Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Eleanor FITZHUGH b: ABT 1398 d: 30 SEP 1457
  + Philip D'ARCY b: 1398 d: 2 AUG 1418
    2 Elizabeth D'ARCY b: MAR 1417 d: OCT 1461
      + James STRANGEWAYS b: 1413 d: 20 AUG 1480
        3 Margery STRANGEWAYS b: 1435 d: AFT 8 MAY 1475
          + John INGLEBY b: 1433 d: 1457
            4 William INGLEBY b: 1452
              + Katherine STILLINGTON b: 1454
                5 Jane INGLEBY b: 1476
                  + Robert CONSTABLE b: 1469 d: 8 JUL 1538
                    6 Katherine CONSTABLE b: 1498 d: JUN 1585
                      + Roger CHOLMELEY b: 1494 d: 28 APR 1538
                        7 Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1515 d: MAY 1583
                          + Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                            8 Ursula CHOLMELEY b: 1534
                              + Thomas STANLEY b: 1530 d: 1591
                                9 Randal STANLEY b: 1556 d: 1595
                                  + Margaret MASTERSON d: 1624
                                    10 Thomas STANLEY b: 1576 d: 1606
                                      + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: 1576 d: 1627
                            8 John CHOLMELEY b: 1536 d: 16 JAN 1565/66
                              + Isabel HARE b: 1538
                                9 Dionisia CHOLMELEY b: 1565 d: 7 MAY 1628
                                  + William NORTON b: ABT 1558 d: 29 OCT 1622
                                    10 Richard NORTON b: ABT 1585 d: 24 JAN 1652/53
                                      + Ellen ROWLEY b: ABT 1585 d: 21 NOV 1630
                                    10 Francis NORTON b: ABT 1590 d: 3 FEB 1666/67
                                      + Mary HOUGHTON b: 1604 d: 20 AUG 1680
                                    10 Phebe NORTON b: ABT 1596
                            8 Henry CHOLMELEY b: 1553 d: JAN 1616
                              + Margaret BABTHORPE b: 1558 d: APR 1628
                                9 Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1580 d: 22 SEP 1621
                                  + Susanna LEGARD d: 1611
                                    10 Margaret CHOLMELEY
                                      + William STRICKLAND b: ABT 1596 d: 1673
                                9 Barbara CHOLMELEY b: 1581 d: AFT 31 JAN 1642/43
                                  + Thomas BELASYSE b: 1577 d: 31 JAN 1641/42
                                    10 Margaret BELASYSE b: ABT 1603 d: 7 NOV 1624
                                      + Edward OSBORNE b: BEF 12 DEC 1596 d: 9 SEP 1647
                                    10 Henry BELASYSE b: BEF 20 MAY 1604 d: 20 MAY 1647
                                    10 Barbara BELASYSE b: ABT 1605
                                    10 Mary BELASYSE b: BEF 11 APR 1606 d: 14 SEP 1625
                                    10 John BELASYSE b: 24 JUN 1614 d: 10 SEP 1689
                                      + Anne PAULET b: 1636 d: SEP 1694
                                    10 Rowland BELASYSE b: BET 1621 AND 1632 d: 16 AUG 1699
                                      + Anne DAVENPORT
                                    10 Thomas BELASYSE b: 16 MAR 1627/28 d: 31 DEC 1700
                    6 Thomas CONSTABLE d: ABT 1590
                      + Barbara CATHERALL b: ABT 1522 d: 1580
                        7 Thomas CONSTABLE b: ABT 1563
                            8 Tamesin CONSTABLE b: ABT 1600 d: 26 FEB 1681/82
                              + William LUMPKIN b: 19 JAN 1583/84 d: 29 JAN 1669/70
                                9 Hannah LUMPKIN b: 1623
                                  + John GRAY b: 1613 d: 1677
                                    10 John GRAY , Jr. b: ABT 1649 d: 10 FEB 1673/74
                                      + Hannah STURGIS b: 22 DEC 1654 d: 17 OCT 1736
                                    10 William GRAY b: 10 OCT 1650 d: 1723
                                      + Rebecca DILLINGHAM b: BET 1651 AND 1655
                                    10 Mary GRAY b: 18 SEP 1653 d: BEF 24 AUG 1681
                                      + Benjamin RIDER b: ABT 1640 d: AFT 7 JUL 1703
                                    10 Sarah GRAY d: 1743
                                      + Thomas CLARK b: 1672 d: 1759
                                9 Anne LUMPKIN b: ABT 1624 d: 1 NOV 1676
                                  + William ELDRIDGE b: 4 SEP 1627 d: 1 NOV 1679
                                    10 Thomas ELDRIDGE b: ABT 1645
                                      + Mary STEBBINS b: 1 FEB 1642/43 d: BEF 1684
                                    10 Elisha ELDRIDGE b: 10 OCT 1653 d: 14 OCT 1739
                                      + Elizabeth LOMBARD b: SEP 1668 d: 22 MAY 1740
                                    10 Samuel ELDREDGE b: 1655 d: 1705
                                      + Keziah TAYLOR
                                    10 Sarah ELDRIDGE b: 10 OCT 1658 d: 28 DEC 1731
                                      + John COLBY , Jr. b: 19 NOV 1656 d: 6 APR 1717
                                    10 Jehosaphat ELDRIDGE b: 1658 d: 29 NOV 1732
                                      + Elizabeth COVELL b: ABT 1666 d: AFT 1755
                                9 Tamsin LUMPKIN b: BET 1625 AND 1626 d: 16 JUN 1709
                                  + Samuel MAYO b: 1620 d: BET 1663 AND 1664
                                    10 Mary MAYO b: BEF 3 FEB 1649/50 d: 26 JAN 1715/16
                                      + Jonathan BANGS b: ABT 1640 d: 9 NOV 1728
                                    10 Elizabeth MAYO b: 22 MAY 1653 d: 4 DEC 1696
                                      + Samuel TREAT b: 3 SEP 1648 d: 18 MAR 1715/16
                                    10 Sarah MAYO b: 19 DEC 1660 d: 5 MAR 1744/45
                                      + Edmund FREEMAN b: 6 JUN 1657 d: 10 DEC 1717
                                    10 Mercy MAYO b: 30 OCT 1664 d: 20 JAN 1749
                                      + Samuel SEARS b: 31 JAN 1663/64 d: 8 JAN 1742
        3 Eleanor STRANGEWAYS
          + Edmund MAULEVERER b: 1422 d: 29 JAN 1493/94
            4 Robert MAULEVERER b: 1444 d: 10 MAR 1496/97
              + Anne VAVASOUR b: 1436
                5 William MAULEVERER b: 1466 d: 10 AUG 1551
                  + Jane CONYERS b: 1470 d: 1546
                    6 Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
                      + Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
                        7 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
                          + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                            8 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                              + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                                9 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                                  + Beatrice HUTTON
                                    10 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                                      + Anne PEARSON
    2 Margery D'ARCY b: 1 SEP 1418 d: 20 APR 1469
      + John CONYERS b: ABT 1404 d: 14 MAR 1488/89
        3 John CONYERS b: BET 1433 AND 1445 d: 20 FEB 1489/90
          + Alice NEVILLE b: BET 1437 AND 1438
            4 William CONYERS b: 21 DEC 1468 d: BEF 1524
              + Mary LE SCROPE b: ABT 1473 d: 1517
                5 Christopher CONYERS b: ABT 1495 d: 14 JUN 1538
                  + Anne D'ACRE b: ABT 1500 d: 1548
                    6 John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                      + Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                        7 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                          + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                            8 Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                              + Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                9 Conyers D'ARCY b: 24 JAN 1598 d: 14 JUN 1689
                                  + Grace ROKEBY
                                    10 Conyers DARCY b: ABT 1620 d: 13 DEC 1692
                                      + Frances HOWARD b: ABT 1627 d: 9 APR 1670
                    6 Jane CONYERS b: ABT 1530 d: 21 APR 1548
                      + Marmaduke CONSTABLE III b: ABT 1528 d: 1 FEB 1574
                        7 Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                          + Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                            8 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                              + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                9 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                                  + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                    10 Mary WYVILL b: ABT 1614 d: 1646
                                      + Arthur BECKWITH b: 1615 d: 1642
                            8 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                              + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                9 Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                  + Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                    10 Miles STAPLETON b: 1 MAR 1629 d: JAN 1669
                                    10 Isabel STAPLETON b: ABT 1630
                                    10 Catherine STAPLETON b: ABT 1632 d: 1695
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1634
                                9 Philip STAPLETON b: 1603 d: 18 AUG 1647
                                  + Frances HOTHAM b: ABT 1613
                                    10 John STAPLETON b: 31 AUG 1637 d: MAY 1697
                                      + Elizabeth LAWSON
                                  + Barbara LENNARD b: 1 APR 1604
                                    10 Philip STAPLETON b: BEF 28 MAY 1644 d: BEF 2 FEB 1728/29
                                      + Margaret GAGE b: 1665 d: 1743
                                9 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                  + Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                                    10 Katherine ST. QUINTON b: ABT 1642 d: 8 JUN 1700
                                      + Alexander MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1638 d: 1701
            4 Margaret CONYERS b: ABT 1469 d: 10 MAY 1524
              + William BULMER b: ABT 1465 d: 18 OCT 1531
                5 John BULMER b: 1491 d: 25 MAY 1537
                  + Anne BIGOD b: ABT 1483
                    6 Ralph BULMER b: ABT 1510 d: 9 OCT 1558
                      + Anne TEMPEST b: ABT 1510 d: 28 MAY 1555
                        7 Millicent BULMER b: 1542
                          + Thomas GREY b: 1542
                            8 George GREY b: ABT 1592 d: 1661
                              + Susan AMCOTES b: ABT 1608
                                9 George GREY b: ABT JAN 1634/35 d: 13 SEP 1702
                                  + Frances ROBINSON b: ABT 1627
                                    10 George GREY b: 28 FEB 1650/51 d: 13 JUN 1711
                                      + Elizabeth COWDRY b: 1653 d: AUG 1690
                        7 Anne BULMER b: ABT 1552 d: 14 OCT 1624
                          + Anthony WELBURY b: 1552 d: 5 NOV 1596
                            8 Margery WELBURY b: ABT 1575 d: AFT 1590
                              + John EDEN b: ABT 1571 d: ABT 1625
                                9 Robert EDEN b: ABT 1590 d: 25 DEC 1661
                                  + Anne BIER b: ABT 1594
                                    10 John EDEN b: ABT 1616 d: 1675
                                      + Catherine LAYTON b: ABT 1620 d: 1686
            4 Jane CONYERS b: 1470 d: 1546
              + William MAULEVERER b: 1466 d: 10 AUG 1551
                5 Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
                  + Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
                    6 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
                      + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                        7 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                          + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                            8 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                              + Beatrice HUTTON
                                9 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                                  + Anne PEARSON
                                    10 Anne MAULEVERER b: 1678 d: 1754
                                      + John ABBOTT d: 1739
            4 Reginald CONYERS b: ABT 1479 d: 1514
              + Anna NORWICH d: 1514
                5 Richard CONYERS
                    6 Christopher CONYERS b: 1552
                      + Mary HALFORD
                        7 Edward CONVERSE b: 30 JAN 1589/90 d: 10 AUG 1663
                          + Sarah PARKER b: BET 1592 AND 1593 d: 14 JAN 1661/62
                            8 Josiah CONVERSE b: BET 1617 AND 1618 d: 8 FEB 1688/89
                              + Esther CHAMPNEY b: 1629 d: 5 APR 1713
                                9 Josiah CONVERSE , Jr. b: 15 MAR 1660 d: 15 JUL 1717
                                  + Ruth MARSHALL b: 1662 d: 16 MAR 1737
                                    10 Mary CONVERSE b: 12 JAN 1702
                                      + John FOWLE b: 11 NOV 1695 d: 28 SEP 1775
                            8 James CONVERSE b: ABT 1620 d: 10 MAY 1715
                              + Anna LONG b: 1 JUN 1623 d: 10 AUG 1691
                                9 James CONVERSE , Jr. b: 16 NOV 1645 d: 8 JUL 1706
                                  + Hannah CARTER b: 19 JAN 1649/50 d: 25 JAN 1722/23
                                    10 John CONVERSE b: 2 AUG 1673 d: 6 JAN 1707/08
                                      + Abigail SAWYER b: 1679
                                    10 Josiah CONVERSE b: 12 SEP 1684 d: 2 MAY 1771
                                      + Hannah SAWYER b: 25 NOV 1689 d: 18 JUN 1747
                                9 Deborah CONVERSE b: 25 JUL 1647 d: AFT 10 JUN 1691
