Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Alice FITZHUGH b: ABT 1300
  + Walter DE CLOPTON b: ABT 1298 d: ABT 1339
    2 Thomas CLOPTON b: ABT 1335
      + Katherine MYLDE
        3 William CLOPTON b: ABT 1375 d: 4 AUG 1446
          + Margery FRANCIS b: ABT 1380 d: 12 JUN 1424
            4 Alice CLOPTON b: 1405 d: 16 NOV 1497
              + John HARLESTON b: 1 NOV 1403 d: 31 OCT 1499
                5 Robert HARLESTON d: 14 APR 1471
                  + Alice LE BRUYN b: JAN 1441 d: 15 FEB 1472
                    6 John HARLESTON b: ABT 1470 d: BEF 31 OCT 1499
                      + Jane HIGHAM d: BEF 4 JUN 1513
                        7 Clement HARLESTON b: 1493 d: 24 OCT 1544
                          + Margaret TEY b: 1491 d: 23 OCT 1544
                            8 John HARLESTON b: 18 MAY 1511 d: 28 FEB 1569
                              + Mildred MUNDY
                                9 Thomas HARLESTON b: 11 JAN 1549/50 d: 11 AUG 1572
                                  + Mary LYTTON b: ABT 1550
                                    10 John HARLESTON b: 2 AUG 1572 d: 25 JUN 1624
                                      + Jane WENTWORTH b: ABT 1579 d: 15 APR 1626
                            8 Anne HARLESTON b: 1521
                              + Nicholas LAMBERT b: 1520 d: 1548
                                9 Robert LAMBERT b: 1542
                                  + Grace CATERICK b: 1544
                                    10 Margery LAMBERT b: 1575 d: 1608
                                      + Christopher BOSWELL b: 1574
            4 Joan CLOPTON b: 1405
              + John DE BURGH b: 1414 d: 1471
                5 Eleanor BURGH
                  + Thomas MITTON b: 1440
                    6 William MITTON b: 1465 d: 1513
                      + Cecily DELVES b: 1468
                        7 Richard MITTON d: 1591
                          + Agnes GRAY b: 1491
                            8 Elizabeth MITTON b: 1520
                              + Nicholas GROSVENOR
                                9 Elianora GROSVENOR b: 1547 d: 1646
                                  + Jasper LODGE b: ABT 1543
                                    10 Elizabeth LODGE b: ABT 1573 d: 1646
                                      + John KENDRICK b: ABT 1569 d: 1628
            4 John CLOPTON b: 1423
              + Alice D'ARCY b: ABT 1427
                5 William CLOPTON b: ABT 1450 d: 20 FEB 1529/30
                  + Thomasine KNYVETT b: ABT 1467 d: 1536
                    6 Richard CLOPTON b: ABT 1498 d: AFT 1556
                      + Margaret PLAYTERS
                        7 William CLOPTON b: 1551 d: 9 AUG 1616
                          + Margery WALDERGRAVE
                            8 Walter CLOPTON b: 30 JUN 1585 d: 1622
                              + Margery MAYDSTONE b: 1589 d: 1666
                                9 William CLOPTON b: 19 APR 1613 d: 1671
                                  + Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE b: 1617 d: 1683
                                    10 William CLOPTON , Jr. b: 1655 d: 1733
                                      + Ann BOOTH b: 7 MAR 1646/47 d: 4 MAR 1717
                  + Joan MARROW b: ABT 1460
                    6 John CLOPTON b: 1480 d: 21 OCT 1541
                      + Elizabeth ROYDEN b: ABT 1490
                        7 William CLOPTON b: 1509 d: 17 AUG 1562
                          + Mary PERYENT b: 1535 d: 15 OCT 1577
                            8 Bridget CLOPTON b: 1554 d: 1625
                              + John STAFFORD b: 1549 d: 28 SEP 1624
                                9 Humphrey STAFFORD b: 1574 d: 1669
                                  + Lucy Ann EYRE b: 1588 d: 1675
                                    10 Alice STAFFORD b: 1610
                                      + Anthony SAVAGE b: 20 OCT 1594 d: 5 JUN 1695
                    6 Elizabeth CLOPTON b: ABT 1485
                      + Geoffrey GATES b: 1484
                        7 Geoffrey GATES , Jr. b: 1506
                          +  PASCALL b: ABT 1507
                            8 Geoffrey GATES III b: 1525
                              + Joan WENTWORTH b: 1529
                                9 Peter GATES b: 1550
                                  + Mary JOSSELYN b: 1568
                        7 Dorothy GATES b: 1508 d: 11 FEB 1581/82
                          + Thomas JOCELYN b: 1507 d: 24 OCT 1567
                            8 Mary JOSCELYN b: ABT 1525
