Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 John LUCOMBE b: 1380
  + Joan GRANT
    2 Margaret LUCOMBE b: ABT 1410
      + Walter MOYLE b: ABT 1400 d: 1480
        3 John MOYLE b: 1435 d: 21 DEC 1500
          + Anne D'ARCY
            4 Thomas MOYLE b: BET 1500 AND 1501 d: 2 OCT 1560
              + Katherine JORDAN b: ABT 1500
                5 Amy MOYLE b: 1521 d: 17 AUG 1557
                  + Thomas KEMPE b: 1513 d: 22 MAR 1589/90
                    6 Thomas KEMPE b: 7 NOV 1551 d: 1607
                      + Dorothy THOMPSON b: ABT 1558 d: ABT MAY 1629
                        7 Mary KEMPE b: 1583 d: MAY 1631
                          + Dudley DIGGES b: 1583 d: 18 MAR 1639
                            8 Edward DIGGES b: BEF 29 MAR 1620/21 d: 15 MAR 1675
                              + Elizabeth PAGE b: ABT 1625 d: ABT 1691
                                9 William DIGGES b: 1652 d: 1698
                                  + Elizabeth SEWALL b: 1658
                                    10 Elizabeth DIGGES b: ABT 1683 d: 1723
                                      + Anthony NEALE , Jr. b: 1687 d: 20 NOV 1722
                                9 Mary DIGGES b: 1655 d: 10 MAY 1690
                                  + Francis PAGE b: ABT 1657 d: 10 MAY 1692
                                    10 Elizabeth PAGE b: ABT 1683 d: 12 NOV 1702
                                9 Catherine DIGGES b: ABT 1656 d: ABT 1729
                                  + William HERNDON b: ABT 1649 d: ABT 1722
                                    10 Edward HERNDON b: MAR 1678 d: 9 MAR 1758
                                      + Mary Elizabeth WALLER b: 23 MAY 1674 d: BEF 21 AUG 1716
                                    10 James HERNDON b: ABT 1683 d: ABT 1744
                                      + Mary ELLIOTT b: ABT 1686
                                9 Dudley DIGGES b: 1663 d: 18 JAN 1710
                                  + Susannah COLE b: 1667
                                    10 Cole DIGGES b: 1692 d: 1744
                                      + Elizabeth POWER b: 1697
                        7 Amy KEMPE b: 6 AUG 1591 d: 1631
                          + Henry SKIPWITH b: 21 MAR 1588/89 d: 1655
                            8 Diana SKIPWITH b: 27 MAY 1621 d: 31 JUL 1695
                              + Edward DALE b: 6 APR 1620 d: 2 FEB 1694/95
                                9 Katherine DALE b: 4 MAY 1649 d: 10 MAY 1703
                                  + Thomas CARTER b: 26 OCT 1630 d: 22 OCT 1700
                                    10 Edward CARTER b: 9 APR 1671 d: 30 SEP 1743
                                      + Elizabeth THORNTON b: 26 AUG 1672 d: 1743
                                    10 Thomas CARTER , Jr. b: 4 JUN 1672 d: 30 SEP 1733
                                      + Arabella Bertrand WILLIAMSON b: 1676 d: AFT 1737
                                    10 Henry Skipwith CARTER b: 7 JUN 1676 d: 10 OCT 1743
                                      + Anne Davis HARRIS b: ABT 1680
                                    10 James CARTER b: 25 DEC 1684 d: 24 OCT 1743
                                      + Hannah NEALE b: 12 JUL 1684 d: 9 OCT 1722
                                      + Mary BRENT b: ABT 1697 d: AFT 24 OCT 1743
                                    10 Joseph CARTER b: BEF 10 DEC 1690 d: 1765
                                      + Ann PINES b: 1694 d: 1717
                                9 Elizabeth DALE b: ABT 1660
                                  + William ROGERS b: ABT 1655 d: 1714
                                    10 George ROGERS b: ABT 1705 d: SEP 1792
                                      + Elizabeth MINTER b: BET 1725 AND 1730
                            8 Grey SKIPWITH b: 13 JAN 1622/23
                5 Catherine MOYLE b: 1529 d: 9 FEB 1586
                  + Thomas FINCH b: 1512 d: 1563
                    6 Jane FINCH b: BET 1555 AND 1556 d: 27 MAR 1644
                      + George WYATT b: 1550 d: 16 SEP 1623
                        7 Haute WYATT b: 4 JUN 1594 d: 31 JUL 1638
                          + Barbara MITFORD b: 1598 d: 31 OCT 1626
                            8 George WYATT b: 12 DEC 1619 d: 15 JAN 1670/71
                              + Susannah R. BAYNHAM b: 1623 d: 1705
                                9 Henry WYATT b: 1647 d: 1686
                                9 Susannah WYATT b: ABT 1649 d: FEB 1699/00
                                  + Thomas BROOKES b: 7 MAY 1641 d: BEF 28 JUL 1669
                                    10 Elizabeth BROOKES b: 1662 d: 1699
                                      + Josiah SHIPP b: ABT 1664 d: 24 JAN 1704/05
                                9 Richard WYATT b: ABT 1658 d: 1712
                                  + Katherine Long TUNSTALL b: ABT 1662
                                    10 Susannah WYATT b: ABT 1678
                                      + John DAVIS b: BET 1663 AND 1670
                                    10 Henry WYATT b: ABT 1690 d: ABT 1732
                                      + Mary WYNNE b: ABT 1705 d: 1780
                            8 Nicholas WYATT b: 1620 d: 22 JAN 1672/73
                              + Damaris b: ABT 1623
                                9 Sarah WYATT b: 1657 d: ABT 1692
                                  + Edward DORSEY b: BET 1637 AND 1645 d: BET 26 OCT 1704 AND 31 DEC 1705
                                    10 Edward DORSEY b: BEF 1676 d: 1701
                                    10 Sarah DORSEY b: ABT 1677 d: AFT 1727
                                      + John PETTICOURT b: ABT 1669 d: AFT 1737
                                    10 Hannah DORSEY b: ABT 1679 d: 1707
                                      + Joseph HOWARD b: ABT 1676 d: 23 JUL 1736
                                    10 Samuel DORSEY b: ABT 1682
                                    10 Joshua DORSEY b: ABT 1686 d: 28 NOV 1747
                                      + Ann RIDGELY b: AFT 1691 d: 17 OCT 1781
                                    10 John DORSEY b: 15 JUN 1688 d: BEF 13 NOV 1764
                                      + Honor STAFFORD b: 12 OCT 1689 d: 1757
                                    10 Nicholas DORSEY b: ABT 1690 d: ABT 1717
                                      + Frances HUGHES b: 19 MAY 1692
                                    10 Benjamin DORSEY b: ABT 1692 d: 1717
                            8 Edward WYATT b: BET 1621 AND 1624 d: BET 1688 AND 1690
                              + Jane CONQUEST b: 1622 d: 1698
                                9 Elizabeth Ann WYATT b: 1647 d: 1692
                                  + Edward MAXEY b: 1657 d: 10 DEC 1726
                                    10 Edward MAXEY , Jr. b: ABT 1678 d: 20 MAY 1740
                                      + Susannah HALES b: 1678 d: 20 SEP 1743
                                9 Conquest WYATT b: ABT 1655 d: ABT 1748
                                  + Sallie PATE b: ABT 1652 d: ABT 1750
                                    10 James WYATT b: ABT 1674 d: 17 JAN 1744/45
                                      + Mary Grace NEWTON b: ABT 1678 d: 14 JAN 1744/45
                            8 Thomas WYATT b: 16 OCT 1626 d: 10 APR 1627
                          + Anne Lee COX b: ABT 1596 d: 29 FEB 1631/32
                            8 Millicent WYATT b: 1629 d: ABT SEP 1703
                              + Abraham WEEKS b: 1625 d: 6 JAN 1689
                                9 Mary Gibson WEEKS b: 1651
                                9 Catherine WEEKS b: 1653 d: 1699
                                  + Henry WILLIAMSON b: ABT 1633 d: BEF 11 SEP 1699
                                    10 Catharine WILLIAMSON b: ABT 1686 d: 1751
                                      + Richard TYLER , Jr. b: ABT 1685 d: 1761
                                9 Mary WEEKS b: BEF 10 NOV 1656
                                9 Elizabeth WEEKS b: 1659
