Dowling Family Genealogy

Entries: 615557    Updated: 2015-08-06 18:52:09 UTC (Thu)    Owner:    Home Page: Dowling Family Genealogy  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Henry FITZHUGH b: ABT 1358 d: 11 JAN 1424/25
  + Elizabeth DE GREY b: BEF 1367 d: 14 DEC 1427
    2 William FITZHUGH b: ABT 1389 d: 22 OCT 1452
      + Margery WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1397 d: BEF 22 OCT 1452
        3 Henry FITZHUGH b: 1418 d: 8 JUN 1472
          + Alice NEVILLE b: 1422 d: AFT 22 NOV 1503
            4 Elizabeth FITZHUGH b: ABT 1439 d: 28 FEB 1513
              + Nicholas DE VAUX b: 1426
                5 Isabella DE VAUX b: ABT 1458
                  + John ACCARSON b: ABT 1447
                    6 Margaret ACCARSON b: ABT 1483 d: 7 AUG 1538
                      + Robert GORDON b: ABT 1480 d: JUN 1525
                        7 John GORDON b: ABT 1510 d: 10 SEP 1547
                          + Margaret CRICHTON b: ABT 1512 d: 1570
                            8 Janet GORDON b: ABT 1535 d: 13 FEB 1577
                              + William CUNNINGHAM b: 1532 d: 18 OCT 1580
                                9 Archibald CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1550
                                  + Margaret BANKS b: ABT 1552
                                    10 Margaret CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1568 d: ABT 1604
                                      + Robert KELLOK b: ABT 1566
                                9 James CUNNINGHAM b: 1554 d: MAR 1630
                                  + Margaret CAMPBELL b: 1552 d: JUN 1610
                                    10 William CUNNINGHAM b: 1575 d: OCT 1631
                                      + Janet KERR b: BEF 1594 d: 17 AUG 1632
                                    10 Margaret CUNNINGHAM b: ABT 1580 d: ABT 1605
                                      + John WILSON b: 1580 d: 1658
                                    10 Anne CUNNINGHAM b: 1586 d: 16 APR 1647
                                      + James HAMILTON b: 1582 d: 2 MAR 1624/25
                                9 Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM b: 1557
                                  + Alexander CUNNINGHAM b: 1565 d: BEF 3 SEP 1617
                                    10 William CUNNINGHAM b: 1598 d: AFT 1636
                                      + Elizabeth STEWART b: 1600
                                9 Patrick CUNNINGHAM b: 1559 d: 1644
                                    10 William CUNNINGHAM b: 1585 d: 1687
                                      + Isobel HAMILTON b: ABT 1588
                            8 Margaret GORDON b: ABT 1538 d: 1591
                              + William DOUGLAS b: ABT 1534 d: 1572
                                9 Janet DOUGLAS b: ABT 1567
                                  + James MURRAY b: ABT 1565
                                    10 Margaret MURRAY b: ABT 1604
                                      + Robert GRIERSON b: ABT 1598 d: 21 FEB 1653/54
                                9 James DOUGLAS d: 16 OCT 1615
                                  + Mary FLEMING
                                    10 William DOUGLAS d: 8 MAR 1640
                                      + Isabel KERR d: 1628
                5 Nicholas DE VAUX b: ABT 1460 d: 14 MAY 1523
                  + Anne GREENE b: 1464 d: 1518
                    6 Nicholas DE VAUX b: 1484
                      + Anne GREENE b: ABT 1490
                        7 Thomas DE VAUX b: 1511 d: 1562
                          + Elizabeth CHENEY
                            8 Anne DE VAUX b: 1557
                              + Reginald BRAY b: 1 MAY 1555
                                9 Temperance BRAY b: 1581 d: 1619
                                  + Thomas CREWE b: 1566 d: 1633
                                    10 Anne CREWE
                                      + Edward STEPHENS b: 1590 d: 1670
                                    10 Patience CREWE b: ABT 1608 d: 30 MAR 1642
                                      + John CURZON b: 3 FEB 1598 d: 11 DEC 1686
                                    10 John CREWE b: 1598 d: 12 DEC 1679
                                      + Jemima WALDEGRAVE b: 1602 d: 1675
                        7 Anne DE VAUX b: ABT 1529
                          + John FERMOR b: ABT 1516 d: 12 DEC 1571
                            8 George FERMOR b: ABT 1549 d: 1612
                              + Mary CURZON b: ABT 1553 d: 12 MAR 1590/91
                                9 Elizabeth FERMOR b: AFT 1570
                                  + Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE b: AFT 1570 d: SEP 1625
                                    10 Thomas CHAMBERLAYNE b: ABT 1610 d: 6 OCT 1643
                                    10 George CHAMBERLAYNE
                                      + Anne SALTINSTALL
                    6 Anna Catherine VAUX b: 1484 d: 1571
                      + Thomas LE STRANGE b: 1494 d: 18 JAN 1543/44
                        7 Nicholas LE STRANGE b: 1505 d: 19 FEB 1578/79
                          + Catherine HYDE
                            8 Roger LE STRANGE b: 1527
                              + Ann HEYDON b: ABT 1540 d: 15 JAN 1609/10
                                9 Catherine LE STRANGE b: ABT 1552
                                  + Edward GREY b: 1550 d: 10 JAN 1627/28
                                    10 Cecily GREY b: ABT 1575
                                      + George FRENCH b: ABT 1570
                                    10 Philip GREY b: ABT 1576 d: BEF 10 FEB 1615/16
                                      + Margaret WESTWOOD b: 1582
                                    10 Elizabeth GREY b: 1591 d: BEF 1658
                                      + Robert ELLYSON b: 7 SEP 1589 d: 1656
                                    10 Thomas GREY b: 1594
                                      + Annis b: ABT 1596
                        7 Anne LE STRANGE
                          + John LE STRANGE b: 1479 d: 1517
                            8 Thomas LE STRANGE b: 1508
                                9 Elizabeth STRANGE b: 1534 d: 1575
                                  + William WEST b: BEF 1520 d: 30 DEC 1595
                                    10 Thomas Leighton WEST b: 9 JUL 1557 d: 24 MAR 1601/02
                                      + Anne KNOLLYS b: 1555 d: 1608
                                    10 Jane WEST b: 1558 d: 1606
                                      + Ralph SHELTON , Jr. b: 1560 d: 1628
                        7 Edmund STRANGE b: 1527 d: ABT 1590
                            8 John STRANGE b: ABT 1547 d: 19 SEP 1593
                                9 John STRANGE b: 1570 d: 1632
                                    10 John STRANGE b: 19 OCT 1595 d: 1665
                                      + Mary
                    6 Alice VAUX b: 1487 d: ABT 1543
                      + Richard SAPCOTE b: ABT 1485 d: 1542
                        7 Anne SAPCOTE b: ABT 1505 d: 15 MAY 1596
                          + William FITZWILLIAM b: ABT 1485 d: 1576
                            8 William FITZWILLIAM b: 1526 d: 22 JUN 1599
                              + Anne SYDNEY b: ABT 1523 d: 11 JUL 1602
                                9 Phillipa FITZWILLIAM
                                  + Thomas CONINGSBY b: 9 OCT 1550 d: 30 MAY 1625
                                    10 FitzWilliam CONINGSBY b: ABT 1604 d: 23 AUG 1666
                                      + Cecily NEVILLE b: ABT 1604 d: ABT 1652
                    6 Katherine DE VAUX b: ABT 1488
                      + George THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1485 d: 6 AUG 1552
                        7 Robert THROCKMORTON b: BET 1510 AND 1512 d: 12 FEB 1580/81
                          + Muriel BERKELEY b: 1516 d: 1541
                            8 Katherine THROCKMORTON b: 1532 d: 12 FEB 1580/81
                              + Henry NORWOOD b: ABT 1523 d: 1556
                                9 William NORWOOD b: 23 SEP 1548 d: 23 SEP 1632
                                  + Elizabeth LYGON b: 1548 d: 16 APR 1598
                                    10 Richard NORWOOD b: ABT 1573 d: 10 JAN 1630
                                      + Elizabeth STEWARD b: ABT 1574 d: AFT 11 MAY 1649
                                9 Eleanor NORWOOD b: ABT 1550 d: FEB 1623/24
                                  + George BLOUNT b: ABT 1550 d: 20 JAN 1609/10
                                    10 Walter BLOUNT b: ABT 1577 d: 9 DEC 1654
                                      + Elizabeth WYLDE b: ABT 1581 d: 2 APR 1656
                            8 Thomas THROCKMORTON b: 1533 d: 13 MAR 1614
                              + Mary WHORWOOD b: 1535 d: 28 APR 1607
                                9 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1565
                                  + Henry GRIFFITH b: 1557 d: 1620
                                    10 Henry GRIFFITH b: 1603 d: AFT 1647
                                      + Margaret WILLOUGHBY b: 14 MAY 1605
                            8 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 1535
                              + William CROMPTON b: BET 1520 AND 1530
                                9 William CROMPTON b: 1550 d: 1587
                                  +  CUTHBURT b: 1555
                                    10 Thomas CROMPTON b: 21 JUL 1574 d: 1607
                          + Elizabeth HUSSEY b: 1512 d: 23 JAN 1572
                            8 Muriel THROCKMORTON b: BET 1547 AND 1550 d: 1615
                              + Thomas TRESHAM b: SEP 1543 d: 11 SEP 1605
                                9 Katherine TRESHAM b: BEF 28 DEC 1576
                                  + John WEBB b: 1549 d: FEB 1626
                                    10 John WEBB b: 1597 d: 1680
                                      + Mary CARYLL b: 1609 d: 1661
                                    10 Thomas WEBB b: 1598 d: BEF 20 MAY 1659
                                      + Elizabeth SAUNDERS b: ABT 1618 d: 17 MAR 1685/86
                                9 Elizabeth TRESHAM b: ABT 1580 d: 1 FEB 1648
                                  + William PARKER b: ABT 1576 d: 1 JUL 1622
                                    10 Elizabeth J. PARKER b: ABT 1606 d: 1700
                                      + Jonathan JENNINGS b: ABT 1597 d: 24 AUG 1649
                            8 George THROCKMORTON b: 1552
                            8 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 1554
                            8 Robert THROCKMORTON b: 1556
                            8 Temperance THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1558 d: 8 MAY 1611
                              + Randall BRERETON b: 1555
                                9 Randall BRERETON b: 1580
                                    10 Judith BRERETON b: ABT 1610 d: 1688
                                      + Thomas MASSEY b: ABT 1610 d: BEF 1688
                            8 Margaret THROCKMORTON b: 1560
                        7 Thomas THROCKMORTON b: 1512 d: 1570
                            8 Ann THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1549
                              +  SHELDON b: ABT 1549
                                9 Philippe SHELDON b: ABT 1580
                                    10 Ralph SULYARD b: 1612
                        7 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: BET 1515 AND 1523
                          + John GIFFORD b: ABT 1523 d: 1 MAY 1563
                            8 John GIFFORD b: BET 1543 AND 1550 d: 30 DEC 1605
                              + Joane SALTER b: 1547 d: 12 OCT 1620
                                9 Elizabeth GIFFORD b: ABT 1567 d: 14 AUG 1634
                                  + Edward SEARLE b: 4 APR 1563 d: 13 DEC 1620
                                    10 Elizabeth SALE b: BEF JUN 1590 d: BEF 22 FEB 1633/34
                                      + William PRESTON b: BEF 23 JAN 1589/90 d: 4 JAN 1648/49
                                    10 Mary SEARLE b: BEF 21 OCT 1604 d: 1647
                                      + John MANSFIELD b: BET 1599 AND 1600 d: 26 JUN 1674
                                    10 Abigail SEARLE b: 27 MAY 1606 d: 22 FEB 1686/87
                                      + William CARPENTER b: 23 MAY 1605 d: 7 FEB 1657/58
                                    10 Edward SEARLE b: 24 DEC 1609 d: BET 1692 AND 1693
                                      + Margaret d: 13 JUL 1644
                                9 Phillip Ambrose GIFFORD b: ABT 1590
                                  + Mary TURNER b: ABT 1595
                                    10 William Ambrose GIFFORD b: BET 1614 AND 1615 d: 21 DEC 1687
                                      + Patience RUSSELL b: 1619 d: BET 1647 AND 1654
                                      + Elizabeth GRANT b: ABT 1620 d: 9 FEB 1686/87
                                      + Mary MILLS b: 26 MAY 1660 d: 10 FEB 1733/34
                            8 Millicent GIFFORD
                              + John CLAVELL b: 1538 d: 1609
                                9 Grace CLAVELL b: 1564
                                  + William KNOWLES b: ABT 1566 d: 26 OCT 1598
                                    10 John KNOWLES b: 1584
                                      + Elizabeth WILLIS b: ABT 1589
                                    10 Andrew KNOWLES b: BEF 22 MAY 1592
                        7 Clement THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1515
                          + Katherine NEVILLE
                            8 Katherine THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1540
                              + Thomas HARBY
                            8 Martha THROCKMORTON b: 1551 d: BEF 30 DEC 1600
                              + George LYNNE b: 1547 d: BEF 29 NOV 1617
                                9 George LYNNE b: 1570 d: 5 NOV 1606
                                  + Isabella FORREST b: BEF 27 JUL 1575 d: 5 NOV 1606
                                    10 Martha LYNNE b: ABT 1601
                                      + John BLENNERHASSETT b: ABT 1593 d: 1676
                        7 Nicolas THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1515 d: 12 FEB 1571
                          + Anne CAREW
                            8 Elizabeth THROCKMORTON b: 16 APR 1565 d: ABT 1647
                              + Walter RALEIGH b: 22 JAN 1554 d: 29 OCT 1618
                        7 John THROCKMORTON b: 1524
                          + Margaret PUTTENHAM b: ABT 1530
                        7 Anne THROCKMORTON b: ABT 1532 d: 21 DEC 1553
                          + John DIGBY b: ABT 1532
                            8 George DIGBY b: 6 NOV 1549
                              + Abigail HENNINGHAM
                                9 Robert DIGBY b: 9 OCT 1575 d: 24 MAY 1618
                                  + Lettice FITZGERALD b: ABT 1580 d: 1 DEC 1658
                                    10 Mabel DIGBY b: AFT 1598
                                      + Gerald FITZGERALD b: 1610 d: 6 AUG 1643
                                    10 Robert DIGBY b: AFT 1608 d: 1642
                                      + Sarah BOYLE b: 29 MAR 1609 d: 14 JUL 1633
                                9 John DIGBY b: FEB 1586 d: 21 JAN 1652/53
                                  + Beatrice WALCOTT b: ABT 1574 d: 12 SEP 1658
                                    10 George DIGBY b: OCT 1612 d: 20 MAR 1676/77
                                      + Anne RUSSELL b: ABT 1620 d: 26 JAN 1696/97
              + William PARR b: BET 1434 AND 1451 d: 26 FEB 1483/84
                5 William PARR b: ABT 1470 d: 10 SEP 1546
                  + Mary Ellen SALISBURY b: ABT 1480 d: 10 JUL 1555
                    6 Elizabeth PARR b: 1510 d: 1531
                      + Nicholas WOODHULL b: 1482 d: 5 MAY 1551
                        7 Fulke WOODHULL b: 1526 d: 24 NOV 1613
                          + Alice COLE b: 1540 d: 1607
                            8 Nicholas WOODHULL b: 1564 d: NOV 1631
                              + Barbara HOBBY b: 1560
                                9 Dorothy WODHULL b: 1 AUG 1596 d: 1649
                                  + Nathaniel BARKSDALE b: 1595 d: 5 APR 1633
                                    10 William BARKSDALE b: 1629 d: 1694
                                      + Virginia SKIPWORTH
                            8 Lawrence WOODHULL
                                9 Richard WOODHULL b: 13 SEP 1620 d: 17 OCT 1691
                                  + Dorothy HOWELL b: FEB 1621 d: AFT 1670
                                    10 Jemima WOODHULL b: ABT 1646
                                      + Daniel HALSEY b: 1630 d: 24 APR 1682
                                    10 Richard WOODHULL , Jr. b: 9 OCT 1649 d: 18 OCT 1699
                                      + Temperance TOPPING b: ABT 1658
                                    10 Ruth WOODHULL b: ABT 1653 d: ABT 1688
                                      + Samuel EDSALL b: ABT 1633 d: ABT 1702
                    6 Magdalen PARR
                      + Ralph LANE d: 1541
                        7 Dorothy LANE
                          + William FIELDING
                            8 Basil FIELDING b: 1558
                              + Elizabeth ASTON b: 1562
                                9 William FIELDING b: 1582 d: 1643
                                  + Anne VILLIERS b: ABT 1588 d: 1652
                                    10 Mary Margaret FIELDING b: 1613 d: 10 APR 1638
                                      + James HAMILTON b: 19 JUN 1606 d: 9 MAR 1648
                                    10 George FIELDING b: 1614 d: 1665
                                      + Bridget STANHOPE b: 1615
                                9 Roger FIELDING b: 1592 d: 1667
                                  + Elizabeth NEALE b: 1608 d: 1667
                                    10 Ambrose FIELDING b: ABT 1625 d: 17 NOV 1675
                                      + Anne d: 1673
                                    10 Edward FIELDING b: 1626 d: 1690
                                      + Elizabeth
                    6 Margery PARR b: ABT 1520
                      + Richard PERRY b: ABT 1523
                        7 Mary PERRY b: 1551
                          + Thomas BASKERVILLE b: 1540 d: 1596
                            8 Elizabeth BASKERVILLE b: 1565 d: 18 OCT 1649
                              + Ignatius JOURDAIN b: 17 AUG 1561 d: 15 JUN 1640
                                9 Elizabeth JOURDAIN b: 1 JUN 1591 d: 27 SEP 1633
                                  + Nathaniel DUNCAN b: 1586 d: 1668
                                    10 Peter DUNCAN b: 1629 d: 6 MAY 1716
                                      + Mary EPPES b: 1629 d: 21 JUL 1692
                5 Anne PARR b: 1477
                  + Thomas CHENEY
                    6 Elizabeth CHENEY
                      + Thomas DE VAUX b: 1511 d: 1562
                        7 Anne DE VAUX b: 1557
                          + Reginald BRAY b: 1 MAY 1555
                            8 Temperance BRAY b: 1581 d: 1619
                              + Thomas CREWE b: 1566 d: 1633
                                9 Anne CREWE
                                  + Edward STEPHENS b: 1590 d: 1670
                                9 Patience CREWE b: ABT 1608 d: 30 MAR 1642
                                  + John CURZON b: 3 FEB 1598 d: 11 DEC 1686
                                    10 Jane CURZON
                                      + John STANHOPE d: 1662
                                    10 Nathaniel CURZON b: 1635 d: 1720
                                      + Sarah PENN d: 1727
                                9 John CREWE b: 1598 d: 12 DEC 1679
                                  + Jemima WALDEGRAVE b: 1602 d: 1675
                                    10 Thomas CREW b: 1624 d: 30 NOV 1697
                                      + Anne AIRMINE
                                    10 Jemima CREWE b: 17 JUL 1625 d: 1674
                                      + Edward MONTAGU b: 27 JUL 1625 d: 28 MAY 1672
                5 Thomas PARR b: ABT 1483 d: 11 NOV 1517
                  + Maud GREEN b: 6 APR 1495 d: 20 AUG 1529
                    6 Katharine PARR b: ABT 1512 d: 5 SEP 1548
                      + Henry TUDOR VIII b: 28 JUN 1491 d: 28 JAN 1546/47
                      + Thomas SEYMOUR b: ABT 1508 d: 20 MAR 1549
                    6 William PARR b: 14 AUG 1513 d: 28 OCT 1571
                        7 Margery PARR
                          + Peter BYROM b: ABT 1570
                            8 Henry BYROM b: 1616 d: SEP 1684
                              + Margaret GOLDEN b: ABT 1618
                                9 Henry BYROM b: ABT 1641
                                  + Anne CALLEN
                                    10 Henry BYROM b: 1675 d: 22 MAY 1717
                                      + Frances MILLS b: 1680 d: ABT 1724
                    6 Anne PARR b: ABT 1514 d: 20 FEB 1552
                      + William HERBERT b: ABT 1501 d: 17 MAR 1568/69
                        7 Henry HERBERT b: ABT 1539 d: 19 JAN 1601
                          + Catherine GREY b: AUG 1540 d: 27 JAN 1567/68
                          + Mary SIDNEY b: 27 OCT 1561 d: 25 SEP 1621
                            8 Philip HERBERT b: 10 OCT 1584 d: 23 JAN 1650
                              + Susan DE VERE b: 26 MAY 1587 d: BEF 1 FEB 1629
                                9 Philip HERBERT b: ABT 1621 d: 11 DEC 1669
                                  + Catherine VILLIERS d: BEF 25 FEB 1677
                                    10 Thomas HERBERT b: 1656 d: 22 JAN 1733
                                      + Margaret SAWYER d: 7 NOV 1706
                                    10 Susan HERBERT
                                      + John POULETT b: ABT 1641 d: JUN 1679
                        7 Edward HERBERT b: 1547 d: 23 MAR 1593/94
                          + Mary STANLEY b: ABT 1550 d: AFT 1597
                            8 William HERBERT b: ABT 1572 d: 7 MAR 1654/55
                              + Eleanor PERCY d: 24 DEC 1650
                                9 Percy HERBERT b: ABT 1600 d: 19 JAN 1666/67
                                  + Elizabeth CRAVEN b: ABT 1600 d: 8 OCT 1662
                                    10 William HERBERT b: 1626 d: 3 JUN 1696
                                      + Elizabeth SOMERSET b: 1635 d: 11 MAR 1692/93
                        7 Anne HERBERT b: ABT 1550 d: 1592
                          + Francis TALBOT d: BEF 1590
            4 Alice FITZHUGH b: ABT 1448 d: 10 JUL 1516
              + John FIENNES b: ABT 1449 d: 1483
                5 Thomas FIENNES b: 1469 d: 9 SEP 1534
                  + Anna BOURCHIER b: ABT 1470 d: 28 SEP 1529
                    6 Mary FIENNES b: ABT 1496 d: 1533
                      + Henry NORREYS b: ABT 1490 d: 14 MAY 1536
                        7 Henry NORREYS b: 1525 d: 27 JUN 1601
                          + Margaret WILLIAMS b: 1534 d: DEC 1599
                            8 William NORREYS b: ABT 1552 d: 25 DEC 1579
                              + Elizabeth MORRISON b: 1565 d: 4 JUL 1611
                                9 Francis NORRIS b: 6 JUL 1579 d: 31 JAN 1622
                                  + Bridget DE VERE b: 6 APR 1584/85 d: BET 1630 AND 1631
                                    10 Elizabeth NORRIS b: ABT 1603 d: NOV 1645
                                      + Edward WRAY b: BEF 9 NOV 1589 d: 21 MAR 1658
                            8 Catherine NORREYS b: ABT 1565 d: 11 OCT 1593