                              + John GLASCOCK b: ABT 1510
                                9 Martha GLASCOCK b: 1563 d: 5 JUN 1593
                                  + Edmund ALEYNE b: 1558 d: 12 SEP 1616
                                    10 Edward ALLYN b: ABT 1581 d: 26 OCT 1638
                                      + Elizabeth SCOTT b: BET 1583 AND 1584
    2 William CLOPTON b: ABT 1336 d: 1377
      + Ivetta DE GREY b: ABT 1340
        3 Joan CLOPTON b: 1363 d: 1449
          + Roger BEAUCHAMP II b: 1363 d: 3 MAY 1409
            4 John BEAUCHAMP III b: ABT 1381 d: 1412
              + Margaret HOLAND
                5 Margaret DE BEAUCHAMP b: BET 1410 AND 1412 d: 8 AUG 1482
                  + Oliver ST. JOHN b: BET 1400 AND 1405 d: 1437
                    6 John ST. JOHN b: BET 1426 AND 1432 d: AFT 1502
                      + Alice BRADSHAW b: 1438
                        7 Anne ST. JOHN b: 1452 d: BEF 1511
                          + Henry CLIFFORD b: 1454 d: 23 APR 1523
                            8 Jane CLIFFORD b: BET 1489 AND 1490 d: BEF 1517
                              + John HUDDLESTON b: BET 1488 AND 1489 d: 12 JAN 1547
                            8 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1490 d: 12 AUG 1532
                              + Ralph BOWES b: ABT 1485 d: APR 1516
                                9 Margery BOWES b: ABT 1513
                                  + Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1508 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                                    10 Anne EURE b: BET 1528 AND 1533
                                      + Lancelot MANSFIELD b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 10 AUG 1569
                                    10 William EURE b: 27 FEB 1529/30 d: 12 FEB 1592/93
                                      + Margaret DYMOKE b: 10 MAY 1529 d: 15 SEP 1591
                                    10 Frances EURE b: ABT 1537 d: ABT 1575
                                      + Robert LAMBTON b: ABT 1533 d: 9 MAR 1583
                                9 George BOWES b: JAN 1517 d: 1546
                                  + Muriel EURE b: ABT 1511 d: 3 DEC 1557
                            8 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1493 d: 22 APR 1542
                              + Margaret TALBOT b: ABT 1500
                                9 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: 1515
                                  + Christopher METCALFE b: 1 AUG 1513 d: 9 MAY 1574
                                    10 James METCALFE b: ABT 1551 d: 8 MAY 1580
                                      + Joan SAVILLE b: ABT 1553
                                9 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1517 d: 2 JAN 1569/70
                                  + Eleanor BRANDON b: 1519 d: 27 SEP 1547
                                    10 Margaret CLIFFORD b: 1540 d: 28 SEP 1596
                                      + Henry STANLEY b: SEP 1531 d: 25 SEP 1594
                                  + Anna D'ACRE b: ABT 1521 d: 1581
                                    10 George CLIFFORD b: 8 AUG 1558 d: 30 OCT 1605
                                      + Margaret RUSSELL b: 7 JUL 1560 d: 24 MAY 1616
                                    10 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1559 d: 21 JAN 1640/41
                                      + Grisold HUGHES b: ABT 1560 d: 16 JUN 1613
                                    10 Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                                      + Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                                9 Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                                  + John LE SCROPE b: ABT 1517 d: 22 JUN 1549
                                    10 Margaret LE SCROPE b: ABT 1537
                                      + John CONSTABLE b: 1 OCT 1526 d: 25 MAY 1579
                                    10 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1538
                                      + Margaret HOWARD
                                    10 Bridget LE SCROPE b: 1546 d: 1598
                                      + Thomas BOURCHIER b: 1542 d: 29 JAN 1580
                                    10 Catherine LE SCROPE b: ABT 1549
                                      + Thomas BRYDGES b: 1547
                                  + Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1515 d: MAY 1583
