TREES4U

Entries: 45596    Updated: 2017-12-16 23:01:06 UTC (Sat)    Owner: Barbara

Index | Individual | Register


1 EDMUND WOOD
    2 SUSAN WOOD b: 1595 d: BET 1635 AND 16 JUN 1646
      + MATTHEW MITCHELL b: ABT 1591 d: BEF 19 MAY 1646
        3 ABIGAIL MITCHELL b: BEF 26 APR 1618 d: BEF 16 JUN 1646
          + ABRAHAM PIERSON b: ABT 1612 d: 9 AUG 1678
            4 STEPHEN PIERSON b: 1645 d: 14 MAY 1739
              + MARY TOMLINSON d: 25 SEP 1715
                5 Stephen PIERSON b: 1677 d: 1754
                  + Mehitable CANFIELD
                  + Hannah MUNSON
                5 Sarah PIERSON b: 1678 d: 14 MAR 1738
                  + John TWITCHELL
                5 MARY PIERSON b: 1681 d: 25 JUL 1726
                  + JOSIAH BALDWIN b: 21 Mar 1678/8 d: 1761
                    6 Mary BALDWIN b: 10 JAN 1714 d: 28 OCT
                    6 Hezekiah BALDWIN b: ABT 20 AUG 1700 d: 29 AUG 1703
                    6 Josiah BALDWIN b: 6 SEP 1701
                    6 Jared BALDWIN b: 23 MAR 1706 d: 6 NOV 1707
                    6 REMEMBER BALDWIN b: 20 AUG 1708 d: 7 DEC 1739
                      + THOMAS STEEVENS b: ABT 1710 d: 5 APR 1801
                        7 LUCY STEEVENS b: 23 OCT 1732 d: 8 NOV 1760
                          + DANIEL WRIGHT b: ABT 23 JUN 1723 d: 1794
                            8 Remembrance WRIGHT b: 22 AUG 1753 d: 11 NOV 1789
                              + Eliakim STRONG b: 6 OCT 1751 d: 13 MAY 1804
                                9 Daniel STRONG b: 10 JUL 1776 d: 26 JUN 1859
                                  + Hannah RICHMOND b: 26 JAN 1780 d: 18 DEC 1853
                                    10 Charles STRONG
                                    10 Anson STRONG
                                    10 Almira STRONG
                                    10 Albert STRONG
                                    10 Nelson STRONG
                                    10 Calvin STRONG
                                    10 Hiram STRONG
                                    10 Horace STRONG
                                    10 Daniel STRONG b: ABT 1798
                                      + Mary Ann (--) w\o Daniel STRONG b: ABT 1809
                                    10 Abner STRONG b: 6 SEP 1807 d: SEP 1843
                                      + Henrietta HANDY
                                9 Asahel STRONG b: 27 JUL 1781 d: 27 MAR 1863
                                  + Sally MUNSON b: 1 MAR 1785 d: 28 OCT 1862
                                    10 Asahel STRONG b: 6 AUG 1812 d: 6 SEP 1812
                                    10 Cyrene STRONG b: MAR 1826 d: 12 OCT 1826
                                9 Nancy STRONG b: 20 MAR 1784 d: 25 DEC 1835
                                  + David NORTON
                                9 Annis STRONG b: 20 JUN 1788
                                  + Ebenezer BARTLETT
                            8 ASHER WRIGHT b: 9 MAY 1755 d: 12 MAR 1833
                              + BEULAH STRONG b: 13 MAR 1757 d: AFT 1836
                                9 Lucy WRIGHT b: AFT 1775 d: AFT 2 AUG 1832
                                9 Abigail WRIGHT b: AFT 1775 d: AFT 2 AUG 1832
                                9 Hannah WRIGHT d: AFT 2 AUG 1832
                                9 Lois WRIGHT b: 1781 d: BEF 14 MAY 1831
                                9 JESSE WRIGHT b: 7 FEB 1786 d: 7 FEB 1878
                                  + NANCY HULL b: 1790 d: 7 FEB 1878
                                    10 JULIA LOUISA WRIGHT b: 3 JUN 1807 d: 30 JUL 1886
                                      + ALVIN DAVIS b: 16 DEC 1807 d: 14 DEC 1860
                                    10 Lewis Clark WRIGHT b: ABT 1808 d: 10 NOV 1846
                                    10 Emeline Amelia WRIGHT b: AUG 1810 d: 14 MAR 1884
                                      + Julius EVARTS b: 27 JAN 1793 d: 15 APR 1867
                                    10 Samuel A. WRIGHT b: 1814 d: 1885
                                    10 Charlotte WRIGHT b: 23 NOV 1815 d: 14 JAN 1845
                                      + Green BENTON
                                    10 Hannah A. WRIGHT b: 30 APR 1817 d: 24 MAR 1915
                                      + Hiram A. WARNER b: ABT 1815 d: BEF 13 MAY 1855