                              + Anthony PAULET b: 1562 d: 1600
                                9 John POULETT b: 1585 d: 20 MAR 1649
                                  + Elizabeth KEN
                                    10 Florence POULETT d: 1677
                                      + Thomas SMITH b: JUN 1609 d: 2 OCT 1642
                                    10 John POULETT b: 1615 d: 15 SEP 1665
                                      + Anne BROWNE
                              + Enoch MOORE b: 19 JAN 1560/61 d: AFT 1615
                                9 Sarah MOORE b: BEF 13 DEC 1588 d: 18 JAN 1662/63
                                  + Edmund GREENLEAF b: 2 JAN 1573/74 d: 24 MAR 1670/71
                                    10 John GREENLEAF b: 1612 d: 16 DEC 1712
                                      + Hannah VEAZIE b: 18 MAR 1643/44
                                    10 Enoch GREENLEAF b: 20 MAR 1617/18 d: 1683
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1622 d: AFT 1683
                                    10 Sarah GREENLEAF b: BEF 26 MAR 1620 d: ABT 1655
                                      + William HILTON b: BEF 22 JUN 1617 d: 7 SEP 1675
                                    10 Elizabeth GREENLEAF b: 16 JAN 1622 d: 8 APR 1669
                                      + Giles BADGER b: BET 1610 AND 1618 d: 17 JUL 1647
                                      + Richard BROWN b: 1600 d: 26 APR 1661
                                    10 Judith GREENLEAF b: 2 SEP 1625 d: 15 DEC 1705
                                      + Tristam COFFIN , Jr. b: 1 FEB 1631/32 d: 4 FEB 1703/04
                                      + Henry SOMERBY d: 1652
                                    10 Stephen GREENLEAF b: ABT 10 AUG 1628 d: 31 OCT 1690
                                      + Elizabeth COFFIN b: 1634 d: 19 NOV 1678
                                  + Richard DOLE b: BET 1555 AND 1560 d: 29 MAY 1609
                                9 Francis MOORE b: 2 SEP 1592 d: 20 AUG 1671
                                  + Catherine MONFORD b: 1586 d: 28 DEC 1648
                                    10 Golden MOORE b: 1609 d: 3 SEP 1698
                                      + Joanne b: 1603 d: 18 FEB 1675/76
                                    10 Edmund MOORE b: 1614 d: 19 APR 1699
                                      + Ann TRAVIS b: 1614 d: 7 JUN 1676
                                    10 Matthew MOORES b: BET 1628 AND 1630 d: 20 MAR 1690/91
                                      + Sarah SAVORY d: AFT 20 MAY 1702
                                    10 Anna MOORE b: 1629 d: 1691
                                      + James KIDDER b: ABT 1626 d: 16 APR 1676
                                    10 Samuel MOORE b: ABT 1636 d: 27 MAY 1688
                                      + Mary INSLEY b: ABT 1638 d: JUN 1678
                        7 Mary NORREYS
                          + Arthur CHAMPERNOWNE d: BEF 19 APR 1578
                            8 Elizabeth CHAMPERNOWNE b: ABT 1555 d: 6 SEP 1613
                              + Edward SEYMOUR b: ABT 1556 d: 11 APR 1613
                                9 Edward SEYMOUR b: 1584 d: 5 OCT 1659
                                  + Dorothy KILLIGREW b: ABT 1586 d: 30 JUN 1643
                                    10 Elizabeth SEYMOUR b: 1607
                                    10 Mary SEYMOUR b: 1609
                                    10 Edward SEYMOUR b: 10 SEP 1610 d: 7 DEC 1688
                                      + Anne PORTMAN b: ABT 1612 d: 1695
                                    10 Henry SEYMOUR b: 1612
                                    10 Thomas SEYMOUR b: 1614
                                    10 Joseph SEYMOUR b: 1616
                                    10 Margaret SEYMOUR b: 3 MAY 1618
            4 Thomas FITZHUGH b: ABT 1450 d: ABT 1526
              + Christine MAIDBURY b: ABT 1450
                5  FITZHUGH b: ABT 1480
                  + Thomas LOWE b: 1470
                    6 Thomas LOWE b: 1495
                      + Anne REYNES b: 1497
                        7 Francis LOWE b: 1520
                          + Thomasine FARRINGTON b: 1530 d: 1590
                            8 Humphrey LOWE b: 1548 d: NOV 1604
                              + Alice BOTONER b: 1551 d: 1604
                                9 Arthur LOWE b: 1570 d: 14 FEB 1613/14
                                  + Margaret BURGESS b: 1573 d: AUG 1618
                                    10 William LOWE b: DEC 1606 d: 1697
                                      + Elizabeth b: 1609 d: 1704
        3 Elizabeth FITZHUGH b: ABT 1419 d: 20 MAR 1467/68
          + Ralph GREYSTOKE b: 9 SEP 1406 d: 1 JUN 1487
            4 Elizabeth GREYSTOKE b: BET 1436 AND 1438 d: AFT 20 DEC 1483
              + Gilbert TALBOT b: 1452 d: 16 AUG 1517
                5 Gilbert TALBOT b: BET 1468 AND 1479 d: 22 OCT 1542
                  + Anne PASTON b: 1472
                    6 Elizabeth TALBOT b: 1502 d: BEF 19 OCT 1542
                      + John LYTTLETON b: ABT 1502 d: 17 MAY 1534
                        7 John LYTTLETON , Jr. b: 28 OCT 1519 d: 15 FEB 1588/89
                          + Bridget PAKINGTON b: 1522
                            8 Gilbert LYTTLETON b: ABT 1559 d: 1 JUN 1599
                              + Elizabeth CONINGSBY b: ABT 1552 d: 1608
                                9 Anne LYTTLETON b: 1584 d: 3 FEB 1655/56
                                  + Thomas CORNWALL b: 1573 d: 12 JAN 1633/34
                                    10 Mary CORNWALL b: BEF 16 SEP 1600 d: BEF 1665
                                      + Thomas READE b: 2 FEB 1606/07 d: BEF 14 SEP 1634
                                9 John LYTTLETON
                                  + Meriel BROMLEY b: 1566 d: APR 1630
                                    10 Jane LYTTLETON
                                      + Sherrington TALBOT b: ABT 1611 d: 1677
                        7 Roger LYTTLETON b: ABT 1520 d: 25 JUL 1601
                          + Elizabeth STANLEY b: 1513
                            8 Bridget LYTTLETON b: 1537
                              + Henry JAMES b: 1539
                                9 Dorothy JAMES b: 10 JUL 1581 d: 1630
                                  + George GRISWOLD b: 6 NOV 1574 d: 1623
                                    10 Michael GRISWOLD b: 1597 d: 16 SEP 1684
                                      + Anna ADAMS b: 11 NOV 1624 d: 12 JUL 1682
                                    10 Edward GRISWOLD b: 26 JUL 1607 d: 30 AUG 1691
                                      + Margaret HICKS b: 23 AUG 1610 d: 23 AUG 1670
                                    10 Francis GRISWOLD b: 1610 d: 2 AUG 1652
                                      + Mary b: 1610
                                    10 Matthew GRISWOLD b: 1618 d: 21 SEP 1698
                                      + Anna WOLCOTT b: BET 1620 AND 1621 d: 29 NOV 1704
                    6 Mary TALBOT b: 1504
                    6 Eleanor TALBOT b: 1506 d: 29 MAY 1583
                      + Geoffrey SUTTON-DUDLEY b: 1507 d: 26 JUN 1571
                        7 Thomas SUTTON-DUDLEY b: ABT 1533 d: 17 JUN 1615
                          + Dorothea LASCELLES b: ABT 1537
                            8 Geoffrey SUTTON-DUDLEY b: ABT 1563 d: AFT 1587
                              + Elizabeth TOMLINSON b: ABT 1567 d: BEF 4 JUL 1629
                                9 Mary SUTTON-DUDLEY b: 17 JAN 1586
                                  + Francis PENN b: ABT 1582
                                    10 Hannah PENN b: BEF 19 FEB 1615 d: 17 JAN 1699
                                      + William TOWNSEND b: 17 SEP 1601 d: 17 SEP 1668
                            8 Thomas SUTTON b: 16 DEC 1585 d: 1610
                              + Mary GREGSON b: 1588
                                9 Katherine SUTTON b: 19 AUG 1610 d: 1638
                                  + Francis MAULDIN b: ABT 1600 d: 1644
                                    10 Margaret MAULDIN b: 1636 d: ABT 1698
                                      + Samuel LANE b: 1628 d: 18 JAN 1680/81
                    6 Humphrey TALBOT b: ABT 1508
                    6 Walter TALBOT b: ABT 1510
                    6 Margaret TALBOT b: ABT 1512
              + Thomas LE SCROPE b: ABT 1428 d: 23 APR 1493
                5 Mary LE SCROPE b: ABT 1473 d: 1517
                  + William CONYERS b: 21 DEC 1468 d: BEF 1524
                    6 Christopher CONYERS b: ABT 1495 d: 14 JUN 1538
                      + Anne D'ACRE b: ABT 1500 d: 1548
                        7 John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                          + Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                            8 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                              + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                                9 Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                                  + Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                    10 Conyers D'ARCY b: 24 JAN 1598 d: 14 JUN 1689
                                      + Grace ROKEBY
                        7 Jane CONYERS b: ABT 1530 d: 21 APR 1548
                          + Marmaduke CONSTABLE III b: ABT 1528 d: 1 FEB 1574
                            8 Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                              + Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                                9 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                                  + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                    10 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                                      + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                9 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                                  + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                    10 Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                      + Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                    10 Philip STAPLETON b: 1603 d: 18 AUG 1647
                                      + Frances HOTHAM b: ABT 1613
                                      + Barbara LENNARD b: 1 APR 1604
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                      + Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                5 Elizabeth LE SCROPE b: ABT 1478
                  + Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1470 d: 20 MAR 1551
                    6 Brian STAPLETON b: ABT 1508
                      + Alice ROOS b: ABT 1513
                        7 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1530
                          + William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1530 d: 1 NOV 1597
                            8 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                              + Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                                9 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                                  + Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                                    10 William FAIRFAX b: 6 JUN 1620 d: 1658
                                    10 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1622
                                    10 Charles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1625
                                9 Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                  + Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                    10 Miles STAPLETON b: 1 MAR 1629 d: JAN 1669
                                    10 Isabel STAPLETON b: ABT 1630
                                    10 Catherine STAPLETON b: ABT 1632 d: 1695
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1634
                                9 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1602
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604
                                9 Jane FAIRFAX b: ABT 1606
                                9 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1608
                                9 Ferdinand FAIRFAX b: ABT 1610
                                9 Dorothy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1612
                                9 John FAIRFAX b: ABT 1614
                                9 Jordan FAIRFAX b: ABT 1616
                                9 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1618
                            8 Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1576
                  + Ralph FITZRANDOLPH b: ABT 1464 d: 18 APR 1518
                    6 Agnes FITZRANDOLPH b: ABT 1518
                      + Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1524 d: 26 AUG 1558
                        7 Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                          + Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                            8 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                              + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                9 Mary WYVILL b: ABT 1614 d: 1646
                                  + Arthur BECKWITH b: 1615 d: 1642
                                    10 Roger BECKWITH b: 1637 d: 6 DEC 1700
                                      + Elizabeth JENNINGS b: 1662 d: 21 JAN 1706
            4 Robert GREYSTOKE b: 1436 d: 17 JUN 1483
              + Elizabeth DE GREY b: 1448 d: 18 JUL 1472
                5 Elizabeth DE GREYSTOKE b: 10 JUL 1471 d: 14 AUG 1516
                  + Thomas D'ACRE b: 25 NOV 1467 d: 24 OCT 1525
                    6 Margaret D'ACRE b: ABT 1495 d: AFT DEC 1533
                      + Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1490 d: ABT DEC 1533
                        7 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1514
                        7 Richard SCROPE b: ABT 1515
                        7 John LE SCROPE b: ABT 1517 d: 22 JUN 1549
                          + Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                            8 Margaret LE SCROPE b: ABT 1537
                              + John CONSTABLE b: 1 OCT 1526 d: 25 MAY 1579
                                9 Henry CONSTABLE b: 1552 d: 15 DEC 1607
                                  + Margaret DORMER b: ABT 1553 d: 26 APR 1637
                                    10 Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                                      + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                            8 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1538
                              + Margaret HOWARD
                                9 Thomas SCROPE b: 1567 d: 1609
                                  + Philadelphia CAREY b: 1552 d: 1627
                                    10 Emanuel SCROPE b: 1 AUG 1584 d: 30 MAY 1630
                                      + Martha JANES
                            8 Bridget LE SCROPE b: 1546 d: 1598
                              + Thomas BOURCHIER b: 1542 d: 29 JAN 1580
                                9 Anne BOURCHIER b: 1572 d: 29 JAN 1600
                                  + Thomas RICH b: 1568 d: 27 FEB 1600
                                    10 Susan RICH b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 1669
                                      + Edward BATHURST b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 7 AUG 1674
                                9 Elizabeth BOURCHIER b: 1573
                                  + John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1567
                                    10 John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1589 d: 1643
                                      + Katherine PLOWDEN b: 1596
                            8 Catherine LE SCROPE b: ABT 1549
                              + Thomas BRYDGES b: 1547
                                9 John BRYDGES b: 1576 d: 1665
                                  + Marjory FRENCH b: 25 JUL 1580 d: 1634
                                    10 Mary BRYDGES b: 1606 d: 1706
                                      + John BETTS b: 5 JAN 1600/01 d: 24 DEC 1688
                    6 William D'ACRE b: 29 APR 1500 d: 18 NOV 1563
                      + Elizabeth TALBOT b: ABT 1507 d: AFT 6 MAY 1552
                        7 Anna D'ACRE b: ABT 1521 d: 1581
                          + Henry CLIFFORD b: 1517 d: 2 JAN 1569/70
                            8 George CLIFFORD b: 8 AUG 1558 d: 30 OCT 1605
                              + Margaret RUSSELL b: 7 JUL 1560 d: 24 MAY 1616
                                9 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1584 d: 8 DEC 1589
                                9 Robert CLIFFORD b: 21 SEP 1585 d: 24 MAY 1591
                                9 Anne CLIFFORD b: 30 JAN 1590 d: 22 MAR 1676
                                  + Richard SACKVILLE b: 18 MAR 1589 d: 28 MAR 1624
                                    10 Margaret SACKVILLE b: 2 JUL 1614 d: MAY 1676
                                      + John TUFTON b: 15 DEC 1608 d: 7 MAY 1664
                            8 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1559 d: 21 JAN 1640/41
                              + Grisold HUGHES b: ABT 1560 d: 16 JUN 1613
                                9 Henry CLIFFORD b: 28 FEB 1591/92 d: 11 DEC 1643
                                  + Frances CECIL b: ABT 1593 d: 14 DEC 1644
                                    10 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: 18 SEP 1613 d: 6 JAN 1690/91
                                      + Richard BOYLE b: 20 OCT 1612 d: 13 JAN 1697/98
                                9 Margaret CLIFFORD d: 1622
                                  + Thomas WENTWORTH b: 13 APR 1593 d: 12 MAY 1641
                                    10 Anne WENTWORTH
                                      + Edward WATSON
                                9 Frances CLIFFORD b: 1595 d: 1627
                                  + Gervase CLIFTON b: 9 SEP 1587 d: 28 JUN 1666
                                    10 Clifford CLIFTON b: 1626 d: 1670
                                      + Frances FINCH d: 1669
                            8 Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                              + Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                                9 Thomas WHARTON b: BET 1587 AND 1588 d: 17 APR 1622
                                  + Philadelphia CAREY
                                    10 Philip WHARTON b: 1613 d: 5 FEB 1695/96
                                      + Jane GOODWIN
                        7 Thomas D'ACRE b: 1530 d: 1 JUL 1566
                          + Elizabeth LEYBORNE b: 1532 d: 4 SEP 1567
                            8 Anna D'ACRE b: 12 APR 1557 d: 13 APR 1630
                              + Phillip HOWARD b: 28 JUN 1556 d: 19 OCT 1595
                                9 Thomas HOWARD b: 7 JUL 1585 d: 26 SEP 1646
                                  + Alethea TALBOT b: ABT 1581 d: 24 MAY 1654
                                    10 Henry Frederick HOWARD b: BEF 15 AUG 1608 d: 17 APR 1652
                                      + Elizabeth STUART b: 17 JUL 1610 d: 23 JAN 1674
                                    10 Mary HOWARD b: ABT 1612 d: 31 JUL 1658
                                      + Jeffrey FERRIS b: 1610 d: 31 MAY 1666
                            8 Elizabeth D'ACRE b: 12 NOV 1564
                              + William HOWARD b: 19 DEC 1563 d: 7 OCT 1640
                                9 Philip HOWARD b: 6 DEC 1581 d: 1612
                                  + Margaret CARRYL b: ABT 1582 d: 1648
                                    10 Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                                      + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                                    10 William HOWARD b: 1603 d: 28 JAN 1643/44
                                      + Mary EURE b: 1602 d: 28 JAN 1637/38
                                9 Elizabeth HOWARD b: 1 MAR 1587 d: 30 MAR 1637
                                  + Henry BEDINGFIELD b: ABT 1587 d: 20 NOV 1657
                                    10 Mary BEDINGFIELD b: 1631 d: 18 APR 1713
                                      + John KNYVETT b: 1621 d: 28 JUL 1673
                        7 Magdalen D'ACRE b: 1538 d: 8 APR 1608
                          + Anthony BROWNE b: 29 NOV 1528 d: 19 OCT 1592
                            8 Elizabeth BROWNE b: 1559 d: MAY 1631
                              + Robert DORMER d: 8 NOV 1616
                                9 Mary DORMER b: ABT 1573
                                  + John CARYLL b: ABT 1570 d: AFT 29 SEP 1628
                                    10 Mary CARYLL b: 1609 d: 1661
                                      + John WEBB b: 1597 d: 1680
                                9 William DORMER b: ABT 1591 d: 22 OCT 1616
                                  + Alice MOLYNEUX b: ABT 1596 d: 2 JUL 1650
                                    10 Elizabeth DORMER b: ABT 1620 d: 31 MAY 1635
                                      + Edward SOMERSET b: BEF 9 MAR 1602/03 d: 3 APR 1667
                    6 Anne D'ACRE b: ABT 1500 d: 1548
                      + Christopher CONYERS b: ABT 1495 d: 14 JUN 1538
                        7 John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                          + Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                            8 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                              + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                                9 Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                                  + Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                    10 Conyers D'ARCY b: 24 JAN 1598 d: 14 JUN 1689
                                      + Grace ROKEBY
                        7 Jane CONYERS b: ABT 1530 d: 21 APR 1548
                          + Marmaduke CONSTABLE III b: ABT 1528 d: 1 FEB 1574
                            8 Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                              + Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                                9 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                                  + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                    10 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                                      + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                9 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                                  + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                    10 Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                      + Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                    10 Philip STAPLETON b: 1603 d: 18 AUG 1647
                                      + Frances HOTHAM b: ABT 1613
                                      + Barbara LENNARD b: 1 APR 1604
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                      + Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                    6 Mary D'ACRE b: 1502 d: 29 MAR 1538
                      + Francis TALBOT b: ABT 1500 d: 25 SEP 1560
                        7 Thomas TALBOT b: ABT 1526 d: 1600
                            8 Richard TALBOT b: ABT 1580 d: 31 JUL 1603
                              + Elizabeth GOODRICKE b: 1584 d: 8 AUG 1634
