Olsen Family - a work in progress. E-mail corrections or additions. Remember I am like you, I do this because I love researching family. The Golden Rule would be appreciated.

Entries: 85043    Updated: 2007-04-12 16:46:13 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Kathleen Olsen

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I6472
  • Name: Charles JACKSON
  • Surname: Jackson
  • Given Name: Charles
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 20 Oct 1835 in Donington, Lincoln, England 1
  • Christening: 1838 Donnington, Lincolnshire, England
  • Ancestral File #: 1D0B-3Q
  • Reference Number: 4052
  • _UID: D050635DB28ED511878498282D11315E9E03
  • Note:
    Source:
    Leatha Scragg
    61 Pateau Heights
    Bayfair Estates
    Mt Maunganui, New Zealand
    (07) 5744301



    Household Record 1881 British Census

    Search results | Download Previous Household Next Household


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Household:

    Name Relation Marital Status Gender Age Birthplace Occupation Disability
    Charles JACKSON Head M Male 45 Donington, Lincoln, England Beer House Keeper
    Ann JACKSON Wife M Female 45 Swineshead, Lincoln, England
    Anna JACKSON Daur U Female 21 Sutterton, Lincoln, England Dressmaker
    Lizzie POTTER Neice Female 6 Carrington, Lincoln, England Scholar


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Source Information:
    Dwelling Scargills Hill
    Census Place Sutterton, Lincoln, England
    Family History Library Film 1341766
    Public Records Office Reference RG11
    Piece / Folio 3213 / 66
    Page Number 11


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1999-2002 by Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. English approval: 3/1999
    Use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use (last updated: 3/22/1999).
    Privacy Policy (last updated: 10/12/2001). 27 http://www.familysearch.org v.2.5.0