                                    10 Ursula CHOLMELEY b: 1534
                                      + Thomas STANLEY b: 1530 d: 1591
                                    10 John CHOLMELEY b: 1536 d: 16 JAN 1565/66
                                      + Isabel HARE b: 1538
                                    10 Henry CHOLMELEY b: 1553 d: JAN 1616
                                      + Margaret BABTHORPE b: 1558 d: APR 1628
                                9 Robert CLIFFORD b: ABT 1520
                                  + Sarah
                                    10 Sarah CLIFFORD b: ABT 1544
                                      + Leonard ELEY b: ABT 1542
                                9 Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                                  + John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                                    10 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                                      + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                                9 Jane CLIFFORD b: ABT 1525
                              + Margaret PERCY b: ABT 1508 d: 25 NOV 1540
                            8 Anne CLIFFORD
                              + Robert CLIFTON d: 1518
                                9 Gervase CLIFTON d: 1587
                                  + Winifred THWAITES b: BET 1524 AND 1525
                                    10 George CLIFTON d: 1588
                                      + Winifred THOROLD b: 1568
                        7 John ST. JOHN b: 1456 d: 1525
                          + Sybil VERCH MORGAN b: ABT 1462
                            8 Katherine ST. JOHN b: 1475 d: 1535
                              + Griffith AP RHYS b: 1471 d: 1521
                                9 Griffith RICE b: ABT 1493 d: 4 JAN 1532
                                  + Katherine HOWARD b: ABT 1494 d: MAY 1544
                                    10 William RICE b: ABT 1522 d: 1588
                                      + Thomasine MYNNE b: 1524 d: 1568
                                    10 Griffith RICE b: 1524 d: 1588
                                      + Eleanor JOHNES b: 1529 d: 1550
                              + Piers EDGECOMB b: 1492
                                9 Joan EDGECOMB b: 1521
                                  + Thomas POMEROY b: 1503 d: 1567
                                    10 Thomas POMEROY b: 1543 d: 1615
                                      + Honor ROLLE
                            8 Alice ST. JOHN b: 1484 d: DEC 1522
                              + Henry PARKER b: 1486 d: 27 NOV 1556
                                9 Margaret PARKER
                                  + John SHELTON , Jr. d: 1558
                                    10 Ralph SHELTON b: 1535 d: 1580
                                      + Mary WODEHOUSE b: 1534 d: 1568
                                      + Anne BARROW d: 1584
                                9 Henry PARKER b: ABT 1513 d: 9 JAN 1551/52
                                  + Grace NEWPORT b: ABT 1503
                                    10 Amy PARKER b: ABT 1534
                                      + Thomas GLENHAM b: 1530
                            8 Margaret ST. JOHN b: 1486
                              + Thomas GAMAGE
                                9 Robert GAMAGE b: 1517 d: 1553
                                  + Joan CHAMPERNOUN b: 1514 d: 10 SEP 1553
                                    10 Margaret GAMAGE b: 1536
                                      + Thomas LEWIS b: 1535
                                    10 John GAMAGE b: 1538 d: 8 SEP 1584
                                      + Wenllian THOMAS b: ABT 1540
                                9 Mary GAMAGE
                                  + Mathew HERBERT b: ABT 1525
                                    10 Anne HERBERT
                                      + Mathew HERBERT
                            8 John ST. JOHN b: 1498 d: 27 AUG 1562
                              + Margaret WALDEGRAVE b: 1485
                                9 Oliver ST. JOHN b: 1516 d: 23 MAY 1582
                                  + Agnes FISHER b: 1522 d: 28 AUG 1572
                                    10 Anne ST. JOHN b: 1546
                                    10 John ST. JOHN b: JAN 1548/49 d: 23 OCT 1596
                                      + Catherine DORMER b: ABT 1560 d: 23 MAR 1614/15
                                    10 Thomas ST. JOHN b: 1550