                                  + John PIERCE b: 7 MAR 1642/43 d: 8 APR 1720
                                    10 Deborah PIERCE b: 1666 d: 1703
                                      + James WILSON b: 1669 d: AFT MAR 1750
                                    10 John PIERCE , Jr. b: 26 JAN 1670/71 d: ABT 1735
                                      + Mary PARKER b: 21 SEP 1680
                                    10 Daniel PIERCE b: 7 OCT 1676 d: 14 MAR 1754
                                      + Dinah HOLT b: 23 MAY 1681 d: 7 JAN 1738
                                9 Mary CONVERSE b: 29 DEC 1656 d: 1690
                                  + Nathaniel DAVIS b: 1642 d: 1724
                                    10 Nathaniel DAVIS , Jr. b: 1685
                                      + Rose
                              + Anne SPARHAWK b: 1 JUN 1623 d: BET 1712 AND 1718
                            8 Mary CONVERSE b: BET 1622 AND 1625
                              + Simon THOMPSON b: ABT 1618 d: MAY 1658
                                9 John THOMPSON b: 4 APR 1645 d: 20 OCT 1691
                                  + Elizabeth WOODLAND b: 9 AUG 1646
                                    10 Elizabeth THOMPSON b: ABT 1666 d: 3 APR 1687
                                      + John DARLING b: 2 SEP 1664 d: 29 MAY 1753
                                    10 John THOMPSON , Jr. b: 25 DEC 1667 d: 6 MAR 1748/49
                                      + Hannah WIGHT b: 4 FEB 1667/68 d: 24 NOV 1719
                                    10 Martha THOMPSON b: 28 AUG 1675 d: 14 OCT 1759
                                      + Ebenezer THAYER b: 1672
                                9 James THOMPSON b: 20 MAR 1649 d: 4 SEP 1693
                                  + Hannah WALKER b: 28 JUN 1648 d: 4 FEB 1686
                                    10 James THOMPSON , Jr. b: MAY 1680 d: 3 JUL 1763
                                      + Abigail HAMLET b: 25 MAR 1689 d: 23 OCT 1755
                              + John SHELDON b: BEF 8 MAY 1628 d: 24 MAY 1690
                                9 John SHELDON , Jr. b: 24 APR 1660 d: 27 AUG 1724
                                  + Deborah HILL b: 14 DEC 1663 d: 11 JAN 1730/31
                                    10 Mary SHELDON b: 18 OCT 1692
                                      + Peter HUNT b: 6 MAY 1692
                                    10 Samuel SHELDON b: 9 APR 1697 d: 14 MAY 1777
                                      + Sarah HUTCHINSON d: 23 FEB 1773
                            8 Samuel CONVERSE b: 12 MAR 1637/38 d: 20 FEB 1668/69
                              + Judith CARTER b: 14 MAR 1641/42 d: 3 OCT 1678
                                9 Samuel CONVERSE , Jr. b: 4 APR 1662 d: 9 FEB 1731/32
                                  + Dorcas Abigail PAIN b: ABT 1674 d: AFT 1714
                                    10 Edward CONVERSE b: 25 SEP 1696 d: 9 JUL 1784
                                      + Elizabeth COOPER b: 9 MAY 1699 d: 19 FEB 1776
                                    10 Thomas CONVERSE b: 28 OCT 1699 d: 1760
                                      + Abigail FAY
                                    10 Pain CONVERSE b: 25 NOV 1706 d: 10 SEP 1781
                                      + Mary HALFORD b: 1707 d: 5 APR 1790
                                    10 Josiah CONVERSE b: BEF 21 NOV 1714
                                      + Mary SABIN b: 10 DEC 1714
        3 Margery CONYERS b: 1439 d: MAY 1493
          + Roland PLACE b: 1445 d: 4 MAY 1493
            4 John PLACE b: 1470 d: 1570
              + Katherine SURTEES b: BET 1480 AND 1485 d: 1512
                5 Dorothy PLACE b: 1514
                  + William WYCLIFFE d: 5 AUG 1584
                    6 Francis WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1534
                      + Jane ROKEBY
                        7 Isabella WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1564
                          + Paul GORE b: ABT 1556 d: JUN 1629
                            8 Lettice GORE b: ABT 1586
                              + Archibald ERSKINE b: ABT 1590
                            8 Angel GORE b: ABT 1588
                              + Edward ARCHDALL b: ABT 1590
                            8 Samuel GORE b: ABT 1590 d: 19 MAY 1643
                              + Elizabeth HILL b: ABT 1600
                                9 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1627 d: AFT 10 JAN 1703/04
                                  + John GAGER b: 25 MAY 1620 d: 10 DEC 1703
                                    10 Elizabeth GAGER b: MAR 1648/49
                                      + John ALLYN b: 22 MAY 1642 d: 1709
                                    10 Sarah GAGER b: FEB 1650/51 d: ABT 1698
                                      + Caleb FOBES b: ABT 1653 d: 25 AUG 1710
                                    10 Samuel GAGER b: 1654 d: 1740
                                      + Rebecca LAY b: 9 SEP 1666
                                    10 Bethiah GAGER b: NOV 1657 d: MAR 1722/23
                                      + Joshua ABELL b: ABT 1649 d: 17 MAR 1723/24
                                    10 Lydia GAGER b: 8 AUG 1663 d: 8 AUG 1737
                                      + Simon HUNTINGTON III b: 6 FEB 1658/59 d: 2 NOV 1736
                                    10 Hannah GAGER b: FEB 1665/66 d: 25 SEP 1727
                                      + Daniel BREWSTER b: 18 MAR 1666/67 d: 7 MAY 1735
                                    10 Mary GAGER b: MAY 1671 d: 4 DEC 1731
                                      + Jeremiah RIPLEY b: 4 AUG 1662 d: 10 MAR 1737
                            8 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1592 d: 1674
                              + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1591 d: 1652
                                9 Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                  + Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                9 William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                  + Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                            8 Ralph GORE b: ABT 1594 d: FEB 1661/62
                              + Anne CAULFIELD b: ABT 1600
                            8 Arthur GORE b: ABT 1598 d: 20 DEC 1697
                              + Eleanor ST. GEORGE b: BET 1610 AND 1612
                                9 Eleanor GORE
                                  + Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Edward WINGFIELD
                                    10 Thomas WINGFIELD
                                    10 Richard WINGFIELD d: 21 OCT 1751
                                      + Anne USHER
                                      + Dorothy ROWLEY d: 21 JUL 1785
                                    10 Isabella WINGFIELD d: 23 OCT 1761
                                      + Henry KING b: 1680 d: 1 JAN 1738/39
                                    10 Sidney WINGFIELD d: 10 DEC 1727
                                9 Paul GORE b: ABT 1640 d: 20 OCT 1689
                                  + Anne GORE b: BEF 1667 d: 3 MAR 1724/25
                                    10 Arthur GORE b: ABT 1685 d: 10 FEB 1741/42
                                      + Elizabeth ANNESLEY b: BEF 1699
                            8 Paul GORE b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1680
                                9 John GORE b: 1638 d: BET 1672 AND 1674
                                  + Margaret b: ABT 1631 d: AFT 1685
                                    10 James GORE b: 1662 d: BEF 9 JUN 1717
                                      + Mary Mason BURKE b: 1670 d: 1769
                                    10 Joseph GORE b: 1669 d: 8 DEC 1726
                                      + Mary ALLISON b: OCT 1671 d: BEF 1709
                                    10 Henry GORE
                            8 Isabella GORE b: ABT 1602
                              + Humphrey GALBRAITH b: ABT 1601
                                9 Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                  + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                9 Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                  + William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                            8 Henry GORE b: ABT 1606 d: 2 NOV 1651
                              + Mary BLAYNEY
                                9 Frances GORE
                                  + Robert KING d: 1 MAR 1706/07
                                    10 John KING d: 19 MAR 1719/20
                                    10 Henry KING b: 1680 d: 1 JAN 1738/39
                                      + Isabella WINGFIELD d: 23 OCT 1761
                            8 Sidney GORE b: ABT 1608
                              + Lewis WINGFIELD
                                9 Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                  + Eleanor GORE
                                    10 Edward WINGFIELD
                                    10 Thomas WINGFIELD
                                    10 Richard WINGFIELD d: 21 OCT 1751
                                      + Anne USHER
                                      + Dorothy ROWLEY d: 21 JUL 1785
                                    10 Isabella WINGFIELD d: 23 OCT 1761
                                      + Henry KING b: 1680 d: 1 JAN 1738/39
                                    10 Sidney WINGFIELD d: 10 DEC 1727
        3 Eleanor CONYERS d: 5 JUN 1493
          + Thomas MARKENFIELD b: 1448 d: 1497
            4 Ninian MARKENFIELD d: 25 MAR 1527
              + Dorothy GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1483
                5 Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
                  + Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
                    6 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
                      + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                        7 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                          + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                            8 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                              + Beatrice HUTTON
                                9 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                                  + Anne PEARSON
                                    10 Anne MAULEVERER b: 1678 d: 1754
                                      + John ABBOTT d: 1739
        3 Richard CONYERS b: ABT 1444
          + Elizabeth CLAXTON b: ABT 1454 d: 22 JUN 1507
            4 Robert CONYERS b: 1477
              + Margaret BARNFORTH b: ABT 1478
                5 Christopher CONYERS b: 1498
                  + Elizabeth JACKSON b: 1501
                    6 Richard CONYERS b: ABT 1523
                      + Isabel LUMLEY b: 1558
                        7 Christopher CONYERS b: 1580 d: 23 SEP 1608
                          + Anna HEDWORTH b: 1580 d: 1602
                            8 Mary CONYERS b: 18 SEP 1597
                              + William WILKINSON b: 17 JUN 1592 d: 1624
                                9 Lawrence WILKINSON b: 1620 d: 9 MAY 1692
                                  + Susannah SMITH b: 1628 d: 30 NOV 1692
                                    10 Samuel WILKINSON b: 1650 d: 27 AUG 1727
                                      + Plain WICKENDEN b: ABT 1650 d: 1727
                                    10 John WILKINSON b: 2 MAR 1653/54 d: 10 APR 1708
                                      + Deborah WHIPPLE b: 1 AUG 1670 d: 24 JUN 1748
                                    10 Josias WILKINSON b: 2 MAR 1660 d: 10 AUG 1692
                                      + Hannah TYLER b: JAN 1672 d: 25 JUN 1721
                                    10 Susannah WILKINSON b: FEB 1662 d: 15 AUG 1724
                                      + Edward BOSS b: FEB 1652 d: 12 AUG 1724
  + Thomas TUNSTALL b: ABT 1389 d: 4 MAY 1441
    2 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: 1431 d: 1524
      + Robert BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1426 d: 3 DEC 1476
        3 Henry BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1456
          + Katharine LEYBOURNE b: ABT 1460
            4 Margaret BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1478
              + Christopher CURWEN b: ABT 1470 d: 1541
                5 Thomas CURWEN b: ABT 1496
                  + Agnes STRICKLAND b: ABT 1502
                    6 Margaret CURWEN b: ABT 1520
                      + John PRESTON b: ABT 1514 d: 1573
                        7 Thomas PRESTON b: ABT 1540 d: 14 JUN 1604
                          + Margaret WESTBY b: ABT 1550
                            8 Katherine PRESTON b: ABT 1576
                              + Robert BRUCE b: ABT 1572
                                9 Christian BRUCE b: 28 DEC 1595 d: 1674
                                  + William CAVENDISH b: 1590 d: 1628
                                    10 William CAVENDISH b: 10 OCT 1617 d: 23 NOV 1684
                                      + Elizabeth CECIL b: 1620 d: 19 NOV 1699
                                9 Thomas BRUCE b: 2 DEC 1599 d: 21 DEC 1663
                                  + Anne CHICHESTER b: 1605 d: 20 MAR 1628
                                    10 Robert BRUCE b: MAR 1626 d: 20 OCT 1685
                                      + Diana GREY b: ABT 1630 d: 8 APR 1689
                    6 Henry CURWEN b: MAY 1528 d: 1592
                      + Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1536 d: 1588
                        7 Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                          + William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                            8 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                              + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604 d: 19 SEP 1644
                        7 Nicholas CURWEN b: ABT 1550 d: 16 JAN 1604
                          + Anna MUSGRAVE b: ABT 1551
                            8 Henry CURWEN b: 16 MAY 1568 d: 16 JAN 1604
                                9 Magdalen CURWEN b: ABT 1620
                                  + James DUCKETT b: 17 JUL 1614 d: 1667
                                    10 Margaret DUCKETT
                                      + John GIRLINGTON II b: 9 JUL 1637 d: 1706
