Descendancy

Baudouin II "the Bald" Count of Flanders: B: BET 863 AND 865. D: 02 JAN 918
    + Elfridam Princess of ENGLAND: B: ABT 868. D: 07 JUN 929
        2 Arnoul I "le Vieux" Marquis de Flandres: B: ABT 899. D: 27 MAR 964
            + Adaele (Alice Alix) de Vermandois: B: ABT 912. D: 10 OCT 960
                3 Hildegarde Châtelaine d'Amiens de Flandres: B: ABT 930. D: 10 APR 990
                    + Raoul II (III) Comte d'Amiens de Cambrai: B: ABT 919. D: ABT 944
                        4 Gauthier I Comte d'Amiens et Vexin de Valois: B: ABT 944. D: 998
                            + Adele (Alix) de SENLIS: B: ABT 950. D: AFT 1006
                                5 Alix de VEXIN: B: ABT 974.
                                    + Robert II Count of MEULAN: B: ABT 963. D: 997
                                        6 Waleran II (or Galeran) Comte de MEULAN: B: ABT 990. D: 08 DEC 1069
                                            + Oda de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 994.
                                                7 Marie de MEULAN: B: ABT 1010.
                                                    + Hugh Lord of Cleuville de TALLEBOT: B: ABT 1000.
                                                7 Hugh Count of MEULAN: B: ABT 1014.
                                                7 Avelina (or Adelise) de MEULAN: B: ABT 1014. D: 08 APR 1081
                                                    + Roger Comte de BEAUMONT: B: ABT 1022. D: 29 NOV 1094
                                5 Adela de VEXIN: B: ABT 974.
                                5 Raoul II Count of VEXIN: B: ABT 975. D: 1030
                                    + Adèle (Adele) de BRETEUIL: B: ABT 990.
                                        6 Raoul III "The Great" Count of Valois & VEXIN: B: ABT 1010. D: 1064
                                            + Adele of BAR-SUR-AUBE: B: ABT 1014.
                                        6 Adele de VEXIN: B: ABT 1012.
                                            + Eudes I Comte de VERMANDOIS: B: ABT 979. D: 25 MAY 1043
                                        6 Thibaut I de Crepy: B: ABT 1025.
                                        6 Alix (Adélaïde) de CREPY: B: ABT 1028. D: BET 1093 AND 1100
                                            + Thibault I Count of BLOIS & Champagne: B: ABT 1012. D: 30 SEP 1089
                                5 Dreux (Drogo) Count of AMIENS: B: ABT 980. D: 1035
                                    + Goda (Godgifu) Princess of ENGLAND: B: ABT 1004. D: ABT 1055
                                        6 Adele d' AMIENS: B: ABT 1021.
                                            + Alberic de COUCY: B: ABT 1010.
                                        6 Gauthier III (Walter) Count of AMIENS: B: ABT 1022. D: 1063
                                        6 Ralph "The Staller" Earl of Hereford d' AMIENS: B: ABT 1023. D: 21 DEC 1057
                                            + Gytha CLOPA: B: ABT 1023.
                    + Dirk II (Thierry) Count of Holland: B: 938. D: 06 MAY 988
                        4 Egbert Count of HOLLAND: B: ABT 961. D: 18 SEP 993
                        4 Arnulf II Count of HOLLAND & WESTFRIESLAND: B: 961. D: 18 SEP 993
                            + Liutgard Countess of LUXEMBOURG: B: ABT 963. D: AFT 14 MAR 995
                                5 Adeline of WESTFRIESLAND: B: ABT 980.
                                    + Ernicule Baudouin II "Le Petit" Count BOULOGNE: B: ABT 976. D: 1032
                                        6 Eustache I "À L'Oeil" Count de BOULOGNE: B: ABT 1004. D: 1049
                                            + Mahaut (Mathilde) de Louvain: B: ABT 999.
