Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Elizabeth FITZHUGH b: ABT 1439 d: 28 FEB 1513
  + Nicholas DE VAUX b: 1426
    2 Isabella DE VAUX b: ABT 1458
      + John ACCARSON b: ABT 1447
        3 Margaret ACCARSON b: ABT 1483 d: 7 AUG 1538
          + Robert GORDON b: ABT 1480 d: JUN 1525
            4 John GORDON b: ABT 1510 d: 10 SEP 1547
              + Margaret CRICHTON b: ABT 1512 d: 1570
                5 Janet GORDON b: ABT 1535 d: 13 FEB 1577
                  + William CUNNINGHAM b: 1532 d: 18 OCT 1580
                    6 Archibald CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1550
                      + Margaret BANKS b: ABT 1552
                        7 Margaret CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1568 d: ABT 1604
                          + Robert KELLOK b: ABT 1566
                            8 Isobel KELLOK b: 8 MAR 1588/89
                              + Thomas WHITE b: ABT 1585
                                9 James WHITE b: 31 OCT 1624
                                  + Grissel ANDERSON b: 11 JAN 1628/29
                                    10 Agnes WHITE b: 28 AUG 1650 d: ABT 1699
                                      + John BURT b: 10 FEB 1648/49
                    6 James CUNNINGHAM b: 1554 d: MAR 1630
                      + Margaret CAMPBELL b: 1552 d: JUN 1610
                        7 William CUNNINGHAM b: 1575 d: OCT 1631
                          + Janet KERR b: BEF 1594 d: 17 AUG 1632
                            8 William CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1610 d: 30 MAY 1664
                              + Anne OGILVY b: ABT 1615 d: 1661
                                9 Alexander CUNNINGHAM b: 1636 d: 26 MAY 1670
                                  + Nicol Kirkhill STEWART b: 1641
                                    10 Margaret CUNNINGHAM b: 1662 d: 12 MAY 1742
                                      + John MAITLAND b: 1655 d: 30 AUG 1710
                                9 Jean CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1640
                                  + William BOYD b: BEF DEC 1635 d: MAR 1692/93
                                    10 Robert BOYD b: AUG 1689 d: NOV 1762
                                      + Margaret THOMSON b: ABT 1694
                        7 Margaret CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1580 d: ABT 1605
                          + John WILSON b: 1580 d: 1658
                            8 John WILSON b: 1603
                              + Margaret LECKY b: 1620
                                9 Robert WILSON b: 1653 d: 11 SEP 1721
                                  + Agnes GILMORE b: 1675 d: 1729
                                    10 Alexander WILSON b: 2 AUG 1696 d: 18 JUN 1743
                                      + Christina CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1699
                                    10 Mary WILSON b: 4 AUG 1698 d: 4 AUG 1798
                                      + John THOMPSON b: 4 MAY 1695 d: 1783
                        7 Anne CUNNINGHAM b: 1586 d: 16 APR 1647
                          + James HAMILTON b: 1582 d: 2 MAR 1624/25
                            8 James HAMILTON b: 19 JUN 1606 d: 9 MAR 1648
                              + Mary Margaret FIELDING b: 1613 d: 10 APR 1638
                                9 Anne HAMILTON b: 24 DEC 1634 d: 17 OCT 1716
                                  + William DOUGLAS b: 24 DEC 1634 d: 18 APR 1604
                                    10 James DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: 11 APR 1658 d: 15 NOV 1712
                                      + Elizabeth GERARD b: 1681 d: 13 FEB 1743/44
                                    10 Susannah DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: ABT 1660 d: 7 FEB 1736/37
                                      + John COCHRANE b: ABT 1655 d: 16 MAY 1690
                                    10 Catherine DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: 24 OCT 1662 d: 11 JAN 1707
                                      + John MURRAY b: 24 FEB 1659 d: 14 NOV 1724
                                    10 Archibald DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: BEF 17 FEB 1672/73 d: 5 APR 1754
                                      + Jane HAMILTON b: BEF 1704 d: 6 DEC 1753
                                9 Marion HAMILTON b: 1636
                                  + Thomas DE LA HAYE b: ABT 1633
                                    10 Elizabeth DE LA HAYE b: 1654
                                      + William MAXWELL b: 1652
                            8 Margaret HAMILTON
                              + John LINDSAY b: ABT 1611 d: 1678
                                9 Anne CRAWFORD-LINDSAY b: 1 SEP 1631 d: 1 JUL 1689
                                  + John LESLIE b: ABT 1630 d: 27 JUL 1681
                                    10 Margaret LESLIE d: 20 AUG 1700
                                      + Charles HAMILTON b: ABT 1650 d: MAY 1685
                                    10 Christian LESLIE
                                      + James GRAHAM b: 1657 d: 1684
                                      + John BRUCE b: BEF 1671 d: 19 MAR 1710
                                9 Christian LINDSAY d: 1704
                                  + John HAMILTON b: 1626 d: 31 AUG 1669
                                    10 Charles HAMILTON b: ABT 1650 d: MAY 1685
                                      + Margaret LESLIE d: 20 AUG 1700
                                    10 Margaret HAMILTON d: 1711
                                      + John HOPE b: ABT 1650 d: 5 MAY 1682
                                9 William LINDSAY b: ABT 1644 d: 6 MAR 1698
                                    10 Henrietta LINDSAY
                                      + William BAILLIE d: 14 SEP 1759
                    6 Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM b: 1557
                      + Alexander CUNNINGHAM b: 1565 d: BEF 3 SEP 1617
                        7 William CUNNINGHAM b: 1598 d: AFT 1636
                          + Elizabeth STEWART b: 1600
                    6 Patrick CUNNINGHAM b: 1559 d: 1644
                        7 William CUNNINGHAM b: 1585 d: 1687
                          + Isobel HAMILTON b: ABT 1588
                            8 John CUNNINGHAM b: 1609 d: 1705
                                9 James CUNNINGHAM b: 1630 d: 1722
                                    10 James CUNNINGHAM b: 1652 d: 1736
                5 Margaret GORDON b: ABT 1538 d: 1591
                  + William DOUGLAS b: ABT 1534 d: 1572
                    6 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1567
                      + James MURRAY b: ABT 1565
                        7 Margaret MURRAY b: ABT 1604
                          + Robert GRIERSON b: ABT 1598 d: 21 FEB 1653/54
                            8 Nicola GRIERSON b: ABT 1620 d: AFT 1649
                              + James STEWART b: ABT 1610 d: 1671
                                9 Alexander STEWART b: ABT 1643 d: 1690
                                  + Mary DOUGLAS
                                    10 James STEWART b: 1672 d: 16 FEB 1745/46
                                      + Catherine MONTGOMERY b: 23 OCT 1677 d: DEC 1757
                    6 James DOUGLAS d: 16 OCT 1615
                      + Mary FLEMING
                        7 William DOUGLAS d: 8 MAR 1640
                          + Isabel KERR d: 1628
                            8 Margaret DOUGLAS d: AFT 1640
                              + James JOHNSTONE b: 1602 d: APR 1653
                                9 James JOHNSTONE b: 1625 d: 17 JUL 1672
                                  + Henrietta DOUGLAS b: ABT 1633 d: 1 JUN 1673
                                    10 Henrietta JOHNSTONE b: 21 JAN 1668/69 d: ABT NOV 1689
                                      + John CARMICHAEL d: ABT JAN 1691
                            8 James DOUGLAS b: BEF JAN 1622 d: 1671
                              + Margaret STEWART
                                9 Isabel DOUGLAS
                                  + William LOCKHART
                                    10 James LOCKHART d: 31 JUL 1755
                                      + Grizel ROSS
    2 Nicholas DE VAUX b: ABT 1460 d: 14 MAY 1523
      + Anne GREENE b: 1464 d: 1518
        3 Nicholas DE VAUX b: 1484
          + Anne GREENE b: ABT 1490
            4 Thomas DE VAUX b: 1511 d: 1562
              + Elizabeth CHENEY
                5 Anne DE VAUX b: 1557
                  + Reginald BRAY b: 1 MAY 1555
                    6 Temperance BRAY b: 1581 d: 1619
                      + Thomas CREWE b: 1566 d: 1633
                        7 Anne CREWE
                          + Edward STEPHENS b: 1590 d: 1670
                        7 Patience CREWE b: ABT 1608 d: 30 MAR 1642
                          + John CURZON b: 3 FEB 1598 d: 11 DEC 1686
                            8 Jane CURZON
                              + John STANHOPE d: 1662
                            8 Nathaniel CURZON b: 1635 d: 1720
                              + Sarah PENN d: 1727
                                9 Nathaniel CURZON , Jr. b: 1685 d: 1758
                                  + Mary ASSHETON
                                    10 Assheton CURZON b: 1729 d: 1820
                                      + Esther HANMER b: 1719 d: 1764
                        7 John CREWE b: 1598 d: 12 DEC 1679
                          + Jemima WALDEGRAVE b: 1602 d: 1675
                            8 Thomas CREW b: 1624 d: 30 NOV 1697
                              + Anne AIRMINE
                                9 Jemima CREW d: 2 JUL 1728
                                  + Henry GREY b: 1671 d: 5 JUN 1740
                                    10 Anthony GREY b: 21 FEB 1695 d: 21 JUL 1723
                                      + Mary TUFTON d: 12 FEB 1785
                            8 Jemima CREWE b: 17 JUL 1625 d: 1674
                              + Edward MONTAGU b: 27 JUL 1625 d: 28 MAY 1672
                                9 Jemima MONTAGU b: 1643 d: 1669
                                  + Philip CARTERET b: ABT 1631 d: 28 MAY 1672
                                    10 George CARTERET b: 1667 d: 1685
                                      + Grace GRANVILLE b: ABT 1667 d: 18 OCT 1744
                                9 Sidney MONTAGU b: ABT 1650 d: 11 NOV 1727
                                  + Anne Newcomen WORTLEY b: 2 SEP 1659
                                    10 Edward WORTLEY-MONTAGU b: 1681 d: 22 JAN 1720/21
                                      + Mary PIERREPONT b: 15 MAY 1689 d: 21 AUG 1762
            4 Anne DE VAUX b: ABT 1529
              + John FERMOR b: ABT 1516 d: 12 DEC 1571
                5 George FERMOR b: ABT 1549 d: 1612
                  + Mary CURZON b: ABT 1553 d: 12 MAR 1590/91
                    6 Elizabeth FERMOR b: AFT 1570
                      + Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE b: AFT 1570 d: SEP 1625
                        7 Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE b: ABT 1610 d: 6 OCT 1643
                            8 Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE b: ABT 1635 d: 1682
                              + Margaret PRIDEAUX
                                9 Penelope CHAMBERLAYNE b: ABT 1663 d: FEB 1734/35
                                  + Robert DASHWOOD b: BEF 6 NOV 1662 d: 14 JUL 1734
                                    10 Robert DASHWOOD d: 29 SEP 1728
                                      + Dorothea READE d: 21 APR 1753
                        7 George CHAMBERLAYNE
                          + Anne SALTINSTALL
                            8 George CHAMBERLAYNE
                              + Elizabeth DENTON
                                9 Elizabeth CHAMBERLAYNE b: ABT 1731 d: 13 DEC 1810
                                  + Wenman Roberts COKE b: ABT 1729 d: 10 APR 1776
                                    10 Thomas William COKE b: 6 MAY 1754 d: 30 JUN 1842
                                      + Jane Naper DUTTON b: ABT 1755 d: 2 JUN 1800
                                      + Anne Amelia KEPPEL b: 16 JUN 1803 d: 22 JUL 1844
        3 Anna Catherine VAUX b: 1484 d: 1571
          + Thomas LE STRANGE b: 1494 d: 18 JAN 1543/44
            4 Nicholas LE STRANGE b: 1505 d: 19 FEB 1578/79
              + Catherine HYDE
                5 Roger LE STRANGE b: 1527
                  + Ann HEYDON b: ABT 1540 d: 15 JAN 1609/10
                    6 Catherine LE STRANGE b: ABT 1552
                      + Edward GREY b: 1550 d: 10 JAN 1627/28
                        7 Cecily GREY b: ABT 1575
                          + George FRENCH b: ABT 1570
                            8 Ann FRENCH b: ABT 1600 d: 1673
                              + Thomas MASON b: 1602 d: JUL 1655
                                9 George MASON b: 5 JUN 1629 d: 1686
                                  + Mary FRENCH
                                    10 George MASON , Jr. b: ABT 1660 d: 14 NOV 1716
                                      + Mary FOWKE b: 1667 d: BET 1704 AND 1712
                                    10 Richard MASON d: ABT 1692
                                      + Frances
                                  + Frances d: 1693
                                    10 Sarah E. MASON b: BET 1672 AND 1678 d: AFT 1715
                                      + Andrew BARBEE b: BEF 1655 d: SEP 1699
                                      + Thomas JAMES b: ABT 1675 d: AFT 6 JUN 1726
                        7 Philip GREY b: ABT 1576 d: BEF 10 FEB 1615/16
                          + Margaret WESTWOOD b: 1582
                            8 Edward GREY b: 1 MAY 1608 d: 1653
                              + Catherine FENWICK b: ABT 1610
                                9 John GREY b: ABT 1636
                                  + Dorothy LISLE b: ABT 1640 d: MAR 1664/65
                                    10 John GREY b: 1669 d: 25 JUN 1710
                                      + Margaret PEARSON b: 1669 d: 19 JAN 1697/98
                        7 Elizabeth GREY b: 1591 d: BEF 1658
                          + Robert ELLYSON b: 7 SEP 1589 d: 1656
                            8 Robert ELLYSON b: 1615 d: BEF 28 SEP 1671
                              + Elizabeth GERRARD b: 1636 d: 19 DEC 1716
                                9 Susannah ELLYSON b: BET 1641 AND 1644 d: ABT 17 SEP 1728
