Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register


1 Joan LACON d: 13 APR 1524
  + John MAINWARING b: ABT 1475 d: MAY 1518
    2 Richard MAINWARING b: ABT 1497 d: 30 SEP 1558
      + Dorothy CORBET b: ABT 1501 d: 1524
        3 Arthur MAINWARING b: ABT 1520 d: 4 SEP 1590
          + Margaret MAINWARING b: ABT 1521 d: BEF 1591
            4 Mary MAINWARING b: ABT 1541 d: BEF 14 JUN 1578
              + Richard COTTON b: 1539 d: 1602
                5 Frances COTTON b: 1573 d: 1646
                  + George ABELL b: 1561 d: 13 SEP 1630
                    6 Robert ABELL b: 1605 d: 20 JUN 1663
                      + Joanna b: 1610 d: 19 SEP 1672
                        7 Mary ABELL b: 11 APR 1642 d: AFT 1685
                          + Samuel LUTHER b: BET 1636 AND 1638 d: 20 DEC 1716
                            8 Samuel LUTHER , Jr. b: 25 OCT 1663 d: 23 JUL 1714
                              + Sarah CHAFFEE b: ABT 1666 d: 8 APR 1748
                                9 James LUTHER b: 8 MAR 1691/92 d: 15 DEC 1777
                                  + Martha SLADE b: 27 FEB 1698/99 d: 30 MAR 1777
                                    10 Sarah LUTHER b: 29 APR 1718 d: 4 MAY 1783
                                      + Jonathan BUFFINGTON b: 3 MAY 1710 d: 19 JAN 1762
                                9 Caleb LUTHER b: 1696 d: 8 APR 1748
                                  + Mary COLE b: 8 JUL 1689 d: 27 DEC 1786
                                    10 Freelove LUTHER b: 15 JUL 1715 d: 26 AUG 1737
                                      + John BAKER b: 1710 d: 1784
                                    10 Susannah LUTHER b: 20 AUG 1717
                                    10 Hannah LUTHER b: 22 SEP 1720
                                    10 Caleb LUTHER , Jr. b: 22 APR 1723
                                    10 Jabez LUTHER b: 8 JUL 1725 d: 18 DEC 1815
                                      + Alice PEARCE b: 8 JUL 1725 d: 2 MAR 1810
                                    10 Samuel LUTHER b: 1727
                                    10 Frederick LUTHER b: 15 FEB 1729/30 d: 13 MAY 1822
                                      + Joannah b: 1735 d: 20 FEB 1803
                                9 Consider LUTHER b: 1698 d: 1742
                                  + Margaret JEWETT b: 1698
                                    10 Sarah LUTHER b: 17 OCT 1726
                                      + John BARNEY b: 19 SEP 1718 d: 1807
                                9 Sarah LUTHER b: 1707 d: 1750
                                  + Robert EASTABROOK b: 1705
                                    10 Robert EASTABROOK , Jr. b: 1732 d: 1803
                                      + Mary WEST
                                    10 Warren EASTABROOK b: 1748 d: 1836
                                      + Rosanna HALE b: 1751 d: 1813
                            8 Mary LUTHER b: 25 JUL 1668 d: 8 NOV 1703
                              + Thomas EASTABROOK b: 18 OCT 1670 d: 29 JUL 1743
                                9 Thomas EASTERBROOKS b: 20 JAN 1692/93 d: ABT 1735
                                  + Johanna WOOD b: 16 SEP 1690/91 d: 3 JUL 1746
                                    10 Valentine EASTERBROOKS b: 13 SEP 1725 d: 23 OCT 1770
                                      + Tabitha BEVERLY b: 18 MAR 1725 d: 22 OCT 1818
                            8 Joshua LUTHER b: 25 NOV 1671 d: 18 DEC 1747
                              + Experience BRAUMAN b: ABT 1681 d: 17 DEC 1721
                                9 Mehitable LUTHER b: 11 APR 1712
                                  + Caleb EDDY b: 2 MAR 1708 d: 19 FEB 1793
                                    10 William EDDY b: 25 APR 1746 d: 23 SEP 1782
                                      + Elizabeth SMITH b: 3 NOV 1738
                            8 Mehitable LUTHER b: 16 AUG 1676 d: 18 NOV 1764
                              + Ebenezer COLE b: 5 AUG 1671 d: 4 SEP 1719
                                9 Samuel COLE b: 24 JUN 1704 d: 1 OCT 1733
                                  + Rachel SALISBURY b: 12 AUG 1706
                                    10 Daniel COLE b: 26 AUG 1727 d: 5 MAR 1819
                                      + Amey BOWEN b: 18 JUN 1728 d: 8 APR 1811
                                9 Martha COLE b: 1 MAR 1709 d: 11 DEC 1787
                                  + Oliver MASON b: 20 AUG 1706 d: 11 DEC 1787
                                    10 Martha MASON b: 1729 d: 1796
                                      + Caleb MASON b: 1724 d: 1808
                                    10 Oliver MASON , Jr. b: 21 FEB 1738 d: 1 JUL 1798
                                      + Mary THURBER b: 29 FEB 1748 d: 21 APR 1820
                                9 Edward COLE b: 3 JUL 1713
                                9 Ebenezer COLE , Jr. b: 27 OCT 1715 d: 9 JUL 1798
                                  + Prudence MILLARD
                                    10 Curtis COLE b: 4 APR 1742 d: 2 AUG 1830
                                      + Mary BRIGGS b: 5 AUG 1752 d: 11 AUG 1817
                            8 Martha LUTHER b: 9 DEC 1681 d: 1765
                              + Hugh COLE III b: 30 MAY 1683 d: 14 JUN 1753
                                9 Hugh COLE IV b: 19 SEP 1706 d: 4 APR 1785
                                  + Jane SISSON
                                    10 Lillis COLE
                                      + Hugh PRAY , Jr.