                                9 Robert TALBOT b: 1600 d: 22 MAY 1646
                                  + Ellis WHITE b: 1620 d: 26 MAY 1646
                                    10 Paul TALBOT b: 29 JAN 1639/40 d: 4 NOV 1714
                                      + Anne b: 1649
                        7 George TALBOT b: 1528 d: 18 NOV 1590
                          + Gertrude MANNERS b: 1535 d: 1556
                            8 Francis TALBOT d: BEF 1590
                              + Anne HERBERT b: ABT 1550 d: 1592
                            8 Gilbert TALBOT b: 20 NOV 1552 d: 8 MAY 1616
                              + Mary CAVENDISH b: JAN 1556 d: APR 1632
                                9 Alethea TALBOT b: ABT 1581 d: 24 MAY 1654
                                  + Thomas HOWARD b: 7 JUL 1585 d: 26 SEP 1646
                                    10 Henry Frederick HOWARD b: BEF 15 AUG 1608 d: 17 APR 1652
                                      + Elizabeth STUART b: 17 JUL 1610 d: 23 JAN 1674
                                    10 Mary HOWARD b: ABT 1612 d: 31 JUL 1658
                                      + Jeffrey FERRIS b: 1610 d: 31 MAY 1666
                                9 Gertrudes TALBOT b: 1588 d: 1649
                                  + Robert PIERREPONT b: 6 AUG 1584 d: 25 JUL 1643
                                    10 William PIERREPONT b: ABT 1607 d: ABT 1679
                                      + Elizabeth HARRIS b: ABT 1610
                            8 Grace TALBOT b: ABT 1554
                              + Henry CAVENDISH b: 17 DEC 1550 d: 28 OCT 1616
                                9 Anne CAVENDISH b: ABT 1599 d: 12 OCT 1661
                                  + Vincent LOWE b: 1 NOV 1591 d: BET 1634 AND 1639
                                    10 John LOWE b: 2 APR 1616 d: 1659
                                      + Katherine PILKINGTON b: 1620 d: AFT 1659
                                    10 Jane LOWE b: 14 OCT 1633 d: 19 JAN 1700/01
                                      + Henry SEWALL b: 1628 d: 1665
                                    10 Vincent LOWE d: 1692
                                9 Henry CAVENDISH
                                  + Bridget WILLOUGHBY
                                    10 Francis CAVENDISH b: 1618 d: 17 JUN 1650
                                      + Dorothy BROUGHTON
                          + Elizabeth HARDWICK b: ABT 1521 d: 13 FEB 1607/08
            4 Ann GREYSTOKE b: ABT 1440
              + Thomas ASHETON b: ABT 1430
                5 Margaret ASHETON b: ABT 1471 d: 1504
                  + William BOTHE b: ABT 1473 d: 19 NOV 1519
                    6 George BOTHE b: 1491 d: 25 OCT 1531
                      + Elizabeth BOTELER b: ABT 1480
                        7 George BOTHE b: BEF 21 DEC 1515 d: 1548
                          + Elizabeth TRAFFORD b: 1520 d: 22 JUN 1582
                            8 William BOTHE b: BET 1540 AND 1541 d: 28 NOV 1579
                              + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: ABT 1545 d: 1628
                                9 George BOOTH b: 20 OCT 1566 d: 24 OCT 1652
                                  + Katherine ANDERSON b: 1568 d: 26 FEB 1639
                                    10 Alice BOOTH b: 1592
                                      + George VERNON b: ABT 1580
                                9 Edward BOOTH b: 18 JUN 1578 d: BET 1622 AND 1628
                                  + Marisa
                                    10 Alice BOOTH b: 1602
                                      + William FORD III b: BET 1603 AND 1604 d: 23 SEP 1676
                                  + Dulcia MASSEY b: ABT 1585 d: 1628
                                    10 Richard BOOTH b: 5 MAR 1606/07 d: AFT 1688
                                      + Elizabeth HAWLEY b: 1607 d: SEP 1689
                                    10 Robert BOOTH b: 1610 d: 1657
                                      + Frances BURGESS b: 1609 d: 1668
                        7 Elizabeth BOTHE b: 1517 d: 1579
                          + Richard SUTTON b: 1521 d: 4 JUN 1582
                            8 Francis SUTTON b: 1552 d: 13 APR 1584
                              + Ellen MOLYNEUX b: 1548 d: 9 OCT 1637
                                9 Mary SUTTON b: 1572
                                  + Humphrey DAVENPORT b: 1566 d: 4 MAR 1644
                        7 Margaret BOTHE b: 1524 d: AFT 1543
                          + William DAVENPORT b: 1521 d: 13 SEP 1576
                            8 Elizabeth DAVENPORT b: 1538
                              + Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1536 d: 1595
                                9 Richard DE ASSHETON b: 1565 d: 27 DEC 1617
                                  + Mary BYRON b: ABT 1566 d: 12 JAN 1592
                                    10 Richard DE ASSHETON b: ABT 1584 d: 11 JUL 1618
                                      + Mary VENABLES b: ABT 1586
                                9 Ralph DE ASSHETON b: 1579
                                  + Eleanor SHUTTLEWORTH b: ABT 1590
                                    10 Joan DE ASSHETON b: 1619
                                      + Peter BOLD b: 1616 d: 1658
                            8 William DAVENPORT b: BET 1542 AND 1543 d: 5 SEP 1585
                              + Margaret ASSHETON b: 6 APR 1544 d: 1588
                                9 Ann DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: 13 JUL 1597
                                  + Edward WARREN b: 9 APR 1563 d: 13 NOV 1609
                                    10 William WARREN b: 1586 d: 18 APR 1644
                                      + Ann BECKER b: 1584 d: AFT 1644
                                9 William DAVENPORT b: 1563 d: ABT 1640
                                  + Dorothy WARREN b: 1562
                                    10 John DAVENPORT b: 1585
                                      + Legh TOWNSEND
                                9 Humphrey DAVENPORT b: 1566 d: 4 MAR 1644
                                  + Mary SUTTON b: 1572
                                9 Lancelot DAVENPORT b: 1570
                                    10 Martin DAVENPORT b: 1599
                    6 John BOOTH b: 1493
                      + Anne BRERETON
                        7 Oliver BOOTH b: ABT 1520
                          + Elizabeth HATFIELD b: 1525
                            8 John BOOTH b: BET 1552 AND 1553 d: 16 JUN 1613
                              + Ann REVEL b: BET 1555 AND 1558
                                9 Ann BOOTH b: 8 JUL 1579
                                  + Thomas STACY b: BET 1573 AND 1575 d: FEB 1632/33
                                    10 John STACY b: BET 1598 AND 1599 d: 18 SEP 1658
                                      + Mary FULWOOD b: ABT 1600 d: 23 JAN 1681/82
                    6 Dowse BOTHE b: ABT 1500
                      + George DE LEIGH b: ABT 1497 d: 12 JUN 1529
                        7 Elizabeth DE LEIGH b: ABT 1525 d: 26 DEC 1583
                          + Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1521 d: AUG 1584
                            8 Alexander BARLOW b: ABT 1557 d: 20 APR 1620
                              + Mary BRERETON b: ABT 1561 d: 10 JUL 1627
                                9 Alexander BARLOW b: 1580 d: BEF 6 JUL 1642
                                  + Dorothy GRESLEY b: 28 AUG 1584
                                    10 Mary BARLOW b: ABT 1622 d: 6 FEB 1662
                                      + Caryl MOLYNEAUX b: ABT 1622 d: 2 FEB 1699
                                9 John BARLOW b: 1594 d: 1 JUN 1674
                                  + Ann WARD b: 1604 d: 25 FEB 1684/85
                                    10 Elizabeth BARLOW b: 1622 d: 13 AUG 1686
                                      + Daniel FROST b: 17 JAN 1612/13 d: 23 FEB 1681/82
                                    10 Anne BARLOW b: 1626
                                      + Samuel DRAKE b: ABT 1625 d: 10 MAY 1686
                                    10 Isabella BARLOW b: 1628
                                      + Peter CLAPHAM b: ABT 1630 d: 18 FEB 1697/98
                                    10 John BARLOW , Jr. b: 1630 d: 1691
                                      + Abigail LOCKWOOD b: ABT 1647 d: ABT 1690
                                    10 Martha BARLOW b: 1632 d: 27 MAR 1698
                                      + James BEERS , Jr. b: 1628 d: 28 NOV 1698
                                    10 Deborah BARLOW b: 12 OCT 1636 d: 1700
                                      + John STURGES b: ABT 1624 d: 1700
                                    10 Ruth BARLOW b: 1638 d: AFT OCT 1689
                                      + Francis BRADLEY b: ABT 1625 d: OCT 1688
                                9 Thomas BARLOW b: 1598 d: 23 OCT 1661
                                    10 George BARLOW b: BET 1615 AND 1620 d: 1684
                                      + Mary Vincent STETSON b: ABT 1615 d: ABT 1667
                                      + Jane BESSE b: 1622 d: 6 AUG 1693
                                  + Elizabeth ROYAL b: ABT 1626 d: JAN 1671/72
        3 Lora FITZHUGH b: ABT 1422 d: ABT 1474
          + John CONSTABLE b: 1428 d: 18 MAR 1477
            4 Margaret Marion CONSTABLE b: ABT 1455
              + Robert HOLMES b: 1450 d: AFT 1480
                5 William HOLMES b: 1480 d: 1541
                  + Catherine HILYARD b: 1483 d: 1528
                    6 William HOLMES , Jr. b: 1504
                        7 William HOLMES III b: ABT 1530
                          + Margaret WARWICK b: 1528
                            8 Stephen HOLMES b: 22 MAR 1556/57
                              + Elizabeth RICHARDSON b: ABT 1565
                                9 William HOLMES b: 3 JAN 1591/92 d: 9 NOV 1678
                                  + Elizabeth MADDEN b: 1603 d: 17 FEB 1687/88
                                    10 John HOLMES b: BET 1632 AND 1638 d: 24 DEC 1675
                                      + Mary WOOD b: BET 1642 AND 1643 d: 6 JAN 1714/15
                                    10 Abraham HOLMES b: BET 1638 AND 1640 d: 1722
                                      + Elizabeth ARNOLD d: 1692
                                    10 Josiah HOLMES b: 1640 d: 8 MAY 1721
                                      + Hannah SAMPSON b: ABT 1646 d: ABT 9 JAN 1714/15
                                    10 Israel HOLMES b: 1642
                                    10 Isaac HOLMES b: 1644
                                    10 Mary HOLMES b: 1644
                                      + Thomas TILDEN b: BEF 19 JAN 1618/19 d: 1 FEB 1704/05
                                    10 Sarah HOLMES b: 13 NOV 1646 d: NOV 1672
                                      + Samuel ARNOLD , Jr. b: 9 MAY 1649 d: 11 FEB 1706/07
                                    10 Rebecca HOLMES b: 1648
                            8 William HOLMES IV b: 2 SEP 1559
                              + Sarah HILLS b: 1563
                                9 Thomas HOLMES b: 12 MAY 1593
                                  + Henrietta MARTIN b: ABT 1597
                                    10 Rachel HOLMES b: 11 MAR 1634/35
                                      + Humphrey DAVENPORT b: ABT 1630 d: ABT 1680
                    6 John HOLMES b: 1526 d: 1564
                      + Ann AISLABY b: 1528 d: 1557
                        7 Catherine HOLMES b: 1544 d: 8 JUN 1634
                          + Marmaduke CONSTABLE b: OCT 1546 d: 11 JUL 1568
                            8 Frances CONSTABLE b: 12 SEP 1563 d: 2 SEP 1628
                              + John RHODES b: 1564 d: 16 SEP 1639
                                9 Francis RHODES b: 1588 d: FEB 1645
                                  + Elizabeth LASCELLES b: 1595 d: 1666
                                    10 John RHODES b: 1614 d: 20 OCT 1701
                                      + Elizabeth JESSUP b: 1638
                                9 Frances RHODES b: 1595 d: 1645
                                  + Thomas PILKINGTON b: 1558 d: 14 SEP 1611
            4 Ralph CONSTABLE b: ABT 1455
              + Anne EURE b: ABT 1461
                5 John CONSTABLE b: OCT 1479
                  + Agnes METHAM b: ABT 1480
                    6 John CONSTABLE b: 1 OCT 1526 d: 25 MAY 1579
                      + Margaret LE SCROPE b: ABT 1537
                        7 Henry CONSTABLE b: 1552 d: 15 DEC 1607
                          + Margaret DORMER b: ABT 1553 d: 26 APR 1637
                            8 Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                              + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                                9 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                                  + Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                                    10 William FAIRFAX b: 6 JUN 1620 d: 1658
                                    10 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1622
                                    10 Charles FAIRFAX b: ABT 1625
                                9 Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                  + Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                    10 Miles STAPLETON b: 1 MAR 1629 d: JAN 1669
                                    10 Isabel STAPLETON b: ABT 1630
                                    10 Catherine STAPLETON b: ABT 1632 d: 1695
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1634
                                9 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1602
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604
                                9 Jane FAIRFAX b: ABT 1606
                                9 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1608
                                9 Ferdinand FAIRFAX b: ABT 1610
                                9 Dorothy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1612
                                9 John FAIRFAX b: ABT 1614
                                9 Jordan FAIRFAX b: ABT 1616
                                9 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1618
            4 Ellen CONSTABLE b: ABT 1457
              + Edmund THWAITES b: ABT 1451
                5 Margaret THWAITES b: ABT 1476 d: 1521
                  + John MALLORY b: BET 1473 AND 1474 d: 23 MAR 1527/28
                    6 William MALLORY b: ABT 1493 d: 27 APR 1547
                      + Jane NORTON b: BET 1495 AND 1500 d: 1558
                        7 Elizabeth MALLORY b: ABT 1521
                          + Robert STAPLETON b: ABT 1517 d: 6 JUN 1557
                            8 Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                              + Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                                9 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                                  + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                    10 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                                      + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                9 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                                  + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                    10 Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                      + Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                    10 Philip STAPLETON b: 1603 d: 18 AUG 1647
                                      + Frances HOTHAM b: ABT 1613
                                      + Barbara LENNARD b: 1 APR 1604
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                      + Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                              + Olive SHERINGTON b: ABT 1553 d: 1634
                                9 Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1582
                                  + Frances SLINGSBY
                                    10 Henry STAPLETON d: 1679
                                9 Robert STAPLETON b: ABT 1584
                                9 Edward STAPLETON b: ABT 1586
                                9 Olive STAPLETON b: ABT 1588
                                9 Ursula STAPLETON b: ABT 1590
                                  + Robert BAYNARD
                                    10 Mary BAYNARD
                                      + James MONTAGU
                                9 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1592
                                9 Grace STAPLETON b: ABT 1594
                        7 William MALLORY b: ABT 1525 d: 22 MAR 1601/02
                          + Ursula Ann GALE b: BET 1529 AND 1530 d: 1603
                            8 Dorothy MALLORY b: 1551 d: 1624
                              + Edward COPLEY b: 1548 d: 1616
                                9 Alveray COPLEY b: 1586 d: 1631
                                  + Elizabeth SAVILLE b: ABT 1598
                            8 John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                              + Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                                9 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                                9 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                                  + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                            8 Thomas MALLORY b: 1566 d: 3 APR 1644
                              + Elizabeth VAUGHAN b: 1570 d: 1644
                                9 Thomas MALLORY b: BEF 27 AUG 1605 d: BEF 8 SEP 1671
                                  + Jane HOLLAND b: 1605 d: 12 FEB 1638/39
                                    10 Roger MALLORY b: BET 1635 AND 1637 d: AFT 22 DEC 1694
                                      + Jane b: 1636
                                    10 Elizabeth MALLORY b: 1641 d: 1717
                                      + Martin PALMER b: 1625 d: 1710
                                9 Martha Katharine MALLORY b: 1609 d: 9 FEB 1643/44
                                  + John BATTE b: 24 JUN 1606 d: 1652
                                    10 Thomas BATTE b: 1634 d: BET 1695 AND 1698
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1634
                                    10 Henry BATTE d: BEF 20 SEP 1720
                                      + Mary LOUNDS
                            8 Rafe MALLORY b: ABT 1577
                              + Grace NEAL b: 1582
                                9 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1614 d: 30 AUG 1698
                                  + Mary PRESTON b: BEF 13 DEC 1629 d: DEC 1690
                                    10 Rebecca MALLORY b: 18 MAR 1648/49 d: 12 MAR 1696/97
                                      + Benjamin BUNNELL b: 1642 d: 12 MAR 1695/96
                                    10 Peter MALLORY , Jr. b: 27 JUL 1653 d: 12 MAR 1691
                                      + Elizabeth TROWBRIDGE b: 5 JAN 1662 d: MAY 1732
                                    10 Mary MALLORY b: 28 NOV 1656 d: 17 SEP 1752
                                      + Eli ROBERTS b: ABT 1656 d: ABT JUN 1693
                                      + Samuel COOK b: 30 SEP 1641 d: 25 DEC 1703
                                    10 Thomas MALLORY b: 15 APR 1659 d: 15 DEC 1690
                                      + Mary UMBERFIELD b: BET 1664 AND 1667
                                    10 John MALLORY b: 10 MAY 1664 d: 1712
                                      + Elizabeth KIMBERLY b: ABT 1665
                        7 Dorothy MALLORY b: 20 OCT 1529
                          + George BOWES b: 1527 d: 20 AUG 1580
                            8 Agnes BOWES b: ABT 1547 d: 12 FEB 1597/98
                              + John CONYERS b: BEF 1544 d: 1610
                                9 Eleanor CONYERS b: 1564 d: 1611
                                  + Lancelot STROTHER b: 1560 d: 31 AUG 1611
                                    10 William STROTHER III b: 1597 d: 18 AUG 1669
                                      + Elizabeth b: 1608
                                9 John CONYERS b: 1570 d: AFT 1600
                                    10 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1595 d: 1619
                                      + Edward D'ARCY b: ABT 1590 d: 21 FEB 1638/39
                            8 George BOWES
                              + Magdalen BRAY
                                9 George BOWES b: ABT 1592 d: 1643
                                  + Mary DELAVAL b: 6 MAY 1596 d: 1643
                                    10 Ralph BOWES b: 1627 d: 1 NOV 1681
                                      + Margaret CRADDOCK
                                    10 Anne BOWES b: ABT 1634 d: 26 JAN 1700/01
                                      + Francis BLAKISTON b: ABT 1631 d: 8 OCT 1713
                            8 Elizabeth BOWES
                              + Christopher WANDESFORD
                    6 Joan MALLORY b: ABT 1496
                      + Thomas SLINGSBY
                        7 Francis SLINGSBY b: 1522 d: 1600
                          + Mary PERCY b: 1532 d: 1598
                            8 Henry SLINGSBY b: ABT 1560 d: 17 DEC 1634
                              + Frances VAVASOUR b: BET 1562 AND 1565 d: 24 JUL 1611
                                9 Elizabeth SLINGSBY b: 17 OCT 1581 d: 7 OCT 1672
                                  + Thomas METCALFE b: 4 DEC 1579 d: 25 JUL 1655
                                    10 Elizabeth METCALFE b: ABT 1595
                                    10 James METCALFE b: ABT 1604
                                      + Margaret HICKS b: ABT 1620
                                    10 Scrope METCALFE b: ABT 1607 d: 13 SEP 1645
                                    10 Thomas METCALFE d: AFT 1696
                                      + Grace ROCKLEY b: 1614
                                      + Frances BURDETT
                                    10 Henry METCALFE b: 1620 d: NOV 1705
                                    10 Frances METCALFE
                                      + William ROBINSON b: BEF 21 DEC 1601 d: 1 SEP 1658
                                9 Eleanor SLINGSBY b: BET 1600 AND 1601 d: BEF 25 MAY 1647
                                  + Arthur INGRAM , Jr. b: ABT 1598 d: 4 JUL 1655
                                    10 Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                                      + Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                5 Eleanor THWAITES b: ABT 1477
                  + John ST. QUINTIN b: ABT 1472 d: 1509
                    6 William ST. QUINTIN b: ABT 1506 d: 25 JUN 1550
                      + Dorothy HASTINGS b: ABT 1512 d: 10 DEC 1558
                        7 Gabriel ST. QUINTIN b: ABT 1542 d: 24 APR 1597
                          + Dorothy GRIFFITH b: ABT 1546
                            8 William ST. QUINTIN b: 1579 d: 10 AUG 1649
                              + Mary DE LACY b: ABT 1590 d: 5 APR 1649
                                9 Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                                  + Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                    10 Katherine ST. QUINTON b: ABT 1642 d: 8 JUN 1700
                                      + Alexander MONTGOMERY b: ABT 1638 d: 1701
            4 Joan CONSTABLE b: 1458 d: AFT 1474
              + William MALLORY b: 1452 d: 2 JUL 1498
                5 John MALLORY b: BET 1473 AND 1474 d: 23 MAR 1527/28
