN 1813
                                    10 John RAYMOND d: 1829
                                      + Mary d: 1787
                                9 Ephraim RAYMOND b: 9 SEP 1701 d: 1765
                                  + Mary COLEY b: 5 DEC 1703 d: DEC 1788
                                    10 Ann RAYMOND b: ABT 1720
                                      + Thomas FAIRCHILD b: 3 JUN 1718
                                    10 Mary RAYMOND b: ABT 1722
                                    10 Thaddeus RAYMOND b: 1730
                                    10 Ephraim RAYMOND , Jr. b: ABT 1730
                                    10 Ebenezer RAYMOND b: ABT 1730
                                    10 Samuel RAYMOND b: ABT 1740
                                9 Simeon RAYMOND b: 1711 d: 25 MAR 1795
                                  + Hannah b: ABT 1720 d: 17 MAR 1795
                                    10 Hezekiah RAYMOND b: 22 JAN 1743 d: 9 JUL 1824
                                      + Lydia LOCKWOOD b: 22 MAY 1751 d: 11 AUG 1814
                            8 Ephraim PALMER b: 1677
                              + Mary REYNOLDS b: 1679
                                9 Rebecca PALMER b: 1703
                                  + Isaac REYNOLDS b: 15 JUN 1711
                                    10 Ephraim REYNOLDS b: 1730 d: 1790
                                      + Charlotte MACGREGOR b: 1739
                            8 John PALMER b: 1682 d: ABT 1767
                              + Elizabeth CLOSE b: 5 AUG 1684
                                9 Messenger PALMER b: 1717 d: 23 JAN 1792
                                  + Sybil WOOD b: 1721 d: 30 APR 1754
                                    10 Jeremiah PALMER b: 17 OCT 1751 d: 25 SEP 1825
                                      + Mary FERRIS b: 27 FEB 1757 d: 3 JUN 1832
                        7 Judith PALMER b: BET 1646 AND 1648 d: BEF AUG 1716
                          + John REYNOLDS , Jr. b: ABT 1638 d: AFT 8 NOV 1702
                            8 James REYNOLDS b: 1674 d: 14 FEB 1767
                              + Sarah SMITH b: 1674 d: BEF 1705
                                9 James REYNOLDS , Jr. b: 6 JUL 1700 d: 2 JUN 1773
                                  + Phebe FOWLER b: ABT 1710 d: ABT 1760
                                    10 Sarah REYNOLDS b: 5 SEP 1736 d: 20 MAR 1812
                                      + Justus KNAPP b: 19 JAN 1735 d: 20 MAR 1812
                                9 Nathaniel REYNOLDS b: 20 FEB 1701/02
                                  + Ruth PURDY b: 1710
                                    10 Hannah REYNOLDS b: 1742 d: 1814
                                      + Jonathan FISKE , Jr. b: 1739 d: 1816
                                9 Mary REYNOLDS b: 9 FEB 1703/04
                              + Sarah HOLMES b: 1686 d: 1793
                                9 Justus REYNOLDS b: 1708
                                9 Gideon REYNOLDS b: 1709
                                9 Jeremiah REYNOLDS b: 1711
                            8 Mary REYNOLDS b: 1679
                              + Ephraim PALMER b: 1677
                                9 Rebecca PALMER b: 1703
                                  + Isaac REYNOLDS b: 15 JUN 1711
                                    10 Ephraim REYNOLDS b: 1730 d: 1790
                                      + Charlotte MACGREGOR b: 1739
                            8 David REYNOLDS b: 1687 d: 12 OCT 1745
                              + Penelope WRIGHT b: 24 JUN 1680 d: 1750
                                9 Penelope REYNOLDS b: BET 1708 AND 1709 d: AFT 1760
                                  + Reuben PENNOYER b: 1702 d: AFT 1763
                                    10 Elizabeth PENNOYER b: 27 OCT 1729 d: 1803
                                    10 Thomas PENNOYER b: 24 JUL 1732
                                    10 David PENNOYER b: 24 MAR 1734
                                      + Sarah DAVENPORT b: ABT 1745 d: 1770
                                      + Margaret BIRDELL b: ABT 1734
                                    10 Penelope PENNOYER b: 10 JUL 1737
                                      + Cornelius TURNER
                                    10 Zipporah PENNOYER b: 27 JAN 1739
                                    10 Reuben PENNOYER , Jr. b: 22 SEP 1742
                                    10 William PENNOYER b: 15 FEB 1743 d: 6 DEC 1820
                                    10 Lydia PENNOYER b: 31 MAY 1750 d: 6 DEC 1820
                                    10 Wright PENNOYER b: 31 MAY 1750 d: 6 JUN 1807
                                      + Sophia KEELER d: 11 NOV 1801
                                    10 Isaac PENNOYER b: AUG 1754 d: 9 DEC 1809
                                      + Catherine HYATT
                                    10 Jacob PENNOYER b: AUG 1754 d: 2 JAN 1832
                                      + Martha MUNSELL
                        7 James PALMER b: 1652/53 d: 28 FEB 1716/17
                          + Sarah DENHAM b: BET 1655 AND 1660 d: BEF 1724
                            8 Samuel PALMER b: 1682 d: AUG 1733
                              + Hannah KNAPP b: ABT 1672
                                9 Hannah PALMER b: 21 DEC 1715
                                  + Simon INGERSOLL b: 1710 d: 4 DEC 1758
                                    10 Simon INGERSOLL , Jr. b: 1736 d: 19 MAR 1777
                                      + Elizabeth SCOFIELD b: 26 DEC 1740 d: 1 JUL 1813
                                9 Samuel PALMER , Jr. b: 1717 d: AUG 1796
                                  + Hester b: 19 MAY 1730 d: 2 MAR 1799
                                    10 Moses PALMER b: 8 MAY 1775 d: 15 NOV 1849
                                      + Jerusha DAY b: JUL 1783 d: 11 NOV 1854
                            8 Sarah PALMER b: 1685 d: 1732
                              + Conrad WINANS b: 1680 d: 1727
                                9 Jonathon WINANS b: 1710
                                  + Susannah MILLS b: 1708
                                    10 Sarah WINANS b: 25 SEP 1737 d: 1800
                                      + David CLARK b: ABT 1737 d: 1807
                                9 William WINANS b: 1726
                                  + Sarah HAWLEY
                                    10 Elizabeth WINANS b: 1756 d: 1838
                                      + Joseph PITTS , Jr. b: 1751 d: 1833
                            8 Jonathan PALMER b: 1697/98 d: 1785
                              + Ann FAVOR b: 27 DEC 1702
                                9 Jonathan PALMER , Jr. b: 6 DEC 1724 d: 1801
                                  + Hannah RUNDLE b: ABT 1726
                                    10 Robert PALMER b: 1762 d: 14 JAN 1815
                                      + Abigail COLLINS b: 1765 d: 15 JUN 1846
                                9 Deborah PALMER b: 1734 d: 1804
                                  + Ebenezer LOBDELL b: 1730
                                    10 Deborah LOBDELL
                                      + Isaac FIELD d: 1837
                        7 Joseph PALMER b: 1656 d: 1724
                          + Elizabeth TYLER b: 1663
                            8 Joseph PALMER , Jr. b: 1695
                              + Martha KNAPP b: 28 FEB 1700/01
                                9 Abraham PALMER b: 21 FEB 1731/32 d: 21 NOV 1796
                                  + Rachel REYNOLDS b: 16 AUG 1738 d: 21 APR 1767
                                    10 Amos PALMER b: 17 FEB 1757 d: 18 MAR 1814
                                      + Catherine HUSTED b: 12 APR 1763 d: 1 AUG 1841
                    6 Sarah Ann PALMER b: 11 JUN 1609 d: 17 OCT 1633
                      + Henry ROWLEY b: 1598 d: 15 JUL 1673
                        7 Sarah ROWLEY b: BET 1625 AND 1626 d: DEC 1710
                          + Jonathan HATCH b: 7 SEP 1625 d: NOV 1710
                            8 Mary HATCH b: 16 JUL 1647
                            8 Thomas HATCH b: 8 JAN 1648/49
                              + Abigail CODMAN
                                9 Thomas HATCH , Jr. b: 1685
                                  + Mary CATHCART b: 1693
                                    10 Silas HATCH b: 1711 d: 1738
                                      + Mary NYE b: 1716 d: 1795
                            8 Jonathan HATCH , Jr. b: 17 MAY 1652 d: 1703
                              + Abigail WEEKS b: 1658
                                9 Jonathan HATCH III b: 5 MAY 1678 d: 17 MAR 1746
                                  + Bethiah NYE
                                    10 Ebenezer HATCH b: 22 MAR 1709 d: 8 OCT 1769
                                      + Mercy CROCKER d: 13 DEC 1809
                                9 Sarah HATCH b: 17 SEP 1682 d: 26 NOV 1751
                                  + William STONE III b: 22 MAR 1675/76 d: 21 SEP 1753
                                    10 Jehiel STONE b: 11 NOV 1704 d: 18 OCT 1780
                                      + Ruth WHITE b: 28 SEP 1703 d: 28 MAR 1774
                            8 Joseph HATCH b: 7 MAR 1653/54 d: 15 FEB 1737/38
                              + Amy ALLEN b: 15 AUG 1663 d: 24 FEB 1709/10
                                9 Lydia HATCH b: 13 JUL 1685 d: 1750
                                  + William GIFFORD b: 16 FEB 1655/56 d: 2 NOV 1739
                                    10 Melatiah GIFFORD b: 1719
                                9 Amy Allen HATCH b: 10 JUL 1687 d: 1 JUN 1752
                                  + Jonathan DELANO , Jr. b: 30 JAN 1679/80 d: 5 MAR 1751/52
                                    10 Sarah DELANO b: 18 MAR 1704/05 d: 22 OCT 1754
                                      + Samuel WEST b: 10 APR 1700 d: 3 FEB 1779
                                    10 Joanna DELANO b: 16 DEC 1706
                                      + Joseph WEST b: ABT 1701 d: 27 JAN 1764
                                    10 Jabez DELANO b: 12 JAN 1707/08 d: 22 JAN 1751/52
                                      + Prudence HIBBARD b: 3 FEB 1711/12 d: AFT 8 JUN 1752
                                    10 Sylvanus DELANO b: 17 MAY 1720 d: 11 JUL 1796
                                      + Elizabeth ABBOTT b: 31 DEC 1721 d: 17 DEC 1782
                                    10 Susannah DELANO b: 23 JUN 1724 d: 16 AUG 1806
                                      + Noah GRANT , Jr. b: 12 JUL 1718 d: 20 SEP 1756
                                9 Joseph HATCH b: 3 AUG 1689 d: 27 APR 1750
                                  + Mercy DELANO b: 27 OCT 1686 d: BET 1730 AND 1733
                                    10 Joseph HATCH b: 12 SEP 1715 d: 23 FEB 1773
                                      + Mary CLARK b: 1 JUL 1720 d: 13 APR 1810
                                9 Ichabod HATCH b: 21 OCT 1691 d: 25 DEC 1754
                                  + Abiagil WEEKS b: 28 JAN 1690/91 d: 14 DEC 1773
                                    10 Joseph HATCH b: 15 AUG 1718 d: MAR 1802
                                      + Sarah STEARNS b: 29 FEB 1719/20 d: 25 JAN 1805
                                9 Ruth HATCH b: 9 NOV 1693 d: 1750
                                  + Samuel SWIFT b: 15 NOV 1687 d: 23 JAN 1758
                                    10 Reuben SWIFT b: 27 OCT 1717 d: 2 MAR 1773
                                      + Hannah DEXTER b: 17 SEP 1726 d: FEB 1795
                                9 Joanna HATCH b: 2 JUN 1696
                                9 Elizabeth HATCH b: 1 NOV 1697
                                  + Stephen SKIFFE b: ABT 1696 d: 25 FEB 1736/37
                                  + Joshua LASELL b: 18 FEB 1688/89 d: 11 APR 1767
                                9 Rebecca HATCH b: 25 JAN 1699/00 d: 9 MAY 1783
                                  + Nathaniel BERRY , Jr. b: MAY 1695 d: 1757
                                    10 Rebecca BERRY b: 9 JUL 1729
                                      + John BEACH b: 8 MAR 1717/18 d: 25 MAR 1805
                                    10 Ebenezer BERRY b: 12 FEB 1739 d: 3 APR 1815
                                      + Ruth PECK b: 10 SEP 1747 d: 7 FEB 1824
                                9 Ebenezer HATCH b: 26 MAR 1702
                                9 Barnabas HATCH b: 8 MAR 1703/04
                                  + Abigail LAZELL b: 26 JAN 1707/08
                            8 Benjamin HATCH b: 7 SEP 1655 d: DEC 1710
                              + Mercy LOMBARD b: 15 JUN 1655 d: 3 MAR 1680/81
                                9 Abigail HATCH b: 4 AUG 1679
                                9 Mary HATCH b: 3 MAR 1680/81
                                9 Benjamin HATCH b: 8 APR 1682
                              + Alice EDDY b: 3 MAY 1659 d: DEC 1710
                                9 Nathaniel HATCH b: 7 FEB 1683/84
                                9 Benjamin HATCH b: 17 OCT 1686
                                9 John HATCH b: 16 FEB 1689/90 d: 1738
                                  + Mariah FISH b: 31 JUL 1690
                                    10 Susannah HATCH b: 11 JUL 1716
                                    10 Hannah HATCH b: 22 JUN 1717
                                    10 John HATCH , Jr. b: 7 MAR 1718/19
                                    10 Benjamin HATCH b: 5 JAN 1719/20
                                    10 Elizabeth HATCH b: 14 JAN 1722/23
                                    10 Nathaniel HATCH b: 1 JUL 1725 d: 17 AUG 1776
                                      + Achsah PARMELEE b: 23 SEP 1737 d: 1766
                                    10 Ebenezer HATCH b: 16 APR 1730
                                9 Elizabeth HATCH b: 25 MAR 1692
                                9 Melatiah HATCH b: 24 OCT 1692
                                  + Johanna WILLES b: ABT 1697
                                    10 Jeremiah HATCH b: 1722 d: 30 JUN 1808
                                      + Mary b: 1724
                                9 Timothy HATCH b: 19 OCT 1695 d: 30 MAY 1766
                                  + Deborah NEWCOMB b: 15 JUN 1697 d: 30 MAR 1766
                                    10 Mercy HATCH b: 23 AUG 1717 d: 26 OCT 1788
                                      + Melatiah LATHROP b: 20 FEB 1714 d: 5 SEP 1787
                                    10 Jethro HATCH b: 17 SEP 1722 d: 20 SEP 1818
                                9 Hannah HATCH b: 7 MAY 1698 d: AUG 1740
                                  + Nathaniel RUST , Jr. b: DEC 1695 d: AUG 1740
                                9 Eddy HATCH b: 2 AUG 1700
                                9 Jedidiah HATCH b: 3 AUG 1701
                                9 Solomon HATCH b: 7 MAY 1704
                                9 Jonathan HATCH b: 13 AUG 1705
                                9 Zephraniah HATCH b: 1709 d: 1792
                                  + Joanna CHITTENDEN b: 2 JAN 1716 d: ABT 1761
                                    10 Timothy HATCH b: 1756
                                      + Lucretia ROCKWELL b: 1757 d: 1811
                                    10 Elizabeth HATCH b: BEF 19 AUG 1759
                                      + Israel BALDWIN III b: ABT 1754 d: 30 JUN 1829
                            8 Nathaniel HATCH b: 5 JUN 1657
                            8 Samuel HATCH b: 10 OCT 1659 d: 1718
                              + Lydia
                                9 Eleazer HATCH b: 23 SEP 1694
                                9 Keziah HATCH b: 23 SEP 1694
                                9 Samuel HATCH , Jr. b: 23 FEB 1695/96
                                9 James HATCH b: 23 AUG 1697
                                9 Lydia HATCH b: 31 MAY 1699
                                9 Zacheus HATCH b: 5 FEB 1700/01
                                9 Joseph HATCH b: ABT 1702
                                9 Edward HATCH b: 1704
                                9 Anna HATCH b: 1706
                                9 Martha HATCH b: 1708 d: AFT 1741
                                  + Sylvanus COTTLE b: 9 MAY 1704 d: AFT 1773
                                    10 Isaac COTTLE b: 7 SEP 1726 d: BEF 1765
                                      + Mary CLARK b: 1721
                                9 Nathaniel HATCH b: 1714
                                9 Mercy HATCH b: 1718
                            8 Moses HATCH b: 4 MAR 1661/62 d: 20 MAY 1746
                              + Hepzibah EDDY b: 1665 d: 18 MAR 1716
                                9 Moses HATCH , Jr. b: ABT 3 JUL 1698 d: 1750
                                  + Jean GIBBS b: 24 OCT 1720
                                    10 John HATCH b: 17 JUN 1756 d: ABT 1854
                                      + Elizabeth WALDEN b: 17 JUN 1739 d: ABT 1788
                              + Elizabeth THATCHER b: 19 JUN 1677 d: 18 MAY 1710
                                9 Elizabeth HATCH b: 15 MAY 1701 d: 21 OCT 1744
                                  + Timothy HALLETT b: 1694 d: 7 JUL 1760
                                    10 Isaac HALLETT b: 24 AUG 1742 d: 5 OCT 1814
                                      + Elizabeth ELDREDGE b: 3 FEB 1744/45 d: 1 MAR 1831
                            8 Sarah HATCH b: 21 MAR 1664/65 d: 1731
                              + Nathaniel WING b: 1646 d: 1722
                                9 Sarah WING b: 1686 d: 1734
                                  + Meletiah NYE b: 1682 d: 1748
                                    10 Mary NYE b: 1716 d: 1795
                                      + Silas HATCH b: 1711 d: 1738
                            8 Mercy HATCH b: 27 APR 1667
                            8 Lydia HATCH b: 16 MAY 1669
                        7 Moses ROWLEY b: BET 1627 AND 1632 d: 14 JUN 1705
                          + Elizabeth FULLER b: AFT 1630 d: AFT 7 MAR 1714/15
                            8 Mercy ROWLEY b: 20 MAR 1652/53 d: BEF 1705
                              + John WEEKS b: 1649 d: BEF 7 AUG 1730
                                9 Nathaniel WEEKS b: 1676
                                  + Margaret SHIVERICK b: 24 APR 1678
                                    10 Thomas WEEKS b: 20 MAY 1718
                                      + Hannah Mary UDALE b: ABT 1721 d: ABT 1740
                                      + Catherine CLARK b: ABT 1723
                                    10 Content WEEKS b: 28 MAR 1723 d: 22 FEB 1809
                                      + Isaac CLARK b: 6 JUN 1721 d: 1804
                                9 Ebenezer WEEKS b: 1688
                                  + Mary ROWLEY b: 1690 d: ABT 1755
                                    10 Elizabeth WEEKS b: 1724
                                      + Silas GIFFORD
                            8 Moses ROWLEY , Jr. b: 10 NOV 1654 d: 16 JUL 1735
                              + Mary FLETCHER b: ABT 1658 d: BEF 1715
                                9 Mary ROWLEY b: 2 FEB 1677 d: AFT AUG 1755
                                  + Samuel OLMSTEAD , Jr. b: 30 DEC 1676 d: 27 JUL 1747
                                    10 Sarah OLMSTEAD b: 29 JAN 1699 d: 10 MAY 1707
                                    10 Mary OLMSTEAD b: 18 SEP 1701
                                    10 Samuel OLMSTEAD III b: 8 SEP 1703
                                    10 William OLMSTEAD b: 21 NOV 1705 d: 16 APR 1766
                                      + Mary BRAINERD b: 10 SEP 1703 d: 16 APR 1742
                                    10 Jonathan OLMSTEAD b: 9 NOV 1707 d: 20 SEP 1725
                                    10 Dorothy OLMSTEAD b: 21 MAR 1715 d: 14 MAY 1741
                                    10 Abigail OLMSTEAD b: 10 JUN 1716 d: 5 APR 1723
                                    10 Deborah OLMSTEAD b: 24 JUL 1721 d: 1795
                                      + James GATES b: 29 AUG 1721 d: 4 JAN 1805
                                    10 Ichabod OLMSTEAD b: 12 SEP 1725 d: 6 NOV 1799
                                      + Dorothy BATES b: ABT 1732 d: 12 NOV 1818
                                9 Moses ROWLEY III b: ABT 1679 d: AFT 19 AUG 1749
                                  + Martha PORTER b: 23 APR 1687 d: BEF 1729
                                    10 Mary ROWLEY b: 15 DEC 1708 d: 5 FEB 1798
                                      + Ebenezer FULLER b: 27 OCT 1715 d: 30 SEP 1749
                                    10 Moses ROWLEY IV b: 5 SEP 1713 d: AFT 1773
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1713
                                9 Naomi ROWLEY b: BEF 5 NOV 1682 d: ABT 1764
                                  + Samuel FULLER b: ABT 1682 d: 12 FEB 1757
                                    10 John FULLER b: 3 NOV 1704
                                      + Penelope TOOLA b: 1705
                                    10 Moses FULLER b: 30 JAN 1708/09 d: 15 MAY 1759
                                      + Rebecca BROWN b: ABT 1710 d: AFT 2 FEB 1761
                                9 Hannah ROWLEY b: ABT 1686
                                9 Samuel ROWLEY b: BET 1688 AND 1690 d: 7 JAN 1767
                                  + Elizabeth FULLER b: ABT 1693
                                    10 Abigail ROWLEY b: 13 FEB 1715/16 d: 23 OCT 1764
                                      + Samuel GILBERT III b: 6 OCT 1711 d: 16 OCT 1774
                                9 John ROWLEY b: BET 1690 AND 1691 d: 23 JAN 1763/64
                                  + Deborah FULLER b: 19 MAY 1689 d: 30 JAN 1751/52
                                    10 Patience ROWLEY b: 30 AUG 1717
                                    10 Content ROWLEY b: 25 MAR 1719
                                      + Isaac KNEELAND b: 15 MAY 1716 d: 16 SEP 1802
                                    10 Mindwell ROWLEY b: 9 OCT 1720
                                      + Samuel ADAMS
                                    10 Joseph ROWLEY b: 15 MAY 1722
                                      + Susannah
                                    10 Sarah ROWLEY b: JAN 1722/23
                                      + Ebenezer KNEELAND b: 7 OCT 1714 d: 20 JUL 1758
                                    10 Deborah ROWLEY b: 14 DEC 1725
                                      + Daniel ADAMS
                                    10 John ROWLEY , Jr. b: 7 JUL 1727 d: 23 JAN 1763
                                      + Rebecca BRAINARD b: 1732 d: 1759
                                    10 Seth ROWLEY b: 6 MAY 1730
                                9 Ebenezer ROWLEY b: ABT 1695 d: 21 AUG 1757
                                  + Mary CHURCH b: ABT 1701 d: 6 DEC 1786
                                    10 Eleazer ROWLEY b: 14 JUN 1736 d: 24 JAN 1820
                                      + Abigail SPENCER b: 2 JUN 1741 d: 2 JAN 1804
                                9 Mehitable ROWLEY b: ABT 1698 d: 1775
                                  + Henry CHAMPION b: 2 MAY 1695 d: 16 NOV 1779
                                    10 Mehitable CHAMPION b: 25 FEB 1719/20 d: 24 OCT 1817
                                      + David DEMING III b: 24 AUG 1709 d: 30 MAY 1781
                                    10 Henry CHAMPION , Jr. b: 19 JAN 1724 d: 24 JUL 1797
                                      + Deborah BRAINERD b: 20 JUN 1724 d: 17 MAR 1789
                                    10 Elizabeth CHAMPION b: 1734 d: 1758
                                      + Abner BRAINERD b: 1 MAY 1731 d: 17 OCT 1786
                                9 Jonathan ROWLEY b: ABT 1703 d: 23 MAR 1772
                                  + Anne FULLER b: BET 1703 AND 1704 d: 6 SEP 1741
                                    10 Simeon ROWLEY b: 28 APR 1728 d: 6 JUN 1796
                                      + Jane FULLER b: MAR 1735/36 d: 10 MAY 1829
                                    10 Desire ROWLEY b: 2 DEC 1731
                                      + Jonathan HOUGH b: 1720 d: DEC 1804
                              + Mary CRIPPEN b: BET 1667 AND 1668 d: 9 JUN 1764
                            8 Mehitable ROWLEY b: 11 JAN 1660/61 d: ABT 1732
                              + John FULLER , Jr. b: 11 JAN 1655/56 d: 23 MAR 1725/26
                                9 Thomas FULLER b: ABT 1679 d: 9 APR 1772
                                  + Elizabeth b: 1689 d: 5 NOV 1784
                                    10 Ebenezer FULLER b: 27 OCT 1715 d: 30 SEP 1749
                                      + Mary ROWLEY b: 15 DEC 1708 d: 5 FEB 1798
                                    10 Thomas FULLER , Jr. b: 5 APR 1717 d: 12 NOV 1802
                                      + Martha ROWLEY b: 11 FEB 1710 d: 13 MAR 1760
                                    10 Nathan FULLER b: 20 APR 1719 d: 24 JUN 1786
                                      + Abigail HINKLEY b: ABT 1723 d: ABT 1751
                                      + Mercy MAYHEW
                                    10 Hannah FULLER b: 21 MAR 1720
                                    10 Jabez FULLER b: 19 FEB 1722
                                    10 Jonathan FULLER b: 12 JAN 1724 d: 1758
                                    10 Elizabeth FULLER b: MAR 1727
                                9 Samuel FULLER b: ABT 1682 d: 12 FEB 1757
                                  + Naomi ROWLEY b: BEF 5 NOV 1682 d: ABT 1764
                                    10 John FULLER b: 3 NOV 1704
                                      + Penelope TOOLA b: 1705
                                    10 Moses FULLER b: 30 JAN 1708/09 d: 15 MAY 1759
                                      + Rebecca BROWN b: ABT 1710 d: AFT 2 FEB 1761
                                9 Shubael FULLER b: ABT 1684 d: 29 MAY 1748
                                  + Hannah CROCKER b: 26 MAR 1688 d: 31 MAR 1751
                                    10 Lydia FULLER b: 1 SEP 1709 d: 14 AUG 1778
                                      + Daniel GATES , Jr. b: 5 FEB 1706/07 d: 9 MAR 1776
                                    10 Ephraim FULLER b: 8 SEP 1711 d: ABT MAR 1772
                                      + Sarah BECKWITH b: 13 AUG 1712 d: BEF 18 FEB 1772
                                    10 Thankful FULLER b: 10 JUL 1713 d: 28 APR 1806
                                      + Abijah BRAINERD b: 26 NOV 1705 d: SEP 1782
                                9 Thankful FULLER b: ABT 1688 d: AFT 18 MAY 1740
                                  + Jabez CRIPPEN b: ABT 1680 d: 1785
                                    10 Susanna CRIPPEN b: 21 MAY 1708
                                    10 Frances CRIPPEN b: 26 JUN 1710 d: 18 SEP 1777
                                      + Timothy CARRIER b: 22 JUL 1699 d: 22 FEB 1781
                                    10 Lydia CRIPPEN b: 17 MAR 1712/13 d: BEF 14 JUN 1766
                                      + Richard QUITTERFIELD b: 27 SEP 1706 d: BEF 29 MAY 1747
                                    10 Thomas CRIPPEN b: 15 MAY 1715 d: AFT 2 SEP 1800
                                      + Deborah b: ABT 1715 d: 31 MAR 1741
                                    10 Jabez CRIPPEN , Jr. b: 14 JUL 1717 d: ABT 1799
                                      + Lydia CHAMBERLAIN b: 20 OCT 1721 d: 1790
