Individual Page


Family
Marriage: Children:
  1. Taylor Waitsell Icenhour: Birth: 27 Sep 1867. Death: 28 Nov 1936 in , Alexander, Nc

  2. Julius Monroe Icenhour: Birth: 22 Sep 1870. Death: 14 Apr 1947

  3. Saloma Isadore Icenhour: Birth: 16 Jan 1872 in Alexander Co. North Carolina. Death: 25 Oct 1919 in Alexander Co. North Carolina

  4. Ephraim Laurence Icenhour: Birth: 2 Sep 1874. Death: 27 May 1941

  5. William Icenhour: Birth: ABT 1876.

  6. Millen E Icenhour: Birth: 15 May 1876 in , Alexander, Nc. Death: 2 Sep 1940 in , Alexander, Nc

  7. Jacob Icenhour: Birth: ABT 1878.

  8. Cephas Icenhour: Birth: 6 Apr 1880. Death: 8 Aug 1901

  9. Minnie Icenhour: Birth: 1881.

  10. Charlie P Icenhour: Birth: ABT 1886.

  11. Shields Icenhour: Birth: 4 Apr 1888 in , Alexander, Nc. Death: 13 Mar 1937

  12. Person Not Viewable

  13. Person Not Viewable


Notes
a. Note:   REF: FAMILYSEARCH LDS CHURCH 18 DEC 1999 SUBMITTED BY JUDIE FITE KING
REF: L. DAVID ROPER
Nickname: D. Logan
War: CSA Civil War


RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.