                  + Margaret THWAITES b: ABT 1476 d: 1521
                    6 William MALLORY b: ABT 1493 d: 27 APR 1547
                      + Jane NORTON b: BET 1495 AND 1500 d: 1558
                        7 Elizabeth MALLORY b: ABT 1521
                          + Robert STAPLETON b: ABT 1517 d: 6 JUN 1557
                            8 Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                              + Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                                9 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                                  + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                    10 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                                      + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                9 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                                  + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                    10 Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                      + Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                    10 Philip STAPLETON b: 1603 d: 18 AUG 1647
                                      + Frances HOTHAM b: ABT 1613
                                      + Barbara LENNARD b: 1 APR 1604
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                      + Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                              + Olive SHERINGTON b: ABT 1553 d: 1634
                                9 Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1582
                                  + Frances SLINGSBY
                                    10 Henry STAPLETON d: 1679
                                9 Robert STAPLETON b: ABT 1584
                                9 Edward STAPLETON b: ABT 1586
                                9 Olive STAPLETON b: ABT 1588
                                9 Ursula STAPLETON b: ABT 1590
                                  + Robert BAYNARD
                                    10 Mary BAYNARD
                                      + James MONTAGU
                                9 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1592
                                9 Grace STAPLETON b: ABT 1594
                        7 William MALLORY b: ABT 1525 d: 22 MAR 1601/02
                          + Ursula Ann GALE b: BET 1529 AND 1530 d: 1603
                            8 Dorothy MALLORY b: 1551 d: 1624
                              + Edward COPLEY b: 1548 d: 1616
                                9 Alveray COPLEY b: 1586 d: 1631
                                  + Elizabeth SAVILLE b: ABT 1598
                            8 John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                              + Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                                9 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                                9 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                                  + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                            8 Thomas MALLORY b: 1566 d: 3 APR 1644
                              + Elizabeth VAUGHAN b: 1570 d: 1644
                                9 Thomas MALLORY b: BEF 27 AUG 1605 d: BEF 8 SEP 1671
                                  + Jane HOLLAND b: 1605 d: 12 FEB 1638/39
                                    10 Roger MALLORY b: BET 1635 AND 1637 d: AFT 22 DEC 1694
                                      + Jane b: 1636
                                    10 Elizabeth MALLORY b: 1641 d: 1717
                                      + Martin PALMER b: 1625 d: 1710
                                9 Martha Katharine MALLORY b: 1609 d: 9 FEB 1643/44
                                  + John BATTE b: 24 JUN 1606 d: 1652
                                    10 Thomas BATTE b: 1634 d: BET 1695 AND 1698
                                      + Mary b: ABT 1634
                                    10 Henry BATTE d: BEF 20 SEP 1720
                                      + Mary LOUNDS
                            8 Rafe MALLORY b: ABT 1577
                              + Grace NEAL b: 1582
                                9 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1614 d: 30 AUG 1698
                                  + Mary PRESTON b: BEF 13 DEC 1629 d: DEC 1690
                                    10 Rebecca MALLORY b: 18 MAR 1648/49 d: 12 MAR 1696/97
                                      + Benjamin BUNNELL b: 1642 d: 12 MAR 1695/96
                                    10 Peter MALLORY , Jr. b: 27 JUL 1653 d: 12 MAR 1691
                                      + Elizabeth TROWBRIDGE b: 5 JAN 1662 d: MAY 1732
                                    10 Mary MALLORY b: 28 NOV 1656 d: 17 SEP 1752
                                      + Eli ROBERTS b: ABT 1656 d: ABT JUN 1693
                                      + Samuel COOK b: 30 SEP 1641 d: 25 DEC 1703
                                    10 Thomas MALLORY b: 15 APR 1659 d: 15 DEC 1690
                                      + Mary UMBERFIELD b: BET 1664 AND 1667
                                    10 John MALLORY b: 10 MAY 1664 d: 1712
                                      + Elizabeth KIMBERLY b: ABT 1665
                        7 Dorothy MALLORY b: 20 OCT 1529
                          + George BOWES b: 1527 d: 20 AUG 1580
                            8 Agnes BOWES b: ABT 1547 d: 12 FEB 1597/98
                              + John CONYERS b: BEF 1544 d: 1610
                                9 Eleanor CONYERS b: 1564 d: 1611
                                  + Lancelot STROTHER b: 1560 d: 31 AUG 1611
                                    10 William STROTHER III b: 1597 d: 18 AUG 1669
                                      + Elizabeth b: 1608
                                9 John CONYERS b: 1570 d: AFT 1600
                                    10 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1595 d: 1619
                                      + Edward D'ARCY b: ABT 1590 d: 21 FEB 1638/39
                            8 George BOWES
                              + Magdalen BRAY
                                9 George BOWES b: ABT 1592 d: 1643
                                  + Mary DELAVAL b: 6 MAY 1596 d: 1643
                                    10 Ralph BOWES b: 1627 d: 1 NOV 1681
                                      + Margaret CRADDOCK
                                    10 Anne BOWES b: ABT 1634 d: 26 JAN 1700/01
                                      + Francis BLAKISTON b: ABT 1631 d: 8 OCT 1713
                            8 Elizabeth BOWES
                              + Christopher WANDESFORD
                    6 Joan MALLORY b: ABT 1496
                      + Thomas SLINGSBY
                        7 Francis SLINGSBY b: 1522 d: 1600
                          + Mary PERCY b: 1532 d: 1598
                            8 Henry SLINGSBY b: ABT 1560 d: 17 DEC 1634
                              + Frances VAVASOUR b: BET 1562 AND 1565 d: 24 JUL 1611
                                9 Elizabeth SLINGSBY b: 17 OCT 1581 d: 7 OCT 1672
                                  + Thomas METCALFE b: 4 DEC 1579 d: 25 JUL 1655
                                    10 Elizabeth METCALFE b: ABT 1595
                                    10 James METCALFE b: ABT 1604
                                      + Margaret HICKS b: ABT 1620
                                    10 Scrope METCALFE b: ABT 1607 d: 13 SEP 1645
                                    10 Thomas METCALFE d: AFT 1696
                                      + Grace ROCKLEY b: 1614
                                      + Frances BURDETT
                                    10 Henry METCALFE b: 1620 d: NOV 1705
                                    10 Frances METCALFE
                                      + William ROBINSON b: BEF 21 DEC 1601 d: 1 SEP 1658
                                9 Eleanor SLINGSBY b: BET 1600 AND 1601 d: BEF 25 MAY 1647
                                  + Arthur INGRAM , Jr. b: ABT 1598 d: 4 JUL 1655
                                    10 Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                                      + Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
        3 Margery FITZHUGH b: ABT 1425
          + John MELTON b: ABT 1425 d: ABT 1455
            4 Thomas MILTON b: 1445
                5 Richard MILTON b: ABT 1485
                    6 Henry MILTON b: ABT 1504 d: 1558
                      + Agnes b: ABT 1508 d: 1561
                        7 Richard MILTON b: ABT 1536 d: ABT 1601
                          + Elizabeth HAUGHTON b: ABT 1535
                            8 Thomas MILTON b: ABT 1570
                                9 Richard MILTON b: ABT 1595
                                  + Margaret ROSS b: ABT 1600
                                    10 Mary MILTON b: 1649 d: AUG 1697
                                      + John MAUGRIDGE b: 1647 d: NOV 1700
        3 Maud FITZHUGH b: BET 1428 AND 1446 d: 1 SEP 1468
          + William BOWES b: BET 1415 AND 1426 d: 1466
            4 Ralph BOWES b: 1 SEP 1468 d: ABT 1512
              + Margery CONYERS b: 1468 d: 1532
                5 Ralph BOWES b: ABT 1485 d: APR 1516
                  + Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1490 d: 12 AUG 1532
                    6 Margery BOWES b: ABT 1513
                      + Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1508 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                        7 Anne EURE b: BET 1528 AND 1533
                          + Lancelot MANSFIELD b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 10 AUG 1569
                            8 Ralph MANSFIELD b: 1556 d: 1633
                              + Margery PLAYZ
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: 1580 d: 1654
                                  + Isabel LEIGH b: 1584
                                    10 Anne MANSFIELD b: BET 1617 AND 1619 d: AFT 1686
                                      + Tristram DODGE b: BET 1612 AND 1619 d: DEC 1686
                            8 Julian MANSFIELD b: 1561
                            8 Margaret MANSFIELD b: 1564
                            8 Lucy MANSFIELD b: 1566
                            8 John MANSFIELD b: 1553 d: JUL 1610
                              + Mary HOBSON b: 1553 d: BEF 1590
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: BEF 1590
                                    10 Richard MANSFIELD b: 1611 d: 10 JAN 1654/55
                                      + Gillian DRAKE b: 1605 d: BET 1669 AND 1670
                              + Elizabeth b: BET 1570 AND 1576 d: ABT 1634
                                9 Elizabeth MANSFIELD b: BEF 3 DEC 1592 d: 1658
                                  + John WILSON b: DEC 1588 d: 7 AUG 1677
                                    10 Edmund WILSON b: BEF 23 FEB 1616/17
                                    10 John WILSON b: SEP 1621 d: 23 AUG 1691
                                      + Sarah HOOKER b: BEF 21 FEB 1629/30 d: 20 AUG 1725
                                    10 Elizabeth WILSON b: BET 1623 AND 1629
                                    10 Mary WILSON b: 12 SEP 1633 d: 13 SEP 1713
                                      + Samuel DANFORTH b: 28 FEB 1625/26 d: 19 NOV 1674
                                9 Anne MANSFIELD b: 1596 d: 1668
                                9 Martha MANSFIELD b: 1598
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: BET 1599 AND 1600 d: 26 JUN 1674
                                  + Mary SEARLE b: BEF 21 OCT 1604 d: 1647
                                    10 Elizabeth MANSFIELD
                                      + John William WILSON b: ABT 1588 d: 7 AUG 1667
                                  + Mary SHARD b: 25 FEB 1609/10 d: 4 MAR 1681/82
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: 1648 d: 15 MAY 1726
                                      + Sarah PINNEY b: 19 NOV 1648 d: 2 NOV 1711
                                9 Martha MANSFIELD b: ABT 1603
                                9 Armyn MANSFIELD b: ABT 1605
                        7 William EURE b: 27 FEB 1529/30 d: 12 FEB 1592/93
                          + Margaret DYMOKE b: 10 MAY 1529 d: 15 SEP 1591
                            8 Muriel EURE b: 1557
                              + Richard GOODRICKE b: ABT 1550 d: 21 SEP 1601
                                9 Richard GOODRICH b: 1 AUG 1600 d: 7 MAY 1676
                                    10 Rachel GOODRICH d: OCT 1685
                                      + Daniel BENTON b: 1638 d: 9 JUN 1672
                                    10 Lydia GOODRICH b: 1644
                                      + James EVARTS b: 19 JUL 1638 d: 17 APR 1684
                                  + Dinah b: ABT 1620
                                    10 Bartholomew GOODRICH b: 3 SEP 1647 d: 13 FEB 1696
                                      + Mary BARTHOLOMEW b: 26 OCT 1668 d: BEF 1697
                                    10 Mary GOODRICH b: 9 JUN 1652
                                      + John BAILEY b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Elizabeth GOODRICH b: 8 OCT 1653 d: ABT 1725
                                      + Ephraim DURHAM b: JUL 1646 d: 17 SEP 1725
                            8 Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                              + John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                                9 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                                9 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                                  + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                            8 Martha EURE b: ABT 1572 d: 11 MAR 1602
                              + William ARMYNE b: ABT 1570 d: 22 JAN 1621
                                9 William AIRMINE b: 11 DEC 1593 d: 10 APR 1651
                                  + Elizabeth HICKS
                                    10 William AIRMINE b: 14 JUL 1622 d: 2 JAN 1658
                                      + Anne CRANE
                        7 Frances EURE b: ABT 1537 d: ABT 1575
                          + Robert LAMBTON b: ABT 1533 d: 9 MAR 1583
                            8 John LAMBTON b: 1554 d: 12 JAN 1628
                              + Katherine KIRBIE b: ABT 1602 d: 21 SEP 1641
                                9 John LAMBTON b: 18 JUL 1624 d: 20 AUG 1654
                                  + Margaret HALL b: 6 APR 1631
                                    10 Margaret LAMBTON b: 1651 d: 22 JUL 1730
                                      + Robert EDEN b: 1644 d: 2 MAY 1721
                    6 George BOWES b: JAN 1517 d: 1546
                      + Muriel EURE b: ABT 1511 d: 3 DEC 1557
                5 Richard BOWES b: ABT 1488 d: 10 NOV 1558
                  + Elizabeth ASKE b: BET 1494 AND 1502 d: 1568
                    6 Bridget BOWES b: BET 1522 AND 1528
                      + Thomas HUSSEY b: 1526
                        7 George Hugh HUSSEY b: ABT 1551
                            8 John HUSSEY b: 1570 d: 24 JUL 1632
                              + Mary WOOD b: ABT 1578 d: 16 JUN 1660
                                9 Christopher HUSSEY b: 18 FEB 1598/99 d: 6 MAR 1685/86
                                  + Theodate BATCHELDER b: BEF 1610 d: 20 OCT 1649
                                    10 Stephen HUSSEY b: 8 JUN 1632 d: 2 APR 1717/18
                                      + Martha BUNKER b: 1 NOV 1656 d: 21 SEP 1744
                                    10 John HUSSEY b: 2 FEB 1634/35 d: 8 MAY 1707
                                      + Rebecca PERKINS b: ABT 1637 d: BEF 1707
                                    10 Mary HUSSEY b: 2 APR 1638 d: 21 JAN 1733
                                      + Thomas PAGE b: ABT 1 SEP 1639 d: 6 SEP 1686
                                    10 Hulda HUSSEY b: 1643 d: 16 MAY 1740
                                      + John SMITH b: ABT 1643 d: 2 DEC 1708
                    6 George BOWES b: 1527 d: 20 AUG 1580
                      + Dorothy MALLORY b: 20 OCT 1529
                        7 Agnes BOWES b: ABT 1547 d: 12 FEB 1597/98
                          + John CONYERS b: BEF 1544 d: 1610
                            8 Eleanor CONYERS b: 1564 d: 1611
                              + Lancelot STROTHER b: 1560 d: 31 AUG 1611
                                9 William STROTHER III b: 1597 d: 18 AUG 1669
                                  + Elizabeth b: 1608
                                    10 William STROTHER IV b: 1630 d: 4 NOV 1702
                                      + Dorothy SAVAGE b: 1635 d: 1716
                            8 John CONYERS b: 1570 d: AFT 1600
                                9 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1595 d: 1619
                                  + Edward D'ARCY b: ABT 1590 d: 21 FEB 1638/39
                                    10 Edward DORSEY b: 1619 d: 2 AUG 1659
                                      + Anne HOWARD b: 1619 d: 1690
                        7 George BOWES
                          + Magdalen BRAY
                            8 George BOWES b: ABT 1592 d: 1643
                              + Mary DELAVAL b: 6 MAY 1596 d: 1643
                                9 Ralph BOWES b: 1627 d: 1 NOV 1681
                                  + Margaret CRADDOCK
                                    10 George BOWES b: ABT 1650 d: BEF 22 FEB 1729
                                      + Sarah BAKER
                                9 Anne BOWES b: ABT 1634 d: 26 JAN 1700/01
                                  + Francis BLAKISTON b: ABT 1631 d: 8 OCT 1713
                                    10 Cuthbert BLAKISTON b: 7 JUL 1659
                                    10 Elizabeth BLAKISTON b: 1660 d: JUL 1736
                                      + William BOWES b: 6 JAN 1655/56 d: 12 FEB 1705/06
                        7 Elizabeth BOWES
                          + Christopher WANDESFORD
                      + Jane TALBOT b: ABT 1531
                        7 Thomas BOWES b: ABT 1577
                          + Anne WARCOP b: ABT 1579
                            8 Thomas BOWES b: BEF 23 DEC 1607 d: 9 SEP 1661
                              + Anne MAXTON b: ABT 1609 d: DEC 1705
                                9 William BOWES b: 6 JAN 1655/56 d: 12 FEB 1705/06
                                  + Elizabeth BLAKISTON b: 1660 d: JUL 1736
                                    10 Anne BOWES b: ABT 1694
                                      + Edward CHALONER b: 1683
                                    10 George BOWES b: 21 AUG 1701 d: 17 SEP 1760
                                      + Mary GILBERT b: ABT 1709
                                    10 Margaret BOWES b: BEF NOV 1706
                                      + Thomas LIDDELL b: 1708
                        7 Elizabeth BOWES d: 1625
                          + Timothy HUTTON
                            8 Beatrice HUTTON
                              + James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                                9 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                                  + Anne PEARSON
                                    10 Anne MAULEVERER b: 1678 d: 1754
                                      + John ABBOTT d: 1739
                        7 Anne BOWES
                          + Thomas HILTON b: ABT 1557
                            8 Jane HILTON b: ABT 1581
                              + Ralph DELAVAL b: ABT 1579
                                9 Mary DELAVAL b: 6 MAY 1596 d: 1643
                                  + George BOWES b: ABT 1592 d: 1643
                                    10 Ralph BOWES b: 1627 d: 1 NOV 1681
                                      + Margaret CRADDOCK
                                    10 Anne BOWES b: ABT 1634 d: 26 JAN 1700/01
                                      + Francis BLAKISTON b: ABT 1631 d: 8 OCT 1713
                    6 Elizabeth BOWES
                      + Christopher WANDESFORD
                        7 Eleanor WANDESFORD
                          + George LASCELLES
                            8 Elizabeth LASCELLES b: 1595 d: 1666
                              + Francis RHODES b: 1588 d: FEB 1645
                                9 John RHODES b: 1614 d: 20 OCT 1701
                                  + Elizabeth JESSUP b: 1638
                                    10 Charles RODES b: 24 MAR 1660/61 d: 1719
                                      + Frances b: 1677 d: 1705
                                    10 Mary RHODES b: 30 JAN 1662 d: 6 DEC 1706
                                      + William MAULSBY b: 1668 d: 14 NOV 1699
                                    10 Joseph RHODES b: BET 1679 AND 1680 d: 1732
                                      + Abigail BONSALL b: 1682 d: 9 NOV 1750
                    6 Margery BOWES
                      + John KNOX
                        7 Anne KNOX
                          + John DELAVAL
                    6 Robert BOWES
            4 Margery BOWES b: 1471
              + William HILTON b: 1457
        3 Joan FITZHUGH b: ABT 1437 d: 1488
          + John SCROPE b: 22 JUL 1435 d: 17 AUG 1498
            4 Henry SCROPE b: 1468 d: 1506
              + Elizabeth PERCY b: ABT 1476 d: 20 MAY 1512
                5 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1490 d: ABT DEC 1533
                  + Margaret D'ACRE b: ABT 1495 d: AFT DEC 1533
                    6 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1514
                    6 Richard SCROPE b: ABT 1515
                    6 John LE SCROPE b: ABT 1517 d: 22 JUN 1549
                      + Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                        7 Margaret LE SCROPE b: ABT 1537
                          + John CONSTABLE b: 1 OCT 1526 d: 25 MAY 1579
                            8 Henry CONSTABLE b: 1552 d: 15 DEC 1607
                              + Margaret DORMER b: ABT 1553 d: 26 APR 1637
                                9 Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                                  + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                                    10 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                                      + Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                                    10 Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                      + Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                    10 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1602
                                    10 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604
                                    10 Jane FAIRFAX b: ABT 1606
                                    10 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1608
                                    10 Ferdinand FAIRFAX b: ABT 1610
                                    10 Dorothy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1612
                                    10 John FAIRFAX b: ABT 1614
                                    10 Jordan FAIRFAX b: ABT 1616
                                    10 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1618
                        7 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1538
                          + Margaret HOWARD
                            8 Thomas SCROPE b: 1567 d: 1609
                              + Philadelphia CAREY b: 1552 d: 1627