                                    10 John CRIPPEN b: 20 MAR 1719/20 d: 2 JAN 1776
                                      + Mary RICHMOND b: 16 JUN 1720 d: 1765
                                    10 Mehitable CRIPPEN b: 6 JUL 1722 d: 21 OCT 1797
                                      + Bartholomew HEATH b: 1 OCT 1710 d: 11 FEB 1789
                                    10 Samuel CRIPPEN b: 7 JUL 1724 d: BEF 22 MAY 1782
                                      + Keziah ALGUR b: ABT 1722 d: AFT 29 JAN 1772
                                    10 Joseph CRIPPEN b: 7 JUN 1726 d: 1799
                                      + Tabitha ROWLEY b: 20 OCT 1724 d: 10 NOV 1811
                                    10 Thankful CRIPPEN b: 2 APR 1728
                                9 Deborah FULLER b: 19 MAY 1689 d: 30 JAN 1751/52
                                  + John ROWLEY b: BET 1690 AND 1691 d: 23 JAN 1763/64
                                    10 Patience ROWLEY b: 30 AUG 1717
                                    10 Content ROWLEY b: 25 MAR 1719
                                      + Isaac KNEELAND b: 15 MAY 1716 d: 16 SEP 1802
                                    10 Mindwell ROWLEY b: 9 OCT 1720
                                      + Samuel ADAMS
                                    10 Joseph ROWLEY b: 15 MAY 1722
                                      + Susannah
                                    10 Sarah ROWLEY b: JAN 1722/23
                                      + Ebenezer KNEELAND b: 7 OCT 1714 d: 20 JUL 1758
                                    10 Deborah ROWLEY b: 14 DEC 1725
                                      + Daniel ADAMS
                                    10 John ROWLEY , Jr. b: 7 JUL 1727 d: 23 JAN 1763
                                      + Rebecca BRAINARD b: 1732 d: 1759
                                    10 Seth ROWLEY b: 6 MAY 1730
                                9 Edward FULLER b: ABT 1691 d: 7 JAN 1731
                                  + Elizabeth ROWLEY b: 1696 d: 1741
                                    10 Silence FULLER b: 22 MAY 1721 d: 4 JUL 1800
                                      + Joseph SELDEN b: 25 MAY 1720 d: 30 OCT 1794
                                9 Elizabeth FULLER b: ABT 1693
                                  + Samuel ROWLEY b: BET 1688 AND 1690 d: 7 JAN 1767
                                    10 Abigail ROWLEY b: 13 FEB 1715/16 d: 23 OCT 1764
                                      + Samuel GILBERT III b: 6 OCT 1711 d: 16 OCT 1774
                                9 John FULLER III b: 10 NOV 1697 d: 8 MAR 1769
                                  + Mary CORNWALL b: 21 NOV 1694 d: BEF 4 JAN 1758
                                    10 Esther FULLER b: 6 JUL 1724 d: 18 NOV 1796
                                      + Stephen GATES b: 30 JUN 1723 d: 27 FEB 1784
                                9 Joseph FULLER b: 1 MAR 1699/00 d: 19 JUL 1775
                                  + Lydia DAY b: 11 APR 1698 d: 2 NOV 1763
                                    10 Mindwell FULLER b: 1730 d: 24 OCT 1780
                                      + Asa PARISH b: 27 JAN 1723 d: BEF 1790
                                    10 Abraham FULLER b: 1735 d: 20 SEP 1807
                                      + Lydia GILLETT b: 21 JUL 1737 d: 2 JAN 1800
                                9 Benjamin FULLER b: 20 OCT 1701 d: 20 DEC 1740
                                  + Content FULLER b: 19 FEB 1697/98 d: BEF MAY 1754
                                    10 Matthew FULLER b: 6 MAR 1720/21 d: AFT 1783
                                      + Joanna ROOT b: 2 MAY 1728
                                    10 Josiah FULLER b: 23 FEB 1729 d: 27 AUG 1797
                                      + Irena DICKINSON b: ABT 1730
                                    10 Jemima FULLER b: 15 DEC 1731 d: AFT 27 MAY 1765
                                      + Nathaniel WARREN b: 1721 d: AFT DEC 1789
                                    10 Benjamin FULLER , Jr. b: 18 APR 1733 d: 2 AUG 1797
                                      + Parthena HUBBARD b: 31 MAR 1739 d: APR 1816
                                    10 Jane FULLER b: MAR 1735/36 d: 10 MAY 1829
                                      + Simeon ROWLEY b: 28 APR 1728 d: 6 JUN 1796
                                9 Anne FULLER b: BET 1703 AND 1704 d: 6 SEP 1741
                                  + Jonathan ROWLEY b: ABT 1703 d: 23 MAR 1772
                                    10 Simeon ROWLEY b: 28 APR 1728 d: 6 JUN 1796
                                      + Jane FULLER b: MAR 1735/36 d: 10 MAY 1829
                                    10 Desire ROWLEY b: 2 DEC 1731
                                      + Jonathan HOUGH b: 1720 d: DEC 1804
                                9 Mehitable FULLER b: 6 APR 1706
                                  + Benjamin KNEELAND , Jr. b: 20 NOV 1705 d: 20 JUN 1746
                            8 Shubael ROWLEY b: 11 JAN 1660/61 d: ABT 28 MAR 1714
                              + Catherine CRIPPEN b: BET 1665 AND 1670 d: 8 DEC 1735
                                9 Shubael ROWLEY , Jr. b: 1686 d: AFT 3 APR 1739
                                  + Hannah BROWN b: 1 JUN 1688
                                    10 Shubael ROWLEY III b: 1725 d: SEP 1799
                                      + Joanna b: ABT 1737
                                9 Elizabeth ROWLEY b: 1696 d: 1741
                                  + Edward FULLER b: ABT 1691 d: 7 JAN 1731
                                    10 Silence FULLER b: 22 MAY 1721 d: 4 JUL 1800
                                      + Joseph SELDEN b: 25 MAY 1720 d: 30 OCT 1794
                                9 Elnathan ROWLEY b: BET 1697 AND 1698 d: BEF 17 JUL 1786
                                  + Abigail CONE b: 27 JUN 1706 d: 8 DEC 1735
                                    10 Abigail ROWLEY b: 7 MAY 1725 d: 17 OCT 1727
                                    10 Jesse ROWLEY b: 8 MAY 1728
                                    10 Abigail ROWLEY b: 2 OCT 1730
                                      + Ebenezer KELLOGG , Jr. b: 30 JAN 1710 d: 9 FEB 1788
                                    10 Israel ROWLEY b: 20 FEB 1733
                                    10 Thankful ROWLEY b: 3 DEC 1735 d: 9 DEC 1735
                                9 Jabez ROWLEY b: 1702 d: 11 APR 1782
                                  + Tabitha HARRIS b: 2 MAY 1702 d: AFT 1782
                                    10 Tabitha ROWLEY b: 20 OCT 1724 d: 10 NOV 1811
                                      + Joseph CRIPPEN b: 7 JUN 1726 d: 1799
                            8 Sarah ROWLEY b: 16 SEP 1662
                            8 Nathan ROWLEY b: ABT 1664
                            8 Aaron ROWLEY b: 1 MAY 1666
                              + Mary WEEKS
                                9 Mary ROWLEY b: 1690 d: ABT 1755
                                  + Ebenezer WEEKS b: 1688
                                    10 Elizabeth WEEKS b: 1724
                                      + Silas GIFFORD
                            8 John ROWLEY b: 22 OCT 1667
                            8 Matthew ROWLEY b: 1669
                    6 Henry PALMER b: 1615 d: 29 NOV 1661
                      + Katherine b: 1624 d: 7 APR 1650
                        7 Deborah PALMER b: 4 FEB 1642/43 d: AFT OCT 1727
                          + Lewis JONES , Jr. b: AFT 1635 d: 2 JUN 1696
                            8 Hannah JONES b: ABT 1662 d: 1686
                              + Matthew RANSOM b: ABT 1662 d: BEF 3 JUN 1685
                                9 Joseph RANSOM b: 10 JAN 1683/84 d: BEF 10 OCT 1769
                                  + Jane b: 1687 d: 1726
                                    10 Matthew RANSOM b: 22 AUG 1711 d: 5 OCT 1760
                                      + Sarah WAY b: 1719 d: 6 JAN 1799
                                    10 Stephen RANSOM b: 8 MAY 1724 d: 14 FEB 1796
                                      + Lydia LORD b: 19 MAR 1728/29 d: ABT 1765
                              + Stephen DEWOLF b: ABT 1650 d: 17 OCT 1702
                                9 Deborah DEWOLF b: 25 JUL 1690 d: 26 SEP 1748
                                  + Aaron HUNTLEY , Jr. b: 1 DEC 1680 d: 26 SEP 1748
                                    10 Hannah HUNTLEY b: 22 JUL 1708 d: 1796
                                      + Ebenezer MACK b: 8 DEC 1697 d: 1777
                                    10 Aaron HUNTLEY III b: 14 SEP 1710 d: 18 NOV 1763
                                      + Mary LEACH
                                    10 Deborah HUNTLEY b: 20 AUG 1714 d: 26 MAR 1807
                                      + Solomon GEE b: 1698 d: 13 APR 1769
                                    10 Phebe HUNTLEY b: 1720
                                      + Nicodemus MILLER b: 16 FEB 1714/15 d: 1781
                                    10 Nathan HUNTLEY b: 2 JUN 1726 d: 30 APR 1798
                                      + Lucy SMITH b: ABT 1728 d: 25 MAR 1802
                                9 Benjamin DEWOLF b: 1695
                                  + Margaret SMITH
                                    10 Margaret DE WOLF d: 1744
                                      + John BANNING , Jr. d: 1755
                            8 Samuel JONES b: 18 MAY 1676 d: AFT 1728
                              + Marah LAY b: 21 MAR 1678 d: 1759
                                9 Ephraim JONES b: 1704
                                  + Hannah BATES b: 1710
                                    10 Miriam JONES b: 1748
                                      + Elijah DEE b: 1740
                                9 Temperance JONES b: 4 AUG 1710 d: 8 MAR 1758
                                  + Joseph DAYTON b: ABT 1705 d: ABT 1744
                                    10 Joseph DAYTON , Jr. b: 4 FEB 1734/35
                                      + Mary BAILEY b: ABT 1736
                                9 Hannah JONES b: 14 JAN 1712
                                  + Ichabod CHAPMAN b: OCT 1710 d: 24 DEC 1755
                                    10 Rachel CHAPMAN b: 6 FEB 1744 d: 1 APR 1787
                                      + Abner BUSHNELL b: 19 OCT 1737 d: 7 MAR 1823
                        7 Hannah PALMER b: 14 AUG 1645 d: 5 JAN 1715
                          + Isaac STILES b: 1635 d: 5 JAN 1715
                            8 Isaac STILES , Jr. b: 1663 d: JAN 1690
                              + Hannah ROSE b: 15 MAR 1666 d: 28 MAR 1730
                                9 Isaac STILES III b: 5 APR 1690 d: 16 APR 1787
                                  + Abigail ADAMS b: 5 NOV 1699 d: ABT 1724
                                    10 William STILES b: 20 JAN 1719/20
                                    10 Sarah STILES b: 19 DEC 1721
                                    10 Abigail STILES b: 6 APR 1723
                                  + Sarah b: ABT 1706 d: 19 DEC 1771
                                    10 Hannah STILES b: 12 JUL 1726
                                    10 Isaac STILES IV b: 17 APR 1728
                                    10 Mabel STILES b: 11 APR 1730
                                    10 Betty STILES b: 2 JUL 1732
                                    10 Mary STILES b: 21 SEP 1734
                                    10 Samuel STILES b: 1 JUN 1736 d: 11 APR 1819
                                      + Phebe BROOKS b: 12 NOV 1746
                                    10 John STILES b: 21 AUG 1738
                                      + Betsey OLDS b: 10 NOV 1740 d: 1800
                                    10 David STILES b: 18 JUN 1741
                            8 Deborah STILES b: 18 JAN 1681/82 d: 27 FEB 1748/49
                              + Jonathan STEVENS b: 2 FEB 1673/74 d: 2 JUN 1746
                                9 Ebenezer STEVENS b: 4 APR 1713 d: 1798
                                  + Lucy GRISWOLD b: 23 MAR 1720/21 d: 24 FEB 1811
                                    10 Thankful STEVENS b: 2 APR 1759 d: 3 JUL 1837
                                      + Moses CALKINS b: 8 FEB 1757 d: 25 MAY 1837
                                    10 Lydia STEVENS b: 15 AUG 1762 d: 27 FEB 1842
                                      + Nathaniel ALLEN b: 1761 d: 10 FEB 1839
                                    10 Joel STEVENS b: 25 MAR 1765 d: 1814
                                      + Lydia HURD b: 27 MAR 1770
                    6 Thomas PALMER b: 1620 d: 8 FEB 1669
                      + Ann b: ABT 1620 d: 22 FEB 1686
                        7 Samuel PALMER b: 20 SEP 1644 d: 21 JUN 1719
                          + Mary PEARSON b: 14 FEB 1651/52 d: 7 JUL 1716
                            8 Mary PALMER b: 1673 d: 1747
                              + Benjamin STICKNEY b: 4 APR 1673 d: 6 MAR 1756
                                9 Jonathan STICKNEY b: 7 MAR 1705/06 d: ABT 1741
                                  + Mary FISK b: 1710
                                    10 Samuel STICKNEY b: 25 MAY 1736 d: 20 MAR 1829
                                      + Nancy WILSON b: 17 JAN 1740/41 d: 14 APR 1815
                                9 Joseph STICKNEY b: 8 OCT 1705 d: MAR 1756
                                  + Jane PICKARD b: 5 MAR 1703/04 d: 4 NOV 1806
                                    10 Eliphalet STICKNEY b: 10 JAN 1746/47 d: 12 DEC 1821
                                      + Joanna WRIGHT b: ABT 1750 d: 3 DEC 1814
                            8 Thomas PALMER b: 19 SEP 1684 d: 12 OCT 1727
                              + Sarah DAVIS b: 1690
                                9 David PALMER b: 19 JUL 1717
                                  + Hannah LAWRENCE b: 18 MAR 1712
                                    10 Deborah PALMER b: 12 JAN 1745 d: 20 JUL 1823
                                      + Darius WEBB b: 28 JUL 1742 d: 23 OCT 1828
                                9 Mary PALMER b: 15 FEB 1719/20 d: 16 JUN 1787
                                  + Solomon LANPHERE b: 10 APR 1708 d: 7 DEC 1782
                                    10 Hannah LANPHERE b: 30 JAN 1743/44 d: 28 MAY 1825
                                      + William KING b: 5 APR 1740 d: 29 NOV 1815
                        7 Thomas PALMER , Jr. b: AUG 1650 d: 30 SEP 1732
                          + Hannah JOHNSON b: 20 SEP 1656 d: 5 OCT 1732
                            8 Samuel PALMER b: 1686
                              + Mary FELT b: 1694 d: 1770
                                9 Samuel PALMER , Jr. b: 1718
                                  + Rachel WARFIELD b: 1717 d: 1787
                                    10 Rachel PALMER b: 1739
                                      + Elijah CHILD b: 1737
                            8 Timothy PALMER b: 10 JAN 1695 d: 29 DEC 1773
                              + Patience PEARSON b: 26 JUL 1697 d: 21 JAN 1729
                                9 Stephen PALMER b: 10 JAN 1723 d: 1790
                                  + Priscilla HOYT b: ABT 1724
                                    10 Joseph PALMER b: 1749 d: 8 JUL 1816
                                      + Mary MORRISON b: 18 APR 1752 d: 14 DEC 1820
                  + Mary TRINE b: ABT 1610
                    6 William PALMER , Jr. b: 27 JUL 1638 d: JUN 1675
                      + Susannah BRIGGS b: 21 SEP 1641 d: 7 NOV 1704
                        7 William PALMER III b: BET 1663 AND 1664 d: 1746
                          + Mary A. RICHMOND b: 1668 d: AFT 1708
                            8 William PALMER IV b: 17 JAN 1685/86 d: 1769
                              + Mary IRISH b: 9 APR 1694/95 d: 3 FEB 1762
                                9 Lawton PALMER b: 24 NOV 1726 d: 1803
                                  + Mercy HALL b: BET 1737 AND 1738
                                    10 Lawton PALMER , Jr. b: ABT 1762 d: 3 DEC 1825
                                      + Nancy BUTTON b: 1774 d: 1826
                                    10 Elizabeth PALMER b: 1771 d: 10 JUN 1834
                                      + Wiliam TANNER b: 8 MAY 1769 d: 1 MAR 1829
                            8 Elizabeth PALMER b: 16 NOV 1687 d: 1754
                              + Henry HEAD , Jr. b: 1680 d: 4 MAR 1755
                                9 Henry HEAD III b: 7 NOV 1709 d: AFT 1766
                                  + Anna PADDOCK b: BET 1707 AND 1708
                                    10 George HEAD b: BET 1737 AND 1743 d: ABT 1796
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1743
                                    10 Catharine HEAD b: ABT 1741
                                      + Henry SALISBURY b: BEF 1741 d: JUN 1821
                                9 Abigail HEAD b: 24 DEC 1710
                                9 Mary HEAD b: 16 APR 1711
                                9 Innocent HEAD b: 13 MAY 1713
                                9 Lovett HEAD b: 27 SEP 1714
                                  + Annie CUTHBERT b: ABT 1716
                                9 Elizabeth HEAD b: 21 MAR 1715/16
                                9 Benjamin HEAD b: 17 SEP 1718 d: MAR 1796
                                9 William HEAD b: 12 JUL 1721 d: BEF JUN 1761
                                9 Deborah HEAD b: 16 JAN 1724/25
                                  + Brittain TALLMAN b: 23 DEC 1729 d: 25 JAN 1815
                                    10 William TALLMAN b: 1755 d: 1814
                                      + Rhoda AKIN b: 15 SEP 1755 d: 30 JUN 1844
                                9 Amey HEAD b: 15 MAY 1727
                            8 John PALMER b: 13 NOV 1694 d: 28 JUL 1785
                              + Alice SHAW b: 17 NOV 1695
                                9 Bathsheba PALMER b: 4 JUN 1717/18
                                  + Joseph HEAD b: 12 NOV 1705
                                    10 George HEAD b: 1738 d: 18 FEB 1818
                                      + Catherine NEWPORT b: 1738 d: ABT 1800
                                    10 Jonathan HEAD b: 1 SEP 1738 d: DEC 1777
                                      + Ruth LITTLE b: 9 APR 1742 d: 1793
                                    10 John HEAD b: 1740 d: 1807
                                      + Sarah WATERS b: ABT 1744 d: AFT 1826
                                    10 Phebe HEAD b: BET 1740 AND 1741
                                      + Benjamin SNELL
                                    10 Lydia HEAD b: 8 NOV 1741
                                      + William BROWNELL b: 11 FEB 1731/32
                                    10 Susannah B. HEAD b: 29 MAY 1748
                                      + Preserved DYER b: 10 FEB 1737/38 d: 27 MAR 1829
                                    10 Richard HEAD b: 1750 d: 11 MAR 1800
                                      + Sarah NEWPORT b: 1753 d: 1825
                                9 Judith PALMER b: 28 MAR 1719 d: AFT 1762
                                  + William BROWN b: 3 APR 1696
                                    10 Peleg BROWN b: 1756 d: 26 NOV 1831
                                9 Elizabeth PALMER b: 1 OCT 1723 d: AFT 1791
                                  + Robert BROWN b: 4 JUN 1717 d: NOV 1791
                            8 Abigail PALMER b: 5 APR 1702 d: SEP 1790
                              + Israel SHAW , Jr. b: 28 AUG 1697 d: 1746
                                9 Blake SHAW b: 21 FEB 1722/23
                                  + Sarah WAIT
                                    10 Deborah SHAW b: AFT 1 AUG 1745 d: JUL 1838
                                      + Gardner SPOONER b: 21 JUN 1745 d: DEC 1836
                            8 Sylvester PALMER b: 2 MAY 1706 d: 1756
                              + Amey WAIT b: ABT 1706 d: JUL 1776
                                9 Bethany PALMER b: ABT 1750
                                  + Israel BRIGHTMAN b: 7 MAY 1750
                                    10 Christian BRIGHTMAN b: 31 AUG 1773 d: 3 JUL 1813
                                      + John DYER b: 2 JAN 1765 d: 8 FEB 1846
                        7 John PALMER b: 18 MAY 1665 d: 13 OCT 1752
                          + Elizabeth RICHMOND b: 6 DEC 1666 d: 9 FEB 1717
                            8 John PALMER , Jr. b: 24 NOV 1687 d: 2 APR 1754
                              + Mary HILLARD b: 3 APR 1687 d: 16 FEB 1717
                                9 Bridgit PALMER b: 1 MAR 1707
                                  + George BEVERLY b: 15 AUG 1692 d: 15 JAN 1781
                                    10 John BEVERLY b: 28 APR 1739 d: 19 MAY 1811
                                      + Ann SHELDON b: 21 JAN 1741 d: 6 SEP 1787
                            8 Elizabeth PALMER b: 17 NOV 1691 d: 13 OCT 1784
                              + Edward SOUTHWORTH b: 23 NOV 1684 d: ABT 1735
                                9 Alice SOUTHWORTH b: 24 NOV 1720 d: ABT 1805
                                  + Aaron BROWNELL b: 11 AUG 1722 d: 17 SEP 1754
                                    10 Edward BROWNELL b: 10 JAN 1745/46 d: 1824
                                      + Susannah WELLES b: 1 OCT 1749
                        7 Joseph PALMER b: 1667
                5 Walter PALMER b: BET 1585 AND 1587 d: 10 NOV 1661
                  + Elizabeth Ann Smith BREWSTER b: 25 DEC 1592
                    6 Grace PALMER b: 9 MAY 1612 d: 1690
                      + Thomas MINER b: BEF 23 APR 1608 d: 23 OCT 1690
                        7 John MINER b: 3 JUN 1635 d: 17 SEP 1719
                          + Elizabeth BOOTH b: 10 SEP 1641 d: 24 OCT 1732
                            8 John MINER , Jr. b: 30 AUG 1659 d: 14 MAR 1731
                              + Sarah ROSE b: AUG 1664 d: 1731
                                9 John MINER III b: 19 DEC 1704 d: 2 MAY 1761
                                  + Elizabeth JUDSON b: 11 APR 1703 d: SEP 1777
                                    10 John MINER IV b: 13 MAR 1732 d: 10 JAN 1797
                                      + Sarah DUTTON b: 6 DEC 1735 d: 1800
                            8 Thomas MINER b: 29 MAY 1662 d: 15 JUN 1722
                              + Hannah CURTIS b: ABT 1675
                                9 Samuel MINER b: ABT 11 MAY 1697 d: 26 MAR 1767
                                  + Rachel GALPIN b: ABT 1698 d: 12 APR 1777
                                    10 Benjamin MINER b: 22 APR 1730 d: 1772
                                      + Lydia BULLER
                                    10 Josiah MINER b: 26 MAR 1732 d: 12 DEC 1801
                                      + Jerusha ROOT d: 30 MAR 1787
                                9 Peter MINOR b: 1 DEC 1705 d: 29 AUG 1796
                                  + Judith SQUIRE b: 19 APR 1716 d: 11 MAY 1768
                                    10 Daniel MINOR b: 1 JUL 1735 d: 15 JAN 1791
                                      + Abigail b: 1741 d: 9 DEC 1807
                            8 Elizabeth MINER b: 16 JAN 1666/67 d: 19 DEC 1749
                              + Zechariah WALKER , Jr. b: BEF 22 MAY 1670 d: 21 DEC 1753
                                9 Mary WALKER b: 9 JAN 1689 d: 2 FEB 1773
                                  + Joseph JUDSON b: 24 OCT 1679 d: 22 MAR 1758
                                    10 Elizabeth JUDSON b: 4 MAR 1721 d: 16 AUG 1814
                                      + Seth PRESTON b: 24 NOV 1718 d: 26 APR 1777
                                9 Timothy WALKER b: 18 JUN 1693 d: 15 JUN 1786
                                  + Sarah JUDSON b: 10 SEP 1699 d: 15 JUN 1786
                                    10 Joseph WALKER b: 13 FEB 1730/31 d: 28 NOV 1819
                                      + Elizabeth MARTIN b: 27 FEB 1734/35 d: 17 MAR 1823
                                    10 Abigail WALKER b: 26 APR 1747 d: 4 OCT 1832
                                      + John DEFOREST b: 20 AUG 1745
                                9 Josiah WALKER b: BEF 22 SEP 1695
                                  + Phebe HURLBUT b: BEF 8 APR 1705
                                    10 Susanna WALKER b: BET 1725 AND 1729 d: 1 JUN 1802
                                      + Abner MALLORY b: 28 JUL 1723 d: DEC 1804
                                    10 Phebe WALKER b: 1728 d: 1813
                                      + Daniel BEERS b: 1725 d: 1789
                                9 Elizabeth WALKER b: 16 DEC 1708 d: 27 AUG 1741
                                  + Caleb MARTIN b: 26 MAR 1698 d: 14 SEP 1776
                                    10 Elizabeth MARTIN b: 27 FEB 1734/35 d: 17 MAR 1823
                                      + Joseph WALKER b: 13 FEB 1730/31 d: 28 NOV 1819
                            8 Grace MINER b: 10 SEP 1669 d: 16 APR 1753
                              + Samuel GRANT , Jr. b: 20 APR 1659 d: 9 MAY 1710
                                9 Noah GRANT , Sr. b: 16 DEC 1693 d: 16 OCT 1727
                                  + Martha HUNTINGTON b: 9 DEC 1696 d: 26 AUG 1779
                                    10 Noah GRANT , Jr. b: 12 JUL 1718 d: 20 SEP 1756
                                      + Susannah DELANO b: 23 JUN 1724 d: 16 AUG 1806
                                9 Ephraim GRANT b: 24 AUG 1698 d: 23 DEC 1785
                                  + Esther PARKER b: 28 MAY 1716
                                    10 Eunice GRANT b: 5 APR 1754
                                      + Daniel POMEROY , Jr. b: 3 AUG 1750 d: 19 JAN 1777
                            8 Ephraim MINER b: 24 OCT 1675 d: 16 SEP 1762
                              + Rebecca CURTIS b: 11 NOV 1677 d: 13 MAR 1763
                                9 Jehu MINER b: 30 JUN 1705 d: 15 FEB 1790
                                  + Mary JUDSON b: 16 FEB 1707/08 d: 28 SEP 1762
                                    10 Reuben MINER b: 29 APR 1736 d: 5 JAN 1829
                                      + Beulah ROOT b: 7 AUG 1739 d: 15 OCT 1816
                                9 Rebecca MINER b: 30 JAN 1711/12 d: 1790
                                  + Elnathan JUDSON b: 1712 d: 1796
                                    10 Mary JUDSON b: 1743
                                      + Edward POND b: 1742
                            8 Sarah MINER b: BEF 19 JUN 1678 d: AFT 1713
                              + Stephen CURTIS b: 24 AUG 1673 d: 1 JUN 1723
                                9 Rebecca CURTIS b: 1705 d: 1749
                                  + Elisha STODDARD b: 1706 d: 1766
                                    10 David STODDARD b: 1737 d: 1820
                                      + Elizabeth REED b: 1739 d: 1828
                                9 Ruth CURTIS b: 14 JAN 1706/07 d: 13 NOV 1745
                                  + Samuel GALPIN b: 6 APR 1703 d: 31 DEC 1789
                                    10 Ruth Ann GALPIN b: 13 NOV 1745 d: 1 MAY 1831
                                      + Samuel LUDDINGTON b: 30 APR 1744 d: 14 MAR 1814
                                9 Mary CURTIS b: 15 SEP 1713 d: 15 APR 1753
                                  + Stephen CAULKINS b: 4 APR 1706 d: 4 JUL 1781
                                    10 Stephen CALKINS , Jr. b: 1 OCT 1735 d: 15 DEC 1803
                                      + Mary CALKINS b: 5 FEB 1743/44
