JANE AUSTEN

Entries: 24517    Updated: 2017-12-23 00:09:04 UTC (Sat)    Owner: Ronald Dunning    Home Page: Jane Austen's Family  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 James BASKERVILLE Knight, of Combe
  + Sybil DEVEREUX
    2 Sybil BASKERVILLE
      + Watkin VAUGHAN of Hergest
        3 Sibyll VAUGHAN
          + John SCUDAMORE of Holme Lacy, co. Hereford, Gentleman b: BET 1485 AND 1490 d: 25 SEP 1571
            4 William SCUDAMORE of Holme Lacy, co. Hereford d: 22 APR 1560
              + Ursula PACKINGTON
                5 Richard SCUDAMORE
                5 George SCUDAMORE
                  + Alice SEABORNE
                    6 Philip SCUDAMORE of Treworgan
                    6 James SCUDAMORE
                    6 George SCUDAMORE
                5 Rowland SCUDAMORE of Churcham, co. Gloucester and Craddock, co. Hereford
                5 Joan SCUDAMORE
                  + Thomas SCUDAMORE of Kentchurch d: BEF NOV 1601
                5 John SCUDAMORE of Holme Lacy, co. Hereford b: 01 FEB 1542 d: 14 APR 1623
                  + Eleanor CROFT
                    6 Henry SCUDAMORE
                    6 John SCUDAMORE
                    6 James SCUDAMORE d: APR 1619
                      + Mary THROCKMORTON d: 17 OCT 1632
                        7 Barnaby SCUDAMORE
                          + Katharine SAUNDERS
                        7 Mary SCUDAMORE d: BEF 1634
                          + Giles BRYDGES 1st Baronet, of Wilton Castle b: ABT 1572 d: BEF 28 AUG 1637
                            8 Charles BRYDGES of The Mythe, Tewkesbury b: AFT 1620
                                9 Anne BRYDGES
                                  + William HIGFORD of Dixton b: 1654 d: 1733
                            8 Frances BRYDGES b: AFT 1620
                            8 Jane BRYDGES b: AFT 1620
                            8 Giles BRYDGES b: AFT 1620
                            8 John BRYDGES 2nd Baronet, of Wilton Castle b: 1623 d: 21 FEB 1651/52
                              + Mary PEARLE b: ABT 1618
                                9 Beata BRYDGES
                                  + Samuel DANVERS
                                9 James BRYDGES 8th Lord Chandos of Sudeley, 3rd Baronet, of Wilton Castle, Sheriff of Herefordshire b: SEP 1642 d: 16 OCT 1714
                                  + Elizabeth BARNARD d: 26 MAY 1719
                                    10 Mary BRYDGES b: 19 FEB 1666 d: 13 JUN 1703
                                      + Theophilus LEIGH of Longborough, co. Gloucester b: 1647 d: 10 FEB 1724/25
                                    10 Barnard (Bernard) BRYDGES b: 20 APR 1667 d: 30 MAY 1676
                                    10 Elizabeth BRYDGES b: 21 JUN 1668 d: 23 NOV 1739
                                      + Alexander JACOB of London; a Turkey Merchant b: 01 FEB 1646/47 d: 31 MAR 1731
                                      + Thomas DAWSON DD, vicar of Windsor b: ABT 1675 d: 1740
                                    10 Emma BRYDGES b: 11 JUN 1669 d: JUN 1738
                                      + Edmund CHAMBERLAYNE of Maugersbury House, co. Gloucester; High Sheriff of Gloucestershire, 1705 b: ABT 1670 d: 19 FEB 1755
                                    10 Anne BRYDGES b: 14 OCT 1670
                                      + Charles WALCOT of Walcot, co. Salop
                                    10 John BRYDGES b: 28 OCT 1671 d: 17 DEC 1671
                                    10 William BRYDGES b: 15 NOV 1672 d: 14 DEC 1672
                                    10 James BRYDGES Marquess of Carnarvon, 1st Duke of Chandos b: 06 JAN 1673/74 d: 09 AUG 1744
                                      + Mary LAKE d: 15 DEC 1712
                                      + Cassandra WILLOUGHBY b: ABT 1670 d: 16 JUL 1735
                                      + Lydia Catherine VAN HATTEN b: ABT 1692 d: 18 NOV 1750
                                    10 Henry BRYDGES Archdeacon and Prebendary of Rochester b: 20 JAN 1674/75 d: 09 MAY 1728