                                9 Francis WEEKS b: 1660 d: FEB 1715
                                  + Mary Elizabeth PRESCOTT b: 1662 d: 10 SEP 1733
                                    10 Elizabeth WEEKS b: 1678 d: 3 DEC 1751
                                      + Henry GOODLOE b: 1675 d: 25 NOV 1748
                                    10 Thomas WEEKS b: 5 AUG 1683 d: 2 NOV 1762
                                    10 Hobs WEEKS b: 21 MAR 1686 d: 18 JUN 1722
                                      + Mary PERROTT b: BEF 19 JAN 1690 d: 10 SEP 1733
                                    10 Hannah WEEKS b: 1688 d: 26 DEC 1740
                                      + Seth TOBEY b: 24 MAR 1687 d: 15 JAN 1741
                                9 Millicent WEEKS b: 1661
                                9 Lettice WEEKS b: 1670
                                  + William MONTAGUE b: ABT 1670 d: 7 DEC 1713
                                    10 Abraham MONTAGUE b: 28 SEP 1701 d: 16 SEP 1740
                                      + Charlotte LATANE b: 28 DEC 1699 d: 1747
                            8 Anna Katherine WYATT b: 19 FEB 1630/31
                              + Charles Nicholas EVELEIGH
                            8 John WYATT b: 1630 d: BET 1666 AND 1670
                              + Jane OSBORNE b: ABT 1630 d: 1665
                                9 William WYATT b: BET 1648 AND 1650 d: 14 JAN 1686/87
                                  + Rebecca KENT b: 1652 d: 20 OCT 1728
                                    10 Elizabeth WYATT b: 16 OCT 1676
                                      + John FLOURANCE b: ABT 1680 d: BEF 27 JUL 1752
                                    10 John WYATT b: 26 APR 1679 d: 26 DEC 1738
                                      + Rachel CALLOWAY b: ABT 1675
                                    10 William WYATT , Jr. b: 1687 d: 1752
                                    10 Samuel WYATT b: 2 DEC 1687
                                      + Elizabeth WILSON b: 24 FEB 1691/92
                                9 John WYATT II b: BET 1655 AND 1663 d: ABT 1714
                                  + Anne JONES b: ABT 1655
                                    10 Ann WYATT b: ABT 1677
                                      + John STAFFORD b: ABT 1669 d: BEF 13 MAR 1736
                                    10 John WYATT III b: 1684 d: 1750
                                      + Jane PAMPLIN b: 1690 d: ABT 1747
                        7 Thomas WYATT b: 4 MAR 1601/02
                            8 Margery WYATT b: 1622
                              + John SHELTON b: 1620
                                9 John SHELTON , Jr. b: 1649 d: ABT 1706
                                  + Jane b: 1654 d: ABT 1700
                                    10 Sarah SHELTON b: BET 1675 AND 1682
                                      + Richard GISSEDGE b: ABT 1682 d: SEP 1703
                                9 Daniel SHELTON b: 1668 d: JAN 1727/28
                                  + Elizabeth WELLES b: 1670 d: 1 APR 1747
                                    10 Joseph SHELTON b: 1696 d: 1782
                                      + Mary HOLLISTER b: 25 AUG 1704 d: 1782
                                    10 Daniel SHELTON , Jr. b: 21 JUL 1700 d: 1773
                                      + Mary HUBBELL b: BEF 3 APR 1709
                                    10 Samuel SHELTON b: BEF 10 FEB 1705/06 d: 12 NOV 1772
                                      + Abigail NICHOLS b: 1 JAN 1714/15 d: 21 FEB 1794
                                    10 Thaddeus SHELTON b: ABT 1709
                                      + Esther HOLLISTER b: 28 AUG 1709 d: 6 MAY 1778
                                    10 Josiah SHELTON b: 1714 d: 1782
                                      + Eunice NICHOLS b: 1719 d: 1785
                        7 Isabel WYATT b: ABT 1603
                          + Francis PAGE b: ABT 1594 d: 13 OCT 1679
                            8 Elizabeth PAGE b: ABT 1625 d: ABT 1691
                              + Edward DIGGES b: BEF 29 MAR 1620/21 d: 15 MAR 1675
                                9 William DIGGES b: 1652 d: 1698
                                  + Elizabeth SEWALL b: 1658
                                    10 Elizabeth DIGGES b: ABT 1683 d: 1723
                                      + Anthony NEALE , Jr. b: 1687 d: 20 NOV 1722
                                9 Mary DIGGES b: 1655 d: 10 MAY 1690
                                  + Francis PAGE b: ABT 1657 d: 10 MAY 1692
                                    10 Elizabeth PAGE b: ABT 1683 d: 12 NOV 1702
                                9 Catherine DIGGES b: ABT 1656 d: ABT 1729
                                  + William HERNDON b: ABT 1649 d: ABT 1722
                                    10 Edward HERNDON b: MAR 1678 d: 9 MAR 1758
                                      + Mary Elizabeth WALLER b: 23 MAY 1674 d: BEF 21 AUG 1716
                                    10 James HERNDON b: ABT 1683 d: ABT 1744
                                      + Mary ELLIOTT b: ABT 1686
                                9 Dudley DIGGES b: 1663 d: 18 JAN 1710
                                  + Susannah COLE b: 1667
                                    10 Cole DIGGES b: 1692 d: 1744
                                      + Elizabeth POWER b: 1697
                            8 John PAGE b: 26 DEC 1628 d: 23 JAN 1691/92
                              + Alice LUCKENS b: 1625 d: ABT 22 JUN 1698
                                9 Mary PAGE b: 25 JUN 1648
                                  + Walter CHILES b: 20 MAR 1630/31 d: 15 MAY 1672
                                    10 John Henry CHILES b: ABT 1669 d: 1723
                                      + Eleanor WEBBER b: 1675 d: ABT 1738
                                9 John PAGE , Jr. b: BEF 1656
                                  + Mary MANN b: 1672 d: 12 DEC 1716
                                9 Francis PAGE b: ABT 1657 d: 10 MAY 1692
                                  + Mary DIGGES b: 1655 d: 10 MAY 1690
                                    10 Elizabeth PAGE b: ABT 1683 d: 12 NOV 1702
                                9 Matthew PAGE b: 1659 d: 9 JAN 1702/03
                                  + Mary MANN b: 1672 d: 12 DEC 1716
                                    10 Mann PAGE b: BET 1690 AND 1691 d: 24 JAN 1729/30
                                      + Judith CARTER b: 1695 d: ABT 1750
                                      + Judith WORMELEY b: 1694 d: 12 DEC 1716
                    6 Moyle FINCH b: ABT 1555 d: 18 DEC 1614
                      + Elizabeth HENEAGE b: 9 JUL 1556 d: 23 MAR 1633/34
                        7 Thomas FINCH b: 13 JUL 1578 d: 4 NOV 1639
                          + Cecilie WENTWORTH d: 1642
                            8 Heneage FINCH b: ABT 1627 d: SEP 1689
                              + Mary SEYMOUR d: BEF 10 APR 1673
                                9 Frances FINCH b: BEF 1660 d: 17 APR 1712
                                  + Thomas THYNNE b: 1640 d: 28 JUL 1714
                                    10 Frances THYNNE b: 31 OCT 1673 d: 2 APR 1750
                                      + Robert WORSLEY b: 1669 d: 29 JUL 1747
                                    10 Henry THYNNE b: 8 FEB 1674/75 d: 20 DEC 1708
                                      + Grace STRODE b: ABT 1678 d: 3 APR 1725
                        7 Heneage FINCH b: 15 DEC 1580 d: 5 DEC 1631
                          + Frances BELL b: 1594 d: 11 APR 1627
                            8 Heneage FINCH b: 23 DEC 1621 d: 18 DEC 1682
                              + Elizabeth HARVEY b: ABT 1625 d: 15 MAR 1676
                                9 Daniel FINCH b: 2 JUL 1649 d: 21 JAN 1729/30
                                  + Essex RICH b: ABT 1650 d: 23 MAR 1684
                                    10 Mary FINCH b: 1676 d: 21 SEP 1718