                                    10 Oliver ST. JOHN b: ABT 1550 d: 28 JUN 1618
                                      + Dorothy READ b: ABT 1554 d: 28 JUN 1605
                                9 Anne ST. JOHN b: 1518 d: 1590
                                  + Richard DENNYS b: ABT 1520 d: 4 SEP 1593
                                    10 Frances DENNYS b: ABT 1540 d: 1588
                                      + Thomas WARNER b: 1535 d: 1594
                                9 Alice ST. JOHN b: ABT 1520
                                9 Margaret ST. JOHN b: BET 1530 AND 1533 d: 27 AUG 1562
                                  + Francis RUSSELL b: 1527 d: 28 JUL 1585
                                    10 Francis RUSSELL b: BET 1553 AND 1555 d: 27 JUL 1585
                                      + Juliana FORESTER b: 1555 d: ABT 1605
                                    10 Elizabeth RUSSELL b: 1555 d: 24 MAR 1603/04
                                      + William BOURCHIER b: 1557 d: 12 JUL 1623
                                    10 Margaret RUSSELL b: 7 JUL 1560 d: 24 MAY 1616
                                      + George CLIFFORD b: 8 AUG 1558 d: 30 OCT 1605
                                    10 William RUSSELL b: 1562 d: 9 AUG 1613
                                      + Elizabeth LONG b: 1562 d: 12 JUN 1611
                                    10 John RUSSELL d: 1584
                                      + Elizabeth COOKE
                              + Anne NEVILLE b: ABT 1502 d: 19 DEC 1558
                                9 Anne ST. JOHN b: ABT 1518
                                  + Thomas ELEY b: ABT 1520 d: AFT 1546
                                    10 Leonard ELEY b: ABT 1542
                                      + Sarah CLIFFORD b: ABT 1544
                                9 Cressite ST. JOHN b: 1548 d: 1612
                                  + John BOTELER b: ABT 1537 d: ABT 12 JAN 1613/14
                                    10 Oliver BUTLER b: ABT 1583
                                    10 John BUTLER b: 1585
                                    10 Ann BUTLER b: ABT 1587
                                    10 Jayne BUTLER b: ABT 1589
                                    10 Martha BUTLER b: ABT 1591
                                    10 Mary BUTLER b: ABT 1593
                            8 Alexander ST. JOHN b: 1510
                              + Jane DALYSON b: ABT 1523
                                9 Henry ST. JOHN b: ABT 1545 d: 28 JUN 1598
                                  + Jane NEALE b: BET 1548 AND 1549 d: 1618
                                    10 Oliver ST. JOHN b: 1565 d: 23 MAR 1625/26
                                      + Sarah BULKELEY b: BET 1574 AND 1580 d: 1611
                                    10 Matthew ST. JOHN b: ABT 1588 d: BET 1618 AND 1679
                                      + Elizabeth b: ABT 1592 d: BET 1618 AND 1686
                        7 Margaret ST. JOHN b: ABT 1457
                          + Richard FROGNALL
                            8 Alice FROGNALL b: ABT 1471
                              + William GASCOIGNE X b: 1467 d: 30 OCT 1551
                                9 William GASCOIGNE XI b: ABT 1504
                                  + Margaret FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1495
                                    10 William GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1530
                                      + Beatrice TEMPEST b: ABT 1532 d: 1618
                                  + Margaret WRIGHT b: ABT 1522
                                    10 Alice GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1547
                                      + Edward HASELWOOD b: ABT 1539
                        7 Elizabeth ST. JOHN b: 1463
                          + John LA ZOUCHE b: ABT 1430
                            8 Elizabeth LA ZOUCHE d: 5 OCT 1517
                              + Garrett FITZGERALD b: 1487 d: 13 DEC 1534
                                9 Catherine FITZGERALD
                                  + Jenico PRESTON b: 1502 d: 15 FEB 1560
                                    10 Christopher PRESTON b: ABT 1537
                                      + Catherine FITZWILLIAM d: ABT FEB 1602
                          + Richard NEWTON b: BET 1450 AND 1462 d: SEP 1500
                            8 Jane NEWTON b: 1495 d: 1558
                              + Thomas GRIFFIN b: 1496 d: 27 AUG 1566
                                9 Bridget GRIFFIN b: BEF 1520