                                      + Annabella ATKINS b: ABT 1679
                                    10 Francis BRYDGES of Chiswick d: 25 SEP 1714
                                      + Sarah WESTERN d: MAY 1724
                                    10 Catherine BRYDGES b: 27 SEP 1678 d: 11 JUL 1732
                                      + Brereton BOURCHIER of Barnsley Court, co. Gloucester b: ABT 1655
                        7 John SCUDAMORE of Holme Lacy, Viscount Scudamore b: 22 MAR 1600/1 d: 19 MAY 1671
                          + Elizabeth PORTER b: ABT 1600 d: 18 DEC 1651
                            8 Anne SCUDAMORE b: 1620 d: 1620
                            8 John SCUDAMORE b: 1621 d: 1621
                            8 John SCUDAMORE b: 1621 d: 1621
                            8 John SCUDAMORE b: 1623 d: 1624
                            8 James SCUDAMORE b: 26 JUN 1624 d: 18 JUN 1668
                              + Jane BENNET b: ABT 1629 d: 21 FEB 1699/0
                                9 John SCUDAMORE 2nd Viscount Scudamore of Sligo b: ABT 1650 d: BEF 10 JUL 1697
                                  + Frances CECIL d: OCT 1694
                                    10 Frances SCUDAMORE d: BEF 1754
                                    10 Mary SCUDAMORE d: 1679
                                    10 Elizabeth SCUDAMORE d: 1744
                                      + John PUGH of Mathaven, co. Montgomery
                                    10 Cecil SCUDAMORE b: BEF 1684 d: 1691
                                    10 James SCUDAMORE 2nd Viscount Scudamore of Sligo and Baron Dromore b: 1684 d: 02 DEC 1716
                                      + Frances DIGBY b: ABT 1684 d: 03 MAY 1729
                                    10 John SCUDAMORE of Craddock, co. Hereford b: ABT 1687 d: 09 FEB 1713
                                      + Elizabeth d: 02 AUG 1760
                                9 Mary SCUDAMORE d: 1718
                                  + Richard PRINCE b: 11 FEB 1653 d: MAR 1683/84
                                    10 Mary PRINCE
                                      + J GROVE of Hasbery, co. Salop
                                  + Denis COOKE d: 1676
                            8 William SCUDAMORE b: 1629 d: 1629
                            8 Rowland SCUDAMORE b: 1631 d: 1632
                            8 Mary SCUDAMORE b: 16 APR 1635 d: 30 AUG 1674
                              + Thomas RUSSELL d: FEB 1657/58
                              + William DUTTON
                        7 Anne SCUDAMORE
                          + Hugh FERRERS of Stratford-le-Bow, Middlesex
                        7 James SCUDAMORE
                        7 William SCUDAMORE b: 1606 d: 1606
                        7 Penelope SCUDAMORE b: 01 JAN 1607/8
                          + John SCUDAMORE of Ballingham
                        7 Frances SCUDAMORE
                          + John HIGFORD of Dixton b: ABT 1608
                            8 John HIGFORD of Alderton
                                9 William HIGFORD of Dixton b: 1654 d: 1733
                                  + Anne BRYDGES
                        7 Elizabeth SCUDAMORE
                          +  MEEK
                      + Mary HOUGHTON
                    6 Ursula SCUDAMORE b: 14 DEC 1568
                      + Alexander WALWYN of Old Court, Lugwardine
                    6 Alice SCUDAMORE
                  + Mary SHELTON
                    6 Henry SCUDAMORE
                    6 John SCUDAMORE
            4 Richard SCUDAMORE
            4 John SCUDAMORE
              + Joan PAYN
                5 William SCUDAMORE
                5 Richard SCUDAMORE
                5 Henry SCUDAMORE
                5 John SCUDAMORE
                5 Sybill SCUDAMORE
            4 Philip SCUDAMORE of Wintercott
              + Joan WARNECOMBE
                5 Sybilla SCUDAMORE
                  + John KYRLE of Much Marcle