                                9 Nehemiah COLE b: 23 FEB 1708/09 d: 22 MAY 1753
                                  + Judith ESTABROOK b: 31 JUL 1708
                                    10 Zeruah COLE b: 1744 d: OCT 1790
                                      + David KINGSLEY b: 28 MAR 1737 d: 25 OCT 1830
                                9 Joanna COLE b: 1713 d: 30 JUL 1736
                                9 Joseph COLE b: 3 MAY 1716 d: 25 JUN 1785
                                  + Freelove MASON b: 14 DEC 1720 d: 22 APR 1785/86
                                    10 Sampson COLE b: 1750 d: 25 JUN 1833
                                      + Keziah b: BET 1749 AND 1750
                                    10 Zacheus COLE b: 1752 d: 4 OCT 1813
                                      + Mary COLE b: 1748 d: 1781
                                9 Martha COLE b: 6 MAY 1718
                                  + Edward HOAR
                                9 Peleg COLE b: 20 APR 1720
                                  + Priscilla WINSLOW
                                9 David COLE b: 2 APR 1723 d: 1755
                                  + Anna CHILD
                                9 Deborah COLE b: 6 APR 1727 d: 30 JAN 1736/37
                        7 Preserved ABELL b: 11 APR 1644 d: 18 AUG 1724
                          + Martha REDAWAY b: 15 MAR 1647/48 d: 1686
                            8 Mehitable ABELL b: 28 AUG 1672
                            8 Dorothy ABELL b: 18 NOV 1677 d: 1 AUG 1741
                              + Ebenezer WALKER b: NOV 1676 d: 13 MAR 1717/18
                                9 Caleb WALKER b: 30 OCT 1706 d: 3 APR 1768
                                  + Abigail DEAN b: 10 DEC 1704 d: 1 JAN 1795
                                    10 Caleb WALKER , Jr. b: 14 FEB 1728/29 d: 4 MAR 1753
                                      + Elizabeth PERRIN b: 17 NOV 1728 d: 6 AUG 1820
                                    10 Abel WALKER b: 11 MAY 1736 d: 17 FEB 1819
                                      + Lois READ b: 27 MAY 1741 d: 24 MAR 1801
                                    10 Comfort WALKER b: 26 MAY 1739 d: 16 APR 1818
                                      + Mehitable ROBINSON d: 29 MAY 1814
                                9 Dorothy WALKER b: 11 JAN 1708/09
                                9 Mary WALKER b: 11 JAN 1708/09
                                9 John WALKER b: 18 FEB 1710/11
                                9 Sarah WALKER b: 18 FEB 1710/11
                                9 Elizabeth WALKER b: 24 MAR 1711/12
                                9 Martha WALKER b: 20 JUL 1714
                                9 Ebenezer WALKER , Jr. b: 9 DEC 1716 d: SEP 1799
                                  + Bethiah BROWN b: 8 JUL 1718
                                    10 Ebenezer WALKER III b: 27 JAN 1738/39
                                    10 Bethiah WALKER b: 3 JUL 1745
                                    10 William WALKER b: 25 MAR 1747
                                    10 Dorothy WALKER b: 21 SEP 1749
                                9 Joanna WALKER b: 18 JUL 1704 d: 1786
                                  + David CARPENTER b: 1701 d: 1787
                                    10 Nathaniel CARPENTER
                                      + Elizabeth CARPENTER
                            8 Joanna ABELL b: 11 JAN 1680/81
                          + Sarah BOWEN b: 7 FEB 1655/56 d: 14 MAY 1704
                            8 Experience ABELL b: 10 MAR 1692/93 d: 21 DEC 1775
                              + Abiah CARPENTER , Jr. b: 21 APR 1691 d: 7 OCT 1743
                                9 Hannah CARPENTER b: 11 MAY 1734 d: 28 MAR 1812
                                  + Constant BARNEY b: 23 APR 1731 d: 4 AUG 1819
                                    10 Molly BARNEY b: 2 AUG 1756 d: 8 MAR 1846
                                      + Simeon HICKS b: 22 AUG 1755 d: 24 JAN 1855
                            8 Joshua ABELL b: 8 JUN 1695 d: 16 MAR 1731/32
                              + Rebecca CARPENTER b: 17 OCT 1698 d: 3 MAY 1758
                                9 Robert ABELL b: 11 NOV 1721 d: 22 SEP 1800
                                  + Mary THOMPSON b: 1718 d: 27 JUN 1797
                                    10 Caleb ABELL b: 12 DEC 1763 d: 26 JUL 1842
                                      + Elona Shepherdson HODGES b: 2 DEC 1767 d: 14 JUN 1847
                            8 Mary ABELL b: 18 MAY 1697 d: 24 JUL 1747
                              + Ephraim WALKER b: 4 SEP 1692 d: 2 MAR 1731/32
                                9 Lydia WALKER b: MAY 1724 d: 11 AUG 1798
                                  + James CLAY b: 27 APR 1718 d: 3 AUG 1798
                                    10 Ephraim CLAY b: 1 APR 1747 d: 21 JUN 1822
                                      + Ephah HOUGHTON b: 1753 d: 6 JUL 1814
                        7 Caleb ABELL b: APR 1646 d: 17 AUG 1731
                          + Margaret POST b: 21 FEB 1652/53 d: 2 NOV 1700
                            8 Samuel ABELL b: 1 OCT 1672 d: 21 NOV 1731
                              + Elizabeth SLUMAN b: 23 JUL 1677 d: 3 NOV 1741
                                9 Elizabeth ABELL b: 1697 d: 1753
                                  + Samuel GRISWOLD , Jr. b: 1692
                                    10 Ebenezer GRISWOLD b: 1725 d: 1810
                                      + Hannah MERRILL b: 1727 d: 1779
                                9 Margaret ABELL b: 27 FEB 1699/00 d: 3 NOV 1768
                                  + Samuel EDGERTON , Jr. b: 15 MAR 1703/04 d: 21 SEP 1780
                                    10 Zebulon EDGERTON b: 14 NOV 1728 d: 6 FEB 1796