    1 30 March 2004
    Descendants of Charles JACKSON
    1 Charles JACKSON b: 20 October 1835 in Donnington, Lincolnshire, England Christening: 1838 Donnington, Lincolnshire
    .. +Hannah Ann POTTER b: 1838 in Swineshead, Lincs., England m: 1 October 1860
    ...... 2 Anna Maria JACKSON b: 1860 in Swineshead ,Lincolnshire ,Englannd Christening: 18 January 1861 Sutterton, Lincs., England d: 8 March 1904 in Boston, England, UK Burial:
    March 1904 Boston Cemetery, England, UK
    .......... +William Walter ACETHORPE b: 1858 Christening: 8 August 1858 Sutterton, Lincs., England m: 11 July 1882 in Register Office Lincolnshire Eng
    ............... 3 Annie ACETHORPE b: in England, UK
    ............... 3 Beatrice ACETHORPE aka: Beaty b: in England, UK
    ................... +Tom SPAIN
    ............... 3 Charlie ACETHORPE b: in Boston, England, UK d: in Killed
    ............... 3 Sydney Walter ACETHORPE
    ............... 3 Anna ACETHORPE b: 14 July 1883 in England, UK d: 29 September 1883 in England, UK Burial: September 1883 Wardsend Cemetery, Boston, England, UK
    ...... 2 Charles JACKSON b: 1864 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England, U.K. d: 2 June 1933 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: 3 June 1933 Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay
    NZ
    .......... +Caroline Louise CRAILL aka: Carrie b: 4 February 1873 in Porangahau, Southern Hawkes Bay, NZ d: 13 May 1963 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: M ay 1963 Taruheru
    Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 8 October 1895 in Registrar Office, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ............... 3 Charles Henry JACKSON b: 29 January 1896 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 26 February 1947 in Auckland, NZ Burial: February 1947 Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne,
    Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................... +Thelma Mavis BUCKLEY b: 30 August 1901 d: 10 August 1965 in Auckland, NZ m: 10 April 1924 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Laurel Mavis JACKSON b: 16 May 1926 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Julian Fernandez RANGIUA aka: Ferdie b: 25 June 1924 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 10 April 1946 in Auckland, NZ
    ................................ 5 Julian Glen Fernandez RANGIUIA b: 4 November 1946
    .................................... +Beverly HOWELL m: 28 February 1970
    ........................................ 6 Simon Hatiwhira RANGIUIA b: 12 March 1973 in Auckland, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Rebecca RANGIUIA aka: Beccy b: 19 August 1974 in Waihi, Bay of Plenty, NZ
    ................................ 5 Laurian Gaye Fernandez RANGIUIA b: 17 January 1948
    .................................... +Bryan RAMSEY m: 15 April 1968
    ........................................ 6 Kara Ann RAMSEY b: 5 October in Wellington, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Tammy Adele RAMSEY b: 19 November in Wellington, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Todd Michael RAMSEY b: 1 January 1974
    ................................ 5 Robyn Lee Fernande RANGIUIA b: 22 June 1949
    .................................... +Colin Alexander m: 30 March 1968
    ................................ *2nd Husband of Robyn Lee Fernande RANGIUIA:
    .................................... +Dennis RIGBY m: 1979
    ........................................ 6 Tyson Jay Alexander RIGBY b: 10 July 1979 in Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
    ................................ *3rd Husband of Robyn Lee Fernande RANGIUIA:
    .................................... +Nick FAHEY m: 28 January 1984
    ........................................ 6 Sian Rebel Lee FAHEY b: 17 May 1984 in Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
    ....................... 4 Carrollyn Faye JACKSON b: 20 June 1944 in Auckland
    ........................... +Bruce CHRISTIAN m: 18 March 1961 in Auckland
    ................................ 5 Darryll Bruce CHRISTIAN b: 26 September 1961
    ................................ 5 Kellilee Anya CHRISTIAN b: 29 September 1966 in Auckland
    2 30 March 2004
    ....................... *2nd Husband of Carrollyn Faye JACKSON:
    ........................... +Donald DUNOON m: 1980
    ................................ 5 Scott Alexander Blair DUNOON b: 1980 in Sydney, Australia
    ............... 3 Archibald Robert JACKSON aka: Archie b: 18 June 1897 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 10 August 1918 in Sommes, France Burial: August 1918 Gezainc ourt Cemetery,
    Doullens, France
    ............... 3 Edward Stanley JACKSON aka: Stanley b: 1899 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 11 May 1955 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: May 1955 Taruheru Ce metery,
    Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ
    ................... +Florence May ATKINS b: 1906 d: 24 June 1992 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: June 1992 Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ m: 10 Novem ber 1939
    ............... 3 Ethel Irene JACKSON b: 16 September 1900 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 8 December 1991 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: December 1991 Cremat ed, Taruheru
    Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ
    ................... +Albert Edward DRUMMOND b: 20 March 1895 d: 9 September 1962 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ m: 10 November
    1939
    ............... 3 Marjorie May JACKSON b: 31 May 1902 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 4 July 1983 in Liverpool, Sydney, Australia
    ................... +Reginald Herbert Frederick CHAPMAN b: 23 March 1902 d: 23 June 1993 m: 5 June 1924 in Holy Trinity, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Sybil Joyce CHAPMAN b: 29 March 1926 in Gisborne New Zealand
    ........................... +Sydney Angus BROWN b: 23 October 1925 in New Zealand m: 25 November 1950 in Holy Trinity, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Roger Kevin BROWN b: 2 February 1952 in Dannevirke, Southern Hawkes Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Lillian Ruth HAGEN b: 3 February 1953 in New Zealand
    ........................................ 6 Jasen Kevin BROWN b: 14 July 1972
    ........................................ 6 Daniel John BROWN b: 15 May 1981
    ................................ 5 Bruce Wayne BROWN b: 20 November 1954 in Dannevirke, Southern Hawkes Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Christine Ida EGGLETON b: 10 October 1961 m: 26 November 1983
    ........................................ 6 Jordan Lucas Brown b: 4 October 1991
    ........................................ 6 Benjamin Walter Brown b: 22 February 1994
    ................................ 5 Errol Hugh BROWN b: 30 October 1957 in Dannevirke, Southern Hawkes Bay, NZ