                                9 Emanuel SCROPE b: 1 AUG 1584 d: 30 MAY 1630
                                  + Martha JANES
                                    10 Annabella SCROPE b: 1629 d: 21 MAR 1702/03
                                      + John Grubham HOWE b: 25 JAN 1623/24 d: 26 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Mary SCROPE d: 1 NOV 1680
                                      + Charles PAULET b: 1625 d: 27 FEB 1698/99
                        7 Bridget LE SCROPE b: 1546 d: 1598
                          + Thomas BOURCHIER b: 1542 d: 29 JAN 1580
                            8 Anne BOURCHIER b: 1572 d: 29 JAN 1600
                              + Thomas RICH b: 1568 d: 27 FEB 1600
                                9 Susan RICH b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 1669
                                  + Edward BATHURST b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 7 AUG 1674
                                    10 Mary Jane BATHURST b: 1632 d: 1682
                                      + James SHELTON b: 1630 d: 1716
                                    10 Lancelot BATHURST b: 1646 d: AFT 3 OCT 1698
                                      + Susanna LANE b: ABT 1650
                            8 Elizabeth BOURCHIER b: 1573
                              + John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1567
                                9 John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1589 d: 1643
                                  + Katherine PLOWDEN b: 1596
                                    10 Mary CHAMBERLAIN b: 1617 d: 1694
                                      + Thomas GAGE b: 1619 d: 2 JUL 1654
                        7 Catherine LE SCROPE b: ABT 1549
                          + Thomas BRYDGES b: 1547
                            8 John BRYDGES b: 1576 d: 1665
                              + Marjory FRENCH b: 25 JUL 1580 d: 1634
                                9 Mary BRYDGES b: 1606 d: 1706
                                  + John BETTS b: 5 JAN 1600/01 d: 24 DEC 1688
                                    10 Grace BETTS b: 30 AUG 1634 d: 6 JUN 1705
                                      + Edward MORRIS b: 8 AUG 1630 d: 14 SEP 1690
                5 John SCROPE b: BET 1492 AND 1496 d: 10 MAY 1576
                  + Phillis ROKESBY b: 1489 d: 10 MAY 1576
                    6 Adrian SCROPE b: 1524 d: 20 JAN 1577
                      + Ursula LUDLOW b: 1547 d: 4 SEP 1613
                        7 Robert SCROPE b: 1569 d: 1630
                          + Margaret CORNWALL b: 1573 d: 20 MAR 1633
                            8 Alice SCROPE b: 1610 d: 1656
                              + Edward WOODWARD b: 1610 d: 7 OCT 1706
                                9 Richard WOODWARD b: 1636 d: 7 DEC 1706
                                  + Jane NYLE b: 1647 d: 1715
                                    10 Richard WOODWARD , Jr. b: 1 MAR 1669/70 d: 17 NOV 1756
                                      + Deborah STANFIELD b: 1680 d: 1739
                                    10 Martha WOODWARD b: 31 JAN 1675/76 d: 13 DEC 1775
                                      + Joseph BAKER , Jr. b: 1 JAN 1672/73 d: 17 JAN 1734/35
                    6 Mary SCROPE b: ABT 1534 d: 12 JAN 1608
                      + Thomas MORE b: 8 AUG 1531 d: 1606
                        7 Christopher Cresacre MORE b: 3 JUL 1572 d: 26 MAR 1649
                          + Elizabeth GAGE b: 24 AUG 1585 d: 15 JUL 1610
                5 Katherine SCROPE b: ABT 1494
                5 Joan SCROPE b: ABT 1498
                5 Margaret SCROPE b: ABT 1498
                5 Elizabeth SCROPE b: ABT 1500
    2 Maude FITZHUGH b: ABT 1396 d: 1467
      + William EURE b: 1396 d: BEF 12 FEB 1466/67
        3 Ralph EURE b: BET 1412 AND 1420 d: 9 MAR 1461/62
          + Eleanor DE GREYSTOKE b: ABT 1416 d: AFT 1458
            4 William EURE b: BET 1434 AND 1440 d: AFT 3 JUL 1497
              + Margaret CONSTABLE b: BET 1435 AND 1440 d: BEF 1497
                5 Ralph EURE b: BET 1453 AND 1460 d: 22 OCT 1539
                  + Muriel HASTINGS b: ABT 1457 d: BEF 18 JAN 1515/16
                    6 William EURE b: ABT 1483 d: 15 MAR 1546/47
                      + Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1487 d: BEF 1548
                        7 Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1508 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                          + Margery BOWES b: ABT 1513
                            8 Anne EURE b: BET 1528 AND 1533
                              + Lancelot MANSFIELD b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 10 AUG 1569
                                9 Ralph MANSFIELD b: 1556 d: 1633
                                  + Margery PLAYZ
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: 1580 d: 1654
                                      + Isabel LEIGH b: 1584
                                9 Julian MANSFIELD b: 1561
                                9 Margaret MANSFIELD b: 1564
                                9 Lucy MANSFIELD b: 1566
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: 1553 d: JUL 1610
                                  + Mary HOBSON b: 1553 d: BEF 1590
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: BEF 1590
                                  + Elizabeth b: BET 1570 AND 1576 d: ABT 1634
                                    10 Elizabeth MANSFIELD b: BEF 3 DEC 1592 d: 1658
                                      + John WILSON b: DEC 1588 d: 7 AUG 1677
                                    10 Anne MANSFIELD b: 1596 d: 1668
                                    10 Martha MANSFIELD b: 1598
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: BET 1599 AND 1600 d: 26 JUN 1674
                                      + Mary SEARLE b: BEF 21 OCT 1604 d: 1647
                                      + Mary SHARD b: 25 FEB 1609/10 d: 4 MAR 1681/82
                                    10 Martha MANSFIELD b: ABT 1603
                                    10 Armyn MANSFIELD b: ABT 1605
                            8 William EURE b: 27 FEB 1529/30 d: 12 FEB 1592/93
                              + Margaret DYMOKE b: 10 MAY 1529 d: 15 SEP 1591
                                9 Muriel EURE b: 1557
                                  + Richard GOODRICKE b: ABT 1550 d: 21 SEP 1601
                                    10 Richard GOODRICH b: 1 AUG 1600 d: 7 MAY 1676
                                      + Dinah b: ABT 1620
                                9 Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                                  + John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                                    10 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                                    10 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                                      + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                                9 Martha EURE b: ABT 1572 d: 11 MAR 1602
                                  + William ARMYNE b: ABT 1570 d: 22 JAN 1621
                                    10 William AIRMINE b: 11 DEC 1593 d: 10 APR 1651
                                      + Elizabeth HICKS
                            8 Frances EURE b: ABT 1537 d: ABT 1575
                              + Robert LAMBTON b: ABT 1533 d: 9 MAR 1583
                                9 John LAMBTON b: 1554 d: 12 JAN 1628
                                  + Katherine KIRBIE b: ABT 1602 d: 21 SEP 1641
                                    10 John LAMBTON b: 18 JUL 1624 d: 20 AUG 1654
                                      + Margaret HALL b: 6 APR 1631
                        7 Muriel EURE b: ABT 1511 d: 3 DEC 1557
                          + George BOWES b: JAN 1517 d: 1546
        3 Jane EURE d: 13 OCT 1507
          + John PENNINGTON b: ABT 1436 d: 3 MAY 1512
            4 William PENNINGTON b: ABT 1486
                5 Robert PENNINGTON b: ABT 1510
                  + Anne
                    6 Robert PENNINGTON b: ABT 1543 d: 1612
                      + Margaret BARFOOT
                        7 Robert PENNINGTON b: ABT 1563 d: 2 DEC 1635
                          + Katherine NOWELL
                            8 Robert PENNINGTON b: ABT 1586 d: 10 DEC 1640
                                9 Edward PENNINGTON b: ABT 1604
                                    10 Thomas PENNINGTON b: ABT 1630 d: 1702
                                      + Sarah GEORGE b: ABT 1640 d: BEF 1695
        3 Margaret EURE
          + Christopher CONYERS b: 1421 d: 13 APR 1486/87
            4 William CONYERS d: 8 SEP 1490
              + Anne BIGOD d: 9 JAN 1529/30
                5 Christopher CONYERS b: BET 1469 AND 1470 d: 4 NOV 1497
                  + Anne MARKENFIELD
                    6 Thomas CONYERS b: 1487 d: 3 JUN 1520
                      + Margaret RADCLIFFE
                        7 George CONYERS b: 1511 d: 15 OCT 1567
                          + Anne DAWNAY b: 1515
                            8 John CONYERS b: BEF 1544 d: 1610
                              + Agnes BOWES b: ABT 1547 d: 12 FEB 1597/98
                                9 Eleanor CONYERS b: 1564 d: 1611
                                  + Lancelot STROTHER b: 1560 d: 31 AUG 1611
                                    10 William STROTHER III b: 1597 d: 18 AUG 1669
                                      + Elizabeth b: 1608
                                9 John CONYERS b: 1570 d: AFT 1600
                                    10 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1595 d: 1619
                                      + Edward D'ARCY b: ABT 1590 d: 21 FEB 1638/39
            4 Elizabeth CONYERS
              + Thomas SURTEES d: 1505
                5 Katherine SURTEES b: BET 1480 AND 1485 d: 1512
                  + John WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1470
                    6 William WYCLIFFE d: 5 AUG 1584
                      + Dorothy PLACE b: 1514
                        7 Francis WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1534
                          + Jane ROKEBY
                            8 Isabella WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1564
                              + Paul GORE b: ABT 1556 d: JUN 1629
                                9 Lettice GORE b: ABT 1586
                                  + Archibald ERSKINE b: ABT 1590
                                9 Angel GORE b: ABT 1588
                                  + Edward ARCHDALL b: ABT 1590
                                9 Samuel GORE b: ABT 1590 d: 19 MAY 1643
                                  + Elizabeth HILL b: ABT 1600
                                    10 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1627 d: AFT 10 JAN 1703/04
                                      + John GAGER b: 25 MAY 1620 d: 10 DEC 1703
                                9 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1592 d: 1674
                                  + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1591 d: 1652
                                    10 Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                      + Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                    10 William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                      + Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                9 Ralph GORE b: ABT 1594 d: FEB 1661/62
                                  + Anne CAULFIELD b: ABT 1600
                                9 Arthur GORE b: ABT 1598 d: 20 DEC 1697
                                  + Eleanor ST. GEORGE b: BET 1610 AND 1612
                                    10 Eleanor GORE
                                      + Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Paul GORE b: ABT 1640 d: 20 OCT 1689
                                      + Anne GORE b: BEF 1667 d: 3 MAR 1724/25
                                9 Paul GORE b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1680
                                    10 John GORE b: 1638 d: BET 1672 AND 1674
                                      + Margaret b: ABT 1631 d: AFT 1685
                                9 Isabella GORE b: ABT 1602
                                  + Humphrey GALBRAITH b: ABT 1601
                                    10 Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                      + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                    10 Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                      + William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                9 Henry GORE b: ABT 1606 d: 2 NOV 1651
                                  + Mary BLAYNEY
                                    10 Frances GORE
                                      + Robert KING d: 1 MAR 1706/07
                                9 Sidney GORE b: ABT 1608
                                  + Lewis WINGFIELD
                                    10 Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                      + Eleanor GORE
                  + John PLACE b: 1470 d: 1570
                    6 Dorothy PLACE b: 1514
                      + William WYCLIFFE d: 5 AUG 1584
                        7 Francis WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1534
                          + Jane ROKEBY
                            8 Isabella WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1564
                              + Paul GORE b: ABT 1556 d: JUN 1629
                                9 Lettice GORE b: ABT 1586
                                  + Archibald ERSKINE b: ABT 1590
                                9 Angel GORE b: ABT 1588
                                  + Edward ARCHDALL b: ABT 1590
                                9 Samuel GORE b: ABT 1590 d: 19 MAY 1643
                                  + Elizabeth HILL b: ABT 1600
                                    10 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1627 d: AFT 10 JAN 1703/04
                                      + John GAGER b: 25 MAY 1620 d: 10 DEC 1703
                                9 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1592 d: 1674
                                  + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1591 d: 1652
                                    10 Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                      + Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                    10 William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                      + Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                9 Ralph GORE b: ABT 1594 d: FEB 1661/62
                                  + Anne CAULFIELD b: ABT 1600
                                9 Arthur GORE b: ABT 1598 d: 20 DEC 1697
                                  + Eleanor ST. GEORGE b: BET 1610 AND 1612
                                    10 Eleanor GORE
                                      + Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Paul GORE b: ABT 1640 d: 20 OCT 1689
                                      + Anne GORE b: BEF 1667 d: 3 MAR 1724/25
                                9 Paul GORE b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1680
                                    10 John GORE b: 1638 d: BET 1672 AND 1674
                                      + Margaret b: ABT 1631 d: AFT 1685
                                9 Isabella GORE b: ABT 1602
                                  + Humphrey GALBRAITH b: ABT 1601
                                    10 Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                      + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                    10 Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                      + William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                9 Henry GORE b: ABT 1606 d: 2 NOV 1651
                                  + Mary BLAYNEY
                                    10 Frances GORE
                                      + Robert KING d: 1 MAR 1706/07
                                9 Sidney GORE b: ABT 1608
                                  + Lewis WINGFIELD
                                    10 Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                      + Eleanor GORE
    2 Eleanor FITZHUGH b: ABT 1398 d: 30 SEP 1457
      + Philip D'ARCY b: 1398 d: 2 AUG 1418
        3 Elizabeth D'ARCY b: MAR 1417 d: OCT 1461
          + James STRANGEWAYS b: 1413 d: 20 AUG 1480
            4 Margery STRANGEWAYS b: 1435 d: AFT 8 MAY 1475
              + John INGLEBY b: 1433 d: 1457
                5 William INGLEBY b: 1452
                  + Katherine STILLINGTON b: 1454
                    6 Jane INGLEBY b: 1476
                      + Robert CONSTABLE b: 1469 d: 8 JUL 1538
                        7 Katherine CONSTABLE b: 1498 d: JUN 1585
                          + Roger CHOLMELEY b: 1494 d: 28 APR 1538
                            8 Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1515 d: MAY 1583
                              + Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                                9 Ursula CHOLMELEY b: 1534
                                  + Thomas STANLEY b: 1530 d: 1591
                                    10 Randal STANLEY b: 1556 d: 1595
                                      + Margaret MASTERSON d: 1624
                                9 John CHOLMELEY b: 1536 d: 16 JAN 1565/66
                                  + Isabel HARE b: 1538
                                    10 Dionisia CHOLMELEY b: 1565 d: 7 MAY 1628
                                      + William NORTON b: ABT 1558 d: 29 OCT 1622
                                9 Henry CHOLMELEY b: 1553 d: JAN 1616
                                  + Margaret BABTHORPE b: 1558 d: APR 1628
                                    10 Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1580 d: 22 SEP 1621
                                      + Susanna LEGARD d: 1611
                                    10 Barbara CHOLMELEY b: 1581 d: AFT 31 JAN 1642/43
                                      + Thomas BELASYSE b: 1577 d: 31 JAN 1641/42
                        7 Thomas CONSTABLE d: ABT 1590
                          + Barbara CATHERALL b: ABT 1522 d: 1580
                            8 Thomas CONSTABLE b: ABT 1563
                                9 Tamesin CONSTABLE b: ABT 1600 d: 26 FEB 1681/82
                                  + William LUMPKIN b: 19 JAN 1583/84 d: 29 JAN 1669/70
                                    10 Hannah LUMPKIN b: 1623
                                      + John GRAY b: 1613 d: 1677
                                    10 Anne LUMPKIN b: ABT 1624 d: 1 NOV 1676
                                      + William ELDRIDGE b: 4 SEP 1627 d: 1 NOV 1679
                                    10 Tamsin LUMPKIN b: BET 1625 AND 1626 d: 16 JUN 1709
                                      + Samuel MAYO b: 1620 d: BET 1663 AND 1664
            4 Eleanor STRANGEWAYS
              + Edmund MAULEVERER b: 1422 d: 29 JAN 1493/94
                5 Robert MAULEVERER b: 1444 d: 10 MAR 1496/97
                  + Anne VAVASOUR b: 1436
                    6 William MAULEVERER b: 1466 d: 10 AUG 1551
                      + Jane CONYERS b: 1470 d: 1546
                        7 Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
                          + Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
                            8 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
                              + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                                9 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                                  + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                                    10 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                                      + Beatrice HUTTON
        3 Margery D'ARCY b: 1 SEP 1418 d: 20 APR 1469
          + John CONYERS b: ABT 1404 d: 14 MAR 1488/89
            4 John CONYERS b: BET 1433 AND 1445 d: 20 FEB 1489/90
              + Alice NEVILLE b: BET 1437 AND 1438
                5 William CONYERS b: 21 DEC 1468 d: BEF 1524
                  + Mary LE SCROPE b: ABT 1473 d: 1517
                    6 Christopher CONYERS b: ABT 1495 d: 14 JUN 1538
                      + Anne D'ACRE b: ABT 1500 d: 1548
                        7 John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                          + Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                            8 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                              + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                                9 Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                                  + Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                    10 Conyers D'ARCY b: 24 JAN 1598 d: 14 JUN 1689
                                      + Grace ROKEBY
                        7 Jane CONYERS b: ABT 1530 d: 21 APR 1548
                          + Marmaduke CONSTABLE III b: ABT 1528 d: 1 FEB 1574
                            8 Katherine CONSTABLE b: 21 APR 1548 d: 1580
                              + Robert STAPLETON b: 1548 d: 3 OCT 1606
                                9 Jane STAPLETON b: ABT 1568 d: 1656
                                  + Christopher WYVILL b: ABT 1554 d: JUL 1614
                                    10 Marmaduke WYVILL b: ABT 1590 d: 9 JAN 1617
                                      + Isabel GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1596
                                9 Henry STAPLETON b: 1572 d: 16 FEB 1631/32
                                  + Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1580 d: 1656
                                    10 Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                      + Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                    10 Philip STAPLETON b: 1603 d: 18 AUG 1647
                                      + Frances HOTHAM b: ABT 1613
                                      + Barbara LENNARD b: 1 APR 1604
                                    10 Mary STAPLETON b: ABT 1610
                                      + Henry ST. QUINTON b: 1606
                5 Margaret CONYERS b: ABT 1469 d: 10 MAY 1524
                  + William BULMER b: ABT 1465 d: 18 OCT 1531
                    6 John BULMER b: 1491 d: 25 MAY 1537
                      + Anne BIGOD b: ABT 1483
                        7 Ralph BULMER b: ABT 1510 d: 9 OCT 1558
                          + Anne TEMPEST b: ABT 1510 d: 28 MAY 1555
                            8 Millicent BULMER b: 1542
                              + Thomas GREY b: 1542
                                9 George GREY b: ABT 1592 d: 1661
                                  + Susan AMCOTES b: ABT 1608
                                    10 George GREY b: ABT JAN 1634/35 d: 13 SEP 1702
                                      + Frances ROBINSON b: ABT 1627
                            8 Anne BULMER b: ABT 1552 d: 14 OCT 1624
                              + Anthony WELBURY b: 1552 d: 5 NOV 1596
                                9 Margery WELBURY b: ABT 1575 d: AFT 1590
                                  + John EDEN b: ABT 1571 d: ABT 1625
                                    10 Robert EDEN b: ABT 1590 d: 25 DEC 1661
                                      + Anne BIER b: ABT 1594
                5 Jane CONYERS b: 1470 d: 1546
                  + William MAULEVERER b: 1466 d: 10 AUG 1551
                    6 Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
