The FamilyHart Online Genealogy DatabaseTM

Entries: 1033257    Updated: 2017-12-10 16:02:50 UTC (Sun)    Owner: Don & Jeanine Hartman    Home Page: FamilyHart's Mid-Atlantic Roots Network  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I800364
  • Name: Iva May ZARFOS
  • Nickname: Ivy
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: AUG 1895 in , , Pennsylvania
  • Death: 1983
  • Burial: Fawn Township, York, Pennsylvania
  • _UID: A5AA4CA3E8743145ADACBCAD6313422CB642
  • Note:
    ! Copyright 1984-2017 FamilyHart, Inc (A Nonprofit Corporation) -
    NAME: HEFFNER FAMILY BOOK, PG 225
    BIRTH: 1920 CENSUS, FAWN TOWNSHIP, YORK, PENNSYVLANIA
    DEATH: ANCESTRY WORLDTREE
    ALT NAME: MARRIAGE RECORD, PENNSYLVANIA COUNTY, MARRIAGES, 1885-1950
    IVA
    BIRTH, DEATH: HEADSTONE
    BURIED PROSPECT UM
    BIRTH, AUG 1895: 1900 CENSUS CHANCEFORD TOWNSHIP, YORK, PENNSYLVANIA
  • Change Date: 15 MAY 2017 at 11:58:09



    Father: George Daniel ZARFOS b: 16 AUG 1855 in , York, Pennsylvania
    Mother: Susan A STERMER b: 31 OCT 1858 in , York, Pennsylvania

    Marriage 1 Charles Henry THOMPSON b: AUG 1894 in Fawn Township, York, Pennsylvania
    • Married: 13 JAN 1915 in , York, Pennsylvania
    Children
    1. Has No Children George W THOMPSON b: ABT 1916 in , York, Pennsylvania
    2. Has Children Charles Henry THOMPSON b: 27 JUL 1918
    3. Has No Children Perry Dale THOMPSON b: 1920 in , York, Pennsylvania
    4. Has Children Christopher L THOMPSON b: 24 NOV 1921 in Fawn Township, York, Pennsylvania
    5. Has Children Vernon Lee THOMPSON b: 18 AUG 1924 in Fawn Township, York, Pennsylvania
    6. Has Children Everett H THOMPSON b: 14 AUG 1927 in Laurel, East Hopewell Township, York, Pennsylvania
    7. Has No Children Living THOMPSON
    8. Has No Children Living THOMPSON
    9. Has No Children John THOMPSON
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.