                                    10 Joseph A. CAULKINS b: 2 JUN 1738 d: 3 OCT 1806
                                      + Deborah CRIPPEN b: 1741 d: AFT 1788
                                    10 Justus CALKINS b: 11 NOV 1741 d: 22 MAR 1810
                                      + Hannah HEATH b: 20 APR 1745 d: BEF 1820
                                9 Israel CURTIS b: 23 JUL 1716 d: 14 DEC 1795
                                  + Martha Eunice TOWNER b: 1719 d: 1803
                                    10 Eunice CURTIS b: 4 FEB 1748/49 d: 14 JUL 1804
                                      + Stephen BATEMAN b: BET 1740 AND 1748 d: 1818
                            8 Abigail MINER b: 6 FEB 1680/81 d: 1720
                              + John TREADWELL b: 11 FEB 1673/74 d: BEF 22 NOV 1721
                                9 Adoniram TREADWELL b: 14 JAN 1700/01 d: 1782
                                9 Abigail TREADWELL b: 7 OCT 1702
                                9 John TREADWELL b: 7 JUN 1705
                                9 Hezekiah TREADWELL b: 3 NOV 1707
                                9 Ephraim TREADWELL b: 4 JUN 1710 d: 11 JAN 1782
                                  + Mary PORTER b: 12 DEC 1713
                                    10 John TREADWELL b: 23 NOV 1745 d: 18 AUG 1823
                                      + Dorothy POMEROY b: 2 FEB 1745 d: 22 FEB 1829
                                9 Joseph TREADWELL b: 23 NOV 1712
                                9 Jabez TREADWELL b: 4 NOV 1715
                            8 Joanna MINER b: 6 JUN 1683 d: 24 MAY 1741
                              + William GAYLORD b: 16 JAN 1674/75 d: 25 OCT 1753
                                9 Nathaniel GAYLORD b: 4 MAY 1709 d: 26 DEC 1769
                                  + Hannah BRONSON b: 13 OCT 1704 d: 14 AUG 1757
                                    10 Hannah DAVIS b: 9 JUN 1742 d: 1 MAR 1809
                                      + Isaac BALDWIN b: 17 MAR 1734/35 d: 16 DEC 1811
                                9 Aaron GAYLORD b: 8 MAR 1710/11 d: 24 AUG 1767
                                  + Phebe SMITH b: 14 OCT 1711 d: 26 DEC 1795
                                    10 Sarah GAYLORD b: 23 SEP 1733 d: 23 DEC 1810
                                      + Lemuel WARNER b: 6 SEP 1731 d: 20 FEB 1814
                                    10 Aaron GAYLORD , Jr. b: 21 DEC 1735 d: 2 FEB 1807
                                      + Urania BRIGGS b: 1732 d: 1 SEP 1807
                                    10 Johannah GAYLORD b: 10 OCT 1737 d: 7 DEC 1823
                                      + Joseph FERRIS , Jr. b: 5 JAN 1731/32 d: 14 FEB 1814
                                    10 William GAYLORD b: 10 MAY 1740 d: 31 AUG 1800
                                      + Eunice HITCHCOCK b: 12 APR 1743 d: 11 DEC 1797
                                    10 Phebe GAYLORD b: 9 JAN 1742/43 d: 14 MAY 1811
                                      + Zachariah FERRIS b: 25 MAR 1739 d: 19 FEB 1804
                                    10 Ebenezer GAYLORD b: 12 JUL 1746 d: 14 AUG 1816
                                      + Catherine CHITTENDEN b: 9 MAY 1747 d: 22 NOV 1830
                                9 Ruth GAYLORD b: 6 APR 1713 d: 31 AUG 1714
                                9 Benjamin GAYLORD b: 28 AUG 1715 d: 11 FEB 1717/18
                                9 Johannah GAYLORD b: 16 AUG 1717 d: 17 MAY 1781
                                  + Ephraim HUBBELL b: 21 DEC 1711 d: 17 DEC 1795
                                    10 William Gaylord HUBBELL b: 31 AUG 1736 d: 3 JUN 1793
                                      + Anne STILSON b: ABT 1735
                                    10 Katherine HUBBELL b: 12 AUG 1750
                                    10 Ruth HUBBELL b: BEF 23 APR 1758
                                9 Ruth GAYLORD b: 28 MAR 1719
                                  + Samuel SMITH , Jr. b: 13 JAN 1712/13 d: 1 MAY 1778
                                    10 Benjamin SMITH b: 10 DEC 1741
                                    10 Joanna SMITH b: 17 OCT 1743 d: 7 MAR 1793
                                      + Joseph STEBBINS b: 1735 d: 1794
                                    10 Ruth SMITH b: 13 OCT 1745
                                      + Philip Burr BRADLEY b: 26 MAR 1738 d: 4 JAN 1821
                                9 Benjamin GAYLORD b: 12 SEP 1721 d: 6 APR 1792
                                  + Tryal MOREHOUSE b: AFT 3 NOV 1725 d: 17 JUL 1755
                                    10 Ruth GAYLORD b: 27 JUL 1746
                                    10 Nathan GAYLORD b: 7 DEC 1748 d: 29 JUL 1806
                                      + Ruth HARTWELL b: 6 MAR 1755 d: 10 MAY 1804
                                    10 Peter GAYLORD b: 21 JUL 1751 d: 28 SEP 1793
                                      + Sarah HARTWELL b: 15 JUN 1757 d: 13 OCT 1848
                                    10 Daniel GAYLORD b: 19 MAY 1753 d: 16 MAR 1774
                                9 Peter GAYLORD b: 18 FEB 1723/24 d: 28 JUN 1724
                                9 Mary GAYLORD b: 22 NOV 1725 d: 25 JAN 1795
                                  + Daniel NOBLE b: 22 JUL 1721 d: 6 OCT 1757
                                    10 David NOBLE b: 9 DEC 1744 d: 4 MAR 1803
                                      + Abigail BENNETT b: 26 MAR 1742 d: 16 SEP 1822
                                    10 Lydia NOBLE b: 11 DEC 1746 d: 18 FEB 1838
                                      + William GIDDINGS b: 24 MAY 1737 d: 19 FEB 1810
                                    10 Anna NOBLE b: 29 JAN 1748/49 d: 8 JUN 1818
                                      + Eleazer HUBBELL , Jr. b: 14 FEB 1739/40 d: 14 APR 1810
                                    10 Joanna NOBLE b: 1752 d: 18 FEB 1838
                                      + Nathan SHERWOOD b: 16 JAN 1737 d: 17 FEB 1823
                                    10 Mabel NOBLE b: ABT 1754 d: 1777
                                      + Ebenezer STRATTON b: ABT 1750 d: 28 SEP 1813
                                  + Benjamin BENNETT b: APR 1713 d: 10 FEB 1792
                                    10 Mary Noble BENNETT b: ABT 1761
                                    10 Daniel Noble BENNETT b: ABT 1763
                        7 Clement MINOR b: MAR 1636/37 d: 8 NOV 1700
                          + Frances BURCHAM b: ABT 1640 d: 6 DEC 1672
                            8 Marie Mary MINOR b: 29 JAN 1663/64 d: 3 DEC 1706
                              + Thomas LEACH b: ABT 1652 d: 24 MAY 1732
                                9 Thomas LEACH , Jr. b: 13 MAR 1690/91 d: 14 NOV 1733
                                  + Mary FRY b: 1685 d: 1733
                                    10 Mary LEACH
                                      + Samuel PEMBERTON d: ABT 1774
                                9 Frances LEACH b: ABT 1690
                                9 William LEACH b: BEF 9 JUL 1693 d: 13 FEB 1724
                                9 Mary LEACH b: ABT 1695
                                9 Clement LEACH b: 20 MAR 1696/97 d: ABT 1772
                                  + Elizabeth KEENEY b: 6 MAR 1691 d: 14 NOV 1773
                                    10 Ephraim LEACH b: 13 AUG 1726
                                    10 Manassah LEACH b: 13 AUG 1726 d: 20 JUN 1776
                                      + Lydia MINOR b: 23 OCT 1724
                                    10 Esther LEACH b: 18 MAR 1727/28 d: 6 NOV 1803
                                      + John DOUGLAS b: 8 APR 1724 d: 13 DEC 1777
                                    10 Grace LEACH b: 9 APR 1732
                                    10 Hannah LEACH b: 22 SEP 1734
                            8 Joseph MINOR b: 6 AUG 1666 d: 26 APR 1752
                              + Elizabeth COMSTOCK b: 9 JUN 1665 d: 3 MAY 1692
                                9 Joseph MINOR , Jr. b: 3 MAR 1689/90 d: 31 MAY 1781
                                  + Grace TURNER b: 29 AUG 1692 d: 6 JUN 1784
                                    10 Ezekiel MINOR b: 20 AUG 1723 d: 20 MAY 1780
                                      + Margaret BECKWITH b: 5 MAR 1726 d: 13 SEP 1767
                                    10 Grace MINOR b: ABT 1730
                                      + Samuel BILLINGS b: ABT 1718 d: 6 SEP 1781
                                9 Elizabeth MINOR b: 29 OCT 1691 d: 11 SEP 1756
                                  + Thomas BUTLER b: ABT 1685
                              + Susannah KEENEY b: 6 SEP 1662 d: 13 DEC 1748
                              + Mary TUBBS b: ABT 1689 d: 30 OCT 1752
                            8 Clement MINOR , Jr. b: 6 OCT 1668 d: 8 APR 1740
                              + Martha MOULD b: 25 DEC 1674 d: 2 AUG 1743
                                9 Martha MINOR b: 20 JUN 1699
                                9 Clement MINOR III b: 14 DEC 1700 d: 9 AUG 1775
                                  + Abigail TURNER b: 14 MAR 1702/03 d: 23 SEP 1756
                                    10 Lucy MINOR b: 8 MAR 1722/23
                                    10 Lydia MINOR b: 23 OCT 1724
                                      + Manassah LEACH b: 13 AUG 1726 d: 20 JUN 1776
                                    10 Abigail MINOR b: 29 NOV 1726
                                    10 Jonathan MINOR b: 10 FEB 1728/29
                                    10 Ebenezer MINOR b: 5 JAN 1729/30
                                    10 Martha MINOR b: 7 MAR 1732/33
                                    10 Clement MINOR IV b: 14 APR 1735
                                    10 Daniel MINOR b: 20 MAY 1737
                                9 William MINOR b: 11 MAR 1703
                                  + Patricia STRICKLAND b: ABT 1705
                                9 Joseph MINOR b: 29 DEC 1704 d: 5 DEC 1755
                                9 John MINOR b: 16 SEP 1706 d: 9 AUG 1790
                                9 Mary MINOR b: 5 SEP 1708
                                9 Hugh MINOR b: 12 APR 1710 d: 10 APR 1745
                                9 Thomas MINOR b: 13 FEB 1711/12 d: AFT 1754
                                9 Solomon MINOR b: 31 OCT 1713 d: AFT 1754
                                9 Elihu MINOR b: 1 JUL 1715
                                9 Grace MINOR b: 1 MAY 1718 d: 3 DEC 1801
                                  + Thomas FOSDICK b: 20 AUG 1696 d: 17 JUL 1774
                                    10 Clement FOSDICK b: 23 SEP 1756
                                    10 Samuel FOSDICK b: 29 DEC 1757
                                    10 Grace FOSDICK b: 13 MAY 1759
                            8 William MINOR b: 6 NOV 1670 d: 18 APR 1725
                              + Sarah BECKWITH b: 14 APR 1677 d: 24 MAR 1723
                                9 William MINOR , Jr. b: 27 APR 1694 d: OCT 1746
                                9 Clement MINOR b: 12 FEB 1695/96 d: 6 JUN 1756
                                  + Esther LEE b: 18 AUG 1703 d: 6 JUN 1765
                                    10 Deborah MINOR b: ABT 1732
                                      + Amos FOX b: ABT 1714 d: 1786
                                9 Joseph MINOR b: 12 DEC 1698 d: 23 FEB 1756
                                9 Susanna MINOR b: 14 SEP 1699 d: 4 DEC 1729
                                9 Christopher MINOR b: 17 APR 1701 d: 29 MAR 1724
                                9 Thomas MINOR b: 5 JAN 1702/03 d: 9 DEC 1746
                                  + Martha STEBBINS b: 10 AUG 1705/06
                                    10 Phebe MINOR b: 17 AUG 1727
                                      + Andrew MINARD
                                    10 Darius MINOR b: 31 MAR 1729
                                    10 Jerusha MINOR b: 5 DEC 1731 d: 28 DEC 1732
                                    10 Naman MINOR b: BEF 19 MAY 1734
                                      + William DIXON
                                    10 Christopher MINOR b: BEF 13 JAN 1736
                                      + Abigail WAY
                                    10 Jerusha MINOR b: BEF 8 OCT 1738
                                    10 Rebecca MINOR b: 1740
                                    10 Thomas MINOR , Jr. b: BEF 2 JUN 1745
                                      + Hannah IRISH b: ABT 1745
                                9 Sarah MINOR b: 26 JUL 1704
                                  + Clement STEBBINS b: 8 MAR 1700/01
                                    10 Sarah STEBBINS b: 21 JAN 1728
                                      + Jedediah BROWN b: ABT 1728 d: 31 MAY 1782
                                    10 Joseph STEBBINS b: ABT 1739 d: AFT 1814
                                    10 John STEBBINS b: 16 OCT 1732
                                    10 Ann STEBBINS b: 18 JUL 1736 d: ABT 13 OCT 1736
                                    10 Christopher STEBBINS b: 28 JAN 1738 d: BET 1738 AND 1739
                                    10 Christopher STEBBINS b: 13 SEP 1739
                                    10 Rebecca STEBBINS b: 1741
                                9 Stephen MINOR b: 9 APR 1706 d: 8 MAY 1750
                                  + Athaliah UPDIKE b: 1709 d: 1759
                                    10 William MINOR b: ABT 1733 d: JAN 1817
                                      + Frances Ellen PHILLIPS b: 5 JAN 1738/39 d: 13 DEC 1802
                                    10 John MINOR b: 5 JAN 1746/47 d: 5 DEC 1833
                                      + Cassandra WILLIAMS b: ABT 1753
                                9 Samuel MINOR b: 26 JUL 1708 d: BEF 11 OCT 1745
                                9 Anne MINOR b: 6 MAY 1710
                                9 John MINOR b: 15 APR 1712 d: 25 MAR 1741
                                9 Sylvester MINOR b: 3 JUN 1714 d: 1762
                                  + Lydia STEBBINS b: 4 MAY 1709
                                    10 Jonathan MINOR b: 1749
                                    10 Sylvester MINOR b: ABT 1756 d: 1827
                                    10 Stephen MINOR b: ABT 1759 d: 9 FEB 1835
                                    10 Christopher MINOR b: ABT 1760 d: 30 MAR 1823
                                9 Elihu MINOR b: 16 OCT 1716 d: 3 MAR 1719
                                9 Elihu MINOR b: BEF 13 MAY 1722 d: 29 MAR 1807
                                  + Keziah WILLEY b: 26 MAR 1723 d: 28 MAR 1807
                                    10 Elihu MINOR , Jr. b: 2 SEP 1745 d: 31 MAY 1821
                                    10 Asa MINER b: 20 FEB 1747 d: 21 OCT 1829
                                      + Lois MUNSON b: 1757
                                    10 Jabez MINOR b: 6 OCT 1748 d: 1797
                                    10 Sarah MINOR b: 3 MAY 1750
                                    10 David MINOR b: 22 AUG 1752 d: 1799
                                    10 Jonathan MINOR b: 17 AUG 1754 d: 1783
                                    10 Deliverance MINOR b: 18 FEB 1756
                                    10 Nathan Willey MINOR b: 29 OCT 1757
                                    10 Mehitable MINOR b: 28 JUN 1759
                                    10 Timothy MINOR b: 20 APR 1762 d: 26 MAR 1816
                                    10 Abigail MINOR b: 4 APR 1766 d: DEC 1815
                          + Martha WELLMAN b: 1652 d: 5 JUL 1681
                            8 Phebe MINER b: 13 APR 1679 d: 15 JUL 1715
                              + John STEBBINS III b: 11 FEB 1666 d: 16 SEP 1676
                                9 John STEBBINS IV b: 18 JUL 1698 d: ABT 1703
                                9 Clement STEBBINS b: 8 MAR 1700/01
                                  + Sarah MINOR b: 26 JUL 1704
                                    10 Sarah STEBBINS b: 21 JAN 1728
                                      + Jedediah BROWN b: ABT 1728 d: 31 MAY 1782
                                    10 Joseph STEBBINS b: ABT 1739 d: AFT 1814
                                    10 John STEBBINS b: 16 OCT 1732
                                    10 Ann STEBBINS b: 18 JUL 1736 d: ABT 13 OCT 1736
                                    10 Christopher STEBBINS b: 28 JAN 1738 d: BET 1738 AND 1739
                                    10 Christopher STEBBINS b: 13 SEP 1739
                                    10 Rebecca STEBBINS b: 1741
                                9 Thomas STEBBINS b: 22 AUG 1703
                                9 Martha STEBBINS b: 10 AUG 1705/06
                                  + Thomas MINOR b: 5 JAN 1702/03 d: 9 DEC 1746
                                    10 Phebe MINOR b: 17 AUG 1727
                                      + Andrew MINARD
                                    10 Darius MINOR b: 31 MAR 1729
                                    10 Jerusha MINOR b: 5 DEC 1731 d: 28 DEC 1732
                                    10 Naman MINOR b: BEF 19 MAY 1734
                                      + William DIXON
                                    10 Christopher MINOR b: BEF 13 JAN 1736
                                      + Abigail WAY
                                    10 Jerusha MINOR b: BEF 8 OCT 1738
                                    10 Rebecca MINOR b: 1740
                                    10 Thomas MINOR , Jr. b: BEF 2 JUN 1745
                                      + Hannah IRISH b: ABT 1745
                                9 Christopher STEBBINS b: 1707
                                9 Lydia STEBBINS b: 4 MAY 1709
                                  + Sylvester MINOR b: 3 JUN 1714 d: 1762
                                    10 Jonathan MINOR b: 1749
                                    10 Sylvester MINOR b: ABT 1756 d: 1827
                                    10 Stephen MINOR b: ABT 1759 d: 9 FEB 1835
                                    10 Christopher MINOR b: ABT 1760 d: 30 MAR 1823
                          + Joanna SPENCER d: 10 AUG 1700
                        7 Ephraim MINER b: BEF 1 MAY 1642 d: 16 MAY 1724
                          + Hannah AVERY b: 11 OCT 1644 d: 22 AUG 1721
                            8 Hannah MINER b: 5 APR 1667 d: 25 MAY 1667
                            8 Ephraim MINER b: 22 JUN 1668 d: 19 FEB 1737/38
                              + Mary STEPHENS b: 8 JUN 1672 d: 27 SEP 1748
                                9 Mary MINER b: 4 AUG 1699 d: 28 JUL 1750
                                  + Thomas WHEELER b: 15 FEB 1699/00 d: 23 OCT 1755
                                    10 Thomas WHEELER , Jr. b: 16 MAR 1719/20 d: DEC 1760
                                      + Mercy WILLIAMS b: 7 NOV 1719
                                    10 Mary WHEELER b: 19 JUL 1720
                                      + Isaac WHEELER b: 24 JAN 1713/14 d: 5 JAN 1739/40
                                      + Charles MINER b: 14 NOV 1709 d: 6 NOV 1786
                                    10 Isaac WHEELER b: 12 FEB 1724 d: 26 MAY 1747
                                      + Bridget NOYES b: 10 JUL 1725 d: 11 MAR 1772
                                    10 Jeremiah WHEELER b: 31 JUL 1725 d: 10 AUG 1770
                                      + Anne PELLET
                                    10 Paul WHEELER b: 11 SEP 1728 d: 25 OCT 1787
                                      + Lucy SWAN b: 30 NOV 1729 d: 11 NOV 1781
                                    10 Charles WHEELER b: 1736 d: 23 NOV 1787
                                      + Martha WILLIAMS b: 26 SEP 1738 d: 18 JAN 1788
                                9 Rufus MINER b: 21 AUG 1703 d: 25 DEC 1760
                                  + Mary MINER b: 15 MAR 1704/05 d: AFT AUG 1747
                                    10 Sarah MINER b: 20 MAR 1725/26
                                    10 Sarah MINER b: 1 MAY 1727
                                    10 Joseph MINER b: 17 MAR 1728/29
                                      + Philena WALWORTH b: BET 1730 AND 1733
                                    10 Ephraim MINER b: 10 JUL 1731
                                    10 Mary MINER b: 1 JUL 1733
                                    10 Rufus MINER , Jr. b: 21 MAY 1735
                                    10 Mary MINER b: 30 AUG 1736
                                    10 William MINER b: 21 APR 1737
                                    10 Mercy MINER b: 30 AUG 1738
                                    10 Prudence MINER b: 19 AUG 1739
                                    10 John MINER b: 13 SEP 1741
                                    10 Thankful MINER b: 3 OCT 1743
                                    10 Anna MINER b: 8 APR 1745
                                    10 Joshua MINER b: 6 AUG 1747
                                9 Bridget MINER b: 7 OCT 1705 d: 1730
                                  + Oliver GRANT b: 30 SEP 1703 d: 7 MAY 1757
                                    10 Oliver GRANT , Jr. b: 18 JUL 1729 d: 22 MAR 1798
                                      + Ann Borodel BILLINGS b: 18 APR 1732
                                9 Simeon MINER b: 14 MAY 1708
                                  + Hannah WHEELER b: 12 JAN 1712
                                    10 Lucy MINER b: 6 APR 1746
                                      + William MAXSON , Jr. b: 16 NOV 1745
                                9 Hannah MINER b: 13 NOV 1712 d: 23 FEB 1792
                                  + Noah GRANT b: 13 JAN 1705/06 d: 2 MAR 1759
                                    10 Josiah GRANT b: 1749
                                      + Sarah MINER b: 1752
                            8 Thomas MINER b: 17 DEC 1669 d: 8 SEP 1688
                            8 Hannah MINER b: 20 APR 1671 d: BET 1708 AND 1709
                              + Samuel FRINK b: 14 FEB 1667/68 d: 12 OCT 1713
                                9 Samuel FRINK , Jr. b: 14 FEB 1692/93 d: 22 APR 1742
                                  + Margaret WHEELER b: 16 SEP 1698 d: ABT 1765
                                    10 Isaac FRINK b: 25 DEC 1717
                                      + Anna NOYES b: 10 JUN 1723
                                    10 Margaret FRINK b: 2 SEP 1722 d: 5 AUG 1793
                                      + Thomas HOLMES b: 19 JAN 1710/11 d: 9 APR 1796
                                    10 Jabez FRINK b: 16 JAN 1731/32 d: 13 MAR 1813
                                      + Elizabeth HOBART b: 6 SEP 1732 d: 31 MAY 1794
                                9 Abigail FRINK b: BEF 2 MAY 1708 d: 2 MAR 1729
                                  + John HOLMES b: 10 JUN 1702 d: 5 JUN 1785
                                    10 Temperance HOLMES b: 27 JAN 1728 d: 1790
                                      + Roger STERRY b: 9 JAN 1730 d: 19 APR 1780
                                    10 Abigail HOLMES b: 18 FEB 1730 d: 29 MAR 1811
                            8 Rebecca MINER b: 17 SEP 1672 d: 15 JAN 1746/47
                              + Josiah GRANT b: 19 MAR 1667/68 d: 28 MAR 1732
                                9 Oliver GRANT b: 30 SEP 1703 d: 7 MAY 1757
                                  + Bridget MINER b: 7 OCT 1705 d: 1730
                                    10 Oliver GRANT , Jr. b: 18 JUL 1729 d: 22 MAR 1798
                                      + Ann Borodel BILLINGS b: 18 APR 1732
                                  + Silence WILLIAMS b: ABT 1703 d: 7 DEC 1771
                                    10 Silence GRANT b: 31 JAN 1731 d: 7 DEC 1771
                                      + John BREED III b: 5 SEP 1729 d: 23 NOV 1780
                                9 Noah GRANT b: 13 JAN 1705/06 d: 2 MAR 1759
                                  + Hannah MINER b: 13 NOV 1712 d: 23 FEB 1792
                                    10 Josiah GRANT b: 1749
                                      + Sarah MINER b: 1752
                            8 Elizabeth MINER b: 30 APR 1674 d: 19 JAN 1735/36
                              + John BROWN b: 1664 d: AUG 1733
                                9 Jonathan BROWN b: 15 MAR 1695 d: 14 JAN 1732
                                  + Hannah RICHARDSON b: 30 AUG 1695
                                    10 Elizabeth BROWN b: 16 FEB 1729 d: 23 APR 1779
                                      + Nathan BABCOCK b: 25 NOV 1726 d: 24 JAN 1804
                                9 Elizabeth BROWN b: MAR 1696/97
                                  + Samuel MINER b: 12 DEC 1694 d: 25 JAN 1761
                                    10 Anna MINER b: 26 JUN 1735
                                      + John AVERY b: 29 APR 1727
                                9 John BROWN , Jr. b: DEC 1701 d: 13 JAN 1764
                                  + Elizabeth CHASE b: 16 JUN 1701 d: 1734
                                    10 Asa BROWN b: 26 JUN 1729
                                      +  SUSANNAH b: ABT 1730
                                9 Ichabod BROWN b: 12 MAR 1703/04
                                  + Sarah CHAPMAN b: 25 NOV 1710
                                    10 Ichabod BROWN , Jr. b: 4 FEB 1732 d: 25 MAY 1797
                                      + Thankful BALDWIN b: 26 JAN 1738/39
                                    10 Stephen BROWN b: 22 JUN 1736
                                      + Abigail PALMER b: 21 AUG 1736
                                    10 Keturah BROWN b: 30 AUG 1752
                                      + John YORK , Jr. b: 30 JUL 1745 d: 16 JUN 1820
                                9 Prudence BROWN b: 28 APR 1707
                                  + William HILLARD b: 28 OCT 1703 d: 7 OCT 1783
                                    10 William HILLARD , Jr. b: BET 1731 AND 1732 d: 7 JUN 1815
                                      + Mary DENISON b: 24 JAN 1735/36
                                9 Jedediah BROWN b: 28 APR 1709 d: 15 JAN 1731/32
                                  + Abigail HOLMES b: 23 SEP 1703 d: 6 JUN 1732
                                    10 Jedediah BROWN , Jr. b: 14 MAR 1728/29 d: 31 OCT 1791
                                      + Anna HOLMES b: 24 JUN 1733 d: AFT 1772
                                    10 Lucian BROWN b: 20 OCT 1730 d: 23 OCT 1765
                                      + John RANDALL b: 4 AUG 1730 d: 18 MAY 1802
                            8 Samuel MINER b: 9 DEC 1675 d: BEF 1680
                            8 Deborah MINER b: 15 APR 1677 d: AUG 1678
                            8 Deborah MINER b: BET AUG 1678 AND 30 MAR 1679 d: 8 SEP 1697
                              + Joseph PENDLETON b: 20 DEC 1661 d: 18 SEP 1706
                            8 Samuel MINER b: 28 AUG 1680 d: 8 DEC 1717
                              + Ann DENISON
                            8 James MINER b: BEF 9 APR 1682 d: 3 JUN 1726
                              + Abigail ELDREDGE b: 19 AUG 1688 d: 13 AUG 1720
                                9 James MINER , Jr. b: 28 OCT 1705
                                  + Sarah BREED b: 1 FEB 1703/04
                                    10 James MINER III b: 30 NOV 1737
                                      + Prudence DENISON b: 27 NOV 1740 d: 13 SEP 1777
                                9 Charles MINER b: 14 NOV 1709 d: 6 NOV 1786