                                  + Anthony ARMISTEAD b: BET 1639 AND 1645 d: ABT 1710
                                    10 William ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1663 d: ABT 5 JAN 1715
                                      + Hannah HINDE b: 1 JUL 1673 d: BEF 1700
                                      + Rebecca MOSS b: ABT 1675 d: ABT JUL 1755
                                    10 Robert ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1667 d: BEF 19 MAY 1742
                                      + Lenora Angelica BOOTH b: 1667
                                    10 Anthony ARMISTEAD , Jr. b: 1668 d: 18 DEC 1728
                                      + Elizabeth WESTWOOD b: 1670 d: 28 SEP 1750
                                    10 Hannah ARMISTEAD b: 1679 d: 1748
                                      + William SHELTON b: 1676 d: 1734
                                    10 Judith ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1680 d: ABT 1734
                                      + John WEST III b: 1676 d: 1734
                                9 Gerard Robert ELLYSON b: ABT 1646 d: ABT 1706
                                  + Anne MYHILL d: 1727
                                    10 Gerard Robert ELLYSON b: 1671 d: 2 OCT 1749
                                      + Sarah SPENCE d: BEF 2 OCT 1749
                        7 Thomas GREY b: 1594
                          + Annis b: ABT 1596
                            8 Francis GREY b: 1620 d: 7 JUN 1667
                              + Alice MOOREMAN b: 1622 d: AFT 1667
                                9 Anne GREY b: ABT 1639 d: 1686
                                  + William RUSH b: BET 1630 AND 1635 d: JAN 1707
                                    10 Elizabeth RUSH b: ABT 1654 d: ABT 1707
                                      + Joshua HUDSON b: ABT 1650 d: 1704
                                    10 William RUSH b: 1660 d: 1707
                                      + Elizabeth PERRY b: 1663 d: 1748
            4 Anne LE STRANGE
              + John LE STRANGE b: 1479 d: 1517
                5 Thomas LE STRANGE b: 1508
                    6 Elizabeth STRANGE b: 1534 d: 1575
                      + William WEST b: BEF 1520 d: 30 DEC 1595
                        7 Thomas Leighton WEST b: 9 JUL 1557 d: 24 MAR 1601/02
                          + Anne KNOLLYS b: 1555 d: 1608
                            8 Elizabeth WEST b: 11 SEP 1573
                              + Herbert PELHAM b: BET 1569 AND 1580 d: 20 JUL 1624
                                9 Elizabeth PELHAM b: 27 APR 1604 d: 1 NOV 1628
                                  + John HUMPHREY b: 1596 d: 1651
                                    10 Anne HUMPHREY b: 17 DEC 1625 d: 17 DEC 1693
                                      + John MYLES b: ABT 1621 d: 3 FEB 1682
                                      + William PALMES d: 1678
                            8 Thomas WEST b: 9 JUL 1577 d: 7 JUN 1618
                              + Cecily SHIRLEY b: 1580 d: JUL 1662
                                9 Henry WEST b: 3 OCT 1603 d: 1 JUN 1628
                                  + Isabella EDMUNDS b: NOV 1607 d: BET 1670 AND 1679
                                    10 Charles WEST b: ABT FEB 1626 d: 22 DEC 1687
                                      + Anne WILD d: ABT MAY 1703
                                9 Anthony WEST b: 1605 d: 25 MAY 1662
                                  + Ann BARLOWE b: 1607 d: 1658
                                    10 Anthony John WEST b: 8 APR 1638 d: 27 MAY 1703
                                      + Matilda SCARBURGH b: 1644 d: 3 JAN 1721
                                9 Martha WEST b: 1615
                                  + William WOODWARD b: 1620 d: 1702
                                    10 Martha WOODWARD b: BET 1654 AND 1657 d: ABT 1727
                                      + Gideon MACON b: 1648 d: 1702
                            8 Penelope WEST b: 9 SEP 1582 d: 1619
                              + Herbert PELHAM b: BET 1569 AND 1580 d: 20 JUL 1624
                                9 Herbert PELHAM b: 1600 d: 1673
                                  + Jemima WALDEGRAVE b: ABT 1606 d: ABT 1639
                                    10 Penelope PELHAM b: 1630 d: 1703
                                      + Josiah WINSLOW b: ABT 1629 d: 18 DEC 1680
                            8 Francis WEST b: 18 OCT 1586 d: 17 DEC 1629
                              + Margaret SALISBURY b: ABT 1590
                                9 Francis WEST b: 1606 d: 2 JAN 1691/92
                                  + Margaret REEVES b: BET 1608 AND 1610 d: 2 JAN 1671/72
                                    10 Thomas WEST b: 1646 d: 6 SEP 1706
                                      + Elizabeth THOMAS b: 12 SEP 1652 d: 16 FEB 1727/28
                                    10 Peter WEST b: 1648 d: 20 FEB 1721
                                      + Patience b: 1652 d: 8 MAY 1725
                            8 Letitia WEST b: 24 NOV 1589 d: 28 JUL 1645
                              + Henry LUDLAM b: 1577 d: 29 JAN 1658
                            8 John WEST b: 14 DEC 1590 d: 1659
                              + Anne PERCY b: ABT 1600 d: 1632
                                9 John WEST , Jr. b: 6 JUN 1632 d: ABT 1689
                                  + Ursula Unita CROSHAW b: 1636 d: AFT OCT 1693
                                    10 Nathaniel WEST b: ABT 1655 d: AFT 30 OCT 1723
                                      + Martha WOODWARD b: 1660
                                    10 Thomas WEST b: BET 1660 AND 1670 d: 1714
                                      + Agnes FRANCES b: 1670 d: 1720
                                    10 Anne WEST b: ABT 1660 d: AFT 1708
                                      + Henry FOX b: ABT 1650 d: 16 NOV 1714
                                    10 John WEST III b: 1676 d: 1734
                                      + Judith ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1680 d: ABT 1734
                        7 Jane WEST b: 1558 d: 1606
                          + Ralph SHELTON , Jr. b: 1560 d: 1628
                            8 James SHELTON d: 1668
                              + Ann HERBERT b: 1579
                                9 Thomas SHELTON b: 1606 d: 24 OCT 1683
                                  + Hannah WOOD b: 1606 d: 1684
                                    10 James SHELTON b: 1630 d: 1716
                                      + Mary Jane BATHURST b: 1632 d: 1682
            4 Edmund STRANGE b: 1527 d: ABT 1590
                5 John STRANGE b: ABT 1547 d: 19 SEP 1593
                    6 John STRANGE b: 1570 d: 1632
                        7 John STRANGE b: 19 OCT 1595 d: 1665
                          + Mary
                            8 John STRANGE b: 1635 d: ABT 1685
                              + Phoebe MITCHELL b: ABT 1635 d: ABT 1710
                                9 Alexander STRANGE b: 1665 d: 2 SEP 1725
                                  + Anne d: 19 JAN 1717/18
                                    10 Henry STRANGE b: 1695 d: 1746
                                      + Mary LIPTROT
        3 Alice VAUX b: 1487 d: ABT 1543
          + Richard SAPCOTE b: ABT 1485 d: 1542
            4 Anne SAPCOTE b: ABT 1505 d: 15 MAY 1596
              + William FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1485 d: 1576
                5 William FITZWILLIAM b: 1526 d: 22 JUN 1599
                  + Anne SYDNEY b: ABT 1523 d: 11 JUL 1602
                    6 Phillipa FITZWILLIAM
                      + Thomas CONINGSBY b: 9 OCT 1550 d: 30 MAY 1625
                        7 FitzWilliam CONINGSBY b: ABT 1604 d: 23 AUG 1666
                          + Cecily NEVILLE b: ABT 1604 d: ABT 1652
                            8 Humphrey CONINGSBY b: 22 SEP 1622 d: 1692
                              + Lettice LOFTUS b: ABT 1625 d: AUG 1721
                                9 Thomas CONINGSBY
                                  + Barbara GORGES
                                    10 Letitia CONINGSBY b: 7 APR 1680 d: 1749
                                      + Edward DENNY b: 1677 d: 1728
        3 Katherine DE VAUX b: ABT 1488
          + George THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1485 d: 6 AUG 1552
            4 Robert THROCKMORTON b: BET 1510 AND 1512 d: 12 FEB 1580/81
              + Muriel BERKELEY b: 1516 d: 1541
                5 Katherine THROCKMORTON b: 1532 d: 12 FEB 1580/81
                  + Henry NORWOOD b: ABT 1523 d: 1556
                    6 William NORWOOD b: 23 SEP 1548 d: 23 SEP 1632
                      + Elizabeth LYGON b: 1548 d: 16 APR 1598
                        7 Richard NORWOOD b: ABT 1573 d: 10 JAN 1630
                          + Elizabeth STEWARD b: ABT 1574 d: AFT 11 MAY 1649
                            8 John NORWOOD b: 1605 d: 19 JUN 1672
                              + Anne HARRINGTON b: ABT 1613 d: 1674
                                9 Susannah NORWOOD b: ABT 1640 d: ABT 1686
                                  + John HOWARD b: ABT 1645 d: BET 30 DEC 1695 AND 13 MAY 1696
                                    10 John HOWARD , Jr. b: ABT 1667 d: 1713
                                      + Mary WARFIELD b: 1679 d: AFT 1714
                                9 Edward NORWOOD b: 1644
                                    10 Edward NORWOOD , Jr. b: ABT 1685 d: 1729
                                      + Ruth OWINGS b: ABT 1696
                    6 Eleanor NORWOOD b: ABT 1550 d: FEB 1623/24
                      + George BLOUNT b: ABT 1550 d: 20 JAN 1609/10
                        7 Walter BLOUNT b: ABT 1577 d: 9 DEC 1654
                          + Elizabeth WYLDE b: ABT 1581 d: 2 APR 1656
                            8 Richard BLOUNT b: 1611 d: 1656
                              + Mary FLOOD b: 1626 d: BET 1678 AND 1681
                                9 Thomas BLOUNT b: 1656 d: 1709
                                  + Priscilla BROWNE b: ABT 1665
                                    10 Mary BLOUNT b: AFT 1680
                                      + John FLOOD b: ABT 1681 d: ABT 1711
                                    10 Elizabeth BLOUNT b: ABT 1688 d: 28 DEC 1728
                                      + Howell EDMUNDS b: ABT 1675 d: 8 MAR 1770
                            8 Thomas BLOUNT b: BET 1612 AND 1626 d: 28 MAR 1706
                              + Ann WILSON b: ABT 1616 d: SEP 1716
                                9 Anne BLOUNT b: ABT 1643 d: ABT 21 MAY 1702
                                  + Robert WILSON b: 1629 d: 21 DEC 1696
                                    10 Isaac WILSON b: 1668 d: 13 JUL 1714
                                      + Ann THIGPEN b: 1668 d: 1702
                                    10 Sarah WILSON b: 28 JUN 1668 d: 1706
                                      + John BELMAN b: BET 1662 AND 1665 d: 5 NOV 1706
                5 Thomas THROCKMORTON b: 1533 d: 13 MAR 1614
                  + Mary WHORWOOD b: 1535 d: 28 APR 1607
                    6 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1565
                      + Henry GRIFFITH b: 1557 d: 1620
                        7 Henry GRIFFITH b: 1603 d: AFT 1647
                          + Margaret WILLOUGHBY b: 14 MAY 1605
                            8 Samuel GRIFFITH b: ABT 1640 d: 1717
                              + Elizabeth EVANS b: ABT 1640 d: 1718
                                9 William GRIFFITH b: 1657 d: 23 OCT 1699
                                  + Sarah MACCUBBIN b: 1671 d: 22 APR 1716
                                    10 William GRIFFITH b: 15 APR 1687
                                      + Comfort DUVALL
                                    10 Orlando GRIFFITH b: 17 OCT 1688 d: MAR 1757
                                      + Katherine HOWARD b: 1702 d: FEB 1783
                                    10 Charles GRIFFITH b: 20 JAN 1692/93 d: 6 OCT 1771
                                      + Catherine BALDWIN b: ABT 1700 d: 13 MAY 1733
                                9 Elizabeth GRIFFITH b: 1675 d: 16 JUN 1752
                                  + Guy WHITE b: 21 NOV 1676 d: 15 DEC 1712
                                    10 Elizabeth WHITE b: 1708 d: 1765
                                      + Mordecai PRICE , Jr. b: 1698 d: 1769
                5 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 1535
                  + William CROMPTON b: BET 1520 AND 1530
                    6 William CROMPTON b: 1550 d: 1587
                      +  CUTHBURT b: 1555
                        7 Thomas CROMPTON b: 21 JUL 1574 d: 1607
                            8 Alice CROMPTON b: 1599
                              + Robert HYDE b: 1604 d: 1682
                                9 Jonathan HYDE b: ABT 1626 d: 5 OCT 1711
                                  + Mary FRENCH b: BET 1632 AND 1633 d: 27 MAY 1672
                                    10 Jonathan HYDE , Jr. b: 1651 d: 2 AUG 1727
                                      + Dorothy KIDDER b: 29 JAN 1651/52 d: BEF 1724
                                    10 Samuel HYDE b: 1652
                                      + Hannah STEDMAN b: 1650 d: 1727
                                    10 John HYDE b: 6 APR 1656 d: 22 SEP 1738
                                      + Hannah JACKSON b: 7 JUN 1646 d: 1 MAY 1727
                                    10 Elizabeth HYDE b: 4 SEP 1659 d: 26 JUN 1699
                                      + Isaac WILLIAMS , Jr. b: 11 DEC 1661 d: 27 JUN 1739
                                    10 Dorothy HYDE b: ABT 1661 d: AFT 1717
                                      + Andrew DEWING , Jr. b: 26 JAN 1656 d: 14 JAN 1718
                                    10 William HYDE b: 12 SEP 1662 d: 8 DEC 1699
                                      + Elizabeth HYDE b: 29 AUG 1664 d: 7 APR 1743
                                    10 Eleazer HYDE b: 3 JUL 1664 d: 30 SEP 1731
                                      + Mercy BIRD b: 6 FEB 1678/79 d: 22 MAR 1733/34
                                    10 Joseph HYDE b: 27 MAY 1672 d: 24 APR 1759
                                      + Mary WILLIAMS b: 2 OCT 1688 d: 31 MAR 1749
                                  + Mary REDIAT b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Mary HYDE b: ABT 1682 d: 1762
                                      + Eleazer WILLIAMS b: 23 OCT 1669 d: 19 MAY 1725
                            8 Temperance CROMPTON b: 1614 d: 1694