                        7 Agnes CURWEN b: ABT 1564
                        7 John CURWEN b: ABT 1570
    2 Thomas TUNSTALL b: ABT 1433 d: ABT 1499
      + Alice NEVILLE b: 1445
        3 Brian TUNSTALL b: ABT 1480 d: 9 SEP 1513
          + Isabel BOYNTON b: 1484 d: ABT 1539
            4 Marmaduke TUNSTALL b: 1507 d: 26 MAR 1558
              + Mary SCARGILL b: 1510 d: 21 FEB 1579
                5 Francis TUNSTALL b: 1531 d: 1 DEC 1587
                  + Elizabeth RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1540
                    6 Francis TUNSTALL b: 1569
                5 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: ABT 1534 d: 16 MAR 1612
                  + John DAWNEY b: ABT 1523
                    6 Mary DAWNEY b: ABT 1557 d: 16 MAY 1612
                      + Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1558 d: 1 APR 1617
                        7 William EURE b: ABT 1579 d: 28 JUN 1646
                          + Lucy NOEL b: ABT 1580 d: DEC 1615
                            8 Mary EURE b: 1602 d: 28 JAN 1637/38
                              + William HOWARD b: 1603 d: 28 JAN 1643/44
                                9 Charles HOWARD b: 1629 d: 24 FEB 1684/85
                                  + Anne HOWARD d: SEP 1703
                                    10 Edward HOWARD b: 1646
                                      + Elizabeth UVEDALE b: JUN 1646 d: 30 DEC 1696
            4 Brian TUNSTALL b: 1510 d: 1589
                5 Richard TUNSTALL b: 1539 d: 1585
                    6 Edmund TUNSTALL b: 1585 d: 1635
                      + Margaret DANBROOK b: 1595 d: 1672
                        7 Richard TUNSTALL b: ABT 1620 d: 1688
                          + Mary SAVAGE
                            8 Richard TUNSTALL b: 1665 d: 1722
                              + Anne LEONARD b: 1680
                                9 Richard TUNSTALL b: 30 NOV 1700 d: 14 NOV 1781
                                  + Ann HILL b: ABT 1708 d: ABT 1787
                                    10 John TUNSTALL b: 8 JUL 1733 d: 1796
                                      + Sarah TEMPLE d: BET 1784 AND 1789
                                    10 Thomas TUNSTALL b: 16 NOV 1739 d: 6 DEC 1769
                                      + Ruth VICORY
                        7 Edmund TUNSTALL b: 1628 d: 1694
                          + Catherine SMITH b: ABT 1634 d: 1704
                            8 Marshall TUNSTALL b: 1673 d: 1699
                                9 Jane TUNSTALL b: 1700 d: 1751
                                  + Roger QUARLES b: 1695 d: 12 OCT 1751
                                    10 John QUARLES b: 1720 d: 27 OCT 1787
                                      + Sarah CROXTON b: 1722 d: 1763
                                    10 Roger QUARLES , Jr. b: 1720 d: 17 OCT 1790
                                      + Mary GOODLOE b: 1731 d: 1790
                                    10 Sarah Ann QUARLES b: 1722 d: 27 JUN 1778
                                      + Roger TANDY b: 1690 d: 1757
                                    10 William QUARLES b: 1731 d: 2 NOV 1794
                                      + Mary MILLS b: 1740 d: 1779
                                    10 David Moses QUARLES b: 1736 d: 26 JUL 1804
                                      + Judith b: 1741 d: 1804
            4 Richard TUNSTALL b: ABT 1521
                5 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: 1546 d: 1570
                  + Thurston COLLIER b: 1542
                    6 Robert COLLIER b: 1566 d: 1625
                      + Mary STRANGE d: 1635
                        7 Charles COLLIER b: 1587
                            8 William COLLIER b: 1 MAY 1620 d: 1682
                              + Sallie CULLIFORD b: 1636 d: 1680
                                9 Charles COLLIER b: 1 MAY 1660 d: 4 SEP 1735
                                  + Mary EYERS b: 20 AUG 1665 d: 15 SEP 1701
                                    10 John COLLIER b: 3 MAR 1684/85 d: 24 MAR 1735
                                      + Elizabeth IRONMONGER b: 3 MAY 1685 d: 3 APR 1709
  + Henry BROMFLETE b: ABT 1385 d: 16 JAN 1468/69
    2 Margaret BROMFLETE b: BET 1436 AND 1437 d: 12 APR 1493
      + John CLIFFORD b: 8 APR 1435 d: 28 MAR 1461
        3 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1460 d: 1535
          + Robert ASKE b: ABT 1457 d: 16 MAR 1542
            4 John ASKE b: ABT 1488 d: 28 MAR 1544
              + Eleanor RYTHER b: ABT 1490
                5 Elizabeth ASKE b: ABT 1523 d: 6 DEC 1571
                  + Gabriel FAIRFAX b: ABT 1523 d: 16 APR 1584
                    6 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                      + Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                        7 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                          + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                            8 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604 d: 19 SEP 1644
                5 Robert ASKE b: ABT 1525
                  + Ann SUTTON
                    6 Dorothy ASKE b: 1553
                      + Henry FAIRFAX b: 1538 d: AFT 1598
                        7 Frances FAIRFAX b: 1580
                          + Robert BEVERLEY b: BET 1572 AND 1577
                            8 Peter BEVERLEY b: 1610 d: 1650
                              + Susanna HOLLIS b: 1613
                                9 Robert BEVERLEY b: 1641 d: 15 MAR 1685/86
                                  + Mary Byrd CARTER b: MAR 1636/37 d: 28 JUN 1678
                                    10 Peter BEVERLEY b: 1668 d: 1728
                                      + Elizabeth PEYTON b: 1670 d: 26 DEC 1723
                                    10 Robert BEVERLEY , Jr. b: ABT 1673 d: 21 APR 1722
                                      + Ursula BYRD b: 29 NOV 1681 d: 31 OCT 1698
                                    10 Harry BEVERLEY b: BET 1674 AND 1675 d: 12 FEB 1730/31
                                      + Elizabeth SMITH b: 1678 d: 6 AUG 1720
                                    10 John BEVERLEY b: 1675 d: 29 DEC 1737
                                      + Margaret EARLY b: 1 JUN 1678 d: 1 JUN 1735
                                    10 Mary BEVERLEY b: ABT 1677
                                    10 Anne BEVERLEY b: ABT 1678 d: 1744
                                      + Henry WHITING , Jr. b: ABT 1674 d: 14 NOV 1744
                                  + Catherine ARMISTEAD b: 1643 d: 23 APR 1692
                                    10 William BEVERLEY b: 4 JAN 1679/80
                                    10 Catherine BEVERLEY b: ABT 1686 d: 21 JUL 1726
                                      + John ROBINSON b: 1683 d: 24 AUG 1749
                                    10 Christopher BEVERLEY b: 19 MAR 1685/86
                        7 Elizabeth FAIRFAX b: ABT 1590 d: ABT 1650
                          + William SHREVE b: 1590
                            8 Thomas SHREVE b: 24 AUG 1620 d: 29 MAY 1675
                              + Martha b: ABT 1625 d: AFT 1691
                                9 Caleb SHREVE b: ABT 1652 d: 1741
                                  + Sarah ARESON b: ABT 1665 d: AFT FEB 1741
                                    10 Thomas SHREVE b: ABT 1681 d: JUL 1747
                                      + Elizabeth ALLISON b: 26 MAR 1684
                                    10 Joseph SHREVE b: ABT 1689 d: ABT 1757
                                      + Hope HARDING b: 11 JUN 1694
                                    10 Joshua SHREVE b: 5 APR 1692 d: 30 MAR 1751
                                      + Jane BUDD b: ABT 1696
                                    10 Benjamin SHREVE b: 9 JUN 1706 d: 1751
                                      + Rebecca FRENCH b: ABT 1709
                                9 Mary SHREVE b: 1654 d: ABT 17 MAR 1718/19
                                  + Joseph SHEFFIELD b: 22 AUG 1661 d: 8 FEB 1705/06
                                    10 Joseph SHEFFIELD , Jr. b: 2 NOV 1685 d: BEF JUN 1736
                                      + Mary EARLE b: 24 OCT 1693
                                    10 Elizabeth SHEFFIELD b: 1 JUN 1698
                                      + Joseph WAITE b: 27 APR 1697 d: BEF 8 JUL 1776
                                9 Daniel SHRIEVE b: 1658 d: BEF 20 DEC 1737
                                  + Jane WILCOX b: 1668 d: 1748
                                    10 Martha SHRIEVE b: 2 JAN 1690 d: 9 JUL 1778
                                      + Dennis LINEKIN b: 1680
                                9 Sarah SHREVE b: ABT 1665 d: 24 JUN 1732
                                  + John MOON b: 1660 d: 14 JUN 1723
                                    10 John MOON , Jr. b: 16 MAY 1685 d: 7 OCT 1723
                                      + Abigail BRIGGS b: ABT 1693 d: 26 SEP 1757
                                9 Susanna SHREVE b: ABT 1670 d: BEF 1708
                                  + George THOMAS b: ABT 1670 d: 11 MAR 1756
                                    10 Richard THOMAS b: ABT 1700 d: 1770
                                      + Mary BOSWORTH b: 4 APR 1705 d: BET 1748 AND 1755
        3 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1454 d: 23 APR 1523
          + Anne ST. JOHN b: 1452 d: BEF 1511
            4 Jane CLIFFORD b: BET 1489 AND 1490 d: BEF 1517
              + John HUDDLESTON b: BET 1488 AND 1489 d: 12 JAN 1547
            4 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1490 d: 12 AUG 1532
              + Ralph BOWES b: ABT 1485 d: APR 1516
                5 Margery BOWES b: ABT 1513
                  + Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1508 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                    6 Anne EURE b: BET 1528 AND 1533
                      + Lancelot MANSFIELD b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 10 AUG 1569
                        7 Ralph MANSFIELD b: 1556 d: 1633
                          + Margery PLAYZ
                            8 John MANSFIELD b: 1580 d: 1654
                              + Isabel LEIGH b: 1584
                                9 Anne MANSFIELD b: BET 1617 AND 1619 d: AFT 1686
                                  + Tristram DODGE b: BET 1612 AND 1619 d: DEC 1686
                                    10 John DODGE b: 4 FEB 1643/44 d: 1729
                                      + Mary ENOS b: BET 1650 AND 1660
                                    10 Israel DODGE b: ABT 1646 d: BET 1724 AND 1730
                                      + Hannah b: BET 1649 AND 1650
                                    10 Tristram DODGE , Jr. b: BET 1647 AND 1648 d: 18 AUG 1733
                                      + Dorcas DICKENS b: ABT 1664 d: 18 FEB 1736/37
                                    10 William DODGE b: 1651 d: BET 1731 AND 1732
                                      + Sarah GEORGE b: 3 APR 1658
                                    10 Margaret DODGE b: 1658 d: 1702
                                      + John RATHBONE b: ABT 1634
                                    10 Ann DODGE b: 1660 d: AFT OCT 1725
                                      + John RATHBONE , Jr. b: BET 1655 AND 1658 d: BEF MAR 1722/23
                        7 Julian MANSFIELD b: 1561
                        7 Margaret MANSFIELD b: 1564
                        7 Lucy MANSFIELD b: 1566
                        7 John MANSFIELD b: 1553 d: JUL 1610
                          + Mary HOBSON b: 1553 d: BEF 1590
                            8 John MANSFIELD b: BEF 1590
                                9 Richard MANSFIELD b: 1611 d: 10 JAN 1654/55
                                  + Gillian DRAKE b: 1605 d: BET 1669 AND 1670
                                    10 Joseph MANSFIELD b: BET 1636 AND 1637 d: 15 NOV 1692
                                      + Mary POTTER b: BEF 21 AUG 1641 d: 1701
                                    10 Moses MANSFIELD b: JAN 1639/40 d: 3 OCT 1703
                                      + Mercy GLOVER b: ABT 16 AUG 1643 d: 3 OCT 1703
                                    10 Richard MANSFIELD b: ABT 1650
                          + Elizabeth b: BET 1570 AND 1576 d: ABT 1634
                            8 Elizabeth MANSFIELD b: BEF 3 DEC 1592 d: 1658
                              + John WILSON b: DEC 1588 d: 7 AUG 1677
                                9 Edmund WILSON b: BEF 23 FEB 1616/17
                                9 John WILSON b: SEP 1621 d: 23 AUG 1691
                                  + Sarah HOOKER b: BEF 21 FEB 1629/30 d: 20 AUG 1725
                                    10 Sarah WILSON b: 1650 d: 1725
                                      + Paul BATT b: 18 FEB 1643 d: JUL 1678
                                    10 John WILSON b: 1660
                                      + Sarah NEWTON b: 1662 d: 1725
                                    10 Susanna WILSON b: 1 DEC 1664 d: JUL 1748
                                      + Grindell RAWSON b: 23 JAN 1658/59 d: FEB 1714/15
                                9 Elizabeth WILSON b: BET 1623 AND 1629
                                9 Mary WILSON b: 12 SEP 1633 d: 13 SEP 1713
                                  + Samuel DANFORTH b: 28 FEB 1625/26 d: 19 NOV 1674
                                    10 John DANFORTH b: 8 NOV 1660 d: 26 MAY 1730
                                      + Elizabeth MINOT b: 27 OCT 1663 d: 6 JUL 1722
                                    10 Mary DANFORTH b: 13 JAN 1661/62 d: 7 OCT 1734
                                      + Edward BROMFIELD b: 10 JAN 1647/48 d: 2 JUN 1734
                                    10 Samuel DANFORTH , Jr. b: 10 DEC 1666 d: 14 NOV 1727
                                      + Hannah ALLEN b: 22 JUL 1669 d: 3 DEC 1761
                                      + Hannah CROSBY b: 30 MAR 1672 d: 3 OCT 1752
                            8 Anne MANSFIELD b: 1596 d: 1668
                            8 Martha MANSFIELD b: 1598
                            8 John MANSFIELD b: BET 1599 AND 1600 d: 26 JUN 1674
                              + Mary SEARLE b: BEF 21 OCT 1604 d: 1647
                                9 Elizabeth MANSFIELD
                                  + John William WILSON b: ABT 1588 d: 7 AUG 1667
                                    10 John WILSON d: 2 JUL 1687
                                      + Hannah Harnet JAMES
                              + Mary SHARD b: 25 FEB 1609/10 d: 4 MAR 1681/82