                                      + Elizabeth TRACY b: 1 MAY 1732 d: 5 OCT 1821
                                    10 John EDGERTON b: 6 JUN 1731
                                      + Freelove ARMSTRONG b: 1 APR 1731 d: 19 SEP 1778
                                    10 Anne EDGERTON b: 14 NOV 1733
                                      + Solomon TRACY b: 23 MAY 1728
                                9 Samuel ABELL , Jr. b: 9 OCT 1702 d: 17 JUN 1785
                                  + Lydia GIFFORD b: 16 APR 1704 d: 15 AUG 1786
                                    10 Simeon ABELL b: 22 JUN 1736 d: 12 FEB 1813
                                      + Martha CROCKER b: 4 NOV 1741 d: 17 FEB 1813
                                    10 Hezekiah ABEL b: 26 AUG 1741 d: 5 APR 1832
                                      + Zerviah EDGERTON b: 25 APR 1746 d: 29 DEC 1823
                            8 Experience ABELL b: 24 DEC 1674 d: 24 OCT 1763
                              + John HYDE b: 1 DEC 1667 d: 26 JUL 1727
                                9 John HYDE , Jr. b: 5 DEC 1698 d: 22 OCT 1762
                                  + Sarah HASKINS b: 1699 d: 6 SEP 1753
                                    10 Levi HYDE b: 24 OCT 1735 d: 12 JAN 1816
                                      + Jemima MARTIN b: 12 MAR 1736/37 d: 16 JUL 1793
                                    10 Asa HYDE b: 21 JUL 1741 d: 26 MAR 1797
                                      + Lucille FRENCH b: 9 AUG 1741 d: 30 DEC 1796
                                9 Experience HYDE b: 7 SEP 1700 d: 30 SEP 1753
                                  + Samuel GIFFORD , Jr. b: 23 SEP 1694 d: 30 SEP 1753
                                    10 James GIFFORD b: 10 APR 1729 d: 2 APR 1783
                                      + Susanah HUBBARD b: ABT 1728 d: 1792
                                    10 Lois GIFFORD b: 25 FEB 1730/31
                                      + Theophilus HUNTINGTON b: 12 SEP 1726 d: 1815
                                9 Margaret HYDE b: 16 AUG 1702 d: 6 FEB 1789
                                  + John TRACY III b: 27 JUN 1700 d: 20 AUG 1786
                                    10 John TRACY IV b: 11 FEB 1725/26
                                      + Margaret HUNTINGTON b: 23 NOV 1724
                                    10 Josiah TRACY b: 17 APR 1730 d: 25 JAN 1806
                                      + Margaret PETTIS b: 4 MAR 1740 d: 6 SEP 1821
                                    10 Elizabeth TRACY b: 1 MAY 1732 d: 5 OCT 1821
                                      + Zebulon EDGERTON b: 14 NOV 1728 d: 6 FEB 1796
                                    10 Rachel TRACY b: 27 SEP 1740 d: 20 NOV 1781
                                      + Ezekiel HYDE b: 20 APR 1738 d: 16 JUL 1808
                                9 Eleazer HYDE b: 12 DEC 1704
                                9 James HYDE b: 28 FEB 1706/07 d: 24 APR 1783
                                  + Sarah MARSHALL b: 12 APR 1720 d: 3 NOV 1773
                                    10 Abiah HYDE b: 27 DEC 1749 d: 23 AUG 1788
                                      + Aaron CLEVELAND IV b: 2 FEB 1743/44 d: 21 SEP 1815
                                    10 James HYDE , Jr. b: 17 JUL 1752 d: 9 APR 1809
                                      + Martha NEVINS b: ABT 1756 d: ABT 1823
                                9 Esther HYDE b: 15 FEB 1707/08
                                9 Matthew HYDE b: 28 APR 1711 d: 18 MAR 1792
                                  + Elizabeth HUNTINGTON b: 6 MAY 1712 d: 20 MAY 1776
                                    10 Azariah HYDE b: 30 AUG 1748 d: APR 1829
                                      + Rebecca EDGERTON b: 3 APR 1747 d: AUG 1799
                                  + Hannah PEMBER b: 16 MAR 1749/50 d: 11 MAR 1839
                                    10 Eleazer HYDE b: 5 MAR 1783
                                      + Mary BROWN b: 1787
                                9 Lucille HYDE b: 16 APR 1713 d: 16 NOV 1790
                                  + Asa WATERMAN b: 15 NOV 1706 d: 14 NOV 1783
                                    10 Lucille WATERMAN b: 15 JAN 1737 d: 22 NOV 1762
                                      + Matthew ADGATE , Jr. b: 13 MAR 1737 d: 1 MAR 1838
                                    10 Mary WATERMAN b: 19 APR 1739 d: 2 SEP 1780
                                      + Jedediah HYDE , Jr. b: 24 AUG 1738 d: 29 MAY 1822
                                9 Deborah HYDE b: 22 JAN 1714/15
                            8 Theophelus ABELL b: NOV 1680
                              + Ann CALKINS b: 10 OCT 1692
                                9 Ann ABELL b: 2 JUL 1716 d: 27 FEB 1744/45
                                  + Hezekiah EDGERTON b: APR 1706 d: 10 JUL 1776
                                    10 Sarah EDGERTON b: 28 AUG 1735 d: 25 JAN 1823
                                      + Oliver BUELL b: 24 JAN 1731/32 d: 27 JUN 1823
                                    10 Anne EDGERTON b: 9 OCT 1738 d: 8 SEP 1815
                                      + Amos AVERY b: 18 APR 1735/36 d: 11 AUG 1823
                                    10 Experience EDGERTON b: 12 SEP 1740
                                    10 Hezekiah EDGERTON , Jr. b: 13 APR 1743 d: 4 JUN 1816
                                      + Bethiah PECK b: 6 MAR 1744/45 d: 24 JUL 1825
                            8 Joanna ABELL b: NOV 1682 d: 25 NOV 1759
                              + Zachariah LOOMIS b: NOV 1681 d: 6 APR 1751
                                9 Margaret LOOMIS b: 26 JUN 1710 d: 1 MAR 1789
                                  + Daniel ROCKWELL b: 30 MAY 1707 d: 4 SEP 1775
                                    10 Isaac ROCKWELL b: 26 JAN 1733/34 d: 14 MAR 1802