                              + Samuel HYDE b: 1610 d: 12 SEP 1689
                                9 Job HYDE b: BET 1642 AND 1643 d: 19 NOV 1685
                                  + Elizabeth FULLER b: BET 1643 AND 1644 d: 28 NOV 1685
                                    10 Elizabeth HYDE b: 29 AUG 1664 d: 7 APR 1743
                                      + William HYDE b: 12 SEP 1662 d: 8 DEC 1699
                                    10 Samuel HYDE b: 5 MAR 1666/67 d: 27 MAY 1741
                                      + Deliverance DEAN d: 1754
                                    10 Job HYDE , Jr. b: 6 MAY 1669
                                    10 Lucretia HYDE b: BET 1671 AND 1685
                                    10 Mary HYDE b: 21 JUN 1673 d: 29 AUG 1723
                                      + Abraham BROWN b: 26 AUG 1671 d: 27 NOV 1729
                                    10 Sarah HYDE b: 2 OCT 1675
                                    10 Bethia HYDE b: 24 FEB 1677/78
                                    10 John HYDE b: 1 FEB 1680/81 d: 1765
                                      + Sarah PRENTICE b: 1683 d: 1712
                                    10 Hannah HYDE b: 20 MAY 1680
                                    10 Jonathan HYDE b: 22 MAR 1683/84 d: 2 AUG 1731
                                      + Hannah DANA b: 25 OCT 1685 d: 20 MAR 1747/48
                                9 Elizabeth HYDE b: 1649 d: 13 MAR 1722/23
                                  + Humphrey OSLAND b: 1645 d: 19 JUN 1720
                                    10 Hannah OSLAND b: 1676 d: 1704
                                      + John PRENTICE b: 1671 d: 4 JAN 1719/20
              + Elizabeth HUSSEY b: 1512 d: 23 JAN 1572
                5 Muriel THROCKMORTON b: BET 1547 AND 1550 d: 1615
                  + Thomas TRESHAM b: SEP 1543 d: 11 SEP 1605
                    6 Katherine TRESHAM b: BEF 28 DEC 1576
                      + John WEBB b: 1549 d: FEB 1626
                        7 John WEBB b: 1597 d: 1680
                          + Mary CARYLL b: 1609 d: 1661
                            8 John WEBB b: 1630 d: 29 OCT 1720
                              + Mary BLOMER d: 29 MAR 1709
                                9 John WEBB b: 1664 d: OCT 1745
                                  + Barbara BELASYSE b: 1667 d: 28 MAR 1740
                                    10 Mary WEBB d: 1719
                                      + James WALDEGRAVE b: 1684 d: 11 APR 1741
                        7 Thomas WEBB b: 1598 d: BEF 20 MAY 1659
                          + Elizabeth SAUNDERS b: ABT 1618 d: 17 MAR 1685/86
                            8 Sarah WEBB b: BET 1638 AND 1639 d: 1709
                              + Thomas HOBSON b: 1636 d: 18 NOV 1691
                                9 Thomas HOBSON , Jr. b: 1666 d: 2 FEB 1714
                                    10 John HOBSON b: 1675 d: 1716
                                      + Phoebe ADCOCK b: 1679
                    6 Elizabeth TRESHAM b: ABT 1580 d: 1 FEB 1648
                      + William PARKER b: ABT 1576 d: 1 JUL 1622
                        7 Elizabeth J. PARKER b: ABT 1606 d: 1700
                          + Jonathan JENNINGS b: ABT 1597 d: 24 AUG 1649
                            8 Edmund JENNINGS b: 30 NOV 1626 d: ABT 1687
                              + Margaret BARKHAM b: 1634 d: 1664
                                9 Edmund JENNINGS b: 1659 d: 1727
                                  + Frances CORBIN b: DEC 1672 d: 22 NOV 1713
                                    10 Elizabeth JENNINGS b: ABT 1693 d: 20 JAN 1754
                                      + Robert PORTEUS b: ABT 1679 d: 8 AUG 1758
                                    10 Frances JENNINGS b: 1713 d: 1753
                                      + Charles GRYMES b: 1697 d: 1 DEC 1753
                                    10 Edmund JENNINGS , Jr. d: 1756
                                      + Ariana VAN DER HEYDEN d: 1741
                                    10 Margaret JENNINGS
                                      + Isaac HILL d: 1734
                                9 Elizabeth JENNINGS b: 1662 d: 21 JAN 1706
                                  + Roger BECKWITH b: 1637 d: 6 DEC 1700
                                    10 Marmaduke BECKWITH b: ABT 1687 d: 1780
                                      + Elizabeth BROCKENBOUGH b: ABT 1691 d: BEF 1752
                5 George THROCKMORTON b: 1552
                5 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 1554
                5 Robert THROCKMORTON b: 1556
                5 Temperance THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1558 d: 8 MAY 1611
                  + Randall BRERETON b: 1555
                    6 Randall BRERETON b: 1580
                        7 Judith BRERETON b: ABT 1610 d: 1688
                          + Thomas MASSEY b: ABT 1610 d: BEF 1688
                            8 Peter MASSIE b: ABT 1639 d: 25 DEC 1719
                              + Penelope Ashley COOPER b: 1647 d: 1711
                                9 George MASSIE b: ABT 1674
                                    10 Margaret MASSIE b: 1705
                                      + Benjamin JOHNSON b: 1701 d: 1739
                                9 Thomas MASSIE b: ABT 1677 d: BEF 2 MAR 1731/32
                                  + Mary WALKER b: ABT 1681 d: 1740
                                    10 Peter MASSIE b: BEF 14 APR 1700 d: AFT 1762
                                      + Ann
                                    10 William MASSIE b: 27 MAY 1718 d: 16 JUN 1751
                                      + Martha MACON b: 12 AUG 1722 d: 8 AUG 1759
                                    10 Charles MASSIE b: 21 AUG 1727 d: 6 MAY 1817
                                      + Mary DAVIS b: 1737 d: 1800
                                9 Charles MASSIE b: ABT 1686 d: AFT 14 JUN 1749
                                  + Anne MACON b: 15 DEC 1685 d: 1728
                                    10 Edmund MASSIE b: ABT 1707 d: 1782
                                      + Judith HART b: ABT 1711
                                    10 Anne MASSIE b: 19 MAR 1719 d: 25 AUG 1752
                                      + Francis WRIGHT b: BET 1703 AND 1706 d: 7 SEP 1767
                5 Margaret THROCKMORTON b: 1560
            4 Thomas THROCKMORTON b: 1512 d: 1570
                5 Ann THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1549
                  +  SHELDON b: ABT 1549
                    6 Philippe SHELDON b: ABT 1580
                        7 Ralph SULYARD b: 1612
                            8 Thomas SULYARD b: ABT 1660
                                9 Agnes Johanna SULYARD b: BET 1695 AND 1696 d: 1744
                                  + Pieter GODIN b: 2 MAY 1680 d: 14 JAN 1737/38
                                    10 Pieter Anthony GODIN b: 14 APR 1726 d: 8 JUN 1776
                                      + Isabella Lucretia Barchman WUIJTIERS b: 14 JAN 1730/31 d: 23 JAN 1780
            4 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: BET 1515 AND 1523
              + John GIFFORD b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1563
                5 John GIFFORD b: BET 1543 AND 1550 d: 30 DEC 1605
                  + Joane SALTER b: 1547 d: 12 OCT 1620
                    6 Elizabeth GIFFORD b: ABT 1567 d: 14 AUG 1634
                      + Edward SEARLE b: 4 APR 1563 d: 13 DEC 1620
                        7 Elizabeth SALE b: BEF JUN 1590 d: BEF 22 FEB 1633/34
                          + William PRESTON b: BEF 23 JAN 1589/90 d: 4 JAN 1648/49
                            8 Edward PRESTON b: 14 NOV 1619 d: 1699
                              + Margaret HURST b: ABT 1625 d: 28 DEC 1690
                                9 Abigail PRESTON b: JAN 1663/64
                                  + Joseph THOMAS b: 10 NOV 1660 d: 10 APR 1739
                                    10 Joseph THOMAS , Jr. b: ABT 1690 d: 1746
                                      + Dorcas RICHARDSON b: 2 DEC 1700 d: 21 MAR 1790
                                    10 Deborah THOMAS b: JUN 1693 d: 5 JAN 1790
                                      + Abraham HOTCHKISS b: 12 OCT 1694 d: 1725
                            8 Daniel PRESTON b: BET 1621 AND 1622 d: 10 NOV 1707
                              + Mary b: 1620 d: 5 OCT 1695
                                9 Daniel PRESTON , Jr. b: 2 OCT 1649 d: 13 MAR 1726
                                  + Abigail JACKSON b: 14 AUG 1647 d: 24 APR 1723
                                    10 Abigail PRESTON b: BEF 28 JAN 1676 d: 9 NOV 1732
                                      + Daniel SMITH , Jr. b: 28 AUG 1672 d: 31 MAR 1724
                                    10 Daniel PRESTON III b: 1693 d: 1752
                                      + Mary PIERCE b: 1696
                                9 John PRESTON b: 14 SEP 1651 d: AFT 1728
                                  + Sarah GARDNER b: ABT 1660
                                    10 John PRESTON b: 31 JUL 1686 d: 2 MAR 1727/28
                                      + Mary SMITH b: ABT 1693
                                    10 Sarah PRESTON b: 8 NOV 1693 d: 15 SEP 1756
                                      + Nathaniel KELLOGG , Jr. b: 22 SEP 1693 d: 6 AUG 1770
                                9 Elizabeth PRESTON b: ABT 1653 d: 19 NOV 1722
                                  + John WITHINGTON b: 1 JUL 1649 d: ABT 1690
                                    10 Elizabeth WITHINGTON b: 4 AUG 1676 d: 24 DEC 1765
                                      + Humphrey ATHERTON b: 26 JAN 1672 d: 2 FEB 1748
                            8 Elizabeth PRESTON b: BEF 18 JAN 1623 d: 29 AUG 1693
                              + Joseph ALSOP b: 18 JAN 1620/21 d: 8 NOV 1698
                                9 Elizabeth ALSOP b: 22 JUN 1650 d: 12 OCT 1719
                                  + Thomas TALMADGE b: 17 OCT 1650 d: 1733
                                    10 Robert TALMADGE b: 5 OCT 1684 d: 20 FEB 1755
                                      + Abigail PECK b: 2 MAY 1686 d: 21 OCT 1782
                                    10 Jemima TALMADGE b: 11 FEB 1685/86
                                      + Benjamin BEACH , Jr. b: 1 OCT 1683 d: 11 NOV 1736
                                9 Mary ALSOP b: 3 OCT 1654 d: 1705
                                  + John MILES b: OCT 1644 d: 7 NOV 1704
                                    10 Daniel MILES b: 1683 d: 1711
                                      + Sarah NEWTON b: 25 SEP 1681 d: 14 FEB 1747/48
                                9 Abigail ALSOP b: 4 SEP 1656 d: 1738
                                  + John ROWE b: 30 APR 1654 d: 1724
                                    10 Matthew ROWE b: 14 FEB 1683 d: 29 DEC 1720
                                      + Rebecca MIX b: 23 NOV 1684 d: 6 DEC 1760
                                    10 Hannah ROWE b: 11 FEB 1690/91 d: 16 MAY 1770
                                      + James PECK b: 17 FEB 1679/80 d: 1760
                                    10 Sarah ROWE b: 15 OCT 1700 d: 5 MAY 1779
                                      + Eleazer BROWN b: 22 JAN 1697 d: 21 SEP 1768
                                9 Jemima ALSOP b: 10 FEB 1669/70
                                  + John PAINE b: 1649 d: 4 JUN 1729
                                    10 John PAINE , Jr. b: 1696
                                      + Elizabeth
                                    10 Lydia PAINE b: 1698 d: 1776
                                      + John SALMON , Jr. b: 19 NOV 1698 d: 28 JUL 1762
                            8 Sarah Jane PRESTON b: 18 JUL 1626 d: 1666
                              + William Goodman MEEKER b: BET 1620 AND 1625 d: DEC 1690
                                9 Benjamin MEEKER b: 17 MAR 1647/48 d: 28 MAY 1707
                                  + Elizabeth THOMPSON b: 1652 d: 13 NOV 1747
                                    10 Benjamin MEEKER , Jr. b: 1675 d: 6 FEB 1749/50
                                      + Phebe CLARK b: 17 AUG 1681 d: 11 NOV 1755
                                    10 Jonathan MEEKER b: ABT 1679 d: 1768
                                      + Mary
                                    10 Samuel MEEKER b: ABT 1683 d: 11 DEC 1757
                                      + Mary SEWARD b: 5 AUG 1690
                                    10 Thomas MEEKER b: ABT 1685 d: BET 1751 AND 1754
                                      + Mary Ball FOX b: ABT 1685
                                9 John MEEKER b: 7 SEP 1666 d: 18 FEB 1730
                                  + Hannah OGDEN b: ABT 1673
                                    10 John MEEKER , Jr. b: ABT 1701 d: 1731
                                      + Joanna OGDEN b: 2 JUN 1706 d: BEF 1761
                                    10 David MEEKER b: ABT 1714 d: 1787
                                      + Elizabeth MARSH b: ABT 1716 d: 1782
                            8 Mary PRESTON b: BEF 13 DEC 1629 d: DEC 1690
                              + Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1614 d: 30 AUG 1698
                                9 Rebecca MALLORY b: 18 MAR 1648/49 d: 12 MAR 1696/97
                                  + Benjamin BUNNELL b: 1642 d: 12 MAR 1695/96
                                    10 Rebecca BUNNELL b: 11 FEB 1668/69 d: 25 JAN 1736/37
                                      + Samuel BURWELL b: 12 JAN 1664/65 d: 30 DEC 1719
                                    10 Judith BUNNELL b: 13 APR 1672 d: 21 JUL 1746
                                      + Thomas HODGE b: 13 FEB 1668 d: 2 MAY 1712
                                    10 Benjamin BUNNELL , Jr. b: 29 NOV 1679 d: 20 AUG 1749
                                      + Hannah PLUMB b: 15 APR 1677 d: 16 NOV 1716
                                      + Patience WHEELER b: 7 JUN 1679
                                    10 Rachel BUNNELL b: 12 DEC 1683 d: 21 JUL 1728
                                      + John PLUMB , Jr. b: 29 JUL 1671 d: 17 AUG 1716
                                    10 Nathaniel BUNNELL b: 16 MAY 1686 d: 4 MAY 1732
                                      + Desire PECK b: 27 AUG 1687 d: 1724
                                      + Mary BROOKS b: 14 MAY 1704 d: 11 JAN 1744
                                9 Peter MALLORY , Jr. b: 27 JUL 1653 d: 12 MAR 1691
                                  + Elizabeth TROWBRIDGE b: 5 JAN 1662 d: MAY 1732
