The FamilyHart Online Genealogy DatabaseTM

Entries: 1033257    Updated: 2017-12-10 16:02:50 UTC (Sun)    Owner: Don & Jeanine Hartman    Home Page: FamilyHart's Mid-Atlantic Roots Network  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I103574
  • Name: Ephraim Sylvanus TRITT
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 1 NOV 1848
  • Death: 13 APR 1923 in , Gaston, North Carolina
  • Burial: Gastonia, Gaston, North Carolina
  • _UID: 1B33298D383D3B4DBF06E2AFC8ADBFFA85CE
  • Note:
    ! Copyright 1984-2017 FamilyHart, Inc (A Nonprofit Corporation) -.NAME: OUR KIN, PG. 160.
    BIRTH & DEATH: AGNES YOUNT, ALBY6(AT)JUNO.com
    BURIED HOLLYWOOD CEMETERY.
    ALT NAME: SON'S DEATH RECORD, NORTH CAROLINA DEATHS & BURIALS, 1898-1994.
    EFORD
  • Change Date: 15 MAY 2017 at 11:19:34



    Father: Henry TRITT
    Mother: Lavina CLONINGER b: OCT 1821 in , , North Carolina

    Marriage 1 Sarah C STROUP b: 1850
      Children
      1. Has Children Mary TRITT b: JAN 1871 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      2. Has Children Lola TRITT b: 31 AUG 1873 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      3. Has Children Annie Virginia TRITT b: AUG 1876 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      4. Has Children William A TRITT b: MAY 1878 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      5. Has Children Anne Morrison TRITT b: AUG 1879 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      6. Has No Children Charles TRITT b: JAN 1880 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      7. Has Children Urias R TRITT b: FEB 1884 in , Gaston, North Carolina
      8. Has No Children Dorus Brevard TRITT b: 8 FEB 1886 in , Gaston, North Carolina

      Marriage 2 Anna Elizabeth ETTERS b: ABT 1853
      • Married: 27 MAR 1888 in , Gaston, North Carolina
    • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
      We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.