    ............... 3 Edith Caroline JACKSON aka: Hibby b: 18 February 1904 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 16 March 1997 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: 18 March 1997 Taruheru
    Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ
    ................... +George HIBDIGE b: 1896 in Handley, England, UK d: in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. Burial: Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ m: 18 July 19 36 in Methodist
    Parsonage, Palmerston Road, Gisborne, NZ
    ....................... 4 George HIBDIGE b: 19 December 1936 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Diane BECKETT
    ................................ 5 Tania HIBDIGE b: 7 December 1985 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... *2nd Wife of George HIBDIGE:
    ........................... +Feliza
    ................................ 5 daughter HIBDIGE b: 25 November 1996 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... *3rd Wife of George HIBDIGE:
    ........................... +Hilly Maria TAC-AN m: 16 September 1989 in St.Marys, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Danica HIBDIGE b: in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Dawn HIBDIGE b: 31 December 1938 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Neville Samuel CHILES m: 12 November 1966 in Wesley Methodist, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Kelvin Sean CHILES b: 4 May 1970
    ............... 3 Thelma Edna JACKSON aka: Edna b: 14 April 1906 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. d: 18 September 1990 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: September 1 990 Taruheru
    Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ
    3 30 March 2004
    ............... 3 Leonard John JACKSON aka: Len b: 28 May 1908 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ d: 15 August 1987 in Hastings, Hawkes Bay, NZ Burial: 18 August 1987 Taru heru
    Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................... +Mavis Mary STEVENS b: 25 June 1909 in Yarrow St., Invercargill, Southland, NZ d: 17 August 2001 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: 19 August 2001 Taruheru
    Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 4 July 1929 in Holy Trinity, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Beverly Mavis JACKSON b: 28 November 1929 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ d: 2 August 1993 in Hastings Hospital, Hastings, Hawkes Bay, NZ Burial: 5 Aug ust 1993
    Cremated, Ashes, Taraheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Raymond James BADDILEY b: 10 February 1924 in Hastings, Hawkes Bay, NZ m: 2 January 1954 in Holy Trinity, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Ross James BADDILEY b: 8 February 1959 in Hastings, Hawkes Bay, NZ d: 3 October 1993 in Napier, Hawkes Bay, NZ Burial: October 1993 Hastings, Hawkes
    Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Wayne John BADDILEY b: 20 August 1964 in Napier, Hawkes Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Tania Michelle HUGHES b: 9 June 1967 in Napier, Hawkes Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Rebecca Michelle HUGHES b: 22 June 1989 in Hastings,Hawkes Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Amanda Leigh HUGHES b: 25 August 1994 in Hastings, Hawkes Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Desmond Charles JACKSON b: 25 September 1931 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Noeline MARSH b: 3 November 1931 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ m: 28 March 1959 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ................................ 5 Andrea JACKSON b: 4 April 1962 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    .................................... +Ronald Edward CORBET b: in Scotland, UK m: 7 January 1989 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Cait-lin Louise JACKSON-CORBET b: 10 September 1993 in Wales, UK
    ........................................ 6 Ellie Ngaire CORBET b: 15 August 1995 in Saffron-Waldron, Essex, England, UK
    ........................................ 6 EWAN JACKSON-CORBET b: 8 August 2001 in England, UK
    ................................ 5 Julia Vannessa JACKSON b: 15 May 1963 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    .................................... +Derek Shane TEAGUE m: December 1992 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Melissa Alice TEAGUE b: 28 April 1995 in Hamilton NZ
    ................................ 5 Deidre Caroline JACKSON b: 24 May 1964 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    .................................... +Steven Andrew BROWN b: 6 January 1963 in England, UK m: 14 December 1991 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Loran Candice BROWN b: 24 November 1999 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Kara Nichole BROWN b: 29 April 2002 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ....................... 4 Keith Lyall JACKSON b: 30 March 1935 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Jacquline Violet BELL b: 26 March 1940 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 22 October 1960 in Holy Trinity, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Megan Rose JACKSON b: 25 September 1961 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Steven Wayne STEWART b: 17 April 1962 in Gisborne New Zealand m: 16 March 1991 in St.Lukes, Waerenga-a-hika, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Matthew Allan JACKSON/STEWART b: 18 August 1986 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Stacey Janice STEWART b: 5 January 1992 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Stuart Keith JACKSON b: 24 July 1963 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Judith Anne RUTHERFORD b: in Whakatane, Bay of Plenty, NZ m: 22 December 1996 in Cairns' Queensland Australia
    ........................................ 6 Luke William JACKSON b: 20 February 1998 in Sydney, NSW, Australia
    ........................................ 6 Ben Barratt JACKSON b: 27 October 2000 in Sydney, NSW, Australia
    ....................... 4 Leatha Louise JACKSON b: 7 November 1938 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Baptism: 6 July 1941 St. Barnabas Church, Makaraka, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Gary Mervyn SCRAGG b: 11 June 1937 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Baptism: 24 October 1937 St. George's Church, Patutahi, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 14 March 1959 in
    St.Barnabas, Makaraka, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Stephen Gary SCRAGG b: 6 July 1960 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Fiona Louise GORDON b: 16 February 1961 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 12 June 1982 in St.Andrews, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Brendon Stephen Leonard SCRAGG b: 16 September 1988 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    4 30 March 2004