                                5 Dirk III Count of HOLLAND & WESTFRIESLAND: B: ABT 981. D: 27 MAY 1039
                                    + Otelhild Princess of SAXONY: B: 985. D: 09 MAR 1044
                                        6 Dirk IV Count of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1015. D: 13 JAN 1049
                                        6 Floris I (Florenz) Count of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1017. D: 28 JUN 1061
                                            + Gertrud Princess of SAXONY: B: ABT 1028. D: 04 AUG 1113
                                        6 Luitgard Countess of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1019. D: 1038
                                        6 Bertrade Countess of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1021. D: 1056
                                        6 Swanhilde Countess of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1023. D: 1079
                                5 Siegfried Or Sicco Count of HOLLAND: B: ABT 983. D: 06 JUN 1030
                                5 Aleida Countess of HOLLAND: B: ABT 987. D: ABT 1045
                        4 Erlinda Countess of HOLLAND: B: ABT 965.
                3 Arnoul II Count of Flanders: B: ABT 931. D: 30 MAR 987
                    + Rosele (Susanna) Princess of ITALY: B: ABT 945. D: 26 JAN 1003
                        4 Baudouin IV "Le Barbu" Count of Flanders: B: ABT 960. D: 30 MAY 1036
                            + Otgive (Ogive) de LUXEMBOURG: B: ABT 986. D: 21 FEB 1030
                                5 Ermengarde de Flanders: B: ABT 1005.
                                    + Adalbert Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1004.
                                5 Katherine of Flanders: B: ABT 1006.
                                    + Alphonso Count of Ghesnes de VERE: B: ABT 1000.
                                        6 Alberic (Aubrey) I Chamberlain de VERE: B: ABT 1037. D: ABT 1112
                                            + Beatrice (Beatrix) of Ghent of GAND: B: ABT 1040. D: AFT 1088
                                        6 Robert of Drayton and Addington de Vere: B: ABT 1052.
                                5 Baudouin V "le Pieux" Comte de Flandre: B: 1012. D: 01 SEP 1067
                                    + Adela (or Aelis) Capet of FRANCE: B: 1009. D: 08 JAN 1079
                                        6 Matilda Countess of Flanders Queen of ENGLAND: B: ABT 1029. D: 02 NOV 1083
                                            + Gherbod of SAINT OMER: B: ABT 1025. D: ABT 1050
                                            + William II "The Conqueror" of NORMANDY: B: 14 OCT 1024. D: 09 SEP 1087
                                        6 Baudouin VI (I) Count of Flanders AND HAINAULT: B: 1030. D: 17 JUL 1070
                                            + Richildis Countess of HAINAULT: B: ABT 1034. D: 15 MAR 1086
                                        6 Robrecht I "de Fries" Count of Flanders: B: ABT 1033. D: 03 OCT 1093
                                            + Gertrud Princess of SAXONY: B: ABT 1028. D: 04 AUG 1113
                                        6 Henry Count of Flanders: B: ABT 1035.
                                5 Josceus "Le Fleming" de Flanders: B: ABT 1012.
                                        6 Richard de Cukeney: B: ABT 1038. D: AFT 1100
                                            + Hawise : B: ABT 1060.
                                        6 John Le FLEMING: B: ABT 1045.
                            + Eleanor (Saint Adela) of Normandy: B: ABT 1005. D: 1071
                        4 Eudes Count of CAMBRAY: B: ABT 961.
                            + Odele BOIS-FERRAND: B: ABT 960.
                        4 Rutger I Graf von Kleve: B: AFT 962. D: 1051
                            + Athela of HAMALAND: B: AFT 964.
                                5 Lietgarde von Kleve: B: ABT 985.
                                    + Arnoul Count de Gand: B: ABT 984.
                                        6 Theodoric II Count of Gand: B: ABT 1003.
                                        6 Adalbert Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1004.
                                            + Ermengarde de Flanders: B: ABT 1005.