                                      + John Stroker KERR b: ABT 1676 d: 27 FEB 1741
                                  + Anne HATTON d: 26 SEP 1743
                                    10 Charlotte FINCH b: AFT 1685 d: 21 JAN 1773
                                      + Charles SEYMOUR b: 12 AUG 1662 d: 2 DEC 1748
                                9 Heneage FINCH b: 1649 d: 22 JUL 1719
                                  + Elizabeth BANKS d: 1 SEP 1743
                                    10 Heneage FINCH b: 1683 d: 29 JUN 1757
                                      + Mary FISHER d: MAY 1740
        3 Lucy MOYLE b: 1450 d: 1495
          + John CLARKE b: 1448 d: 6 JUL 1497
            4 James CLARKE b: ABT 1485 d: 20 SEP 1554
              + Elizabeth FERRERS b: 1486 d: 1558
                5 John CLARKE b: ABT 1503 d: 3 MAY 1559
                  + Margaret b: ABT 1515 d: ABT 1565
                    6 Alice CLARKE b: 1530
                      + Roger APPLETON b: ABT 1520
                        7 Alice APPLETON b: ABT 1550
                          + Henry BERNEY b: ABT 1540 d: 1584
                            8 Thomas BERNEY b: ABT 1570 d: 1616
                              + Juliana GAWDY b: ABT 1575
                                9 Frances BERNEY b: ABT 1597 d: 1667
                                  + Edward BARKHAM b: 1595 d: 1667
                                    10 Margaret BARKHAM b: 1634 d: 1664
                                      + Edmund JENNINGS b: 30 NOV 1626 d: ABT 1687
                    6 John CLARKE b: 11 FEB 1540/41 d: 4 APR 1598
                      + Katherine COOKE b: 12 FEB 1540/41 d: 27 MAR 1598
                        7 Thomas CLARKE b: 1 NOV 1570 d: 29 JUL 1627
                          + Rose KERRICH b: 13 APR 1572 d: 19 SEP 1627
                            8 Margaret CLARKE b: 1 FEB 1600 d: BEF 12 OCT 1608
                            8 Carewe CLARKE b: 3 FEB 1602 d: 13 JUL 1658
                            8 Thomas CLARK b: 31 MAR 1605 d: 2 DEC 1674
                            8 Mary CLARKE b: 17 JUL 1607 d: 30 MAY 1651
                              + John PECKHAM b: 8 APR 1595 d: 5 JAN 1679/80
                                9 Sarah PECKHAM b: ABT 1638 d: 1727
                                  + William WEEDEN , Jr. b: 1647 d: 1722
                                    10 Mary WEEDEN b: 1670 d: 1743
                                      + Thomas Clarke GREENMAN b: 1669 d: 30 SEP 1728
                                9 Mary PECKHAM b: ABT 1642 d: 1695
                                  + Tobias SAUNDERS , Jr. b: 6 FEB 1629/30 d: AUG 1695
                                    10 Elizabeth SAUNDERS b: 1662 d: 3 MAR 1729/30
                                      + James BABCOCK b: 1663 d: 17 JAN 1736/37
                                    10 John SAUNDERS b: ABT 1669 d: 1746
                                      + Silence BELCHER b: 24 JUN 1679 d: 1724
                                      + Freegift CLARKE b: 4 JUL 1694
                                    10 Edward SAUNDERS b: ABT 1672 d: 28 FEB 1732
                                      + Sarah b: ABT 1680 d: ABT 1720
                                    10 Stephen SAUNDERS b: ABT 1675 d: 24 NOV 1746
                                      + Thankful CRANDALL b: 1685 d: 1713
                                      + Rachel BLIVEN b: 19 MAR 1697/98 d: AFT 1746
                                    10 Mercy SAUNDERS b: ABT 1679 d: 1736
                                      + William CRUMB b: 1 AUG 1677/78 d: BEF JUN 1746
                                9 Thomas PECKHAM b: BET 1644 AND 1646 d: FEB 1708/09
                                  + Hannah WEEDEN b: BET 1652 AND 1655 d: 3 MAR 1722/23
                                    10 Philip PECKHAM b: 27 OCT 1680 d: 20 DEC 1731
                                      + Jane BLACKWELL b: 3 MAR 1682/83 d: 24 APR 1759
                                    10 Daniel PECKHAM b: 1692 d: AFT 1773
                                      + Mary ROSS b: 21 MAY 1700 d: 19 FEB 1768
                                9 John PECKHAM , Jr. b: 1645 d: 12 FEB 1711/12
                                  + Sarah Stewart NEWPORT b: ABT 1648 d: ABT 1692
                                    10 Elizabeth PECKHAM b: 17 SEP 1668
                                    10 John PECKHAM III b: 9 JUN 1673 d: 4 DEC 1722
                                      + Mary BENNETT b: 1671 d: 1756
                                    10 Mary PECKHAM b: 30 SEP 1674
                                    10 Reuben PECKHAM b: 3 FEB 1675/76
                                    10 Peleg PECKHAM b: 11 DEC 1677
                                    10 Joseph PECKHAM b: 8 MAR 1678/79 d: 14 MAR 1725/26
                                      + Waite GOULD b: 8 MAY 1676 d: 14 MAR 1723/24
                                    10 Timothy PECKHAM b: 5 AUG 1681 d: 6 NOV 1757
                                      + Rachel WEAVER b: 24 DEC 1684 d: 18 FEB 1710/11
                                    10 Benjamin PECKHAM b: 9 JUN 1684 d: 1769
                                      + Mary CARR b: 1685 d: 1761
                                    10 Isaac PECKHAM b: 11 APR 1688 d: 10 FEB 1765
                                      + Barbara PHILLIPS b: 15 MAR 1686/87 d: 1726
                                      + Jane SISSON b: 5 JUL 1706 d: 25 SEP 1778
                                9 William PECKHAM b: ABT 1647 d: 2 JUN 1734
                                  + Elizabeth CLARKE b: ABT 1652 d: BET 1682 AND 1685
                                    10 William PECKHAM , Jr. b: 30 AUG 1675 d: 18 JAN 1764
                                      + Mary TEW b: 12 OCT 1680 d: 3 MAY 1753
                                    10 Samuel PECKHAM b: ABT 1677 d: 1757
                                      + Elizabeth WEEDEN b: ABT 1680 d: BEF 1757
                                    10 Judith PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1738
                                      + Henry CLARKE b: ABT 1672 d: AFT 1738
                                    10 Phebe PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1747
                                      + William WEEDEN b: ABT 1675 d: 1758
                            8 Margaret CLARKE b: 12 OCT 1608 d: 1694
                              + Nicholas WYETH b: BEF 20 JAN 1599/00 d: 19 JUL 1680
                                9 Sarah WYETH b: BEF 28 OCT 1632 d: AFT JUL 1701
                                  + John FISKE b: ABT 1619 d: 28 OCT 1684
                                    10 Sarah FISKE b: 1 FEB 1651/52
                                    10 John FISKE b: 7 NOV 1654
                                    10 John FISKE b: 20 NOV 1655 d: 6 JUN 1718
                                      + Abigail PARKS b: 3 MAR 1657/58 d: BEF 1699
                                    10 Margaret FISKE b: 28 NOV 1658
                                    10 Mary FISKE b: 5 JUL 1661 d: 6 JAN 1723
                                      + Joseph MASON b: 10 AUG 1646 d: 22 JUL 1702
                                    10 William FISKE b: 23 FEB 1663/64 d: BET 1734 AND 1742
                                      + Hannah SMITH b: ABT 1665 d: 7 DEC 1728
                                    10 Elizabeth FISKE b: 11 MAY 1669
                                      + Simon MELLEN , Jr. b: 1665 d: 1717
                                    10 Nathaniel FISKE b: 11 SEP 1672
                                    10 Abigail FISKE b: 8 OCT 1675 d: 29 JUL 1759
                                      + Jonathan SANDERSON , Jr. b: 28 OCT 1673 d: 4 OCT 1743
                                    10 Martha FISKE b: 15 DEC 1666 d: 7 MAY 1747
                                      + George ADAMS III b: 16 AUG 1647 d: 17 FEB 1732/33
                                9 John WYETH b: BEF 18 OCT 1634
                                9 Nathaniel WYETH b: BEF 11 DEC 1636