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: 1648 d: 15 MAY 1726
                                  + Sarah PINNEY b: 19 NOV 1648 d: 2 NOV 1711
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: 13 SEP 1683
                                    10 Sarah MANSFIELD b: 5 JAN 1684/85
                                    10 Samuel MANSFIELD b: 16 SEP 1687
                                    10 Mary MANSFIELD b: 16 AUG 1689
                            8 Martha MANSFIELD b: ABT 1603
                            8 Armyn MANSFIELD b: ABT 1605
                    6 William EURE b: 27 FEB 1529/30 d: 12 FEB 1592/93
                      + Margaret DYMOKE b: 10 MAY 1529 d: 15 SEP 1591
                        7 Muriel EURE b: 1557
                          + Richard GOODRICKE b: ABT 1550 d: 21 SEP 1601
                            8 Richard GOODRICH b: 1 AUG 1600 d: 7 MAY 1676
                                9 Rachel GOODRICH d: OCT 1685
                                  + Daniel BENTON b: 1638 d: 9 JUN 1672
                                    10 Bethiah BENTON b: 1665
                                      + Zachariah SANFORD b: 1653 d: 4 NOV 1711
                                9 Lydia GOODRICH b: 1644
                                  + James EVARTS b: 19 JUL 1638 d: 17 APR 1684
                                    10 Mary EVARTS b: 1 MAY 1664 d: JUN 1734
                                      + John MUNGER b: 26 APR 1660 d: 3 NOV 1732
                                    10 John EVARTS b: 1664
                                      + Sarah CRAMPTON b: 17 DEC 1669
                                    10 James EVARTS , Jr. b: 15 FEB 1670 d: 3 JAN 1738/39
                                      + Mary CARTER b: 1674 d: 30 MAR 1751
                                    10 Hannah EVERETT b: 22 SEP 1677 d: 18 JAN 1757
                                      + John CRAMPTON b: 16 JUN 1675 d: 15 JUL 1746
                                    10 Dorothy EVARTS b: 1683 d: 21 DEC 1767
                                      + Samuel MUNGER , Jr. b: 7 FEB 1689/90 d: MAY 1728
                              + Dinah b: ABT 1620
                                9 Bartholomew GOODRICH b: 3 SEP 1647 d: 13 FEB 1696
                                  + Mary BARTHOLOMEW b: 26 OCT 1668 d: BEF 1697
                                    10 Mary GOODRICH b: 28 OCT 1683 d: 15 JAN 1772
                                      + Samuel KIRKHAM d: 11 JAN 1743/44
                                    10 Abigail GOODRICH b: 13 NOV 1685 d: 1721
                                      + Samuel POND III b: 1 JUL 1679 d: 8 JUN 1704
                                    10 Joanna GOODRICH b: 21 APR 1694 d: 1720
                                      + John BALDWIN b: BEF 14 APR 1695 d: 18 JUL 1774
                                    10 William GOODRICH b: BEF JUL 1696 d: 27 FEB 1728
                                      + Dorcas FOOTE b: BEF MAR 1696 d: 23 FEB 1752
                                9 Mary GOODRICH b: 9 JUN 1652
                                  + John BAILEY b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Nathaniel BAILEY b: 1682 d: 17 DEC 1741
                                      + Eleanor LUDDINGTON d: 31 MAY 1748
                                9 Elizabeth GOODRICH b: 8 OCT 1653 d: ABT 1725
                                  + Ephraim DURHAM b: JUL 1646 d: 17 SEP 1725
                                    10 Samuel DURHAM b: 24 JAN 1683/84 d: FEB 1748/49
                                      + Abigail BENHAM b: 14 APR 1688
                                    10 Joseph DURHAM b: 9 FEB 1686/87 d: 1761
                        7 Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                          + John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                            8 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                            8 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                              + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                        7 Martha EURE b: ABT 1572 d: 11 MAR 1602
                          + William ARMYNE b: ABT 1570 d: 22 JAN 1621
                            8 William AIRMINE b: 11 DEC 1593 d: 10 APR 1651
                              + Elizabeth HICKS
                                9 William AIRMINE b: 14 JUL 1622 d: 2 JAN 1658
                                  + Anne CRANE
                                    10 Anne AIRMINE
                                      + Thomas CREW b: 1624 d: 30 NOV 1697
                    6 Frances EURE b: ABT 1537 d: ABT 1575
                      + Robert LAMBTON b: ABT 1533 d: 9 MAR 1583
                        7 John LAMBTON b: 1554 d: 12 JAN 1628
                          + Katherine KIRBIE b: ABT 1602 d: 21 SEP 1641
                            8 John LAMBTON b: 18 JUL 1624 d: 20 AUG 1654
                              + Margaret HALL b: 6 APR 1631
                                9 Margaret LAMBTON b: 1651 d: 22 JUL 1730
                                  + Robert EDEN b: 1644 d: 2 MAY 1721
                                    10 John EDEN b: 1680 d: 2 MAY 1728
                                      + Katherine SHAFTO b: ABT 1684 d: 2 JUL 1730
                5 George BOWES b: JAN 1517 d: 1546
                  + Muriel EURE b: ABT 1511 d: 3 DEC 1557
            4 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1493 d: 22 APR 1542
              + Margaret TALBOT b: ABT 1500
                5 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: 1515
                  + Christopher METCALFE b: 1 AUG 1513 d: 9 MAY 1574
                    6 James METCALFE b: ABT 1551 d: 8 MAY 1580
                      + Joan SAVILLE b: ABT 1553
                        7 Thomas METCALFE b: 4 DEC 1579 d: 25 JUL 1655
                          + Elizabeth SLINGSBY b: 17 OCT 1581 d: 7 OCT 1672
                            8 Elizabeth METCALFE b: ABT 1595
                            8 James METCALFE b: ABT 1604
                              + Margaret HICKS b: ABT 1620
                                9 Elizabeth METCALFE b: 21 AUG 1647
                            8 Scrope METCALFE b: ABT 1607 d: 13 SEP 1645
                            8 Thomas METCALFE d: AFT 1696
                              + Grace ROCKLEY b: 1614
                              + Frances BURDETT
                                9 Thomas METCALFE b: ABT 1687 d: APR 1756
                                9 James METCALFE b: AFT 1687
                                  + Elizabeth METCALFE
                                    10 Elizabeth METCALFE
                                      + John LODGE
                            8 Henry METCALFE b: 1620 d: NOV 1705
                            8 Frances METCALFE
                              + William ROBINSON b: BEF 21 DEC 1601 d: 1 SEP 1658
                                9 Metcalfe ROBINSON b: 30 JUL 1629 d: 6 FEB 1688/89
                                  + Margaret D'ARCY
                                9 Thomas ROBINSON b: BEF 8 APR 1634
                                  + Elizabeth TANCRED
                                    10 William ROBINSON b: 19 NOV 1655 d: 22 DEC 1736
                5 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1517 d: 2 JAN 1569/70
                  + Eleanor BRANDON b: 1519 d: 27 SEP 1547
                    6 Margaret CLIFFORD b: 1540 d: 28 SEP 1596
                      + Henry STANLEY b: SEP 1531 d: 25 SEP 1594
                        7 Ferdinando STANLEY b: ABT 1559 d: 16 APR 1594
                          + Alice SPENCER b: 1563 d: 23 JAN 1636/37
                            8 Frances STANLEY b: MAY 1583 d: 11 NOV 1636
                              + John EGERTON b: 1579 d: 4 DEC 1649
                                9 Mary EGERTON b: 1606 d: 1659
                                  + Richard HERBERT
                                    10 Florentia HERBERT d: AFT 19 SEP 1692
                                      + Richard HERBERT d: 1676
                                9 Charles EGERTON b: ABT 1620
                                  + Ann GODFREY
                                    10 Charles EGERTON , Jr. b: ABT 1645 d: BEF 11 APR 1699
                                      + Ann b: ABT 1645 d: JAN 1712
                                9 John EGERTON b: JUN 1623 d: 26 DEC 1686
                                  + Elizabeth CAVENDISH b: ABT 1628 d: 4 JUN 1663
                                    10 John EGERTON b: 9 NOV 1646 d: 31 MAR 1701
                                      + Jane PAULET b: 1655
                                    10 Thomas EGERTON b: 16 MAR 1650/51 d: 29 OCT 1685
                                      + Hester BUSBY b: ABT 1654 d: 7 OCT 1724
                                    10 Charles EGERTON b: 12 MAR 1656
                        7 William STANLEY b: 1561 d: 29 SEP 1642
                          + Elizabeth DEVERE b: 2 JUL 1575 d: 10 MAR 1626
                            8 James STANLEY b: 31 JAN 1605/06 d: 16 OCT 1651
                              + Charlotte DE LA TREMOILLE b: 1602 d: 21 MAR 1663
                                9 Amelia Sophia STANLEY b: 17 JUL 1633 d: 22 FEB 1702
                                  + John MURRAY b: 2 MAY 1631 d: 6 MAY 1703
                                    10 John MURRAY b: 24 FEB 1659 d: 14 NOV 1724
                                      + Catherine DOUGLAS-HAMILTON b: 24 OCT 1662 d: 11 JAN 1707
                                    10 Charles MURRAY b: 24 FEB 1660/61 d: 19 APR 1710
                                      + Catherine WATTS b: ABT 1664 d: AFT 24 APR 1710
                                    10 William MURRAY b: ABT 1664 d: 3 FEB 1726
                                      + Margaret NAIRNE b: 1669 d: 14 NOV 1747
                                9 John STANLEY b: 11 APR 1647 d: 9 OCT 1719
                                  + Alice BIDDLE b: 1690
                                    10 Elizabeth STANLEY b: 1718 d: 19 APR 1758
                                      + Thomas HEARTWELL b: 5 SEP 1714 d: 26 JAN 1762
                  + Anna D'ACRE b: ABT 1521 d: 1581
                    6 George CLIFFORD b: 8 AUG 1558 d: 30 OCT 1605
                      + Margaret RUSSELL b: 7 JUL 1560 d: 24 MAY 1616
                        7 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1584 d: 8 DEC 1589
                        7 Robert CLIFFORD b: 21 SEP 1585 d: 24 MAY 1591
                        7 Anne CLIFFORD b: 30 JAN 1590 d: 22 MAR 1676
                          + Richard SACKVILLE b: 18 MAR 1589 d: 28 MAR 1624
                            8 Margaret SACKVILLE b: 2 JUL 1614 d: MAY 1676
                              + John TUFTON b: 15 DEC 1608 d: 7 MAY 1664
                                9 Thomas TUFTON b: 30 AUG 1644 d: 30 JUL 1729
                                  + Catherine CAVENDISH b: 14 JAN 1665 d: 20 APR 1712
                                    10 John TUFTON b: 29 APR 1686 d: 29 APR 1686
                                    10 Thomas TUFTON b: 19 NOV 1690 d: 19 NOV 1690
                                    10 John TUFTON b: 23 SEP 1691 d: 23 SEP 1691
                                    10 Catherine TUFTON b: 24 APR 1693 d: 13 FEB 1734
                                      + Edward WATSON b: 3 JUL 1686 d: 20 MAR 1722
                                    10 Anne TUFTON b: AFT 1694 d: 22 MAR 1757
                                      + James CECIL b: 8 JUN 1691 d: 9 OCT 1728
                                    10 Margaret TUFTON b: 16 JUN 1700 d: 28 FEB 1775
                                      + Thomas COKE b: 1697 d: 1759
                                    10 Mary TUFTON d: 12 FEB 1785
                                      + Anthony GREY b: 21 FEB 1695 d: 21 JUL 1723
                                      + John LEVESON-GOWER b: 10 AUG 1694 d: 25 DEC 1754
                                    10 Isabella TUFTON d: 10 JAN 1764
                                      + Nassau PAULET b: 23 JUN 1698 d: 24 AUG 1741
                                      + Francis Blake DELAVAL b: 16 MAR 1727 d: 7 AUG 1771
                    6 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1559 d: 21 JAN 1640/41
                      + Grisold HUGHES b: ABT 1560 d: 16 JUN 1613
                        7 Henry CLIFFORD b: 28 FEB 1591/92 d: 11 DEC 1643
                          + Frances CECIL b: ABT 1593 d: 14 DEC 1644
                            8 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: 18 SEP 1613 d: 6 JAN 1690/91
                              + Richard BOYLE b: 20 OCT 1612 d: 13 JAN 1697/98
                                9 Charles BOYLE b: 12 SEP 1639 d: 12 OCT 1694
                                  + Jane SEYMOUR b: 6 JUL 1637 d: 23 NOV 1679
                                    10 Charles BOYLE b: 30 OCT 1660 d: 9 FEB 1703/04
                                      + Juliana NOEL b: 19 MAY 1672 d: 17 OCT 1750
                                9 Henrietta BOYLE
                                  + Laurence HYDE b: MAR 1642 d: 2 MAY 1711
                                    10 Henry HYDE b: JUN 1672 d: 10 DEC 1753
                                      + Jane LEVESON-GOWER d: 1725
                        7 Margaret CLIFFORD d: 1622
                          + Thomas WENTWORTH b: 13 APR 1593 d: 12 MAY 1641
                            8 Anne WENTWORTH
                              + Edward WATSON
                                9 Lewis WATSON b: 29 DEC 1655 d: 19 MAR 1724
                                  + Catherine SONDES b: BEF 20 APR 1658 d: 25 MAR 1696
                                    10 Edward WATSON b: 3 JUL 1686 d: 20 MAR 1722
                                      + Catherine TUFTON b: 24 APR 1693 d: 13 FEB 1734
                        7 Frances CLIFFORD b: 1595 d: 1627
                          + Gervase CLIFTON b: 9 SEP 1587 d: 28 JUN 1666
                            8 Clifford CLIFTON b: 1626 d: 1670
                              + Frances FINCH d: 1669
                                9 Catherine CLIFTON
                                  + John PARSONS d: 1704
                                    10 William PARSONS b: 1686 d: 1760
                                      + Frances DUTTON d: 1735
                    6 Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                      + Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                        7 Thomas WHARTON b: BET 1587 AND 1588 d: 17 APR 1622
                          + Philadelphia CAREY