                                                7 Folcard Count of GAUNT: B: ABT 1022. D: 1073
                                                    + Landrade of LOUVAINE: B: ABT 1015.
                                                7 Ralph I Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1024. D: ABT 1058
                                                    + Gisèle (Gisele) de Luxembourg: B: ABT 1010. D: 1058
                                                7 Baudouin Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1026.
                                        6 Adelaide of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1005.
                                            + Enguerrand I Count of PONTHIEU: B: ABT 990. D: 09 DEC 1046
                                        6 Henry Constable of Ghent of GAND: B: ABT 1005.
                                            + Sibilla Manasses Rose GUISNES: B: ABT 1005.
                                        6 Gertrude de GAND: B: ABT 1006.
                            + Wazela van Lotharingen: B: ABT 1000.
                                5 Rutger II Graf von Kleve: B: ABT 1030.
                                        6 Dietrich III Graf von und (I) v. Tomburg: B: ABT 1070. D: 1117
                                            + Bertha : B: ABT 1080.
                        4 Petronilla of Boulogne of Flanders: B: ABT 980.
                            + Manassus Count of Ghesnes de VERE: B: 949.
                                5 Alphonso Count of Ghesnes de VERE: B: ABT 1000.
                                    + Katherine of Flanders: B: ABT 1006.
                                        6 Alberic (Aubrey) I Chamberlain de VERE: B: ABT 1037. D: ABT 1112
                                            + Beatrice (Beatrix) of Ghent of GAND: B: ABT 1040. D: AFT 1088
                                        6 Robert of Drayton and Addington de Vere: B: ABT 1052.
                3 Elstrude of Flanders: B: ABT 932.
                    + Siegfried I "le Danois" Comte de Guines: B: ABT 922. D: 965
                        4 Heloise of GUISNES: B: ABT 960.
                            + Crespinus Ansgot Baron de Bec de MONACO: B: ABT 944.
                                5 Rollo "Le Mareschal" Baron de BEC: B: ABT 981.
                                        6 Gosfrid Le MARESCHAL: B: ABT 1002.
                                5 Adèle (Adele) d' Eu: B: ABT 1000. D: AFT 1040
                                    + Néel II Vicomte de Cotentin de Saint-Sauveur: B: 986. D: 1045
                                        6 William (Guillaume) "Le Botellier" of AUBIGNY: B: ABT 1024. D: AFT 1068
                                            + Adelicia Belvoir de Plessis: B: ABT 1025.
                                        6 Ivo Viscount of Contentin de SAINT SAVEUR: B: ABT 1026. D: ABT 1059
                                            + Emma de Bretagne: B: ABT 1032. D: ABT 1094
                                        6 Néel III de Saint-Sauveur Vicomte de Cotentin: B: ABT 1028. D: AFT 1066
                                            + Adèle (Adele) : B: ABT 1035.
                                        6 Roger of SAINT SAVEUR: B: ABT 1032.
                                        6 Miss SAINT SAVEUR: B: ABT 1035.
                                            + Robert (Roger) Lord of Malitot & Loges BIGOD: B: ABT 1035. D: 1071
                        4 Ardolf I "le Posthume" Comte de Guines: B: 966. D: AFT 1012
                            + Mahaud (Matilda) de BOULOGNE: B: ABT 965.
                                5 Rodolphe I Comte de Guines: B: ABT 992. D: 30 MAY 1036
                                    + Rosella (Roselle) de Saint-Pol: B: ABT 995.
                                        6 Louise de Guines: B: ABT 1010.
                                            + Angotus Crespin: B: ABT 985.
                                        6 Eustache Comte de Guines: B: ABT 1027. D: BET 1052 AND 1065
                                            + Susanne of GRAMINES: B: ABT 1028.
                                        6 Robert (Admiral) Le BLOUNT: B: 1029. D: AFT 1071
                                            + Gundreda de FERRERS: B: ABT 1043.
