Our Families

Entries: 33034    Updated: Sat May 24 08:46:15 2003    Owner: Jackie Couch

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I14825
  • Name: Catharine Ann ZOLLERS
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 7 JUN 1838
  • Death: 24 MAR 1882 in Mt. Carroll, IL
  • _FA1: 5 FEB 1839 Baptims: Augustus Lutheran, Trappe
  • _FA1: 1860 Census: 22 yrs, listed Perkiomen, Mary's household
  • _FA3: died of consumption
  • Note:
    .

    [Temp2.FTW]

    [Wells2a.FTW]

    Nickname: Kate, maybe born 9th, not 7th




    Father: Edward ZOLLERS b: 14 APR 1801 in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
    Mother: Maria DEHAVEN b: 3 OCT 1807
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.