Descendancy

Ioannes (John) Vatatzes Emperor of NICAEA: B: 1193. D: 03 NOV 1254
    + Eudoxia Dukaina LASKARINA: B: ABT 1200. D: 1239
        2 Theodoros II Lascaris Emperor of NICAEA: B: ABT 1222. D: AUG 1258
            + Elena Asen Princess of Bulgaria: B: ABT 1223. D: ABT 1254
                3 Maria Dukaina Laskarina Vatatzaina of NICAEA: B: ABT 1238. D: 1258
                    + Nikephoros I Dukas Komnenos Despot of EPIRUS: B: 1240. D: 1296
                3 Eudoxia (Eudocia) Laskarina Vatatzes of NICAEA: B: ABT 1240. D: 1311
                    + Guillaume Pierre I Count Vintimille LASCARIS: B: ABT 1240.
                        4 Jean Count of Vintimille de LASCARIS: B: ABT 1275.
                                5 Guillaume Pierre II Count Vintimille LASCARIS: B: ABT 1305.
                                        6 Louis de Vintimille de LASCARIS: B: ABT 1348.
                                            + Tiburge de Bueil GRIMALDI: B: ABT 1350.
                    + Arnaud Roger I Comte de Pallars: B: ABT 1240.
                        4 BĂ©atrix de Pallars: B: ABT 1285. D: AFT 1320
                            + Guillem IV d' Anglesola: B: ABT 1292. D: 1333
                                5 Beatrix d' Anglesola: B: ABT 1310. D: 1374
                                    + Hugues I de Cardona: B: APR 1307. D: 23 OCT 1335
                                        6 Hugues Foulques II de Cardona: B: 05 DEC 1329. D: 22 NOV 1401
                                            + Beatrix de Xerica Luna y Aragon: B: ABT 1355.
                3 Irini (Eirene) Vatatzaina Princess of NICAEA: B: ABT 1241. D: 1269
                    + Konstantin Tich Asen Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1200. D: 1277
                        4 Princess of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1263.
                            + Smilec (Smilets) Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1260. D: 1299
                                5 Teodora Princess of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1284. D: 1322
                                    + Stefan Uros III Decanski King of SERBIA: B: ABT 1270. D: 11 NOV 1331
                                        6 Theodora Princess of SERBIA: B: ABT 1302. D: BEF 1381
                                        6 Stefan Uros IV Dusan Emperor of SERBIA: B: ABT 1308. D: 1355
                                            + Helena Asen Princess of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1314. D: 1374
                                                7 Stefan Uros V "Weak" Nemanja King of SERBIA: B: 1333. D: 03 DEC 1367
                                                    + Anna Slava Basaraba of VALACHIA: B: ABT 1337.
                3 Ioannes IV (John) Laskaris Byzantine Empire: B: 1250. D: 1305
        2 Theodora Dukaina BATATZAINA: B: ABT 1233. D: 04 MAR 1303
            + Michael VIII Palaiologos Emp Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1224. D: 11 DEC 1282
                3 Irini Palaiologina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1254.
                    + Ivan Asen III Mytzes Tsar of BULGARIA: B: 1259. D: ABT 1302
                        4 Ivan Asen Despot of SRAZAMIR: B: ABT 1279.
                            + Kerez (Kereza) Petriza SISMAN: B: ABT 1283.
                                5 Ivan V Alexander Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1304. D: 1371
                                        6 Ivan Sracimir Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1324. D: 1396
                                        6 Ivan VI Shishman Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1326. D: 1395
                                5 Helena Asen Princess of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1314. D: 1374
                                    + Stefan Uros IV Dusan Emperor of SERBIA: B: ABT 1308. D: 1355
                        4 Isaakios Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1280. D: 1351
                            + Archautlan "Maria" Khanum Princess of PERSIA: B: ABT 1269.
                                5 Andronikos ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1298.
                                        6 Miss ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1333.
                                            + Centurione I Lord of Veligosti ZACHARIAINOS: B: ABT 1330. D: 1382
                                5 Irini (Irene) ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1300.
                                5 Michael ASEN-PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1302.
                        4 Andronicus Asen Despot of MOREA: B: ABT 1281. D: AFT 1355
                            + Miss Glabauba Diyjauba Tarcgabeuitussa: B: ABT 1283.
                                5 Irini (Irene) Asen Princess of MOREA: B: ABT 1302. D: AFT 1363
                                    + Ioannes VI Kantakuzenos Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1295. D: 15 JUN 1383
                                        6 Manuel Asen Kantakouzenos Despot of MOREA: B: ABT 1322. D: 1380
                                        6 Matthew Asanes Kantakouzenos Byzantine Empire: B: AFT 1325. D: 24 JUN 1383
                                            + Irini (Eirene) PALAIOLOGINA: B: ABT 1326. D: AFT 1361
                                                7 Theodoros KANTAKOUENOS: B: AFT 1361.
                                        6 Theodora Kantacouzena Princess BYZANTIUM: B: ABT 1328.
                                            + Orkhan Emir of the OTTOMAN TURKS: B: 1287. D: 1362
                                        6 Helena Cantacuzena Princess of BYZANTIUM: B: 1333. D: 1396
                                            + Ioannes V Palaiologos Emperor Byzantine Empire: B: 1332. D: FEB 1391
                        4 Konstantin Palaiologos ASEN: B: ABT 1286. D: AFT 1342
                    + Nogaj Khan of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1245. D: 1293
                        4 Chaka Khan of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1270.
                        4 Miss Khanum of the Golden Horde: B: ABT 1270.
                            + Yuri III of Moscow: B: ABT 1265.