                                      + William PROUT b: 17 MAY 1824 d: 23 JUL 1900
                                    10 Betsey Ann WRIGHT b: 19 AUG 1820 d: 20 JAN 1904
                                      + Samuel G. GRAVES b: ABT 1818 d: 1897
                                    10 Henry Hotchkiss WRIGHT b: 9 JUN 1824 d: 11 OCT 1901
                                      + Angeline Amelia KELSEY
                                      + Sarah C. NETTLETON b: 16 APR 1842 d: 24 MAR 1919
                                    10 Mary P. WRIGHT b: 1829 d: AFT 1880
                                      + Leonard A. HORTON b: JAN 1848 d: AFT 1910
                                      + Washington Erving EVARTS b: ABT 1828 d: BET 1856 AND 1880
                            8 Samuel WRIGHT b: 22 JUN 1757
                              + Charity NORTON b: 24 SEP 1758
                                9 Dennis WRIGHT b: 12 MAR 1788 d: 12 SEP 1859
                                  + Lovina TUCKER b: 1787 d: AFT 1860
                                    10 Dennis WRIGHT
                                    10 George WRIGHT
                                    10 Minera R. WRIGHT
                                      + George G. JACKSON
                                    10 Sophronia A. WRIGHT b: ABT 9 APR 1809 d: 25 JUN 1902
                                      + Lyman D. PHELPS b: 10 OCT 1809 d: 22 JAN 1890
                                    10 Abigail WRIGHT b: 29 MAY 1811 d: 9 MAR 1846
                                      + Timothy PHELPS b: 11 JUL 1807
                                    10 Harriet Theresa WRIGHT b: 7 MAY 1832 d: 1 DEC 1875
                                      + George MILLER b: 16 DEC 1825 d: 26 APR 1910
                            8 Abigail WRIGHT b: 22 APR 1759 d: 10 FEB 1770
                        7 David STEEVENS b: 25 JAN 1736 d: 20 NOV 1820
                          + Ruth BENTON d: 4 APR 1809
                            8 Orrin STEEVENS
                              + Hannah BEDLOW
                            8 David STEEVENS
                              + Sarah GELLET
                            8 Silas STEEVENS b: 10 APR 1773 d: ABT 15 SEP 1848
                              + Esther MERRILL b: 27 OCT 1776 d: 1 FEB 1856
                                9 William STEEVENS
                                9 Merrills STEEVENS b: 1813 d: 19 FEB 1881
                                  + Sarah U. LESTER b: 12 DEC 1815 d: 24 MAR 1888
                                    10 William STEEVENS b: ABT 1850
                                    10 Andrew J. STEEVENS b: 11 FEB 1854 d: 15 DEC 1916
                                      + Hannah MONTGOMERY b: 15 JAN 1857 d: 4 FEB 1909
                        7 Dan STEEVENS b: 23 NOV 1739
                    6 Hezekiah BALDWIN b: 15 JAN 1710 d: 12 MAR 1713/4
                    6 Abigail BALDWIN b: 15 JUN 1716
                    6 Caleb BALDWIN b: 2 MAY 1723
                    6 Hezekiah BALDWIN b: 12 NOV 1725
                5 Bathsheba PIERSON b: 1690
                  + Adam BLACKMAN
                5 John PIERSON b: 1692
                5 Thomas PIERSON b: 1694
                5 Daniel PIERSON b: 1698
              + Esther (--) w\o Stephen PIERSON
        3 David MITCHELL b: ABT 14 NOV 1619 d: MAR 1686
          + Elizabeth (--) w\o David MITCHELL
            4 Martha MITCHELL d: 1691
              + Nathaniel BALDWIN
            4 Elizabeth MITCHELL
            4 Susannah MITCHELL
            4 Grace MITCHELL
              + William PIXLEE
            4 John MITCHELL b: ABT 1654
              + Elizabeth KNELL b: 1653 d: 1730
            4 Matthew MITCHELL b: 20 JUL 1655 d: 18 JAN 1711
              + Elizabeth (--) w\o Matthew MITCHELL
            4 Abraham MITCHELL b: ABT 1658
              + Sarah WHEELER b: 1663
            4 Daniel MITCHELL b: ABT 1666
              + Susannah SHERMAN b: 1670
        3 Sarah MITCHELL b: BEF 14 OCT 1621 d: BEF 16 JUN 1646
          + Samuel SHERMAN
        3 Martha MITCHELL b: BEF 26 OCT 1623 d: 22 NOV 1623
        3 Jonathan MITCHELL b: BEF 19 DEC 1624 d: 9 JUL 1668
          + Margaret BORODELL
        3 Susannah MITCHELL b: ABT 14 OCT 1627 d: 24 MAR 1711