                                      + Desire MUNSELL b: 5 SEP 1741 d: 19 AUG 1792
                                    10 Abner ROCKWELL b: 10 OCT 1744 d: 28 JUN 1813
                                      + Sarah KELLOGG b: 11 AUG 1749 d: 24 JUN 1830
                                    10 Daniel ROCKWELL , Jr. b: 4 SEP 1746
                                      + Esther BINGHAM b: 21 SEP 1752
                                9 Zachariah LOOMIS , Jr. b: 12 SEP 1726 d: 23 DEC 1797
                                  + Hulda JONES b: 25 JAN 1729 d: 28 OCT 1798
                                    10 Israel LOOMIS b: 26 DEC 1754 d: 22 FEB 1834
                                      + Sarah ADAMS b: 1758 d: 22 APR 1831
                                    10 Joanna LOOMIS b: 1 OCT 1758 d: 1 JUL 1837
                                      + Abiathar LYMAN b: 15 JAN 1758 d: 19 SEP 1842
                                    10 Eunice LOOMIS b: 23 OCT 1761 d: 22 JUL 1813
                                      + David GASTON b: 13 FEB 1757 d: 29 AUG 1830
                            8 Margaret ABELL b: 1685
                              + Richard DOUGLAS
                                9 William DOUGLAS b: 1 JAN 1707/08 d: 13 NOV 1787
                                  + Sarah DENISON b: 20 JUN 1710 d: 12 MAY 1797
                                    10 William DOUGLAS , Jr. b: 7 FEB 1730/31 d: 1 OCT 1805
                                      + Mary LUCAS b: BEF 5 MAY 1734 d: 31 JAN 1810
                            8 Mary ABELL b: ABT 1685 d: 17 JAN 1751
                              + Joseph TRACY b: 20 APR 1682 d: 10 APR 1765
                                9 Jerusha TRACY b: 23 MAY 1723
                                  + Jedediah HYDE b: 2 JUN 1712 d: 26 SEP 1761
                                    10 Apphia HYDE b: 29 SEP 1757 d: 8 FEB 1837
                                      + Samuel CARDELL b: 27 AUG 1748 d: 13 JAN 1781
                                      + Benjamin WALWORTH b: 11 NOV 1746 d: 26 FEB 1812
                                    10 Elizabeth HYDE b: 21 NOV 1760 d: 24 APR 1843
                                      + John HARRIS b: 1759 d: 29 MAR 1839
                            8 Abigail ABELL b: 16 MAR 1688/89 d: 2 JUN 1736
                              + Christopher HUNTINGTON III b: 12 SEP 1686 d: 11 FEB 1759
                                9 Christopher HUNTINGTON IV b: 20 JUN 1719
                                  + Sarah BINGHAM
                                9 Elisha HUNTINGTON b: 22 SEP 1720 d: 12 FEB 1766
                                  + Dinah CHAPMAN b: 20 JUL 1734
                                    10 Elisha HUNTINGTON , Jr. b: 23 APR 1762 d: 3 FEB 1833
                                    10 Dinah HUNTINGTON b: 3 FEB 1765
                                      + Samuel JUDD
                                9 Ruth HUNTINGTON b: 3 AUG 1722 d: 19 OCT 1742
                                  + Joshua SLUMAN b: 15 JUN 1717
                                9 Azariah HUNTINGTON b: 26 NOV 1723
                                9 Margaret HUNTINGTON b: 23 NOV 1724
                                  + John TRACY IV b: 11 FEB 1725/26
                                9 Theophilus HUNTINGTON b: 12 SEP 1726 d: 1815
                                  + Lois GIFFORD b: 25 FEB 1730/31
                                    10 Theophilus HUNTINGTON , Jr. b: 23 NOV 1753
                                    10 Samuel HUNTINGTON b: 29 JUL 1756
                                    10 Hiram HUNTINGTON b: 24 AUG 1758
                                    10 Ziba HUNTINGTON b: 26 OCT 1760
                                    10 Abiel HUNTINGTON b: 2 DEC 1762 d: 9 SEP 1778
                                    10 Lois HUNTINGTON b: 11 MAY 1765 d: 4 APR 1840
                                      + Samuel LATHROP b: 22 NOV 1756 d: 12 JAN 1821
                                    10 Margaret HUNTINGTON b: 2 NOV 1768 d: 29 NOV 1849
                                      + Rufus LATHROP b: 12 FEB 1765 d: 16 SEP 1842
                                    10 Uriel HUNTINGTON b: 7 MAY 1771
                                    10 Nehemiah HUNTINGTON b: 20 APR 1776
                                      + Hannah Niles LATHROP b: 15 FEB 1789
                                9 Barnabas HUNTINGTON b: 29 MAY 1728
                                  + Anne WRIGHT
                                9 Sarah HUNTINGTON b: 27 APR 1731
                                  + Asa KINGSBURY b: 7 APR 1729 d: 5 SEP 1775
                                9 Elizabeth HUNTINGTON b: 3 FEB 1734/35 d: 25 OCT 1758
                          + Mary MILLER b: 1670 d: 7 AUG 1731
                        7 Joshua ABELL b: ABT 1649 d: 17 MAR 1723/24
                          + Mehitable SMITH b: 4 JUL 1655 d: 14 MAR 1684
                            8 Anne ABELL b: 2 APR 1681 d: 3 JUL 1728
                              + Nathaniel FITCH b: OCT 1679 d: 21 JUN 1751
                                9 Joshua FITCH b: 1703 d: 1790
                                  + Mary TRUMBULL
                                    10 Ephraim FITCH b: 1736 d: 1785
                                      + Lydia ROOT
                                9 Nathan FITCH b: 28 MAR 1705 d: 12 JUN 1750
                                  + Hannah HUNTINGTON b: ABT 1703 d: 1 FEB 1738
                                    10 Ebenezer FITCH b: 22 MAR 1731 d: 29 JAN 1777
                                      + Lydia FISH b: 1727 d: 13 JAN 1779
                                9 James FITCH b: 15 OCT 1709 d: 15 NOV 1760
                                  + Abial METCALF b: 15 NOV 1709 d: BEF 2 FEB 1778