                3 Eudokia (Eudocia) Princess Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1259. D: 1302
                    + Ioannis II (John) Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: 1263. D: 16 AUG 1297
                        4 Alexios II Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: AUG 1283. D: 03 MAY 1330
                            + Jidga Khanum (Jiajak) Princess of GEORGIA: B: ABT 1285.
                                5 Andronikos III Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1302. D: 1332
                                        6 Manuel II Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1322. D: 1332
                                5 Basileios I Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: 1304. D: 06 APR 1340
                                    + Irini (Irene) Empress of Trebizond PALAIOLOGINA: B: 1327. D: 1341
                                        6 Alexios III Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1328. D: 20 MAR 1391
                                            + Theodore KANTACUZENE: B: ABT 1340.
                                5 Anna Komnena Empress of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1305. D: AFT 1342
                                5 Michael Azachutlus Prince of TREBIZOND: B: 1307.
                        4 Michael Komnenos Megas Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: BET 1284 AND 1285. D: 1355
                                5 Ioannes III (John) Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1306. D: 1344
                3 Andronikos II Palaiologos Emp Byzantine Empire: B: 25 MAR 1259. D: 12 FEB 1332
                    + Anna Princess of HUNGARY: B: ABT 1259. D: 1281
                        4 Michael IX Palaiologos Co-Emp Byzantine Empire: B: 1277. D: 12 OCT 1320
                            + Rita Lampron Princess of Armenia: B: 1278. D: JUL 1333
                                5 Andronikos III Palaiologos Byzantine Empire: B: 1296. D: 1341
                                    + Joanna (Anna) Regent of Byzantium of Savoy: B: 1306. D: BET 1359 AND 1360
                                        6 Irini (Irene) Empress of Trebizond PALAIOLOGINA: B: 1327. D: 1341
                                            + Basileios I Komnenos Emperor of TREBIZOND: B: 1304. D: 06 APR 1340
                                                7 Eleni (Helen) Princess of TREBIZOND: B: ABT 1340. D: 1366
                                                    + Bagrat V "The Great" Bagratid King of GEORGIA: B: ABT 1347. D: 1395
                                        6 Ioannes V Palaiologos Emperor Byzantine Empire: B: 1332. D: FEB 1391
                                            + Helena Cantacuzena Princess of BYZANTIUM: B: 1333. D: 1396
                                5 Theodora Palaiologina Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1298.
                                    + Theodore (Todor) Svetoslav Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1275. D: 1321
                                    + Michael III Shishman Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1285. D: 1330
                                        6 Ivan IV Strazimirovic Tsar of BULGARIA: B: ABT 1320. D: 1373
                    + Yolande (Violante) Irene de MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1268. D: ABT 1317
                        4 Ionnis PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1286. D: 1307
                        4 Theodoros I Palaiologos Margrave of MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1288. D: 21 APR 1338
                            + Argentina SPINOLA: B: ABT 1290.
                                5 Giovanni II Marquis of MONTFERRAT: B: ABT 1318. D: 1372
                                    + Isabel of MALLORCA: B: ABT 1330.
                                        6 Teodore II Margrave of MONTFERRAT: B: 1364. D: 02 DEC 1418
                                            + Margarita of Savoy: B: 1382. D: 1464
                                5 Yolande (Violante) Palaiologina of MONTFERRAT: B: JUN 1318. D: 24 DEC 1342
                                    + Aimone (Aymon) "The Pacific" Count of Savoy: B: 15 DEC 1291. D: 22 JUN 1343
                                        6 Amadeo VI "The Green" Count of Savoy: B: 04 JAN 1334. D: 01 MAR 1383
                                            + Bonne Regent of Savoy de Bourbon: B: ABT 1340. D: 19 JAN 1402
                                        6 Blanca Maria of Savoy: B: ABT 1336. D: 1387
                                            + Galeazzo Visconti: B: ABT 1320. D: 04 AUG 1378
                        4 Bartholomaios PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1289.
                        4 Simonida Palaiologina PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1292. D: 1336
                            + Stefan II Urosh Milutin King of SERBIA: B: ABT 1253. D: 29 OCT 1321
                        4 Theodora Palaiologina PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1295.
                        4 Demetrios Angelodukas PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1297. D: AFT 1343
                            + Theodora : B: ABT 1300.
                                5 Irini (Eirene) PALAIOLOGINA: B: ABT 1326. D: AFT 1361
                                    + Matthew Asanes Kantakouzenos Byzantine Empire: B: AFT 1325. D: 24 JUN 1383
                        4 Isaak PALAIOLOGOS: B: ABT 1299.
                3 Anna Palaiologina Princess Byzantine Empire: B: 1260. D: 1300
                    + Demetrios Michael Dukas Kutrules ANGELOS: B: ABT 1242. D: 1305
                3 Konstantinos Dukas Byzantine Empire: B: ABT 1265. D: 1306
                    + Irini (Eirene) RAULAINA: B: ABT 1270.
                        4 Ionnes (John) Palaiologos Despot of MACEDONIA: B: 1291. D: 1327
                                5 Maria PALAIOLOGINA: B: BET 1313 AND 1314. D: 1355
                                    + Stefan Uros III Decanski King of SERBIA: B: ABT 1270. D: 11 NOV 1331
                                        6 Simeon Uros Palaiologos Emperor of SERBIA: B: ABT 1326. D: BET 1369 AND 1372
    + Konstanza von Hohenstaufen Princess of SICILY: B: ABT 1230. D: 1307

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.