                                  + Miles HAZELRIGG b: ABT 1510 d: 28 NOV 1544
                                    10 Thomas HAZELRIGG b: ABT 1534 d: 31 MAY 1600
                                      + Ursula ANDREWS b: ABT 1543
                                  + William LANE d: DEC 1567
                                    10 John LANEY b: ABT 1550 d: 22 JUL 1626
                                      + Catherine BOSTOCK b: ABT 1546 d: 6 APR 1616
                    6 Oliver ST. JOHN b: 1428 d: 10 APR 1497
                      + Elizabeth SCROPE b: 1439 d: 12 JUN 1503
                        7 Elizabeth ST. JOHN b: ABT 1460 d: 28 JUN 1516
                          + Gerald FtizMaurice FITZGERALD b: 1436 d: 3 SEP 1513
                        7 John ST. JOHN b: BET 1473 AND 1478 d: 1 SEP 1512
                          + Joan EWERBY b: 1478
                            8 John ST. JOHN b: BET 1498 AND 1504 d: 5 APR 1576
                              + Margaret CAREW b: 1503
                                9 Nicholas ST. JOHN b: 1526 d: 1589
                                  + Elizabeth BLOUNT b: 1540
                                    10 John ST. JOHN b: 1558 d: 1594
                                      + Lucy HUNGERFORD b: 1561 d: 1603
                                    10 Oliver ST. JOHN b: 1562 d: 29 DEC 1630
                                    10 Elizabeth ST. JOHN b: ABT 1566
                                      + Richard ST. GEORGE b: ABT 1555 d: 17 MAY 1635
                              + Elizabeth WHETTLE b: 1511
                                9 William ST. JOHN b: 1538 d: 1609
                                  + Barbara GORE b: 1539 d: 1613
                                    10 Barbara ST. JOHN b: 1567
                                      + Thomas WORSLEY b: 1563 d: 1604
                    6 Edith ST. JOHN
                      + Geoffrey DE LA POLE b: 1444 d: 1474
                        7 Richard POLE b: 1462 d: 18 DEC 1515
                          + Margaret PLANTAGENET b: 14 AUG 1473 d: 27 MAR 1541
                            8 Henry POLE b: 1492 d: 9 JAN 1538/39
                              + Jane DE NEVILLE b: 1481 d: 9 JAN 1538/39
                                9 Katherine POLE b: 1511 d: 23 SEP 1576
                                  + Francis HASTINGS b: 1514 d: 25 JAN 1568/69
                                    10 Frances Ann HASTINGS b: 1533 d: 1574
                                      + Henry COMPTON b: 16 FEB 1536/37 d: 8 DEC 1589
                                    10 George HASTINGS b: ABT 1540 d: 31 DEC 1604
                                      + Dorothy PORT d: 2 SEP 1607
                                    10 William HASTINGS b: ABT 1545
                                      + Isabel KEATE d: 1617
                                    10 Elizabeth HASTINGS b: ABT 1546 d: 24 AUG 1621
                                      + Edward SOMERSET b: 1553 d: 3 MAR 1627/28
                                    10 Edward HASTINGS d: 1603
                                      + Barbara DEVEREUX
                                9 Winifred POLE b: ABT 1521 d: 22 FEB 1602
                                  + Thomas BARRINGTON b: ABT 1538 d: 1581
                            8 Ursula POLE b: 1504 d: 12 AUG 1570
                              + Henry STAFFORD b: 18 SEP 1501 d: 30 APR 1563
                                9 Dorothy STAFFORD b: 1526 d: 22 SEP 1604
                                  + William STAFFORD b: 1487 d: 1554
                                    10 John STAFFORD b: 1549 d: 28 SEP 1624
                                      + Bridget CLOPTON b: 1554 d: 1625
                                    10 Elizabeth STAFFORD b: 30 MAR 1550 d: 1578
                                      + William DRURY b: 1550 d: 8 JAN 1589/90
                  + John DE BEAUFORT b: ABT APR 1404 d: 27 MAY 1444
                    6 Margaret BEAUFORT b: 31 MAY 1443 d: 29 JUN 1509
                      + John DE LA POLE b: 27 SEP 1442 d: OCT 1491
                      + Edmund TUDOR b: 1430 d: 3 NOV 1456
                        7 Henry TUDOR VII b: 28 JAN 1456/57 d: 21 APR 1509
                            8 Roland VIELVILLE b: 1477
                              + Grace Agnes GRIFFITH b: 1480 d: 16 DEC 1542
                                9 Jane VIELVILLE b: BET 1515 AND 1525
                                  + Robert TUDOR b: 1510
                                    10 Owen TUDOR b: 1550
                          + Elizabeth Plantagenet OF YORK b: 11 FEB 1465/66 d: 11 FEB 1502/03