                                    10 William FITCH b: 18 SEP 1734 d: 30 APR 1785
                                      + Altjie WHEELER b: 28 DEC 1732 d: 26 APR 1805
                            8 Martha ABELL b: 13 FEB 1681/82 d: 25 MAY 1751
                              + Obadiah SMITH b: 5 FEB 1676/77 d: 11 MAY 1727
                                9 Martha SMITH b: 16 NOV 1710
                                  + Ephraim KINGSBURY b: 4 JAN 1706/07 d: 17 NOV 1772
                                    10 Asa KINGSBURY b: 7 APR 1729 d: 5 SEP 1775
                                      + Sarah HUNTINGTON b: 27 APR 1731
                                    10 Absalom KINGSBURY b: 13 FEB 1730 d: 30 APR 1805
                                      + Rebecca RUST b: 28 JUL 1733 d: 14 AUG 1777
                                    10 Irene KINGSBURY b: 15 DEC 1737
                                      + Amos AVERY b: 18 APR 1735/36 d: 11 AUG 1823
                          + Bethiah GAGER b: NOV 1657 d: MAR 1722/23
                            8 Lydia ABELL b: MAY 1688 d: 22 MAR 1751/52
                              + Thomas LATHROP b: 25 AUG 1681 d: BEF 22 OCT 1774
                                9 Lydia LATHROP b: 10 APR 1718 d: 10 JAN 1794
                                  + Joseph COIT b: 15 NOV 1698 d: 27 APR 1787
                                    10 Elizabeth COIT b: 5 APR 1743 d: 9 NOV 1796
                                      + Christopher LEFFINGWELL b: 11 JUN 1734 d: 7 NOV 1810
                                    10 Joseph COIT , Jr. b: 23 SEP 1750
                            8 Sarah ABELL b: FEB 1689/90 d: 19 MAY 1730
                              + John LEFFINGWELL b: 2 FEB 1687/88 d: 16 AUG 1733
                                9 Elizabeth LEFFINGWELL b: 13 DEC 1713 d: 24 SEP 1822
                                  + Ezra HYDE b: 6 NOV 1709 d: 18 JUL 1742
                                    10 Eunice HYDE b: 13 NOV 1731
                                      + Joseph WARREN b: 24 JAN 1727/28 d: 1772
                            8 Phebe ABELL b: 1 MAY 1693 d: 1747
                              + Hugh CALKINS , Jr. b: 29 JAN 1690
                                9 Phebe CALKINS b: 27 JUN 1720 d: 1 MAR 1755
                                  + Samuel BACKUS , Jr. b: 1 JAN 1716 d: 2 OCT 1778
                                    10 Samuel BACKUS III b: 20 JAN 1747 d: 2 OCT 1778
                                      + Elizabeth WEDGE b: 1 JAN 1729/30
                            8 Elizabeth ABELL b: ABT OCT 1695 d: 25 OCT 1759
                              + John LATHROP b: 2 OCT 1690 d: 5 MAY 1752
                                9 Zebulon LATHROP b: 10 JAN 1716 d: 13 JAN 1781
                                  + Lois ROGERS b: 22 JUL 1721 d: 21 SEP 1777
                                    10 Zebulon LATHROP , Jr. b: 29 NOV 1744 d: 29 MAR 1814
                                      + Alice EDGERTON b: 28 AUG 1744 d: 3 FEB 1794
                                9 Azel LATHROP b: ABT 1730 d: ABT 1785
                                  + Elizabeth HYDE b: 11 APR 1755 d: 1835
                                    10 Erastus LATHROP b: 18 MAY 1784 d: 30 JUL 1851
                                      + Sarah BAILEY b: 13 JAN 1790 d: 6 JUL 1856
                        7 Benjamin ABELL b: ABT 1651 d: 6 JUN 1699
                          + Hannah BALDWIN b: 6 OCT 1656 d: NOV 1717
                            8 Hannah ABELL b: 15 JAN 1678/79 d: 17 JUN 1756
                              + Ebenezer METCALF b: 14 FEB 1679/80 d: 15 NOV 1755
                                9 Lucy METCALF b: 24 DEC 1713
                                  + John BALDWIN b: 8 MAR 1703/04 d: 7 DEC 1778
                                    10 Jabez BALDWIN b: 11 JUL 1754 d: 10 MAY 1825
                                      + Nancy TILDEN b: 1764 d: 9 JUN 1820
                            8 Benjamin ABELL , Jr. b: NOV 1687 d: 28 MAY 1769
                              + Lydia HAZEN b: BEF 9 SEP 1694 d: 18 FEB 1740
                                9 Benjamin ABELL III b: 23 MAY 1715 d: 28 MAY 1769
                                  + Abigail GILD b: 1720
                                    10 Abigail ABELL b: 9 JUL 1746 d: 7 NOV 1790
                                      + Joseph HYDE b: 1 JUN 1736 d: 11 AUG 1802
                                9 Andrew ABELL b: 1 APR 1717
                                9 Lydia ABELL b: 28 JUL 1719 d: 25 JUN 1803
                                  + Jabez HYDE , Jr. b: 16 SEP 1713 d: 6 MAR 1805
                                    10 Ezekiel HYDE b: 20 APR 1738 d: 16 JUL 1808
                                      + Rachel TRACY b: 27 SEP 1740 d: 20 NOV 1781
                                    10 Joseph HYDE b: 1756 d: 29 MAR 1809
                                      + Susanna WATERMAN b: 19 JAN 1762 d: 6 NOV 1810
                                9 Simon ABELL b: 15 SEP 1721
                                9 Alice ABELL b: 14 JAN 1723/24
                                9 Hannah ABELL b: 26 MAR 1727 d: 17 SEP 1802
                                  + Simon LATHROP b: 15 JAN 1723 d: ABT 17 FEB 1804
                                9 Elijah ABELL b: 12 MAY 1729
                                9 Alpheus Matthew ABELL b: 8 SEP 1731
                                9 Oliver ABELL b: 6 FEB 1733/34
                                9 Isaiah ABELL b: 24 FEB 1737/38
                                  + Rhoda PETTIS b: 1740
                                    10 Lucretia ABELL b: 1765 d: 1850
                                      + Samuel GRISWOLD b: 1759 d: 1851
                            8 Experience ABELL b: AFT 1687 d: 21 DEC 1775