                                  + Mary WHEELER b: 19 JUL 1720
                                    10 Thomas MINER b: 17 MAR 1742/43 d: 1815
                                      + Mary PAGE b: 30 JAN 1748/49 d: AFT 1783
                                    10 Daniel MINER b: 21 JAN 1749
                                      + Mercy DENISON b: 19 JUL 1749
                              + Sarah AYERS
                            8 Grace MINER b: SEP 1683
                              + William PALMER b: ABT 1676 d: ABT 1729
                                9 William PALMER , Jr. b: 1 MAR 1703/04 d: 1781
                                  + Abigail WYATT b: BEF 6 MAY 1711 d: 1784
                                    10 Abigail PALMER b: 21 AUG 1736
                                      + Stephen BROWN b: 22 JUN 1736
                                    10 Azariah PALMER b: 22 MAY 1742 d: 12 APR 1821
                                      + Mary DARROW b: 8 AUG 1745 d: 30 OCT 1826
                                9 Wait PALMER b: 27 MAY 1711 d: 19 OCT 1785
                                  + Mary BROWN b: 28 NOV 1703 d: 10 JUN 1793
                                    10 Amos PALMER b: 27 AUG 1729 d: 4 JUN 1797
                                      + Mary YORK b: 30 APR 1732 d: 1820
                                    10 Content PALMER b: 27 JAN 1736/37 d: 1815
                                      + Joseph RANDALL b: 8 SEP 1733 d: AFT 1779
                            8 John MINER b: 19 APR 1685 d: 1717
                              + Mary ELDREDGE b: 6 DEC 1691
                            8  MINER b: 22 MAY 1687 d: 22 MAY 1687
                            8  MINER b: 22 MAY 1687 d: 22 MAY 1687
                        7 Joseph MINER b: BEF 25 AUG 1644 d: 1 FEB 1711/12
                          + Marie AVERY b: 19 FEB 1647/48 d: 2 FEB 1707/08
                            8 Joseph MINER , Jr. b: 19 SEP 1669 d: 8 FEB 1739/40
                              + Sarah TRACY b: 17 DEC 1677 d: 24 NOV 1758
                                9 Sarah MINER b: 23 FEB 1701/02 d: 27 SEP 1724
                                  + George DENISON III b: 7 MAY 1699 d: 16 JUN 1736
                                    10 Joseph DENISON b: 26 JAN 1722/23 d: BEF 12 DEC 1760
                                      + Lucy CHESEBROUGH b: 15 AUG 1720
                                    10 Mary DENISON b: 24 SEP 1724
                                      + Abraham SLATER
                                9 Jerusha MINER b: 27 JAN 1702/03 d: 23 JUL 1777
                                9 Mary MINER b: 15 MAR 1704/05 d: AFT AUG 1747
                                  + Rufus MINER b: 21 AUG 1703 d: 25 DEC 1760
                                    10 Sarah MINER b: 20 MAR 1725/26
                                    10 Sarah MINER b: 1 MAY 1727
                                    10 Joseph MINER b: 17 MAR 1728/29
                                      + Philena WALWORTH b: BET 1730 AND 1733
                                    10 Ephraim MINER b: 10 JUL 1731
                                    10 Mary MINER b: 1 JUL 1733
                                    10 Rufus MINER , Jr. b: 21 MAY 1735
                                    10 Mary MINER b: 30 AUG 1736
                                    10 William MINER b: 21 APR 1737
                                    10 Mercy MINER b: 30 AUG 1738
                                    10 Prudence MINER b: 19 AUG 1739
                                    10 John MINER b: 13 SEP 1741
                                    10 Thankful MINER b: 3 OCT 1743
                                    10 Anna MINER b: 8 APR 1745
                                    10 Joshua MINER b: 6 AUG 1747
                                9 Grace MINER b: 20 NOV 1707
                                9 Christopher MINER b: 14 MAR 1710/11
                                9 Joseph MINER III b: 26 FEB 1711/12
                                9 Jabez MINER b: 30 MAR 1714
                                9 Thankful MINER b: 27 MAY 1717
                            8 Marie MINER b: 6 OCT 1671 d: 29 NOV 1704
                              + Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: 4 APR 1667 d: 1 SEP 1727
                                9 Elihu CHESEBROUGH b: 15 SEP 1694
                                9 Elisha CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 15 SEP 1694 d: AFT 1736
                                  + Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 25 FEB 1698/99 d: AFT 1737
                                    10 Elisha CHESEBROUGH III b: 21 NOV 1723 d: 1 JUL 1779
                                      + Hannah JAMISON b: ABT 1725
                                    10 Nathaniel CHESEBROUGH b: BEF 18 OCT 1724
                                    10 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 4 JAN 1725/26
                                    10 Sarah CHESEBROUGH b: 6 SEP 1728
                                    10 Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 6 DEC 1730
                                    10 Christopher CHESEBROUGH b: 30 SEP 1732
                                    10 Sylvester CHESEBROUGH b: 28 JUL 1735 d: AFT 1778
                                      + Hannah CARPENTER b: 1740 d: AFT 1778
                                    10 Joanna CHESEBROUGH b: 17 DEC 1737
                                9 John CHESEBROUGH b: 25 OCT 1696
                                9 James CHESEBROUGH b: 20 MAY 1699 d: AFT 1736
                                  + Prudence HARRIS b: 6 JAN 1700/01 d: AFT 1736
                                    10 Prudence CHESEBROUGH b: 16 OCT 1719
                                    10 Jabez CHESEBROUGH b: 21 JUL 1721
                                    10 Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: ABT 1723
                                    10 Rebecca CHESEBROUGH b: 6 FEB 1725/26
                                      + Abraham LEWIS b: 25 NOV 1724 d: BEF 1790
                                    10 Sybil CHESEBROUGH b: 24 AUG 1729
                                    10 Jabez CHESEBROUGH b: 13 FEB 1731/32
                                    10 James CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 27 JUN 1736 d: AFT 16 NOV 1776
                                      + Lucy PENDLETON b: BEF 5 MAY 1742
                                9 Jabez CHESEBROUGH b: 10 JAN 1700/01
                                  + Priscilla CHESEBROUGH b: 6 NOV 1704
                                    10 Priscilla CHESEBROUGH b: 24 SEP 1724
                                    10 Mary CHESEBROUGH b: BEF 10 APR 1726
                                    10 Jabez CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: BEF 30 JUL 1727
                                9 Zebulon CHESEBROUGH b: 6 JUL 1704
                                9 Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 15 DEC 1692 d: 4 SEP 1783
                                  + Daniel STANTON b: 4 NOV 1685 d: 31 JAN 1769
                                    10 Anna STANTON b: 27 AUG 1714 d: AFT 1750
                                      + Robert STANTON b: 2 AUG 1716 d: AFT 1749
                                    10 Phineas STANTON b: 28 OCT 1719 d: 3 FEB 1790
                                      + Elizabeth Chesebrough STANTON b: 10 JUN 1722 d: 9 MAR 1814
                            8 Mercy MINER b: 21 AUG 1673 d: 6 SEP 1751
                              + Francis WEST b: 14 NOV 1669 d: 12 MAY 1731
                                9 Samuel WEST b: 10 APR 1700 d: 3 FEB 1779
                                  + Sarah DELANO b: 18 MAR 1704/05 d: 22 OCT 1754
                                    10 Prudence WEST b: 5 SEP 1726
                                      + Joseph LATHROP b: 12 SEP 1720 d: MAY 1788
                                    10 Samuel WEST , Jr. b: 30 MAR 1732
                                      + Sarah LATHROP b: 29 JAN 1740 d: 7 MAY 1784
                                    10 Abner WEST b: 1 MAY 1737 d: 7 DEC 1828
                                      + Mary HATCH b: 15 JAN 1741/42 d: 22 FEB 1829
                                  + Abigail LATHROP b: 15 OCT 1733 d: 24 DEC 1786
                                9 Joseph WEST b: ABT 1701 d: 27 JAN 1764
                                  + Joanna DELANO b: 16 DEC 1706
                                    10 Bathsheba WEST b: 9 JUL 1741 d: 1 SEP 1774
                                      + Jonathan HATCH b: 24 SEP 1743
                                9 Pelatiah WEST b: 30 SEP 1711 d: 11 JUL 1787
                                  + Elizabeth LATHROP b: 20 JAN 1711/12 d: 17 MAR 1800
                                    10 Elizabeth WEST b: 17 SEP 1735
                                    10 Susanna WEST b: 28 MAR 1737 d: JUN 1827
                                      + Ozias STRONG b: 3 SEP 1734 d: 21 NOV 1807
                                    10 Eleazer WEST b: 9 NOV 1738
                                      + Olive REDINGTON b: 23 DEC 1741
                                    10 Hannah WEST b: 28 APR 1741 d: 15 APR 1784
                                      + Daniel CHURCH b: 17 FEB 1740/41
                                    10 Zerviah WEST b: 2 AUG 1743 d: AFT 1793
                                      + Joshua WELLS b: 1742
                                    10 Eunice WEST b: 30 APR 1745 d: 19 NOV 1795
                                      + Moses INGERSOLL b: 14 JUL 1748 d: 9 SEP 1813
                                    10 Elijah WEST b: 7 MAR 1747
                                    10 Daniel WEST b: 22 JUL 1749 d: 8 OCT 1834
                                      + Elizabeth TRACY b: 20 JAN 1755 d: 6 JUN 1817
                                    10 Prudence WEST b: 1 JUN 1751 d: 16 MAY 1813
                                      + Samul PORTER b: APR 1736
                                    10 Mary WEST b: 28 JAN 1753 d: 7 SEP 1824
                                      + Elisha GRANT b: 24 MAR 1752
                            8 Benjamin MINER b: BEF 25 JUN 1676 d: 28 FEB 1709/10
                              + Mary SAXTON b: BEF 4 SEP 1681 d: 17 OCT 1750
                                9 Clement MINER b: 1 OCT 1706
                                  + Abigail HEMPSTEAD b: 14 JAN 1712
                                    10 Clement MINER , Jr. b: 21 MAY 1738 d: 17 AUG 1787
                                      + Mary WHEELER b: 22 APR 1741 d: 29 JUN 1804
                            8 Sarah MINER b: BEF 30 MAR 1679 d: 24 NOV 1753
                              + Nathaniel TRACY d: 12 MAR 1750/51
                                9 Joseph TRACY b: 2 APR 1712 d: 2 FEB 1780
                                  + Mary FULLER b: 5 APR 1712/13
                                    10 Hezekiah TRACY b: 5 APR 1746 d: 14 JUL 1827
                                      + Eunice ROOD b: 7 SEP 1750 d: SEP 1808
                            8 Joanna MINER b: 12 DEC 1680 d: 15 JAN 1725/26
                              + Stephen RICHARDSON
                            8 Christopher MINER b: 28 DEC 1683 d: BEF 12 APR 1708
                              + Mary LAYE
                            8 Prudence MINER b: BEF 6 MAY 1688 d: 26 MAY 1726
                              + Joseph DENISON b: 1683 d: 18 FEB 1724/25
                                9 Joseph DENISON , Jr. b: 21 SEP 1707 d: 15 FEB 1795
                                  + Content HEWITT b: BEF 3 APR 1708 d: 20 SEP 1749
                                9 Prudence DENISON b: 28 NOV 1709 d: 15 MAY 1792
                                  + Nathaniel WALES b: 25 MAY 1694 d: 5 NOV 1782
                                    10 Nathaniel WALES , Jr. b: 1 JUN 1733 d: 13 NOV 1810
                                      + Grace BREWSTER b: 19 FEB 1737/38 d: 31 JAN 1816
                                9 Borodell DENISON b: 14 FEB 1711/12
                                  + Ezekiel TURNER , Jr. b: 14 MAR 1698/99 d: MAR 1770
                                    10 Theody TURNER b: 14 AUG 1730
                                    10 Prudence TURNER b: 8 MAR 1731/32
                                    10 Ezekiel TURNER III b: 27 JAN 1733/34 d: 7 APR 1826
                                      + Rebecca ALLYN b: 3 MAY 1738 d: 17 AUG 1822
                                    10 Eunice TURNER b: 24 JUL 1740
                                    10 Amos TURNER b: 1 SEP 1744 d: 15 FEB 1826
                                      + Prudence ALLYN b: 19 MAY 1751 d: 27 SEP 1834
                                9 Amos DENISON b: 18 FEB 1713/14 d: 20 FEB 1786
                                  + Martha GALLUP b: 15 OCT 1721 d: 14 NOV 1775
                                    10 Joseph DENISON b: 1750 d: 12 MAR 1833
                                      + Mary SMITH b: 1753 d: 4 MAR 1832
                                9 Nathan DENISON b: 1716
                                9 Joanna DENISON b: 28 JAN 1717/18 d: 20 MAR 1776
                                  + Henry HEWITT b: 30 JUL 1704 d: 17 FEB 1776
                                    10 Amos HEWITT b: 20 FEB 1737
                                    10 Henry HEWITT , Jr. b: 2 JAN 1739
                                    10 Thomas HEWITT b: 29 SEP 1740
                                    10 Increase HEWITT b: 2 NOV 1742 d: 30 AUG 1829
                                      + Elizabeth TYLER b: 15 DEC 1744 d: 17 JUN 1803
                                    10 Joanna HEWITT b: 17 AUG 1743
                                    10 Zerviah HEWITT b: 12 AUG 1746
                                    10 Content HEWITT b: 1 MAY 1748
                                    10 Anna HEWITT b: 23 MAY 1750
                                    10 Stephen HEWITT b: 7 JUN 1757
                                9 Elizabeth DENISON b: 1720
                                9 Thankful DENISON b: 1722
                                9 Anna DENISON b: 1724
                          + Bridget CHESEBROUGH b: 15 MAR 1669 d: 28 NOV 1720
                            8 Bridget MINER b: BEF MAR 1710/11 d: 23 APR 1766
                              + Jonathan CHESEBROUGH b: 13 FEB 1699/00 d: 17 NOV 1764
                                9 Nathaniel CHESEBROUGH b: 6 JAN 1734/35 d: 24 FEB 1804
                                  + Hannah WHEELER b: 1 SEP 1739 d: 5 JUL 1762
                                    10 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 17 NOV 1761 d: 1800
                                      + Beebe DENISON b: 22 FEB 1761 d: 6 NOV 1839
                                9 Bridget CHESEBROUGH b: 21 DEC 1737 d: 14 SEP 1818
                                  + Sylvester BALDWIN b: 29 MAR 1719 d: 12 OCT 1795
                                    10 Sylvester BALDWIN , Jr. b: 13 NOV 1761 d: 1795
                                      + Rebecca BRYANT b: 1765 d: 1795
                        7 Mannasah MINER b: 23 APR 1647 d: 22 AUG 1728
                          + Lydia MOORE b: 6 OCT 1645 d: 12 AUG 1720
                            8 Elnathan MINER b: 28 DEC 1673 d: 11 OCT 1756
                              + Rebecca BALDWIN b: 20 MAY 1673 d: 12 MAR 1700/01
                                9 Samuel MINER b: 12 DEC 1694 d: 25 JAN 1761
                                  + Elizabeth BROWN b: MAR 1696/97
                                    10 Anna MINER b: 26 JUN 1735
                                      + John AVERY b: 29 APR 1727
                              + Prudence RICHARDSON b: 31 JAN 1661/62 d: 6 AUG 1716
                                9 Richardson MINOR b: 24 NOV 1704
                                  + Elizabeth MUNSON b: 26 SEP 1697 d: 19 AUG 1751
                                    10 Martha MINOR b: 13 FEB 1736 d: 27 SEP 1793
                                      + Joshua RAY , Jr. b: ABT 1733
                              + Tamzon WILCOX b: ABT 1680
                            8 Samuel MINER b: 30 SEP 1675 d: 17 NOV 1693
                            8 Hannah MINER b: 1 DEC 1676 d: 22 AUG 1751
                              + Elihu CHESEBROUGH b: 3 DEC 1668 d: 28 JUN 1750
                                9 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 25 FEB 1698/99 d: AFT 1737
                                  + Elisha CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 15 SEP 1694 d: AFT 1736
                                    10 Elisha CHESEBROUGH III b: 21 NOV 1723 d: 1 JUL 1779
                                      + Hannah JAMISON b: ABT 1725
                                    10 Nathaniel CHESEBROUGH b: BEF 18 OCT 1724
                                    10 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 4 JAN 1725/26
                                    10 Sarah CHESEBROUGH b: 6 SEP 1728
                                    10 Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 6 DEC 1730
                                    10 Christopher CHESEBROUGH b: 30 SEP 1732
                                    10 Sylvester CHESEBROUGH b: 28 JUL 1735 d: AFT 1778
                                      + Hannah CARPENTER b: 1740 d: AFT 1778
                                    10 Joanna CHESEBROUGH b: 17 DEC 1737
                                9 Sarah CHESEBROUGH b: 3 DEC 1700
                                  + Zebediah MIZ b: 12 DEC 1697
                                    10 Rebecca MIZ b: ABT 1735
                                      + John CHESEBROUGH b: 25 JUN 1734 d: AFT 1771
                                9 Elihu CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 30 NOV 1704 d: 27 OCT 1769
                                  + Esther DENNIS b: 23 OCT 1711 d: 5 DEC 1768
                                    10 Esther CHESEBROUGH b: 27 NOV 1740
                                    10 Elihu CHESEBROUGH III b: 9 JUN 1743 d: 26 OCT 1781
                                      + Phebe DENISON b: 5 DEC 1747 d: 8 APR 1822
                                    10 William CHESEBROUGH b: 7 JAN 1744/45 d: 21 DEC 1840
                                      + Esther WILLIAMS b: 8 JAN 1742/43 d: 2 JUN 1814
                                    10 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 3 JAN 1746/47 d: 6 SEP 1804
                                      + Robert CHESEBROUGH b: 22 FEB 1738/39 d: 26 JUL 1802
                                    10 Elizabeth CHESEBROUGH b: 5 MAR 1748/49
                                    10 Naboth CHESEBROUGH b: 1 APR 1751
                                    10 Rebekah CHESEBROUGH b: 1 OCT 1754
                                      + Amos CHESEBROUGH b: 25 AUG 1752 d: 24 MAY 1788
                                9 Lydia CHESEBROUGH b: 10 MAR 1709/10
                                9 Rebecca CHESEBROUGH b: 16 MAR 1710/11
                                  + Joseph CHAMPLIN b: 4 AUG 1709 d: 20 DEC 1792
                                    10 Lydia CHAMPLIN b: BEF 7 OCT 1733
                                      + John HANCOCK b: BET 1725 AND 1729 d: 1813
                                    10 Esther CHAMPLIN b: 1736 d: BEF 1791
                                      + Jonathan LANGFORD , Jr. b: BET 1731 AND 1732
                                9 Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: 30 JUN 1714
                            8 Lydia MINER b: BEF 17 AUG 1679 d: 21 APR 1707
                              + Sylvester BALDWIN b: 4 MAR 1676/77 d: ABT 1732
                            8 Thomas MINER b: 30 SEP 1683 d: 9 APR 1739
                              + Hannah AVERY b: 4 MAY 1686 d: 9 MAY 1762
                                9 Thomas MINER b: 4 OCT 1707 d: 22 NOV 1760
                                  + Sarah WATSON d: 12 MAY 1803
                                9 Sylvanus MINER b: 3 MAR 1708/09 d: 15 MAR 1786
                                  + Ann AVERY b: 12 MAY 1707 d: 18 FEB 1804
                                    10 Thomas MINER b: 23 JUN 1740 d: 16 JUN 1801
                                      + Sarah WHITTIER b: 21 NOV 1747 d: 5 NOV 1826
                                9 Hannah MINER b: 23 NOV 1710 d: 2 MAR 1759
                                  + Ebenezer PUNDERSON b: 12 SEP 1705 d: SEP 1764
                                    10 Hannah PUNDERSON b: 16 JUN 1733 d: 5 FEB 1775
                                      + Solomon AVERY b: 19 JUN 1729 d: 23 DEC 1798
                                    10 Ebenezer PUNDERSON b: 28 SEP 1735
                                    10 Cyrus PUNDERSON b: 17 APR 1737
                                    10 Clarina PUNDERSON b: ABT 1739
                                    10 Sylvia PUNDERSON b: ABT 1741
                                9 Jonathan Ransford MINER b: 25 FEB 1712/13
                                  + Ann AVERY b: BEF 22 MAY 1719 d: MAY 1788
                                    10 Jonathan Ransford MINER , Jr. b: 25 FEB 1739/40 d: 30 JUL 1795
                                      + Esther ALLYN b: 19 APR 1739 d: 12 SEP 1784
                                    10 Elizabeth MINER b: 14 NOV 1741
                                    10 Christopher MINER b: 11 JAN 1743/44 d: 24 SEP 1815
                                      + Lucy AVERY b: 1746 d: 6 MAR 1825
                                    10 Lydia MINER b: 15 JAN 1748/49 d: 27 MAR 1753
                                    10 Samuel MINER b: 27 JUN 1752 d: 3 APR 1813
                                    10 Ephraim MINER b: 10 AUG 1754 d: 3 APR 1813
                                      + Elizabeth GOODSELL b: ABT 1758 d: 14 FEB 1846
                                    10 William MINER b: 1756
                                9 Lydia MINER b: 12 JAN 1716/17 d: 22 JAN 1716/17
                                9 Prudence MINER b: 6 DEC 1719 d: 8 DEC 1790
                                  + John AVERY b: 14 FEB 1722/23 d: 21 AUG 1790
                                9 Ephraim MINER b: 25 FEB 1722/23 d: 19 APR 1724
                                9 Manassah MINER b: 25 FEB 1722/23 d: 5 OCT 1754
                                9 Lydia MINER b: 26 APR 1727 d: 26 JUN 1788
                          + Frances WEST b: ABT 1650
                        7 Hannah MINER b: 15 SEP 1655 d: ABT 1692
                          + Thomas AVERY b: 6 MAY 1651 d: 5 JAN 1735/36
                            8 Thomas AVERY b: 20 APR 1679 d: BEF 25 NOV 1711
                              + Ann SHAPLEY b: 31 AUG 1685 d: 17 JUN 1751
                                9 Ann AVERY b: 12 MAY 1707 d: 18 FEB 1804
                                  + Sylvanus MINER b: 3 MAR 1708/09 d: 15 MAR 1786
                                    10 Thomas MINER b: 23 JUN 1740 d: 16 JUN 1801
                                      + Sarah WHITTIER b: 21 NOV 1747 d: 5 NOV 1826
                            8 Samuel AVERY b: 15 NOV 1680 d: 5 FEB 1747/48
                              + Elizabeth RAINSFORD b: BET 1681 AND 1682 d: 9 SEP 1761
                                9 Ransford AVERY b: 26 JUN 1703 d: 18 AUG 1745
                                  + Elizabeth ROGERS b: 14 JUN 1706 d: BEF 1741
                                    10 Esther AVERY
                                      + David BOUTON
                                  + Annis STRICKLAND b: ABT 1713
                                9 Alethia AVERY b: 1704 d: FEB 1776
                                  + James ALLYN b: 28 FEB 1698/99 d: NOV 1776
                                9 Martha AVERY b: ABT 1707 d: BET 1753 AND 1755
                                  + Peter COMSTOCK b: 4 MAR 1701/02 d: 1742
                                    10 Thomas COMSTOCK b: 3 JUN 1739 d: 16 AUG 1777
                                      + Sarah COMSTOCK b: 7 NOV 1743 d: 9 MAY 1811
                                    10 Daniel COMSTOCK b: 3 JUL 1742 d: 11 JAN 1816
                                      + Mary BISHOP b: JUL 1744 d: 4 MAY 1828
                                  + Pelatiah BLISS b: 17 NOV 1697 d: 5 SEP 1764
                                    10 Eliphal BLISS b: ABT 1725 d: 1822
                                      + Elisha SCOVILLE d: 1797
                                    10 Reuben BLISS b: 14 DEC 1726 d: 18 SEP 1806
                                      + Elizabeth HITCHCOCK b: 4 MAY 1731 d: 15 APR 1812
                                    10 Delight BLISS b: ABT 1739
                                      + Samuel SWADDLE b: ABT 1738
                                9 Samuel AVERY b: 1709 d: 15 JUL 1712
                                9 Elizabeth AVERY b: 1711 d: 12 APR 1768
                                  + Daniel COMSTOCK III b: 22 SEP 1703 d: MAR 1768
                                    10 Prudence COMSTOCK b: ABT 1732 d: 1781
                                      + William MAPLES b: 15 JUN 1727 d: 1804
                                    10 Daniel COMSTOCK IV b: 24 APR 1737
                                    10 William COMSTOCK b: 29 APR 1739
                                    10 Elizabeth COMSTOCK b: 21 JUN 1741
                                    10 David COMSTOCK b: ABT 1745
                                9 Hannah AVERY b: ABT 1713 d: 9 DEC 1762
                                  + Samuel ALLYN b: 26 MAY 1704 d: FEB 1762
                                    10 Hannah ALLYN b: 25 NOV 1732 d: 1818
                                      + James LAMB b: 1724 d: 15 MAR 1782
                                    10 Samuel ALLYN , Jr. b: 21 NOV 1734 d: 6 SEP 1781
                                      + Mary WOOD b: BET 1738 AND 1745 d: 3 FEB 1815
                                    10 Esther ALLYN b: 19 APR 1739 d: 12 SEP 1784
                                      + Jonathan Ransford MINER , Jr. b: 25 FEB 1739/40 d: 30 JUL 1795
                                    10 Prudence ALLYN b: 19 MAY 1751 d: 27 SEP 1834
                                      + Amos TURNER b: 1 SEP 1744 d: 15 FEB 1826
                                    10 Thankful ALLYN b: 14 FEB 1762 d: 19 MAY 1839
                                      + Amos TURNER b: 24 SEP 1763 d: 1 APR 1847
                                9 Thomas AVERY b: 1718 d: 1750
                                9 Ann AVERY b: BEF 22 MAY 1719 d: MAY 1788
                                  + Jonathan Ransford MINER b: 25 FEB 1712/13
                                    10 Jonathan Ransford MINER , Jr. b: 25 FEB 1739/40 d: 30 JUL 1795
                                      + Esther ALLYN b: 19 APR 1739 d: 12 SEP 1784
                                    10 Elizabeth MINER b: 14 NOV 1741
                                    10 Christopher MINER b: 11 JAN 1743/44 d: 24 SEP 1815
                                      + Lucy AVERY b: 1746 d: 6 MAR 1825
                                    10 Lydia MINER b: 15 JAN 1748/49 d: 27 MAR 1753
                                    10 Samuel MINER b: 27 JUN 1752 d: 3 APR 1813
                                    10 Ephraim MINER b: 10 AUG 1754 d: 3 APR 1813
                                      + Elizabeth GOODSELL b: ABT 1758 d: 14 FEB 1846
                                    10 William MINER b: 1756
                                9 John AVERY b: 14 FEB 1722/23 d: 21 AUG 1790
                                  + Prudence MINER b: 6 DEC 1719 d: 8 DEC 1790
