Bruce C. Hiatt

Entries: 59173    Updated: 2007-03-02 22:46:56 UTC (Fri)    Owner: Bruce C Hiatt

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I626068674
  • Name: William THALLS
  • Given Name: William
  • Surname: Thalls
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 1873 in Liberty Township, Grant County, Indiana
  • Change Date: 16 Feb 2007 1
  • Note:
    Also Known As:<_AKA> /Will/
    REFN: 9004




    Father: John Wilson THALLS b: 1844 in Indiana
    Mother: Harriet SCHMUCK b: 1848 in Wayne County, Indiana

    Sources:
    1. Author: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Family History Resource File, 1880 U. S. Census
      Title: 1880 census, Liberty Township, Grant County, Indiana Pg. 489
      Note:
      Source Media Type: Census
      Repository:
    2. We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
      We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.