                            8 Arthur TUDOR b: 20 SEP 1486 d: 2 APR 1502
                              + Katharine OF ARAGON b: 15 DEC 1485 d: 7 JAN 1535/36
                            8 Margaret TUDOR b: 28 NOV 1489 d: 18 OCT 1541
                              + James OF SCOTLAND IV b: 17 MAR 1472/73 d: 9 SEP 1513
                                9 James OF SCOTLAND V b: 10 APR 1512 d: 14 DEC 1542
                                  + Margaret ERSKINE b: ABT 1513 d: 5 MAY 1572
                                    10 James STEWART b: 1531 d: 21 JAN 1568/69
                                      + Agnes Anna KEITH b: 14 JUL 1530 d: 16 JUL 1588
                                  + Madeline DE VALOIS b: 10 AUG 1520 d: 7 JUL 1537
                                  + Mary OF GUISE b: 1515 d: JUN 1560
                                    10 Mary OF SCOTLAND b: 8 DEC 1542 d: 8 FEB 1586/87
                                      + Francis OF FRANCE II b: 19 JAN 1543/44 d: 5 DEC 1560
                                      + Henry STUART b: 7 DEC 1545 d: 10 FEB 1566/67
                                  + Eupheme ELPHINSTONE b: 11 MAY 1509
                                    10 Robert STEWART b: 1533 d: 4 FEB 1593
                                      + Janet KENNEDY b: 1542 d: 1598
                              + Archibald DOUGLAS b: 1489 d: JAN 1556/57
                                9 Margaret DOUGLAS b: 8 OCT 1515 d: 9 MAR 1578
                                  + Thomas HOWARD b: 1511 d: 31 OCT 1537
                                    10 Robert HOWARD b: JAN 1537 d: 1598
                                      + Phillipa BUXTON b: 1539 d: 1603
                                  + Matthew STUART b: 1516 d: 4 SEP 1571
                                    10 Henry STUART b: 7 DEC 1545 d: 10 FEB 1566/67
                                      + Mary OF SCOTLAND b: 8 DEC 1542 d: 8 FEB 1586/87
                                    10 Charles STUART b: ABT 1555 d: ABT 1576
                                      + Elizabeth CAVENDISH b: 31 MAR 1555 d: 21 JAN 1582
                                9 Janet DOUGLAS b: BEF 1530 d: AFT 16 DEC 1552
                                  + Patrick RUTHVEN b: 1520
                                    10 William RUTHVEN b: 1548 d: 2 MAY 1584
                                      + Dorothea STEWART b: BEF 1551 d: 1 JAN 1626/27
                                    10 Isabel RUTHVEN b: ABT 1553
                                      + James COLVILLE b: 1551 d: 1629
                            8 Henry TUDOR VIII b: 28 JUN 1491 d: 28 JAN 1546/47
                              + Agnes BLEWITT b: 1509 d: ABT 1575
                                9 Richard EDWARDS b: MAR 1524/25 d: 31 OCT 1566
                                  + Margaret BABB b: ABT 1526 d: 1561
                                    10 Richard EDWARDS , Jr. b: 22 NOV 1560 d: 19 APR 1635
                                      + Ann RUFFIN
                                      + Ellenor THOMAS d: 1628
                                    10 William EDWARDS b: 9 NOV 1561
                                      + Jane WALKER b: ABT 1561
                                  + Helen Elizabeth GRIFFITH b: 1545 d: 1616
                                    10 Marie EDWARDS b: 1562
                                    10 Gwyn EDWARDS b: 1563
                                    10 Elizabeth EDWARDS b: 1564
                                    10 John EDWARDS b: 1565
                                    10 Thomas EDWARDS b: BET 1565 AND 1566
                                      + Ann
                              + Mary BERKELEY b: ABT 1498
                                9 Anne Elizabeth PERROT b: ABT 1525
                                9 John PERROT b: 7 NOV 1528 d: 3 NOV 1592
                                  + Anne CHENEY b: 1528
                                    10 Anne PERROT b: ABT 1556
                                      + John PHILLIPS b: 9 FEB 1554/55 d: 27 MAR 1629
                              + Katharine OF ARAGON b: 15 DEC 1485 d: 7 JAN 1535/36
                                9 Mary TUDOR I b: 18 FEB 1515/16 d: 17 NOV 1558
                                  + Philip OF SPAIN II b: 21 MAY 1527 d: 13 SEP 1598
                              + Anne BOLEYN b: ABT 1507 d: 19 MAY 1536
                                9 Elizabeth TUDOR I b: 7 SEP 1533 d: 23 MAR 1602/03
                              + Jane SEYMOUR b: ABT 1505 d: 24 OCT 1537