                                    10 Caleb MALLORY b: 3 NOV 1681 d: 20 AUG 1716
                                      + Miriam BLAKESLEE b: 2 MAY 1688 d: 23 JUN 1776
                                    10 Benjamin MALLORY b: 3 APR 1692 d: 1764
                                      + Eunice BUTLER b: 12 JAN 1696
                                    10 Peter MALLORY III b: 1 MAR 1708
                                      + Mary BEARDSLEY b: ABT 1708
                                9 Mary MALLORY b: 28 NOV 1656 d: 17 SEP 1752
                                  + Eli ROBERTS b: ABT 1656 d: ABT JUN 1693
                                    10 Abial ROBERTS b: 10 DEC 1693 d: 14 JUN 1786
                                      + Hepzibah PRINDLE b: 15 MAY 1698
                                  + Samuel COOK b: 30 SEP 1641 d: 25 DEC 1703
                                    10 Israel COOK b: 8 MAY 1692
                                      + Elizabeth CLARK b: 24 SEP 1697
                                    10 Benjamin COOK b: 8 APR 1697
                                    10 Ephraim COOK b: 19 APR 1699 d: 22 MAR 1774
                                      + Lydia MERRIMAN b: 12 NOV 1702 d: 25 DEC 1785
                                    10 Elizabeth COOK b: 10 SEP 1701
                                9 Thomas MALLORY b: 15 APR 1659 d: 15 DEC 1690
                                  + Mary UMBERFIELD b: BET 1664 AND 1667
                                    10 Thomas MALLORY b: 1 JUN 1685 d: 21 JUL 1783
                                      + Elizabeth BARTLETT b: 1685 d: 5 NOV 1719
                                    10 Daniel MALLORY b: 2 JAN 1686/87 d: BEF MAY 1760
                                      + Abigail TROWBRIDGE b: 3 APR 1695 d: OCT 1780
                                    10 Aaron MALLORY b: 10 MAR 1688/89
                                9 John MALLORY b: 10 MAY 1664 d: 1712
                                  + Elizabeth KIMBERLY b: ABT 1665
                                    10 Elizabeth MALLORY b: 1 MAY 1691
                                      + John BOOTH , Jr. b: ABT 1686
                                    10 Silence MALLORY b: 13 OCT 1698
                                      + Nathan HAWLEY b: 15 MAR 1699/00 d: 24 FEB 1746/47
                        7 Mary SEARLE b: BEF 21 OCT 1604 d: 1647
                          + John MANSFIELD b: BET 1599 AND 1600 d: 26 JUN 1674
                            8 Elizabeth MANSFIELD
                              + John William WILSON b: ABT 1588 d: 7 AUG 1667
                                9 John WILSON d: 2 JUL 1687
                                  + Hannah Harnet JAMES
                                    10 Abigail WILSON b: 8 AUG 1666 d: ABT 1760
                                      + Jonathan BARRETT b: ABT 1654 d: 28 MAR 1743
                        7 Abigail SEARLE b: 27 MAY 1606 d: 22 FEB 1686/87
                          + William CARPENTER b: 23 MAY 1605 d: 7 FEB 1657/58
                            8 John CARPENTER b: 8 OCT 1626 d: 23 MAY 1695
                              + Hannah Hope SMITH b: 1630 d: JUL 1674
                                9 John CARPENTER , Jr. b: 1658
                                9 Hope CARPENTER b: ABT 1660 d: 23 MAR 1711/12
                                  + Mary
                                    10 Hannah CARPENTER b: ABT 1691
                                      + Joseph WEEKS b: ABT 1687 d: 1754
                                9 William CARPENTER b: 1662 d: 2 FEB 1748/49
                                  + Sarah b: 1666
                                    10 Joseph CARPENTER b: 10 OCT 1685 d: AFT 15 FEB 1727
                                      + Abigail ROBBINS b: ABT 1693
                                9 Ruth CARPENTER b: ABT 1664
                                9 Samuel CARPENTER b: 1666
                                    10 Benjamin CARPENTER b: 1697 d: ABT 1767
                                      + Mary COOMS
                                9 Soloman CARPENTER b: ABT 1670
                            8 Abigail CARPENTER b: 9 APR 1629 d: 5 MAR 1709/10
                              + John TITUS b: 18 DEC 1627 d: 16 APR 1689
                                9 Hannah TITUS b: 28 NOV 1658 d: 12 NOV 1673
                                9 Samuel TITUS b: 1 JUN 1661
                                9 Joseph TITUS b: 17 MAR 1664/65
                                9 Mary TITUS b: 17 MAR 1664/65 d: 27 JAN 1747
                                  + Richard BOWEN b: 17 MAR 1664/65 d: 12 FEB 1736/37
                                    10 Elizabeth BOWEN b: 11 NOV 1684 d: BET 4 JAN 1747/48 AND 6 AUG 1759
                                      + James BROWN III b: 7 DEC 1685 d: 21 FEB 1723/24
                                    10 Thomas BOWEN b: 20 AUG 1689 d: 17 JUL 1774
                                      + Sarah HUNT b: 16 OCT 1690 d: 31 AUG 1777
                                9 Experience TITUS b: 29 OCT 1669
                              + Jonas PALMER b: ABT 1617 d: 22 JUN 1709
                            8 William CARPENTER , Jr. b: 22 NOV 1631 d: 26 JAN 1702/03
                              + Priscilla BENNETT b: ABT 1632 d: 20 OCT 1663
                                9 John CARPENTER b: 19 OCT 1652 d: BEF 1714
                                  + Rebecca REDAWAY b: FEB 1654 d: 29 DEC 1702
                                    10 Priscilla CARPENTER b: 20 JAN 1679/80 d: 3 AUG 1759
                                      + Peter MORSE b: 14 NOV 1674 d: 2 NOV 1722
                                    10 Eliphalet CARPENTER b: 17 AUG 1679
                                      + Rebecca GARDNER
                                    10 Dorothy CARPENTER b: 9 FEB 1682/83 d: 25 OCT 1721
                                      + Samuel BUGBEE b: 31 AUG 1673 d: 12 JAN 1743/44
                                    10 Jesse CARPENTER b: 29 MAR 1686
                                      + Margaret BACON b: 9 OCT 1689 d: BEF 16 APR 1743
                                    10 Rebecca CARPENTER b: 4 NOV 1694 d: 1736
                                9 William CARPENTER III b: 20 JUN 1659 d: 10 MAR 1718/19
                                  + Elizabeth ROBINSON b: 3 APR 1657
                                    10 Ebenezer CARPENTER b: 5 JUN 1694 d: AFT 1729
                                      + Mehitable BISHOP b: 1694 d: 14 MAR 1727/28
                                9 Priscilla CARPENTER b: JUL 1661
                                  + Richard SWEET b: 4 NOV 1653 d: 10 MAR 1743/44
                                9 Benjamin CARPENTER b: 20 OCT 1663 d: 18 APR 1738
                                  + Hannah STRONG b: 3 FEB 1671 d: 20 MAR 1762
                                    10 Jedediah CARPENTER b: 1 OCT 1697 d: 15 DEC 1731
                                      + Mary BROWN b: 25 NOV 1699 d: 1769
                                    10 Elizabeth CARPENTER b: 15 JUN 1707 d: 1757
                                      + Truman POWELL b: ABT 1700 d: 27 MAR 1759
                                    10 Ebenezer CARPENTER b: 9 NOV 1709 d: 30 JAN 1777
                                      + Eunice THOMPSON b: 1722 d: 21 JAN 1777
                              + Miriam SEARLE b: 1639 d: 1 MAY 1722
                                9 Nathaniel CARPENTER b: 12 MAY 1667
                                  + Mary PRESTON b: ABT 1685
                                    10 Dan CARPENTER b: 9 JUN 1703 d: 26 MAY 1748
                                      + Mary WISWELL b: 1 OCT 1702 d: 2 MAR 1757
                                    10 Rachel CARPENTER b: 29 MAR 1705 d: 1746
                                      + John KENT b: 9 AUG 1697 d: 20 NOV 1780
                                9 Noah CARPENTER b: 28 MAR 1672 d: APR 1756
                                  + Sarah JOHNSON b: 4 APR 1677 d: 29 DEC 1726
                                    10 Sarah CARPENTER b: 24 SEP 1704 d: 14 APR 1759
                                      + Isaac FOLLETT b: 21 JUL 1701 d: 4 MAR 1761
                                9 Miriam CARPENTER b: 16 OCT 1674 d: 21 MAY 1706
                                  + Jonathan BLISS , Jr. b: 17 SEP 1666 d: 10 OCT 1719
                                    10 Ephraim BLISS b: 15 AUG 1699 d: 1778
                                      + Rachel CARPENTER b: 19 MAY 1699 d: 1778
                                    10 Daniel BLISS b: 21 JAN 1701/02
                                      + Dorothy FULLER b: 12 JUL 1706 d: 7 JAN 1778
                                9 Obadiah CARPENTER b: 12 MAR 1676/77 d: 25 OCT 1749
                                  + Deliverance PRESTON b: 7 OCT 1682 d: 12 JUN 1767
                                    10 Obadiah CARPENTER , Jr. b: 16 FEB 1706/07 d: 6 JUN 1764
                                      + Bethiah LYON b: 23 SEP 1706 d: 15 JAN 1788
                                    10 Josiah CARPENTER b: 1719 d: 1749
                                      + Huldah WALKER b: 1721 d: 1749
                                9 Abigail CARPENTER b: 15 APR 1687 d: 4 JAN 1781
                                  + Daniel PERRIN b: 18 MAR 1681/82 d: 29 MAR 1754
                                    10 Daniel PERRIN , Jr. b: 10 FEB 1710 d: 24 MAY 1740
                                      + Sarah HUNT b: 1716 d: 23 FEB 1792
                                    10 Mary PERRIN b: 11 JAN 1715/16 d: 10 APR 1800
                                      + Noah SABIN , Jr. b: 28 OCT 1714 d: 10 MAR 1811
                            8 Joseph CARPENTER b: 6 APR 1633/34 d: 6 MAY 1675
                              + Margaret SUTTON b: 25 MAY 1635 d: MAY 1676
                                9 Martha CARPENTER b: 1652
                                9 Joseph CARPENTER , Jr. b: 15 AUG 1656
                                  + Mary
                                    10 Esther CARPENTER b: 18 MAR 1692 d: BEF 1733
                                      + George BEVERLY b: 15 AUG 1692 d: 15 JAN 1781
                                9 Benjamin CARPENTER b: 19 JAN 1657/58 d: 22 MAY 1727
                                  + Renew WEEKS b: 12 JUN 1660 d: 29 JUL 1703
                                    10 Benjamin CARPENTER , Jr. b: 27 JAN 1679/80
                                      + Mary BARNEY b: 1688
                                    10 Jotham CARPENTER b: 1 JUN 1682 d: 14 AUG 1760
                                      + Desire MARTIN b: 20 MAR 1684/85 d: 12 SEP 1727
                                    10 Elizabeth CARPENTER b: 28 FEB 1685/86 d: BEF 1759
                                      + James WINSLOW b: 9 MAY 1687 d: 19 OCT 1773
                                    10 John CARPENTER b: 25 MAR 1691/92 d: 1766
                                      + Sarah HILLARD b: 28 JUN 1692 d: 24 OCT 1744
                                    10 Keziah CARPENTER b: 1697 d: 1763
                                      + Thomas HORTON b: 1698 d: 1733
                                9 Abigail CARPENTER b: 15 MAR 1659
                                9 Esther CARPENTER b: 10 MAR 1661/62 d: 20 DEC 1730
                                  + Samuel BRITNEL b: 2 DEC 1655 d: 1735
                                    10 Nathaniel BRITNEL b: 23 JUN 1704
                                      + Sarah HARDIN b: ABT 1706
                                9 John CARPENTER b: 1667
                                9 Hannah CARPENTER b: 21 MAR 1671
                                9 Solomon CARPENTER b: 27 APR 1673
                                9 Margaret CARPENTER b: 4 MAR 1675 d: 6 MAY 1751
                                  + Thomas CHAFFEE b: 19 OCT 1672 d: 21 FEB 1752
                                    10 Thomas CHAFFEE , Jr. b: 10 DEC 1712 d: 27 MAR 1792
                                      + Rebecca HUNT
                            8 Samuel CARPENTER b: 1638 d: 20 FEB 1682/83
                              + Sarah READAWAY b: 1642 d: 29 APR 1712
                                9 Samuel CARPENTER , Jr. b: 15 SEP 1661 d: 17 JAN 1736/37
                                  + Patience IDE b: 25 MAY 1664 d: 28 OCT 1732
                                    10 Timothy CARPENTER b: 17 OCT 1686 d: 23 NOV 1769
                                      + Experience CHAFFEE b: 24 MAR 1682/83 d: 19 APR 1763
                                    10 Nathan CARPENTER b: 26 SEP 1700 d: 12 AUG 1770
                                      + Patience TOWER b: 10 APR 1702
                                9 Sarah CARPENTER b: 11 JAN 1663 d: 5 JAN 1748
                                  + Nathaniel PERRY b: 8 OCT 1660 d: 1715
                                    10 Nathaniel PERRY , Jr. b: 2 APR 1691
                                      + Patience BUTTERWORTH b: 8 JUL 1693 d: 27 NOV 1771
                                    10 Jacob PERRY b: 21 AUG 1698 d: 4 MAR 1771
                                      + Abigail SMITH b: 19 APR 1700
                                9 Abiah CARPENTER b: 10 FEB 1664/65 d: 26 APR 1732
                                  + Mehitable READ b: AUG 1660 d: 19 MAR 1702
                                    10 Abiah CARPENTER , Jr. b: 21 APR 1691 d: 7 OCT 1743
                                      + Experience ABELL b: 10 MAR 1692/93 d: 21 DEC 1775
                                    10 Thomas CARPENTER b: 1692
                                      + Mary BARSTOW b: 1695
                                    10 Rachel CARPENTER b: 19 MAY 1699 d: 1778
                                      + Ephraim BLISS b: 15 AUG 1699 d: 1778
                                9 Jonathan CARPENTER b: 11 DEC 1672 d: 23 AUG 1716
                                  + Hannah FRENCH b: 1679
                                    10 Hepzibah CARPENTER
                                      + Thomas BOWEN
                                9 David CARPENTER b: 17 APR 1675 d: 26 JUL 1701
                                  + Rebecca HUNT b: 1673 d: 14 APR 1749
                                    10 Rebecca CARPENTER b: 17 OCT 1698 d: 3 MAY 1758
                                      + Joshua ABELL b: 8 JUN 1695 d: 16 MAR 1731/32
                                    10 David CARPENTER b: 1701 d: 1787
                                      + Joanna WALKER b: 18 JUL 1704 d: 1786
                                9 Solomon CARPENTER b: 23 DEC 1677 d: BEF 8 OCT 1750
                                  + Elizabeth TEFFT b: 29 SEP 1687 d: BEF 1750