                                9 Mary AVERY b: 22 APR 1725 d: 5 OCT 1805
                                  + John WILLIAMS b: 14 JUL 1714 d: 13 NOV 1798
                                9 Ephraim AVERY b: 25 JUN 1727 d: 1 APR 1792
                                  + Abigail BILL b: 20 AUG 1732 c: 20 AUG 1732 d: 26 DEC 1811
                                    10 Elizabeth AVERY b: 1750 d: 20 JAN 1813
                                      + William FRENCH b: 25 JAN 1743/44 d: 15 AUG 1838
                                    10 William AVERY b: 2 SEP 1757 d: 24 SEP 1822
                                      + Sally DEWEY b: 24 SEP 1762 d: 20 APR 1827
                                    10 Abel AVERY b: ABT 1761 d: BEF 11 FEB 1812
                                      + Jersuha SACKETT b: 27 MAY 1769
                            8  AVERY b: 2 OCT 1682
                            8 Ephraim AVERY b: BEF 18 OCT 1685 d: 9 MAY 1719
                              + Abigail MASON b: 3 FEB 1688/89
                            8 Hannah AVERY b: 4 MAY 1686 d: 9 MAY 1762
                              + Thomas MINER b: 30 SEP 1683 d: 9 APR 1739
                                9 Thomas MINER b: 4 OCT 1707 d: 22 NOV 1760
                                  + Sarah WATSON d: 12 MAY 1803
                                9 Sylvanus MINER b: 3 MAR 1708/09 d: 15 MAR 1786
                                  + Ann AVERY b: 12 MAY 1707 d: 18 FEB 1804
                                    10 Thomas MINER b: 23 JUN 1740 d: 16 JUN 1801
                                      + Sarah WHITTIER b: 21 NOV 1747 d: 5 NOV 1826
                                9 Hannah MINER b: 23 NOV 1710 d: 2 MAR 1759
                                  + Ebenezer PUNDERSON b: 12 SEP 1705 d: SEP 1764
                                    10 Hannah PUNDERSON b: 16 JUN 1733 d: 5 FEB 1775
                                      + Solomon AVERY b: 19 JUN 1729 d: 23 DEC 1798
                                    10 Ebenezer PUNDERSON b: 28 SEP 1735
                                    10 Cyrus PUNDERSON b: 17 APR 1737
                                    10 Clarina PUNDERSON b: ABT 1739
                                    10 Sylvia PUNDERSON b: ABT 1741
                                9 Jonathan Ransford MINER b: 25 FEB 1712/13
                                  + Ann AVERY b: BEF 22 MAY 1719 d: MAY 1788
                                    10 Jonathan Ransford MINER , Jr. b: 25 FEB 1739/40 d: 30 JUL 1795
                                      + Esther ALLYN b: 19 APR 1739 d: 12 SEP 1784
                                    10 Elizabeth MINER b: 14 NOV 1741
                                    10 Christopher MINER b: 11 JAN 1743/44 d: 24 SEP 1815
                                      + Lucy AVERY b: 1746 d: 6 MAR 1825
                                    10 Lydia MINER b: 15 JAN 1748/49 d: 27 MAR 1753
                                    10 Samuel MINER b: 27 JUN 1752 d: 3 APR 1813
                                    10 Ephraim MINER b: 10 AUG 1754 d: 3 APR 1813
                                      + Elizabeth GOODSELL b: ABT 1758 d: 14 FEB 1846
                                    10 William MINER b: 1756
                                9 Lydia MINER b: 12 JAN 1716/17 d: 22 JAN 1716/17
                                9 Prudence MINER b: 6 DEC 1719 d: 8 DEC 1790
                                  + John AVERY b: 14 FEB 1722/23 d: 21 AUG 1790
                                9 Ephraim MINER b: 25 FEB 1722/23 d: 19 APR 1724
                                9 Manassah MINER b: 25 FEB 1722/23 d: 5 OCT 1754
                                9 Lydia MINER b: 26 APR 1727 d: 26 JUN 1788
                            8 Mary AVERY b: 1688
                            8 Abraham AVERY b: 9 DEC 1691 d: 23 JUN 1761
                              + Jane HILL b: BEF 8 MAR 1700/01 d: 26 JUL 1744
                                9 Jane AVERY b: 3 DEC 1727
                                  + James CHAPPEL
                                9 Mary AVERY b: 15 SEP 1729 d: 3 OCT 1829
                                9 Thomas AVERY b: 16 OCT 1730
                                9 Hannah AVERY b: 31 OCT 1732
                                  + Daniel SMITH
                                9 Ruth AVERY b: 1 JUL 1735
                                  + Abel GRISWOLD
                                9 Jonathan AVERY b: 27 JUN 1737
                                9 William AVERY b: 7 MAR 1738/39 d: 1770
                                9 Nathan AVERY b: 6 MAY 1741 d: BEF 5 MAY 1766
                                  + Deborah THOMAS b: 7 APR 1739
                                    10 William Thomas AVERY b: 19 JAN 1764 d: 10 NOV 1820
                                      + Phebe THROOP b: 1 MAR 1771
                                9 Abraham AVERY b: 18 JUL 1744
                              + Sarah COPP b: 3 DEC 1712
                            8 Elizabeth AVERY b: 9 DEC 1691 d: 17 JUL 1728
                    6 Jonas PALMER b: ABT 1617 d: 22 JUN 1709
                      + Elizabeth GRISWOLD b: ABT 1637 d: 11 FEB 1690/91
                        7 Hannah PALMER b: 8 NOV 1657 d: 28 MAR 1736
                          + John FRENCH b: 1657 d: 25 FEB 1725
                            8 Mary FRENCH b: 15 MAR 1694 d: 10 DEC 1754
                              + Jonathan BLISS , Jr. b: 17 SEP 1666 d: 10 OCT 1719
                                9 Rachel BLISS b: 10 AUG 1719 d: 3 JUN 1745
                                  + Aaron FULLER b: 27 OCT 1715 d: 2 MAY 1789
                                    10 Aaron FULLER , Jr. b: 6 MAY 1742
                                      + Mary HALL
                                    10 Bethiah FULLER b: 27 OCT 1743
                        7 Samuel PALMER b: 22 NOV 1659 d: 18 NOV 1743
                          + Elizabeth KINGSLEY b: 29 JAN 1660/61 d: 16 MAY 1717
                            8 Samuel PALMER , Jr. b: 4 JAN 1683 d: MAR 1778
                              + Hepsbeth ABBE b: 14 FEB 1686 d: 1765
                                9 Samuel PALMER III b: 18 SEP 1711 d: AFT 1795
                                  + Lydia SILSBY b: 11 APR 1716 d: 3 FEB 1753
                                    10 Stephen PALMER b: 29 NOV 1752 d: JAN 1820
                                      + Sarah GRISWOLD b: ABT 1752 d: DEC 1822
                                9 Ebenezer PALMER b: 25 JAN 1712/13 d: 18 OCT 1801
                                  + Mary WEBB b: 14 JUL 1723/24 d: 16 JUN 1813
                                    10 Mary PALMER b: 11 JUN 1744
                                      + Thomas PALMER b: ABT 1750 d: JUN 1777
                            8 Mary PALMER b: 17 DEC 1691 d: 1 MAY 1746
                              + John TITUS III b: 12 MAR 1677/78 d: 15 APR 1758
                            8 Seth PALMER b: 11 APR 1694 d: 1 AUG 1772
                              + Elizabeth CARY b: 17 APR 1700 d: 8 JAN 1736/37
                                9 Mary PALMER b: 17 OCT 1723
                                  + Elisha HIBBARD b: 11 DEC 1719
                                    10 Ithamar HIBBARD b: 7 JUN 1745 d: 2 MAR 1802
                                      + Esther HASKINS b: 5 JAN 1746/47 d: 28 JUN 1785
                                    10 Irenah HIBBARD b: 1757 d: 1828
                                      + Deliverance ANDREWS b: 1754 d: 1811
                                9 Abigail PALMER b: 9 JAN 1725 d: 15 SEP 1777
                                  + Isaiah KINGSLEY b: 11 JUN 1725 d: 29 DEC 1796
                                    10 Phineas KINGSLEY b: 21 DEC 1750 d: 25 MAY 1825
                                    10 Abigail KINGSLEY b: 29 NOV 1753 d: 2 JUN 1822
                                      + Gideon MESSENGER b: 1 FEB 1747 d: 20 FEB 1779
                                      + Joseph CHAPLIN , Jr. b: 10 APR 1755 d: 16 APR 1812
                                    10 Seth KINGSLEY b: 1761 d: 20 JAN 1827
                                      + Miriam NORTHRUP b: 1759 d: 30 JAN 1831
                                9 Joseph PALMER b: 23 FEB 1735/36
                                  + Abigail LASELL b: 6 APR 1740 d: 14 APR 1809
                                    10 Abigail PALMER b: 13 JAN 1761
                                      + Nathan MORGAN b: 6 SEP 1758 d: 1807
                            8 Eleazer PALMER b: 10 JAN 1702 d: 4 FEB 1783
                              + Mary LILLIE b: 25 DEC 1702 d: 9 JUL 1768
                                9 Zurviah PALMER b: 12 FEB 1723 d: 12 FEB 1723
                                9 Eliphalet PALMER b: 25 MAY 1725 d: BEF 1813
                                9 Eleazer PALMER , Jr. b: JUL 1726
                                9 Mary PALMER b: 19 MAY 1728
                                9 Zurviah PALMER b: 24 FEB 1730
                                9 Enos PALMER b: 12 JUL 1732
                                9 Marcey PALMER b: 24 FEB 1734
                                9 Jerusha PALMER b: 9 APR 1737 d: 8 MAY 1827
                                  + Nathan ROBINSON b: 19 JUL 1736 d: FEB 1804
                                    10 Solome ROBINSON b: 1764
                                    10 Vienna ROBINSON b: 1766
                                    10 Newell ROBINSON b: 1767
                                    10 Rowena ROBINSON b: 1769
                                    10 Adrian ROBINSON b: 1770
                                    10 Nathan ROBINSON b: 1774
                                    10 Roswell ROBINSON b: 1774
                                    10 Jerusha ROBINSON b: 1780
                                9 Mehitable PALMER b: 19 SEP 1739 d: 13 OCT 1819
                                  + Abner ROBINSON b: 22 FEB 1738 d: 24 NOV 1815
                                    10 Philena ROBINSON b: 24 MAR 1764
                                    10 Lois ROBINSON b: 15 NOV 1765
                                    10 Mehitable ROBINSON b: 29 JAN 1768 d: 31 OCT 1856
                                    10 Abner ROBINSON b: 1 MAR 1770
                                    10 Mary ROBINSON b: 10 APR 1772
                                    10 Elizabeth ROBINSON b: 6 AUG 1774
                                    10 Septimus ROBINSON b: 14 APR 1777
                                    10 Polly ROBINSON b: 30 MAR 1780
                                9 Tryphena PALMER b: 4 MAY 1741
                                9 Hannah PALMER b: 23 APR 1743
                                9 Josiah PALMER b: 10 FEB 1744
                        7 Jonas PALMER , Jr. b: 29 MAR 1662 d: 19 SEP 1730
                          + Elizabeth KENDRICK b: 12 DEC 1661 d: 5 AUG 1725
                            8 Hannah PALMER b: 28 APR 1696 d: 12 OCT 1755
                              + John REED b: ABT 1696 d: 3 MAR 1735
                                9 Irena REED
                                  + Josiah SOUTHWORTH b: 1 MAR 1719/20 d: 7 FEB 1791
                                    10 Chester SOUTHWORTH b: 17 JUL 1764 d: 9 FEB 1817
                                      + Zerviah CRANE b: 28 MAY 1769 d: APR 1812/13
                      + Abigail CARPENTER b: 9 APR 1629 d: 5 MAR 1709/10
                    6 Elizabeth PALMER b: 1619 d: 26 OCT 1677
                      + William CHAPMAN b: 1626 d: 18 DEC 1699
                        7 Jeremiah CHAPMAN b: 1640
                        7 Sarah CHAPMAN b: 1654
                        7 John CHAPMAN b: 1663 d: 2 NOV 1756
                        7 Samuel CHAPMAN b: FEB 1665 d: 2 NOV 1758
                          + Bethia TUBBS b: BEF 14 MAY 1671 d: 10 FEB 1723/24
                            8 Samuel CHAPMAN , Jr. b: 27 JUN 1689 d: 8 MAR 1748
                              + Dinah HATCH b: 14 JUL 1700 d: 4 OCT 1731
                                9 Joseph CHAPMAN b: 12 DEC 1722 d: 26 MAY 1799
                                  + Mary PERKINS b: ABT 1726
                                    10 Alpheus CHAPMAN b: ABT 1743 d: ABT 1812
                                    10 Joseph CHAPMAN , Jr. b: 15 MAY 1761 d: 26 MAY 1799
                                    10 Dyer CHAPMAN b: ABT 1765
                                    10 Zebulon CHAPMAN b: ABT 1765 d: 8 JUN 1802
                                    10 Gideon CHAPMAN b: ABT 1766
                                      + Sarah COOK
                                9 Nathaniel CHAPMAN b: 26 DEC 1724
                                  + Lydia RICHARDS
                                9 Hezekiah CHAPMAN b: 17 APR 1726
                                9 Jonathan CHAPMAN b: NOV 1726 d: 9 MAY 1802
                                  + Mercy b: ABT 1732 d: 11 MAY 1818
                                9 Mary CHAPMAN b: 3 SEP 1727
                                9 Elizabeth CHAPMAN b: 7 APR 1731
                                9 Dinah CHAPMAN b: 20 JUL 1734
                                  + Elisha HUNTINGTON b: 22 SEP 1720 d: 12 FEB 1766
                                    10 Elisha HUNTINGTON , Jr. b: 23 APR 1762 d: 3 FEB 1833
                                    10 Dinah HUNTINGTON b: 3 FEB 1765
                                      + Samuel JUDD
                                9 Comfort CHAPMAN b: 23 MAY 1736
                                9 Joanna CHAPMAN b: 11 NOV 1737
                                9 Bethia CHAPMAN b: 10 FEB 1740
                                9 Rebecca CHAPMAN b: 10 JAN 1742
                            8 Robert CHAPMAN b: 31 OCT 1691
                            8 Joseph CHAPMAN b: 30 JUN 1694 d: 11 JUL 1723
                            8 Joanna CHAPMAN b: 4 JUL 1697
                              + Thomas SKERRITT
                            8 Peter CHAPMAN b: 13 MAY 1700
                              + Ann COMSTOCK
                            8 Thomas CHAPMAN b: 5 JUN 1702
                              + Ann STEDMAN
                            8 Rebecca CHAPMAN b: 16 DEC 1704
                              + Ebenezer SYMONDS d: BET 1754 AND 1755
                                9 Ruhama SYMONDS b: 22 JUL 1736 d: 1795
                                  + William WALDEN b: 1730 d: JAN 1787
                                    10 Elizabeth WALDEN b: 17 JUN 1739 d: ABT 1788
                                      + John HATCH b: 17 JUN 1756 d: ABT 1854
                            8 Ephraim CHAPMAN b: 2 JUL 1710
                              + Elizabeth MORGAN
                            8 Bethia CHAPMAN b: 10 JUL 1711 d: 17 NOV 1740
                              + John BECKWITH b: 10 OCT 1713 d: 18 APR 1810
                        7 William CHAPMAN , Jr. b: 1665 d: 24 AUG 1734
                          + Hannah LESTER b: 11 MAR 1671 d: 1701
                            8 William CHAPMAN III b: 29 MAR 1691 d: 10 JUL 1760
                              + Mercy STODDARD b: 8 AUG 1703 d: 27 SEP 1777
                                9 David CHAPMAN b: 3 APR 1719 d: 1 NOV 1805
                                  + Patience ROUSE b: ABT 1720 d: 22 JUN 1803
                                    10 Levi CHAPMAN b: 21 OCT 1749 d: 21 JAN 1829
                                      + Elizabeth STODDARD b: 11 MAR 1748 d: 5 MAR 1844
                                9 Amos CHAPMAN b: 18 MAY 1721 d: MAY 1809
                                9 Mercy CHAPMAN b: 13 OCT 1723 d: 3 MAY 1784
                                  + John SPICER , Jr. b: 17 FEB 1723/24 d: 28 JUN 1769
                                    10 Mary SPICER b: 27 JAN 1752 d: 27 DEC 1827
                                      + Allyn WIGHTMAN b: 27 JUN 1748 d: 31 DEC 1833
                                    10 Abel SPICER b: 1 JUN 1760 d: 7 JUL 1847
                                      + Sarah ROSE b: 28 JAN 1777 d: 5 MAY 1874
                                9 Kezia CHAPMAN b: 31 MAY 1726 d: 1792
                                9 William CHAPMAN b: 29 AUG 1728 d: 1753
                                9 Joseph CHAPMAN b: 2 MAY 1731 d: 3 APR 1814
                                  + Anna KENDRICK b: 20 FEB 1736 d: 16 MAR 1830
                                    10 Joseph CHAPMAN , Jr. b: 18 DEC 1753 d: 1836
                                    10 William CHAPMAN b: 1754 d: 20 JUN 1792
                                    10 Anna CHAPMAN b: 13 FEB 1757 d: 22 OCT 1853
                                    10 Eli CHAPMAN b: 20 OCT 1759 d: 1762
                                    10 Nathaniel CHAPMAN b: 4 FEB 1762 d: JAN 1782
                                    10 Esther CHAPMAN b: 6 FEB 1764 d: AUG 1860
                                    10 Mercy CHAPMAN b: 9 JUN 1766 d: 28 AUG 1801
                                    10 Eber CHAPMAN b: 16 MAY 1770 d: 8 FEB 1856
                                      + Desire STARK b: 12 NOV 1769 d: 10 AUG 1861
                                    10 Rufus CHAPMAN b: 14 MAY 1773 d: 1 MAY 1865
                                    10 Ruth CHAPMAN b: 14 MAY 1773 d: 4 DEC 1812
                                9 Joshua CHAPMAN b: 22 MAR 1732 d: 21 MAR 1818
                                9 Caleb CHAPMAN b: 19 DEC 1735 d: 20 OCT 1827
                                9 Ezra CHAPMAN b: 15 MAR 1738 d: 22 JUL 1817
                                9 Isaac CHAPMAN b: 18 DEC 1740 d: 13 MAR 1826
                                  + Mary BRADFORD b: 13 JUN 1742 d: 20 MAY 1808
                                    10 Abner CHAPMAN b: 20 JUN 1772 d: 29 JAN 1851
                                      + Olive FISHER b: 20 NOV 1778 d: 25 FEB 1854
                                    10 Bradford CHAPMAN b: 1779
                                      + Vashti AVERY b: 16 MAY 1786
                                    10 Sarah CHAPMAN b: 10 APR 1781 d: 27 JAN 1856
                                      + David Russell COOLEY b: ABT 1776 d: 14 APR 1850
                            8 David CHAPMAN b: 22 FEB 1692/93 d: 1 DEC 1717
                            8 Jonathan CHAPMAN b: 22 FEB 1692/93 d: 27 JUN 1778
                              + Hannah BAILEY b: 26 MAY 1700 d: ABT 1770
                                9 Hannah CHAPMAN b: 11 OCT 1725 d: 27 JUN 1778
                                  + Stephen LOOMER b: 4 MAY 1721 d: 17 OCT 1790
                                    10 Phebe LOOMER b: 22 SEP 1750
                                    10 Jonathan LOOMER b: 16 JUN 1752
                                    10 Hannah LOOMER b: 18 FEB 1754
                                    10 Esther LOOMER b: 15 FEB 1756
                                    10 Levi LOOMER b: 20 FEB 1758
                                    10 Simeon LOOMER b: 20 FEB 1758
                                    10 Stephen LOOMER b: 4 JUN 1760
                                    10 Mary Ann LOOMER b: 11 MAR 1762 d: ABT 1832
                                      + Jonathan BABCOCK b: ABT 1757 d: ABT 1827
                                    10 Stephen LOOMER , Jr. b: 17 SEP 1765
                                9 Jonathan CHAPMAN , Jr. b: 2 NOV 1727
                                9 Grace CHAPMAN b: 5 SEP 1729 d: 1799
                                9 Mary CHAPMAN b: 3 OCT 1733
                            8 Hannah CHAPMAN b: 24 JUL 1695 d: 20 FEB 1718
                            8 Lydia CHAPMAN b: 18 JAN 1698/99 d: 1786
                              + Ephraim WELLS , Jr. b: 28 JAN 1698/99 d: SEP 1786
                                9 Ephraim WELLS III b: 26 AUG 1731 d: 18 JUL 1799
                                  + Sarah GATES b: 12 NOV 1732 d: 24 OCT 1813
                                    10 Lovinia WELLS b: 21 APR 1765 d: 12 JUL 1846
                                9 Lydia WELLS b: BET 1746 AND 1747 d: 7 DEC 1818
                                  + Caleb WELCH b: 2 JUL 1745 d: 27 JUL 1815
                                    10 Caleb WELCH , Jr. b: 1768
                                    10 Martin WELCH b: 1771
                                    10 Dimis WELCH b: 3 SEP 1773 d: 13 NOV 1825
                                      + Timothy JOHNSON , Jr. b: 22 MAY 1768 d: 1845
                                    10 Daniel WELCH b: 1775
                                    10 Simeon WELCH b: 1777
                                    10 Russell WELCH b: 1779
                                    10 Reuben WELCH b: 1781
                                    10 William WELCH b: 1783
                                    10 Lydia WELCH b: 8 JUL 1784
                                    10 Louis WELCH b: 1789
                                9 Ezekiel WELLS b: 22 JUL 1748 d: 7 DEC 1818
                                  + Phebe MEACHAM b: 12 DEC 1763 d: 12 SEP 1863
                                    10 Enos WELLS b: 14 FEB 1791 d: OCT 1862
                                      + Sally Ober CLARK b: 4 AUG 1801 d: 18 OCT 1894
                            8 Mary CHAPMAN b: 1699 d: 20 FEB 1718
                          + Lydia LINCOLN b: 13 FEB 1682 d: 1734
                            8 Ruth CHAPMAN b: 1704 d: 20 FEB 1718
                            8 Solomon CHAPMAN b: ABT 1706 d: 1795
                              + Susannah b: 1706 d: 17 APR 1789
                                9 Samuel CHAPMAN b: 4 JUN 1741 d: 1817
                                  + Hannah FOX b: 12 JUN 1755 d: 2 JUN 1844
                                    10 Permelia CHAPMAN b: 21 JAN 1777 d: 19 MAY 1866
                                      + Joshua MEACHAM b: 12 APR 1773 d: 8 OCT 1846
                                    10 Amos CHAPMAN b: 1779
                                    10 Hannah CHAPMAN b: 1793
                            8 Sarah CHAPMAN b: 25 APR 1710 d: 5 OCT 1767
                    6 John PALMER b: ABT 1625 d: 17 JUN 1695
                      + Margaret NORTHEND b: BEF 30 MAR 1620 d: 20 FEB 1705/06
                        7 Sarah PALMER b: 13 NOV 1661 d: 30 JUN 1688
                          + Jonathan HARRIMAN b: 5 DEC 1657 d: 15 FEB 1740/41
                            8 Margaret HARRIMAN b: 19 AUG 1686 d: 12 MAY 1742
                              + Jonathan BOYNTON b: 19 AUG 1684 d: 16 MAR 1739/40
                                9 Margaret BOYNTON b: 5 APR 1712 d: 20 DEC 1737
                                9 Sarah BOYNTON b: 10 DEC 1713
                                9 Jonathan BOYNTON , Jr. b: 16 MAR 1715/16
                                9 Elizabeth BOYNTON b: 21 MAY 1715 d: AFT 5 APR 1782
                                  + Joseph BAILEY b: 28 JAN 1712/13 d: BEF 3 SEP 1792
                                    10 Elizabeth BAILEY b: 26 JUL 1739 d: 21 JUL 1763
                                    10 Joanna BAILEY b: 8 MAR 1741/42 d: BEF 1782
                                    10 Richard BAILEY b: 9 MAY 1745 d: JAN 1828
                                      + Hannah BURBANK b: DEC 1743 d: NOV 1819
                                    10 Alice BAILEY b: 25 FEB 1745/46 d: 25 FEB 1795
                                    10 Joseph BAILEY , Jr. b: 8 JAN 1746/47 d: 22 NOV 1833
                                    10 Job BAILEY b: 19 FEB 1749/50
                                    10 Spencer BAILEY b: 20 OCT 1753 d: 2 JUN 1776
                                    10 Margaret BAILEY b: 18 JAN 1738 d: 7 JAN 1818
                                      + Joseph POORE b: 24 AUG 1737 d: 18 FEB 1795
                                9 Anne BOYNTON b: 22 MAY 1716 d: 8 DEC 1750
                                9 Benjamin BOYNTON b: 12 APR 1719
                                9 Eleanor BOYNTON b: 12 APR 1719
                                9 Mary BOYNTON b: 21 AUG 1720
                                9 John BOYNTON b: 22 MAY 1723
                                9 Jane BOYNTON b: BEF 6 OCT 1723
                    6 Ann PALMER b: ABT 1628 d: 20 AUG 1667
                      + John PHILBRICK b: 10 OCT 1616 d: 20 AUG 1667
                        7 Ephriam PHILBRICK b: 24 FEB 1655/56
                          + Elizabeth BARRON b: 14 APR 1660
                            8 Abigail PHILBRICK b: 6 MAR 1686
                              + Daniel CADY b: 1682 d: 1744
                                9 Zerviah CADY b: 7 SEP 1711 d: 23 MAR 1777
                                  + Cyprian MORSE b: 15 JUN 1712 d: 19 AUG 1795
                                    10 James MORSE b: 22 SEP 1746 d: 1819
                                      + Hannah LEE b: 1734 d: 1806
                                9 Jonas CADY b: 18 OCT 1719 d: 28 FEB 1775
                                  + Mary GREEN b: BET 1728 AND 1729 d: 6 JAN 1823
                                    10 Jesse CADY b: 1751 d: 8 MAY 1810
                                      + Jerusha CHAPIN b: 9 MAY 1749 d: 22 JUL 1829
                            8 Elizabeth PHILBRICK b: 18 NOV 1690 d: 20 AUG 1756
                              + Samuel WINTER b: 12 MAR 1684/85 d: AFT AUG 1756
                                9 Amy WINTER b: 15 MAY 1715 d: 4 MAY 1815
                                  + John CHURCH , Jr. b: 25 MAR 1709 d: 15 FEB 1806
                                    10 Asa CHURCH b: 25 JUN 1738 d: 21 JUL 1823
                                      + Abiah PEASE b: JUL 1742 d: 22 JAN 1837
                  + Rebecca Ann SHORT b: ABT 1607 d: 15 JUL 1671
                    6 Hannah PALMER b: BEF 15 JUN 1634 d: AFT 25 AUG 1681
                      + Thomas HEWITT b: 1630 d: 1662
                        7 Thomas HEWITT b: 2 MAY 1660 d: 3 JUN 1686
                          + Lydia UTLEY b: 28 DEC 1659 d: AFT 1694
                            8 Thomas HEWITT b: 3 FEB 1684/85 d: 1767
                              + Persis CLEVELAND b: 21 APR 1683 d: 22 JUN 1764
                                9 Lydia HEWITT b: 4 NOV 1707 d: 14 NOV 1767
                                  + Isaac LAWRENCE b: 25 FEB 1704/05 d: 2 DEC 1793
                                    10 Jonas LAWRENCE b: 1 DEC 1728 d: 22 MAY 1793
                                      + Tryphena b: 26 SEP 1735 d: 31 JAN 1795
                                9 Elizabeth HEWITT b: 12 APR 1709
                                  + John WARREN
                                9 Prudence HEWITT b: 26 SEP 1711
                                  + Benjamin WHEELER
                                9 Thomas HEWITT b: 25 MAR 1712/13 d: 1712/13
                                9 John HEWITT b: 20 JAN 1714/15
                                9 Azubah HEWITT b: 6 FEB 1717/18
                                9 Thankful HEWITT b: 20 AUG 1722 d: SEP 1801
                                  + Samuel CHURCHILL , Jr. b: 27 APR 1721 d: 26 JAN 1801
                                    10 Joseph CHURCHILL b: 3 FEB 1748/49 d: 20 MAR 1821
                                      + Amy STILES b: 2 MAY 1755 d: 18 DEC 1836
                                    10 John CHURCHILL b: 12 MAR 1758 d: 27 SEP 1817
                                      + Martha BALDWIN b: 16 AUG 1766 d: 27 SEP 1839
                                    10 William CHURCHILL b: 10 FEB 1763 d: 24 MAY 1828
                                      + Eunice CULVER b: 31 DEC 1762 d: 3 OCT 1839
                                9 Ephriam HEWITT b: 4 JAN 1728/29 d: AFT 1793