                      + Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
                        7 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
                          + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                            8 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                              + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                                9 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                                  + Beatrice HUTTON
                                    10 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                                      + Anne PEARSON
                5 Reginald CONYERS b: ABT 1479 d: 1514
                  + Anna NORWICH d: 1514
                    6 Richard CONYERS
                        7 Christopher CONYERS b: 1552
                          + Mary HALFORD
                            8 Edward CONVERSE b: 30 JAN 1589/90 d: 10 AUG 1663
                              + Sarah PARKER b: BET 1592 AND 1593 d: 14 JAN 1661/62
                                9 Josiah CONVERSE b: BET 1617 AND 1618 d: 8 FEB 1688/89
                                  + Esther CHAMPNEY b: 1629 d: 5 APR 1713
                                    10 Josiah CONVERSE , Jr. b: 15 MAR 1660 d: 15 JUL 1717
                                      + Ruth MARSHALL b: 1662 d: 16 MAR 1737
                                9 James CONVERSE b: ABT 1620 d: 10 MAY 1715
                                  + Anna LONG b: 1 JUN 1623 d: 10 AUG 1691
                                    10 James CONVERSE , Jr. b: 16 NOV 1645 d: 8 JUL 1706
                                      + Hannah CARTER b: 19 JAN 1649/50 d: 25 JAN 1722/23
                                    10 Deborah CONVERSE b: 25 JUL 1647 d: AFT 10 JUN 1691
                                      + John PIERCE b: 7 MAR 1642/43 d: 8 APR 1720
                                    10 Mary CONVERSE b: 29 DEC 1656 d: 1690
                                      + Nathaniel DAVIS b: 1642 d: 1724
                                  + Anne SPARHAWK b: 1 JUN 1623 d: BET 1712 AND 1718
                                9 Mary CONVERSE b: BET 1622 AND 1625
                                  + Simon THOMPSON b: ABT 1618 d: MAY 1658
                                    10 John THOMPSON b: 4 APR 1645 d: 20 OCT 1691
                                      + Elizabeth WOODLAND b: 9 AUG 1646
                                    10 James THOMPSON b: 20 MAR 1649 d: 4 SEP 1693
                                      + Hannah WALKER b: 28 JUN 1648 d: 4 FEB 1686
                                  + John SHELDON b: BEF 8 MAY 1628 d: 24 MAY 1690
                                    10 John SHELDON , Jr. b: 24 APR 1660 d: 27 AUG 1724
                                      + Deborah HILL b: 14 DEC 1663 d: 11 JAN 1730/31
                                9 Samuel CONVERSE b: 12 MAR 1637/38 d: 20 FEB 1668/69
                                  + Judith CARTER b: 14 MAR 1641/42 d: 3 OCT 1678
                                    10 Samuel CONVERSE , Jr. b: 4 APR 1662 d: 9 FEB 1731/32
                                      + Dorcas Abigail PAIN b: ABT 1674 d: AFT 1714
            4 Margery CONYERS b: 1439 d: MAY 1493
              + Roland PLACE b: 1445 d: 4 MAY 1493
                5 John PLACE b: 1470 d: 1570
                  + Katherine SURTEES b: BET 1480 AND 1485 d: 1512
                    6 Dorothy PLACE b: 1514
                      + William WYCLIFFE d: 5 AUG 1584
                        7 Francis WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1534
                          + Jane ROKEBY
                            8 Isabella WYCLIFFE b: ABT 1564
                              + Paul GORE b: ABT 1556 d: JUN 1629
                                9 Lettice GORE b: ABT 1586
                                  + Archibald ERSKINE b: ABT 1590
                                9 Angel GORE b: ABT 1588
                                  + Edward ARCHDALL b: ABT 1590
                                9 Samuel GORE b: ABT 1590 d: 19 MAY 1643
                                  + Elizabeth HILL b: ABT 1600
                                    10 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1627 d: AFT 10 JAN 1703/04
                                      + John GAGER b: 25 MAY 1620 d: 10 DEC 1703
                                9 Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1592 d: 1674
                                  + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1591 d: 1652
                                    10 Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                      + Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                    10 William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                      + Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                9 Ralph GORE b: ABT 1594 d: FEB 1661/62
                                  + Anne CAULFIELD b: ABT 1600
                                9 Arthur GORE b: ABT 1598 d: 20 DEC 1697
                                  + Eleanor ST. GEORGE b: BET 1610 AND 1612
                                    10 Eleanor GORE
                                      + Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Paul GORE b: ABT 1640 d: 20 OCT 1689
                                      + Anne GORE b: BEF 1667 d: 3 MAR 1724/25
                                9 Paul GORE b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1680
                                    10 John GORE b: 1638 d: BET 1672 AND 1674
                                      + Margaret b: ABT 1631 d: AFT 1685
                                9 Isabella GORE b: ABT 1602
                                  + Humphrey GALBRAITH b: ABT 1601
                                    10 Lettice GALBRAITH b: ABT 1623
                                      + Henry WRAY b: ABT 1618 d: 1666
                                    10 Angell GALBRAITH b: ABT 1627
                                      + William WRAY b: ABT 1620 d: ABT 1710
                                9 Henry GORE b: ABT 1606 d: 2 NOV 1651
                                  + Mary BLAYNEY
                                    10 Frances GORE
                                      + Robert KING d: 1 MAR 1706/07
                                9 Sidney GORE b: ABT 1608
                                  + Lewis WINGFIELD
                                    10 Edward WINGFIELD d: 7 JAN 1727/28
                                      + Eleanor GORE
            4 Eleanor CONYERS d: 5 JUN 1493
              + Thomas MARKENFIELD b: 1448 d: 1497
                5 Ninian MARKENFIELD d: 25 MAR 1527
                  + Dorothy GASCOIGNE b: ABT 1483
                    6 Alice MARKENFIELD b: 1506 d: 1552
                      + Robert MAULEVERER b: 1502 d: 1540
                        7 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1571
                          + Mary DANBY b: ABT 1525
                            8 William MAULEVERER b: 1557
                              + Eleanor ALDBURGH d: 1642
                                9 James MAULEVERER b: 1591 d: 1664
                                  + Beatrice HUTTON
                                    10 Edmund MAULEVERER d: 1679
                                      + Anne PEARSON
            4 Richard CONYERS b: ABT 1444
              + Elizabeth CLAXTON b: ABT 1454 d: 22 JUN 1507
                5 Robert CONYERS b: 1477
                  + Margaret BARNFORTH b: ABT 1478
                    6 Christopher CONYERS b: 1498
                      + Elizabeth JACKSON b: 1501
                        7 Richard CONYERS b: ABT 1523
                          + Isabel LUMLEY b: 1558
                            8 Christopher CONYERS b: 1580 d: 23 SEP 1608
                              + Anna HEDWORTH b: 1580 d: 1602
                                9 Mary CONYERS b: 18 SEP 1597
                                  + William WILKINSON b: 17 JUN 1592 d: 1624
                                    10 Lawrence WILKINSON b: 1620 d: 9 MAY 1692
                                      + Susannah SMITH b: 1628 d: 30 NOV 1692
      + Thomas TUNSTALL b: ABT 1389 d: 4 MAY 1441
        3 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: 1431 d: 1524
          + Robert BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1426 d: 3 DEC 1476
            4 Henry BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1456
              + Katharine LEYBOURNE b: ABT 1460
                5 Margaret BELLINGHAM b: ABT 1478
                  + Christopher CURWEN b: ABT 1470 d: 1541
                    6 Thomas CURWEN b: ABT 1496
                      + Agnes STRICKLAND b: ABT 1502
                        7 Margaret CURWEN b: ABT 1520
                          + John PRESTON b: ABT 1514 d: 1573
                            8 Thomas PRESTON b: ABT 1540 d: 14 JUN 1604
                              + Margaret WESTBY b: ABT 1550
                                9 Katherine PRESTON b: ABT 1576
                                  + Robert BRUCE b: ABT 1572
                                    10 Christian BRUCE b: 28 DEC 1595 d: 1674
                                      + William CAVENDISH b: 1590 d: 1628
                                    10 Thomas BRUCE b: 2 DEC 1599 d: 21 DEC 1663
                                      + Anne CHICHESTER b: 1605 d: 20 MAR 1628
                        7 Henry CURWEN b: MAY 1528 d: 1592
                          + Mary FAIRFAX b: ABT 1536 d: 1588
                            8 Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                              + William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                                9 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                                  + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                                    10 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604 d: 19 SEP 1644
                            8 Nicholas CURWEN b: ABT 1550 d: 16 JAN 1604
                              + Anna MUSGRAVE b: ABT 1551
                                9 Henry CURWEN b: 16 MAY 1568 d: 16 JAN 1604
                                    10 Magdalen CURWEN b: ABT 1620
                                      + James DUCKETT b: 17 JUL 1614 d: 1667
                            8 Agnes CURWEN b: ABT 1564
                            8 John CURWEN b: ABT 1570
        3 Thomas TUNSTALL b: ABT 1433 d: ABT 1499
          + Alice NEVILLE b: 1445
            4 Brian TUNSTALL b: ABT 1480 d: 9 SEP 1513
              + Isabel BOYNTON b: 1484 d: ABT 1539
                5 Marmaduke TUNSTALL b: 1507 d: 26 MAR 1558
                  + Mary SCARGILL b: 1510 d: 21 FEB 1579
                    6 Francis TUNSTALL b: 1531 d: 1 DEC 1587
                      + Elizabeth RADCLIFFE b: ABT 1540
                        7 Francis TUNSTALL b: 1569
                    6 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: ABT 1534 d: 16 MAR 1612
                      + John DAWNEY b: ABT 1523
                        7 Mary DAWNEY b: ABT 1557 d: 16 MAY 1612
                          + Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1558 d: 1 APR 1617
                            8 William EURE b: ABT 1579 d: 28 JUN 1646
                              + Lucy NOEL b: ABT 1580 d: DEC 1615
                                9 Mary EURE b: 1602 d: 28 JAN 1637/38
                                  + William HOWARD b: 1603 d: 28 JAN 1643/44
                                    10 Charles HOWARD b: 1629 d: 24 FEB 1684/85
                                      + Anne HOWARD d: SEP 1703
                5 Brian TUNSTALL b: 1510 d: 1589
                    6 Richard TUNSTALL b: 1539 d: 1585
                        7 Edmund TUNSTALL b: 1585 d: 1635
                          + Margaret DANBROOK b: 1595 d: 1672
                            8 Richard TUNSTALL b: ABT 1620 d: 1688
                              + Mary SAVAGE
                                9 Richard TUNSTALL b: 1665 d: 1722
                                  + Anne LEONARD b: 1680
                                    10 Richard TUNSTALL b: 30 NOV 1700 d: 14 NOV 1781
                                      + Ann HILL b: ABT 1708 d: ABT 1787
                            8 Edmund TUNSTALL b: 1628 d: 1694
                              + Catherine SMITH b: ABT 1634 d: 1704
                                9 Marshall TUNSTALL b: 1673 d: 1699
                                    10 Jane TUNSTALL b: 1700 d: 1751
                                      + Roger QUARLES b: 1695 d: 12 OCT 1751
                5 Richard TUNSTALL b: ABT 1521
                    6 Elizabeth TUNSTALL b: 1546 d: 1570
                      + Thurston COLLIER b: 1542
                        7 Robert COLLIER b: 1566 d: 1625
                          + Mary STRANGE d: 1635
                            8 Charles COLLIER b: 1587
                                9 William COLLIER b: 1 MAY 1620 d: 1682
                                  + Sallie CULLIFORD b: 1636 d: 1680
                                    10 Charles COLLIER b: 1 MAY 1660 d: 4 SEP 1735
                                      + Mary EYERS b: 20 AUG 1665 d: 15 SEP 1701
      + Henry BROMFLETE b: ABT 1385 d: 16 JAN 1468/69
        3 Margaret BROMFLETE b: BET 1436 AND 1437 d: 12 APR 1493
          + John CLIFFORD b: 8 APR 1435 d: 28 MAR 1461
            4 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1460 d: 1535
              + Robert ASKE b: ABT 1457 d: 16 MAR 1542
                5 John ASKE b: ABT 1488 d: 28 MAR 1544
                  + Eleanor RYTHER b: ABT 1490
                    6 Elizabeth ASKE b: ABT 1523 d: 6 DEC 1571
                      + Gabriel FAIRFAX b: ABT 1523 d: 16 APR 1584
                        7 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1556 d: 7 JUL 1603
                          + Mabel CURWEN b: ABT 1560 d: 29 NOV 1624
                            8 Philip FAIRFAX b: 2 OCT 1586 d: 31 JUL 1613
                              + Frances SHEFFIELD b: ABT 1585 d: 9 JUN 1645
                                9 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604 d: 19 SEP 1644
                    6 Robert ASKE b: ABT 1525
                      + Ann SUTTON
                        7 Dorothy ASKE b: 1553
                          + Henry FAIRFAX b: 1538 d: AFT 1598
                            8 Frances FAIRFAX b: 1580
                              + Robert BEVERLEY b: BET 1572 AND 1577
                                9 Peter BEVERLEY b: 1610 d: 1650
                                  + Susanna HOLLIS b: 1613
                                    10 Robert BEVERLEY b: 1641 d: 15 MAR 1685/86
                                      + Mary Byrd CARTER b: MAR 1636/37 d: 28 JUN 1678
                                      + Catherine ARMISTEAD b: 1643 d: 23 APR 1692
                            8 Elizabeth FAIRFAX b: ABT 1590 d: ABT 1650
                              + William SHREVE b: 1590
                                9 Thomas SHREVE b: 24 AUG 1620 d: 29 MAY 1675
                                  + Martha b: ABT 1625 d: AFT 1691
                                    10 Caleb SHREVE b: ABT 1652 d: 1741
                                      + Sarah ARESON b: ABT 1665 d: AFT FEB 1741
                                    10 Mary SHREVE b: 1654 d: ABT 17 MAR 1718/19
                                      + Joseph SHEFFIELD b: 22 AUG 1661 d: 8 FEB 1705/06
                                    10 Daniel SHRIEVE b: 1658 d: BEF 20 DEC 1737
                                      + Jane WILCOX b: 1668 d: 1748
                                    10 Sarah SHREVE b: ABT 1665 d: 24 JUN 1732
                                      + John MOON b: 1660 d: 14 JUN 1723
                                    10 Susanna SHREVE b: ABT 1670 d: BEF 1708
                                      + George THOMAS b: ABT 1670 d: 11 MAR 1756
            4 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1454 d: 23 APR 1523
              + Anne ST. JOHN b: 1452 d: BEF 1511
                5 Jane CLIFFORD b: BET 1489 AND 1490 d: BEF 1517
                  + John HUDDLESTON b: BET 1488 AND 1489 d: 12 JAN 1547
                5 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: ABT 1490 d: 12 AUG 1532
                  + Ralph BOWES b: ABT 1485 d: APR 1516
                    6 Margery BOWES b: ABT 1513
                      + Ralph EURE b: 24 SEP 1508 d: 6 MAR 1544/45
                        7 Anne EURE b: BET 1528 AND 1533
                          + Lancelot MANSFIELD b: ABT 1533 d: AFT 10 AUG 1569
                            8 Ralph MANSFIELD b: 1556 d: 1633
                              + Margery PLAYZ
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: 1580 d: 1654
                                  + Isabel LEIGH b: 1584
                                    10 Anne MANSFIELD b: BET 1617 AND 1619 d: AFT 1686
                                      + Tristram DODGE b: BET 1612 AND 1619 d: DEC 1686
                            8 Julian MANSFIELD b: 1561
                            8 Margaret MANSFIELD b: 1564
                            8 Lucy MANSFIELD b: 1566
                            8 John MANSFIELD b: 1553 d: JUL 1610
                              + Mary HOBSON b: 1553 d: BEF 1590
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: BEF 1590
                                    10 Richard MANSFIELD b: 1611 d: 10 JAN 1654/55
                                      + Gillian DRAKE b: 1605 d: BET 1669 AND 1670
                              + Elizabeth b: BET 1570 AND 1576 d: ABT 1634
                                9 Elizabeth MANSFIELD b: BEF 3 DEC 1592 d: 1658
                                  + John WILSON b: DEC 1588 d: 7 AUG 1677
                                    10 Edmund WILSON b: BEF 23 FEB 1616/17
                                    10 John WILSON b: SEP 1621 d: 23 AUG 1691
                                      + Sarah HOOKER b: BEF 21 FEB 1629/30 d: 20 AUG 1725
                                    10 Elizabeth WILSON b: BET 1623 AND 1629
                                    10 Mary WILSON b: 12 SEP 1633 d: 13 SEP 1713
                                      + Samuel DANFORTH b: 28 FEB 1625/26 d: 19 NOV 1674
                                9 Anne MANSFIELD b: 1596 d: 1668
                                9 Martha MANSFIELD b: 1598
                                9 John MANSFIELD b: BET 1599 AND 1600 d: 26 JUN 1674
                                  + Mary SEARLE b: BEF 21 OCT 1604 d: 1647
                                    10 Elizabeth MANSFIELD
                                      + John William WILSON b: ABT 1588 d: 7 AUG 1667
                                  + Mary SHARD b: 25 FEB 1609/10 d: 4 MAR 1681/82
                                    10 John MANSFIELD b: 1648 d: 15 MAY 1726
                                      + Sarah PINNEY b: 19 NOV 1648 d: 2 NOV 1711
                                9 Martha MANSFIELD b: ABT 1603
                                9 Armyn MANSFIELD b: ABT 1605
                        7 William EURE b: 27 FEB 1529/30 d: 12 FEB 1592/93
                          + Margaret DYMOKE b: 10 MAY 1529 d: 15 SEP 1591
                            8 Muriel EURE b: 1557
                              + Richard GOODRICKE b: ABT 1550 d: 21 SEP 1601
                                9 Richard GOODRICH b: 1 AUG 1600 d: 7 MAY 1676
                                    10 Rachel GOODRICH d: OCT 1685
                                      + Daniel BENTON b: 1638 d: 9 JUN 1672
                                    10 Lydia GOODRICH b: 1644
                                      + James EVARTS b: 19 JUL 1638 d: 17 APR 1684
                                  + Dinah b: ABT 1620
                                    10 Bartholomew GOODRICH b: 3 SEP 1647 d: 13 FEB 1696
                                      + Mary BARTHOLOMEW b: 26 OCT 1668 d: BEF 1697
                                    10 Mary GOODRICH b: 9 JUN 1652
                                      + John BAILEY b: ABT 1650
                                    10 Elizabeth GOODRICH b: 8 OCT 1653 d: ABT 1725
                                      + Ephraim DURHAM b: JUL 1646 d: 17 SEP 1725
                            8 Ann EURE b: ABT 1570 d: 1627
                              + John MALLORY b: 1554 d: AFT 1638
                                9 Peter MALLORY b: ABT 1600
                                9 Jane MALLORY b: ABT 1638 d: ABT 3 AUG 1693
                                  + Arthur INGRAM III b: ABT 1643 d: 12 SEP 1713
                            8 Martha EURE b: ABT 1572 d: 11 MAR 1602
                              + William ARMYNE b: ABT 1570 d: 22 JAN 1621
                                9 William AIRMINE b: 11 DEC 1593 d: 10 APR 1651
                                  + Elizabeth HICKS
                                    10 William AIRMINE b: 14 JUL 1622 d: 2 JAN 1658
                                      + Anne CRANE
                        7 Frances EURE b: ABT 1537 d: ABT 1575
                          + Robert LAMBTON b: ABT 1533 d: 9 MAR 1583
                            8 John LAMBTON b: 1554 d: 12 JAN 1628
                              + Katherine KIRBIE b: ABT 1602 d: 21 SEP 1641
                                9 John LAMBTON b: 18 JUL 1624 d: 20 AUG 1654
                                  + Margaret HALL b: 6 APR 1631
                                    10 Margaret LAMBTON b: 1651 d: 22 JUL 1730
                                      + Robert EDEN b: 1644 d: 2 MAY 1721
                    6 George BOWES b: JAN 1517 d: 1546
                      + Muriel EURE b: ABT 1511 d: 3 DEC 1557
                5 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1493 d: 22 APR 1542
                  + Margaret TALBOT b: ABT 1500
                    6 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: 1515
                      + Christopher METCALFE b: 1 AUG 1513 d: 9 MAY 1574
                        7 James METCALFE b: ABT 1551 d: 8 MAY 1580
                          + Joan SAVILLE b: ABT 1553
                            8 Thomas METCALFE b: 4 DEC 1579 d: 25 JUL 1655
                              + Elizabeth SLINGSBY b: 17 OCT 1581 d: 7 OCT 1672
                                9 Elizabeth METCALFE b: ABT 1595
                                9 James METCALFE b: ABT 1604
                                  + Margaret HICKS b: ABT 1620
                                    10 Elizabeth METCALFE b: 21 AUG 1647
                                9 Scrope METCALFE b: ABT 1607 d: 13 SEP 1645
                                9 Thomas METCALFE d: AFT 1696
                                  + Grace ROCKLEY b: 1614
                                  + Frances BURDETT
                                    10 Thomas METCALFE b: ABT 1687 d: APR 1756
                                    10 James METCALFE b: AFT 1687
                                      + Elizabeth METCALFE
                                9 Henry METCALFE b: 1620 d: NOV 1705
                                9 Frances METCALFE
                                  + William ROBINSON b: BEF 21 DEC 1601 d: 1 SEP 1658
                                    10 Metcalfe ROBINSON b: 30 JUL 1629 d: 6 FEB 1688/89
                                      + Margaret D'ARCY
                                    10 Thomas ROBINSON b: BEF 8 APR 1634
                                      + Elizabeth TANCRED
                    6 Henry CLIFFORD b: 1517 d: 2 JAN 1569/70
                      + Eleanor BRANDON b: 1519 d: 27 SEP 1547
                        7 Margaret CLIFFORD b: 1540 d: 28 SEP 1596
                          + Henry STANLEY b: SEP 1531 d: 25 SEP 1594
