Descendancy

Georgios Sebastocrator PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1130. D: BEF 1170
        2 Alexios PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1160.
            + Irini Irene Angelina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1185. D: AFT JUN 1203
                3 Theodora PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1200.
                    + Andronikos Dukas Komnenos Governor THESSALONICA: B: ABT 1185.
                        4 Michael VIII Palaiologos Emp Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1224. D: 11 DEC 1282
                            + Theodora Dukaina BATATZAINA: B: ABT 1233. D: 04 MAR 1303
                                5 Irini Palaiologina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1254.
                                    + Ivan Asen III Mytzes Tsar of BULGARIA: B: 1259. D: ABT 1302
                                        6 Ivan Asen Despot of SRAZAMIR: B: ABT 1279.
                                            + Kerez (Kereza) Petriza SISMAN: B: ABT 1283.
                                        6 Isaakios Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1280. D: 1351
                                            + Archautlan "Maria" Khanum Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1269.
                                        6 Andronicus Asen Despot of MOREA: B: ABT 1281. D: AFT 1355
                                            + Miss Glabauba Diyjauba Tarcgabeuitussa: B: ABT 1283.
                                        6 Konstantin Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1286. D: AFT 1342
                                    + Nogaj Khan of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1245. D: 1293
                                        6 Chaka Khan of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1270.
                                        6 Miss Khanum of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1270.
                                            + Yuri III of Moscow: B: ABT 1265.
                                5 Eudokia (Eudocia) Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1259. D: 1302
                                    + Ioannis II (John) Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: 1263. D: 16 AUG 1297
                                        6 Alexios II Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: AUG 1283. D: 03 MAY 1330
                                            + Jidga Khanum (Jiajak) Princess of GEORGIA: B: ABT 1285.
                                        6 Michael Komnenos Megas Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: BET 1284 AND 1285. D: 1355
                                5 Andronikos II Palaiologos Emp Byzantine Empire: B: 25 MAR 1259. D: 12 FEB 1332
                                    + Anna Princess of HUNGARY: B: ABT 1259. D: 1281
                                        6 Michael IX Palaiologos Co-Emp Byzantine Empire: B: 1277. D: 12 OCT 1320
                                            + Rita Lampron Princess of Armenia: B: 1278. D: JUL 1333
                                    + Yolande (Violante) Irene de MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1268. D: ABT 1317
                                        6 Ionnis PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1286. D: 1307
                                        6 Theodoros I Palaiologos Margrave of MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1288. D: 21 APR 1338
                                            + Argentina SPINOLA: B: ABT 1290.
                                        6 Bartholomaios PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1289.
                                        6 Simonida Palaiologina PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1292. D: 1336
                                            + Stefan II Urosh Milutin King of SERBIA: B: ABT 1253. D: 29 OCT 1321
                                        6 Theodora Palaiologina PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1295.
                                        6 Demetrios Angelodukas PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1297. D: AFT 1343
                                            + Theodora : B: ABT 1300.
                                        6 Isaak PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1299.
                                5 Anna Palaiologina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: 1260. D: 1300
                                    + Demetrios Michael Dukas Kutrules ANGELOS: B: ABT 1242. D: 1305
                                5 Konstantinos Dukas Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1265. D: 1306
                                    + Irini (Eirene) RAULAINA: B: ABT 1270.
                                        6 Ionnes (John) Palaiologos Despot of MACEDONIA: B: 1291. D: 1327
                                5 Maria Palaiologina of Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1246. D: 1308
                                    + Abagha Khan II Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1245. D: 01 APR 1282
                                        6 Arghun Khan Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1262. D: 03 MAR 1292
                                            + Urgau (Argua) KHATUN: B: ABT 1265.
                                        6 Geikhatu Ilkhan Grand Khan of PERSIA: B: ABT 1265. D: 1295
                                        6 Uljath Khanum (Olga) Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1267.
                                            + Davit VIII King of Eastern GEORGIA: B: 1278. D: 1310
                                            + Vakhtang II King of GEORGIA: B: ABT 1268. D: 1292
                                        6 Archautlan "Maria" Khanum Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1269.
                                            + Isaakios Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1280. D: 1351
                                    + Toktemir (Toq-Temur) Khan of the BLUE HORDE: B: ABT 1250. D: 1312
                                        6 Tugomir (Iancu) Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1270. D: 1330
                                        6 Ioana Basarab "The Great" Voivode of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1272. D: 1352

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.