                                  + Mary RANDALL b: ABT 1732
                                    10 Benjamin HEWITT b: 23 MAY 1749
                                    10 Asa HEWITT b: 21 MAY 1750
                                    10 Joseph HEWITT b: 7 DEC 1753
                                      + Hepsibah WHITING
                                    10 Nathaniel HEWITT b: 5 DEC 1755 d: 22 DEC 1829
                                      + Hannah ANDREWS b: 23 OCT 1764 d: 26 FEB 1813
                                    10 John HEWITT b: 22 JUN 1758
                                    10 Randall HEWITT b: 28 JUN 1760 d: 2 MAY 1850
                                      + Experience HEWITT b: ABT 1766 d: 3 AUG 1840
                                    10 Mary HEWITT b: 3 AUG 1762
                                    10 Abigail HEWITT b: 29 AUG 1764
                                    10 Philander HEWITT b: 8 AUG 1769
                                      + Phebe SEELEY
                            8 Lydia HEWITT b: BEF 20 JUN 1686
                        7 Benjamin HEWITT b: 10 AUG 1662 d: 26 APR 1725
                          + Marie Ellen FANNING b: 28 APR 1665 d: 14 DEC 1743
                            8 Benjamin HEWITT , Jr. b: 10 AUG 1688 d: BEF 12 MAY 1761
                              + Ann PALMER b: BEF 20 MAY 1683
                                9 Asa HEWITT b: 20 MAR 1710 d: 3 MAR 1786
                                  + Lucy PALMER b: 17 SEP 1721 d: 1817
                                    10 Asa HEWITT , Jr. b: 16 OCT 1761 d: 15 JUL 1824
                                      + Mary NEWTON b: 12 DEC 1768 d: 26 FEB 1838
                            8 Israel HEWITT b: APR 1691 d: AFT 1777
                            8 Tabitha HEWITT b: ABT 1692
                            8 Mary HEWITT b: 12 AUG 1694 d: 27 MAR 1752
                              + James BILLINGS b: 4 OCT 1688 d: 1761
                                9 Zipporah BILLINGS b: 23 OCT 1715 d: 1765
                                  + Joseph PALMER b: 16 AUG 1717 d: 12 APR 1791
                                    10 Thomas PALMER b: ABT 1750 d: JUN 1777
                                      + Mary PALMER b: 11 JUN 1744
                                9 James BILLINGS , Jr. b: 20 SEP 1719
                                    10 Ezekiel BILLINGS b: BET 1757 AND 1758 d: 28 APR 1828
                                      + Anna MATHER b: ABT 1765
                                9 Eunice BILLINGS b: 17 AUG 1721
                                  + Ezekiel BABCOCK b: 22 JUN 1716 d: ABT 1800
                                    10 Mary BABCOCK b: 18 DEC 1744
                                      + Nathan HINCKLEY b: 23 FEB 1747/48 d: 23 DEC 1814
                                    10 David BABCOCK b: 1745 d: 1820
                                      + Mary HINCKLEY b: 8 JUL 1750 d: 1838
                            8 Joseph HEWITT b: 10 SEP 1696 d: 1787
                              + Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 21 SEP 1702 d: 12 OCT 1754
                                9 Mary HEWITT b: 20 JAN 1725/26
                                  + Joseph PAGE , Jr. b: 25 SEP 1720 d: 21 NOV 1810
                                    10 Mary PAGE b: 30 JAN 1748/49 d: AFT 1783
                                      + Thomas MINER b: 17 MAR 1742/43 d: 1815
                            8 Elkanah I. HEWITT b: MAR 1699/00 d: AFT 1776
                              + Hannah STERRY b: 22 FEB 1703/04 d: 1742
                                9 Elkanah HEWITT , Jr. b: 10 MAY 1723
                                9 Henry HEWITT b: 7 AUG 1730
                                9 Jonas HEWITT b: 2 NOV 1737
                                  + Comfort BILLINGS b: 24 SEP 1740
                            8 Hannah HEWITT b: BEF 29 JUN 1701 d: 17 DEC 1748
                            8 Henry HEWITT b: 30 JUL 1704 d: 17 FEB 1776
                              + Joanna DENISON b: 28 JAN 1717/18 d: 20 MAR 1776
                                9 Amos HEWITT b: 20 FEB 1737
                                9 Henry HEWITT , Jr. b: 2 JAN 1739
                                9 Thomas HEWITT b: 29 SEP 1740
                                9 Increase HEWITT b: 2 NOV 1742 d: 30 AUG 1829
                                  + Elizabeth TYLER b: 15 DEC 1744 d: 17 JUN 1803
                                    10 Amos HEWITT b: 1765 d: 1833
                                      + Sarah REYNOLDS d: 1850
                                    10 Mary HEWITT b: BEF 21 JUN 1778 d: 16 NOV 1829
                                      + Abial BUGBEE b: 2 JAN 1774 d: 18 APR 1829
                                9 Joanna HEWITT b: 17 AUG 1743
                                9 Zerviah HEWITT b: 12 AUG 1746
                                9 Content HEWITT b: 1 MAY 1748
                                9 Anna HEWITT b: 23 MAY 1750
                                9 Stephen HEWITT b: 7 JUN 1757
                            8 Content HEWITT b: BEF 3 APR 1708 d: 20 SEP 1749
                              + Ebenezer RUSSELL b: 4 MAY 1708 d: 22 MAY 1731
                              + Joseph DENISON , Jr. b: 21 SEP 1707 d: 15 FEB 1795
                            8 Thankful HEWITT b: ABT 1711 d: 6 FEB 1719/20
                      + Roger STERRY b: 1630 d: ABT 1680
                        7 Hannah STERRY b: 18 AUG 1672 d: 1751
                          + William BILLINGS , Jr. b: 1660 d: 8 JUN 1738
                            8 Mary BILLINGS b: 1689
                            8 Joseph BILLINGS b: 28 JAN 1690/91 d: 9 APR 1763
                              + Comfort DENISON b: 29 NOV 1683 d: 1771
                                9 Amy BILLINGS b: 18 DEC 1712
                                9 Sarah BILLINGS b: 27 DEC 1714 d: 24 FEB 1795
                                  + Nathaniel BABCOCK b: 6 MAR 1709/10
                                    10 Lucy BABCOCK b: 13 FEB 1741/42 d: 9 MAR 1842
                                      + Benjamin RANDALL , Jr. b: 13 APR 1736 d: 17 JUN 1816
                                9 Joseph BILLINGS , Jr. b: 17 DEC 1716 d: ABT DEC 1797
                                  + Thankful DENISON b: ABT 1714
                                    10 Comfort BILLINGS b: 24 SEP 1740
                                      + Jonas HEWITT b: 2 NOV 1737
                                    10 Desire BILLINGS b: 15 AUG 1757
                                      + Benjamin BABCOCK b: 7 APR 1751 d: 6 MAR 1832
                              + Sarah LARRABEE b: ABT 1698
                                9 Samuel BILLINGS b: ABT 1718 d: 6 SEP 1781
                                  + Grace MINOR b: ABT 1730
                                    10 John BILLINGS b: 15 NOV 1751 d: 22 AUG 1832
                                      + Olive NOBLE b: 4 JAN 1754 d: 14 MAY 1843
                            8 Prudence BILLINGS b: 12 JUN 1694
                            8 William BILLINGS III b: 16 FEB 1696/97
                            8 Samuel BILLINGS b: 18 AUG 1689
                            8 Dorothy BILLINGS b: 5 FEB 1701/02
                              + Thomas EDWARDS b: 1695
                                9 Thankful EDWARDS b: 26 FEB 1720/21
                                9 William EDWARDS b: 21 FEB 1721/22
                                  + Mary AVERY b: 24 MAR 1727/28
                                    10 Jasper EDWARDS b: 29 FEB 1747/48
                                    10 Kendall EDWARDS b: 28 NOV 1749
                                    10 Mary EDWARDS b: 25 AUG 1751 d: 12 DEC 1834
                                      + Reuben MAYNARD b: 22 FEB 1752 d: 9 MAR 1829
                                    10 Cyrus EDWARDS b: 13 AUG 1753
                                    10 Peleg EDWARDS b: 5 MAR 1755
                                9 Dorothy EDWARDS b: 23 NOV 1724
                                9 Anna EDWARDS b: 7 JUL 1732
                            8 Rachel BILLINGS b: 25 MAR 1704
                            8 Sarah BILLINGS b: 10 SEP 1705
                            8 Hannah BILLINGS b: 1706
                            8 Roger BILLINGS b: 19 MAR 1707/08
                              + Abigail DENISON b: BET 1708 AND 1710
                                9 William BILLINGS b: 1734 d: 1774
                                  + Mary LEFFINGWELL b: 1731 d: 1805
                                    10 Betsey BILLINGS b: 1764 d: 24 NOV 1818
                                      + Bela PECK b: 10 JUL 1758 d: 15 DEC 1850
                                9 Peleg BILLINGS b: 1738
                                  + Mary STANTON
                                    10 Susanna BILLINGS b: 1775 d: 1829
                                      + Jonathan REYNOLDS b: 1778 d: 1839
                                9 Benjamin BILLINGS b: 1743
                                    10 Fanny BILLINGS d: 1856
                                      + Joseph Williams BREWSTER b: 1775 d: 1843
                                9 Mary BILLINGS b: 24 MAY 1755 d: 15 JUN 1823
                                  + Darius DENISON b: 11 MAR 1746/47 d: 18 AUG 1829
                                    10 Prudence DENISON b: 21 MAR 1772
                                    10 Polly DENISON b: 10 NOV 1774
                                    10 William DENISON b: 13 OCT 1776
                                    10 Marcy DENISON b: 10 MAY 1779
                                    10 Nancy DENISON b: 3 OCT 1782 d: 18 JUN 1854
                                      + Joseph LAWTON V b: 10 FEB 1780 d: 1 NOV 1866
                                    10 Darius DENISON , Jr. b: 28 DEC 1783
                                    10 Amos B. DENISON b: 21 FEB 1786
                                    10 Lodowick DENISON b: 27 JUL 1790
                                    10 Fanny DENISON b: 18 JAN 1793
                            8 Ichabod BILLINGS b: 5 SEP 1710
                            8 Elizabeth BILLINGS b: 5 JAN 1712/13 d: 25 AUG 1791
                              + Theophilus AVERY b: 6 SEP 1708 d: 30 SEP 1799
                                9 Deborah AVERY b: 27 MAY 1735
                                  + Roswell PARK b: 1726 d: 1762
                                    10 Roswell PARK , Jr. b: 1758 d: 1847
                                      + Eunice STARKWEATHER b: ABT 1760
                                9 James AVERY b: 28 FEB 1737 d: 22 FEB 1822
                                  + Mary COMSTOCK b: 28 APR 1743 d: 14 FEB 1785
                                    10 James AVERY , Jr. b: 19 NOV 1769 d: 22 MAY 1813
                                      + Mercy ALLYN b: ABT 1769 d: 19 NOV 1849
                                    10 Theophilus AVERY b: 3 NOV 1774 d: 1 JAN 1870
                                      + Margery NEWTON b: 5 JUN 1775 d: 1 OCT 1849
                        7 Samuel STERRY b: 1674 d: 15 APR 1734
                          + Hannah ROSE b: 12 AUG 1673 d: 19 JUL 1724
                            8 Hannah STERRY b: 22 FEB 1703/04 d: 1742
                              + Elkanah I. HEWITT b: MAR 1699/00 d: AFT 1776
                                9 Elkanah HEWITT , Jr. b: 10 MAY 1723
                                9 Henry HEWITT b: 7 AUG 1730
                                9 Jonas HEWITT b: 2 NOV 1737
                                  + Comfort BILLINGS b: 24 SEP 1740
                            8 Samuel STERRY b: 1706 d: 1737
                            8 Cyprian STERRY b: 1707 d: 1772
                            8 Robert STERRY b: 5 JUN 1711 d: 20 APR 1789
                              + Lydia OLNEY b: 7 NOV 1716 d: 3 AUG 1770
                                9 Sybil STERRY b: 1744 d: AFT 1775
                                  + David LAWRENCE b: 18 FEB 1737/38 d: 18 OCT 1809
                                    10 Thomas LAWRENCE b: 11 JUN 1765 d: 22 JAN 1852
                                      + Ann ANDREWS b: ABT 1775
                                    10 Caleb LAWRENCE b: 23 OCT 1766
                                    10 Mary LAWRENCE b: 22 MAY 1768
                                    10 Nancy Anne LAWRENCE b: 23 DEC 1769 d: FEB 1850
                                      + Amiel JENKINS b: 25 NOV 1764
                                    10 Charles LAWRENCE b: 19 DEC 1771
                                    10 Caleb LAWRENCE b: 7 JUL 1773
                                9 Samuel STERRY b: ABT 1746 d: JUL 1773
                            8 Zerviah STERRY b: 1713 d: 1734
                          + Mehitable FENNER b: 1686 d: 1743
                            8 Sarah STERRY b: 15 OCT 1727
                            8 Roger STERRY b: 9 JAN 1730 d: 19 APR 1780
                              + Temperance HOLMES b: 27 JAN 1728 d: 1790
                                9 Samuel STERRY b: 15 APR 1749 d: 2 FEB 1752
                                9 Mary STERRY b: 28 APR 1751 d: 6 MAR 1752
                                9 Mary STERRY b: 27 AUG 1753 d: AFT DEC 1791
                                9 Arthur STERRY b: 26 JAN 1757 d: 21 MAR 1761
                                9 Mehitable STERRY b: 18 DEC 1758 d: AFT JAN 1789
                                9 Consider STERRY b: 5 OCT 1761 d: 15 NOV 1817
                                9 Roger STERRY , Jr. b: 14 SEP 1764 d: AFT NOV 1812
                                  + Lavinia YARRINGTON b: ABT 1772 d: 1 NOV 1812
                                    10 Elisha Yarrington STERRY b: 27 OCT 1805 d: 10 SEP 1868
                                      + Adeline Parmelia LOCKWOOD b: 1804 d: 19 NOV 1884
                                9 John STERRY b: 24 SEP 1766 d: 5 NOV 1823
                                9 Abigail STERRY b: 20 JAN 1769 d: 1810
                      + John FISH b: BET 1620 AND 1621 d: ABT 1687
                    6 Nehemiah PALMER b: 27 NOV 1637 d: 17 FEB 1715/16
                      + Hannah Lord STANTON b: 1644 d: 17 OCT 1727
                        7 Joseph PALMER b: 3 OCT 1663 d: 31 JAN 1708/09
                          + Frances PRENTICE b: ABT 1667 d: AFT 1710
                            8 Joseph PALMER , Jr. b: 14 NOV 1690 d: 12 JUN 1789
                              + Mary PALMER b: 14 MAR 1688/89 d: 13 JAN 1777
                                9 Mary PALMER b: 21 MAR 1712/13 d: 1787
                                  + Daniel PALMER , Jr. b: 10 JUN 1704 d: 17 AUG 1772
                                    10 Samuel PALMER b: 20 NOV 1731 d: 19 JAN 1773
                                      + Lucretia FISH b: 25 DEC 1736
                                9 Phebe PALMER b: 24 NOV 1717 d: 1787
                                  + George DARROW b: 17 MAR 1711/12 d: BEF 1776
                                    10 George DARROW , Jr. b: 16 AUG 1743 d: 16 NOV 1820
                                      + Elizabeth BENJAMIN b: 25 SEP 1749 d: 1846
                                    10 Mary DARROW b: 8 AUG 1745 d: 30 OCT 1826
                                      + Azariah PALMER b: 22 MAY 1742 d: 12 APR 1821
                                9 Frances PALMER b: 27 OCT 1721
                                  + William GUILE b: 1 MAR 1722/23 d: ABT 1800
                                    10 Amos GUILE b: ABT 1747 d: AFT 1804
                                    10 Daniel GUILE b: 26 NOV 1758 d: 10 APR 1810
                                      + Mary HEWITT b: 1763 d: 13 FEB 1848
                            8 Hannah PALMER b: 31 MAY 1694 d: AFT 25 JAN 1738/39
                              + George PALMER b: 29 MAY 1681 d: 28 MAY 1728
                                9 Christopher PALMER b: 13 FEB 1712 d: MAY 1790
                                  + Esther PRENTICE b: 12 DEC 1713 d: 23 OCT 1782
                                    10 Othniel PALMER b: 13 FEB 1742 d: 1790
                                      + Silence STEVENS b: 9 FEB 1748 d: AFT 1810
                                9 Zebulon PALMER b: 4 FEB 1713/14 d: MAR 1786
                                  + Deborah YORK b: 13 JAN 1720 d: JUN 1810
                                    10 Japheth PALMER b: 14 AUG 1758 d: 3 OCT 1841
                                      + Anna STILLWELL b: 29 NOV 1767 d: 6 MAY 1848
                                9 Joseph PALMER b: 16 AUG 1717 d: 12 APR 1791
                                  + Zipporah BILLINGS b: 23 OCT 1715 d: 1765
                                    10 Thomas PALMER b: ABT 1750 d: JUN 1777
                                      + Mary PALMER b: 11 JUN 1744
                                9 Gershom PALMER b: 13 OCT 1725 d: 6 NOV 1810
                                  + Dorothy BROWN b: 22 FEB 1723/24 d: 1 MAR 1808
                                    10 Reuben PALMER b: 12 JUN 1759 d: 22 APR 1822
                                      + Lucretia TYLER b: 12 NOV 1764 d: 15 AUG 1855
                              + William YORK b: 3 OCT 1705
                                9 Mary YORK b: 30 APR 1732 d: 1820
                                  + Amos PALMER b: 27 AUG 1729 d: 4 JUN 1797
                                    10 Ezra PALMER b: 1 FEB 1757 d: 8 APR 1825
                                      + Mary NEWTON b: 10 MAR 1757 d: BEF 1825
                                    10 Benjamin PALMER b: 24 SEP 1777 d: 7 FEB 1842
                                      + Olive BARBER b: ABT 1777
                            8 Benjamin PALMER b: 18 MAR 1696
                              + Rebecca PALMER b: 1 JUL 1694 d: 22 MAR 1726
                                9 Gershom PALMER b: 1717
                                  + Mehitable BADGER d: 1760
                                    10 Gershom PALMER , Jr. b: 1738 d: 1815
                                      + Lucy FIELD b: 1737
                                9 John PALMER b: 14 FEB 1725/26 d: 26 JAN 1755
                                  + Abigail BOYNTON b: 17 JUN 1729
                                    10 John PALMER , Jr. b: 22 JUN 1751 d: 7 JUL 1832
                                      + Ruth CHAPMAN b: 20 APR 1759 d: 13 JAN 1822
                        7 Jonathan PALMER b: 7 AUG 1668 d: 26 AUG 1726
                          + Mary MAINWARING b: ABT 1682 d: BET 1738 AND 1739
                            8 Prudence PALMER b: 31 MAR 1718/19
                              + Ebenezer CADY b: 19 APR 1714 d: 16 MAY 1779
                                9 Prudence CADY b: 3 NOV 1740 d: 8 JUN 1824
                                  + Daniel LOVEJOY b: 1740
                                9 Ebenezer CADY , Jr. b: 20 JAN 1742/43 d: 11 SEP 1816
                                  + Chloe BEEBE b: 29 APR 1747 d: 1841
                                    10 Susan Ruth CADY b: ABT 1770
                                      + Winthrop ROOT b: 23 JUN 1767 d: 12 NOV 1831
                                9 Eleazar CADY b: 29 MAR 1745 d: 5 FEB 1819
                                  + Tryphena BEEBE b: 2 NOV 1749 d: 15 NOV 1839
                                    10 Daniel CADY b: 29 APR 1773 d: 31 OCT 1859
                                      + Margaret LIVINGSTON
                                    10 Sally CADY b: BET 1780 AND 1785 d: 1816
                                      + Amos EATON b: 17 MAY 1776 d: 10 MAY 1842
                                    10 Eleazar CADY
                                9 Elijah CADY b: 8 MAR 1746/47 d: 10 AUG 1833
                                  + Isabel JACKSON b: 13 JUL 1747 d: 10 FEB 1839
                                    10 Curtis CADY b: BET 1775 AND 1780 d: JUL 1849
                                      + Anne SEELEY b: 23 DEC 1778 d: BET 1850 AND 1860
                                    10 Prudence CADY b: 10 FEB 1777
                                    10 Ebenezer Jackson CADY b: 2 SEP 1779
                                9 Elisha CADY b: 8 JAN 1749/50 d: 24 AUG 1821
                                  + Ruth WATERMAN b: 1757
                                9 John CADY b: ABT JAN 1752
                                  + Hannah EATON b: JAN 1760
                                  + Polly WATERMAN
                                9 Elias CADY b: 7 NOV 1752 d: 10 NOV 1838
                                  + Keziah DOTY b: ABT 1756
                                    10 Edward CADY b: 1773
                                    10 George CADY b: 1775
                                    10 William CADY b: 1777
                                    10 Abijah CADY b: 1779
                                    10 Betsey Ann CADY b: 1781
                                    10 Ebenezer CADY b: 1783
                                    10 Mary CADY b: 1786
                                    10 John CADY b: 1788
                                    10 Prudence CADY b: 9 AUG 1789 d: 3 JAN 1843
                                      + Simeon KNEELAND b: 23 OCT 1779 d: 13 NOV 1846
                                    10 Simeon CADY b: 1792
                                    10 Elias CADY , Jr. b: 26 MAR 1794
                                    10 Rhoda Ann CADY b: 1796
                                9 Elizabeth CADY b: 1753 d: 14 MAY 1796
                                  + Timothy PUFFER b: 6 JUN 1756
                                9 David CADY b: 17 OCT 1754 d: 25 APR 1844
                                  + Zilpha WATERMAN
                            8 Jonathan PALMER , Jr. b: 23 DEC 1720 d: 5 JUL 1803
                              + Prudence HOLMES b: 27 FEB 1722/23 d: 27 NOV 1799
                                9 Prudence PALMER b: 1752 d: 6 MAR 1790
                                  + Joseph WHEELER b: 23 JAN 1746/47
                                    10 Samuel WHEELER b: 14 SEP 1784 d: 24 MAR 1852
                                      + Rebecca PRENTICE b: 1790 d: 9 DEC 1842
                            8 Elizabeth PALMER b: 28 NOV 1724 d: ABT 1775
                              + Matthew DORR b: 14 JUN 1725 d: 8 SEP 1801
                                9 Phebe D. DORR b: 1 AUG 1748 d: 16 FEB 1831
                                  + Jasper PECK , Jr. b: 20 SEP 1737 d: 16 JAN 1821
                                    10 Palmer PECK b: 18 DEC 1765 d: BEF 1768
                                    10 Clark PECK b: 7 JAN 1767
                                    10 Palmer PECK b: 27 MAR 1768
                                    10 Jasper PECK III b: 5 AUG 1769
                                    10 Dudley PECK b: 30 NOV 1770
                                    10 Oliver PECK b: 20 JUL 1774
                                    10 Phebe PECK b: 28 AUG 1778
                                    10 Elizabeth PECK b: 21 OCT 1780
                                    10 Matthew PECK b: 4 JUN 1783
                                    10 Richard Sears PECK b: 22 SEP 1784
                                    10 Anne PECK b: 20 DEC 1788
                                9 Edward DORR b: 28 MAY 1752 d: 19 MAY 1839
                                  + Judith CHAMPION b: 1756 d: 14 OCT 1852
                                    10 Ezra DORR b: 25 JAN 1775 d: 28 FEB 1852
                                    10 Sarah DORR b: 20 OCT 1777 d: AFT 1858
                                    10 Judith DORR b: 1778 d: 1844
                                    10 Phebe DORR b: 1782 d: 30 JAN 1855
                                    10 Edward DORR b: 7 JUN 1793 d: 25 AUG 1835
                                    10 Palmer C. DORR b: 27 SEP 1794 d: 26 NOV 1872
                                9 Helena Talcott DORR b: 16 JUL 1754 d: 24 MAR 1824
                                  + Andrew SILL , Jr. b: 20 APR 1745 d: 29 OCT 1835
                                    10 Abel SILL b: 8 AUG 1774 d: 12 APR 1824
                                      + Hepzibah PECK b: 27 JAN 1774
                                    10 Jonathan Palmer SILL b: 8 JAN 1776 d: 9 SEP 1806
                                    10 Andrew SILL III b: 31 MAR 1778 d: 13 JUL 1856
                                    10 Phebe SILL b: 26 MAR 1781 d: 13 JUN 1868
                                      + Eli DIMOCK b: 31 MAY 1775
                                    10 Henry SILL b: 2 APR 1786
                                      + Abigail DIMOCK b: 17 OCT 1789 d: 13 OCT 1834
                                    10 Helen Talcott SILL b: 10 MAY 1788 d: 15 MAY 1824
                                      + James Clinton WALWORTH b: BEF 1824
                                    10 Eliza SILL b: 21 FEB 1790 d: 7 JAN 1824
                                    10 Matthew Dorr SILL b: 22 OCT 1802 d: 1 JAN 1824
                                9 Matthew DORR , Jr. b: 28 MAR 1756 d: 20 MAY 1842
                                  + Dinah MUDGE b: 6 SEP 1759 d: 30 MAY 1841
                                    10 Samuel Griswold DORR b: 28 JAN 1794 d: 13 SEP 1869
                                      + Selima PHELPS b: 23 NOV 1793 d: 1 JUN 1861
                                9 Samuel G. DORR b: 15 SEP 1758 d: 1794
                                9 Jonathan DORR b: 25 DEC 1759 d: 22 APR 1825
                                  + Margaret FAULKNER b: 22 JUL 1770 d: 11 MAR 1844
                                9 Joseph DORR b: 15 JUL 1761 d: 8 AUG 1833
                                  + Sarah BULL b: 29 JAN 1769 d: 10 MAY 1851
                                9 Elisha DORR b: 27 MAR 1764 d: 30 APR 1843
                                9 Elizabeth DORR b: 14 MAR 1766 d: 25 MAR 1850
                                  + Jacob DELAMETER b: 1 JUN 1762 d: 27 JUN 1828
                                9 Russell DORR b: 20 APR 1771 d: 30 MAR 1824
                        7 Daniel PALMER b: 12 NOV 1672 d: 28 FEB 1762
                          + Margaret SMITH b: ABT 1680 d: 4 JUN 1727
                            8 Nehemiah PALMER b: 9 APR 1702 d: 25 JUL 1762
                              + Submit PALMER b: 3 MAY 1718 d: 29 JAN 1793
                                9 Submit PALMER b: 12 JAN 1743/44 d: 12 DEC 1835
                                  + Samuel CHESEBROUGH b: BEF 24 MAR 1742/43 d: 9 SEP 1811
                                    10 Jesse CHESEBROUGH b: 20 JUN 1765
                                    10 Thankful CHESEBROUGH b: 24 JUL 1766
                                    10 Elias CHESEBRO b: 15 APR 1768
                                    10 Ezra CHESEBROUGH b: 27 DEC 1769 d: 13 FEB 1838
                                      + Sarah Denison PALMER b: 6 SEP 1777 d: 24 AUG 1828
                                    10 Simeon CHESEBROUGH b: 7 DEC 1771
                                    10 Reuben CHESEBROUGH b: 30 APR 1773
                                    10 Lois CHESEBROUGH b: 14 JUN 1775
                                    10 Sabra CHESEBROUGH b: 23 NOV 1777
                                    10 Submit CHESEBROUGH b: 10 JAN 1780
                                    10 Joseph CHESEBROUGH b: 21 JAN 1782
                                    10 Rhoda CHESEBROUGH b: 27 OCT 1783
                                    10 Mercy CHESEBROUGH b: 27 JUL 1786
                                    10 Samuel CHESEBRO b: 25 NOV 1788