                            8 Ferdinando STANLEY b: ABT 1559 d: 16 APR 1594
                              + Alice SPENCER b: 1563 d: 23 JAN 1636/37
                                9 Frances STANLEY b: MAY 1583 d: 11 NOV 1636
                                  + John EGERTON b: 1579 d: 4 DEC 1649
                                    10 Mary EGERTON b: 1606 d: 1659
                                      + Richard HERBERT
                                    10 Charles EGERTON b: ABT 1620
                                      + Ann GODFREY
                                    10 John EGERTON b: JUN 1623 d: 26 DEC 1686
                                      + Elizabeth CAVENDISH b: ABT 1628 d: 4 JUN 1663
                            8 William STANLEY b: 1561 d: 29 SEP 1642
                              + Elizabeth DEVERE b: 2 JUL 1575 d: 10 MAR 1626
                                9 James STANLEY b: 31 JAN 1605/06 d: 16 OCT 1651
                                  + Charlotte DE LA TREMOILLE b: 1602 d: 21 MAR 1663
                                    10 Amelia Sophia STANLEY b: 17 JUL 1633 d: 22 FEB 1702
                                      + John MURRAY b: 2 MAY 1631 d: 6 MAY 1703
                                    10 John STANLEY b: 11 APR 1647 d: 9 OCT 1719
                                      + Alice BIDDLE b: 1690
                      + Anna D'ACRE b: ABT 1521 d: 1581
                        7 George CLIFFORD b: 8 AUG 1558 d: 30 OCT 1605
                          + Margaret RUSSELL b: 7 JUL 1560 d: 24 MAY 1616
                            8 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1584 d: 8 DEC 1589
                            8 Robert CLIFFORD b: 21 SEP 1585 d: 24 MAY 1591
                            8 Anne CLIFFORD b: 30 JAN 1590 d: 22 MAR 1676
                              + Richard SACKVILLE b: 18 MAR 1589 d: 28 MAR 1624
                                9 Margaret SACKVILLE b: 2 JUL 1614 d: MAY 1676
                                  + John TUFTON b: 15 DEC 1608 d: 7 MAY 1664
                                    10 Thomas TUFTON b: 30 AUG 1644 d: 30 JUL 1729
                                      + Catherine CAVENDISH b: 14 JAN 1665 d: 20 APR 1712
                        7 Francis CLIFFORD b: 1559 d: 21 JAN 1640/41
                          + Grisold HUGHES b: ABT 1560 d: 16 JUN 1613
                            8 Henry CLIFFORD b: 28 FEB 1591/92 d: 11 DEC 1643
                              + Frances CECIL b: ABT 1593 d: 14 DEC 1644
                                9 Elizabeth CLIFFORD b: 18 SEP 1613 d: 6 JAN 1690/91
                                  + Richard BOYLE b: 20 OCT 1612 d: 13 JAN 1697/98
                                    10 Charles BOYLE b: 12 SEP 1639 d: 12 OCT 1694
                                      + Jane SEYMOUR b: 6 JUL 1637 d: 23 NOV 1679
                                    10 Henrietta BOYLE
                                      + Laurence HYDE b: MAR 1642 d: 2 MAY 1711
                            8 Margaret CLIFFORD d: 1622
                              + Thomas WENTWORTH b: 13 APR 1593 d: 12 MAY 1641
                                9 Anne WENTWORTH
                                  + Edward WATSON
                                    10 Lewis WATSON b: 29 DEC 1655 d: 19 MAR 1724
                                      + Catherine SONDES b: BEF 20 APR 1658 d: 25 MAR 1696
                            8 Frances CLIFFORD b: 1595 d: 1627
                              + Gervase CLIFTON b: 9 SEP 1587 d: 28 JUN 1666
                                9 Clifford CLIFTON b: 1626 d: 1670
                                  + Frances FINCH d: 1669
                                    10 Catherine CLIFTON
                                      + John PARSONS d: 1704
                        7 Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                          + Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                            8 Thomas WHARTON b: BET 1587 AND 1588 d: 17 APR 1622
                              + Philadelphia CAREY
                                9 Philip WHARTON b: 1613 d: 5 FEB 1695/96
                                  + Jane GOODWIN
                                    10 Philadelphia WHARTON d: BEF 19 NOV 1703
                                      + George LOCKHART b: ABT 1630 d: 31 MAR 1689
                    6 Catherine CLIFFORD b: ABT 1519 d: 1598
                      + John LE SCROPE b: ABT 1517 d: 22 JUN 1549
                        7 Margaret LE SCROPE b: ABT 1537
                          + John CONSTABLE b: 1 OCT 1526 d: 25 MAY 1579
                            8 Henry CONSTABLE b: 1552 d: 15 DEC 1607
                              + Margaret DORMER b: ABT 1553 d: 26 APR 1637
                                9 Catherine CONSTABLE b: ABT 1579 d: JAN 1628
                                  + Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1574 d: 23 DEC 1636
                                    10 Thomas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1598 d: 24 SEP 1641
                                      + Alathea HOWARD b: ABT 1602 d: 3 SEP 1677
                                    10 Catherine FAIRFAX b: ABT 1600 d: 23 FEB 1687
                                      + Robert STAPLETON b: 12 MAR 1601 d: 3 NOV 1635
                                    10 Henry FAIRFAX b: ABT 1602
                                    10 William FAIRFAX b: ABT 1604
                                    10 Jane FAIRFAX b: ABT 1606
                                    10 Nicholas FAIRFAX b: ABT 1608
                                    10 Ferdinand FAIRFAX b: ABT 1610
                                    10 Dorothy FAIRFAX b: ABT 1612
                                    10 John FAIRFAX b: ABT 1614
                                    10 Jordan FAIRFAX b: ABT 1616
                                    10 Margaret FAIRFAX b: ABT 1618
                        7 Henry SCROPE b: ABT 1538
                          + Margaret HOWARD
                            8 Thomas SCROPE b: 1567 d: 1609
                              + Philadelphia CAREY b: 1552 d: 1627
                                9 Emanuel SCROPE b: 1 AUG 1584 d: 30 MAY 1630
                                  + Martha JANES
                                    10 Annabella SCROPE b: 1629 d: 21 MAR 1702/03
                                      + John Grubham HOWE b: 25 JAN 1623/24 d: 26 JAN 1727/28
                                    10 Mary SCROPE d: 1 NOV 1680
                                      + Charles PAULET b: 1625 d: 27 FEB 1698/99
                        7 Bridget LE SCROPE b: 1546 d: 1598
                          + Thomas BOURCHIER b: 1542 d: 29 JAN 1580
                            8 Anne BOURCHIER b: 1572 d: 29 JAN 1600
                              + Thomas RICH b: 1568 d: 27 FEB 1600
                                9 Susan RICH b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 1669
                                  + Edward BATHURST b: ABT 1615 d: BEF 7 AUG 1674
                                    10 Mary Jane BATHURST b: 1632 d: 1682
                                      + James SHELTON b: 1630 d: 1716
                                    10 Lancelot BATHURST b: 1646 d: AFT 3 OCT 1698
                                      + Susanna LANE b: ABT 1650
                            8 Elizabeth BOURCHIER b: 1573
                              + John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1567
                                9 John CHAMBERLAIN b: 1589 d: 1643
                                  + Katherine PLOWDEN b: 1596
                                    10 Mary CHAMBERLAIN b: 1617 d: 1694
                                      + Thomas GAGE b: 1619 d: 2 JUL 1654
                        7 Catherine LE SCROPE b: ABT 1549
                          + Thomas BRYDGES b: 1547
                            8 John BRYDGES b: 1576 d: 1665
                              + Marjory FRENCH b: 25 JUL 1580 d: 1634
                                9 Mary BRYDGES b: 1606 d: 1706
                                  + John BETTS b: 5 JAN 1600/01 d: 24 DEC 1688
                                    10 Grace BETTS b: 30 AUG 1634 d: 6 JUN 1705
                                      + Edward MORRIS b: 8 AUG 1630 d: 14 SEP 1690
                      + Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1515 d: MAY 1583
                        7 Ursula CHOLMELEY b: 1534
                          + Thomas STANLEY b: 1530 d: 1591
                            8 Randal STANLEY b: 1556 d: 1595
                              + Margaret MASTERSON d: 1624
                                9 Thomas STANLEY b: 1576 d: 1606
                                  + Elizabeth WARBURTON b: 1576 d: 1627
                                    10 Thomas STANLEY b: 1597 d: 1672
                                      + Elizabeth PYTTS b: 1602 d: 1672
                        7 John CHOLMELEY b: 1536 d: 16 JAN 1565/66
                          + Isabel HARE b: 1538
                            8 Dionisia CHOLMELEY b: 1565 d: 7 MAY 1628
                              + William NORTON b: ABT 1558 d: 29 OCT 1622
                                9 Richard NORTON b: ABT 1585 d: 24 JAN 1652/53
                                  + Ellen ROWLEY b: ABT 1585 d: 21 NOV 1630
                                    10 Thomas NORTON b: 15 SEP 1608 d: 16 MAY 1648
                                      + Grace WELLS b: BET 1610 AND 1611 d: 7 AUG 1648
                                    10 George NORTON b: ABT 1609 d: 1659
                                      + Mary MACHIAS b: ABT 1613 d: 4 NOV 1694
                                9 Francis NORTON b: ABT 1590 d: 3 FEB 1666/67
                                  + Mary HOUGHTON b: 1604 d: 20 AUG 1680
                                    10 Mary NORTON b: ABT 1627 d: FEB 1682/83
                                      + Joseph NORTHRUP b: BET 1619 AND 1623 d: 11 SEP 1669
                                9 Phebe NORTON b: ABT 1596
                        7 Henry CHOLMELEY b: 1553 d: JAN 1616
                          + Margaret BABTHORPE b: 1558 d: APR 1628
                            8 Richard CHOLMELEY b: 1580 d: 22 SEP 1621
                              + Susanna LEGARD d: 1611
                                9 Margaret CHOLMELEY
                                  + William STRICKLAND b: ABT 1596 d: 1673
                                    10 Margaret STRICKLAND
                                      + John COCHRANE d: 1707
                            8 Barbara CHOLMELEY b: 1581 d: AFT 31 JAN 1642/43
                              + Thomas BELASYSE b: 1577 d: 31 JAN 1641/42
                                9 Margaret BELASYSE b: ABT 1603 d: 7 NOV 1624
                                  + Edward OSBORNE b: BEF 12 DEC 1596 d: 9 SEP 1647
                                9 Henry BELASYSE b: BEF 20 MAY 1604 d: 20 MAY 1647
                                9 Barbara BELASYSE b: ABT 1605
                                9 Mary BELASYSE b: BEF 11 APR 1606 d: 14 SEP 1625
                                9 John BELASYSE b: 24 JUN 1614 d: 10 SEP 1689
                                  + Anne PAULET b: 1636 d: SEP 1694
                                    10 Barbara BELASYSE b: 1667 d: 28 MAR 1740
                                      + John WEBB b: 1664 d: OCT 1745
                                9 Rowland BELASYSE b: BET 1621 AND 1632 d: 16 AUG 1699
                                  + Anne DAVENPORT
                                    10 Thomas BELASYSE b: BEF 1683 d: 26 NOV 1718
                                      + Bridget GAGE d: 18 NOV 1732
                                9 Thomas BELASYSE b: 16 MAR 1627/28 d: 31 DEC 1700
                    6 Robert CLIFFORD b: ABT 1520
                      + Sarah
                        7 Sarah CLIFFORD b: ABT 1544
                          + Leonard ELEY b: ABT 1542
                            8 Richard ELEY b: ABT 1570
                              + Elizabeth GORE b: ABT 1574
                                9 Edward ELEY b: ABT 1598
                                    10 Robert ELEY b: ABT 1621 d: AFT 1643
                                9 Richard ELY b: 1610 d: 24 NOV 1684
                                  + Joanne PHIPPS b: 1614 d: 7 JAN 1659/60
                                    10 William ELY b: 15 OCT 1647 d: 23 FEB 1716/17
                                      + Elizabeth SMITH b: 16 AUG 1664 d: 10 OCT 1750
                                    10 Richard ELY , Jr. b: 1656 d: ABT 1698
                                      + Mary MARVIN b: 1665/66 d: 16 OCT 1744
                                    10 Pleasance ELY b: BEF 1660 d: 24 FEB 1733/34
                                      + John DORSEY b: ABT 1643 d: BET 26 NOV 1714 AND 22 MAR 1715/16
                    6 Maude CLIFFORD b: ABT 1523
                      + John CONYERS b: 1523 d: JUN 1557
                        7 Elizabeth CONYERS b: 1545 d: 6 JUN 1572
                          + Thomas D'ARCY b: 1538 d: 6 NOV 1605
                            8 Conyers D'ARCY b: BEF 27 AUG 1570 d: 3 MAR 1654
                              + Dorothy BELSAYSE b: 1580 d: MAY 1653
                                9 Conyers D'ARCY b: 24 JAN 1598 d: 14 JUN 1689
                                  + Grace ROKEBY
                                    10 Conyers DARCY b: ABT 1620 d: 13 DEC 1692
                                      + Frances HOWARD b: ABT 1627 d: 9 APR 1670
                    6 Jane CLIFFORD b: ABT 1525
                  + Margaret PERCY b: ABT 1508 d: 25 NOV 1540
                5 Anne CLIFFORD
                  + Robert CLIFTON d: 1518
                    6 Gervase CLIFTON d: 1587
                      + Winifred THWAITES b: BET 1524 AND 1525
                        7 George CLIFTON d: 1588
                          + Winifred THOROLD b: 1568
                            8 Gervase CLIFTON b: 9 SEP 1587 d: 28 JUN 1666
                              + Frances CLIFFORD b: 1595 d: 1627
                                9 Clifford CLIFTON b: 1626 d: 1670
                                  + Frances FINCH d: 1669
                                    10 Catherine CLIFTON
                                      + John PARSONS d: 1704
              + Florence PUDSEY b: ABT 1484 d: 23 APR 1533
                5 Dorothy DE CLIFFORD b: 1512 d: 13 SEP 1562
                  + Hugh LOWTHER b: ABT 1508 d: 1555
                    6 Richard LOWTHER b: 14 JAN 1530 d: 27 JAN 1607
                      + Frances MIDDLETON b: ABT 1533
                        7 Christopher LOWTHER b: 8 SEP 1557 d: 1617
                          + Eleanor MUSGRAVE
                            8 John LOWTHER d: 15 SEP 1637
                              + Eleanor FLEMING
                            8 Richard LOWTHER d: 9 JAN 1655
                              + Elizabeth HOLCROFT
                                9 Anthony LOWTHER d: 27 JAN 1692
                                  + Margaret PENN
                                    10 William LOWTHER b: 1670 d: APR 1705
                                      + Catherine PRESTON
                        7 William LOWTHER b: 30 JAN 1574 d: 21 JUL 1641
                          + Eleanor WELBURY b: ABT 1578 d: AUG 1620
                            8 George LOWTHER b: 12 JUL 1618
                              + Elizabeth FITZGERALD
                                9 William LOWTHER b: 12 NOV 1642 d: 1727
                                  + Isabel LANCASTER
                                    10 William LOWTHER b: JAN 1693/94 d: 3 OCT 1750
                                      + Martha b: 1691 d: 1748
          + Lancelot THRELKELD b: ABT 1435 d: 22 APR 1493
            4 Ann THRELKELD b: ABT 1451
              + Hugh LOWTHER b: ABT 1451 d: BET 1510 AND 1511
                5 John LOWTHER b: ABT 1488 d: 3 FEB 1552
                  + Lucy CURWEN b: ABT 1490
                    6 Hugh LOWTHER b: ABT 1508 d: 1555
                      + Dorothy DE CLIFFORD b: 1512 d: 13 SEP 1562
                        7 Richard LOWTHER b: 14 JAN 1530 d: 27 JAN 1607
                          + Frances MIDDLETON b: ABT 1533
                            8 Christopher LOWTHER b: 8 SEP 1557 d: 1617
                              + Eleanor MUSGRAVE
                                9 John LOWTHER d: 15 SEP 1637
                                  + Eleanor FLEMING
                                9 Richard LOWTHER d: 9 JAN 1655
                                  + Elizabeth HOLCROFT
                                    10 Anthony LOWTHER d: 27 JAN 1692
                                      + Margaret PENN
                            8 William LOWTHER b: 30 JAN 1574 d: 21 JUL 1641
                              + Eleanor WELBURY b: ABT 1578 d: AUG 1620
                                9 George LOWTHER b: 12 JUL 1618
                                  + Elizabeth FITZGERALD
                                    10 William LOWTHER b: 12 NOV 1642 d: 1727
                                      + Isabel LANCASTER
            4 Lancelot THRELKELD b: ABT 1463
                5 Isabel THRELKELD b: ABT 1500
                  + John WILLIAMSON b: ABT 1495
                    6 Alice WILLIAMSON b: 1532
                      + Robert BRAITHWAITE b: 1530
                        7 Thomas BRAITHWAITE b: ABT 1547 d: 5 OCT 1597
                          + Dorothy BYNDLOSE b: 1549
                            8 Richard BRATHWAITE b: ABT 1591 d: 4 MAY 1673
                              + Frances LAWSON b: ABT 1596
                                9 Alice BRATHWAITE b: 25 SEP 1623 d: 23 MAY 1666
                                  + Edward MASSEY b: 1612 d: 11 JAN 1673
                                    10 Richard MASSEY b: 13 AUG 1661 d: AFT 1702
                                      + Sarah
                        7 Robert BRAITHWAITE b: 1570 d: 1629
                          + Ann CARTER
                            8 William BRAITHWAITE b: ABT 1590 d: BEF 14 FEB 1649
                              + Eleanor STEPHENSON b: ABT 1600
                                9 Margaret BRAITHWAITE b: 1638 d: 1671
                                  + Alexander MAGRUDER b: 1610 d: 25 JUL 1677
                                    10 Samuel MAGRUDER b: BET 1654 AND 1661 d: 16 APR 1711
                                      + Sarah BEALL b: 1669 d: 9 MAY 1734
            4 Jane THRELKELD b: ABT 1476 d: 15 NOV 1542
              + Bryan STAPLETON b: ABT 1473 d: 16 SEP 1518
                5 Margaret STAPLETON b: ABT 1499
                  + John COPLEY b: ABT 1480 d: 2 APR 1543
                    6 Alervay COPLEY b: ABT 1520 d: BET 1597 AND 1598
                      + Jane BEAUMONT b: ABT 1531 d: 1552
                        7 Edward COPLEY b: 1548 d: 1616
                          + Dorothy MALLORY b: 1551 d: 1624
                            8 Alveray COPLEY b: 1586 d: 1631
                              + Elizabeth SAVILLE b: ABT 1598
                    6 Elizabeth COPLEY b: 14 FEB 1527/28 d: 6 DEC 1612
                      + Robert DEIGHTON b: ABT 1525
                        7 William DEIGHTON b: 1551
                          + Agnes GREEN b: 1563
                            8 Ralph DAYTON b: ABT 1588 d: SEP 1658
                              + Alice GOLDHATCH b: BEF 24 SEP 1587 d: BEF 1656
                                9 Alice DAYTON b: 22 MAY 1620 d: 4 FEB 1707/08
                                  + Thomas BAKER b: 29 SEP 1618 d: 30 APR 1700
                                    10 Hannah BAKER b: 26 JUN 1650
                                      + Ebenezer LEEK b: 12 SEP 1647 d: 10 JUN 1726
                                    10 Nathaniel BAKER b: 22 DEC 1655 d: 27 FEB 1738/39
                                      + Catherine SCHELLINGER b: 9 APR 1656 d: 14 MAY 1722
                                9 Samuel DAYTON b: 7 FEB 1623/24 d: 5 JUL 1690
                                  + Wilhelmina MONTAUK b: 1624 d: 5 JUL 1690
                                    10 Phebe DAYTON b: ABT 1640
                                      + Joseph BEARDSLEY b: 16 NOV 1635 d: 29 MAY 1712
                                    10 Abraham DAYTON b: ABT 1653 d: AFT 21 JUN 1726
                                      + Mary BEARDSLEY b: ABT 1658 d: ABT 1692
                                    10 Isaac DAYTON b: ABT 1655 d: 1715
                                      + Rebekkah TUTTLE b: 10 SEP 1664 d: AFT 1715
                                    10 Caleb DAYTON b: 1659 d: 4 OCT 1688
                                9 Ellen DAYTON b: BEF 3 DEC 1626 d: BEF 6 APR 1654
                                  + John LINSLEY b: ABT 1620 d: 1698
                                    10 Sarah LINSLEY b: ABT 1646 d: 6 APR 1695
                                      + George PAGE III b: ABT 1638 d: 22 NOV 1689
                                    10 John LINSLEY , Jr. b: 1647 d: 9 MAY 1684
                                      + Hannah GRIFFIN b: 4 JUL 1649 d: 16 FEB 1735/36
                                9 Robert DAYTON b: 1628 d: 16 APR 1712
                                  + Elizabeth WOODRUFF b: 1631 d: 23 MAY 1719
                                    10 Samuel DAYTON b: 1655 d: 30 JAN 1744
                                      + Dorothy KING b: 11 JUL 1664 d: 22 MAR 1750
                                    10 Margaret DAYTON
                                      + Thomas TERRILL b: 23 OCT 1656 d: 1725
                5 Eleanor STAPLETON b: 1500 d: 3 FEB 1585
                  + Thomas WHARTON b: ABT 1495 d: 23 AUG 1568
                    6 Thomas WHARTON b: 1520 d: 14 JUN 1572
                      + Anne RADCLIFFE d: 7 JUN 1561
                        7 Philip WHARTON b: 23 JUN 1555 d: 26 MAR 1625
                          + Frances CLIFFORD d: 1592
                            8 Thomas WHARTON b: BET 1587 AND 1588 d: 17 APR 1622
                              + Philadelphia CAREY
                                9 Philip WHARTON b: 1613 d: 5 FEB 1695/96
                                  + Jane GOODWIN
                                    10 Philadelphia WHARTON d: BEF 19 NOV 1703
                                      + George LOCKHART b: ABT 1630 d: 31 MAR 1689
            4 Grace THRELKELD
              + Thomas SUTTON b: 1460 d: 1530
                5 Edith SUTTON b: 1486
                  + John PARKER b: 1464 d: 8 NOV 1536
                    6 Thomas PARKER b: ABT 1500 d: 1 JUN 1579
                      + Elizabeth HOLMES b: ABT 1504 d: JUN 1580
                        7 Margaret PARKER b: ABT 1543
                          + John MUMFORD , Jr. b: 1542
                            8 Hugh MUMFORD b: 11 DEC 1566
                              + Jane MUNCH
                                9 Thomas MUMFORD b: ABT 30 APR 1598 d: 1632
                                  + Ann REMINGTON b: ABT 1598
                                    10 Thomas MUMFORD b: 1625 d: 12 FEB 1692
                                      + Sarah SHERMAN b: OCT 1636 d: BET 1718 AND 1719
                                    10 Sarah MUMFORD b: BEF 5 SEP 1632 d: AFT 1695
                                      + Enoch PLACE b: 5 NOV 1631 d: 31 MAY 1695
                            8 John MUMFORD III b: 6 JAN 1547/48
                        7 Anne PARKER b: ABT 1555 d: JUL 1609
                          + John STACY b: ABT 1552 d: MAY 1593
                            8 Thomas STACY b: BET 1573 AND 1575 d: FEB 1632/33
                              + Ann BOOTH b: 8 JUL 1579
                                9 John STACY b: BET 1598 AND 1599 d: 18 SEP 1658
                                  + Mary FULWOOD b: ABT 1600 d: 23 JAN 1681/82
                                    10 Robert STACY b: 11 FEB 1629/30 d: 5 OCT 1701