    ........................................ 6 Cameron David Clendon SCRAGG b: 15 April 1992 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Lachlan Kenneth Ross SCRAGG b: 25 February 1994 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Debra Louise SCRAGG aka: Debbie b: 17 January 1963 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Martin Paul CANTLON b: 2 May 1963 m: 9 March 1985 in St.Lukes, Waerenga-a-hika, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Aimee Louise CANTLON b: 13 November 1997 in Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty, NZ
    ....................... *2nd Husband of Leatha Louise JACKSON:
    ........................... +William Victor DOOLAN b: 20 October 1923 in Whakatane, Bay of Plenty, NZ m: 12 December 1998 in Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, NZ
    ....................... 4 Hilda Glenis JACKSON b: 21 December 1940 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Neville Maxwell BRIGHT b: 8 September 1939 in Whakatane, Bay of Plenty, NZ m: 26 December 1960 in Baptist Church, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Christopher Neville BRIGHT b: 22 October 1961 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ d: 26 October 1981 in Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, NZ Burial: October 1981 Ro torua,
    Bay of Plenty, NZ
    ................................ 5 Antoinette Kerrie BRIGHT b: 28 December 1962 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Neil LEUTHARD m: 19 January 1985 in St.Faith's, Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Samantha Ann LEUTHARD b: 19 November 1992 in Auckland, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Zoe Michelle LEUTHARD b: 10 June 1995 in Auckland, NZ
    ................................ 5 Gregory Lenard BRIGHT b: 3 November 1966 in Hamilton, Waikato, NZ
    ................................ 5 Raewyn Elizabeth BRIGHT b: 24 May 1969 in Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, NZ
    .................................... +Michael WEILAND b: in Holland m: Abt. 2000
    ........................................ 6 Joshua Christopher WEILAND b: 25 May 2001 in Bunderberg, Queensland, Australia
    ................................ 5 Joanne Marie BRIGHT b: 7 June 1973 in Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, NZ
    ....................... 4 Durelle Majorie JACKSON b: 15 January 1950 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Terrence Roger HIGGINS b: 26 February 1948 in ,Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ m: 7 April 1969 in Holy Trinity Church, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Jonathan Bryan HIGGINS b: 19 November 1970 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Angela DIBBEN b: 28 January in Gisborne New Zealand m: 24 August 1996 in St.Mary's Church, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Jack William HIGGINS b: 8 October 1998 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Cameron Rose HIGGINS b: 13 October 2000 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Joanna Louise HIGGINS b: 19 June 1973 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Phillip Anthony Weir b: 25 September 1973 m: 15 January 2000 in St Lukes Wareng a Hika Gisborne
    ............... 3 Arnold Herrick JACKSON aka: Eric or Wocky b: 22 December 1910 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z. Baptism: 21 November 1926 St. Lukes, Waerenga-a-hika, P overty Bay,
    NZ d: 15 November 1976 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: November 1976 Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................... +Mary Aileen COUSINS b: 27 October 1919 m: 24 September 1941 in St.Andrews, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Lois Aileen JACKSON b: 12 March 1943 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Helen Edna JACKSON b: 17 August 1945 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Peter FLORENCE m: 21 January 1977 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Carleen FLORENCE b: in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    .................................... +Stuart HICKLING
    ........................................ 6 Jackson HICKLING b: 21 November 1997 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................................ 6 Angus HICKLING b: 25 October 2001 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Warren FLORENCE b: in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ............... 3 Mavis Alma JACKSON b: 13 February 1913 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, N.Z.
    ................... +Claude Hamilton SEYMOUR b: 4 November 1915 d: 25 August 1991 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: August 1991 Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ m:
    28 August 1940 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Dale Elma SEYMOUR b: 27 March 1941 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    5 30 March 2004
    Leatha Scragg
    ........................... +Frederick James BALLARD aka: Fred b: 18 August 1915 in Te Aria, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ d: 5 June 1989 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ Burial: 7 Ju ne 1989
    Taruheru Cemetery, Gisborne, Poverty Bay NZ m: in Gisborne
    ................................ 5 Mark BALLARD b: in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Fiona BALLARD b: in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Robert Archibald SEYMOUR b: 12 August 1947 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Gayleen Ruth O'DEY m: 16 September 1967 in Patutahi Presbyterian, Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Lorelie SEYMOUR
    ....................... 4 Colin Allan SEYMOUR b: 29 April 1949 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ........................... +Alamien BRISTOWE m: 10 June 1972 in Toko-Toro-Tapu, Gisborne
    ................................ 5 Tania SEYMOUR
    .................................... +Jason CAMPBELL
    ........................................ 6 Karaitiana Cole William CAMPBELL b: 10 November 2001 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ................................ 5 Anthea SEYMOUR
    ....................... 4 Barry Anthony SEYMOUR b: 8 March 1951 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    ....................... 4 Wendy Ann SEYMOUR b: 30 April 1953 in Gisborne, Poverty Bay, NZ
    1
  • Change Date: 23 Mar 2006 at 20:36:32



    Father: Robert JACKSON b: 1804 in England c: 13 Feb 1804 in Boston, Lincoln, England
    Mother: Elizabeth CROSS b: ABT 1812 in Quadring, Lincoln, England

    Marriage 1 Ann Hannah POTTER b: 1839 in Swineshead, Lincoln, England
    • Married: 1 Oct 1860 in St Marys, Lincolnshire, England 2
    Children
    1. Has Children Anna Maria JACKSON b: 1860 in Swineshead, Lincoln, England c: 18 Jan 1861 in Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England
    2. Has Children Charles JACKSON b: 1864 in Sutterton, Lincoln, England

    Sources:
    1. Title: Dallas Matthews gedcom/Ancestry.com
    2. Title: Kathleen Olsen Ancestry.com file
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.