                              + Thomas WOOD b: 28 NOV 1691 d: 1764
                                9 Anna WOOD b: 28 FEB 1738/39
                            8 Jemima ABELL b: BEF 1692 d: 12 FEB 1741
                              + Gershom MATTOON b: 25 DEC 1690 d: BEF FEB 1755
                                9 Abel MATTOON b: 22 MAR 1736 d: 1821
                                  + Mary ALLEN
                                    10 Philip MATTOON d: AFT JUN 1829
                                      + Betsey
                        7 Experience ABELL b: 1653 d: JAN 1705/06
                          + John BALDWIN , Jr. b: 5 DEC 1654 d: 18 JAN 1704/05
                            8 Experience BALDWIN b: 3 AUG 1684 d: ABT 1755
                              + John WOODWARD , Jr. b: 2 APR 1674 d: 9 SEP 1743
                                9 Experience WOODWARD b: 10 AUG 1704 d: 1801
                                  + John DEWEY b: 4 DEC 1700 d: 4 SEP 1773
                                    10 Daniel DEWEY b: 19 JUN 1731 d: 9 MAR 1816
                                      + Temperance BAILEY b: 2 FEB 1731 d: 31 MAR 1795
                                    10 John DEWEY , Jr. b: 12 DEC 1735 d: 11 NOV 1830
                                      + Rhoda GILLETTE b: 7 SEP 1735 d: 30 AUG 1820
                                    10 Mary DEWEY b: 18 JAN 1739 d: 5 JUL 1822
                                      + James FARRINGTON b: 15 DEC 1732 d: 1 APR 1792
                                9 Israel WOODWARD b: 5 JUN 1707 d: 16 AUG 1799
                                  + Abigail BEARD b: SEP 1708 d: 6 DEC 1803
                                    10 Nathan WOODWARD b: 14 MAY 1732 d: 1824
                                      + Sarah Susanna HICKOK b: 20 MAR 1738/39 d: 7 JUL 1771
                                    10 Israel WOODWARD , Jr. b: 17 MAR 1739/40 d: 22 NOV 1814
                                      + Abigail STODDARD b: BEF 2 AUG 1747 d: 17 DEC 1803
                            8 John BALDWIN III b: 27 APR 1687 d: 10 APR 1745
                              + Abigail BALDWIN b: 23 JUN 1695 d: 4 SEP 1750
                                9 John BALDWIN IV b: 4 AUG 1717 d: 10 APR 1745
                                  + Mary BINNEY
                                    10 Jacob BALDWIN b: 16 MAY 1755 d: 8 DEC 1828
                                      + Hannah HULL b: 22 JAN 1771 d: 10 APR 1865
                            8 Mary BALDWIN b: 1692
                            8 Mehitabel BALDWIN b: 27 AUG 1695
                            8 Tabitha BALDWIN b: 2 APR 1699
                              + Samuel BREWSTER b: 1697 d: 24 JUN 1776
                                9 Samuel BREWSTER , Jr. b: 30 MAR 1729 d: 13 JUL 1795
                                  + Agnes SWEETLAND b: 13 OCT 1726
                                    10 Alice BREWSTER b: 1754
                                      + Stephen HALL b: 13 MAY 1751 d: 24 MAR 1834
            4 Elizabeth MAINWARING b: ABT 1548 d: 9 AUG 1601
              + Thomas ASTON b: ABT 1547 d: 4 AUG 1613
                5 Frances ASTON b: ABT 1569
                  + John HOCKNELL b: BET 1549 AND 1560
                    6 Elizabeth HOCKNELL b: ABT 1575
                      + Anthony SWEETENHAM b: ABT 1564
                        7 Mary SWEETENHAM b: JUN 1605 d: ABT 1655
                          + William CALDWELL b: 6 JUN 1603 d: 19 FEB 1638/39
                            8 John CALDWELL b: 16 SEP 1630 d: 20 JUN 1692
                              + Mary HOLMES b: 6 APR 1635 d: 18 SEP 1691
                                9 Joseph CALDWELL b: 9 JAN 1656/57 d: 8 SEP 1688
                                  + Jane MCGHEE b: 11 OCT 1661 d: AFT 1729
                                    10 John CALDWELL b: 9 JAN 1682/83 d: 6 OCT 1750
                                      + Margaret PHILLIPS b: 6 SEP 1685 d: BEF 1750
                                9 William M. CALDWELL b: BEF 20 APR 1662 d: 20 OCT 1725
                                  + Elizabeth PORTER b: BEF 10 JUN 1664 d: MAY 1724
                                    10 Samuel CALDWELL b: 18 JUL 1708 d: 1785
                                      + Nancy Elizabeth BUCHANAN b: 12 SEP 1710 d: 1734
                                    10 Matthew CALDWELL b: 1712 d: 1785
                                      + Agnes Ann ROSS b: 1705 d: 2 JAN 1792
                5 Grace ASTON b: ABT 1575
                  + Thomas BUCKLEY b: 1553 d: 1588
                5 Elizabeth ASTON b: ABT 1579
                  + John MAYNARD b: 1575
                    6 John MAYNARD , Jr. b: 1598 d: 10 DEC 1672
                      + Elizabeth STARR b: BEF 11 JAN 1617 d: 25 AUG 1642
                        7 John MAYNARD III b: 1630 d: 22 DEC 1711
                          + Mary STARR b: BEF 16 APR 1620 d: 22 APR 1659
                            8 Zechariah MAYNARD b: 7 JUN 1647 d: 11 FEB 1724
                              + Hannah GOODRICH b: 3 FEB 1659 d: 30 JUL 1719
                                9 Zachariah MAYNARD b: 20 APR 1679 d: 3 APR 1754
                                  + Sarah WHEELER b: 11 NOV 1686 d: 1 DEC 1743
                                    10 Lucy MAYNARD b: 5 APR 1709 d: ABT 1779
                                      + John HAYDEN b: 18 JUL 1703 d: 7 DEC 1763
                                    10 Zachariah MAYNARD , Jr. b: 15 JAN 1718/19
                                      + Sybil BRIGHAM b: 15 OCT 1718 d: 27 SEP 1807
                                9 Jonathan MAYNARD b: 8 APR 1685 d: AFT 10 MAR 1741
                                  + Mehitable NEEDHAM b: 17 DEC 1687 d: 19 OCT 1767
                                    10 John MAYNARD b: 29 SEP 1721