                            8 Daniel PALMER , Jr. b: 10 JUN 1704 d: 17 AUG 1772
                              + Mary PALMER b: 21 MAR 1712/13 d: 1787
                                9 Samuel PALMER b: 20 NOV 1731 d: 19 JAN 1773
                                  + Lucretia FISH b: 25 DEC 1736
                                    10 Rebecca PALMER b: 25 MAY 1756 d: 1797
                                      + Christopher PERKINS b: 15 SEP 1758 d: 21 FEB 1813
                            8 Nathan PALMER b: 26 OCT 1711 d: 28 MAR 1795
                              + Phebe BILLINGS b: 4 APR 1714 d: 3 APR 1792
                                9 Denison PALMER b: 17 DEC 1735 d: 16 JUN 1816
                                  + Marvin PALMER b: 29 APR 1739 d: 28 FEB 1785
                                    10 Sarah Denison PALMER b: 6 SEP 1777 d: 24 AUG 1828
                                      + Ezra CHESEBROUGH b: 27 DEC 1769 d: 13 FEB 1838
                                9 Andrew PALMER b: 21 OCT 1738
                                  + Hannah PALMER b: 4 NOV 1753 d: 7 MAR 1834
                                    10 Robert PALMER b: 6 MAY 1780 d: 4 SEP 1856
                                      + Eunice HUMPHREY b: 10 MAR 1788 d: 3 DEC 1824
                                9 Lucretia PALMER b: 16 OCT 1751 d: 26 APR 1822
                                  + Peter CRARY IV b: 16 JUN 1748
                                    10 Phoebe CRARY b: 10 MAY 1773 d: 23 JUL 1847
                                      + Daniel LORD III b: 14 NOV 1774 d: 23 JUL 1845
                                    10 Edward CRARY b: 10 MAR 1775
                                    10 Lucretia CRARY b: 21 JUL 1779
                                    10 Peter CRARY V b: 12 FEB 1781 d: 3 NOV 1842
                                      + Elizabeth B. DENISON b: 19 JUN 1780 d: 3 MAR 1848
                                    10 John Smith CRARY b: 18 MAR 1785
                                    10 Giles Russell CRARY b: 17 SEP 1790
                            8 James Stanton PALMER b: 13 JUL 1720 d: 20 JUN 1794
                              + Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 12 JUL 1732 d: 14 OCT 1814
                                9 Hannah PALMER b: 4 NOV 1753 d: 7 MAR 1834
                                  + Andrew PALMER b: 21 OCT 1738
                                    10 Robert PALMER b: 6 MAY 1780 d: 4 SEP 1856
                                      + Eunice HUMPHREY b: 10 MAR 1788 d: 3 DEC 1824
                        7 Nehemiah PALMER , Jr. b: 8 JUL 1677 d: 1735
                          + Jerusha SAXTON b: 2 DEC 1683 d: 1739
                            8 Jerusha PALMER b: 1705
                              + John THOMPSON b: 1699
                                9 Zerviah THOMPSON b: 1729
                                  + Benjamin COGSWELL b: 1730
                                    10 Benjamin COGSWELL b: 1755 d: 1819
                                      + Mercy BURT b: 1762 d: 1846
                            8 Stephen PALMER b: 1 MAY 1709 d: 30 OCT 1775
                              + Elizabeth QUIMBY b: 1709 d: 1776
                                9 Nathaniel PALMER b: 4 NOV 1744 d: 22 FEB 1830
                                  + Martha BARROWS b: 1755
                                    10 Elliott Uriah PALMER b: ABT 1776 d: 4 FEB 1865
                                      + Anna LOOMIS b: 15 JUL 1781 d: 4 DEC 1874
                            8 Thankful PALMER b: 14 APR 1714
                              + Samuel THOMPSON b: 23 OCT 1701
                                9 Jerusha THOMPSON b: 1743 d: 25 DEC 1821
                                  + Edward WALDO b: 14 MAY 1742 d: 22 JAN 1829
                                    10 Abner WALDO b: 7 MAR 1775 d: 11 SEP 1856
                                      + Sally GOSS b: 13 JUL 1778 d: 21 NOV 1835
                                9 Jonathan THOMPSON b: 1748 d: 1826
                                  + Elizabeth JOHNSON b: 1756
                                    10 Elizabeth THOMPSON b: 2 JAN 1774
                                      + William PRISBREY IV b: 1771 d: 21 APR 1830
                        7 Hannah PALMER b: 11 APR 1680 d: 19 JUL 1757
                          + Ichabod PALMER b: BEF 2 SEP 1677 d: 10 APR 1752
                            8 Lucy PALMER b: 1699 d: 1736
                              + William CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 1701 d: 1737
                                9 Lucy CHESEBROUGH b: 15 AUG 1720
                                  + Joseph DENISON b: 26 JAN 1722/23 d: BEF 12 DEC 1760
                                    10 George DENISON b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 3 JUN 1833
                                      + Bethiah CRANDALL b: 23 JUN 1748 d: 8 JAN 1821
                            8 Nathaniel Stanton PALMER b: 11 OCT 1707 d: 30 MAY 1790
                              + Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 10 SEP 1710 d: 15 JUN 1768
                                9 Lucy PALMER b: 23 SEP 1737
                                9 Nathaniel PALMER b: 17 APR 1740 d: 27 DEC 1819
                                  + Grace NOYES b: 10 DEC 1746 d: 28 NOV 1818
                                    10 Nathaniel PALMER b: 15 DEC 1768 d: OCT 1819
                                      + Mercy BROWN b: 22 FEB 1777 d: 8 AUG 1826
                            8 Elias PALMER b: 15 MAY 1715 d: 13 MAR 1737/38
                              + Mary HOLMES b: 19 MAR 1712/13 d: BET 1751 AND 1759
                                9 Marvin PALMER b: 29 APR 1739 d: 28 FEB 1785
                                  + Denison PALMER b: 17 DEC 1735 d: 16 JUN 1816
                                    10 Sarah Denison PALMER b: 6 SEP 1777 d: 24 AUG 1828
                                      + Ezra CHESEBROUGH b: 27 DEC 1769 d: 13 FEB 1838
                    6 Moses PALMER b: 6 APR 1640 d: 6 JUL 1701
                      + Dorothy GILBERT b: 24 APR 1650 d: 10 APR 1717
                        7 Moses PALMER , Jr. b: 29 OCT 1673 d: 5 AUG 1744
                          + Abigail ALLEN b: 12 JAN 1671/72
                            8 Amy PALMER b: 28 AUG 1706 d: 13 OCT 1774
                              + Jonathan TRACY III b: 20 NOV 1702 d: MAR 1778
                                9 Moses TRACY b: 3 APR 1728 d: 11 SEP 1813
                                  + Esther TRACY b: 1737 d: 10 JAN 1786
                                    10 Jonas P. TRACY b: 4 JUN 1770 d: 27 DEC 1852
                                      + Amy BROWN
                                9 Anna TRACY b: 1 APR 1732/33 d: 1815
                                  + Jacob ROBINSON b: 14 AUG 1734 d: 1800
                                    10 Muriel ROBINSON b: 1757 d: 1759
                                    10 Eber ROBINSON b: 1759
                                    10 Anna ROBINSON b: 1761
                                    10 Irene ROBINSON b: 1764
                                    10 Vine ROBINSON b: 1767
                                    10 Hulda ROBINSON b: 1769
                                    10 Jacob ROBINSON b: 1772
                                    10 Amy ROBINSON b: 1774
                                    10 Tracy ROBINSON b: 1778
                            8 Submit PALMER b: 3 MAY 1718 d: 29 JAN 1793
                              + Nehemiah PALMER b: 9 APR 1702 d: 25 JUL 1762
                                9 Submit PALMER b: 12 JAN 1743/44 d: 12 DEC 1835
                                  + Samuel CHESEBROUGH b: BEF 24 MAR 1742/43 d: 9 SEP 1811
                                    10 Jesse CHESEBROUGH b: 20 JUN 1765
                                    10 Thankful CHESEBROUGH b: 24 JUL 1766
                                    10 Elias CHESEBRO b: 15 APR 1768
                                    10 Ezra CHESEBROUGH b: 27 DEC 1769 d: 13 FEB 1838
                                      + Sarah Denison PALMER b: 6 SEP 1777 d: 24 AUG 1828
                                    10 Simeon CHESEBROUGH b: 7 DEC 1771
                                    10 Reuben CHESEBROUGH b: 30 APR 1773
                                    10 Lois CHESEBROUGH b: 14 JUN 1775
                                    10 Sabra CHESEBROUGH b: 23 NOV 1777
                                    10 Submit CHESEBROUGH b: 10 JAN 1780
                                    10 Joseph CHESEBROUGH b: 21 JAN 1782
                                    10 Rhoda CHESEBROUGH b: 27 OCT 1783
                                    10 Mercy CHESEBROUGH b: 27 JUL 1786
                                    10 Samuel CHESEBRO b: 25 NOV 1788
                        7 Dorothy PALMER b: 11 AUG 1675 d: BEF 1754
                          + William WILCOX b: BET 1668 AND 1671 d: 27 DEC 1757
                            8 Dorothy WILCOX b: 28 OCT 1698
                            8 Anna WILCOX b: 14 JUN 1701
                            8 William WILCOX , Jr. b: 3 JUN 1703 d: 27 DEC 1757
                              + Elizabeth BROWN b: 20 MAR 1705/06
                                9 Nathan WILCOX b: 6 APR 1730 d: 1816
                                  + Tabitha PROSSER b: ABT 1732
                                    10 Nathan WILCOX , Jr. b: 15 NOV 1753
                                      + Sarah b: ABT 1755
                                    10 William WILCOX b: 4 JAN 1755
                                    10 Tabitha WILCOX b: 15 MAR 1757
                                    10 Lucy WILCOX b: 1759
                                    10 Prudence WILCOX b: 30 MAR 1761
                                    10 David WILCOX b: 1764
                                    10 John WILCOX b: BET 1765 AND 1769
                                    10 Jared WILCOX b: 1770
                                    10 Desire WILCOX b: BET 1771 AND 1774
                                    10 Martha WILCOX b: 1775
                              + Thankful YORK b: 23 APR 1712
                                9 Isaac WILCOX b: 8 FEB 1738/39
                                  + Desire CRANDALL b: 28 JAN 1742/43
                                    10 Isaac WILCOX , Jr. b: ABT 1761
                                    10 Amos WILCOX b: ABT 1767
                                    10 Crandall WILCOX b: 7 JUL 1771
                                    10 Thankful WILCOX b: 24 AUG 1774 d: 1840
                                      + Daniel ROSENKRANS , Jr. b: 1773 d: 1848
                                    10 Desire WILCOX b: ABT 1776
                                    10 Lucy WILCOX b: 1778
                                9 Amos WILCOX b: 1739 d: 19 APR 1821
                                  + Mary BURCH b: 8 DEC 1751 d: 9 AUG 1811
                                    10 Benjamin WILCOX b: 1765 d: 1841
                                      + Charity EVERITT b: 1780 d: 1860
                            8 Jemima WILCOX b: 21 JUL 1705 d: 1795
                              + Nathaniel CRANDALL b: 28 FEB 1711 d: 1795
                                9 Jared CRANDALL b: 1744
                                9 Paul CRANDALL b: 1745
                                  + Rebecca DENISON b: 26 SEP 1745
                                    10 William CRANDALL b: 1769
                                    10 Rebecca CRANDALL b: 1773 d: 2 MAR 1840
                                    10 Betsey CRANDALL b: 1774 d: 2 MAR 1840
                                      + Asa SPAULDING , Jr. b: 30 SEP 1778 d: 15 FEB 1855
                            8 Mary WILCOX b: 1 DEC 1709
                            8 Amey WILCOX b: 7 JUL 1711
                            8 Sarah WILCOX b: 29 AUG 1713
                            8 Nathan WILCOX b: 3 DEC 1716
                    6 Gershom PALMER b: 14 APR 1644 d: 27 SEP 1718
                      + Ann DENISON b: 20 MAY 1649 d: 17 NOV 1706
                        7 Mercy PALMER b: 8 SEP 1670 d: 28 JAN 1751/52
                          + John BREED b: 18 JAN 1662/63 d: 1751
                            8 Mary Palmer BREED b: 8 JAN 1696/97 d: 1744
                              + Daniel BROWN b: 9 OCT 1696 d: 30 AUG 1771
                                9 Daniel BROWN , Jr. b: 20 MAR 1724/25
                                  + Abigail CRAREY
                                    10 Nathan BROWN b: 23 FEB 1769 d: 16 NOV 1853
                                      + Lucy PALMER b: 1768 d: 12 DEC 1800
                                9 Nathan BROWN b: 20 JUN 1738 d: 1830
                                  + Lydia DEWEY b: 23 APR 1744 d: 19 MAY 1800
                                    10 Lydia Dewey BROWN b: 9 MAR 1762 d: 26 MAY 1834
                                      + Robert BROWN b: 5 JUN 1764 d: 13 FEB 1840
                            8 John BREED , Jr. b: 26 JAN 1699/00 d: 24 JAN 1781
                              + Mary PRENTICE b: 12 APR 1708 d: 5 NOV 1799
                                9 Mercy BREED b: 3 AUG 1727 d: 5 AUG 1811
                                  + John NOYES , Jr. b: 22 MAY 1718
                                    10 Mercy NOYES
                                      + William SISSON , Jr.
                                9 John BREED III b: 5 SEP 1729 d: 23 NOV 1780
                                  + Silence GRANT b: 31 JAN 1731 d: 7 DEC 1771
                                    10 Oliver BREED b: 6 FEB 1757 d: 13 JUL 1834
                                      + Grace GREEN b: 1761 d: 6 AUG 1830
                                    10 Samuel BREED b: 23 MAR 1765 d: 8 MAY 1827
                                      + Eunice ALLYN b: 7 AUG 1768 d: MAR 1797
                                    10 Roswell BREED b: 5 JUN 1776 d: 20 JUL 1844
                                      + Priscilla CHESEBROUGH b: 28 FEB 1785 d: 3 APR 1857
                                9 Nathan BREED b: 13 DEC 1731 d: 4 OCT 1816
                                9 Mary BREED b: 25 DEC 1733
                                9 Sarah BREED b: 28 DEC 1737 d: 9 JUL 1811
                                9 Eunice BREED b: 23 FEB 1738 d: AFT 1770
                                  + Wyatt HINCKLEY b: 18 JAN 1739 d: 22 SEP 1815
                                    10 Samuel HINCKLEY b: 1761
                                    10 Wyatt HINCKLEY , Jr. b: 1763
                                    10 Eunice HINCKLEY b: 1766
                                    10 Marcy HINCKLEY b: 19 DEC 1768
                                    10 Lucy HINCKLEY b: 3 SEP 1770 d: 27 FEB 1847
                                9 Grace BREED b: 2 JAN 1740 d: 21 OCT 1818
                                9 Anna BREED b: 2 JUN 1742 d: 28 APR 1818
                                  + Jesse YORK b: 1 AUG 1740 d: 13 DEC 1808
                                    10 Anna YORK b: 5 DEC 1762 d: 26 APR 1831
                                      + Andrew CHAPMAN , Jr. b: 10 MAY 1754 d: 22 AUG 1827
                                9 Amos BREED b: 23 DEC 1744 d: 20 MAR 1785
                                9 Lucy BREED b: 18 DEC 1746
                                9 Hannah BREED b: 1 OCT 1748 d: 2 MAR 1809
                            8 Sarah BREED b: 1 FEB 1703/04
                              + James MINER , Jr. b: 28 OCT 1705
                                9 James MINER III b: 30 NOV 1737
                                  + Prudence DENISON b: 27 NOV 1740 d: 13 SEP 1777
                            8 Zerviah BREED b: 27 AUG 1706 d: 14 JUN 1731
                              + Samuel HINCKLEY , Jr. b: 4 MAR 1705/06 d: 9 NOV 1763
                                9 Zerviah HINCKLEY b: 11 APR 1731
                                  + Thaddeus COOK b: 19 NOV 1721 d: 4 OCT 1785
                                    10 Thaddeus COOK , Jr. b: 22 JUN 1755 d: 1849
                                      + Sarah PRENTICE b: 1759
                            8 Joseph BREED b: 4 OCT 1708 d: 1777
                              + Priscilla AVERY b: 29 APR 1715 d: MAY 1792
                                9 Priscilla BREED b: 4 OCT 1742 d: 1808
                                  + Obediah HOWARD b: 1731 d: 1804
                                    10 Nancy HOWARD b: 16 OCT 1754 d: ABT 1795
                                      + Jonathan MULKEY b: 16 OCT 1752 d: 5 SEP 1826
                                    10 Mary HOWARD b: 1760 d: 1835
                                      + James CHISM , Jr. b: 16 OCT 1754 d: 7 JUL 1819
                                9 Nathan BREED b: 10 AUG 1755 d: 26 OCT 1825
                                  + Mary HARLAN b: 10 AUG 1758 d: 2 SEP 1851
                                    10 Mary BREED b: 10 AUG 1789
                                      + Michael CHISM b: 9 APR 1786 d: 1836
                        7 William PALMER b: ABT 1676 d: ABT 1729
                          + Grace MINER b: SEP 1683
                            8 William PALMER , Jr. b: 1 MAR 1703/04 d: 1781
                              + Abigail WYATT b: BEF 6 MAY 1711 d: 1784
                                9 Abigail PALMER b: 21 AUG 1736
                                  + Stephen BROWN b: 22 JUN 1736
                                    10 Steven BROWN b: 10 AUG 1760 d: 23 FEB 1829
                                      + Thankful MAIN b: 12 AUG 1764 d: 6 MAY 1837
                                9 Azariah PALMER b: 22 MAY 1742 d: 12 APR 1821
                                  + Mary DARROW b: 8 AUG 1745 d: 30 OCT 1826
                                    10 Mary PALMER b: 23 JAN 1765
                                    10 Azariah PALMER , Jr. b: 25 MAY 1767 d: 28 OCT 1841
                                    10 Pardon PALMER b: 22 JUL 1769
                                    10 Russell PALMER b: 30 JAN 1771
                                    10 Barbara PALMER b: 1773
                                    10 Lydia PALMER b: 7 JUN 1776
                                    10 Lucinda PALMER b: ABT 1779 d: 18 MAR 1814
                                      + Hemon BOSTWICK b: 15 APR 1777 d: 19 JAN 1853
                                    10 William PALMER b: 27 MAR 1782
                                    10 Wealthy PALMER b: 20 AUG 1786 d: 19 JAN 1830
                            8 Wait PALMER b: 27 MAY 1711 d: 19 OCT 1785
                              + Mary BROWN b: 28 NOV 1703 d: 10 JUN 1793
                                9 Amos PALMER b: 27 AUG 1729 d: 4 JUN 1797
                                  + Mary YORK b: 30 APR 1732 d: 1820
                                    10 Ezra PALMER b: 1 FEB 1757 d: 8 APR 1825
                                      + Mary NEWTON b: 10 MAR 1757 d: BEF 1825
                                    10 Benjamin PALMER b: 24 SEP 1777 d: 7 FEB 1842
                                      + Olive BARBER b: ABT 1777
                                9 Content PALMER b: 27 JAN 1736/37 d: 1815
                                  + Joseph RANDALL b: 8 SEP 1733 d: AFT 1779
                                    10 Content RANDALL b: 20 MAY 1766 d: 2 MAY 1843
                                      + John EGGLESTON b: 1770 d: 12 FEB 1859
                        7 Ichabod PALMER b: BEF 2 SEP 1677 d: 10 APR 1752
                          + Hannah PALMER b: 11 APR 1680 d: 19 JUL 1757
                            8 Lucy PALMER b: 1699 d: 1736
                              + William CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 1701 d: 1737
                                9 Lucy CHESEBROUGH b: 15 AUG 1720
                                  + Joseph DENISON b: 26 JAN 1722/23 d: BEF 12 DEC 1760
                                    10 George DENISON b: 17 MAY 1746 d: 3 JUN 1833
                                      + Bethiah CRANDALL b: 23 JUN 1748 d: 8 JAN 1821
                            8 Nathaniel Stanton PALMER b: 11 OCT 1707 d: 30 MAY 1790
                              + Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 10 SEP 1710 d: 15 JUN 1768
                                9 Lucy PALMER b: 23 SEP 1737
                                9 Nathaniel PALMER b: 17 APR 1740 d: 27 DEC 1819
                                  + Grace NOYES b: 10 DEC 1746 d: 28 NOV 1818
                                    10 Nathaniel PALMER b: 15 DEC 1768 d: OCT 1819
                                      + Mercy BROWN b: 22 FEB 1777 d: 8 AUG 1826
                            8 Elias PALMER b: 15 MAY 1715 d: 13 MAR 1737/38
                              + Mary HOLMES b: 19 MAR 1712/13 d: BET 1751 AND 1759
                                9 Marvin PALMER b: 29 APR 1739 d: 28 FEB 1785
                                  + Denison PALMER b: 17 DEC 1735 d: 16 JUN 1816
                                    10 Sarah Denison PALMER b: 6 SEP 1777 d: 24 AUG 1828
                                      + Ezra CHESEBROUGH b: 27 DEC 1769 d: 13 FEB 1838
                        7 George PALMER b: 29 MAY 1681 d: 28 MAY 1728
                          + Hannah PALMER b: 31 MAY 1694 d: AFT 25 JAN 1738/39
                            8 Christopher PALMER b: 13 FEB 1712 d: MAY 1790
                              + Esther PRENTICE b: 12 DEC 1713 d: 23 OCT 1782
                                9 Othniel PALMER b: 13 FEB 1742 d: 1790
                                  + Silence STEVENS b: 9 FEB 1748 d: AFT 1810
                                    10 Lucy PALMER b: 1769 d: 1845
                                      + Israel CLAPP b: 13 JUL 1764 d: 23 MAY 1854
                                    10 Prentice PALMER b: 1770 d: 22 DEC 1844
                                      + Mary Ann DUNNING b: 2 NOV 1781 d: 11 MAY 1849
                                    10 Daniel PALMER b: 4 FEB 1780 d: 10 MAR 1844
                                      + Enfield LENT
                                    10 Ruth PALMER b: ABT 1781 d: 22 JUN 1860
                                      + Hiram Abiff IMUS b: 27 JAN 1771 d: 22 JUL 1864
                            8 Zebulon PALMER b: 4 FEB 1713/14 d: MAR 1786
                              + Deborah YORK b: 13 JAN 1720 d: JUN 1810
                                9 Japheth PALMER b: 14 AUG 1758 d: 3 OCT 1841
                                  + Anna STILLWELL b: 29 NOV 1767 d: 6 MAY 1848
                                    10 Japheth PALMER , Jr. b: 21 NOV 1786
                                    10 Anna PALMER b: 20 NOV 1788
                                    10 Gordancy PALMER b: 19 JAN 1792
                                    10 Delury PALMER b: 11 DEC 1793
                                    10 Eli PALMER b: 13 DEC 1795
                                    10 Eli S. PALMER b: 8 JUL 1797 d: 30 MAY 1839
                                    10 Harley PALMER b: 13 OCT 1799
                                    10 Gideon PALMER b: 6 JUL 1801 d: 8 DEC 1865
                                      + Mary GRANGER
                                    10 Temperance PALMER b: 25 JAN 1803
                                      + David MASON b: 28 OCT 1798 d: 7 OCT 1837
                                      + Charles W. LANGFORD b: 14 OCT 1797 d: 23 JAN 1879
                                      + Henry THOMAS b: ABT 1811
                                    10 Elias S. PALMER b: 22 DEC 1804 d: 10 MAR 1866
                                      + Melinda PALMER b: 20 MAR 1803 d: 1 NOV 1842
                                    10 Alanson PALMER b: 1 JUL 1811 d: 1 JUL 1829
                            8 Joseph PALMER b: 16 AUG 1717 d: 12 APR 1791
                              + Zipporah BILLINGS b: 23 OCT 1715 d: 1765
                                9 Thomas PALMER b: ABT 1750 d: JUN 1777
                                  + Mary PALMER b: 11 JUN 1744
                                    10 Jemima PALMER b: 1773 d: 19 FEB 1829
                                      + Apollos KENT b: 12 FEB 1762 d: 4 SEP 1838
                            8 Gershom PALMER b: 13 OCT 1725 d: 6 NOV 1810
                              + Dorothy BROWN b: 22 FEB 1723/24 d: 1 MAR 1808
                                9 Reuben PALMER b: 12 JUN 1759 d: 22 APR 1822
                                  + Lucretia TYLER b: 12 NOV 1764 d: 15 AUG 1855
                                    10 Hannah Tyler PALMER b: 25 DEC 1781 d: 18 JAN 1868
                                      + Nehemiah LAMB b: 8 MAR 1777 d: 10 MAY 1850
                        7 Ann PALMER b: BEF 20 MAY 1683
                          + Benjamin HEWITT , Jr. b: 10 AUG 1688 d: BEF 12 MAY 1761
                            8 Asa HEWITT b: 20 MAR 1710 d: 3 MAR 1786
                              + Lucy PALMER b: 17 SEP 1721 d: 1817
                                9 Asa HEWITT , Jr. b: 16 OCT 1761 d: 15 JUL 1824
                                  + Mary NEWTON b: 12 DEC 1768 d: 26 FEB 1838
                                    10 Walter HEWITT b: 16 APR 1787
                                    10 Daniel HEWITT b: 24 MAR 1791 d: 16 MAR 1843
                                    10 Sally HEWITT b: 1793
                                    10 Asa HEWITT III b: 23 APR 1797 d: 11 MAR 1869
                                    10 Orismus HEWITT b: 1799 d: 1840
                                    10 Parley HEWITT b: 1799 d: 13 JUL 1873
                                    10 Polly HEWITT b: 26 MAR 1803 d: 10 DEC 1875
                                      + Marsena KEEP , Jr. b: 1 OCT 1802 d: 7 AUG 1876
                                    10 Orasmus HEWITT b: 26 APR 1805 d: 15 FEB 1860
                                    10 Edmund HEWITT b: 1809 d: 31 AUG 1879
                                    10 Reuben Farley HEWITT b: 1812 d: 1846
                        7 Walter PALMER b: 1685 d: 1726
                          + Grace VOSE b: BET 1688 AND 1689
                            8 Walter PALMER , Jr. b: 1717 d: 1785
                              + Mercy HINCKLEY b: 7 JAN 1716/17 d: 1786
                                9 Walter PALMER III b: 1739 d: 1775
                                  + Margaret FRINK b: 1739
                                    10 Vose PALMER b: 1764 d: 1826
                                      + Celinda STEWART b: 1759 d: 1827
                        7 Mary PALMER b: 14 MAR 1688/89 d: 13 JAN 1777
                          + Joseph PALMER , Jr. b: 14 NOV 1690 d: 12 JUN 1789
                            8 Mary PALMER b: 21 MAR 1712/13 d: 1787
                              + Daniel PALMER , Jr. b: 10 JUN 1704 d: 17 AUG 1772
                                9 Samuel PALMER b: 20 NOV 1731 d: 19 JAN 1773
                                  + Lucretia FISH b: 25 DEC 1736
                                    10 Rebecca PALMER b: 25 MAY 1756 d: 1797
                                      + Christopher PERKINS b: 15 SEP 1758 d: 21 FEB 1813
                            8 Phebe PALMER b: 24 NOV 1717 d: 1787
                              + George DARROW b: 17 MAR 1711/12 d: BEF 1776
                                9 George DARROW , Jr. b: 16 AUG 1743 d: 16 NOV 1820
                                  + Elizabeth BENJAMIN b: 25 SEP 1749 d: 1846
                                    10 Russell DARROW b: 1776 d: MAY 1815