          + John HOWELL b: ABT 28 NOV 1624 d: 3 NOV 1696
            4 John HOWELL b: 28 NOV 1648
            4 Edward HOWELL b: 22 MAR 1650
            4 Matthew HOWELL b: 8 NOV 1651
            4 Abraham HOWELL b: 22 JAN 1654
            4 Ephraim HOWELL b: 1 JAN 1656
            4 Susannah HOWELL b: 15 JUL 1658
              + Henry PIERSON
            4 Hannah HOWELL b: 28 OCT 1660
            4 Theophilus HOWELL b: 18 DEC 1662
            4 Nathaniel HOWELL b: 29 AUG 1664
            4 Prudence HOWELL b: 27 DEC 1666
            4 Abigail HOWELL b: 5 JUL 1670
              + Isaac HALSEY
        3 Matthew MITCHELL b: BEF 5 JUL 1629 d: 4 OCT 1629
        3 HANNAH MITCHELL b: BEF 26 JUN 1631 d: 2 APR 1702
          + ROBERT COE b: ABT 19 SEP 1626 d: SEP 1659
            4 Hannah COE b: 14 DEC 1651
            4 Susannah COE b: 16 AUG 1655 d: 2 APR 1746
              + John ALLING
            4 Sarah COE b: APR 1656
              + Timothy GIBBARD
              + Jeremiah OSBORN
            4 JOHN COE b: 10 MAY 1658 d: 19 APR 1741
              + MARY HAWLEY b: 16 JUL 1663 d: 9 SEP 1731
                5 Job COE b: 1 MAY 1683
                5 ROBERT COE b: 21 SEP 1684 d: 2 FEB 1762
                  + BARBARA PARMELEE b: 23 JUN 1689 d: 26 SEP 1774
                    6 John COE b: 1709 d: BEF 3 OCT 1788
                    6 Jonathan COE b: 1710 d: 23 APR 1795
                      + Elizabeth ELMER
                    6 MARTHA COE b: 21 MAR 1713
                      + JOHN WILCOXSON b: 20 APR 1727 d: 15 JUN 1794
                        7 John WILCOXSON
                        7 Barbara WILCOXSON b: 28 OCT 1740 d: 8 MAR 1812
                          + Jedidiah WHITE
                        7 ESTHER WILCOX \ WILCOXSON b: 17 AUG 1744 d: 31 AUG 1819
                          + THOMAS BARNES b: 1 APR 1744 d: 8 DEC 1825
                            8 Ruth BARNES b: 1767 d: AFT 1811
                              + Abel FRISBEE
                            8 Amy BARNES b: 18 AUG 1769 d: 1 AUG 1835
                              + Ira HOOKER b: 12 MAR 1760 d: 30 NOV 1838
                            8 Stephen BARNES b: 1771 d: 23 DEC 1810
                              + Nancy TOBEY
                                9 Leander BARNES b: 1808 d: 13 MAR 1809
                                9 Leander BARNES b: MAR 1810 d: 5 SEP 1810
                            8 Thomas BARNES b: 1 AUG 1773 d: 23 MAY 1855
                              + Rosanna LEWIS b: 7 OCT 1775 d: 11 APR 1836
                                9 Evelina BARNES b: 15 APR 1799
                                  + Charles BYINGTON
                                9 Alphonso BARNES b: 7 JUL 1804 d: 22 OCT 1877
                                  + Almira ANDREWS b: 4 FEB 1805 d: 2 JUL 1840
                                    10 Wallace BARNES b: 25 DEC 1827 d: 28 MAR 1893
                                      + Eliza Jane FULLER
                                  + Mary ELY b: 5 NOV 1824 d: 26 AUG 1844
                                  + Mary Carrington HINMAN b: 13 AUG 1817 d: 23 JAN 1851
                                  + Caroline TUTTLE b: 5 MAR 1827
                                  + Maria A. DUTTON b: 16 OCT 1834
                              + Lucy Ann CANDEE d: 23 MAY 1855
                            8 Salmon BARNES b: 1775 d: 1860
                              + Mary Hawley WATSON
                              + Esther PECK d: 1825
                                9 Halsey Salmon BARNES b: 1805 d: 1882
                                9 Unknown BARNES b: ABT 1810 d: 10 SEP 1813
                            8 Daniel BARNES b: 1777 d: 9 MAR 1836
                              + Sally JEROME
                            8 ESTHER BARNES b: 1780 d: 21 OCT 1844
                              + NATHANIEL WATERMAN BISHOP b: ABT 4 JAN 1778 d: 14 MAR 1832
                                9 Flora BISHOP b: 1802 d: 8 OCT 1841
                                  + Stephen COLEGROVE b: 15 MAR 1799 d: 18 DEC 1864
                                    10 Infant COLEGROVE d: 9 JAN 1839
                                9 JAMES H. BISHOP b: ABT 1804 d: 2 OCT 1868
                                  + LAURA ANN LOWREY b: 3 SEP 1820 d: 14 JUN 1892