            4 Joan SCUDAMORE
              + Walter AGUILLAM of Gillow in Hentland, co. Hereford
              + Charles HERBERT
            4 Elizabeth SCUDAMORE
              + Humphrey BASKERVILLE of Chenston
                5 John BASKERVILLE
                5 Walter BASKERVILLE
                5 James BASKERVILLE
                5 Katherine BASKERVILLE
                5 Joan BASKERVILLE
                5 Ursula BASKERVILLE
                5 Sybil BASKERVILLE
            4 Katherine SCUDAMORE
              + Richard MONYNGTON of Sarnesfield, co. Hereford
                5 Anne MONYNGTON
                  + Richard WIGMORE
                5 Margery MONYNGTON
                  + Roger VAUGHAN of Trelough
                5 Sybill MONYNGTON
                  + John SEBORNE
                5 Thomas MONYNGTON
                  + Anne SEBORNE
                    6 Richard MONYNGTON of Sarnesfield d: BEF 1645
                      + Ann WINTER
                5 John MONYNGTON
                5 Richard MONYNGTON
                5 William MONYNGTON
            4 Sybill SCUDAMORE
              + Thomas DANSEY of Brynsope d: 1578
                5 John DANSEY
                  + Eleanor ABINGTON
                    6 Thomas DANSEY
                5 William DANSEY
                5 James DANSEY
                5 Thomas DANSEY
                5 Richard DANSEY
                5 Simon DANSEY
                5 John DANSEY
                5 Jane DANSEY
                5 Joan DANSEY
                  + Edmund BROWNE
                    6 Thomas BROWNE
                5 Elizabeth DANSEY
                  + Thomas NICHOLAS
                5 Maude DANSEY
              + John DELABERE of Tyberton
                5 Blanche DELABERE
                  + John PERKS
                5 Kynnard DELABERE
            4 Jane SCUDAMORE
              + John WARNECOMBE d: ABT 1552
                5  WARNECOMBE
                5 Jane (Joan) WARNECOMBE b: ABT 1546
                  +  LITTLETON
              + William DEVEREUX Knight
        3 Katharine VAUGHAN d: 1539
          + Thomas MYNORS of Treago d: 04 JUL 1539
            4 Richard MYNORS of Treago d: 1550
              + Anne BURGH d: 30 SEP 1592
        3 James VAUGHAN of Hergest
          + Elizabeth CROFT
            4 Charles VAUGHAN of Hergest
              + Elizabeth BASKERVILLE
                5 Walter VAUGHAN of Hergest
                  + Matilda NANFAN
                5 Elizabeth VAUGHAN
                  + John PRICE of Kinnerton
              + Margaret VAUGHAN
                5 William VAUGHAN
                5 Henry VAUGHAN
                5 Alexander VAUGHAN
                5 Margaret VAUGHAN d: 12 NOV 1595
                  + John HAWKINS Treasurer of the Navy
                5 Charles VAUGHAN of Dunfield, co. Hereford
                  +  LINGEN
                    6 Sybil VAUGHAN
                      + Rotheram GLYN of co. Radnor
                    6 Elizabeth VAUGHAN
                      + Thomas PEMBER of Elsdon
        3 Walter VAUGHAN
        3 Roger VAUGHAN
          + Elinor CORNEWALL
        3 Oliver VAUGHAN
          +  HIGGINS
            4 Ann VAUGHAN
              + James WHITNEY of Clifford
        3 Anne VAUGHAN
          + John ABRAHALL of Hereford
        3 Elizabeth VAUGHAN
          + John LEWIS of Powys
    2 Walter BASKERVILLE d: 1505
      +  PHILIPS
        3 James BASKERVILLE Knight, of Eardisley, co. Hereford d: 1546
          + Elizabeth BREYNTON
            4 Thomas BASKERVILLE of Brynsope, co. Hereford
              + Eleanor ABINGTON
                5 Eleanor BASKERVILLE
                  + John TALBOT of Longford Hall, co. Salop d: 1607
                    6 John TALBOT 10th Earl of Shrewsbury b: BEF 1601 d: 08 FEB 1653/54
                      + Mary FORTESCUE d: ABT JAN 1635/36
                        7 Mary TALBOT d: MAR 1710/11
                          + Mervin TUCHET 4th Earl of Castlehaven, Lord Audley b: AFT 1617 d: 02 NOV 1686