                                    10 Daniel CARPENTER b: 18 DEC 1712 d: 29 JUL 1784
                                      + Renewed SMITH b: 8 MAY 1717 d: ABT 1766
                            8 Hannah Hope CARPENTER b: 3 APR 1640 d: 1670
                              + Joseph Arnold CARPENTER b: 1636 d: 23 MAY 1685
                                9 Joseph CARPENTER b: 1660 d: BET 1687 AND 1690
                                  + Anne SIMPKINS b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Joseph CARPENTER b: 16 OCT 1685 d: 3 JUN 1776
                                      + Mary WILLETT b: 21 SEP 1691 d: BEF 1742
                                    10 Thomas CARPENTER b: ABT 16 OCT 1687 d: AFT 29 AUG 1766
                                      + Hannah ALSOP b: 8 JAN 1690/91 d: BEF 8 SEP 1743
                                9 William CARPENTER b: 1666 d: 2 FEB 1749
                                  + Hannah HAVILAND b: 1670 d: 1743
                                    10 Silas CARPENTER b: 1692 d: 3 JAN 1727
                                      + Jane THORNCRAFT b: 1692 d: 1728
                            8 Abiah CARPENTER b: 9 APR 1643 d: 1702
                              + Mary REDWAY b: 27 MAY 1648 d: 1676
                                9 Oliver CARPENTER b: 1675 d: BEF 20 NOV 1727
                                  + Sarah ARNOLD b: ABT 1681 d: 20 NOV 1727
                                    10 Hannah CARPENTER b: 28 OCT 1708 d: AFT 1767
                                      + John SPINK b: 1 SEP 1700 d: BEF 19 AUG 1769
                                    10 Jeremiah CARPENTER b: 1716 d: ABT 1793
                                      + Elizabeth REYNOLDS b: 1716
                        7 Edward SEARLE b: 24 DEC 1609 d: BET 1692 AND 1693
                          + Margaret d: 13 JUL 1644
                            8 Ephraim SALE b: MAY 1638 d: 1690
                              + Mary FOSTER b: 10 FEB 1654/55 d: 1726
                                9 Mary SALE b: 21 AUG 1681 d: 1753
                                  + John BAKER d: 1749
                                    10 Sarah BAKER b: 31 MAR 1703 d: AFT 1741
                                      + John CARNES III b: 3 APR 1698 d: 1769
                                9 John SALE
                                  + Ann TOWNSEND b: 10 NOV 1690 d: 1784
                                    10 Sarah SALE b: 11 OCT 1714 d: 1782
                                      + William HICKLING b: 1704 d: 1781
                            8 Miriam SEARLE b: 1639 d: 1 MAY 1722
                              + William CARPENTER , Jr. b: 22 NOV 1631 d: 26 JAN 1702/03
                                9 Nathaniel CARPENTER b: 12 MAY 1667
                                  + Mary PRESTON b: ABT 1685
                                    10 Dan CARPENTER b: 9 JUN 1703 d: 26 MAY 1748
                                      + Mary WISWELL b: 1 OCT 1702 d: 2 MAR 1757
                                    10 Rachel CARPENTER b: 29 MAR 1705 d: 1746
                                      + John KENT b: 9 AUG 1697 d: 20 NOV 1780
                                9 Noah CARPENTER b: 28 MAR 1672 d: APR 1756
                                  + Sarah JOHNSON b: 4 APR 1677 d: 29 DEC 1726
                                    10 Sarah CARPENTER b: 24 SEP 1704 d: 14 APR 1759
                                      + Isaac FOLLETT b: 21 JUL 1701 d: 4 MAR 1761
                                9 Miriam CARPENTER b: 16 OCT 1674 d: 21 MAY 1706
                                  + Jonathan BLISS , Jr. b: 17 SEP 1666 d: 10 OCT 1719
                                    10 Ephraim BLISS b: 15 AUG 1699 d: 1778
                                      + Rachel CARPENTER b: 19 MAY 1699 d: 1778
                                    10 Daniel BLISS b: 21 JAN 1701/02
                                      + Dorothy FULLER b: 12 JUL 1706 d: 7 JAN 1778
                                9 Obadiah CARPENTER b: 12 MAR 1676/77 d: 25 OCT 1749
                                  + Deliverance PRESTON b: 7 OCT 1682 d: 12 JUN 1767
                                    10 Obadiah CARPENTER , Jr. b: 16 FEB 1706/07 d: 6 JUN 1764
                                      + Bethiah LYON b: 23 SEP 1706 d: 15 JAN 1788
                                    10 Josiah CARPENTER b: 1719 d: 1749
                                      + Huldah WALKER b: 1721 d: 1749
                                9 Abigail CARPENTER b: 15 APR 1687 d: 4 JAN 1781
                                  + Daniel PERRIN b: 18 MAR 1681/82 d: 29 MAR 1754
                                    10 Daniel PERRIN , Jr. b: 10 FEB 1710 d: 24 MAY 1740
                                      + Sarah HUNT b: 1716 d: 23 FEB 1792
                                    10 Mary PERRIN b: 11 JAN 1715/16 d: 10 APR 1800
                                      + Noah SABIN , Jr. b: 28 OCT 1714 d: 10 MAR 1811
                            8 Rebecca SEARLE b: 1643 d: 19 AUG 1691
                              + Jarrett INGRAHAM b: 28 MAY 1635 d: 11 JAN 1717/18
                                9 Margaret INGRAHAM b: 17 JAN 1662/63 d: BEF 16 FEB 1688/89
                                  + David FREEMAN d: BEF 19 JUN 1733
                                    10 Hannah FREEMAN
                                      + Josiah PIDGE b: 11 DEC 1683 d: 18 FEB 1729/30
                                9 Joseph INGRAHAM b: 14 JAN 1677/78 d: 14 SEP 1753
                                  + Mary SHEPARDSON b: 1678 d: 4 OCT 1753
                                    10 Ephraim INGRAHAM b: 14 APR 1701
                                    10 Mary INGRAHAM b: 16 APR 1703
                                    10 Joseph INGRAHAM , Jr. b: 29 APR 1705
                                    10 Bennett INGRAHAM b: 20 MAY 1707
                                      + Stephen TAYLOR b: 4 AUG 1708
                                    10 Jarrett INGRAHAM b: 13 OCT 1709
                                    10 Dorcas INGRAHAM b: 19 APR 1712
                                    10 Margaret INGRAHAM b: 24 AUG 1714
                                    10 Rebecca INGRAHAM b: 30 JUL 1717
                                    10 Nathaniel INGRAHAM b: 23 FEB 1720/21 d: 10 OCT 1792
                                      + Sarah PITTS b: 7 JUL 1727 d: 8 AUG 1765
                                    10 Nathan INGRAHAM b: 24 FEB 1722/23
                                      + Mary PITTS b: 1726
                                9 Jeremiah INGRAHAM b: 12 JUL 1683 d: ABT 1773
                                  + Elizabeth PIDGE b: 1680 d: JUL 1730
                                    10 Elijah INGRAHAM b: BET 1704 AND 1705 d: 4 NOV 1789
                                      + Sarah IDE b: 10 MAR 1708/09 d: 9 NOV 1784
                    6 Phillip Ambrose GIFFORD b: ABT 1590
                      + Mary TURNER b: ABT 1595
                        7 William Ambrose GIFFORD b: BET 1614 AND 1615 d: 21 DEC 1687
                          + Patience RUSSELL b: 1619 d: BET 1647 AND 1654
                            8 John GIFFORD b: BET 1639 AND 1640 d: 1708
                              + Elishua CROWELL b: 9 MAY 1649
                                9 Elizabeth GIFFORD b: 28 DEC 1665 d: 19 OCT 1701
                                  + Israel TUPPER b: 22 SEP 1666 d: BET 1744 AND 1745
                                    10 Samuel TUPPER b: 4 MAY 1692 d: 18 AUG 1772
                                      + Johanna FISH b: 5 JUN 1706 d: MAY 1746
                                9 Mercy GIFFORD b: 9 OCT 1669
                                  + Joshua RANSOM b: ABT 1665 d: 1713
                                9 Grace GIFFORD b: 1671
                                  + Gideon HOXSIE b: 1671
                                    10 Elizabeth HOXSIE b: 1700
                                      + Daniel ALLEN , Jr. b: 1700
                                9 Yelverton GIFFORD b: 22 APR 1676 d: 31 MAR 1772
                                  + Ann NORTHRUP b: ABT 1696 d: BEF 1772
                                    10 Hannah GIFFORD b: ABT 1714 d: AFT 1798
                                      + Joseph ARNOLD b: 16 SEP 1712 d: 29 AUG 1776
                                    10 Ann GIFFORD b: 5 JUN 1715 d: 3 FEB 1795
                                      + William CONGDON b: 6 NOV 1711 d: 14 OCT 1755
                            8 Stephen GIFFORD b: BET 1641 AND 1642 d: 27 NOV 1724
                              + Hannah GORE b: 18 MAY 1645 d: 10 JUL 1686
                                9 Samuel GIFFORD b: 16 SEP 1668 d: 26 AUG 1714
                                  + Mary CAULKINS b: MAY 1669 d: 30 JUL 1748
                                    10 Hannah Calkins GIFFORD b: 1692 d: 7 OCT 1742
                                      + Samuel LEFFINGWELL b: 7 JUN 1692 d: 6 AUG 1753
                                    10 Samuel GIFFORD , Jr. b: 23 SEP 1694 d: 30 SEP 1753
                                      + Experience HYDE b: 7 SEP 1700 d: 30 SEP 1753
                                    10 Mary GIFFORD b: 23 DEC 1701 d: 22 OCT 1760
                                      + Daniel WATERMAN b: 2 OCT 1701 d: 7 MAR 1773
                                    10 Jeremiah GIFFORD b: 23 AUG 1708 d: 12 JAN 1800
                                      + Anne COLE b: 1715
                                9 Hannah GIFFORD b: 17 JUN 1670 d: 1761
                                  + Samuel Hugh CAULKINS b: OCT 1663 d: 29 NOV 1755
                                    10 John CAULKINS b: 20 FEB 1693 d: 15 APR 1776
                                      + Katherine FOSTER b: 21 AUG 1696 d: ABT 1740
                                      + Elizabeth CURTIS b: 23 APR 1721 d: ABT 1765
                                    10 Hannah CAULKINS b: 4 JUL 1694 d: 29 DEC 1755
                                      + Timothy PHELPS III b: 29 JAN 1691/92 d: 28 SEP 1768
                                    10 Ruth CAULKINS b: 1695
                                      + Nathan STILES b: 1703 d: 1760
                                    10 Samuel CALKINS b: 17 OCT 1699 d: 29 DEC 1755
                                      + Damaris STRONG b: 8 MAY 1703 d: AFT MAR 1769
                                    10 Stephen CAULKINS b: 4 APR 1706 d: 4 JUL 1781
                                      + Mary CURTIS b: 15 SEP 1713 d: 15 APR 1753
                                    10 Jemima CAULKINS b: APR 1708 d: 15 NOV 1778
                                      + Caleb CURTIS b: 16 OCT 1703 d: 20 MAY 1777
                                9 John GIFFORD b: APR 1673
                                9 Ruth Clara GIFFORD b: 30 DEC 1676
                                  + Jeremiah FITCH b: 10 SEP 1670 d: 22 MAY 1736
                                    10 Abner FITCH b: 8 JUL 1703 d: 1798
                                      + Ruth ROSE b: 13 MAR 1715/16 d: 6 NOV 1782
                                    10 Stephen FITCH b: ABT 1712 d: 9 FEB 1806
                                      + Eleanor STRONG b: ABT 1716 d: 1790
                                    10 Elisha FITCH b: ABT 1714 d: 1791
                                      + Priscilla PATTON b: ABT 1718
                                9 Stephen GIFFORD b: 28 AUG 1679
                                9 Aquila GIFFORD b: 23 OCT 1682
                            8 Patience GIFFORD b: BET 1643 AND 1644 d: AFT 20 MAY 1674
                              + Richard KIRBY , Jr. b: ABT 1632 d: 8 MAR 1718/19
                                9 Sarah KIRBY b: 1 MAY 1667
                                9 Experience KIRBY b: 5 MAY 1670 d: 5 MAR 1744/45
                                  + John MOSHER b: ABT 1668 d: 1 AUG 1737
                                    10 Sarah MOSHER b: 9 JUN 1714 d: AFT 1788
                                      + Benjamin DEVOL b: 26 JAN 1708/09 d: 19 JAN 1792
                                    10 Robert MOSHER b: 12 OCT 1693 d: 8 MAR 1776
                                      + Sarah LAWTON b: ABT 1712 d: 3 NOV 1798
                                    10 Hannah MOSHER b: 9 NOV 1696
                                    10 Patience MOSHER b: 30 MAR 1698
                                    10 Abigail MOSHER b: 21 SEP 1699
                                    10 John MOSHER , Jr. b: 12 MAR 1702/03
                                      + Hannah DAVOL b: 13 MAR 1711/12 d: 5 JAN 1776
                                    10 Hannah MOSHER b: 13 MAR 1711/12
                                9 Temperance KIRBY b: 5 MAY 1670
                                9 John KIRBY b: 2 MAR 1671/72
                                9 Robert KIRBY b: 10 MAY 1674 d: BEF 10 MAR 1757
                                  + Rebecca POTTER b: 1681 d: 10 OCT 1773
                                    10 Nathaniel KIRBY b: ABT 1708 d: 21 AUG 1748
                                      + Abigail RUSSELL b: 25 JUN 1712 d: ABT 1819
                                    10 Ichabod KIRBY b: ABT 1710 d: ABT 1794
                                      + Rachel ALLEN b: 11 JUL 1708
                                    10 Robert KIRBY b: 1724
                                      + Abigail ALLEN b: 23 FEB 1726/27
                                    10 Patience KIRBY b: ABT 1700 d: 20 JAN 1740
                                      + John LAWTON b: 1693 d: 2 MAY 1753
                                    10 Silas KIRBY d: 1785
                                      + Elizabeth RUSSELL b: 13 MAR 1719/20
                            8 Hannaniah GIFFORD b: ABT 1646 d: 1709
                              + Elizabeth WARDELL b: ABT 1645 d: 29 NOV 1729
                                9 William GIFFORD b: 1675 d: APR 1723
                                  + Sarah
                                    10 Joshua GIFFORD b: 1718 d: FEB 1793
                                      + Hannah DEAN b: 1722 d: 1796
                          + Elizabeth GRANT b: ABT 1620 d: 9 FEB 1686/87
                            8 William GIFFORD b: 16 FEB 1655/56 d: 2 NOV 1739
                              + Hannah b: ABT 1656 d: ABT 1701
                                9 Gideon GIFFORD b: 6 OCT 1676 d: 2 DEC 1752
                                  + Mehitable JENNEY b: 26 SEP 1673
                                    10 Gideon GIFFORD , Jr. b: 28 NOV 1719 d: 6 APR 1789
                                      + Lois JACKSON b: 14 MAR 1727
                                9 Gershom GIFFORD b: 10 JUN 1679 d: 11 JUN 1742