                                      + Deliverance EATON b: 17 MAR 1780 d: 8 APR 1868
                                9 Mary DARROW b: 8 AUG 1745 d: 30 OCT 1826
                                  + Azariah PALMER b: 22 MAY 1742 d: 12 APR 1821
                                    10 Mary PALMER b: 23 JAN 1765
                                    10 Azariah PALMER , Jr. b: 25 MAY 1767 d: 28 OCT 1841
                                    10 Pardon PALMER b: 22 JUL 1769
                                    10 Russell PALMER b: 30 JAN 1771
                                    10 Barbara PALMER b: 1773
                                    10 Lydia PALMER b: 7 JUN 1776
                                    10 Lucinda PALMER b: ABT 1779 d: 18 MAR 1814
                                      + Hemon BOSTWICK b: 15 APR 1777 d: 19 JAN 1853
                                    10 William PALMER b: 27 MAR 1782
                                    10 Wealthy PALMER b: 20 AUG 1786 d: 19 JAN 1830
                            8 Frances PALMER b: 27 OCT 1721
                              + William GUILE b: 1 MAR 1722/23 d: ABT 1800
                                9 Amos GUILE b: ABT 1747 d: AFT 1804
                                    10 Benjamin GUILE b: BET 1770 AND 1775 d: BET 1831 AND 1840
                                9 Daniel GUILE b: 26 NOV 1758 d: 10 APR 1810
                                  + Mary HEWITT b: 1763 d: 13 FEB 1848
                                    10 Daniel GUILE , Jr. b: ABT 1780
                                    10 Polly GUILE b: ABT 1788
                                      + Jacob LEGUTUS b: ABT 1785
                                    10 Eben GUILE b: ABT 1790 d: ABT 1829
                                    10 William GUILE b: 12 FEB 1792 d: 21 JAN 1872
                                      + Christiana YONKER b: 12 JUL 1800 d: 28 DEC 1876
                                    10 Richard GUILE b: ABT 1800
                                    10 Walter GUILE b: ABT 1800
                        7 Rebecca PALMER b: 1 JUL 1694 d: 22 MAR 1726
                          + Benjamin PALMER b: 18 MAR 1696
                            8 Gershom PALMER b: 1717
                              + Mehitable BADGER d: 1760
                                9 Gershom PALMER , Jr. b: 1738 d: 1815
                                  + Lucy FIELD b: 1737
                                    10 Hannah PALMER b: 1769 d: 1837
                                      + Jesse WILLIAMS b: 1761 d: 1842
                            8 John PALMER b: 14 FEB 1725/26 d: 26 JAN 1755
                              + Abigail BOYNTON b: 17 JUN 1729
                                9 John PALMER , Jr. b: 22 JUN 1751 d: 7 JUL 1832
                                  + Ruth CHAPMAN b: 20 APR 1759 d: 13 JAN 1822
                                    10 James PALMER b: 6 FEB 1786 d: 1863
                                      + Jerusha b: ABT 1786 d: 1817
                    6 Rebecca PALMER b: BEF 1 JUL 1647 d: 2 MAY 1713
                      + Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: 4 JUN 1637 d: 1 APR 1670
                        7 Elihu CHESEBROUGH b: 3 DEC 1668 d: 28 JUN 1750
                          + Hannah MINER b: 1 DEC 1676 d: 22 AUG 1751
                            8 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 25 FEB 1698/99 d: AFT 1737
                              + Elisha CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 15 SEP 1694 d: AFT 1736
                                9 Elisha CHESEBROUGH III b: 21 NOV 1723 d: 1 JUL 1779
                                  + Hannah JAMISON b: ABT 1725
                                    10 Amos CHESEBROUGH b: 25 AUG 1752 d: 24 MAY 1788
                                      + Rebekah CHESEBROUGH b: 1 OCT 1754
                                9 Nathaniel CHESEBROUGH b: BEF 18 OCT 1724
                                9 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 4 JAN 1725/26
                                9 Sarah CHESEBROUGH b: 6 SEP 1728
                                9 Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 6 DEC 1730
                                9 Christopher CHESEBROUGH b: 30 SEP 1732
                                9 Sylvester CHESEBROUGH b: 28 JUL 1735 d: AFT 1778
                                  + Hannah CARPENTER b: 1740 d: AFT 1778
                                    10 Freelove CHESEBROUGH b: 14 SEP 1760
                                    10 Esther CHESEBROUGH b: 24 NOV 1762
                                    10 Oliver CHESEBROUGH b: 9 MAR 1764
                                    10 Sylvester CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 9 MAR 1764
                                    10 Eliphal CHESEBROUGH b: 15 FEB 1766
                                    10 Freelove CHESEBROUGH b: 15 FEB 1766
                                    10 Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: 17 JUL 1767 d: 1835
                                      + Sarah YAW b: 22 SEP 1767 d: 1811
                                    10 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 29 MAY 1769
                                    10 Nathaniel CHESEBROUGH b: 15 AUG 1771
                                    10 Sarah CHESEBROUGH b: 20 MAY 1774
                                    10 Mary CHESEBROUGH b: 15 AUG 1776
                                    10 Elihu CHESEBROUGH b: ABT 1778
                                9 Joanna CHESEBROUGH b: 17 DEC 1737
                            8 Sarah CHESEBROUGH b: 3 DEC 1700
                              + Zebediah MIZ b: 12 DEC 1697
                                9 Rebecca MIZ b: ABT 1735
                                  + John CHESEBROUGH b: 25 JUN 1734 d: AFT 1771
                                    10 Susanna CHESEBROUGH b: 18 MAY 1769 d: 2 APR 1833
                                      + John ELDRIDGE b: 1767 d: 1800
                            8 Elihu CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 30 NOV 1704 d: 27 OCT 1769
                              + Esther DENNIS b: 23 OCT 1711 d: 5 DEC 1768
                                9 Esther CHESEBROUGH b: 27 NOV 1740
                                9 Elihu CHESEBROUGH III b: 9 JUN 1743 d: 26 OCT 1781
                                  + Phebe DENISON b: 5 DEC 1747 d: 8 APR 1822
                                    10 Elihu CHESEBROUGH IV b: 26 DEC 1769 d: 29 APR 1868
                                      + Lydia CHESEBROUGH b: 10 JUL 1770 d: 31 MAY 1841
                                9 William CHESEBROUGH b: 7 JAN 1744/45 d: 21 DEC 1840
                                  + Esther WILLIAMS b: 8 JAN 1742/43 d: 2 JUN 1814
                                    10 Eunice CHESEBROUGH b: 27 DEC 1781 d: 4 NOV 1844
                                      + Joseph NOYES , Jr. b: 30 SEP 1768 d: 24 AUG 1851
                                    10 Henry CHESEBROUGH b: 13 MAY 1784 d: 12 SEP 1869
                                      + Martha WILLIAMS b: 27 JUL 1791 d: 19 MAR 1812
                                    10 Silas CHESEBROUGH b: 19 NOV 1786 d: 14 JUN 1845
                                      + Phebe Esther WILLIAMS b: 16 NOV 1799 d: 14 JUN 1845
                                9 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 3 JAN 1746/47 d: 6 SEP 1804
                                  + Robert CHESEBROUGH b: 22 FEB 1738/39 d: 26 JUL 1802
                                    10 Robert CHESEBROUGH , Jr. b: 9 APR 1766 d: 7 FEB 1856
                                      + Content RATHBONE b: 19 JUN 1775 d: 29 MAY 1863
                                    10 Eliza CHESEBROUGH b: 11 SEP 1785 d: AUG 1870
                                      + Aaron RATHBONE b: 25 JUL 1770 d: 13 MAR 1845
                                9 Elizabeth CHESEBROUGH b: 5 MAR 1748/49
                                9 Naboth CHESEBROUGH b: 1 APR 1751
                                9 Rebekah CHESEBROUGH b: 1 OCT 1754
                                  + Amos CHESEBROUGH b: 25 AUG 1752 d: 24 MAY 1788
                                    10 Molly CHESEBROUGH b: 22 JUL 1781 d: 16 JUL 1865
                                      + Henry LEWIS b: SEP 1783 d: 29 MAR 1878
                                    10 Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: 2 JAN 1783 d: 1822
                                      + Lucy CHAPMAN b: 23 OCT 1787 d: 1 MAR 1860
                                    10 Priscilla CHESEBROUGH b: 28 FEB 1785 d: 3 APR 1857
                                      + Roswell BREED b: 5 JUN 1776 d: 20 JUL 1844
                                    10 David Thomson CHESEBROUGH b: 7 APR 1787
                                    10 Harriet CHESEBROUGH b: 27 MAY 1778
                                      + John LEEDS
                                    10 Hannah CHESEBROUGH b: 9 SEP 1779 d: 30 JUN 1861
                                      + Nathaniel LEWIS b: ABT 1777
                            8 Lydia CHESEBROUGH b: 10 MAR 1709/10
                            8 Rebecca CHESEBROUGH b: 16 MAR 1710/11
                              + Joseph CHAMPLIN b: 4 AUG 1709 d: 20 DEC 1792
                                9 Lydia CHAMPLIN b: BEF 7 OCT 1733
                                  + John HANCOCK b: BET 1725 AND 1729 d: 1813
                                    10 Joseph HANCOCK b: ABT 1751
                                      + Lucy NOYES b: ABT 1760
                                9 Esther CHAMPLIN b: 1736 d: BEF 1791
                                  + Jonathan LANGFORD , Jr. b: BET 1731 AND 1732
                                    10 Jonathan LANGFORD III b: 1757
                                    10 Joseph LANGFORD b: 1759
                                    10 Anna LANGFORD b: 1761
                                    10 Dudley LANGFORD b: 1775 d: 18 MAY 1821
                                      + Rebecca STAATS b: 1782 d: 28 AUG 1845
                            8 Elisha CHESEBROUGH b: 30 JUN 1714
                      + John BALDWIN b: BEF 28 OCT 1635 d: 19 AUG 1683
                        7 Rebecca BALDWIN b: 20 MAY 1673 d: 12 MAR 1700/01
                          + Elnathan MINER b: 28 DEC 1673 d: 11 OCT 1756
                            8 Samuel MINER b: 12 DEC 1694 d: 25 JAN 1761
                              + Elizabeth BROWN b: MAR 1696/97
                                9 Anna MINER b: 26 JUN 1735
                                  + John AVERY b: 29 APR 1727
                                    10 Daniel A. AVERY b: 23 APR 1767 d: 2 NOV 1848
                        7 Mary BALDWIN b: 24 FEB 1674/75 d: AFT 1720
                          + John RANDALL , Jr. b: JUN 1666 d: 1720
                            8 Nathan RANDALL b: 7 JUL 1709 d: 1791
                              + Mary COTTRELL b: 19 AUG 1711 d: 2 DEC 1735
                                9 Joseph RANDALL b: 8 SEP 1733 d: AFT 1779
                                  + Content PALMER b: 27 JAN 1736/37 d: 1815
                                    10 Content RANDALL b: 20 MAY 1766 d: 2 MAY 1843
                                      + John EGGLESTON b: 1770 d: 12 FEB 1859
                              + Eleanor COTTRELL b: 12 JUN 1715 d: AFT 1756
                                9 Dorothy RANDALL b: 5 JUN 1741 d: 29 OCT 1784
                                  + Ezra CRARY b: 30 JUL 1737 d: 4 AUG 1828
                                    10 Dolly CRARY b: 15 MAR 1769 d: 29 JUN 1819
                                      + John SMITH b: 3 SEP 1761 d: 2 OCT 1840
                                9 Nicholas RANDALL b: 17 MAY 1753 d: 23 SEP 1814
                                  + Content PHILLIPS b: 11 MAY 1756 d: 14 JAN 1815
                                    10 Nicholas Phillips RANDALL b: 25 JUL 1779 d: 7 MAR 1836
                                      + Sybil DYER b: 29 MAY 1800 d: 3 AUG 1887
                                    10 Alfred Jason RANDALL b: 24 MAR 1787 d: 2 FEB 1852
                                      + Martha THOMPSON b: 25 DEC 1787 d: 27 NOV 1856
                            8 Ichabod RANDALL b: 21 OCT 1711 d: 4 SEP 1762
                              + Humility GREENE b: 6 FEB 1715/16
                                9 Ichabod RANDALL , Jr. b: 1737 d: 1758
                                  + Ann TENNANT b: 1715 d: AFT 1758
                                  + Anna GATES b: 31 DEC 1734
                                9 Charles RANDALL b: 1738
                                9 Greene RANDALL b: 1742 d: 4 SEP 1782
                                  + Lydia RAND b: 1747
                                9 Humility RANDALL b: 1744 d: 1808
                                  + Amos RATHBUN b: 5 MAR 1737/38 d: 24 JUL 1817
                                    10 John RATHBUN b: 9 DEC 1758
                                    10 Amos RATHBUN , Jr. b: 9 JUL 1761 d: 18 FEB 1836
                                      + Mary FAULKNER b: ABT 1799 d: 2 MAR 1854
                                    10 Anna RATHBUN b: 1 JAN 1764
                                      + William ALLISON
                                    10 Roswell RATHBUN b: 20 JAN 1767 d: AFT 1849
                                      + Charity REED b: ABT 1774 d: AFT 1838
                                    10 Arunah RATHBUN b: 15 APR 1770 d: 19 MAR 1845
                                      + Elizabeth Ann CRANE b: ABT 1776 d: 20 JUN 1859
                                    10 Lavina RATHBUN b: 5 MAR 1773
                                      + Silas CRANE b: 1767
                                    10 Charles RATHBUN b: 7 OCT 1775 d: 29 MAR 1830
                                      + Sarah ALLISON b: 7 SEP 1780 d: 15 MAY 1837
                                    10 Daniel RATHBUN b: 21 FEB 1781 d: ABT 1 JUN 1848
                                      + Sarah INGLIS b: ABT 1788 d: 16 OCT 1839
                                    10 James RATHBUN b: 16 OCT 1783
                                      + Nancy DAY
                                9 John RANDALL b: 1746 d: 3 JAN 1816
                                  + Katherine LAMB b: 11 APR 1750
                                    10 James RANDALL b: 10 DEC 1778 d: 12 MAR 1849
                                      + Joanna PEMBERTON b: 21 AUG 1780 d: 8 AUG 1854
                            8 Benjamin RANDALL b: 2 JUN 1715 d: 15 JUN 1811
                              + Ruth BROWN b: 30 JUN 1714 d: 20 MAY 1791
                                9 Ruth RANDALL b: 1733 d: 13 JUN 1813
                                  + Thomas GATES b: 3 JUL 1724 d: 12 MAY 1793
                                    10 Laben GATES b: 23 JUL 1753
                                      + Anna BIGSLOW b: ABT 1757
                                    10 Anna GATES b: 6 MAY 1755 d: 26 JUN 1813
                                      + Abel RATHBONE b: 17 DEC 1746 d: 27 MAY 1804
                                    10 Ruth GATES b: 12 MAR 1758
                                    10 John GATES b: 9 DEC 1763
                                    10 Lodema GATES b: 18 NOV 1766
                                    10 Abel GATES b: 6 OCT 1768 d: 11 DEC 1850
                                      + Rhoda GARDNER b: 22 MAY 1765
                                    10 Philura GATES b: 4 SEP 1770
                                9 Sylvester RANDALL b: 1735 d: 7 AUG 1808
                                  + Martha WIGHTMAN b: 16 APR 1738 d: 15 JUN 1819
                                    10 Mary RANDALL b: 4 AUG 1775 d: 26 FEB 1854
                                      + Timothy WIGHTMAN b: 28 APR 1776 d: 3 SEP 1801
                                      + William GARDNER , Jr. b: 16 AUG 1774 d: 20 JUL 1843
                                9 Elias RANDALL b: 1736 d: 20 MAR 1799
                                9 Rufus RANDALL b: 25 JUN 1738 d: 1822
                                  + Margaret WIGHTMAN b: 24 AUG 1740 d: 9 JUL 1813
                                    10 Esther RANDALL b: 4 DEC 1758
                                      + Benjamin WIGHTMAN b: 31 AUG 1755 d: JUN 1829
                                    10 Catherine RANDALL b: 21 SEP 1761 d: AFT 26 OCT 1835
                                      + Abraham WIGHTMAN , Jr. b: 16 MAY 1761 d: ABT 1826
                                9 Mary RANDALL b: 1740
                                9 Benjamin RANDALL , Jr. b: 20 JUL 1742 d: 9 SEP 1828
                                  + Amy AVERY b: 25 JUL 1747 d: 3 SEP 1791
                                    10 Hubbard RANDALL b: 7 MAY 1775 d: 12 APR 1859
                                      + Mary JENNINGS b: 20 SEP 1773 d: 3 NOV 1832
                                9 Amos RANDALL b: 16 NOV 1744 d: 14 FEB 1802
                                9 Sarah RANDALL b: 26 OCT 1746 d: 26 SEP 1840
                                  + William GARDNER b: 20 MAR 1743 d: 12 AUG 1813
                                    10 Rhoda GARDNER b: 22 MAY 1765
                                      + Abel GATES b: 6 OCT 1768 d: 11 DEC 1850
                                    10 Sarah GARDNER b: 3 DEC 1767
                                      + Gurdon GARDNER b: 19 DEC 1766
                                    10 Ruth GARDNER b: 3 NOV 1769
                                    10 Anna GARDNER b: 16 DEC 1771
                                    10 William GARDNER , Jr. b: 16 AUG 1774 d: 20 JUL 1843
                                      + Mary RANDALL b: 4 AUG 1775 d: 26 FEB 1854
                                    10 Anna GARDNER b: 2 JUL 1777
                                      + Gideon MINER
                                    10 Lucy GARDNER b: 15 NOV 1780
                                    10 Asenath GARDNER b: 18 NOV 1782
                                      + Ichabod STODDARD , Jr. b: 13 SEP 1767 d: 21 JAN 1851
                                    10 Gilbert GARDNER b: 21 MAR 1785
                                      + Selina HOLMES
                                    10 Abel GARDNER b: 2 SEP 1787 d: 13 NOV 1867
                                    10 Elias R. GARDNER b: 25 JUL 1790
                                    10 Mary GARDNER b: 19 OCT 1793
                                      + David FERMAN
                                9 Asa RANDALL b: 1751 d: 1834
                                9 Aruna RANDALL b: 1757
                                9 Joseph RANDALL b: 6 AUG 1758 d: 10 MAR 1816
                            8 Rebecca RANDALL b: ABT 1717 d: 1811
                              + Nicholas COTTRELL b: 7 JUL 1717
                        7 Sylvester BALDWIN b: 4 MAR 1676/77 d: ABT 1732
                          + Lydia MINER b: BEF 17 AUG 1679 d: 21 APR 1707
                          + Elizabeth AVERY b: 1699 d: 17 JUL 1728
                            8 Elizabeth BALDWIN b: 6 JUL 1725 d: 21 DEC 1777
                              + Thomas PRENTICE b: 25 OCT 1719 d: 30 MAR 1783
                                9 Eunice PRENTICE b: 20 JUN 1746 d: 23 OCT 1770
                                  + William WILLIAMS , Jr. b: 14 JUL 1740 d: 25 OCT 1770
                                    10 William WILLIAMS III b: 30 JUN 1765 d: 15 MAY 1838
                                      + Mercy WHEELER b: 13 AUG 1767 d: 17 JUN 1797
                        7 Theophilus BALDWIN b: 1 JUN 1683 d: AFT 1736
                          + Priscilla MASON b: 17 SEP 1691 d: BET 1719 AND 1723
                            8 John BALDWIN b: 12 JUL 1711 d: 8 JAN 1762
                              + Eunice SPAULDING b: 22 DEC 1713 d: 28 JAN 1819
                                9 Mary BALDWIN b: 9 FEB 1740
                                9 Priscilla BALDWIN b: 20 MAY 1743 d: 1771
                                9 Elizabeth BALDWIN b: 23 JUN 1745 d: 1746
                                9 Eunice BALDWIN b: 25 OCT 1747 d: 23 AUG 1761
                                9 Thomas BALDWIN b: 6 APR 1751 d: 10 APR 1751
                                9 John BALDWIN , Jr. b: 12 MAY 1752 d: 3 AUG 1814
                                  + Sarah DENISON b: 2 MAY 1752 d: 19 JUN 1813
                                    10 John BALDWIN III b: 28 OCT 1772 d: 23 OCT 1858
                                    10 Eunice BALDWIN b: 16 MAR 1775
                                    10 Denison BALDWIN b: 25 MAR 1778
                                    10 Andrew BALDWIN b: 15 DEC 1780 d: 9 SEP 1820
                                    10 Daniel M. BALDWIN b: 21 MAY 1783 d: 28 OCT 1855
                                      + Eunice FRINK d: 1 MAY 1805
                                      + Lucy BOARDMAN d: 17 AUG 1806
                                      + Hannah STANTON b: 11 MAR 1786 d: 19 MAR 1877
                                    10 Polly BALDWIN b: 1 FEB 1786 d: 1872
                                    10 George Washington BALDWIN b: 21 JUL 1788 d: 1846
                                    10 Sarah BALDWIN b: NOV 1790 d: 1853
                                    10 Nancy BALDWIN b: OCT 1793 d: 1834
                                9 Ziba BALDWIN b: 16 FEB 1755 d: 27 SEP 1803
                            8 Theophilus BALDWIN , Jr. b: 23 OCT 1716 d: AFT 1765
                              + Sarah LAMB b: 17 JUN 1720 d: 20 AUG 1764
                                9 Thankful BALDWIN b: 26 JAN 1738/39
                                  + Ichabod BROWN , Jr. b: 4 FEB 1732 d: 25 MAY 1797
                                    10 Sarah BROWN b: 15 JUL 1758
                                    10 Priscilla BROWN b: 17 SEP 1760
                                    10 Thankful BROWN b: 25 NOV 1762
                                    10 Ichabod BROWN III b: 10 DEC 1764
                                    10 Eunice BROWN b: 15 FEB 1767
                                    10 Cynthia BROWN b: 25 FEB 1769
                                    10 Polly BROWN b: 15 JUL 1771
                                    10 Betsey BROWN b: 7 NOV 1772
                                    10 John BROWN b: 5 DEC 1775
                                    10 Joseph BROWN b: 13 AUG 1776
                                    10 Benjamin BROWN b: 25 DEC 1778
                                9 David BALDWIN b: 17 AUG 1741
                                9 Abigail BALDWIN b: 17 MAY 1744
                                9 Sarah BALDWIN b: 6 OCT 1746
                                9 Theophilus BALDWIN III b: 26 FEB 1748/49
                                9 Joseph BALDWIN b: 13 SEP 1751
                                9 Nathan BALDWIN b: 17 MAY 1754
                                9 Asa BALDWIN b: 17 DEC 1756 d: 18 MAR 1841
                                  + Dorothy BROWN b: 2 AUG 1755 d: 8 SEP 1853
                                    10 Nathan BALDWIN b: 13 MAR 1796 d: 22 JAN 1887
                                      + Phebe BROWN b: 23 DEC 1787 d: 23 APR 1875
                                9 Lucy BALDWIN b: 19 OCT 1758
                                9 Rebecca BALDWIN b: 25 OCT 1761
                              + Elizabeth BILLINGS b: ABT 1721
                            8 Sylvester BALDWIN b: 29 MAR 1719 d: 12 OCT 1795
                              + Bridget CHESEBROUGH b: 21 DEC 1737 d: 14 SEP 1818
                                9 Sylvester BALDWIN , Jr. b: 13 NOV 1761 d: 1795
                                  + Rebecca BRYANT b: 1765 d: 1795
                                    10 Sylvester BALDWIN III b: 21 DEC 1788 d: 6 AUG 1822
                                      + Esther BROWN b: 15 JUN 1796 d: 19 FEB 1845
                5 John PALMER b: 1589
                  + Mary NIELD b: ABT 1603
                    6 John PALMER b: 25 SEP 1625
                        7 Lazarus PALMER b: ABT 1647
                          + Joanne b: ABT 1647
                            8 John PALMER
                              + Mary
                                9 Thomas PALMER d: 19 MAY 1726
                                  + Rebecca DOLY
                                    10 Joseph PALMER b: ABT 1730
                                      + Mary LOVIBOND b: 1731
        3 Jane STRADLING b: 20 FEB 1512/13 d: 1555
          + Alexander POPHAM b: ABT 1500
            4 John POPHAM b: 1531 d: 10 JUN 1607
              + Amy GAMES b: 1535 d: ABT 1604
                5 Amy POPHAM b: BET 1550 AND 1553 d: 1604
                  + Thomas HORNER b: 28 JUN 1547 d: 15 FEB 1611
                    6 Amy HORNER b: ABT 1585 d: BEF 1658
                      + John SYMES b: NOV 1581 d: 21 OCT 1661
                        7 Henry SYMES b: ABT 1609
                          + Amy SEYMOUR
                            8 Elizabeth SYMES
                              + Richard BERKELEY d: 1671
                                9 John Symes BERKELEY b: 1 FEB 1661/62 d: 13 SEP 1736
                                  + Elizabeth NORBORNE b: 26 MAR 1678 d: 16 NOV 1742
                                    10 Elizabeth BERKELEY b: 17 OCT 1719 d: 8 APR 1799
                                      + Charles Noel SOMERSET b: 12 SEP 1709 d: 28 OCT 1756
                        7 Thomas SYMES b: BET 1605 AND 1620 d: 22 JAN 1669
                          + Amy BRIDGES b: BET 1618 AND 1620 d: 30 APR 1662
                            8 William SIMS b: BET 1641 AND 1646 d: 17 FEB 1725
                              + Elizabeth b: ABT 1648
                                9 William SIMS , Jr, b: BET 1660 AND 1678 d: BEF 1 AUG 1716
                                  + Amy CLARKE b: BET 1670 AND 1680 d: BEF 28 APR 1716
                                    10 Thomas SIMS b: ABT 1702 d: BEF 18 JUL 1785
                                      + Rebecca PETTY b: BET 1702 AND 1704 d: 11 APR 1784
                5 Francis POPHAM b: 1573 d: 1644
                  + Ann Gardiner DUDLEY b: 24 FEB 1575
                    6 Alexander POPHAM b: BEF 1642
                        7 Letitia POPHAM b: BEF 1658 d: 16 MAR 1714
                          + Edward SEYMOUR b: 1633 d: 17 FEB 1707/08
                            8 Francis SEYMOUR b: 28 MAY 1679 d: 3 FEB 1731/32
                              + Charlotte SHORTER
                                9 Francis SEYMOUR b: 5 JUL 1718 d: 14 JUN 1794
                                  + Isabella FITZROY b: 1726 d: 10 NOV 1782
                                    10 Robert SEYMOUR b: 20 DEC 1748 d: 23 NOV 1831
                                      + Anne DELME b: BEF 1758 d: 29 NOV 1804
                    6 Laetitia POPHAM b: BEF 1644 d: 1738
                      + Edward SEYMOUR b: 1663 d: 29 DEC 1741
                        7 Edward SEYMOUR b: BEF 1701 d: 15 DEC 1757
                          + Mary WEBB b: BEF 1701 d: 23 FEB 1768
                            8 Francis SEYMOUR b: 1726 d: 16 FEB 1799
                              + Catherine PAYNE b: 12 JUN 1726 d: 24 DEC 1801
                                9 Francis Compton SEYMOUR d: 1822
                                  + Leonora d: 27 JUN 1795
                                    10 Henry John Hyde SEYMOUR b: 1 MAY 1795 d: 3 NOV 1860
                                      + Charlotte WHITCOMBE b: BEF 1806 d: 20 JAN 1869
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.