                        7 George TALBOT Lord Talbot b: ABT 1620 d: MAR 1644
                          + Mary HERBERT d: AFT 16 JAN 1662/63
                        7 Francis TALBOT 11th Earl of Shrewsbury; Earl of Waterford b: ABT 1623 d: 16 MAR 1667/68
                          + Anne CONYERS d: BEF JAN 1658/59
                          + Anna Maria BRUDENELL d: 20 APR 1702
                      + Frances ARUNDELL d: ABT 02 MAY 1652
            4 Elizabeth BASKERVILLE
              + Charles VAUGHAN of Hergest
                5 Walter VAUGHAN of Hergest
                  + Matilda NANFAN
                5 Elizabeth VAUGHAN
                  + John PRICE of Kinnerton
            4 John BASKERVILLE of Eardisley d: 1577
              + Elizabeth HERGIST
                5 Humphrey BASKERVILLE of Chenston
                  + Elizabeth SCUDAMORE
                    6 John BASKERVILLE
                    6 Walter BASKERVILLE
                    6 James BASKERVILLE
                    6 Katherine BASKERVILLE
                    6 Joan BASKERVILLE
                    6 Ursula BASKERVILLE
                    6 Sybil BASKERVILLE
                5 Thomas BASKERVILLE
                5 Alice BASKERVILLE
            4 James BASKERVILLE Knight, of Eardisley, co. Hereford d: 1573
              + Elizabeth
            4 Walter BASKERVILLE of Eardisley, co. Hereford
              + Jane GREVILL
            4 Humphrey BASKERVILLE d: 1572
              + Eleanor AGUILLIAM
                5 John BASKERVILLE
                5 Anne BASKERVILLE
                  + William HAVARD of Pontwall
            4 Sybil BASKERVILLE
              + Robert WHITNEY of Whitney, co. Gloucester
                5 James WHITNEY
                5 Eustace WHITNEY
                5 Robert WHITNEY
                5 Elizabeth WHITNEY
                5 Blanche WHITNEY
                5 Anne WHITNEY
                  + Thomas MORGAN of Arkestone, co. Hereford
                    6 Anne MORGAN d: 19 JAN 1606/7
                      + Henry CAREY 1st Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon b: 04 MAR 1525/26 d: 23 JUL 1596
                        7 Philadelphia CAREY d: 03 FEB 1626/27
                          + Thomas LE SCROPE 10th Lord Scrope of Bolton b: ABT 1567 d: 02 SEP 1609
                            8 Emanuel LE SCROPE 1st Earl of Sunderland (co. Durham); 11th Lord Scrope of Bolton b: 15 AUG 1584 d: 30 MAY 1630
                              + Martha JONES
                                9 John SCROPE, OTHERWISE JONES b: AFT 1625 d: JUL 1646
                                9 Mary SCROPE, OTHERWISE JONES b: ABT 1626 d: 01 NOV 1680
                                  + Charles POWLETT 1st Duke of Bolton; 6th Marquess of Winchester b: ABT 1630
                                    10 Jane POWLETT b: ABT 1655 d: 23 MAY 1716
                                      + John EGERTON Lord Brackley; 3rd Earl of Bridgwater b: 09 NOV 1646 d: 19 MAR 1700/1
                                    10 Charles PAULET 2nd Duke of Bolton b: 1661 d: 21 JAN 1721/22
                                      + Henrietta CROFTS d: 27 FEB 1729/30
                                      + Frances RAMSDEN d: 22 NOV 1696
                                      + Margaret COVENTRY b: 14 SEP 1657 d: 07 FEB 1681/82
                                  + Henry CAREY Lord Leppington
                                9 Elizabeth SCROPE, OTHERWISE JONES b: ABT 1627 d: BEF AUG 1684
                                  + Thomas SAVAGE 3rd Earl Rivers; Viscount Colchester; Viscount Savage; Baron Darcy of Chiche b: ABT 1628 d: 14 SEP 1694
                                    10 Thomas SAVAGE Lord Savage; Viscount Colchester b: ABT 1650 d: ABT 1680
                                      + Charlotte Maria STANLEY
                                    10 Richard SAVAGE 4th Earl Rivers, etc. b: ABT 1654 d: 18 AUG 1712
                                9 Annabella SCROPE, OTHERWISE JONES b: 1629 d: 21 MAR 1703