                            8 John CLARKE b: 8 OCT 1609 d: 20 APR 1676
                              + Sarah DAVIS b: ABT 1609 d: BET 1691 AND 1692
                                9 Abraham CLARKE b: 1627 d: 1678
                                  + Bridget b: ABT 1633
                                    10 Jacob CLARK b: 1668 d: 1754
                                      + Ethalannah BURTON b: BET 1662 AND 1663 d: 5 MAR 1757
                                9 Mary CLARKE b: ABT 1628
                                  + Edward GREENMAN b: ABT 1630 d: 1688
                                    10 Edward GREENMAN , Jr. b: 1663 d: 1749
                                      + Margaret GARTHROT b: ABT 1663 d: 1739
                                    10 John GREENMAN b: 27 MAR 1666
                                    10 Mary GREENMAN b: 1667 d: 1747
                                      + Adam CASEY b: ABT 1667 d: APR 1765
                                    10 Thomas Clarke GREENMAN b: 1669 d: 30 SEP 1728
                                      + Mary WEEDEN b: 1670 d: 1743
                                    10 William GREENMAN b: 1671 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                      + Anne CLARKE b: 1675 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                    10 James GREENMAN b: 1673
                            8 William CLARK b: 6 FEB 1610/11 d: 22 JUL 1681
                              + Katherine BUNCE b: ABT 1610 d: AFT 3 AUG 1683
                                9 Hannah CLARK b: 11 NOV 1647 d: 6 JAN 1696
                                  + Bartholomew GEDNEY b: 14 JUN 1640 d: 28 FEB 1697
                                    10 Lydia GEDNEY b: 1668 d: 1700
                                      + George CORWIN b: 1664 d: 1696
                                    10 Deborah GEDNEY b: 25 NOV 1677 d: 1747
                                      + Francis CLARKE b: ABT 1676 d: 9 MAY 1727
                                9 Elizabeth CLARK b: BET 1649 AND 1650 d: 24 JAN 1711/12
                                  + James WELLS b: 1642 d: DEC 1697
                                    10 James WELLS , Jr. b: 27 NOV 1668 d: 1 JUL 1771
                                      + Ann THORNBOROUGH b: 1690 d: 1762
                                    10 Mary WELLS b: ABT 1671 d: 4 DEC 1714
                                      + Josiah ARNOLD b: 12 MAR 1664/65 d: 8 APR 1752
                                    10 Elizabeth WELLS b: ABT 1672 d: 8 JUL 1742
                                      + Simon SMITH b: 1658 d: 12 JUL 1712
                                9 John CLARK b: 17 NOV 1651 d: 26 JUL 1731
                                  + Elizabeth WHITE b: 7 MAR 1655 d: 25 DEC 1711
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 8 SEP 1692 d: 31 MAY 1737
                                      + John SHEPARD b: 19 FEB 1688
                                    10 Daniel CLARK b: 30 AUG 1680 d: 5 MAR 1725
                                      + Elizabeth WHITMORE b: 1684 d: 31 JAN 1743
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: 1 FEB 1652/53 d: 6 MAY 1704
                                  + Timothy SPENCER b: 1652 d: 1704
                                    10 Sarah SPENCER b: 1676
                                      + Joseph CHAPMAN b: 31 JUL 1673 d: 7 NOV 1732
                                    10 Timothy SPENCER , Jr. b: 1677 d: 29 MAR 1732
                                      + Abigail b: 1681 d: 17 NOV 1743
                                    10 Deborah SPENCER b: 1683 d: 14 OCT 1750
                                      + John HUNGERFORD b: ABT 1674 d: 9 JUL 1748
                                9 Joseph CLARK b: BET 1652 AND 1653 d: 24 OCT 1716
                                  + Ruth SPENCER b: ABT 1654 d: 28 NOV 1744
                                    10 William CLARK b: ABT 1675 d: 22 OCT 1747
                                      + Mary DAY b: ABT 1678 d: 1729
                                    10 Catherine CLARK b: ABT 1678 d: 1755
                                      + Thomas SHAYLER b: 2 DEC 1670 d: 4 JUN 1753
                                    10 Ruth CLARK b: 1680 d: 1705
                                      + Andrew WARNER b: 24 JUN 1667 d: 1697
                            8 Joseph CLARKE b: 9 DEC 1618 d: 1 JUN 1694
                              + Sarah DAVIS b: ABT 1618
                                9 Joseph CLARKE , Jr. b: 11 FEB 1641/42 d: 11 JAN 1726/27
                                  + Bethiah HUBBARD b: 19 DEC 1646 d: 17 APR 1707
                                    10 Judith CLARKE b: 12 OCT 1667 d: 17 JUL 1747
                                      + John M. MAXSON , Jr. b: 12 OCT 1666 d: 28 OCT 1747
                                    10 Joseph CLARKE III b: 4 APR 1670 d: 5 JUN 1719
                                      + Dorothy MAXSON b: 1668 d: 22 JAN 1713/14
                                    10 Samuel CLARKE b: 29 SEP 1672 d: 25 JUL 1769
                                      + Anne CHAMPLIN
                                    10 John CLARKE b: 25 AUG 1675 d: 1719
                                      + Mary BEEBE b: 1675
                                    10 Bethiah CLARKE b: 11 APR 1678 d: ABT 1756
                                      + Thomas HISCOX b: 1686 d: 20 MAY 1773
                                    10 Mary CLARKE b: 27 DEC 1680 d: 1760
                                      + William CHAMPLIN , Jr. b: ABT 1677 d: 3 AUG 1743
                                    10 Susannah CLARKE b: 31 AUG 1683 d: BEF 2 DEC 1761
                                      + Oliver BABCOCK b: 1683 d: OCT 1773
                                    10 Thomas CLARKE b: 17 MAR 1685/86 d: 26 NOV 1767
                                      + Elizabeth BABCOCK b: 8 FEB 1690/91 d: AFT 1729
                                    10 William CLARKE b: 21 APR 1688 d: 28 FEB 1767
                                      + Joan BLIVEN b: 1 MAY 1692 d: ABT APR 1718
                                9 William CLARKE b: 30 SEP 1643 d: 30 SEP 1683
                                  + Hannah WEEDEN b: BET 1652 AND 1655 d: 3 MAR 1722/23
                                    10 William CLARKE , Jr. b: 27 MAY 1673 d: 28 FEB 1767
                                      + Hannah KNIGHT b: 3 MAY 1680 d: 26 MAY 1743
                                9 Susannah CLARKE b: ABT 1650
                                  + Samuel FISH b: 1656 d: 27 FEB 1732/33
                                    10 Samuel FISH , Jr. b: 26 AUG 1682 d: 20 JAN 1722/23
                                      + Elizabeth WILLIAMS b: ABT 1685 d: ABT 1739
                                9 Elizabeth CLARKE b: ABT 1652 d: BET 1682 AND 1685
                                  + William PECKHAM b: ABT 1647 d: 2 JUN 1734
                                    10 William PECKHAM , Jr. b: 30 AUG 1675 d: 18 JAN 1764
                                      + Mary TEW b: 12 OCT 1680 d: 3 MAY 1753
                                    10 Samuel PECKHAM b: ABT 1677 d: 1757
                                      + Elizabeth WEEDEN b: ABT 1680 d: BEF 1757
                                    10 Judith PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1738
                                      + Henry CLARKE b: ABT 1672 d: AFT 1738
                                    10 Phebe PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1747
                                      + William WEEDEN b: ABT 1675 d: 1758
                              + Margaret TURNER b: ABT 1640 d: 1694
                                9 Sarah CLARKE b: 29 JAN 1662/63
                                  + Thomas REYNOLDS b: 1652 d: 21 OCT 1723
                                    10 Zaccheus REYNOLDS b: 1686 d: 1758
                                      + Susannah MAXSON b: 19 OCT 1706 d: 1774
                                    10 John REYNOLDS b: ABT 1695