                            8 Philip WHARTON b: 1613 d: 5 FEB 1695/96
                              + Jane GOODWIN
                                9 Philadelphia WHARTON d: BEF 19 NOV 1703
                                  + George LOCKHART b: ABT 1630 d: 31 MAR 1689
                                    10 George LOCKHART b: ABT 1667 d: 17 DEC 1731
                                      + Euphemia MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1681
                5 Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                  + John LE SCROPE b: ABT 1517 d: 22 JUN 1549
                    6 Margaret LE SCROPE b: ABT 1537
                      + John CONSTABLE b: 1 OCT 1526 d: 25 MAY 1579
                        7 Henry CONSTABLE b: 1552 d: 15 DEC 1607
                          + Margaret DORMER b: ABT 1553 d: 26 APR 1637
                            8 Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                              + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                                9 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                                  + Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                                    10 William FAIRFAX b: 6 JUN 1620 d: 1658
                                    10 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1622
                                    10 Charles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1625
                                9 Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                  + Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                    10 Miles STAPLETON b: 1 MAR 1629 d: JAN 1669
                                    10 Isabel STAPLETON b: ABT 1630
                                    10 Catherine STAPLETON b: ABT 1632 d: 1695
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1634
                                9 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1602
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604
                                9 Jane FAIRFAX b: ABT 1606
                                9 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1608
                                9 Ferdinand FAIRFAX b: ABT 1610
                                9 Dorothy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1612
                                9 John FAIRFAX b: ABT 1614
                                9 Jordan FAIRFAX b: ABT 1616
                                9 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1618
                    6 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1538
                      + Margaret HOWARD
                        7 Thomas SCROPE b: 1567 d: 1609
                          + Philadelphia CAREY b: 1552 d: 1627
                            8 Emanuel SCROPE b: 1 AUG 1584 d: 30 MAY 1630
                              + Martha JANES
                                9 Annabella SCROPE b: 1629 d: 21 MAR 1702/03
                                  + John Grubham HOWE b: 25 JAN 1623/24 d: 26 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Scrope HOWE b: NOV 1648 d: 26 JAN 1711/12
                                      + Juliana ALLINGTON d: 9 OCT 1747
                                9 Mary SCROPE d: 1 NOV 1680
                                  + Charles PAULET b: 1625 d: 27 FEB 1698/99
                                    10 Jane PAULET b: 1655
                                      + John EGERTON b: 9 NOV 1646 d: 31 MAR 1701
                                    10 Charles PAULET b: 1661 d: 21 JAN 1722
                                      + Catherine FITZCHARLES b: 1658 d: 1741
                                      + Henrietta CROFTS d: 27 FEB 1729/30
                    6 Bridget LE SCROPE b: 1546 d: 1598
                      + Thomas BOURCHIER b: 1542 d: 29 JAN 1580
                        7 Anne BOURCHIER b: 1572 d: 29 JAN 1600
                          + Thomas RICH b: 1568 d: 27 FEB 1600
                            8 Susan RICH b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 1669
                              + Edward BATHURST b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 7 AUG 1674
                                9 Mary Jane BATHURST b: 1632 d: 1682
                                  + James SHELTON b: 1630 d: 1716
                                    10 John SHELTON b: 1650 d: 15 NOV 1704
                                      + Jane CHILTON b: 1654 d: 15 NOV 1706
                                    10 Peter SHELTON b: 1664 d: 1 OCT 1718
                                      + Susannah JACKSON b: 1659 d: 1689
                                9 Lancelot BATHURST b: 1646 d: AFT 3 OCT 1698
                                  + Susanna LANE b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Susanna BATHURST b: ABT 1675 d: AFT 1745
                                      + Drury STITH b: ABT 1670 d: JAN 1741
                                    10 Mary BATHURST b: ABT 1675 d: 1740
                                      + Francis MERIWETHER b: ABT 1670 d: BEF 9 APR 1713
                                    10 Elizabeth BATHURST b: ABT 1677
                                      + William DAINGERFIELD b: ABT 1680 d: BEF 18 NOV 1735
                        7 Elizabeth BOURCHIER b: 1573
                          + John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1567
                            8 John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1589 d: 1643
                              + Katherine PLOWDEN b: 1596
                                9 Mary CHAMBERLAIN b: 1617 d: 1694
                                  + Thomas GAGE b: 1619 d: 2 JUL 1654
                                    10 John GAGE b: 1641 d: 27 MAY 1699
                                      + Mary MIDDLEMORE d: 28 JUL 1686
                                    10 Joseph GAGE
                                      + Elisabeth PENRUDDOCK
                    6 Catherine LE SCROPE b: ABT 1549
                      + Thomas BRYDGES b: 1547
                        7 John BRYDGES b: 1576 d: 1665
                          + Marjory FRENCH b: 25 JUL 1580 d: 1634
                            8 Mary BRYDGES b: 1606 d: 1706
                              + John BETTS b: 5 JAN 1600/01 d: 24 DEC 1688
                                9 Grace BETTS b: 30 AUG 1634 d: 6 JUN 1705
                                  + Edward MORRIS b: 8 AUG 1630 d: 14 SEP 1690
                                    10 Isaac MORRIS b: 16 SEP 1656
                                    10 Edward MORRIS , Jr. b: 10 MAR 1658/59
                                    10 Grace MORRIS b: 17 FEB 1660/61 d: 10 DEC 1723
                                      + Benjamin CHILD , Jr. b: 7 MAR 1655/56 d: 24 JAN 1723/24
                                    10 Ebenezer MORRIS b: 14 APR 1664
                                    10 Elizabeth MORRIS b: 26 MAR 1666 d: 6 MAR 1751/52
                                      + Joshua CHILD b: BET 1658 AND 1659 d: 18 JAN 1728/29
                                    10 Margaret MORRIS b: 25 SEP 1668 d: 12 AUG 1750
                                      + John JOHNSON b: 29 APR 1668 d: 29 NOV 1712
                                    10 Samuel MORRIS b: 19 MAR 1669/70 d: 9 JAN 1744/45
                                      + Mehitable MAYO b: 6 JAN 1668/69 d: 8 FEB 1702/03
                                    10 Martha MORRIS b: 30 NOV 1674
                  + Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1515 d: MAY 1583
                    6 Ursula CHOLMELEY b: 1534
                      + Thomas STANLEY b: 1530 d: 1591
                        7 Randal STANLEY b: 1556 d: 1595
                          + Margaret MASTERSON d: 1624
                            8 Thomas STANLEY b: 1576 d: 1606
                              + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: 1576 d: 1627
                                9 Thomas STANLEY b: 1597 d: 1672
                                  + Elizabeth PYTTS b: 1602 d: 1672
                                    10 James STANLEY b: 1634 d: 1674
                                      + Elizabeth BYRON
                    6 John CHOLMELEY b: 1536 d: 16 JAN 1565/66
                      + Isabel HARE b: 1538
                        7 Dionisia CHOLMELEY b: 1565 d: 7 MAY 1628
                          + William NORTON b: ABT 1558 d: 29 OCT 1622
                            8 Richard NORTON b: ABT 1585 d: 24 JAN 1652/53
                              + Ellen ROWLEY b: ABT 1585 d: 21 NOV 1630
                                9 Thomas NORTON b: 15 SEP 1608 d: 16 MAY 1648
                                  + Grace WELLS b: BET 1610 AND 1611 d: 7 AUG 1648
                                    10 Anne NORTON b: 13 JAN 1631/32 d: 1679
                                      + John WARNER b: BEF 1629 d: 24 JUN 1700
                                    10 Grace NORTON b: BEF 13 JAN 1632/33 d: 5 MAR 1704
                                      + William SEWARD b: MAR 1627 d: 1 MAR 1689
                                    10 John NORTON b: 15 FEB 1633/34 d: 5 MAR 1703/04
                                      + Hannah STONE b: 1644 d: 8 MAR 1703/04
                                    10 Mary NORTON b: ABT 1635
                                      + Samuel ROCKWELL b: 28 MAR 1631 d: 1711
                                    10 Thomas NORTON , Jr. b: 6 AUG 1637 d: 25 NOV 1712
                                      + Elizabeth MASON b: AUG 1654 d: 31 JAN 1699
                                9 George NORTON b: ABT 1609 d: 1659
                                  + Mary MACHIAS b: ABT 1613 d: 4 NOV 1694
                                    10 Nathaniel NORTON b: 16 MAY 1639 d: 7 NOV 1685
                                      + Mary MILLS b: ABT 1642
                                    10 George NORTON , Jr. b: ABT 1641 d: 15 NOV 1696
                                      + Mary BARBER b: 12 OCT 1651 d: 31 DEC 1725
                                    10 Mehitable NORTON b: 1645 d: AFT 1683
                                      + Samuel ADAMS b: 1624 d: AFT 1690
                                    10 Abigail NORTON b: 14 JUL 1651 d: 15 MAY 1739
                                      + Samuel MARTIN b: 16 APR 1645 d: 16 NOV 1696
                                    10 Elizabeth NORTON b: 7 AUG 1653
                                      + John WAINWRIGHT b: 1648 d: 30 JUL 1708
                            8 Francis NORTON b: ABT 1590 d: 3 FEB 1666/67
                              + Mary HOUGHTON b: 1604 d: 20 AUG 1680
                                9 Mary NORTON b: ABT 1627 d: FEB 1682/83
                                  + Joseph NORTHRUP b: BET 1619 AND 1623 d: 11 SEP 1669
                                    10 Joseph NORTHRUP b: 17 JUL 1649 d: MAY 1700
                                      + Miriam BLAKEMAN b: 8 FEB 1669/70 d: 31 JUL 1709
                                    10 Samuel NORTHRUP b: 26 OCT 1651 d: 1 JUN 1712
                                      + Sarah BRISCOE b: ABT 1663
                                    10 Jeremiah NORTHRUP b: 19 JAN 1652/53 d: 11 APR 1734
                                      + Phebe b: ABT 1658 d: 11 APR 1734
                                    10 Zophar NORTHRUP b: 21 JUN 1661 d: 1729
                                      + Sarah TIBBALS b: 17 MAY 1673
                                      + Hannah ANDREWS b: 1678
                                    10 Daniel NORTHRUP b: 7 AUG 1664 d: 1728
                                      + Sarah HAUGHTON b: 27 APR 1672 d: 1712
                                    10 William NORTHRUP b: 2 JUN 1666 d: 28 JUN 1736
                                      + Mary PECK b: 29 APR 1670 d: 1728
                                    10 Mary NORTHRUP b: 6 JAN 1669/70
                                      + John CAMP b: 14 SEP 1662 d: 21 AUG 1731
                            8 Phebe NORTON b: ABT 1596
                    6 Henry CHOLMELEY b: 1553 d: JAN 1616
                      + Margaret BABTHORPE b: 1558 d: APR 1628
                        7 Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1580 d: 22 SEP 1621
                          + Susanna LEGARD d: 1611
                            8 Margaret CHOLMELEY
                              + William STRICKLAND b: ABT 1596 d: 1673
                                9 Margaret STRICKLAND
                                  + John COCHRANE d: 1707
                                    10 William COCHRANE b: 1657 d: 1739
                                      + Mary BRUCE
                                    10 John COCHRANE b: 30 JAN 1661/62 d: 1729
                                      + Hannah DE WORTH
                        7 Barbara CHOLMELEY b: 1581 d: AFT 31 JAN 1642/43
                          + Thomas BELASYSE b: 1577 d: 31 JAN 1641/42
                            8 Margaret BELASYSE b: ABT 1603 d: 7 NOV 1624
                              + Edward OSBORNE b: BEF 12 DEC 1596 d: 9 SEP 1647
                            8 Henry BELASYSE b: BEF 20 MAY 1604 d: 20 MAY 1647
                            8 Barbara BELASYSE b: ABT 1605
                            8 Mary BELASYSE b: BEF 11 APR 1606 d: 14 SEP 1625
                            8 John BELASYSE b: 24 JUN 1614 d: 10 SEP 1689
                              + Anne PAULET b: 1636 d: SEP 1694
                                9 Barbara BELASYSE b: 1667 d: 28 MAR 1740
                                  + John WEBB b: 1664 d: OCT 1745
                                    10 Mary WEBB d: 1719
                                      + James WALDEGRAVE b: 1684 d: 11 APR 1741
                            8 Rowland BELASYSE b: BET 1621 AND 1632 d: 16 AUG 1699
                              + Anne DAVENPORT
                                9 Thomas BELASYSE b: BEF 1683 d: 26 NOV 1718
                                  + Bridget GAGE d: 18 NOV 1732
                                    10 Thomas BELASYSE b: 27 APR 1699 d: 8 FEB 1774
                                      + Catherine BETHAM d: 29 MAY 1760
                            8 Thomas BELASYSE b: 16 MAR 1627/28 d: 31 DEC 1700
                5 Robert CLIFFORD b: ABT 1520
                  + Sarah
                    6 Sarah CLIFFORD b: ABT 1544
                      + Leonard ELEY b: ABT 1542
                        7 Richard ELEY b: ABT 1570
                          + Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1574
                            8 Edward ELEY b: ABT 1598