                                    10 Mahlon STACY b: 1 JUL 1638 d: 5 APR 1704
                                      + Rebecca ELY b: 1647 d: 26 OCT 1711
                5 Richard DUDLEY b: 1500 d: 1 JAN 1592/93
                  + Dorothy SANDFORD
                    6 Robert DUDLEY
                      + Constance
                        7 Constance DUDLEY b: ABT 1580 d: 1609
                          + Stephen HOPKINS
                            8 Bethia HOPKINS b: BET 1605 AND 1610 d: 1680
                              + William KELSEY b: ABT 1600 d: ABT 1680
                                9 Mark KELSEY b: ABT 1628 d: 21 FEB 1719/20
                                  + Rebecca HOSKINS b: ABT 1634 d: 28 AUG 1683
                                    10 Rebecca KELSEY b: 2 JAN 1659/60
                                      + Nathaniel MESSENGER b: 18 JUN 1651 d: 1707
                                    10 Thomas KELSEY b: 16 OCT 1663 d: 9 MAY 1715
                                      + Elizabeth FAIRCHILD b: 8 JAN 1664/65 d: 31 JAN 1724/25
                                    10 Joseph KELSEY b: 1673 d: JUN 1742
                                      + Joannes DECAMP b: 1674 d: 1739
                                9 Priscilla KELSEY b: 1632 d: 2 JUN 1711
                                  + Cornelius GILLETT b: 10 JAN 1633/34 d: 26 JUN 1711
                                    10 Abigail GILLETT b: 20 SEP 1663 d: AFT 17 JAN 1733
                                      + Joseph LOOMIS III b: 15 JUL 1649 d: BET 1732 AND 1739
                                    10 Cornelius GILLETT , Jr. b: 15 DEC 1665 d: 5 SEP 1746
                                      + Deborah ROWELL b: 5 JAN 1682/83 d: 29 SEP 1746
                                    10 Mary GILLETT b: 1668 d: 1719
                                      + Robert HOSKINS b: 6 JUN 1662 d: 1727
                                    10 Esther GILLETT b: 24 MAY 1671
                                      + John LOOMIS b: 1 OCT 1651 d: 30 NOV 1732
                                    10 Sarah GILLETT b: 3 JAN 1672/73
                                      + Stephen ANDREWS
                                    10 Joanna GILLETT b: 22 APR 1675/76 d: 8 JAN 1773
                                      + Samuel BANCROFT b: 25 JAN 1666/67 d: 29 NOV 1742
                                    10 Daniel GILLETT b: 30 JUN 1678 d: 16 AUG 1753
                                      + Mary ENO b: 12 OCT 1682 d: 17 DEC 1773
                                9 Mary KELSEY b: 1633 d: 18 APR 1676
                                  + Jonathan GILLETT , Jr. b: DEC 1634 d: 27 FEB 1696/97
                                    10 Mary GILLETT b: 21 OCT 1667 d: 19 AUG 1734
                                      + Peter BUELL b: 19 NOV 1644 d: 8 JAN 1728/29
                                9 John KELSEY b: 16 OCT 1636 d: 22 JUL 1709
                                  + Hannah DISBOROUGH b: 19 JAN 1643/44 d: 23 OCT 1718
                                    10 Hannah KELSEY b: 13 SEP 1668 d: 12 FEB 1729/30
                                      + Joseph WILCOXSON , Jr. b: 29 OCT 1659 d: 29 SEP 1747
                                    10 William KELSEY b: 11 MAY 1670
                                    10 John KELSEY , Jr. b: 20 OCT 1671 d: 19 SEP 1750
                                      + Phebe CRANE b: 24 DEC 1672 d: 19 OCT 1728
                                    10 Joseph KELSEY b: 25 DEC 1673 d: 8 MAR 1740
                                      + Hannah HAYDEN b: 9 FEB 1680/81 d: 20 OCT 1736
                                    10 Esther KELSEY b: 14 SEP 1675 d: 24 SEP 1759
                                      + Nathaniel PARMELEE , Jr. b: 22 MAR 1671/72 d: 26 JAN 1717/18
                                    10 Phebe KELSEY b: 24 MAR 1677/78
                                    10 Lydia KELSEY b: 26 MAY 1680
                                    10 Stephen KELSEY b: 18 MAR 1681/82 d: 23 APR 1728
                                      + Concurrence HAYDEN b: ABT 1685 d: ABT 1753
                                    10 Josiah KELSEY b: 26 JAN 1687/88
                                9 Esther KELSEY b: ABT 1639 d: 10 JUL 1720
                                  + James EGGLESTON b: 1617 d: 1 DEC 1679
                                    10 James EGGLESTON b: 1 JAN 1655/56
                                    10 John EGGLESTON b: 27 MAR 1658/59 d: 10 MAR 1730
                                      + Esther MILLS b: 1665 d: 25 JAN 1757
                                    10 Thomas EGGLESTON b: 27 JUL 1661 d: 6 APR 1732
                                      + Grace HOSKINS b: 26 JUL 1666 d: 27 MAR 1739
                                    10 Esther EGGLESTON b: 1 DEC 1663
                                      + Isaac GLEASON b: 12 JAN 1654 d: 14 MAY 1698
                                    10 Nathaniel EGGLESTON b: 15 AUG 1666 d: AFT 1712
                                      + Hannah ASHLEY b: 14 DEC 1675 d: 3 DEC 1752
                                    10 Isaac EGGLESTON b: 27 FEB 1667/68 d: 30 JAN 1735
                                      + Mary STILES b: 28 SEP 1669 d: 8 NOV 1766
                                    10 Abigail EGGLESTON b: 1 SEP 1671
                                    10 Deborah EGGLESTON b: 1 MAY 1674
                                    10 Hannah EGGLESTON b: 19 DEC 1676 d: AFT 28 JAN 1761
                                      + Ephraim TERRY b: 3 FEB 1672 d: 7 DEC 1760
                                  + James ENO b: 21 AUG 1625 d: 11 JUL 1682
                                  + John WILLIAMS b: ABT 1635
                                9 Abigail KELSEY b: 19 APR 1645 d: 12 MAY 1717
                                  + John HULL b: 27 DEC 1644 d: 24 JUL 1728
                                    10 Abigail HULL b: 30 SEP 1669 d: 27 APR 1710
                                      + Thomas CRITTENDEN b: 31 JAN 1667/68 d: 14 SEP 1754
                                    10 Esther HULL b: 4 AUG 1672 d: 30 JAN 1715/16
                                      + George CHATFIELD , Jr. b: 18 AUG 1668 d: 2 MAY 1735
                                    10 Josiah HULL b: 17 SEP 1676 d: 13 DEC 1749
                                    10 John HULL , Jr. b: 1678 d: 31 OCT 1738
                                    10 Elizabeth HULL b: 1680
                                    10 Mary HULL b: 1682
                                      + Phineas FISKE
                                9 Daniel KELSEY b: 6 JUL 1650 d: 5 JUN 1727
                                  + Mary STEVENS b: ABT 1653
                                    10 William KELSEY b: 3 MAR 1674 d: 26 MAY 1718
                                      + Elizabeth SHEATHER b: 20 NOV 1679 d: AFT 1727
                                    10 Daniel KELSEY , Jr. b: 2 JUN 1677 d: 22 MAY 1751
                                      + Sarah GRAVES b: 23 FEB 1684 d: ABT 1764
                                    10 Mary KELSEY b: 12 AUG 1679
                                    10 Abigail KELSEY b: 3 FEB 1682
                                      + Ebenezer DUDLEY
                                    10 Hezekiah KELSEY b: 8 DEC 1683
                                  + Jane CHALKER b: 25 MAR 1662 d: 26 OCT 1742
                                    10 Samuel KELSEY b: 1701 d: 1786
                                      + Margaret KELSEY b: 8 OCT 1702 d: 1752
                                9 Stephen KELSEY b: 7 NOV 1647 d: 30 NOV 1710
                                  + Hannah INGERSOLL b: 1652 d: AFT 5 DEC 1718
                                    10 Hannah KELSEY b: 1675 d: 1730
                                      + James KIBBE b: 27 DEC 1675 d: 1730
                                    10 Stephen KELSEY , Jr. b: 20 SEP 1677 d: 2 APR 1745
                                      + Dorothy BRONSON b: 1675 d: BET 1745 AND 1758
                                    10 John KELSEY b: 20 JAN 1679/80 d: 3 JAN 1767
                                      + Mary BUCK b: 2 JAN 1682 d: 1727
                    6 John DUDLEY b: ABT 1520
                      + Bridget CARR b: ABT 1520 d: ABT 1551
                        7 Robert DUDLEY b: 1540 d: MAY 1613
                          + Anne WOOD b: 1556
                            8 Robert DUDLEY b: 1575
                              + Bridget GREEN b: 1574
                                9 Edward DUDLEY b: 6 JAN 1600/01 d: ABT 16 FEB 1654/55
                                  + Elizabeth PRITCHARD b: 1599 d: 2 OCT 1691
                                    10 Richard DUDLEY b: 1623 d: 5 JUN 1695
                                      + Mary SEWELL b: ABT 1628
    2 Lora FITZHUGH b: ABT 1400
      + Maurice DE BERKELEY b: ABT 1401 d: 5 MAY 1460
        3 Maurice BERKELEY b: ABT 1424 d: 5 MAY 1475
          + Anne WEST b: 1432
            4 Katherine BERKELEY b: ABT 1454 d: BEF 1499
              + John BRERETON b: ABT 1442
                5 Warburga BRERETON b: ABT 1488
                  + William COMPTON b: ABT 1475 d: 1528
                    6 Peter COMPTON b: 1522 d: BEF 1539
                      + Anne TALBOT b: 18 MAR 1523 d: 18 JUL 1588
                        7 Henry COMPTON b: 16 FEB 1536/37 d: 8 DEC 1589
                          + Frances Ann HASTINGS b: 1533 d: 1574
                            8 William COMPTON b: 1560 d: 24 JUN 1630
                              + Elizabeth SPENCER b: 1583 d: 8 MAY 1632
                                9 Spencer COMPTON b: 10 MAY 1601 d: 19 MAR 1642/43
                                  + Mary BEAUMONT b: 1603 d: 18 MAR 1653/54
                                    10 James COMPTON b: 19 AUG 1622 d: 15 DEC 1681
                                      + Mary NOEL b: 1644 d: 22 AUG 1719
                          + Anne SPENCER
                            8 Henry COMPTON b: ABT 1584 d: ABT 1649
                              + Cecily SACKVILLE
        3 Edward BERKELEY b: ABT 1428 d: 1505
          + Christian HOLT b: ABT 1433 d: BEF 1466
            4 Lora BERKELEY b: ABT 1454 d: 30 DEC 1501
              + John BLOUNT b: 1450 d: 12 OCT 1485
                5 William BLOUNT b: ABT 1478 d: 8 NOV 1534
                  + Elizabeth SAY b: ABT 1480
                    6 Catherine BLOUNT b: ABT 1518 d: 25 FEB 1558/59
                      + Maurice BERKELEY b: ABT 1505 d: 11 AUG 1581
                        7 Henry BERKELEY b: ABT 1549 d: 1601
                          + Margaret LYGON b: 1553 d: 1617
                            8 Maurice BERKELEY b: ABT 1577 d: 15 JAN 1616/17
                              + Elizabeth KILLIGREW b: ABT 1579 d: BEF MAY 1626
                                9 John BERKELEY b: 17 FEB 1606/07 d: 28 AUG 1678
                                  + Christian RICCARD d: 1698
                                    10 William BERKELEY b: 1662 d: 24 MAR 1740/41
                                      + Frances TEMPLE d: 16 JUL 1707
                            8 Henry BERKELEY b: ABT 1579 d: 1666
                              + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: ABT 1588 d: BEF 4 JAN 1656/57
                                9 Dorothy BERKELEY b: 1614
                                  + Francis GODOLPHIN b: 1605 d: 22 MAR 1667
                                    10 Sidney GODOLPHIN b: 15 JUN 1645 d: 15 SEP 1712
                                      + Margaret BLAGGE b: 2 AUG 1652 d: 9 SEP 1678
                                    10 Jael GODOLPHIN b: 5 JUN 1647 d: 14 APR 1730
                                      + Edward BOSCAWEN b: BEF 21 NOV 1628 d: 28 JUL 1685
                  + Dorothy GREY b: ABT 1487 d: 1553
                    6 Mary BLOUNT b: 1529
                      + Robert DENNIS b: 1525 d: 22 SEP 1592
                        7 Anne DENNIS b: 1546
                          + John CHICHESTER b: 25 FEB 1547/48 d: 31 MAR 1586
                            8 Robert CHICHESTER b: 2 SEP 1578 d: 24 APR 1627
                              + Frances HARRINGTON b: 6 OCT 1587 d: 1621
                                9 Anne CHICHESTER b: 1605 d: 20 MAR 1628
                                  + Thomas BRUCE b: 2 DEC 1599 d: 21 DEC 1663
                                    10 Robert BRUCE b: MAR 1626 d: 20 OCT 1685
                                      + Diana GREY b: ABT 1630 d: 8 APR 1689
                              + Ursula HILL
                                9 John CHICHESTER b: 25 APR 1623 d: 1667
                                  + Mary COLLEY
                                    10 Arthur CHICHESTER d: 1717
                                      + Elizabeth DREWE
                  + Alice KEBBLE
                    6 Katherine BLOUNT b: ABT 1514 d: 25 FEB 1560
                    6 Elizabeth BLOUNT b: ABT 1518 d: 25 FEB 1560
                      + John CHAMPERNON b: ABT 1518 d: 1558
                        7 Henry CHAMPERNON b: ABT 1538 d: 1570
                          + Mary EDGECOMBE b: ABT 1541 d: 1624
                            8 Elizabeth CHAMPERNON b: 1558
                              + Thomas AMERIDITH
                                9 Elizabeth AMERIDITH
                                  + Bennett HUNT
                                    10 John HUNT b: 1623 d: 26 MAR 1672
                                      + Frances b: 1623 d: 1672
            4 Thomas BERKELEY b: ABT 1462 d: 1510
              + Elizabeth NEVILLE b: ABT 1470 d: AFT 1510
                5 Alice BERKELEY b: BET 1490 AND 1500 d: ABT 1573
                  + George WHETENHALL b: ABT 1476
                    6 Anna WHETENHALL b: ABT 1520
                      + John SANDERS b: ABT 1505 d: ABT 1585
                        7 Edward SANDERS b: 1546
                          + Anna PANDRETH b: 1550
                            8 Anna SANDERS b: ABT 1570 d: 1619
                              + Christopher TILGHMAN b: ABT 1550 d: BET 1616 AND 1619
                                9 Christopher TILGHMAN b: ABT 1592 d: 1673
                                  + Ruth DEVONSHIRE b: 1600
                                    10 Roger TILGHMAN b: 1641 d: 1704
                                      + Susannah Hunt PARKHAM b: 1648 d: 2 MAR 1716/17
                                    10 Gideon TILGHMAN b: 1652 d: 7 MAY 1720
                                      + Margaret MANEN b: 1659 d: 1740
                    6 Thomas WHETENHALL b: ABT 1520
                      + Dorothy FANE b: ABT 1520
                        7 Susanna WHETENHALL b: ABT 1540
                          + William TILGHMAN b: 1518 d: 24 FEB 1593/94
                            8 Oswald TILGHMAN b: 4 OCT 1579 d: JAN 1627/28
                              + Abigail TAYLER b: 1586
                              + Elizabeth PACKHAM b: 1597
                                9 Richard TILGHMAN b: 3 SEP 1626 d: 7 JAN 1675/76
                                  + Marie FOXLEY b: ABT 1630 d: 1699
                                    10 Rebecca TILGHMAN b: 1661 d: 1725
                                      + Simon WILMER b: 1630 d: SEP 1699
                                    10 Richard TILGHMAN , Jr. b: 23 FEB 1671/72 d: 23 JAN 1737/38
                                      + Anna Maria LLOYD b: 1677 d: DEC 1748
                    6 Mary WHETENHALL d: 8 OCT 1582
                      + Richard SCOTT d: BEF 1544
                        7 Reginald SCOTT b: ABT 1538 d: 9 OCT 1599
                          + Jane COBBE
                            8 Elizabeth SCOTT
                              + Sackville TURNOR
                      + Fulk ONSLOW
                5 Lora BERKELEY b: ABT 1498
                  + John ASHBURNHAM b: ABT 1493
                    6 John ASHBURNHAM b: ABT 1524 d: 10 APR 1563
                      + Elizabeth SACKVILLE b: ABT 1529 d: 10 APR 1563
                        7 John ASHBURNHAM b: ABT 1553 d: 14 OCT 1591
                          + Mary FANE b: ABT 1558 d: AFT 1594
                            8 John ASHBURNHAM b: 1571 d: 1620
                              + Elizabeth BEAUMONT b: 1576 d: APR 1651
                                9 John ASHBURNHAM b: 1603 d: 15 JUN 1671
                                    10 Elizabeth ASHBURNHAM
                                      + Hugh SMITH b: 21 APR 1632 d: 26 JUL 1680
                                9 Anne ASHBURNHAM b: BET 1604 AND 1605 d: APR 1628
                                  + Edward DERING b: 28 JAN 1598 d: 22 JUN 1644
                                    10 Edward DERING b: 12 NOV 1625 d: 24 JUN 1684
                                      + Mary HARVEY b: BEF 3 SEP 1629 d: 7 FEB 1704
                                9 Elizabeth ASHBURNHAM b: ABT 1613
                                  + Frederick CORNWALLIS b: ABT 1610 d: 31 JAN 1661/62
                                    10 Charles CORNWALLIS b: 19 APR 1632 d: 13 APR 1673
                                      + Margaret PLAYSTED b: ABT 1634
                5 Elizabeth BERKELEY b: ABT 1500
                  + George HERBERT b: ABT 1500 d: 1570
                    6 Mathew HERBERT b: ABT 1525
                      + Mary GAMAGE
                        7 Anne HERBERT
                          + Mathew HERBERT
                            8 William HERBERT d: 2 JUL 1608
                              + Catrin MORGAN b: ABT 1570 d: AFT 1651
                                9 John HERBERT
                                  + Amy ARNEY
                                    10 Mathew HERBERT
                                      + Johanna PRICE
          + Alice COCK b: 1434 d: 29 OCT 1507
            4 William BERKELEY b: 1466 d: 1551
              + Margaret PAWLET b: 1468 d: 1550
                5 John BERKELEY b: 1492 d: 1581
                  + Frances POYNTZ b: 1495 d: 27 AUG 1576
                    6 John BERKELEY b: ABT 1518
                      + Mary SNELL b: 1520
                        7 Maurice BERKELEY b: 1547 d: 1623
                          + Barbara LONG b: 1546 d: 20 DEC 1609
                            8 Edward BERKELEY b: 1571
                              + Elizabeth Jane PAGE
                                9 Jane BERKELEY b: 1593 d: 1635
                                  + Nicholas MARTIAU b: BET 1590 AND 1591 d: MAR 1656/57
                                    10 Elizabeth MARTIAU b: 12 DEC 1625 d: 10 FEB 1686/87
                                      + George READE b: 25 OCT 1608 d: 21 NOV 1671
                                    10 Mary MARTIAU b: 1627 d: 1657
                                      + John SCARSBROOK b: ABT 1623 d: 1679
                                    10 Sarah MARTIAU b: AFT 1631 d: AFT 1678
                                      + William FULLER b: ABT 1610 d: BET 1683 AND 1695
    2 Elizabeth FITZHUGH b: ABT 1410 d: AFT 1445
      + Ralph GREY b: 9 SEP 1406 d: 17 MAR 1442/43
        3 Ralph GREY b: 1432 d: 15 JUL 1464
          + Jacqueta b: ABT 1436
            4 Edward GREY b: ABT 1477 d: 6 DEC 1533
              + Anne GOWER b: ABT 1492
                5 Ralph GREY b: 1529 d: 17 DEC 1565
                  + Isabel GREY b: 1533 d: BEF 11 JUL 1582
                    6 Edward GREY b: 1550 d: 10 JAN 1627/28
                      + Catherine LE STRANGE b: ABT 1552
                        7 Cecily GREY b: ABT 1575
                          + George FRENCH b: ABT 1570
                            8 Ann FRENCH b: ABT 1600 d: 1673
                              + Thomas MASON b: 1602 d: JUL 1655
                                9 George MASON b: 5 JUN 1629 d: 1686
                                  + Mary FRENCH
                                    10 George MASON , Jr. b: ABT 1660 d: 14 NOV 1716
                                      + Mary FOWKE b: 1667 d: BET 1704 AND 1712
                                    10 Richard MASON d: ABT 1692
                                      + Frances
                                  + Frances d: 1693
                                    10 Sarah E. MASON b: BET 1672 AND 1678 d: AFT 1715
                                      + Andrew BARBEE b: BEF 1655 d: SEP 1699
                                      + Thomas JAMES b: ABT 1675 d: AFT 6 JUN 1726
                        7 Philip GREY b: ABT 1576 d: BEF 10 FEB 1615/16
                          + Margaret WESTWOOD b: 1582
                            8 Edward GREY b: 1 MAY 1608 d: 1653
                              + Catherine FENWICK b: ABT 1610
                                9 John GREY b: ABT 1636
                                  + Dorothy LISLE b: ABT 1640 d: MAR 1664/65
                                    10 John GREY b: 1669 d: 25 JUN 1710
                                      + Margaret PEARSON b: 1669 d: 19 JAN 1697/98
                        7 Elizabeth GREY b: 1591 d: BEF 1658
                          + Robert ELLYSON b: 7 SEP 1589 d: 1656
                            8 Robert ELLYSON b: 1615 d: BEF 28 SEP 1671
                              + Elizabeth GERRARD b: 1636 d: 19 DEC 1716
                                9 Susannah ELLYSON b: BET 1641 AND 1644 d: ABT 17 SEP 1728
                                  + Anthony ARMISTEAD b: BET 1639 AND 1645 d: ABT 1710
                                    10 William ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1663 d: ABT 5 JAN 1715
                                      + Hannah HINDE b: 1 JUL 1673 d: BEF 1700
                                      + Rebecca MOSS b: ABT 1675 d: ABT JUL 1755
                                    10 Robert ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1667 d: BEF 19 MAY 1742
                                      + Lenora Angelica BOOTH b: 1667
                                    10 Anthony ARMISTEAD , Jr. b: 1668 d: 18 DEC 1728
                                      + Elizabeth WESTWOOD b: 1670 d: 28 SEP 1750
                                    10 Hannah ARMISTEAD b: 1679 d: 1748
                                      + William SHELTON b: 1676 d: 1734
                                    10 Judith ARMISTEAD b: ABT 1680 d: ABT 1734
                                      + John WEST III b: 1676 d: 1734
                                9 Gerard Robert ELLYSON b: ABT 1646 d: ABT 1706
                                  + Anne MYHILL d: 1727
                                    10 Gerard Robert ELLYSON b: 1671 d: 2 OCT 1749
                                      + Sarah SPENCE d: BEF 2 OCT 1749
                        7 Thomas GREY b: 1594
                          + Annis b: ABT 1596
                            8 Francis GREY b: 1620 d: 7 JUN 1667
                              + Alice MOOREMAN b: 1622 d: AFT 1667
                                9 Anne GREY b: ABT 1639 d: 1686
                                  + William RUSH b: BET 1630 AND 1635 d: JAN 1707
                                    10 Elizabeth RUSH b: ABT 1654 d: ABT 1707
                                      + Joshua HUDSON b: ABT 1650 d: 1704
                                    10 William RUSH b: 1660 d: 1707
                                      + Elizabeth PERRY b: 1663 d: 1748
                    6 Ralph GREY b: 1552 d: 7 SEP 1623
                      + Jane Anne ARDINGTON b: ABT 1556 d: ABT 1606
                        7 Catherine GREY b: ABT 1578
                          + Matthew FORSTER b: ABT 1575 d: AFT 1631
                            8 Mary FORSTER b: ABT 1613 d: 17 DEC 1665
                              + Edward LISLE b: ABT 1609 d: 18 MAY 1676
                                9 Dorothy LISLE b: ABT 1640 d: MAR 1664/65
                                  + John GREY b: ABT 1636
                                    10 John GREY b: 1669 d: 25 JUN 1710
                                      + Margaret PEARSON b: 1669 d: 19 JAN 1697/98
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.