                                9 Edward TUDOR VI b: 12 OCT 1537 d: 6 JUL 1553
                              + Anne OF CLEVES b: 22 SEP 1515 d: 17 JUL 1557
                              + Catherine HOWARD b: ABT 1520 d: 13 FEB 1541/42
                              + Katharine PARR b: ABT 1512 d: 5 SEP 1548
                              + Elizabeth BLOUNT b: 1502 d: 6 FEB 1539/40
                                9 Henry FITZROY b: 15 JUN 1519 d: 23 JUL 1536
                                  + Mary HOWARD b: 1519 d: 7 DEC 1557
                            8 Elizabeth TUDOR b: 2 JUL 1492 d: 14 SEP 1495
                            8 Mary TUDOR b: 2 JUL 1492 d: 25 JUN 1533
                              + Louis OF FRANCE XII b: 27 JUN 1462 d: 1 JAN 1514/15
                              + Charles BRANDON b: ABT 1484 d: 24 AUG 1545
                                9 Henry BRANDON b: 11 MAR 1515/16 d: 8 MAR 1533/34
                                9 Frances BRANDON b: 15 JUL 1517 d: 20 NOV 1559
                                  + Henry DE GREY b: 17 JAN 1517 d: 22 FEB 1554
                                    10 Jane GREY b: OCT 1537 d: 12 FEB 1553/54
                                    10 Catherine GREY b: AUG 1540 d: 27 JAN 1567/68
                                      + Henry HERBERT b: ABT 1539 d: 19 JAN 1601
                                      + Edward SEYMOUR b: 12 OCT 1537 d: 6 APR 1621
                                9 Eleanor BRANDON b: 1519 d: 27 SEP 1547
                                  + Henry CLIFFORD b: 1517 d: 2 JAN 1569/70
                                    10 Margaret CLIFFORD b: 1540 d: 28 SEP 1596
                                      + Henry STANLEY b: SEP 1531 d: 25 SEP 1594
                            8 Edmund TUDOR b: 21 FEB 1498/99 d: 19 JUN 1500
                            8 Katherine TUDOR b: 2 FEB 1502/03 d: 1503
                      + Henry STAFFORD b: ABT 1425 d: 1481
                  + Lionel WELLES b: BET 1406 AND 1407 d: 29 MAR 1461
                    6 John WELLES b: 1450 d: 9 FEB 1498/99
                      + Cecily PLANTAGENET b: 20 MAR 1468/69 d: 24 AUG 1507
                        7 Robert WELLES b: 1484
                            8 Thomas WELLES b: 10 JUL 1504 d: 30 AUG 1558
                              + Elizabeth BRYAN b: 1516
                                9 John WELLES b: 1537 d: 25 MAR 1618
                                  + Jennet LAWTIE b: ABT 1540
                                    10 Elizabeth WELLES b: 1563
                                    10 Isabel WELLES b: 10 MAR 1564/65 c: 11 MAR 1564/65 d: AFT 1607
                                      + Simon TUTTLE b: 1560 d: 15 JUN 1630
                                    10 Thomas WELLES b: BET 1566 AND 1567 d: 26 MAY 1620
                                      + Joanna BARBER b: ABT 1570
                                    10 Richard WELLES b: 1569 d: 1624
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1570
                                9 Robert WELLES b: 6 NOV 1540 d: 24 SEP 1617
                                  + Alice HUNT b: ABT 1543 d: 5 JUL 1615
                                    10 Anne WELLES b: 1564 d: 1602
                                      + Edward HOWE b: 31 AUG 1561 d: 22 FEB 1592
                                    10 Jane WELLES b: BET 1569 AND 1571 d: 10 NOV 1669
                                      + Sylvester BALDWIN b: 1560 d: 16 FEB 1632/33
                                    10 Robert WELLES , Jr. b: ABT 1575 d: 10 JUN 1627
                                      + Joane TOMES b: AFT 1586 d: 23 MAY 1627
                                    10 Thomas WELLES b: 10 JUL 1594 d: 14 JAN 1659/60
                                      + Alice TOMES b: 1595 d: 4 MAY 1645
                                      + Elizabeth DEMING b: OCT 1595 d: 28 JUL 1683
                        7 Elizabeth WELLES
                        7 Anne WELLES
          + John CAVENDISH b: ABT 1374
            4 William CAVENDISH b: ABT 1402 d: 5 JAN 1432
              + Joan STAVENTON b: ABT 1406
                5 Thomas CAVENDISH b: ABT 1430 d: 1477
                  + Catherine SCUDAMORE b: ABT 1434 d: 15 SEP 1489
                    6 Thomas CAVENDISH b: ABT 1472 d: 13 APR 1524
                      + Alice SMITH b: ABT 1476 d: 12 NOV 1515
                        7 William CAVENDISH b: 1505 d: 25 OCT 1557
                          + Margaret BOSTOCK d: 9 JUN 1540
                            8 Ann CAVENDISH
                              + Henry BOYNTON b: ABT 1536
