The FamilyHart Online Genealogy DatabaseTM

Entries: 1033257    Updated: 2017-12-10 16:02:50 UTC (Sun)    Owner: Don & Jeanine Hartman    Home Page: FamilyHart's Mid-Atlantic Roots Network  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I815153
  • Name: Hyrum Ashby TUSING
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 11 MAY 1879 in Barbs Mill, Shenandoah, Virginia
  • _UID: 99E4E141838DF14386E621CA59744D176B22
  • Note:
    ! Copyright 1984-2017 FamilyHart, Inc (A Nonprofit Corporation) -
    NAME: SON'S MARRIAGE RECORD, PENNSYLVANIA COUNTY MARRIAGES, 1885-1950.
    HERMAN A
    BIRTH: 1930 CENSUS, FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP, YORK, PENNSYLVANIA.
    ALT NAME: D TUSING, DDTUSS@WCNET.ORG
    BIRTH: VIRGINIA BIRTHS AND CHRISTENINGS, 1853-1917
  • Change Date: 15 MAY 2017 at 11:58:57



    Father: John David TUSING
    Mother: Emma Jane RUNION

    Marriage 1 Rhoda Edith BILLER b: 1 FEB 1878 in Hills, Shenandoah, Virginia
    • Married: 21 AUG 1899 in , Shenandoah, Ohio
    Children
    1. Has No Children Rufus Ambrose TUSING b: 9 SEP 1900 in , , Virginia
    2. Has Children Dolan Albert TUSING b: 12 AUG 1902 in , Shenandoah, Virginia
    3. Has No Children Earnest Nathaniel TUSING b: 1 DEC 1904 in , Shenandoah, Virginia
    4. Has Children Vallie Mae TUSING b: 26 AUG 1907 in , Shenandoah, Virginia
    5. Has Children Millie Elizabeth TUSING b: 23 JUL 1909 in , , Virginia
    6. Has Children Aaron Cecil TUSING b: 1 NOV 1911 in , Shenandoah, Virginia
    7. Has Children Edna Virginia TUSING b: 10 APR 1915 in , Shenandoah, Virginia
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.