                                      + Deliverance LELAND b: 18 FEB 1728
                                9 David MAYNARD b: 22 MAY 1687 d: 21 JAN 1761
                                  + Hulda TREADWAY b: ABT 1692
                                    10 David MAYNARD , Jr. b: 21 JUN 1716
                                      + Elizabeth MAYNARD b: 22 JAN 1726 d: 1746
                                9 Elizabeth MAYNARD b: 31 JAN 1692 d: 13 OCT 1723
                                  + Thomas WALKER b: 15 AUG 1689
                                    10 Sarah WALKER b: 28 DEC 1720 d: 1760
                                      + William POPE , Jr. b: 1715 d: 1753
                                9 Moses MAYNARD b: 30 APR 1696 d: 26 MAR 1782
                                  + Lois STONE b: 21 NOV 1701 d: 26 MAR 1782
                                    10 Lois MAYNARD b: 19 MAR 1733
                                      + Edward HOWE b: 28 MAR 1729
                                    10 Daniel MAYNARD b: 23 JAN 1742 d: 6 APR 1783
                                9 Joseph MAYNARD b: 1698 d: 6 FEB 1751
                                  + Miriam WILLARD b: 20 JUL 1707 d: AFT 12 NOV 1744
                                    10 Elizabeth MAYNARD b: 22 JAN 1726 d: 1746
                                      + David MAYNARD , Jr. b: 21 JUN 1716
                            8 Elizabeth MAYNARD b: 25 MAY 1649 d: 5 JUN 1676
                              + Joseph GRAVES b: 13 APR 1645 d: 23 JUL 1681
                                9 Samuel GRAVES b: 14 FEB 1666/67 d: 3 OCT 1757
                                  + Anne STONE b: 15 JAN 1669/70 d: 14 MAR 1738/39
                                    10 Ezra GRAVES b: 18 NOV 1701 d: 24 OCT 1766
                                      + Rebecca b: ABT 1705
                                9 Richard GRAVES b: 7 APR 1672 d: 18 JUL 1727
                                  + Johannah PERRY b: 8 NOV 1672 d: 18 JUL 1727
                                    10 Lebbeus GRAVES b: 22 JUN 1705 d: 12 DEC 1757
                                      + Amity WHITNEY b: 6 OCT 1712 d: MAR 1760
                            8 Mary MAYNARD b: 3 AUG 1656 d: 4 NOV 1677
                              + Daniel HUDSON b: 26 MAY 1651 d: 1731
                                9 Daniel HUDSON b: 15 APR 1677 d: 7 FEB 1749/50
                                  + Mary ORCUTT b: BEF 11 APR 1675 d: 28 JUN 1738
                                    10 William HUDSON b: BET 1707 AND 1709 d: 16 DEC 1796
                                      + Sarah FOBES b: 4 FEB 1710/11 d: 10 AUG 1789
                          + Mary GATES b: 1636 d: 1678
                            8 Mary MAYNARD b: 1659 d: 3 FEB 1689
                              + Isaac WOODS b: 14 JUL 1655 d: 18 JUL 1720
                                9 Ephraim WOODS b: 14 MAR 1685 d: 27 SEP 1698
                                9 Mary WOODS b: 13 MAR 1687
                                  + Abijah BRUCE b: 27 NOV 1693 d: 2 DEC 1774
                                    10 Charles BRUCE b: 13 MAY 1722 d: SEP 1758
                                      + Martha COBURN b: BEF 1724
                                    10 Ephraim BRUCE b: 15 NOV 1724 d: 26 OCT 1759
                                      + Mary MAYNARD b: 22 MAR 1725 d: 13 JAN 1801
                                9 Elizabeth WOODS b: 1 FEB 1688/89 d: 9 FEB 1755
                                  + Josiah NEWTON b: 19 NOV 1688 d: 9 FEB 1755
                                    10 Elizabeth NEWTON b: 1 FEB 1716/17
                                      + Silas WARREN b: 1720
                                    10 Paul NEWTON b: 24 SEP 1718 d: 18 MAY 1797
                                      + Mary FARRAR b: 7 OCT 1723 d: 1812
                                    10 Thankful NEWTON b: 1720
                                    10 Tabitha NEWTON b: 8 FEB 1721/22
                                    10 Richard NEWTON b: 27 MAY 1722
                                    10 Silas NEWTON b: 1724
                                    10 Mary NEWTON b: 20 APR 1726
                                    10 Timothy NEWTON b: 23 FEB 1727/28
                            8 John MAYNARD b: 7 JAN 1660/61 d: 15 MAR 1731
                              + Lydia WARD b: 16 MAR 1663/64 d: 10 JAN 1740
                                9 James MAYNARD b: 31 MAR 1694 d: 1794
                                  + Mary MORSE b: 13 OCT 1697 d: 1797
                                    10 Mary MAYNARD b: 22 MAR 1725 d: 13 JAN 1801
                                      + Ephraim BRUCE b: 15 NOV 1724 d: 26 OCT 1759
                            8 Hannah MAYNARD b: ABT 1660 d: 14 JAN 1728/29
                              + Jonathan DAVENPORT b: BEF 6 MAR 1658/59 d: 11 JAN 1728/29
                                9 Thomas DAVENPORT b: 10 DEC 1681 d: 14 OCT 1751
                                  + Catherine WOODWORTH b: 5 OCT 1673 d: 1 JUN 1729
                                    10 Eliphalet DAVENPORT b: 7 MAY 1705 d: 3 MAR 1740
                                      + Ann DAVOL b: ABT 1715 d: 1766
                                    10 Mary DAVENPORT b: 8 FEB 1706/07
                                    10 Ephraim DAVENPORT b: 25 DEC 1708 d: ABT 1790
                                      + Mary PHILLIPS b: ABT 1705
                                    10 Deborah DAVENPORT b: 12 DEC 1710
                                    10 Hannah DAVENPORT b: 27 OCT 1712
                                    10 Oliver DAVENPORT b: 5 FEB 1713/14
                                9 Jonathan DAVENPORT b: 3 NOV 1684
                                9 Hannah DAVENPORT b: 23 DEC 1686 d: 26 JUN 1769
