Individual Page


Family
Marriage: Children:
  1. Franklin Elkanah Miller: Birth: 29 Oct 1854 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 28 Oct 1866 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  2. Philo Augustus Miller: Birth: 1 Jan 1857 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 21 Jan 1859 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  3. Martha Rebecca Miller: Birth: 4 Mar 1858 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 6 Jan 1930 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  4. Susannah C. Miller: Birth: 6 May 1860 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 3 Mar 1862 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  5. Margaret Elvina Miller: Birth: 3 Dec 1861 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 27 Jun 1938 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  6. Jefferson Polycarp Miller: Birth: 12 May 1866. Death: 11 May 1939

  7. Alice Leona Miller: Birth: 25 Jan 1868 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 6 Oct 1936 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  8. Lela Novella Miller: Birth: 28 Oct 1869 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 22 Sep 1887 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  9. Dora Louetta Miller: Birth: 27 Apr 1872 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 22 Sep 1923 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  10. John A. Miller: Birth: 3 Aug 1874 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 5 Nov 1875 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  11. Albert Fredolin Miller: Birth: 17 Aug 1876 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 12 Sep 1899 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  12. Jane Mabel Miller: Birth: 15 Oct 1879 in Catawba Co. North Carolina. Death: 6 Jan 1965 in Catawba Co. North Carolina

  13. Person Not Viewable

  14. Person Not Viewable


Notes
a. Note:   071&GRid=30011531& Find A Grave Memorial# 30011531
REF: ANCESTORY.COM 30 NOV 1999 Submitted by: Albert Bruce Yount byount@aol.com REF: ANCESTORY.COM 1 DEC 1999 EMAIL OF SUBMITTER wigg@twave.net
Alias: Camilla
Note:   http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=miller&GSfn=harriet&GSiman=1&GScid=2266


RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.