                                9 Robert ELEY b: ABT 1621 d: AFT 1643
                                    10 Robert ELEY , Jr. b: ABT 1643 d: BET 1679 AND 1688
                                      + Jane BRASWELL b: 1642 d: 14 AUG 1713
                            8 Richard ELY b: 1610 d: 24 NOV 1684
                              + Joanne PHIPPS b: 1614 d: 7 JAN 1659/60
                                9 William ELY b: 15 OCT 1647 d: 23 FEB 1716/17
                                  + Elizabeth SMITH b: 16 AUG 1664 d: 10 OCT 1750
                                    10 William ELY , Jr. b: AFT 26 MAY 1683 d: 1760
                                      + Hannah THOMPSON b: 2 APR 1690 d: 3 APR 1733
                                    10 Richard ELY b: 1690 d: 6 MAR 1767
                                      + Ruhama THOMPSON b: 1693 d: ABT 1727
                                    10 Mary ELY b: BET 1691 AND 1695 d: 3 FEB 1764
                                      + Moses NOYES , Jr. b: 2 AUG 1678 d: 10 OCT 1743
                                    10 Joanna ELY b: 1700 d: 30 JAN 1776
                                      + Nathaniel MATSON b: 14 SEP 1682 d: 3 FEB 1776
                                9 Richard ELY , Jr. b: 1656 d: ABT 1698
                                  + Mary MARVIN b: 1665/66 d: 16 OCT 1744
                                    10 Samuel ELY b: BET 1685 AND 1686
                                      + Jane LORD b: 1688
                                    10 Mary Ann ELY b: 29 NOV 1689 d: 10 OCT 1743
                                      + John NILES b: 7 NOV 1680 d: 1768
                                    10 Sarah ELY b: BET 1694 AND 1695 d: 1759
                                      + Jonathan GILLETTE b: 1685 d: 1775
                                    10 Richard ELY III b: 27 OCT 1697 d: 24 FEB 1779
                                      + Elizabeth Eleanor PECK b: 14 MAY 1705 d: 8 OCT 1730
                                      + Phebe HUBBARD b: 24 JAN 1704/05 d: 28 AUG 1779
                                9 Pleasance ELY b: BEF 1660 d: 24 FEB 1733/34
                                  + John DORSEY b: ABT 1643 d: BET 26 NOV 1714 AND 22 MAR 1715/16
                                    10 Edward DORSEY b: ABT 1678 d: 1701
                                      + Ruth Katherine HILL b: ABT 1674 d: BEF 13 AUG 1747
                                    10 Deborah DORSEY b: 1685 d: BEF 27 OCT 1752
                                      + Charles RIDGELY b: 20 DEC 1680 d: BEF 14 OCT 1705
                                      + Richard CLAGETT b: 1681 d: 7 DEC 1752
                                    10 Caleb DORSEY b: 11 NOV 1685 d: 1742
                                      + Elinor WARFIELD b: 10 JUL 1683 d: 1752
                5 Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                  + John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                    6 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                      + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                        7 Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                          + Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                            8 Conyers D'ARCY b: 24 JAN 1598 d: 14 JUN 1689
                              + Grace ROKEBY
                                9 Conyers DARCY b: ABT 1620 d: 13 DEC 1692
                                  + Frances HOWARD b: ABT 1627 d: 9 APR 1670
                                    10 John DARCY d: 7 JUN 1688
                                      + Bridget SUTTON
                5 Jane CLIFFORD b: ABT 1525
              + Margaret PERCY b: ABT 1508 d: 25 NOV 1540
            4 Anne CLIFFORD
              + Robert CLIFTON d: 1518
                5 Gervase CLIFTON d: 1587
                  + Winifred THWAITES b: BET 1524 AND 1525
                    6 George CLIFTON d: 1588
                      + Winifred THOROLD b: 1568
                        7 Gervase CLIFTON b: 9 SEP 1587 d: 28 JUN 1666
                          + Frances CLIFFORD b: 1595 d: 1627
                            8 Clifford CLIFTON b: 1626 d: 1670
                              + Frances FINCH d: 1669
                                9 Catherine CLIFTON
                                  + John PARSONS d: 1704
                                    10 William PARSONS b: 1686 d: 1760
                                      + Frances DUTTON d: 1735
          + Florence PUDSEY b: ABT 1484 d: 23 APR 1533
            4 Dorothy DE CLIFFORD b: 1512 d: 13 SEP 1562
              + Hugh LOWTHER b: ABT 1508 d: 1555
                5 Richard LOWTHER b: 14 JAN 1530 d: 27 JAN 1607
                  + Frances MIDDLETON b: ABT 1533
                    6 Christopher LOWTHER b: 8 SEP 1557 d: 1617
                      + Eleanor MUSGRAVE
                        7 John LOWTHER d: 15 SEP 1637
                          + Eleanor FLEMING
                        7 Richard LOWTHER d: 9 JAN 1655
                          + Elizabeth HOLCROFT
                            8 Anthony LOWTHER d: 27 JAN 1692
                              + Margaret PENN
                                9 William LOWTHER b: 1670 d: APR 1705
                                  + Catherine PRESTON
                                    10 Thomas LOWTHER b: 20 APR 1699 d: 23 MAR 1745
                                      + Elizabeth CAVENDISH b: 27 SEP 1700 d: 7 NOV 1747
                    6 William LOWTHER b: 30 JAN 1574 d: 21 JUL 1641
                      + Eleanor WELBURY b: ABT 1578 d: AUG 1620
                        7 George LOWTHER b: 12 JUL 1618
                          + Elizabeth FITZGERALD
                            8 William LOWTHER b: 12 NOV 1642 d: 1727
                              + Isabel LANCASTER
                                9 William LOWTHER b: JAN 1693/94 d: 3 OCT 1750
                                  + Martha b: 1691 d: 1748
                                    10 Sarah LOWTHER b: ABT 1713 d: 1775
                                      + Thomas ELY b: 20 JAN 1712/13 d: AFT 1773
                                    10 Robert LOWTHER b: 1714 d: 1780
                                      + Aquilla REESE b: 1716 d: 1747
      + Lancelot THRELKELD b: ABT 1435 d: 22 APR 1493
        3 Ann THRELKELD b: ABT 1451
          + Hugh LOWTHER b: ABT 1451 d: BET 1510 AND 1511
            4 John LOWTHER b: ABT 1488 d: 3 FEB 1552
              + Lucy CURWEN b: ABT 1490
                5 Hugh LOWTHER b: ABT 1508 d: 1555
                  + Dorothy DE CLIFFORD b: 1512 d: 13 SEP 1562
                    6 Richard LOWTHER b: 14 JAN 1530 d: 27 JAN 1607
                      + Frances MIDDLETON b: ABT 1533
                        7 Christopher LOWTHER b: 8 SEP 1557 d: 1617
                          + Eleanor MUSGRAVE
                            8 John LOWTHER d: 15 SEP 1637
                              + Eleanor FLEMING
                            8 Richard LOWTHER d: 9 JAN 1655
                              + Elizabeth HOLCROFT
                                9 Anthony LOWTHER d: 27 JAN 1692
                                  + Margaret PENN
                                    10 William LOWTHER b: 1670 d: APR 1705
                                      + Catherine PRESTON
                        7 William LOWTHER b: 30 JAN 1574 d: 21 JUL 1641
                          + Eleanor WELBURY b: ABT 1578 d: AUG 1620
                            8 George LOWTHER b: 12 JUL 1618
                              + Elizabeth FITZGERALD
                                9 William LOWTHER b: 12 NOV 1642 d: 1727
                                  + Isabel LANCASTER
                                    10 William LOWTHER b: JAN 1693/94 d: 3 OCT 1750
                                      + Martha b: 1691 d: 1748
        3 Lancelot THRELKELD b: ABT 1463
            4 Isabel THRELKELD b: ABT 1500
              + John WILLIAMSON b: ABT 1495
                5 Alice WILLIAMSON b: 1532
                  + Robert BRAITHWAITE b: 1530
                    6 Thomas BRAITHWAITE b: ABT 1547 d: 5 OCT 1597
                      + Dorothy BYNDLOSE b: 1549
                        7 Richard BRATHWAITE b: ABT 1591 d: 4 MAY 1673
                          + Frances LAWSON b: ABT 1596
                            8 Alice BRATHWAITE b: 25 SEP 1623 d: 23 MAY 1666
                              + Edward MASSEY b: 1612 d: 11 JAN 1673
                                9 Richard MASSEY b: 13 AUG 1661 d: AFT 1702
                                  + Sarah
                                    10 Richard MASSEY , Jr. b: 1696 d: 1739
                                      + Anne PETTIPOOL b: 1705 d: BEF 22 OCT 1770
                    6 Robert BRAITHWAITE b: 1570 d: 1629
                      + Ann CARTER
                        7 William BRAITHWAITE b: ABT 1590 d: BEF 14 FEB 1649
                          + Eleanor STEPHENSON b: ABT 1600
                            8 Margaret BRAITHWAITE b: 1638 d: 1671
                              + Alexander MAGRUDER b: 1610 d: 25 JUL 1677
                                9 Samuel MAGRUDER b: BET 1654 AND 1661 d: 16 APR 1711
                                  + Sarah BEALL b: 1669 d: 9 MAY 1734
                                    10 Ninian MAGRUDER b: BET 1686 AND 1688 d: 1 JUN 1761
                                      + Elizabeth BREWER b: 26 OCT 1690 d: 1751
                                    10 Samuel MAGRUDER , Jr. b: ABT 1687 d: BEF 9 FEB 1779
                                      + Eleanor WADE b: 1687
                                    10 Elizabeth MAGRUDER b: ABT 1689 d: FEB 1764
                                      + Ninian BEALL , Jr. b: 1674 d: 1710
                                      + William BEALL b: 1670 d: 1756
                                    10 Sarah MAGRUDER b: 1691 d: 1730
                                    10 Verlinda MAGRUDER b: 1693 d: 1745
                                      + John BEALL b: 1688 d: BET 1733 AND 1742
                                    10 John MAGRUDER b: 1694 d: 14 SEP 1750
                                      + Susannah SMITH b: ABT 1696
                                    10 James MAGRUDER b: 25 JAN 1696/97 d: ABT 1775
                                      + Barbara COOMBS b: OCT 1704 d: 23 DEC 1799
                                    10 Alexander MAGRUDER b: 1703 d: BEF 12 JUN 1751
                                      + Anne WADE b: 1705 d: AFT 1752
        3 Jane THRELKELD b: ABT 1476 d: 15 NOV 1542
          + Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1473 d: 16 SEP 1518
            4 Margaret STAPLETON b: ABT 1499
              + John COPLEY b: ABT 1480 d: 2 APR 1543
                5 Alervay COPLEY b: ABT 1520 d: BET 1597 AND 1598
                  + Jane BEAUMONT b: ABT 1531 d: 1552
                    6 Edward COPLEY b: 1548 d: 1616
                      + Dorothy MALLORY b: 1551 d: 1624
                        7 Alveray COPLEY b: 1586 d: 1631
                          + Elizabeth SAVILLE b: ABT 1598
                5 Elizabeth COPLEY b: 14 FEB 1527/28 d: 6 DEC 1612
                  + Robert DEIGHTON b: ABT 1525
                    6 William DEIGHTON b: 1551
                      + Agnes GREEN b: 1563
                        7 Ralph DAYTON b: ABT 1588 d: SEP 1658
                          + Alice GOLDHATCH b: BEF 24 SEP 1587 d: BEF 1656
                            8 Alice DAYTON b: 22 MAY 1620 d: 4 FEB 1707/08
                              + Thomas BAKER b: 29 SEP 1618 d: 30 APR 1700
                                9 Hannah BAKER b: 26 JUN 1650
                                  + Ebenezer LEEK b: 12 SEP 1647 d: 10 JUN 1726
                                    10 Hannah LEEK b: 1674 d: 1 APR 1740
                                      + Thomas ALLEN b: 27 SEP 1673 d: 3 DEC 1733
                                9 Nathaniel BAKER b: 22 DEC 1655 d: 27 FEB 1738/39
                                  + Catherine SCHELLINGER b: 9 APR 1656 d: 14 MAY 1722
                                    10 Jonathan BAKER b: 12 FEB 1679 d: 4 MAR 1747
                                      + Hannah DAVIS b: 20 APR 1681 d: 9 JUN 1759
                                    10 Catherine BAKER b: 1687
                                      + Enos TALMADGE b: 1690 d: 1723
                                    10 Mary BAKER b: 21 NOV 1688
                                      + Timothy WOODRUFF b: 1684 d: 15 NOV 1766
                            8 Samuel DAYTON b: 7 FEB 1623/24 d: 5 JUL 1690
                              + Wilhelmina MONTAUK b: 1624 d: 5 JUL 1690
                                9 Phebe DAYTON b: ABT 1640
                                  + Joseph BEARDSLEY b: 16 NOV 1635 d: 29 MAY 1712
                                    10 John BEARDSLEY b: 4 NOV 1668 d: 29 NOV 1735
                                      + Abigail WAKELEY b: ABT 1660 d: AUG 1753
                                    10 Josiah BEARDSLEY b: BET 1673 AND 1681 d: 1769
                                      + Mary WETMORE b: 29 JUN 1694 d: DEC 1778
                                    10 Thomas BEARDSLEY b: MAY 1674 d: 28 SEP 1773
                                      + Sarah DENMAN b: 15 SEP 1682 d: 9 DEC 1769
                                    10 Ephraim BEARDSLEY b: 4 FEB 1675 d: BEF 23 MAR 1734
                                      + Mehitable OSBORN b: ABT 1683
                                9 Abraham DAYTON b: ABT 1653 d: AFT 21 JUN 1726
                                  + Mary BEARDSLEY b: ABT 1658 d: ABT 1692
                                    10 Caleb DAYTON b: DEC 1687 d: BEF 18 JAN 1730/31
                                      + Mary FOOTE b: 1 JAN 1690/91
                                9 Isaac DAYTON b: ABT 1655 d: 1715
                                  + Rebekkah TUTTLE b: 10 SEP 1664 d: AFT 1715
                                    10 Isaac DAYTON , Jr. b: ABT 1684 d: 30 DEC 1756
                                      + Elizabeth TODD b: 12 FEB 1689/90 d: 30 MAR 1752
                                9 Caleb DAYTON b: 1659 d: 4 OCT 1688
                                    10 Rachel DAYTON b: 1676 d: FEB 1726
                                      + Henry BUCK , Jr. b: 1661 d: 7 FEB 1712
                            8 Ellen DAYTON b: BEF 3 DEC 1626 d: BEF 6 APR 1654
                              + John LINSLEY b: ABT 1620 d: 1698
                                9 Sarah LINSLEY b: ABT 1646 d: 6 APR 1695