                                  + Nathaniel HOUSE b: ABT 1682 d: 16 JAN 1762
                                    10 John HOUSE b: 8 DEC 1715 d: 4 JUL 1805
                                      + Hannah GUILD b: 26 JUN 1715 d: 15 AUG 1783
                                    10 Rebecca HOUSE b: 5 AUG 1727 d: NOV 1800
                                      + Aaron JAQUA b: BET 1721 AND 1722 d: 1803
                                9 Simeon DAVENPORT b: 27 DEC 1688
                                9 Ebenezer DAVENPORT b: 2 SEP 1691
                                9 John DAVENPORT b: 12 JAN 1693/94
                                9 Joseph DAVENPORT b: 25 MAR 1696
                                9 Benjamin DAVENPORT b: 6 OCT 1698
                                9 Sarah DAVENPORT b: 10 DEC 1700
                            8 Elizabeth MAYNARD b: 2 APR 1664 d: 29 MAR 1733
                              + Nathan BRIGHAM b: 17 JUN 1671 d: 16 FEB 1746/47
                                9 Nathan BRIGHAM , Jr. b: 28 NOV 1693 d: 15 SEP 1784
                                  + Hepzibah d: 15 NOV 1748
                                    10 Hepzibah BRIGHAM b: 1 JUN 1732 d: 27 DEC 1815
                                      + John TAPLIN b: BEF 27 OCT 1727 d: 9 NOV 1803
                                9 Thomas BRIGHAM b: 22 FEB 1694/95
                                9 Tabitha BRIGHAM b: 20 AUG 1698
                                9 Elizabeth BRIGHAM b: 4 JAN 1699/00 d: 11 OCT 1757
                                  + John STOW b: 30 MAR 1696 d: 2 JUL 1761
                                    10 Elizabeth STOW b: 17 JUL 1723
                                      + John EAGER b: 28 MAR 1718
                                9 Sarah BRIGHAM b: 14 DEC 1701 d: 5 NOV 1744
                                  + Uriah EAGER b: 4 APR 1700 d: 30 DEC 1780
                                9 Zipporah BRIGHAM b: 14 SEP 1704 d: 2 MAY 1790
                                  + John WARREN b: 3 APR 1701 d: 27 DEC 1783
                                    10 Thaddeus WARREN b: 20 MAR 1747 d: 18 JUN 1821
                                      + Lucy STEVENS b: 21 JAN 1752 d: 17 JUN 1821
                                9 Ephraim BRIGHAM b: 20 JAN 1707/08
                            8 Simon MAYNARD b: 15 JUN 1666 d: 19 JAN 1748
                              + Hannah NEWTON b: 13 SEP 1671 d: 5 APR 1748
                                9 Ephraim MAYNARD b: 17 OCT 1707
                                  + Mary BALCOM b: 10 OCT 1719
                                    10 Joseph MAYNARD b: 31 DEC 1750
                                      + Levinia BARNES b: 20 FEB 1754
                            8 David MAYNARD b: 21 DEC 1669 d: 2 OCT 1757
                              + Hannah WAITE b: ABT 1680 d: 16 MAR 1723/24
                                9 Keziah MAYNARD b: 10 JUL 1703
                                9 David MAYNARD , Jr. b: 20 JAN 1704/05
                                9 Ruhamah MAYNARD b: 20 DEC 1706
                                9 Jonathan MAYNARD b: 26 DEC 1708
                                9 Martha MAYNARD b: 7 AUG 1710
                                9 Jesse MAYNARD b: 24 JUN 1712
                                9 Jotham MAYNARD b: 29 MAY 1714
                                9 Ebenezer MAYNARD b: 18 MAY 1716 d: 8 OCT 1803
                                  + Amee DODGE b: 26 FEB 1717/18 d: 18 OCT 1754
                                    10 Malachi MAYNARD b: 1 NOV 1745 d: 29 FEB 1824
                                      + Elizabeth Amy HINDS b: 1 AUG 1746 d: 8 MAY 1785
                                    10 Jonathan MAYNARD b: 8 JUL 1752 d: JUL 1791
                                      + Zipporah BRUCE b: 7 FEB 1753 d: JUL 1834
                                9 Hannah MAYNARD b: 24 FEB 1717/18
                                9 Nathan MAYNARD b: 2 JUN 1722
                                  + Lucy WHIPPLE b: 1729 d: 1773
                                    10 Lucy MAYNARD b: 1759
                                      + Elisha LIVERMORE b: 1753
                                9 Mercy MAYNARD b: 4 MAR 1723/24
                            8 Zachariah MAYNARD b: 27 OCT 1672 d: 15 MAR 1738
                              + Mary GREER b: 26 MAR 1671 d: 1 SEP 1739
                                9 Zachariah MAYNARD , Jr. b: 22 APR 1700
                                  + Susanna d: 18 OCT 1753
                                    10 Abigail MAYNARD b: 1719 d: 1757
                                      + Joshua BURNHAM b: 1720 d: 15 SEP 1791
                                9 Elnathan MAYNARD b: 1713 d: 6 DEC 1777
                                  + Abial BUTTON b: 22 MAR 1719 d: 1804
                                    10 Mary MAYNARD b: 2 MAY 1741
                                    10 Amos MAYNARD b: 14 JUN 1743
                                    10 Cyrus MAYNARD b: 6 SEP 1745 d: 1810
                                      + Lucretia LUCE b: 5 APR 1748
                                    10 Hannah MAYNARD b: 17 AUG 1747
                                    10 Thankful MAYNARD b: 9 NOV 1749
                                    10 Reuben MAYNARD b: 22 FEB 1752 d: 9 MAR 1829
                                      + Mary EDWARDS b: 25 AUG 1751 d: 12 DEC 1834
                        7 Mary MAYNARD
                          + John PELL b: ABT 1628
            4 George MAINWARING b: 1555 d: 1628
                5 Margaret MAINWARING d: 1654
                  + Richard BAKER b: ABT 1568 d: 18 FEB 1645
                    6 Thomas BAKER b: 1602
                      + Frances WILFORD
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.