Descendancy

Alexios PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1160.
    + Irini Irene Angelina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1185. D: AFT JUN 1203
        2 Theodora PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1200.
            + Andronikos Dukas Komnenos Governor THESSALONICA: B: ABT 1185.
                3 Michael VIII Palaiologos Emp Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1224. D: 11 DEC 1282
                    + Theodora Dukaina BATATZAINA: B: ABT 1233. D: 04 MAR 1303
                        4 Irini Palaiologina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1254.
                            + Ivan Asen III Mytzes Tsar of BULGARIA: B: 1259. D: ABT 1302
                                5 Ivan Asen Despot of SRAZAMIR: B: ABT 1279.
                                    + Kerez (Kereza) Petriza SISMAN: B: ABT 1283.
                                        6 Ivan V Alexander Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1304. D: 1371
                                        6 Helena Asen Princess of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1314. D: 1374
                                            + Stefan Uros IV Dusan Emperor of SERBIA: B: ABT 1308. D: 1355
                                5 Isaakios Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1280. D: 1351
                                    + Archautlan "Maria" Khanum Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1269.
                                        6 Andronikos ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1298.
                                        6 Irini (Irene) ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1300.
                                        6 Michael ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1302.
                                5 Andronicus Asen Despot of MOREA: B: ABT 1281. D: AFT 1355
                                    + Miss Glabauba Diyjauba Tarcgabeuitussa: B: ABT 1283.
                                        6 Irini (Irene) Asen Princess of MOREA: B: ABT 1302. D: AFT 1363
                                            + Ioannes VI Kantakuzenos Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1295. D: 15 JUN 1383
                                5 Konstantin Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1286. D: AFT 1342
                            + Nogaj Khan of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1245. D: 1293
                                5 Chaka Khan of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1270.
                                5 Miss Khanum of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1270.
                                    + Yuri III of Moscow: B: ABT 1265.
                        4 Eudokia (Eudocia) Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1259. D: 1302
                            + Ioannis II (John) Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: 1263. D: 16 AUG 1297
                                5 Alexios II Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: AUG 1283. D: 03 MAY 1330
                                    + Jidga Khanum (Jiajak) Princess of GEORGIA: B: ABT 1285.
                                        6 Andronikos III Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1302. D: 1332
                                        6 Basileios I Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: 1304. D: 06 APR 1340
                                            + Irini (Irene) Empress of Trebizond PALAIOLOGINA: B: 1327. D: 1341
                                        6 Anna Komnena Empress of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1305. D: AFT 1342
                                        6 Michael Azachutlus Prince of TREBIZOND: B: 1307.
                                5 Michael Komnenos Megas Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: BET 1284 AND 1285. D: 1355
                                        6 Ioannes III (John) Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1306. D: 1344
                        4 Andronikos II Palaiologos Emp Byzantine Empire: B: 25 MAR 1259. D: 12 FEB 1332
                            + Anna Princess of HUNGARY: B: ABT 1259. D: 1281
                                5 Michael IX Palaiologos Co-Emp Byzantine Empire: B: 1277. D: 12 OCT 1320
                                    + Rita Lampron Princess of Armenia: B: 1278. D: JUL 1333
                                        6 Andronikos III Palaiologos Byzantine Empire: B: 1296. D: 1341
                                            + Joanna (Anna) Regent of Byzantium of Savoy: B: 1306. D: BET 1359 AND 1360
                                        6 Theodora Palaiologina Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1298.
                                            + Theodore (Todor) Svetoslav Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1275. D: 1321
                                            + Michael III Shishman Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1285. D: 1330
                            + Yolande (Violante) Irene de MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1268. D: ABT 1317
                                5 Ionnis PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1286. D: 1307
                                5 Theodoros I Palaiologos Margrave of MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1288. D: 21 APR 1338
                                    + Argentina SPINOLA: B: ABT 1290.
                                        6 Giovanni II Marquis of MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1318. D: 1372
                                            + Isabel of MALLORCA: B: ABT 1330.
                                        6 Yolande (Violante) Palaiologina of MONTFERRAT: B: JUN 1318. D: 24 DEC 1342
                                            + Aimone (Aymon) "The Pacific" Count of Savoy: B: 15 DEC 1291. D: 22 JUN 1343
                                5 Bartholomaios PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1289.
                                5 Simonida Palaiologina PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1292. D: 1336
                                    + Stefan II Urosh Milutin King of SERBIA: B: ABT 1253. D: 29 OCT 1321
                                5 Theodora Palaiologina PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1295.
                                5 Demetrios Angelodukas PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1297. D: AFT 1343
                                    + Theodora : B: ABT 1300.
                                        6 Irini (Eirene) PALAIOLOGINA: B: ABT 1326. D: AFT 1361
                                            + Matthew Asanes Kantakouzenos Byzantine Empire: B: AFT 1325. D: 24 JUN 1383
                                5 Isaak PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1299.
                        4 Anna Palaiologina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: 1260. D: 1300
                            + Demetrios Michael Dukas Kutrules ANGELOS: B: ABT 1242. D: 1305
                        4 Konstantinos Dukas Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1265. D: 1306
                            + Irini (Eirene) RAULAINA: B: ABT 1270.
                                5 Ionnes (John) Palaiologos Despot of MACEDONIA: B: 1291. D: 1327
                                        6 Maria PALAIOLOGINA: B: BET 1313 AND 1314. D: 1355
                                            + Stefan Uros III Decanski King of SERBIA: B: ABT 1270. D: 11 NOV 1331
                        4 Maria Palaiologina of Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1246. D: 1308
                            + Abagha Khan II Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1245. D: 01 APR 1282
                                5 Arghun Khan Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1262. D: 03 MAR 1292
                                    + Urgau (Argua) KHATUN: B: ABT 1265.
                                        6 Kazan (Ghazan) Ilkhan Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1279. D: BET MAY AND JUN 1304
                                        6 Oljaito Khudabende Khan Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: BEF AUG 1281. D: 1316
                                            + Kutluk-sha KHATUN: B: ABT 1289.
                                5 Geikhatu Ilkhan Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1265. D: 1295
                                5 Uljath Khanum (Olga) Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1267.
                                    + Davit VIII King of Eastern GEORGIA: B: 1278. D: 1310
                                        6 Giorgi IV Mtsire King of Eastern GEORGIA: B: ABT 1295. D: 1313
                                        6 Gulchara Princess of Eastern GEORGIA: B: ABT 1297.
                                    + Vakhtang II King of GEORGIA: B: ABT 1268. D: 1292
                                5 Archautlan "Maria" Khanum Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1269.
                                    + Isaakios Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1280. D: 1351
                                        6 Andronikos ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1298.
                                        6 Irini (Irene) ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1300.
                                        6 Michael ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1302.
                            + Toktemir (Toq-Temur) Khan of the BLUE HORDE: B: ABT 1250. D: 1312
                                5 Tugomir (Iancu) Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1270. D: 1330
                                        6 Nicholas I Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1304. D: 1330
                                5 Ioana Basarab "The Great" Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1272. D: 1352
                                        6 Alexander I Basarab Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1305. D: ABT 1340
                                        6 Nicholas II Basarab Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1307. D: 1364
                                            + Claire : B: ABT 1309.

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.