                                  + George PAGE III b: ABT 1638 d: 22 NOV 1689
                                    10 Samuel PAGE b: 1 MAR 1669/70 d: 7 FEB 1732/33
                                      + Mindwell POND b: ABT 1675
                                    10 George PAGE IV b: 2 FEB 1671/72 d: 22 NOV 1759
                                      + Mary HALL b: 28 JUN 1675 d: 7 DEC 1755
                                    10 Anna PAGE b: 17 DEC 1677 d: BEF 1715
                                      + Ebenezer FRISBIE b: 1682 d: 13 NOV 1764
                                    10 Nathaniel PAGE b: 18 JAN 1678/79
                                      + Abigail WHEADON b: ABT 1688
                                    10 Daniel PAGE b: 2 MAY 1683 d: 7 APR 1766
                                      + Hannah JOHNSON b: 13 MAR 1693 d: 23 JAN 1752
                                9 John LINSLEY , Jr. b: 1647 d: 9 MAY 1684
                                  + Hannah GRIFFIN b: 4 JUL 1649 d: 16 FEB 1735/36
                                    10 John LINSLEY III b: ABT 1671 d: 7 OCT 1748
                                      + Mary HARRISON b: 10 FEB 1668/69 d: 29 JAN 1738/39
                                    10 Jonathan LINSLEY b: 1676 d: 3 MAY 1725
                                    10 Abigail LINSLEY b: 1678 d: 7 OCT 1748
                                      + Benjamin BARNES b: ABT 1671 d: 13 JUL 1740
                                    10 Joanna LINSLEY b: 1680
                            8 Robert DAYTON b: 1628 d: 16 APR 1712
                              + Elizabeth WOODRUFF b: 1631 d: 23 MAY 1719
                                9 Samuel DAYTON b: 1655 d: 30 JAN 1744
                                    10 Daniel DAYTON b: BET 1693 AND 1694 d: 4 SEP 1762
                                      + Mary PARSONS b: ABT 1698 d: 14 SEP 1761
                                    10 Jonathan DAYTON b: 3 AUG 1701
                                  + Dorothy KING b: 11 JUL 1664 d: 22 MAR 1750
                                9 Margaret DAYTON
                                  + Thomas TERRILL b: 23 OCT 1656 d: 1725
                                    10 Josiah TERRILL b: 1689 d: 12 DEC 1749
                                      + Hannah b: 1696 d: 15 AUG 1756
            4 Eleanor STAPLETON b: 1500 d: 3 FEB 1585
              + Thomas WHARTON b: ABT 1495 d: 23 AUG 1568
                5 Thomas WHARTON b: 1520 d: 14 JUN 1572
                  + Anne RADCLIFFE d: 7 JUN 1561
                    6 Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                      + Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                        7 Thomas WHARTON b: BET 1587 AND 1588 d: 17 APR 1622
                          + Philadelphia CAREY
                            8 Philip WHARTON b: 1613 d: 5 FEB 1695/96
                              + Jane GOODWIN
                                9 Philadelphia WHARTON d: BEF 19 NOV 1703
                                  + George LOCKHART b: ABT 1630 d: 31 MAR 1689
                                    10 George LOCKHART b: ABT 1667 d: 17 DEC 1731
                                      + Euphemia MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1681
        3 Grace THRELKELD
          + Thomas SUTTON b: 1460 d: 1530
            4 Edith SUTTON b: 1486
              + John PARKER b: 1464 d: 8 NOV 1536
                5 Thomas PARKER b: ABT 1500 d: 1 JUN 1579
                  + Elizabeth HOLMES b: ABT 1504 d: JUN 1580
                    6 Margaret PARKER b: ABT 1543
                      + John MUMFORD , Jr. b: 1542
                        7 Hugh MUMFORD b: 11 DEC 1566
                          + Jane MUNCH
                            8 Thomas MUMFORD b: ABT 30 APR 1598 d: 1632
                              + Ann REMINGTON b: ABT 1598
                                9 Thomas MUMFORD b: 1625 d: 12 FEB 1692
                                  + Sarah SHERMAN b: OCT 1636 d: BET 1718 AND 1719
                                    10 Thomas MUMFORD , Jr. b: 25 NOV 1656 d: 11 APR 1726
                                      + Abigail b: ABT 1670 d: 20 MAY 1707
                                      + Esther TEFFT b: ABT 1678 d: 1726
                                    10 Peleg MUMFORD b: 25 JUL 1657 d: 8 JUL 1745
                                      + Sarah HULL b: ABT 1668
                                    10 Abigail MUMFORD b: 1658 d: 1717
                                      + Daniel FISH b: BET 1655 AND 1657 d: 16 SEP 1723
                                    10 George MUMFORD b: ABT 1662
                                    10 Sarah MUMFORD b: 30 APR 1668 d: 14 OCT 1746
                                      + Benedict ARNOLD , Jr. b: 10 FEB 1641/42 d: 4 JUL 1727
                                    10 Anna MUMFORD b: 30 APR 1668 d: 14 OCT 1746
                                      + John KENYON b: 26 APR 1655 d: 12 JUN 1732
                                9 Sarah MUMFORD b: BEF 5 SEP 1632 d: AFT 1695
                                  + Enoch PLACE b: 5 NOV 1631 d: 31 MAY 1695
                                    10 Enoch PLACE , Jr. b: 18 SEP 1658 d: 1703
                                      + Mary SWEET b: 2 FEB 1660 d: BET 1745 AND 1746
                                    10 Peter PLACE b: 16 DEC 1660 d: 6 JUL 1735
                                      + Sarah STEERE b: BET 1662 AND 1663 d: ABT 1708
                                    10 Thomas PLACE b: ABT 1663 d: 20 NOV 1727
                                      + Hannah Hutchinson COLE b: 4 FEB 1667/68 d: 1734
                                    10 Joseph PLACE b: ABT 1665 d: 11 FEB 1730/31
                                      + Joannah PLACE b: 7 JAN 1679/80
                                    10 Sarah PLACE b: ABT 1667 d: 1747
                                      + George COOK b: ABT 1654 d: JAN 1703/04
                                    10 Mary PLACE b: 1668
                        7 John MUMFORD III b: 6 JAN 1547/48
                    6 Anne PARKER b: ABT 1555 d: JUL 1609
                      + John STACY b: ABT 1552 d: MAY 1593
                        7 Thomas STACY b: BET 1573 AND 1575 d: FEB 1632/33
                          + Ann BOOTH b: 8 JUL 1579
                            8 John STACY b: BET 1598 AND 1599 d: 18 SEP 1658
                              + Mary FULWOOD b: ABT 1600 d: 23 JAN 1681/82
                                9 Robert STACY b: 11 FEB 1629/30 d: 5 OCT 1701
                                    10 Henry STACY b: 1656 d: 1689
                                      + Mary
                                9 Mahlon STACY b: 1 JUL 1638 d: 5 APR 1704
                                  + Rebecca ELY b: 1647 d: 26 OCT 1711
                                    10 Elizabeth STACY b: BEF 17 OCT 1673 d: 1743
                                      + Abel JANNEY b: 29 DEC 1671 d: 1748
                                    10 Ruth STACY b: 30 MAR 1680 d: 9 JUN 1775
                                      + William BEAKES b: 22 APR 1663 d: 1 APR 1711
                                      + Samuel ATKINSON b: ABT 17 JUL 1685 d: 21 FEB 1775
                                    10 Rebecca STACY b: 8 JUN 1684 d: 2 FEB 1754
                                      + Joshua WRIGHT , Jr. b: 16 MAR 1671/72 d: JAN 1739/40
            4 Richard DUDLEY b: 1500 d: 1 JAN 1592/93
              + Dorothy SANDFORD
                5 Robert DUDLEY
                  + Constance
                    6 Constance DUDLEY b: ABT 1580 d: 1609
                      + Stephen HOPKINS
                        7 Bethia HOPKINS b: BET 1605 AND 1610 d: 1680
                          + William KELSEY b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1680
                            8 Mark KELSEY b: ABT 1628 d: 21 FEB 1719/20
                              + Rebecca HOSKINS b: ABT 1634 d: 28 AUG 1683
                                9 Rebecca KELSEY b: 2 JAN 1659/60
                                  + Nathaniel MESSENGER b: 18 JUN 1651 d: 1707
                                    10 Joseph MESSENGER b: 2 SEP 1687 d: 10 MAY 1763
                                      + Catherine HOLCOMBE b: 1689 d: 1769
                                    10 Return MESSENGER b: 4 AUG 1691 d: AFT 1721
                                      + Sarah BEVINS b: 22 APR 1694 d: 25 SEP 1718
                                    10 Hannah MESSENGER b: 5 APR 1699 d: 26 MAY 1789
                                      + Joseph TILLOTSON b: 29 MAR 1689 d: 1755
                                9 Thomas KELSEY b: 16 OCT 1663 d: 9 MAY 1715
                                  + Elizabeth FAIRCHILD b: 8 JAN 1664/65 d: 31 JAN 1724/25
                                    10 Elizabeth KELSEY b: 16 FEB 1688/89 d: AFT 1726
                                      + Josiah LOOMIS b: 28 NOV 1684 d: 1741
                                    10 Mabel KELSEY b: 7 JUN 1712 d: 1762
                                      + Sanders MOORE b: 17 NOV 1709 d: SEP 1750
                                9 Joseph KELSEY b: 1673 d: JUN 1742
                                  + Joannes DECAMP b: 1674 d: 1739
                                    10 Hannah KELSEY b: ABT 1700
                                      + James BADGLEY b: ABT 1699 d: 18 JUL 1777
                            8 Priscilla KELSEY b: 1632 d: 2 JUN 1711
                              + Cornelius GILLETT b: 10 JAN 1633/34 d: 26 JUN 1711
                                9 Abigail GILLETT b: 20 SEP 1663 d: AFT 17 JAN 1733
                                  + Joseph LOOMIS III b: 15 JUL 1649 d: BET 1732 AND 1739
                                    10 Isaac LOOMIS b: 15 SEP 1705 d: 1768
                                      + Sarah HOSKINS b: 10 DEC 1707
                                    10 Abigail LOOMIS b: 8 APR 1708
                                9 Cornelius GILLETT , Jr. b: 15 DEC 1665 d: 5 SEP 1746
                                  + Deborah ROWELL b: 5 JAN 1682/83 d: 29 SEP 1746
                                    10 Elizabeth GILLETT b: 3 MAY 1707 d: 23 MAR 1767
                                      + John MATSON b: 19 DEC 1692 d: 23 MAR 1767
                                    10 Deborah GILLETT b: 28 FEB 1708 d: 19 MAR 1795
                                      + Benjamin TALCOTT , Jr. b: 27 JUN 1702 d: 9 MAR 1785
                                    10 Stephen GILLETT b: 30 JUN 1713 d: FEB 1745/46
                                      + Ann LOOMIS b: 20 FEB 1710/11 d: AFT 1752
                                9 Mary GILLETT b: 1668 d: 1719
                                  + Robert HOSKINS b: 6 JUN 1662 d: 1727
                                    10 Robert HOSKINS , Jr. b: 1692 d: 1782
                                      + Elizabeth BUCKLAND b: 1692 d: 1764
                                9 Esther GILLETT b: 24 MAY 1671
                                  + John LOOMIS b: 1 OCT 1651 d: 30 NOV 1732
                                    10 John LOOMIS b: 12 FEB 1707 d: ABT 1707
                                    10 Esther LOOMIS b: 13 SEP 1708 d: 11 MAY 1730
                                    10 Sarah LOOMIS b: 26 SEP 1710 d: 28 MAY 1810
                                      + Thomas ELLSWORTH , Jr. b: 10 MAR 1708
                                    10 Damaris LOOMIS b: 1 DEC 1712 d: 5 MAY 1792
                                      + Daniel PHELPS b: 28 MAR 1707 d: 11 JUL 1792
                                    10 John LOOMIS , Jr. b: 21 SEP 1713 d: 18 OCT 1793
                                      + Abigail ELLSWORTH b: 14 SEP 1712 d: 6 MAY 1761
                                    10 Abel LOOMIS b: 3 AUG 1716 d: 1768
                                      + Eunice PORTER b: 29 JAN 1715/16 d: 13 FEB 1757
                                9 Sarah GILLETT b: 3 JAN 1672/73
                                  + Stephen ANDREWS
                                    10 Dinah ANDREWS b: 10 AUG 1708
                                      + Robert LOVELAND , Jr. b: 9 DEC 1705
                                9 Joanna GILLETT b: 22 APR 1675/76 d: 8 JAN 1773
                                  + Samuel BANCROFT b: 25 JAN 1666/67 d: 29 NOV 1742
                                9 Daniel GILLETT b: 30 JUN 1678 d: 16 AUG 1753
                                  + Mary ENO b: 12 OCT 1682 d: 17 DEC 1773
                                    10 John GILLETT b: 11 SEP 1708 d: 25 DEC 1800
                                      + Elizabeth DRAKE b: 3 FEB 1707/08 d: 5 JAN 1802
                                    10 Ann GILLETT b: 12 MAR 1710/11
                                      + Samuel BARBER b: 6 AUG 1710 d: 29 MAR 1787
                            8 Mary KELSEY b: 1633 d: 18 APR 1676
                              + Jonathan GILLETT , Jr. b: DEC 1634 d: 27 FEB 1696/97
                                9 Mary GILLETT b: 21 OCT 1667 d: 19 AUG 1734
                                  + Peter BUELL b: 19 NOV 1644 d: 8 JAN 1728/29
                                    10 Miriam BUELL b: 12 MAR 1698/99 d: 24 MAY 1790
                                      + Thomas STEPHENS b: DEC 1692 d: 25 MAR 1752
                                    10 Esther BUELL b: 24 SEP 1705
                            8 John KELSEY b: 16 OCT 1636 d: 22 JUL 1709
                              + Hannah DISBOROUGH b: 19 JAN 1643/44 d: 23 OCT 1718
                                9 Hannah KELSEY b: 13 SEP 1668 d: 12 FEB 1729/30
                                  + Joseph WILCOXSON , Jr. b: 29 OCT 1659 d: 29 SEP 1747
                                    10 Joseph WILCOXSON III b: 17 JAN 1694/95 d: 3 MAY 1774
                                      + Rebeckah HURD b: 21 OCT 1703 d: 26 DEC 1770
                                    10 Abel WILCOXSON b: 6 OCT 1702 d: 27 SEP 1784
                                      + Martha SMITH b: ABT 1705 d: 24 FEB 1776
                                    10 Stephen WILCOX b: 12 JAN 1705/06 d: 22 DEC 1781
                                      + Mary PIERSON b: 10 FEB 1712/13 d: 13 DEC 1795
                                    10 Lydia WILCOX b: 28 JUL 1713 d: 15 MAR 1795
                                      + Samuel BUELL IV b: 22 JUN 1713 d: 9 MAR 1790
                                9 William KELSEY b: 11 MAY 1670
                                9 John KELSEY , Jr. b: 20 OCT 1671 d: 19 SEP 1750
                                  + Phebe CRANE b: 24 DEC 1672 d: 19 OCT 1728
                                    10 Daniel KELSEY b: 22 MAR 1698 d: 22 MAY 1751