                                    10 Mary REYNOLDS b: 5 FEB 1704
                                      + Ebenezer CAHOON b: 8 OCT 1706
                                    10 Desire REYNOLDS b: AUG 1706 d: 27 FEB 1795
                                      + Peter BURDICK b: 5 AUG 1703 d: 25 NOV 1800
                                9 Carew CLARK b: ABT 1668 d: 5 JUN 1759
                                  + Anne DYER b: ABT 1674 d: AFT 1717
                                    10 Ann CLARK b: 8 SEP 1698 d: 9 NOV 1746
                                      + Samuel DUNN b: 1699 d: FEB 1739/40
                                    10 William CLARK b: 15 JAN 1707 d: 27 MAR 1749
                                      + Mary SHEFFIELD b: 1700 d: 1752
                                    10 Elisha CLARK b: 6 MAY 1709 d: 6 MAY 1755
                                      + Abigail TILLINGHURST
                        7 Rowland CLARKE b: 1570 d: 2 FEB 1637/38
                            8 Joseph CLARKE b: 1597
                              + Frances b: 1611 d: 27 SEP 1690
                                9 Mary CLARKE b: 30 SEP 1638 d: 28 APR 1663
                                  + John STRONG , Jr. b: 26 NOV 1626 d: 20 FEB 1697/98
                                    10 Mary STRONG b: 22 APR 1658 d: 30 SEP 1722
                                      + Timothy STANLEY b: 17 MAY 1654 d: 12 NOV 1728
                                    10 Hannah STRONG b: 11 AUG 1660 d: 30 MAY 1730
                                      + John HOPKINS b: 1663 d: 4 NOV 1732
                            8 Rebecca CLARK b: BEF 26 AUG 1610 d: 1 JAN 1679/80
                              + Ralph WHEELOCK b: 14 MAY 1600 d: 11 JAN 1683/84
                                9 Gershom T. WHEELOCK b: 3 JAN 1631/32 d: 28 NOV 1684
                                  + Hannah STODDER b: ABT 1638
                                    10 Samuel WHEELOCK b: 21 JAN 1663/64 d: 8 APR 1756
                                      + Lydia RICE b: 4 JUN 1668 d: 6 APR 1756
                                    10 Joseph WHEELOCK b: ABT 1672 d: 19 JUL 1752
                                      + Elizabeth
                                9 Benjamin WHEELOCK b: 8 JAN 1640/41 d: 13 SEP 1716
                                  + Elizabeth BULLEN b: 3 FEB 1646/47 d: 22 OCT 1689
                                    10 Abiel WHEELOCK b: 30 SEP 1676 d: ABT 30 JUN 1717
                                      + Benjamin ALBEE b: 1671 d: 1 NOV 1758
                                    10 Benjamin WHEELOCK , Jr. b: 12 DEC 1678 d: 13 SEP 1746
                                      + Huldah THAYER b: 11 MAY 1682 d: 7 JUL 1739
                                    10 Obediah WHEELOCK b: 21 APR 1685 d: 8 JAN 1708
                                      + Elizabeth DARLING b: 2 JUL 1685
                                9 Record WHEELOCK b: 15 DEC 1644 d: 26 JUL 1726
                                  + Increase WARD b: 22 FEB 1643/44 d: 25 AUG 1690
                                    10 Tabitha WARD b: 16 MAY 1675
                                      + Samuel FAY b: 11 OCT 1673 d: 10 NOV 1732
                                    10 Record WARD b: 28 JAN 1677/78 d: 4 NOV 1746
                                      + Thomas NEWTON b: 29 DEC 1674 d: 2 NOV 1746
                                9 Experience WHEELOCK b: 3 SEP 1648 d: 27 FEB 1709/10
                                  + Joseph WARREN b: 1645 d: 18 NOV 1718
                                    10 Relief WARREN b: 31 OCT 1670
                                    10 Experience WARREN b: 22 NOV 1672
                                    10 Abigail WARREN b: NOV 1674 d: 24 MAR 1713
                                      + John BULLARD b: 28 MAR 1669 d: 1751
                                    10 Rebecca WARREN b: 21 AUG 1677
                                    10 Joseph WARREN b: 1680
                                    10 Mehitable WARREN b: 22 APR 1684 d: BEF 1729
                                      + Gershom BRIGHAM b: 23 FEB 1679/80 d: 3 JAN 1748/49
                                    10 Mary B. WARREN b: 26 DEC 1689 d: 1769
                                      + Joseph LAWRENCE b: 12 JUN 1688 d: 11 JUL 1756
                                9 Eleazer WHEELOCK b: 3 MAY 1654 d: 23 OCT 1732
                                  + Sarah Elizabeth FULLER b: 1656 d: 11 JAN 1688/89
                                    10 Elizabeth WHEELOCK b: 2 JAN 1677/78 d: 20 JAN 1702/03
                                      + Elisha SMITH b: 26 JAN 1678/79 d: 1 MAY 1714
                                    10 Ralph WHEELOCK b: 1682 d: 1748
                                      + Ruth HUNTINGTON b: 1682 d: 1725
                                      + Mercy STANDISH b: ABT 1685 d: 4 NOV 1748
                                  + Mary CHENERY b: 21 NOV 1662 d: 23 OCT 1732
                                    10 Rebecca WHEELOCK b: 2 NOV 1692 d: 1792
                                      + John FISHER b: 9 SEP 1687 d: 2 FEB 1713
                                    10 Ephraim WHEELOCK b: 2 MAR 1695/96 d: 30 MAY 1785
                            8 Elizabeth CLARK b: 1617 d: 22 DEC 1683
                              + George BARBOUR b: 28 DEC 1613 d: 13 APR 1685
                                9 John BARBER b: 13 JAN 1648/49 d: 28 FEB 1687/88
                                  + Abigail BABCOCK b: FEB 1655/56 d: 15 DEC 1693
                                    10 George BARBER b: 1684 d: 1747
                                      + Ann d: 1746
                                9 Elizabeth BARBER b: 11 APR 1650/51 d: 22 SEP 1714
                                  + Daniel MORSE , Jr. b: 31 JAN 1640/41 d: 29 SEP 1702
                                    10 Daniel MORSE III b: 10 JUL 1672 d: 4 APR 1719
                                      + Susanna HOLBROOK b: ABT 1674 d: 1717
                                    10 Samuel MORSE b: 10 AUG 1676
                                      + Bethia HOLBROOK
                                    10 Elizabeth MORSE b: 29 OCT 1677 d: BEF 1777
                                      + Richard SANGER , Jr. b: 22 FEB 1665/66 d: 25 JAN 1775
                                    10 Noah MORSE b: 20 APR 1681 d: 2 JUN 1718
                                      + Mary JOHNSON b: 11 MAR 1690/91 d: 1 NOV 1712
                                9 Margaret BARBER b: 1651 d: 12 JUL 1723
                                  + Remembrance LIPPINCOTT b: 19 SEP 1641 d: 11 APR 1723
                                    10 Abigail LIPPINCOTT b: BET 1671 AND 1673 d: 19 OCT 1734
                                      + Peter WHITE , Jr. b: 17 SEP 1685 d: 2 MAY 1733
                                    10 Elizbeth LIPPINCOTT b: 29 NOV 1677 d: ABT 1739
                                      + Joseph PARKER , Jr. b: 28 JUN 1675 d: 21 JUN 1777
                                    10 William LIPPINCOTT b: 17 DEC 1682 d: 6 JAN 1765
                                      + Hannah WILBUR b: 27 JUN 1689 d: ABT 1781
                                9 Hannah BARBOUR b: 16 APR 1654 d: 11 AUG 1705
                                  + Ebenezer BABCOCK b: 2 OCT 1662 d: 15 DEC 1717
                                    10 Abigail BABCOCK b: 5 MAR 1687 d: 28 JUN 1740
                                      + John LELAND b: 11 OCT 1687 d: 7 JAN 1759
                                    10 Ebenezer BABCOCK , Jr. b: 4 DEC 1697 d: 27 MAR 1730
                                      + Abigail LELAND b: 3 MAY 1704
                5 James CLARKE b: 1508 d: 3 MAY 1559
                  + Margaret b: ABT 1515 d: 1565
                    6 Joan CLARKE b: 1538
                      + Robert COLE b: ABT 1535
                        7 Alice COLE b: ABT 1579 d: 1636
                          + John SAUNDERS b: ABT 1572 d: 28 SEP 1643
                            8 Alice SAUNDERS b: AFT 1610