                                  + John Grobham HOWE of Langar, Notts. b: 25 JAN 1624
                                    10 Diana HOWE d: 08 JAN 1718
                                      + Francis MOLYNEUX of Teversall, co. Nottingham; MP; 4th Baronet b: 1656 d: 12 MAR 1741/42
                                    10 Scrope HOWE 1st Viscount Howe b: NOV 1648 d: 26 JAN 1712/13
                                      + Juliana ALINGTON d: 10 SEP 1747
                                    10 Bridget HOWE b: ABT 1652 d: 14 JUL 1703
                                      + John BENNET 1st Baron Ossulston d: 11 FEB 1694/95
                              + Elizabeth MANNERS d: MAR 1653/54
                        7 Catherine CAREY d: 25 FEB 1602/3
                          + Charles HOWARD 1st Earl of Nottingham; 2nd Baron Howard of Effingham b: 1536 d: 14 DEC 1624
                            8 Frances HOWARD b: BEF 1572 d: 1628
                              + Henry BROOKE 11th Lord Cobham (of Kent) b: 22 NOV 1564 d: 24 JAN 1618/19
                            8 William HOWARD 2nd Baron Howard of Effingham b: 27 DEC 1577 d: 28 NOV 1615
                              + Anne ST JOHN d: 07 JUN 1638
                                9 Elizabeth HOWARD b: 19 JAN 1602/3 d: NOV 1671
                                  + John MORDAUNT 1st Earl of Peterborough d: 19 JUN 1643
                            8 Charles HOWARD Earl of Nottingham; 3rd Baron Howard of Effingham b: ABT 1578 d: 03 OCT 1642
                        7 George CAREY 2nd Lord Hunsdon b: ABT 1555 d: 08 SEP 1603
                            8 Elizabeth CAREY b: 24 MAY 1576 d: 23 APR 1635
                              + Thomas BERKELEY b: 11 JUL 1575 d: 22 NOV 1611
                                9 Theophila BERKELEY
                                  + Robert COKE
                                9 George BERKELEY KB; 8th Lord Berkeley b: 07 OCT 1601 d: 10 AUG 1658
                                  + Elizabeth STANHOPE b: 21 DEC 1604
                                    10 George BERKELEY 1st Earl of Berkeley; 9th Lord Berkeley b: ABT 1626 d: 14 OCT 1698
                                      + Elizabeth MASINGBERD d: DEC 1708
                          + Elizabeth SPENCER d: MAR 1617/18
        3 John BASKERVILLE
        3 Philip BASKERVILLE
        3 Thomas BASKERVILLE
            4 Walter BASKERVILLE of Pontriles
                5 James BASKERVILLE of Pontriles
                5 Thomas BASKERVILLE
                5  BASKERVILLE
    2 John BASKERVILLE
        3 Henry BASKERVILLE
    2 Philip BASKERVILLE
        3 Thomas BASKERVILLE of Netherwood in Thornbury, co. Hereford
        3 James BASKERVILLE
            4 James BASKERVILLE
        3 Edward BASKERVILLE
        3 Jane BASKERVILLE
          + John MERVIN of Fountain Gifford, co. Wilts d: 18 JUN 1566
            4 James MERVYN of Fonthill Giffard, Wiltshire b: 1529 d: 01 MAY 1611
              + Amy CLARK
                5 Lucy MERVYN d: BEF APR 1610
                  + George TUCHET 1st Baron Audley of Orier; 1st Earl of Castlehaven, co. Cork b: ABT 1550 d: 20 FEB 1616/17
                    6 Maria TUCHET b: ABT 1577
                      + Thomas THYNNE b: ABT 1577
                    6 Mervyn TUCHET (ALIAS AUDLEY) 2nd Earl of Castlehaven (of Ireland); Lord Audley b: ABT 1592 d: 14 MAY 1631
                      + Elizabeth BARNHAM b: 1592 d: BEF 1624
                        7 James TUCHET 3rd Earl of Castlehaven (of Ireland); Lord Audley b: ABT 1617 d: 11 OCT 1684
                          + Elizabeth BRYDGES
                          + Elizabeth GRAVES d: ABT 1720
                        7 Mervin TUCHET 4th Earl of Castlehaven, Lord Audley b: AFT 1617 d: 02 NOV 1686
                          + Mary TALBOT d: MAR 1710/11
                      + Anne STANLEY b: 1580 d: OCT 1647
              + Deborah PILKINGTON
    2  BASKERVILLE
      +  RODEN
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.