                                    10 James Herbert BISHOP b: 24 FEB 1844 d: 20 MAY 1846
                                    10 Henry Waterman BISHOP b: 10 JUL 1847 d: 9 JAN 1858
                                    10 Arthur Lowrey BISHOP b: 25 AUG 1852 d: 30 APR 1917
                                      + Eva May SMILEY b: 1848 d: BEF 1910
                                      + Mary Gertrude PEARCE
                                    10 EVERETT RUSSELL BISHOP b: 7 FEB 1860 d: 20 AUG 1926
                                      + MARIA JULIA KILBORN b: 7 OCT 1861 d: 1 SEP 1929
                                9 Thomas BISHOP b: ABT 1809 d: 4 DEC 1865
                                  + Sarah D. HILLS b: 1819 d: 1921
                                    10 Gilbert BISHOP b: 1843 d: 1866
                                    10 Albert Thomas BISHOP b: JUN 1847 d: 11 SEP 1932
                                      + Abigail Sophronia BEARD b: 29 AUG 1843 d: 4 NOV 1889
                                      + Emma Florence SAVAGE b: 5 MAY 1857 d: 13 MAY 1934
                                9 Tertius N. BISHOP b: ABT 25 AUG 1823 d: ABT 25 MAY 1892
                                  + Lovina L. BROWN b: 27 JUN 1823 d: 24 OCT 1888
                                    10 Flora E. BISHOP b: 10 AUG 1848 d: 1929
                                      + Birney L. TUTTLE b: OCT 1841 d: 1917
                                    10 James Nathaniel BISHOP b: AUG 1851 d: 29 JUL 1906
                                      + Adaline Amelia NICHOLAS b: OCT 1856 d: AFT 1920
                        7 Benjamin WILCOX b: 3 OCT 1744
                        7 Rebecca WILCOX b: 15 MAR 1748
                        7 Sarah WILCOX b: 3 JUN 1751
                        7 Martha WILCOX b: 30 OCT 1754
                    6 Ebenezer COE b: 21 AUG 1715
                      + Jane ELMER
                    6 Mary COE b: 11 APR 1717
                      + Joshua GARRETT
                      + James CRAMPTON
                    6 Robert COE b: 11 JUN 1719 d: 28 OCT 1721
                    6 Hannah COE b: 12 APR 1721 d: NOV 1783
                      + Thomas HART
                    6 Robert COE b: 20 SEP 1721 d: 28 OCT 1721
                    6 Robert COE b: BEF 17 JUN 1723
                    6 Jedediah COE b: 4 AUG 1725 d: 1 DEC 1802
                      + Hannah MUNGER
                      + Elizabeth WILCOX
                    6 Thomas COE b: 18 MAY 1727 d: 23 FEB 1810
                      + Mary Godell KEYS
                    6 Reuben COE b: 17 NOV 1728
                      + Rachel Robbards \ ROBERTS
                      + Mary ALLEN
                    6 William COE b: 29 APR 1730
                    6 Rachel COE b: 6 SEP 1732
                      + Benjamin SMITH
                5 Joseph COE b: 2 FEB 1686 d: 15 JUL 1754
                  + Abigail ROBINSON
                5 Hannah COE b: 14 APR 1689 d: MAR 1758
                  + James CURTIS b: 4 MAY 1686
                5 Mary COE b: 11 AUG 1691 d: 19 FEB 1763
                  + Samuel PICKETT
                5 John COE b: 5 DEC 1695 d: 24 SEP 1751
                  + Hannah PARSONS
                5 Sarah COE b: 26 MAR 1696 d: 6 FEB 1731
                  + Israel BURIT
                5 Ephraim COE b: 18 DEC 1698 d: 10 NOV 1765
                  + Hannah Comfort MILLER
                5 Catherine COE b: 23 SEP 1700
                  + Joseph FAIRCHILD
                  + David CALHOUN
                    6 Joseph CALHOUN b: 1729
                    6 James CALHOUN b: 1731
                    6 Mary CALHOUN b: 1732
                    6 Hannah? CALHOUN b: 1734
                    6 David CALHOUN b: 1738
                    6 John CALHOUN b: 1738
                    6 Ebenezer CALHOUN b: 1741
                    6 George CALHOUN b: 1744
                5 Abigail COE b: 11 NOV 1702 d: MAR 1747
                  + John Guthrie \ GUTHER
                5 Ebenezer COE b: 18 AUG 1704 d: 26 MAR 1766
                  + Mary BLAKEMAN
          + Nicholas ELSEY d: 1690
            4 Samuel ELSEY b: 12 DEC 1668 d: 22 DEC 1668
      + Thomas BUTTERFIELD
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.