                              + Thomas EASTMAN b: ABT 9 JAN 1602/03 d: AFT 1656
                            8 John SAUNDERS b: BEF 23 MAR 1613 d: 8 FEB 1662
                              + Elizabeth GRAFTON b: 1622 d: 3 MAR 1678/79
                                9 John SAUNDERS , Jr. b: 1 NOV 1640 d: 9 NOV 1694
                                  + Hannah PICKMAN b: 1642 d: 18 MAR 1706
                                    10 Nathaniel SAUNDERS b: 2 JUL 1670
                                      + Abigail
                                    10 Hannah SAUNDERS b: 8 MAY 1674 d: 14 MAY 1743
                                      + Richard NORCROSS , Jr. b: 4 AUG 1660 d: 1745
                                9 James SAUNDERS b: 1643 d: 9 DEC 1721
                                  + Sarah PAGE b: BEF 18 JUL 1651 d: 23 MAR 1686
                                    10 John SAUNDERS b: 6 JUN 1672 d: 8 SEP 1757
                                      + Mary SARGENT b: 14 OCT 1674 d: 25 APR 1752
                                    10 Sarah SAUNDERS b: 7 AUG 1674 d: 13 APR 1698
                                      + Jonathan EATON b: 23 APR 1668 d: 20 JAN 1723/24
                                    10 Avery SAUNDERS b: 3 AUG 1683 d: 1 NOV 1721
                                      + Abigail GREEN b: 18 FEB 1678
                                  + Hannah TEWKSBURY b: 1 SEP 1662 d: 24 SEP 1746
                                    10 Henry SAUNDERS b: 6 AUG 1668 d: BEF 14 DEC 1769
                                    10 Jacob SAUNDERS b: 6 NOV 1689 d: 6 NOV 1689
                                    10 Elizabeth SAUNDERS b: 5 APR 1695 d: 1 MAY 1695
                                    10 Judith SAUNDERS b: 17 JUN 1696 d: 26 AUG 1676
                                    10 Nathaniel SAUNDERS b: 27 DEC 1700 d: 26 OCT 1754
                            8 Elizabeth SAUNDERS b: 1614
                            8 Sarah SAUNDERS b: 20 AUG 1615 d: 1 NOV 1679
                              + James Robert PIKE b: 17 MAR 1615/16 d: 12 DEC 1706
                                9 Sarah PIKE b: 24 FEB 1641/42 d: 6 MAY 1718
                                  + Wymond BRADBURY b: 1 APR 1637 d: 7 APR 1669
                                    10 Sarah BRADBURY b: 26 FEB 1662 d: 5 MAR 1709
                                      + Abraham MORRILL , Jr. b: 14 NOV 1652 d: ABT 1697
                                    10 Wymond BRADBURY , Jr. b: 13 MAY 1669 d: 17 APR 1734
                                      + Maria COTTON b: 1670 d: 1725
                                  + John STOCKMAN b: ABT 1641 d: 10 DEC 1686
                                    10 Elizabeth STOCKMAN b: BET 1673 AND 1674
                                      + Jacob BRADBURY b: 1 SEP 1677 d: 4 MAY 1718
                                9 Dorothy PIKE b: 11 NOV 1645 d: AFT 1714
                                  + John Salisbury LIGHT b: ABT 1640 d: BEF 1690
                                    10 Mary LIGHT b: 20 MAR 1676 d: BEF 1754
                                      + Thomas WILSON b: 20 MAY 1672 d: 1753
                                9 Mary PIKE b: 15 AUG 1647 d: 28 APR 1695
                                  + John ALLEN b: 9 OCT 1648 d: 27 FEB 1696
                                    10 Hopestill ALLEN b: 12 NOV 1674
                                    10 Sarah Elizabeth ALLEN b: 9 FEB 1676 d: 12 JUL 1770
                                      + Benjamin WENTWORTH b: ABT 1670 d: 25 JUL 1728
                                    10 Mary ALLEN b: 27 DEC 1681 d: 17 JAN 1756
                                      + John MERRILL b: 7 OCT 1674 d: 17 JAN 1756
                                    10 Hannah ALLEN b: 22 OCT 1686
                                    10 Ann ALLEN b: 4 NOV 1689
                                9 Elizabeth PIKE b: 24 JUN 1650 d: 2 MAY 1715
                                  + William CARR b: 15 MAR 1647/48 d: 12 MAY 1715
                                    10 Sanders CARR b: 13 MAY 1674 d: 1714
                                      + Mary PURINGTON b: ABT 1679
                                    10 Robert CARR b: 28 SEP 1685
                                      + Susannah FRENCH b: ABT 1685 d: 5 DEC 1729
                                9 John PIKE b: 1655
                                  + Sarah MOODY b: 1658
                                    10 Sarah PIKE d: 1715
                                      + Thomas BAKER , Jr. b: 1676 d: 1761
                            8 Joseph SAUNDERS b: 1617
                            8 Moses SAUNDERS b: 1622
                5 George CLARKE b: 1510 d: 8 MAR 1557/58
                  + Elizabeth WILDSFORDE b: 1517
                    6 William CLARKE b: 1538 d: 24 MAY 1591
                      + Cicely CARTWRIGHT b: 1540 d: 1562
                        7 George CLARKE b: 27 SEP 1562 d: 16 APR 1616
                          + Elizabeth BRISTOWE b: 14 JUL 1569 d: 16 APR 1606
                            8 George CLARK b: 28 APR 1594 d: BEF 12 SEP 1661
                              + Grace BODEYE b: ABT 1594 d: 1688
                                9 George CLARK , Jr. b: 1615 d: 10 JUN 1690
                                  + Sarah HARVEY b: ABT 1621 d: 22 SEP 1689
                                    10 Thomas CLARK b: 1638 d: 23 OCT 1719
                                      + Hannah GIBBARD b: 1641 d: 4 NOV 1703
                                    10 Hannah CLARK b: BEF 29 NOV 1640 d: BEF 31 MAR 1712
                                      + John PLATT b: 11 JAN 1631/32 d: 6 NOV 1705
                                    10 Ruth CLARK b: 20 FEB 1641 d: 1709
                                      + Thomas FITCH III b: BET 1632 AND 1640 d: 1684
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 19 FEB 1643 d: 15 FEB 1705/06
                                      + Reinold MARVIN , Jr. b: BEF 20 DEC 1631 d: 4 AUG 1676
                                      + Jonathan LAW b: 1636 d: 1711
                                    10 Rebecca CLARK b: FEB 1645/46 d: 1693
                                      + John BROWN , Jr. b: 1646 d: 29 APR 1708
                                    10 Samuel CLARK b: 1646
                                      + Mary CLARK b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Esther CLARK b: 1647 d: 19 OCT 1661
                                    10 George CLARK III b: 5 MAR 1648/49 d: 19 JUL 1734
                                      + Deborah GOLD b: JUL 1660 d: 2 JUN 1697
                                    10 Mary CLARK b: 3 FEB 1650/51
                                    10 John CLARK b: BEF 29 AUG 1652
                                    10 Abigail CLARK b: 9 JAN 1653/54 d: 15 MAR 1696
                                      + Abraham PIERSON , Jr. b: BET 1640 AND 1641 d: 5 MAY 1707
                                    10 Elizabeth CLARK b: 27 DEC 1655
                                9 Thomas CLARK b: 1 JAN 1627/28 d: 10 OCT 1668
                                  + Ann BISHOP b: 1622 d: 3 JAN 1671/72
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 1 FEB 1653/54 d: 5 APR 1717
                                      + Thomas CORNWALL b: SEP 1648
                                    10 Daniel CLARK b: 8 JAN 1657/58 d: AFT 9 OCT 1702
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1658 d: AFT 22 JUN 1739
                                9 Mary CLARK b: ABT 1650
                                  + Samuel CLARK b: 1646
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 10 OCT 1678 d: 13 SEP 1750
                                      + Joseph ROGERS b: 12 SEP 1671 d: 6 JUN 1754
                                    10 Samuel CLARK , Jr. b: 29 NOV 1685 d: BEF JUN 1766
                                      + Mary ANDREWS b: 1697 d: 8 MAY 1780
                                    10 Mary CLARK b: 1688 d: 1777
                                      + John PRUDDEN b: BET 1680 AND 1681 d: 1762