                                      + Abigail HURD b: 5 OCT 1705 d: 18 JUN 1793
                                    10 Isaac KELSEY b: 17 NOV 1699 d: 10 OCT 1751
                                      + Jane CRANE b: 10 FEB 1701 d: 15 MAR 1776
                                    10 Bethia KELSEY b: 22 MAY 1701 d: 25 JUL 1799
                                      + Nathaniel PARMELEE
                                    10 Nathan KELSEY b: 28 AUG 1702 d: 6 AUG 1751
                                      + Hannah STEVENS
                                    10 Jerusha KELSEY b: 1 NOV 1705
                                      + Peletiah WARD b: 27 DEC 1699
                                    10 John KELSEY III b: 7 MAR 1707/08 d: 27 AUG 1751
                                      + Thankful ROSSITER
                                    10 Phebe KELSEY b: 15 NOV 1708
                                    10 Lydia KELSEY b: 27 NOV 1710
                                      + Israel STEVENS
                                    10 Martha KELSEY b: 1 MAY 1712 d: BEF 1767
                                      + Cornelius CHATFIELD b: 3 JUN 1706 d: 9 DEC 1788
                                    10 Solomon KELSEY b: 17 JUN 1714 d: 18 SEP 1753
                                      + Mary MATHER
                                    10 Hannah KELSEY b: 17 MAR 1717 d: 8 JUN 1799
                                      + Joseph NETTLETON
                                9 Joseph KELSEY b: 25 DEC 1673 d: 8 MAR 1740
                                  + Hannah HAYDEN b: 9 FEB 1680/81 d: 20 OCT 1736
                                    10 Eunice KELSEY b: 22 DEC 1699
                                      + Nathaniel CRANE b: 15 JAN 1701
                                    10 Margaret KELSEY b: 8 OCT 1702 d: 1752
                                      + Samuel KELSEY b: 1701 d: 1786
                                    10 Abner KELSEY b: 10 AUG 1724
                                      + Ann CHATFIELD b: 1727 d: 1781
                                    10 Joseph KELSEY b: 10 OCT 1708
                                9 Esther KELSEY b: 14 SEP 1675 d: 24 SEP 1759
                                  + Nathaniel PARMELEE , Jr. b: 22 MAR 1671/72 d: 26 JAN 1717/18
                                    10 Esther PARMELEE b: 1698
                                      + Jonathan FRANKLIN , Jr. b: 1695
                                    10 Lydia PARMELEE b: 5 SEP 1707
                                      + Ira WARD b: 30 AUG 1704 d: 1773
                                    10 Nehemiah PARMELEE b: 15 SEP 1710 d: 1780
                                      + Hannah HULL b: 15 SEP 1714 d: 16 JAN 1783
                                    10 Ezra PARMELEE b: 28 APR 1714 d: 7 DEC 1800
                                      + Jemima BUSHNELL b: 19 FEB 1711 d: 27 DEC 1783
                                    10 Sarah PARMELEE b: 1 MAR 1717/18 d: 8 MAY 1784
                                      + Michael GRISWOLD , Jr. b: 5 OCT 1714 d: 12 NOV 1776
                                9 Phebe KELSEY b: 24 MAR 1677/78
                                9 Lydia KELSEY b: 26 MAY 1680
                                9 Stephen KELSEY b: 18 MAR 1681/82 d: 23 APR 1728
                                  + Concurrence HAYDEN b: ABT 1685 d: ABT 1753
                                    10 Stephen KELSEY , Jr. b: 28 APR 1706 d: 13 JAN 1754
                                    10 Obadiah KELSEY b: 20 NOV 1708
                                    10 Joseph KELSEY b: 20 JAN 1710 d: 23 DEC 1797
                                    10 Benjamin KELSEY b: 20 JAN 1710 d: 15 DEC 1752
                                      + Ruth WILCOX b: 19 JUN 1711
                                    10 Stephen KELSEY b: 20 JAN 1711
                                    10 Heil KELSEY b: 13 SEP 1713 d: 11 OCT 1753
                                    10 Ebenezer KELSEY b: 5 MAR 1715 d: 26 JUL 1752
                                    10 Concurrence KELSEY b: 26 DEC 1718
                                    10 Nathaniel KELSEY b: 4 JAN 1722 d: 1808
                                9 Josiah KELSEY b: 26 JAN 1687/88
                            8 Esther KELSEY b: ABT 1639 d: 10 JUL 1720
                              + James EGGLESTON b: 1617 d: 1 DEC 1679
                                9 James EGGLESTON b: 1 JAN 1655/56
                                9 John EGGLESTON b: 27 MAR 1658/59 d: 10 MAR 1730
                                  + Esther MILLS b: 1665 d: 25 JAN 1757
                                    10 Esther EGGLESTON b: 14 MAR 1681/82
                                      + Josiah FILLEY b: 21 JUN 1676
                                    10 Dorcas EGGLESTON b: 7 SEP 1692 d: 18 MAY 1751
                                      + Enoch DRAKE , Jr. b: 5 MAY 1683 d: 17 NOV 1776
                                    10 John EGGLESTON , Jr. b: 13 MAR 1702/03
                                      + Constant HOSKINS b: 1 JAN 1703/04
                                9 Thomas EGGLESTON b: 27 JUL 1661 d: 6 APR 1732
                                  + Grace HOSKINS b: 26 JUL 1666 d: 27 MAR 1739
                                    10 Hannah EGGLESTON b: 7 FEB 1690/91 d: 6 NOV 1752
                                      + Isaac LOOMIS b: 23 AUG 1694 d: 6 NOV 1752
                                    10 Deborah EGGLESTON b: 10 MAY 1700 d: 15 APR 1783
                                      + Aaron LOOMIS b: 5 SEP 1696 d: 13 SEP 1773
                                    10 Mary EGGLESTON b: 13 MAY 1702 d: 25 AUG 1789
                                      + John BROWN b: 11 MAR 1698/99 d: 3 SEP 1790
                                    10 Mindwell EGGLESTON b: 24 NOV 1703
                                      + Ebenezer PHELPS b: 2 APR 1705 d: 1805
                                9 Esther EGGLESTON b: 1 DEC 1663
                                  + Isaac GLEASON b: 12 JAN 1654 d: 14 MAY 1698
                                    10 Hester GLEASON b: 21 JUL 1685
                                    10 Isaac GLEASON , Jr. b: 12 NOV 1687 d: 5 JUN 1761
                                      + Mary PRIOR b: 6 MAR 1691/92 d: 22 MAY 1781
                                    10 Thomas GLEASON b: 29 JUL 1690 d: 8 MAY 1745
                                    10 Abigail GLEASON b: 14 MAR 1691/92 d: 9 AUG 1726
                                    10 Deborah GLEASON b: 23 JAN 1697/98 d: 30 NOV 1739
                                      + Noah STRONG b: 20 SEP 1702 d: 23 JUN 1771
                                    10 Mary GLEASON b: 8 AUG 1697 d: 2 NOV 1728
                                9 Nathaniel EGGLESTON b: 15 AUG 1666 d: AFT 1712
                                  + Hannah ASHLEY b: 14 DEC 1675 d: 3 DEC 1752
                                    10 Joseph EGGLESTON b: 3 AUG 1700 d: 2 MAY 1772
                                      + Abigail WELLER b: 12 NOV 1703 d: 13 OCT 1760
                                    10 Nathaniel EGGLESTON b: 8 APR 1712 d: 7 MAR 1790
                                    10 James EGGLESTON b: ABT 1714
                                9 Isaac EGGLESTON b: 27 FEB 1667/68 d: 30 JAN 1735
                                  + Mary STILES b: 28 SEP 1669 d: 8 NOV 1766
                                    10 Nathaniel EGGLESTON b: 8 JAN 1703 d: 11 JAN 1796
                                      + Abigail GOODWIN b: 12 SEP 1708 d: 30 SEP 1801
                                9 Abigail EGGLESTON b: 1 SEP 1671
                                9 Deborah EGGLESTON b: 1 MAY 1674
                                9 Hannah EGGLESTON b: 19 DEC 1676 d: AFT 28 JAN 1761
                                  + Ephraim TERRY b: 3 FEB 1672 d: 7 DEC 1760
                                    10 Samuel TERRY b: 21 JUL 1709 d: 18 JAN 1798
                                      + Sarah WEBSTER b: 5 MAY 1710 d: 3 NOV 1771
                              + James ENO b: 21 AUG 1625 d: 11 JUL 1682
                              + John WILLIAMS b: ABT 1635
                            8 Abigail KELSEY b: 19 APR 1645 d: 12 MAY 1717
                              + John HULL b: 27 DEC 1644 d: 24 JUL 1728
                                9 Abigail HULL b: 30 SEP 1669 d: 27 APR 1710
                                  + Thomas CRITTENDEN b: 31 JAN 1667/68 d: 14 SEP 1754
                                    10 Abigail CRITTENDEN b: 23 DEC 1691 d: 6 NOV 1755
                                      + Samuel BUELL III b: 8 MAR 1690 d: 18 NOV 1750
                                    10 Esther CRITTENDEN b: 1700 d: 24 MAR 1778
                                      + Ebenezer BENTON , Jr. b: 12 JUN 1700 d: 11 FEB 1776
                                    10 Hull CRITTENDEN b: 31 JAN 1708 d: 24 SEP 1794
                                      + Hannah BISHOP b: 1714
                                9 Esther HULL b: 4 AUG 1672 d: 30 JAN 1715/16
                                  + George CHATFIELD , Jr. b: 18 AUG 1668 d: 2 MAY 1735
                                    10 George CHATFIELD III b: 1693 d: 1764
                                      + Esther PARKS
                                    10 John CHATFIELD b: 5 MAR 1695/96 d: NOV 1753
                                      + Abigail ARNELL b: 14 JUN 1701
                                    10 Cornelius CHATFIELD b: 3 JUN 1706 d: 9 DEC 1788
                                      + Martha KELSEY b: 1 MAY 1712 d: BEF 1767
                                9 Josiah HULL b: 17 SEP 1676 d: 13 DEC 1749
                                9 John HULL , Jr. b: 1678 d: 31 OCT 1738
                                9 Elizabeth HULL b: 1680
                                9 Mary HULL b: 1682
                                  + Phineas FISKE
                            8 Daniel KELSEY b: 6 JUL 1650 d: 5 JUN 1727
                              + Mary STEVENS b: ABT 1653
                                9 William KELSEY b: 3 MAR 1674 d: 26 MAY 1718
                                  + Elizabeth SHEATHER b: 20 NOV 1679 d: AFT 1727
                                    10 William KELSEY , Jr. b: 30 NOV 1697 d: 2 DEC 1755
                                      + Sarah WILCOX b: 21 AUG 1696 d: 21 DEC 1721
                                    10 Gamaliel KELSEY b: 5 DEC 1714 d: 21 APR 1793
                                      + Mary GRAY b: ABT 1718 d: 25 DEC 1758
                                9 Daniel KELSEY , Jr. b: 2 JUN 1677 d: 22 MAY 1751
                                  + Sarah GRAVES b: 23 FEB 1684 d: ABT 1764
                                    10 David KELSEY b: 16 DEC 1706 d: 27 AUG 1794
                                      + Mary PLATTS b: 20 AUG 1703 d: 6 DEC 1772
                                9 Mary KELSEY b: 12 AUG 1679
                                9 Abigail KELSEY b: 3 FEB 1682
                                  + Ebenezer DUDLEY
                                    10 Ebenezer DUDLEY , Jr. b: 1710
                                      + Rebecca MUNGER b: 1731
                                9 Hezekiah KELSEY b: 8 DEC 1683
                              + Jane CHALKER b: 25 MAR 1662 d: 26 OCT 1742
                                9 Samuel KELSEY b: 1701 d: 1786
                                  + Margaret KELSEY b: 8 OCT 1702 d: 1752
                                    10 Margaret KELSEY b: 1731 d: 1816
                                      + William Barber GRINNELL b: 1727
                                    10 Silas KELSEY b: 1733 d: 1802
                                      + Lydia WELLMAN b: 1733 d: 1801
                            8 Stephen KELSEY b: 7 NOV 1647 d: 30 NOV 1710
                              + Hannah INGERSOLL b: 1652 d: AFT 5 DEC 1718
                                9 Hannah KELSEY b: 1675 d: 1730
                                  + James KIBBE b: 27 DEC 1675 d: 1730
                                    10 James KIBBE , Jr. b: 1706 d: 21 JUL 1788
                                      + Anna KIBBE b: 1712 d: 1773
                                    10 Mary KIBBE b: 8 FEB 1707/08 d: 18 MAR 1777
                                      + Samuel BILLINGS , Jr. b: 18 NOV 1706 d: 21 DEC 1785
                                    10 Isaac KIBBE b: 1711
                                      + Deborah MEACHUM b: 2 SEP 1723 d: 20 OCT 1745
                                    10 Jerusha KIBBE b: 1717
                                      + Samuel PEARSON
                                    10 Daniel KIBBE b: 15 OCT 1720 d: 15 DEC 1810
                                      + Mary PRATT b: 30 OCT 1721 d: 10 OCT 1803
                                9 Stephen KELSEY , Jr. b: 20 SEP 1677 d: 2 APR 1745
                                  + Dorothy BRONSON b: 1675 d: BET 1745 AND 1758
                                    10 Timothy KELSEY b: 7 JUL 1716 d: 15 AUG 1745
                                      + Eunice BARNES b: 20 NOV 1721 d: 23 FEB 1763
                                9 John KELSEY b: 20 JAN 1679/80 d: 3 JAN 1767
                                  + Mary BUCK b: 2 JAN 1682 d: 1727
                                    10 John KELSEY , Jr. b: 22 NOV 1706
                                    10 James KELSEY b: 16 NOV 1709 d: AFT 1755
                                      + Eunice ANDREWS b: 18 SEP 1717 d: 23 FEB 1763
                                    10 Enoch KELSEY b: 1717 d: 1788
                                      + Mary BIDWELL b: 1721 d: 1798
                                    10 Esther KELSEY b: 22 MAY 1725
                                      + Seth LOOMIS b: 12 JUN 1721 d: AFT 1772
                5 John DUDLEY b: ABT 1520
                  + Bridget CARR b: ABT 1520 d: ABT 1551
                    6 Robert DUDLEY b: 1540 d: MAY 1613
                      + Anne WOOD b: 1556
                        7 Robert DUDLEY b: 1575
                          + Bridget GREEN b: 1574
                            8 Edward DUDLEY b: 6 JAN 1600/01 d: ABT 16 FEB 1654/55
                              + Elizabeth PRITCHARD b: 1599 d: 2 OCT 1691
                                9 Richard DUDLEY b: 1623 d: 5 JUN 1695
                                  + Mary SEWELL b: ABT 1628
                                    10 Robert DUDLEY b: 1647 d: 20 OCT 1701
                                      + Elizabeth RANSOM b: ABT 1665 d: 1718
                                    10 Richard DUDLEY , Jr. b: 1652 d: 1 JUN 1698
                                      + Elizabeth STEPHENS b: ABT 1650
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.