                                9 Ferdinand BOYNTON b: 28 MAY 1566 d: 1623
                                  + Jane WEARE
                                    10 Anne BOYNTON b: 23 SEP 1602 d: BEF 21 MAY 1679
                                      + Christopher BATT b: BEF 6 JUL 1601 d: 10 AUG 1661
                          + Elizabeth PARKER d: 1546
                          + Elizabeth HARDWICK b: ABT 1521 d: 13 FEB 1607/08
                            8 Frances CAVENDISH b: 18 JUN 1548 d: JAN 1632
                              + Henry PIERREPONT b: 1545 d: 19 MAR 1614/15
                                9 Grace PIERREPONT b: ABT 1576 d: 1650
                                  + George MANNERS d: 23 APR 1623
                                    10 John MANNERS b: 10 JUN 1604 d: 29 SEP 1679
                                      + Frances MONTAGU b: 1614 d: 1671
                                9 Robert PIERREPONT b: 6 AUG 1584 d: 25 JUL 1643
                                  + Gertrudes TALBOT b: 1588 d: 1649
                                    10 William PIERREPONT b: ABT 1607 d: ABT 1679
                                      + Elizabeth HARRIS b: ABT 1610
                            8 Temperance CAVENDISH b: 10 JUN 1549 d: 1550
                            8 Henry CAVENDISH b: 17 DEC 1550 d: 28 OCT 1616
                              + Grace TALBOT b: ABT 1554
                                9 Anne CAVENDISH b: ABT 1599 d: 12 OCT 1661
                                  + Vincent LOWE b: 1 NOV 1591 d: BET 1634 AND 1639
                                    10 John LOWE b: 2 APR 1616 d: 1659
                                      + Katherine PILKINGTON b: 1620 d: AFT 1659
                                    10 Jane LOWE b: 14 OCT 1633 d: 19 JAN 1700/01
                                      + Henry SEWALL b: 1628 d: 1665
                                    10 Vincent LOWE d: 1692
                                9 Henry CAVENDISH
                                  + Bridget WILLOUGHBY
                                    10 Francis CAVENDISH b: 1618 d: 17 JUN 1650
                                      + Dorothy BROUGHTON
                            8 William CAVENDISH b: 27 DEC 1552 d: 3 MAR 1625/26
                              + Anne KEIGHLEY b: 1566
                                9 William CAVENDISH b: 1590 d: 1628
                                  + Christian BRUCE b: 28 DEC 1595 d: 1674
                                    10 William CAVENDISH b: 10 OCT 1617 d: 23 NOV 1684
                                      + Elizabeth CECIL b: 1620 d: 19 NOV 1699
                            8 Charles CAVENDISH b: 28 NOV 1553 d: 4 APR 1617
                              + Cartherine OGLE b: ABT 1569
                                9 William CAVENDISH b: 6 DEC 1592 d: 25 DEC 1676
                                  + Elizabeth BASSETT b: 1592 d: 17 APR 1643
                                    10 Elizabeth CAVENDISH b: ABT 1628 d: 4 JUN 1663
                                      + John EGERTON b: JUN 1623 d: 26 DEC 1686
                                    10 Henry CAVENDISH b: 24 JUN 1630 d: 26 JUL 1691
                                      + Frances PIERREPONT b: 1 SEP 1630 d: 23 SEP 1695
                            8 Elizabeth CAVENDISH b: 31 MAR 1555 d: 21 JAN 1582
                              + Charles STUART b: ABT 1555 d: ABT 1576
                                9 Arabella STUART b: 1575 d: 1615
                                  + William SEYMOUR b: 1 SEP 1587 d: 24 OCT 1660
                            8 Mary CAVENDISH b: JAN 1556 d: APR 1632
                              + Gilbert TALBOT b: 20 NOV 1552 d: 8 MAY 1616
                                9 Alethea TALBOT b: ABT 1581 d: 24 MAY 1654
                                  + Thomas HOWARD b: 7 JUL 1585 d: 26 SEP 1646
                                    10 Henry Frederick HOWARD b: BEF 15 AUG 1608 d: 17 APR 1652
                                      + Elizabeth STUART b: 17 JUL 1610 d: 23 JAN 1674
                                    10 Mary HOWARD b: ABT 1612 d: 31 JUL 1658
                                      + Jeffrey FERRIS b: 1610 d: 31 MAY 1666
                                9 Gertrudes TALBOT b: 1588 d: 1649
                                  + Robert PIERREPONT b: 6 AUG 1584 d: 25 JUL 1643
                                    10 William PIERREPONT b: ABT 1607 d: ABT 1679
                                      + Elizabeth HARRIS b: ABT 1610
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.