                    6 James CLARKE b: 1540 d: 13 JUL 1614
                      + Mary SAXBY b: 1545 d: 1614
                        7 William CLARKE b: ABT 1569 d: 12 JUN 1610
                          + Mary WESTON b: 26 APR 1579 d: 13 JUL 1614
                            8 James CLARK b: 11 APR 1602 d: 19 DEC 1674
                              + Mary b: ABT 1605
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: ABT 1630 d: 2 FEB 1691/92
                                  + William WOODING b: ABT 1625 d: 1684
                                    10 Jeremiah WOODING b: 17 FEB 1652/53 d: 25 APR 1733
                                      + Esther AUGUR b: 19 OCT 1677
                                    10 Mary WOODING b: ABT 1659 d: 27 NOV 1717
                                      + John SACKETT b: 30 APR 1653 d: 6 NOV 1703
                                    10 Nathaniel WOODING b: ABT 1663 d: 1742
                                      + Martha SACKETT b: 19 NOV 1662 d: 25 FEB 1725/26
                                    10 Benjamin WOODING b: ABT 1667 d: 1739
                                      + Mary WILMOT b: 7 JAN 1676/77 d: 23 OCT 1742
                              + Sarah HARVEY b: 1622 d: BEF 17 OCT 1661
                                9 James CLARK , Jr. b: 13 OCT 1641 d: 29 FEB 1711/12
                                  + Deborah PEACOCK b: BEF 1 FEB 1644/45 d: 14 DEC 1705
                                    10 James CLARK III b: 24 FEB 1663/64 d: 29 FEB 1711/12
                                      + Jane BLAKEMAN b: 26 OCT 1668
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 11 JAN 1665/66 d: 16 OCT 1739
                                      + William JANES , Jr. b: 1654 d: 17 NOV 1726
                                    10 John CLARK b: 17 MAR 1668/69 d: AFT 1721
                                      + Sarah TITHERTON b: 12 OCT 1673
                                    10 Deborah CLARK b: 1670 d: 28 MAY 1733
                                      + Isaac JONES b: 20 JUN 1671 d: 1741
                                    10 Ephraim CLARK b: 28 JUL 1681 d: 6 JAN 1764
                                      + Hester BELDEN b: 29 SEP 1683
                                    10 Mary CLARK b: 10 JAN 1686/87
                                      + Ebenezer BOOTH , Jr. b: 11 MAR 1685/86 d: 11 FEB 1726/27
                                9 Sarah CLARK b: BEF 18 FEB 1642/43 d: 1 FEB 1715/16
                                  + Joseph SILL b: 1636 d: 6 AUG 1696
                                    10 Joseph SILL , Jr. b: 6 JAN 1677/78 d: 10 NOV 1765
                                      + Phebe LORD b: 1686 d: 4 JAN 1774
                                    10 Zachariah SILL b: 2 JUN 1682
                                      + Elisabeth MATHER b: 20 NOV 1682 d: 1725
                                9 Mary CLARK b: 6 JAN 1644/45 d: 3 FEB 1721/22
                                  + William CHATTERTON b: 1640 d: 1 FEB 1699/00
                                    10 Sarah CHATTERTON b: 19 JUL 1661 d: AFT 1746
                                      + Samuel BENTON b: 15 AUG 1658 d: 10 APR 1746
                                    10 Mercy CHATTERTON b: 22 NOV 1662 d: 13 OCT 1745
                                      + John FRANCIS b: 4 SEP 1658 d: 28 DEC 1711
                                    10 John CHATTERTON b: 21 FEB 1667/68 d: 1701
                                      + Mary CLEMENT b: 1670 d: 28 APR 1692
                                      + Mary PECK b: 23 SEP 1672 d: AFT 1749
                                    10 Samuel CHATTERTON b: 10 JUN 1671 d: 1733
                                      + Elizabeth WARNER b: ABT 1675
                                    10 Mary CHATTERTON b: 29 NOV 1673 d: 26 JUL 1741
                                      + John HOTCHKISS , Jr. b: 11 OCT 1673 d: 17 APR 1732
                                    10 Susannah CHATTERTON b: 17 SEP 1678 d: SEP 1766
                                      + Joshua HOTCHKISS b: 8 JUN 1675 d: 14 DEC 1741
                                9 Mercy CLARK b: 1645 d: 1732
                                  + John CULVER b: 15 APR 1640 d: 1725
                                    10 John CULVER , Jr. b: 21 JUL 1670 d: DEC 1760
                                      + Sarah LONG b: 1673 d: MAR 1756
                                9 Benjamin CLARK b: 29 NOV 1651 d: JUN 1750
                                  + Jane DEAN b: 12 MAR 1678 d: 3 NOV 1754
                                    10 Abigail CLARK b: 6 JAN 1723 d: 20 APR 1766
                                      + Phineas DEAN b: 19 JUL 1720
                                9 Ebenezer CLARK b: 29 NOV 1651 d: 30 APR 1721
                                  + Sarah PECK b: 1653 d: 20 MAY 1696
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 1681 d: 1721
                                      + Richard WOOD d: 1705
                                    10 Hannah CLARK b: 18 AUG 1689 d: 11 AUG 1763
                                      + Joseph THOMPSON , Jr. b: ABT 1683 d: 7 NOV 1756
                                  + Elizabeth PARKER b: 1673 d: 10 SEP 1751
                                    10 Elizabeth CLARK b: 24 SEP 1697
                                      + Israel COOK b: 8 MAY 1692
                                    10 Caleb CLARK b: 6 SEP 1701 d: 30 JUL 1768
                                      + Lois HOWE b: ABT 1703 d: 30 AUG 1749
                                    10 Phebe CLARK b: 1703
                                      + Nathaniel ROYCE b: 22 OCT 1694 d: 26 NOV 1760
                                    10 James CLARK b: 16 JUL 1711 d: 3 AUG 1794
                                      + Thankful WOODWARD b: 13 JAN 1711 d: 3 OCT 1784
                                9 Samuel CLARK b: 9 FEB 1653/54 d: 22 FEB 1729/30
                                  + Hannah TUTTLE b: 2 NOV 1655 d: 21 DEC 1708
                                    10 Samuel CLARK , Jr. b: 7 AUG 1673 d: 13 JUN 1754
                                      + Mary BROWN b: 6 AUG 1674 d: 31 DEC 1747
                                    10 John CLARK b: 23 FEB 1676/77 d: AFT 1729
                                      + Deborah PARK b: DEC 1680
                                    10 Joseph CLARK b: 20 OCT 1678 d: 1762
                                      + Mary PARKER b: 1680 d: 1770
                                    10 Hannah CLARK b: 6 APR 1685
                                      + Jonah TODD b: 16 DEC 1684 d: 30 AUG 1730
                                    10 Phinehas CLARK b: 27 JUN 1687 d: 6 APR 1772
                                      + Abigail BASSETT b: 15 MAR 1687 d: 4 JUL 1743
                                    10 Esther CLARK b: 2 JAN 1692 d: 1747
                                      + John MUNSON , Jr. b: 7 JUL 1693 d: 1745
                              + Elinor WRIGHT b: ABT 1605
                                9 Mercy CLARK b: AFT 1661 d: 22 JUN 1726
                                  + George BARSTOW , Jr. b: MAR 1652 d: 6 APR 1726
                                    10 Martha BARSTOW b: 6 MAR 1690 d: 16 JAN 1747
                                      + Thomas READ , Jr. b: 25 MAR 1678 d: 3 MAY 1729
                                    10 Mary BARSTOW b: 1695
                                      + Thomas CARPENTER b: 1692
                            8 Jeremiah CLARKE b: BEF 1 DEC 1605 d: JAN 1651/52
                              + Frances Weston LATHAM b: BEF 15 FEB 1608/09 d: SEP 1677
                                9 Mary CLARKE b: 12 MAR 1640/41 d: 7 APR 1711
                                  + John CRANSTON b: 16 FEB 1625 d: 12 MAR 1680
                                    10 Samuel CRANSTON b: 16 AUG 1659 d: 26 APR 1727
                                      + Mary HART b: 1663 d: 17 SEP 1710
                                    10 Lydia CRANSTON b: 1677 d: BEF 1729