                                  + Deborah BOWERMAN b: 1681 d: 1740
                                    10 Elizabeth GIFFORD b: ABT 1707 d: AFT 30 AUG 1787
                                      + Jedediah WING b: 29 JAN 1697 d: BET 1761 AND 1764
                                    10 Joseph GIFFORD b: 1711 d: 23 OCT 1810
                                      + Content IRISH b: 3 SEP 1718 d: 2 JUL 1761
                                9 Experience GIFFORD b: 7 OCT 1685 d: 1750
                                  + John WING , Jr. b: 1 MAR 1689 d: APR 1750
                                    10 Benjamin WING b: 14 MAY 1711 d: BEF FEB 1756
                                      + Experience BARLOW b: 21 JUN 1714 d: 22 JUN 1745
                                    10 Hannah WING b: 21 OCT 1726 d: 22 MAR 1809
                                      + John WOOD b: 27 FEB 1726 d: 1754
                                      + Hattil O'KILLEY b: 22 APR 1720 d: 8 MAR 1809
                                    10 Jabez WING b: 12 OCT 1728 d: 14 MAR 1810
                                      + Anne WING b: 25 FEB 1726 d: 31 MAY 1797
                                9 Jabez GIFFORD b: 7 FEB 1686/87 d: 30 MAR 1761
                                  + Dinah SHELDON b: APR 1697 d: AFT 1761
                                    10 Catherine Hosena GIFFORD b: 15 JUN 1718 d: 13 MAY 1801
                                      + Hezekiah COLLINS b: 18 OCT 1707 d: 10 OCT 1775
                                9 Mehitable GIFFORD b: JUL 1689 d: 18 JAN 1782
                                  + Samuel WILLIS b: ABT 1685 d: 3 OCT 1763
                                    10 Samuel WILLIS , Jr. b: 6 JAN 1724 d: 1778
                                      + Susanna SNELL b: 28 APR 1725 d: 10 DEC 1783
                                9 Hannah GIFFORD b: 24 OCT 1696 d: 25 FEB 1737/38
                                  + Obadiah BUTLER
                                    10 Deborah BUTLER b: 1 JUN 1724 d: 30 NOV 1815
                                      + Prince ALLEN b: 6 FEB 1718 d: 9 OCT 1778
                              + Lydia HATCH b: 13 JUL 1685 d: 1750
                                9 Melatiah GIFFORD b: 1719
                            8 Christopher GIFFORD b: 16 JUL 1658 d: 22 NOV 1748
                              + Deborah PERRY b: APR 1662 d: 23 MAR 1723/24
                                9 Enos GIFFORD b: 1 FEB 1690 d: MAY 1769
                                  + Phillis ALLEN b: 24 FEB 1699 d: 1 JUN 1790
                                    10 Dorcas GIFFORD b: 18 AUG 1736 d: 13 JUN 1781
                                      + Thomas MANCHESTER b: 28 NOV 1732 d: 1800
                                9 Mary GIFFORD b: 6 OCT 1695
                                  + Thomas BORDEN b: 8 DEC 1697 d: APR 1740
                                    10 Richard BORDEN b: 1722 d: 4 JUL 1795
                                      + Hope COOKE b: 28 JUN 1726 d: MAR 1791
                                    10 Deborah BORDEN b: ABT 1728 d: 16 JAN 1800
                                      + David BRAYTON b: 5 AUG 1720 d: 2 DEC 1792
                                9 Christopher GIFFORD b: 15 APR 1698 d: 1767
                                  + Mary BORDEN b: 29 JAN 1700/01 d: 23 JUL 1786
                                    10 Christopher GIFFORD III b: 28 AUG 1737 d: 5 DEC 1820
                                      + Deborah HOWLAND b: 25 SEP 1740 d: 9 MAR 1823
                                9 Deborah GIFFORD b: 2 FEB 1699/00
                                  + Benjamin WILBORE b: 20 JUN 1699 d: 14 APR 1773
                                    10 Joseph WILBUR b: 23 SEP 1736 d: AFT 1778
                                      + Sarah HALL
                            8 Robert GIFFORD b: 1660 d: BEF 21 MAY 1730
                              + Sarah WING b: 5 FEB 1657/58 d: 20 JUN 1720
                                9 Jeremiah GIFFORD b: ABT 1681 d: ABT 21 JAN 1771
                                  + Mary WRIGHT b: ABT 1683 d: AFT 10 DEC 1759
                                    10 Joseph GIFFORD b: 13 OCT 1712 d: 14 MAY 1776
                                      + Mary BRAYTON b: 1 JUL 1708 d: 1766
                                    10 Peleg GIFFORD b: 1 DEC 1719 d: 1 MAR 1810
                                      + Alice CORNELL b: 14 MAR 1725/26 d: 22 OCT 1811
                                    10 Margaret GIFFORD b: 15 APR 1722
                                      + John POTTER b: 5 SEP 1723 d: 27 MAR 1778
                                9 Mary GIFFORD b: 1683 d: ABT 10 JAN 1772
                                  + Nathan SOULE b: 1675 d: 10 SEP 1736
                                    10 George SOULE b: 15 AUG 1709 d: ABT 1793
                                      + Avis TIBBETTS b: 17 MAY 1710 d: 12 JAN 1756
                                9 Rebecca GIFFORD b: 1689 d: BEF 1747
                                  + Jacob SOULE b: ABT 1687 d: ABT FEB 1747
                                    10 Benjamin SOULE b: 18 NOV 1719 d: 31 JAN 1803
                                      + Meribah WAITE b: 20 JUL 1720 d: 3 FEB 1803
                                9 Stephen GIFFORD b: ABT 1689
                                  + Mary b: ABT 1690
                                    10 Abigail GIFFORD b: 4 NOV 1721
                                      + George CROCKER , Jr. b: 3 MAR 1728
                                9 Timothy GIFFORD b: ABT 1691 d: 1780
                                  + Hannah TOMPKINS
                                    10 Daniel GIFFORD b: 1721
                                      + Anne HOWLAND b: 1723
                          + Mary MILLS b: 26 MAY 1660 d: 10 FEB 1733/34
                            8 Jonathan GIFFORD b: 14 MAY 1684
                            8 James GIFFORD b: 10 MAR 1684/85 d: 1734
                              + Deborah LEWIS b: 1686
                                9 Cornelius GIFFORD b: 1718 d: 1808
                                  + Elizabeth BARLOW b: 1724 d: 1813
                                    10 Thomas GIFFORD b: 1746 d: 1786
                                      + Lydia THOMPSON b: 1753 d: 1844
                            8 Mary GIFFORD b: BET 1680 AND 1687
                              + Samuel JENNEY b: 4 FEB 1677/78 d: 3 APR 1718
                                9 Lydia JENNEY b: 10 JAN 1702/03
                                  + James BABCOCK b: 22 JUN 1703
                                    10 Lydia BABCOCK b: 5 AUG 1742 d: 10 MAR 1827
                                      + Lemuel PERRY b: 15 JAN 1749/50 d: 27 APR 1846
                                9 Job JENNEY b: 11 JUN 1705 d: 20 MAY 1768
                                  + Keziah BRIGGS b: 6 SEP 1702 d: 20 FEB 1777
                                    10 Samuel JENNE b: 11 MAR 1730 d: 1 JAN 1801
                                      + Bethiah RIDER b: 13 MAR 1729/30 d: 1822
                                    10 Seth JENNEY b: 21 MAR 1731/32 d: 20 MAY 1807
                                      + Hannah Jane RIDER b: 26 JUN 1737 d: 10 FEB 1818
                                    10 Job JENNEY , Jr. b: 25 MAR 1738 d: 15 JAN 1804
                                      + Hannah DEXTER b: 26 NOV 1742 d: 1820
                5 Millicent GIFFORD
                  + John CLAVELL b: 1538 d: 1609
                    6 Grace CLAVELL b: 1564
                      + William KNOWLES b: ABT 1566 d: 26 OCT 1598
                        7 John KNOWLES b: 1584
                          + Elizabeth WILLIS b: ABT 1589
                            8 Richard KNOWLES b: 17 SEP 1614 d: 1 FEB 1681/82
                              + Ruth BOWERS b: 1616 d: 1687
                                9 John KNOWLES b: OCT 1640 d: 3 JUN 1675
                                  + Apphia BANGS b: 15 OCT 1651 d: 12 JUN 1722
                                    10 Edward KNOWLES b: 7 NOV 1671 d: 16 NOV 1740
                                      + Ann RIDLEY b: 16 JUL 1673 d: ABT 1710
                                    10 John KNOWLES , Jr. b: 10 JUL 1673 d: 3 NOV 1757
                                      + Mary SEARS b: 24 OCT 1672 d: 7 NOV 1745
                                    10 Rebecca KNOWLES b: 2 MAR 1673/74 d: 4 MAR 1758
                                      + Thomas TOBEY III b: 2 FEB 1675/76 d: 1757
                                    10 Deborah KNOWLES b: 2 MAR 1674/75
                                9 Mercy KNOWLES b: 15 FEB 1644/45 d: ABT 1692
                                  + Ephraim DOANE b: ABT 1645 d: APR 1700
                                    10 Apphia DOANE b: 18 JUL 1670
                                    10 Hezekiah DOANE b: 16 AUG 1672 d: 1732
                                      + Hannah SNOW b: 26 AUG 1670 d: 1717
                                    10 Nehemiah DOANE b: 4 SEP 1674
                                    10 Thomas DOANE b: 4 SEP 1674 d: 8 MAY 1756
                                      + Patience MULFORD b: 17 AUG 1674 d: 8 FEB 1743/44
                                    10 Ebenezer DOANE b: 16 APR 1676
                                      + Lydia
                                    10 Patience DOANE b: APR 1682 d: AFT 28 SEP 1746
                                      + Joshua COOK b: 4 FEB 1681/82
                                    10 Ruhamah DOANE b: 30 APR 1685
                                9 James KNOWLES b: 17 NOV 1648
                                9 Samuel KNOWLES b: 17 SEP 1651 d: 19 JUN 1737
                                  + Mercy FREEMAN b: 15 JUL 1659 d: 19 JUN 1744
                                    10 James KNOWLES b: 13 AUG 1680 d: 23 NOV 1704
                                    10 Mercy KNOWLES b: 13 SEP 1681 d: AFT 23 SEP 1743
                                      + Thomas RICH b: 1680 d: 5 SEP 1753
                                    10 Samuel KNOWLES , Jr. b: 15 JAN 1681/82 d: 30 JAN 1750/51
                                      + Bethia BROWN b: 9 SEP 1685 d: AFT 30 JAN 1750/51
                                    10 Nathaniel KNOWLES b: 15 MAY 1686 d: ABT 1732
                                      + Mary HUNT b: ABT 1686 d: 1716
                                    10 Richard KNOWLES b: 31 JUL 1688 d: ABT 1769
                                      + Martha COBB b: 6 FEB 1681/82 d: 31 OCT 1763
                                    10 Rebecca KNOWLES b: 15 MAR 1688/89 d: ABT 1754
                                      + Thomas WETHERELL b: ABT 1689
                                    10 John KNOWLES b: 15 APR 1692 d: 12 DEC 1753
                                      + Rachel OLCOTT b: 28 OCT 1701 d: 30 DEC 1739
                                    10 Ruth KNOWLES b: NOV 1694 d: 1 NOV 1745
                                      + John AVERY b: 4 FEB 1684/85 d: 23 APR 1754
                                    10 Cornelius KNOWLES b: OCT 1695 d: 28 DEC 1764
                                      + Elizabeth REMICK b: 12 SEP 1700 d: ABT 1789
                                    10 Amos KNOWLES b: ABT 1699 d: 9 DEC 1786
                                      + Rebecca DILLINGHAM b: ABT 1699
                                    10 James KNOWLES b: ABT 1705 d: 19 OCT 1765
                                      + Martha ALLYN b: ABT 1705
                                9 Mehitable KNOWLES b: 20 MAY 1653 d: AFT 1721
                                  + George BROWN b: 16 JAN 1651/52 d: 3 AUG 1721
                                    10 James BROWN b: 14 JUN 1675 d: 27 JUN 1721
                                      + Ruth SNOW b: 14 OCT 1679
                                    10 Samuel BROWN b: ABT 1686 d: 3 MAY 1739
                                      + Ruth YOUNG b: 1688 d: 28 SEP 1768
                                9 Barbara KNOWLES b: 28 SEP 1656 d: 23 FEB 1713/14
                                  + Thomas MAYO b: 7 DEC 1650 d: 22 APR 1729
                                    10 Mary MAYO b: 6 AUG 1683 d: 1777
                                      + Samuel AREY b: 1686 d: 1773
                                    10 Mercy MAYO b: 19 JAN 1685
                                      + Jonathan GODFREY b: 24 JUN 1682 d: 1765
                                    10 Israel MAYO b: 12 AUG 1700 d: 30 OCT 1771
                                      + Mercy RIDER b: JUN 1701 d: 1 APR 1785
                                9 Ruth Duty KNOWLES b: 3 NOV 1657 d: 28 AUG 1714
                                  + Joseph COLLINS b: BET 1632 AND 1640 d: 16 JAN 1723/24
                                    10 Sarah COLLINS b: 2 JAN 1672/73 d: 1741
                                      + John SMITH , Jr. b: BET 1670 AND 1673 d: ABT DEC 1742
                                    10 John COLLINS b: 18 DEC 1674 d: 24 MAY 1765
                                      + Hannah DOANE b: 17 MAY 1669 d: 6 JUN 1765
                                    10 Lydia COLLINS b: JUL 1676 d: 1760
                                      + Isaac HIGGINS b: 31 AUG 1672 d: MAR 1760
                                    10 Hannah COLLINS b: FEB 1680 d: 20 APR 1724
                                      + Nathaniel HARDING b: 25 DEC 1676 d: 3 AUG 1741
                                    10 Jane COLLINS b: 3 MAR 1683/84 d: 1738
                                      + Elisha HIGGINS b: 11 FEB 1676/77 d: 7 AUG 1750
                                    10 Benjamin COLLINS b: 6 FEB 1686/87 d: 23 DEC 1756
                                      + Sarah BANGS b: 2 AUG 1687 d: 2 APR 1759
                        7 Andrew KNOWLES b: BEF 22 MAY 1592
            4 Clement THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1515
              + Katherine NEVILLE
                5 Katherine THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1540
                  + Thomas HARBY
                5 Martha THROCKMORTON b: 1551 d: BEF 30 DEC 1600
                  + George LYNNE b: 1547 d: BEF 29 NOV 1617
                    6 George LYNNE b: 1570 d: 5 NOV 1606
                      + Isabella FORREST b: BEF 27 JUL 1575 d: 5 NOV 1606
                        7 Martha LYNNE b: ABT 1601
                          + John BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1593 d: 1676
                            8 John BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1620 d: 1677
                              + Elizabeth DENNY b: 25 FEB 1635 d: 1696
                                9 Ruth BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1660