                                      + John HARRINGTON b: 9 OCT 1662 d: 30 APR 1736
                                  + John STANTON
                                    10 Henry STANTON b: 22 MAY 1688 d: ABT AUG 1751
                                      + Mary HULL b: 11 JUL 1685 d: 2 MAR 1719/20
                                      + Lydia ALBERTSON b: ABT 1718
                                9 Nancy CLARKE b: 1640
                                  + Daniel WILLIAMS b: 15 FEB 1640/41 d: 14 MAY 1712
                                    10 Jeremiah WILLIAMS b: 1660 d: 1730
                                9 Jeremiah CLARKE b: 1643 d: 16 JAN 1728/29
                                  + Ann AUDLEY b: 21 OCT 1643 d: 14 DEC 1732
                                    10 Henry CLARKE b: ABT 1672 d: AFT 1738
                                      + Judith PECKHAM b: ABT 1681 d: AFT 1738
                                    10 Anne CLARKE b: 1675 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                      + William GREENMAN b: 1671 d: 29 OCT 1732
                                    10 Samuel CLARKE b: 1677 d: 1761
                                      + Hannah WILCOX b: 11 MAY 1684 d: 18 OCT 1761
                                    10 Mary CLARKE b: 1679 d: 1726
                                      + Jeremiah WEEDEN b: 1653 d: 1756
                                9 Latham CLARKE b: 1645 d: 1 AUG 1719
                                  + Hannah WILBORE b: 1647 d: 6 APR 1728
                                    10 Abigail CLARKE b: 1674 d: 30 NOV 1731
                                      + Samuel THURSTON b: 1669 d: 27 OCT 1747
                                9 Weston CLARKE b: 5 APR 1648 d: AFT 1728
                                  + Mary EASTON b: 25 SEP 1648 d: 16 NOV 1690
                                    10 Ann CLARKE b: ABT 1681 d: BEF 1759
                                      + Thomas HICKS , Jr. d: 20 NOV 1709
                                9 James CLARKE b: BET 1648 AND 1649 d: 1 DEC 1736
                                  + Hopestill POWER b: 1650 d: 27 FEB 1717/18
                                    10 Ann CLARKE b: ABT 1678 d: AFT 1709
                                      + James BROWN , Jr. b: ABT 1671 d: 1756
                5 Thomas CLARKE b: 1523 d: 1580
                  + Frances HARBER b: ABT 1530 d: 1585
                    6 William CLARKE b: JAN 1553 d: 1624
                      + Margaret WALKER b: 1553 d: 21 SEP 1601
                        7 John CLARKE b: 26 MAR 1575 d: 1623
                          + Mary MORTON b: 1577 d: 31 MAR 1605
                            8 Thomas CLARK b: 8 MAR 1599 d: 24 MAR 1697
                              + Susanna RING b: BET 1610 AND 1611 d: 28 JUN 1697
                                9 William CLARK b: ABT 1634 d: BEF 28 MAR 1720
                                  + Hannah GRISWOLD b: 11 DEC 1658 d: 21 FEB 1687/88
                                    10 William CLARK , Jr. b: 6 JUN 1682 d: 1762
                                      + Bethia MAYHEW b: 5 MAR 1685/86 d: 22 FEB 1734/35
                                9 Andrew CLARK b: BET 1638 AND 1639 d: 1706
                                  + Mehitable SCOTTOW b: 14 DEC 1646 d: 24 APR 1712
                                    10 Thomas CLARK b: 1672 d: 1759
                                      + Sarah GRAY d: 1743
                                    10 Susanna CLARK b: 12 MAR 1673/74 d: 31 MAR 1732
                                      + John GRAY III b: JUN 1671 d: 31 MAR 1732
                                    10 Mehitable CLARK b: 8 DEC 1676 d: AFT 21 JUN 1728
                                      + John HASKELL b: 14 FEB 1681 d: BEF 21 JUN 1728
                                    10 Scotto CLARK b: 1680 d: 16 MAR 1741/42
                                      + Mary HASKELL b: 4 JUL 1684 d: 1741
                                9 Thomas CLARK b: ABT 1639 d: ABT 1682
                                  + Abigail COGSWELL b: ABT 1641 d: 2 APR 1728
                                    10 Elizabeth CLARK b: 20 FEB 1667/68
                                      + John LORD b: 21 FEB 1658/59 d: 1 JAN 1736/37
                                9 Susanna CLARK b: 1641 d: 28 SEP 1697
                                  + Barnabas LOTHROP b: 6 JUN 1636 d: 26 OCT 1715
                                    10 Abigail LOTHROP b: 18 DEC 1660 d: 11 OCT 1732
                                      + Thomas STURGIS b: DEC 1659 d: 30 JUN 1708
                                    10 Susanna LOTHROP b: ABT 28 FEB 1663/64 d: 9 AUG 1726
                                      + William SHURTLEFF , Jr. b: ABT 1657 d: 4 FEB 1729/30
                                    10 Nathaniel LOTHROP b: 23 NOV 1669
                                      + Bethia
                                    10 Anna LOTHROP b: 10 AUG 1673 d: 26 DEC 1715
                                      + Ebenezer LEWIS b: 20 DEC 1666 d: 4 OCT 1713
                                    10 Bathsheba LOTHROP b: 25 JUN 1671 d: 13 DEC 1742
                                      + Samuel SMITH , Jr. b: 26 MAY 1668 d: 22 SEP 1692
                                      + Samuel FREEMAN III b: 25 MAR 1662 d: 30 JAN 1742/43
                                    10 Thankful LOTHROP b: 26 MAY 1679 d: 2 JUN 1752
                                      + John HEDGE b: 26 APR 1673 d: 2 JUN 1752
                                9 Joseph CLARK b: 1654 d: 8 NOV 1708
                                  + Damaris FRANCIS b: 1654 d: 14 AUG 1728
                                    10 Nathan CLARK b: 10 OCT 1678 d: 8 NOV 1718
                                      + Jemima JEWETT b: 1674 d: 25 APR 1716
                                    10 David CLARK b: 4 SEP 1686
                                      + Ruth COPELAND b: 5 APR 1689
                                    10 Jonathan CLARK b: 14 MAR 1689/90 d: 25 MAY 1746
                                      + Jemima STAPLES b: 23 APR 1694 d: 1769
                                    10 Benjamin CLARK b: 25 AUG 1692 d: 11 FEB 1754
                                      + Mary NILES b: ABT 1691 d: 17 MAY 1752
                                9 John CLARK b: ABT 1656 d: 24 APR 1727
                                  + Sarah SMITH b: 20 OCT 1660 d: 1742
                                    10 Sarah CLARK b: 21 AUG 1683
                                    10 John CLARK , Jr. b: 7 OCT 1685 d: 1760
                                      + Mary TOBEY b: 16 MAR 1683/84 d: 1760
                                    10 Joseph CLARK b: 1687
                                    10 Catherine CLARK b: 20 JUL 1690
                                    10 Mary CLARK b: 2 JUL 1693
                                    10 Cornelius CLARK b: 28 AUG 1698
                                    10 Elizabeth CLARK b: 1 NOV 1702
                    6 Thomas CLARKE b: 1556
                      + Elizabeth b: ABT 1565
                        7 Richard CLARKE b: 25 JUN 1587 d: 1620
                          + Agnes STRONG b: ABT 1587 d: 1617
                            8 Richard CLARKE b: 1608 d: 6 FEB 1673
                              + Alice b: 1612 d: 1678
                                9 Hester CLARKE b: 10 OCT 1645 d: 1680
                                  + Jonathan HOPKINSON b: 9 FEB 1643 d: 11 FEB 1719
                                    10 Hester HOPKINSON b: 9 APR 1667 d: 30 OCT 1723
                                      + Thomas BURPEE , Jr. b: 25 DEC 1663 d: 24 JUN 1709
                                9 John CLARK b: 26 JAN 1650 d: 21 DEC 1736
                                  + Mary POORE b: 12 DEC 1654 d: 10 SEP 1726
                                    10 Judah CLARK b: 7 FEB 1681
                                      + Ruth BOYNTON b: 14 JAN 1681
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.