                                  + Thomas BLENNERHASSETT
                                    10 Mary BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1682
                                      + George ROWAN b: ABT 1675
                                9 John BLENNERHASSETT b: 1660 d: 1708
                                  + Margaret CROSBIE b: 1660
                                    10 John BLENNERHASSETT b: 1688 d: 5 MAY 1775
                                      + Jane DENNY b: 1690 d: AFT 1709
                            8 Robert BLENNERHASSETT b: BET 1622 AND 1627 d: 1682
                              + Avice CONWAY b: ABT 1640 d: APR 1683
                                9 John BLENNERHASSETT b: BET 1660 AND 1665 d: 17 MAR 1737/38
                                  + Elizabeth CROSS b: 1669 d: 22 MAR 1732
                                    10 Edward BLENNERHASSETT b: 31 MAR 1705 d: AFT 6 NOV 1774
                                      + Mary FITZGERALD
                                9 Henry BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1675
                                  + Dorcas CRUMPE b: ABT 1675
                                    10 Samuel BLENNERHASSETT
                                      + Catherine CONNOR
                            8 Thomas BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1630 d: 1695
                              + Ellen STOUGHTON d: 1695
                                9 Martha BLENNERHASSETT
                                  + Frederick MULLINS
                                    10 William MULLINS b: 1691 d: 1761
                                      + Mary ROWAN b: ABT 1699 d: BEF 4 DEC 1738
            4 Nicolas THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1515 d: 12 FEB 1571
              + Anne CAREW
                5 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 16 APR 1565 d: ABT 1647
                  + Walter RALEIGH b: 22 JAN 1554 d: 29 OCT 1618
            4 John THROCKMORTON b: 1524
              + Margaret PUTTENHAM b: ABT 1530
            4 Anne THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1532 d: 21 DEC 1553
              + John DIGBY b: ABT 1532
                5 George DIGBY b: 6 NOV 1549
                  + Abigail HENNINGHAM
                    6 Robert DIGBY b: 9 OCT 1575 d: 24 MAY 1618
                      + Lettice FITZGERALD b: ABT 1580 d: 1 DEC 1658
                        7 Mabel DIGBY b: AFT 1598
                          + Gerald FITZGERALD b: 1610 d: 6 AUG 1643
                            8 John FITZGERALD b: 1636 d: 1664
                              + Katherine LE POER d: 22 AUG 1660
                                9 Katherine FITZGERALD b: BEF 22 AUG 1660 d: 25 DEC 1725
                                  + Edward VILLIERS b: ABT 1654 d: JAN 1693
                                    10 Harriet VILLIERS b: ABT 1685 d: 21 OCT 1736
                                      + Robert PITT b: ABT 1680 d: 21 MAY 1727
                        7 Robert DIGBY b: AFT 1608 d: 1642
                          + Sarah BOYLE b: 29 MAR 1609 d: 14 JUL 1633
                            8 Kildare DIGBY b: ABT 1631 d: 1661
                              + Mary GARDINER d: 1692
                                9 Simon DIGBY b: 18 JUL 1657 d: 19 JAN 1684/85
                                  + Frances NOEL b: BEF 1674 d: 29 SEP 1684
                                    10 Frances DIGBY d: 3 MAY 1729
                                      + James SCUDAMORE b: BEF 1695 d: 11 DEC 1716
                                9 William DIGBY b: 1661 d: 29 NOV 1752
                                  + Jane NOEL b: ABT 1663 d: SEP 1733
                                    10 Elizabeth DIGBY b: ABT 1690
                                      + Wilson TRIGGS b: ABT 1685
                                    10 Edward DIGBY b: 1706 d: 2 OCT 1746
                                      + Charlotte FOX d: NOV 1778
                    6 John DIGBY b: FEB 1586 d: 21 JAN 1652/53
                      + Beatrice WALCOTT b: ABT 1574 d: 12 SEP 1658
                        7 George DIGBY b: OCT 1612 d: 20 MAR 1676/77
                          + Anne RUSSELL b: ABT 1620 d: 26 JAN 1696/97
                            8 Anne DIGBY b: 1646 d: 16 APR 1715
                              + Robert SPENCER b: BET 1640 AND 1641 d: 28 SEP 1702
                                9 Elizabeth SPENCER b: ABT 1673 d: JUN 1704
                                  + Donogh MACCARTY b: ABT 1668 d: 1 OCT 1734
                                    10 Charlotte MACCARTY d: 7 FEB 1734/35
                                      + John WEST b: 4 APR 1693 d: 16 MAR 1766
                                9 Charles SPENCER b: 23 APR 1674/75 d: 19 APR 1722
                                  + Arabella CAVENDISH b: 19 AUG 1673 d: 4 JUN 1698
                                    10 Frances SPENCER b: ABT 1696 d: 27 JUL 1742
                                      + Henry HOWARD b: 1694 d: 3 SEP 1758
                                  + Anne CHURCHILL b: 18 FEB 1681/82 d: 15 APR 1716
                                    10 Robert SPENCER b: 2 DEC 1700 d: 12 SEP 1701
                                    10 Robert SPENCER b: 24 OCT 1701 d: 15 SEP 1729
                                    10 Charles SPENCER b: 22 NOV 1706 d: 20 OCT 1758
                                      + Elizabeth TREVOR b: ABT 1715 d: 6 OCT 1761
                                    10 John SPENCER b: 13 MAY 1708 d: 10 JUN 1746
                                      + Georgina Carolina CARTERET b: 12 MAR 1715/16 d: 25 AUG 1780
  + William PARR b: BET 1434 AND 1451 d: 26 FEB 1483/84
    2 William PARR b: ABT 1470 d: 10 SEP 1546
      + Mary Ellen SALISBURY b: ABT 1480 d: 10 JUL 1555
        3 Elizabeth PARR b: 1510 d: 1531
          + Nicholas WOODHULL b: 1482 d: 5 MAY 1551
            4 Fulke WOODHULL b: 1526 d: 24 NOV 1613
              + Alice COLE b: 1540 d: 1607
                5 Nicholas WOODHULL b: 1564 d: NOV 1631
                  + Barbara HOBBY b: 1560
                    6 Dorothy WODHULL b: 1 AUG 1596 d: 1649
                      + Nathaniel BARKSDALE b: 1595 d: 5 APR 1633
                        7 William BARKSDALE b: 1629 d: 1694
                          + Virginia SKIPWORTH
                            8 William BARKSDALE b: BET 1664 AND 1670 d: 1771
                              + Sarah COLLIER b: 1664 d: 1721
                                9 Henry BARKSDALE b: ABT 1710 d: ABT 1788
                                  + Judith DUDLEY
                                    10 Henry Hickerson BARKSDALE b: ABT 1758 d: 1 APR 1810
                                      + Molly BAYNE b: 1763
                                9 Collier BARKSDALE b: 1715 d: OCT 1774
                                  + Sarah RANDOLPH b: 10 OCT 1715 d: ABT 1774
                                    10 Lucy BARKSDALE b: ABT 1756 d: 1803
                                      + Henry BURNLEY b: ABT 1756 d: BEF 5 MAR 1835
                5 Lawrence WOODHULL
                    6 Richard WOODHULL b: 13 SEP 1620 d: 17 OCT 1691
                      + Dorothy HOWELL b: FEB 1621 d: AFT 1670
                        7 Jemima WOODHULL b: ABT 1646
                          + Daniel HALSEY b: 1630 d: 24 APR 1682
                            8 Jemima HALSEY b: ABT 1671
                              + John ROE b: 6 APR 1665 d: 1715
                                9 Abia ROWE b: 23 MAY 1708 d: 5 MAY 1791
                                  + Jacob SCUDDER b: 29 NOV 1707 d: 31 MAY 1772
                                    10 William SCUDDER b: 6 APR 1739 d: 31 OCT 1793
                                      + Sarah VAN DYKE b: ABT 24 JAN 1766 d: 1807
                            8 Elizabeth HALSEY b: BET 1675 AND 1677
                              + Joseph HALSEY b: ABT 1668 d: 17 APR 1725
                                9 Joseph HALSEY , Jr. b: ABT 1695 d: 16 DEC 1771
                                  + Elizabeth HAINES b: ABT 1699 d: 18 JAN 1777
                                    10 Joseph HALSEY III d: 1813
                                      + Mary ARMSTRONG d: 1791
                                    10 Hannah HALSEY b: ABT 1739
                                      + William CRANE b: 12 OCT 1747 d: 30 JUL 1814
                                    10 Phebe HALSEY
                                      + Benjamin CRANE , Jr.
                        7 Richard WOODHULL , Jr. b: 9 OCT 1649 d: 18 OCT 1699
                          + Temperance TOPPING b: ABT 1658
                            8 Elizabeth WOODHULL b: 1688 d: 10 JUN 1742
                              + William JAYNE , Jr. b: 4 JUN 1678 d: 8 OCT 1756
                                9 William JAYNE III b: 12 APR 1712 d: 2 JAN 1798
                                  + Tabitha NORTON b: 13 OCT 1713 d: 21 JUL 1808
                                    10 Isaac JAYNE b: 26 NOV 1746 d: 12 JAN 1809
                                      + Anna LANTERMAN b: 15 FEB 1743/44 d: 29 NOV 1806
                                9 Isaac JAYNE b: 23 NOV 1715 d: 14 SEP 1818
                                  + Mary JONES b: 14 SEP 1718
                                    10 Henry JAYNE b: 14 MAR 1754 d: 30 MAY 1822
                                      + Abigail WHEELER b: 31 JAN 1751 d: 12 JUL 1824
                                9 Abigail JAYNE b: ABT 1723 d: 1808
                                  + Zachariah HAWKINS b: 8 FEB 1709/10 d: ABT 1800
                                  + James WHEELER III b: 4 MAR 1721/22 d: FEB 1804
                                9 Joseph JAYNE b: 1730 d: 1795
                                  + Abigail STRONG b: 1734 d: 1797
                                    10 Peter JAYNE b: 1779 d: 1813
                                      + Sarah WHEELER b: 1783 d: 1830
                            8 Richard WOODHULL III b: 2 NOV 1691 d: 24 NOV 1767
                              + Mary HOMAN b: 1693 d: 1768
                                9 John WOODHULL b: 1719 d: 3 JAN 1794
                                  + Elizabeth SMITH b: ABT 1724 d: 1794
                                    10 James WOODHULL b: 1752 d: 1798
                                      + Keturah STRONG b: 1757 d: 1831
                            8 Nathaniel WOODHULL b: ABT 1693 d: 9 MAR 1760
                              + Sarah SMITH b: 23 FEB 1700
                                9 Hannah WOODHULL b: 25 FEB 1717/18
                                  + Selah STRONG , Jr. b: 23 FEB 1712/13
                                    10 Nathaniel STRONG b: 18 NOV 1737 d: 6 NOV 1778
                                      + Amy BREWSTER b: 18 SEP 1736
                                    10 Rachel STRONG b: 11 JUN 1739
                                    10 Benjamin STRONG b: 26 FEB 1741 d: 24 AUG 1767
                                    10 Hannah STRONG b: 17 OCT 1742
                                      + James MATTHEWS b: 1742 d: 1816
                                    10 Anna STRONG b: 18 NOV 1746 d: 9 APR 1811
                                      + Daniel TUTHILL , Jr. b: ABT 1743 d: 26 APR 1800
                                    10 Temperance STRONG b: 16 FEB 1748 d: 21 NOV 1750
                                    10 Juliana STRONG b: 16 JAN 1750
                                    10 Nathan STRONG b: 1 NOV 1751 d: 17 JUL 1796
                                      + Ruth BREWSTER b: 20 OCT 1754 d: 1796
                                    10 Sarah STRONG b: 29 SEP 1753 d: 13 NOV 1810
                                    10 Temperance STRONG b: 11 SEP 1755 d: 14 DEC 1815
                                      + Stephen HALSEY b: ABT 1752
                                    10 Abigail STRONG b: 17 AUG 1757 d: 9 AUG 1767
                                    10 Selah STRONG III b: 14 OCT 1759 d: 24 JAN 1762
                                    10 Catherine STRONG b: 6 JAN 1762 d: 19 JAN 1779
                            8 Josiah WOODHULL b: 9 SEP 1695 d: 15 MAR 1761
                              + Clementine HOMAN b: ABT 1699 d: 15 FEB 1774
                                9 Clementine WOODHULL b: ABT 1726 d: 27 JAN 1801
                                  + Benjamin TUTHILL b: ABT 1725 d: JUN 1785
                                    10 Josiah TUTTLE b: 1759 d: 18 JUN 1819
                                      + Azuba CORWIN b: ABT 31 MAR 1765 d: 26 APR 1849
                                9 Benjamin WOODHULL b: 14 MAR 1740/41 d: 10 NOV 1810
                                  + Patience TERRY b: ABT 1741
                                    10 Clementine WOODHULL b: 29 JAN 1769 d: 2 FEB 1831
                                      + Timothy KILBOURN b: 11 JUN 1768 d: 10 MAR 1864
                            8 Temperance WOODHULL b: OCT 1697 d: 1717
                              + William HELME b: ABT 1693 d: 1755
                                9 Temperance HELME b: ABT 1712
                                  + Ebenezer OWENS b: 1710 d: 1759
                                    10 Temperance OWENS b: 20 APR 1745 d: 19 APR 1849
                                      + David HORTON , Jr. b: 18 DEC 1744 d: 4 MAY 1813
                                9 Susannah HELME b: 4 MAY 1722 d: 7 DEC 1803
                                  + Daniel TUTHILL b: ABT 1721 d: FEB 1761
                                    10 Daniel TUTHILL , Jr. b: ABT 1743 d: 26 APR 1800
                                      + Anna STRONG b: 18 NOV 1746 d: 9 APR 1811
                        7 Ruth WOODHULL b: ABT 1653 d: ABT 1688
                          + Samuel EDSALL b: ABT 1633 d: ABT 1702
                            8 Ruth EDSALL b: BEF 2 APR 1683
                              + John BERRIEN b: ABT 1670 d: APR 1711
                                9 Cornelius BERRIEN b: 8 JAN 1698 d: 30 MAR 1767
                                  + Sarah HALLETT
                                    10 Phebe BERRIEN b: 1732 d: BET 1804 AND 1807
                                      + William WARNER d: 1815
                                9 Agnes BERRIEN
                                  + Samuel FISH
                                    10 Jonathan FISH b: 11 MAY 1728 d: 26 DEC 1779
                                      + Elizabeth SACKETT b: 25 JUN 1729 d: 10 APR 1778
                            8 Richard EDSALL b: BEF 2 APR 1683 d: ABT 1762
                              + Hillegonde DE KAY b: 6 AUG 1699
                                9 James EDSALL b: 3 JAN 1724 d: 3 DEC 1801
                                  + Charlotte BARTON b: ABT 1732 d: BEF 1777
                                    10 Richard EDSALL b: 1750 d: 10 MAY 1823
                                      + Polly SEWARD b: 1752 d: ABT 1771
                                      + Jemima SEELY b: 28 JAN 1762 d: 1 JAN 1843
                                    10 Samuel Barton EDSALL b: 14 FEB 1768 d: 3 JUL 1845
                                      + Sarah SEELEY b: 8 OCT 1772 d: 11 APR 1853
                                9 Hannah EDSALL b: 1729
                                  + Thomas WELLING
                                    10 Elizabeth WELLING b: 1750 d: 1810
                                      + John HATHORN b: 1749 d: 1825
        3 Magdalen PARR
          + Ralph LANE d: 1541
            4 Dorothy LANE
              + William FIELDING
                5 Basil FIELDING b: 1558
                  + Elizabeth ASTON b: 1562
                    6 William FIELDING b: 1582 d: 1643
                      + Anne VILLIERS b: ABT 1588 d: 1652
                        7 Mary Margaret FIELDING b: 1613 d: 10 APR 1638
                          + James HAMILTON b: 19 JUN 1606 d: 9 MAR 1648
                            8 Anne HAMILTON b: 24 DEC 1634 d: 17 OCT 1716
                              + William DOUGLAS b: 24 DEC 1634 d: 18 APR 1604
                                9 James DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: 11 APR 1658 d: 15 NOV 1712
                                  + Elizabeth GERARD b: 1681 d: 13 FEB 1743/44
                                    10 James DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: 5 JAN 1700/01 d: 2 MAR 1740/41
                                      + Anne COCHRANE d: 14 AUG 1724
                                      + Anne SPENCER b: BEF 1719 d: 9 MAR 1771
                                9 Susannah DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: ABT 1660 d: 7 FEB 1736/37
                                  + John COCHRANE b: ABT 1655 d: 16 MAY 1690
                                    10 John COCHRANE b: 28 AUG 1685 d: 5 JUN 1720
                                      + Anne MURRAY b: ABT 1685 d: 30 NOV 1710
                                9 Catherine DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: 24 OCT 1662 d: 11 JAN 1707
                                  + John MURRAY b: 24 FEB 1659 d: 14 NOV 1724
                                    10 Susan MURRAY b: 15 APR 1699 d: 22 JUN 1725
                                      + William GORDON b: 22 DEC 1679 d: 30 MAR 1746
                                9 Archibald DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: BEF 17 FEB 1672/73 d: 5 APR 1754
                                  + Jane HAMILTON b: BEF 1704 d: 6 DEC 1753
                                    10 Elizabeth HAMILTON b: ABT 1721 d: 24 FEB 1800
                                      + Francis GREVILLE b: 10 OCT 1719 d: 8 JUL 1773
                                    10 Jane HAMILTON b: 19 AUG 1726 d: 13 NOV 1771
                                      + Charles Shaw CATHCART b: 21 MAR 1721 d: 14 AUG 1776
                            8 Marion HAMILTON b: 1636
                              + Thomas DE LA HAYE b: ABT 1633
                                9 Elizabeth DE LA HAYE b: 1654
                                  + William MAXWELL b: 1652
                                    10 Alexander MAXWELL b: 1682
                                      + Jean MONTGOMERY b: 1687
                        7 George FIELDING b: 1614 d: 1665
                          + Bridget STANHOPE b: 1615
                            8 John FIELDING
                              + Bridget COKAYNE
                                9 Edmund FIELDING b: 1676 d: 1741
                                  + Sarah GOULD
                                    10 Henry FIELDING b: 22 APR 1707 d: 8 OCT 1754
                    6 Roger FIELDING b: 1592 d: 1667
                      + Elizabeth NEALE b: 1608 d: 1667
                        7 Ambrose FIELDING b: ABT 1625 d: 17 NOV 1675
                          + Anne d: 1673
                            8 Edward FIELDING b: 2 JUN 1666 d: 19 MAY 1714
                              + Winifred CONWAY b: ABT 1671
                                9 Ambrose FIELDING b: 31 JAN 1688/89
                                9 Sarah FIELDING b: 12 MAY 1695
                                  + Thomas DAVIS b: 8 AUG 1693 d: 1749
                                    10 Edward Fielding DAVIS b: 6 MAY 1718
                                      + Betty YANCEY
                                    10 James Conway DAVIS b: 3 NOV 1719 d: 16 FEB 1765
                                      + Mary Elizabeth CARTER b: 2 DEC 1721 d: AFT 1770
                                    10 John DAVIS b: 3 JUL 1723
                                      + Betty CARTER
                                    10 Richard DAVIS b: 15 JUN 1725
                                    10 William DAVIS b: 30 APR 1727 d: 1798
                                      + Catherine CARTER b: 1735
                                    10 Susannah DAVIS b: 9 SEP 1729
                                9 Rachel FIELDING b: 26 SEP 1697
                                9 Thomas FIELDING b: 22 APR 1699
                                9 Edwin FIELDING b: 1702
                        7 Edward FIELDING b: 1626 d: 1690
                          + Elizabeth
                            8 Edward FIELDING b: ABT 1645 d: 16 JUN 1696
                              + Hannah
                                9 Ann FIELDING b: 7 JAN 1668 d: 1728
                                  + Dennis CONWAY b: 15 JAN 1673 d: 16 OCT 1720
                                    10 Elizabeth CONWAY b: 9 MAR 1709
                                    10 Winifred CONWAY b: 28 DEC 1711
                                    10 Judith CONWAY b: 2 JUN 1714
                                    10 Dennis CONWAY b: 15 FEB 1716
                                    10 Ann CONWAY b: 1718 d: 1796
                                      + John OLDHAM b: 17 OCT 1708 d: MAR 1765
        3 Margery PARR b: ABT 1520
          + Richard PERRY b: ABT 1523
            4 Mary PERRY b: 1551
              + Thomas BASKERVILLE b: 1540 d: 1596
                5 Elizabeth BASKERVILLE b: 1565 d: 18 OCT 1649
                  + Ignatius JOURDAIN b: 17 AUG 1561 d: 15 JUN 1640
                    6 Elizabeth JOURDAIN b: 1 JUN 1591 d: 27 SEP 1633
                      + Nathaniel DUNCAN b: 1586 d: 1668
                        7 Peter DUNCAN b: 1629 d: 6 MAY 1716
                          + Mary EPPES b: 1629 d: 21 JUL 1692
                            8 Mary DUNCAN b: 21 NOV 1659 d: 28 FEB 1725
                              + William SARGENT b: BET 1650 AND 1653 d: BEF JUN 1707
                                9 Epes SARGENT b: 12 JUL 1690 d: 6 DEC 1762
                                  + Esther MCCARTY b: 21 JUL 1701 d: 1 JUL 1743
                                    10 Winthrop SARGENT b: 6 MAR 1727 d: 3 DEC 1793
                                      + Judith SANDERS b: 25 SEP 1731 d: 27 JUL 1793
                                  + Katherine WINTHROP b: 1711 d: 1781
                                    10 Paul Dudley SARGENT b: 1745 d: 1827
                                      + Lucy SANDERS b: 1752 d: 1840
                                9 Ann SARGENT b: 6 AUG 1692 d: 8 OCT 1782
                                  + Nathaniel ELLERY b: 31 MAR 1682/83 d: 30 MAY 1761
                                    10 Nathaniel ELLERY , Jr. b: 20 OCT 1726 d: 3 MAY 1779
                                      + Rachel STEVENS b: 21 SEP 1731 d: 1750
    2 Anne PARR b: 1477
      + Thomas CHENEY
        3 Elizabeth CHENEY
          + Thomas DE VAUX b: 1511 d: 1562
            4 Anne DE VAUX b: 1557
              + Reginald BRAY b: 1 MAY 1555
                5 Temperance BRAY b: 1581 d: 1619
                  + Thomas CREWE b: 1566 d: 1633
                    6 Anne CREWE
                      + Edward STEPHENS b: 1590 d: 1670
                    6 Patience CREWE b: ABT 1608 d: 30 MAR 1642
                      + John CURZON b: 3 FEB 1598 d: 11 DEC 1686
                        7 Jane CURZON
                          + John STANHOPE d: 1662
                        7 Nathaniel CURZON b: 1635 d: 1720
                          + Sarah PENN d: 1727
                            8 Nathaniel CURZON , Jr. b: 1685 d: 1758
                              + Mary ASSHETON
                                9 Assheton CURZON b: 1729 d: 1820
                                  + Esther HANMER b: 1719 d: 1764
                                    10 Penn Assheton CURZON b: 31 JAN 1757 d: 3 SEP 1797
                                      + Sophia Charlotte HOWE b: 19 FEB 1762 d: 3 DEC 1835
                    6 John CREWE b: 1598 d: 12 DEC 1679
                      + Jemima WALDEGRAVE b: 1602 d: 1675
                        7 Thomas CREW b: 1624 d: 30 NOV 1697
                          + Anne AIRMINE
                            8 Jemima CREW d: 2 JUL 1728
                              + Henry GREY b: 1671 d: 5 JUN 1740
                                9 Anthony GREY b: 21 FEB 1695 d: 21 JUL 1723
                                  + Mary TUFTON d: 12 FEB 1785
                        7 Jemima CREWE b: 17 JUL 1625 d: 1674
                          + Edward MONTAGU b: 27 JUL 1625 d: 28 MAY 1672
                            8 Jemima MONTAGU b: 1643 d: 1669
                              + Philip CARTERET b: ABT 1631 d: 28 MAY 1672
                                9 George CARTERET b: 1667 d: 1685
                                  + Grace GRANVILLE b: ABT 1667 d: 18 OCT 1744
                                    10 John CARTERET b: 24 APR 1690 d: 2 JAN 1763
                                      + Frances WORSLEY b: 6 MAR 1692/93 d: 20 JUN 1743
                            8 Sidney MONTAGU b: ABT 1650 d: 11 NOV 1727
                              + Anne Newcomen WORTLEY b: 2 SEP 1659
                                9 Edward WORTLEY-MONTAGU b: 1681 d: 22 JAN 1720/21
                                  + Mary PIERREPONT b: 15 MAY 1689 d: 21 AUG 1762
                                    10 Mary WORTLEY-MONTAGU b: FEB 1717/18 d: 6 NOV 1794
                                      + John STUART b: 25 MAY 1713 d: 10 MAR 1792
    2 Thomas PARR b: ABT 1483 d: 11 NOV 1517
      + Maud GREEN b: 6 APR 1495 d: 20 AUG 1529
        3 Katharine PARR b: ABT 1512 d: 5 SEP 1548
          + Henry TUDOR VIII b: 28 JUN 1491 d: 28 JAN 1546/47
          + Thomas SEYMOUR b: ABT 1508 d: 20 MAR 1549
        3 William PARR b: 14 AUG 1513 d: 28 OCT 1571
            4 Margery PARR
              + Peter BYROM b: ABT 1570
                5 Henry BYROM b: 1616 d: SEP 1684
                  + Margaret GOLDEN b: ABT 1618
                    6 Henry BYROM b: ABT 1641
                      + Anne CALLEN
                        7 Henry BYROM b: 1675 d: 22 MAY 1717
                          + Frances MILLS b: 1680 d: ABT 1724
                            8 John BYROM b: ABT 1702 d: ABT 1745
                              + Sarah JORDAN
                                9 James BYROM b: 1727
                                  + Elizabeth
                                    10 Thomas BYRUM b: 30 NOV 1763 d: 8 MAR 1837
                                      + Winneford CALE b: 29 DEC 1771 d: AFT 1850
        3 Anne PARR b: ABT 1514 d: 20 FEB 1552
          + William HERBERT b: ABT 1501 d: 17 MAR 1568/69
            4 Henry HERBERT b: ABT 1539 d: 19 JAN 1601
              + Catherine GREY b: AUG 1540 d: 27 JAN 1567/68
              + Mary SIDNEY b: 27 OCT 1561 d: 25 SEP 1621
                5 Philip HERBERT b: 10 OCT 1584 d: 23 JAN 1650
                  + Susan DE VERE b: 26 MAY 1587 d: BEF 1 FEB 1629
                    6 Philip HERBERT b: ABT 1621 d: 11 DEC 1669
                      + Catherine VILLIERS d: BEF 25 FEB 1677
                        7 Thomas HERBERT b: 1656 d: 22 JAN 1733
                          + Margaret SAWYER d: 7 NOV 1706
                            8 Henry HERBERT b: 29 JAN 1693 d: 9 JAN 1751
                              + Mary FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1707 d: 13 FEB 1769
                                9 Henry HERBERT b: 3 JUL 1734 d: 26 JAN 1794
                                  + Elizabeth Catherine HUNTER b: ABT 1740 d: 1795
                                    10 Augustus MONTGOMERY b: 23 NOV 1762 d: 6 FEB 1797
                                      + Susan MALTASS b: ABT 1770 d: 12 JUL 1851
                                  + Elizabeth SPENCER b: 1737 d: 30 APR 1831
                                    10 George Augustus HERBERT b: 10 SEP 1759 d: 26 OCT 1827
                                      + Catherine Sémionovna VORONTSOVA b: 24 OCT 1784 d: 27 MAR 1856
                        7 Susan HERBERT
                          + John POULETT b: ABT 1641 d: JUN 1679
                            8 John POULETT b: ABT 1668 d: 28 MAY 1743
                              + Bridget BERTIE d: 23 MAR 1748
                                9 Catherine POULETT b: 1706 d: 1758
                                  + John PARKER b: 1703 d: 1768
                                    10 John PARKER b: 1735 d: 27 APR 1788
                                      + Theresa ROBINSON b: BET 1744 AND 1745 d: 1775
            4 Edward HERBERT b: 1547 d: 23 MAR 1593/94
              + Mary STANLEY b: ABT 1550 d: AFT 1597
                5 William HERBERT b: ABT 1572 d: 7 MAR 1654/55
                  + Eleanor PERCY d: 24 DEC 1650
                    6 Percy HERBERT b: ABT 1600 d: 19 JAN 1666/67
                      + Elizabeth CRAVEN b: ABT 1600 d: 8 OCT 1662
                        7 William HERBERT b: 1626 d: 3 JUN 1696
                          + Elizabeth SOMERSET b: 1635 d: 11 MAR 1692/93
                            8 William HERBERT b: 1665 d: 22 OCT 1745
                              + Mary PRESTON
                                9 Edward HERBERT b: ABT 1704 d: 12 NOV 1734
                                  + Henrietta WALDEGRAVE b: 2 JAN 1716/17 d: 1753
                                    10 Barbara HERBERT b: 24 JUN 1735 d: 12 APR 1786
                                      + Henry Arthur HERBERT b: 1702 d: 11 SEP 1772
            4 Anne HERBERT b: ABT 1550 d: 1592
              + Francis TALBOT d: BEF 1590
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.