                3 Baudouin III Count of Flanders: B: ABT 933. D: 01 NOV 962
                    + Mathilde Billung Princess of Saxony: B: ABT 940. D: 25 MAY 1008
                        4 Arnulf II "le Jeune" of Flanders: B: ABT 961.
                        4 Jean Earl of CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 962. D: 1012
                            + Miss de MEULAN: B: ABT 974.
                                5 Oda de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 994.
                                    + Waleran II (or Galeran) Comte de MEULAN: B: ABT 990. D: 08 DEC 1069
                                5 Herlouin Viscount of Conteville: B: ABT 1001. D: ABT 1066
                                    + Herleve (Arlette) of FALAISE: B: ABT 1005. D: 1050
                                        6 Emma de Conteville: B: 1029.
                                            + Richard Goz Viscount d' Avranches: B: ABT 1025. D: AFT 1082
                                        6 Robert Earl of Cornwall Count de MORTAIGNE: B: 1031. D: 08 DEC 1095
                                            + Matilda (Maud) de MONTGOMERY: B: ABT 1039. D: 1107
                                        6 Eudes (Odo) Bishop of Bayeux de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 1036. D: FEB 1096
                                        6 Miss de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 1037.
                                        6 Mathilde de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 1039.
                                        6 Muriel de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 1041.
                                        6 Ralph de CONTEVILLE: B: ABT 1028.
                                5 Eustace (Eustacius) Baron of TONSBURGH: B: ABT 1005.
                                        6 Serlo Sire de BURCI: B: ABT 1029. D: AFT 1086
                                        6 John "Monoculus" de Burgh: B: ABT 1050. D: 1138
                                            + Magdalen (Magdalene) de BLOIS & Champagne: B: ABT 1050.
                        4 Bertha Countess of Flanders: B: ABT 963.
                            + Gerold I (Aimon I of Vienne) Count of GENEVA: B: ABT 985. D: 1016
                                5 Gerold II Count of GENEVA: B: ABT 1012. D: ABT 1080
                                    + Thietburga of Savoy: B: ABT 1037.
                                        6 Aimon I Count of GENEVA: B: ABT 1062. D: AFT 1134
                                            + Itha (Ithe) de FAUCIGNY: B: ABT 1086.
                                    + Gisela Countess of GENEVA: B: ABT 1020. D: BEF 1061
                                        6 Giovanna (Jeanne Joanna) of GENEVA: B: ABT 1040. D: ABT 1095
                                            + Amadeo II Count of Maurienne and Savoy: B: ABT 1046. D: 26 JAN 1080
                3 Egbert de Flanders: B: ABT 937. D: 10 JUL 953
                3 Ledgarde (Luitgard) de Flanders: B: ABT 941. D: 29 SEP 964
                    + Wickmann (Wieman) Count of Gand: B: ABT 925. D: ABT 983
                        4 Adela van Hamaland: B: ABT 955. D: ABT 1017
                            + Immed van West-Saksen: B: ABT 955. D: ABT 983
                                5 Glismud van West-Saksen: B: ABT 975. D: ABT 1040
                                    + Reting van Dittmarschen: B: ABT 975. D: ABT 1040
                                        6 Frideruna van Dittmarschen: B: ABT 1000. D: ABT 1025
                                            + Hartwig II van Botenstein: B: ABT 970. D: 24 DEC 1027
                        4 Theodric I Count of GAND: B: ABT 956.
                            + Hildegarde de HOLLAND: B: ABT 961.
                                5 Arnoul Count de Gand: B: ABT 984.
                                    + Lietgarde von Kleve: B: ABT 985.
                                        6 Theodoric II Count of Gand: B: ABT 1003.
                                        6 Adalbert Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1004.
                                            + Ermengarde de Flanders: B: ABT 1005.
                                                7 Folcard Count of GAUNT: B: ABT 1022. D: 1073
                                                    + Landrade of LOUVAINE: B: ABT 1015.
                                                7 Ralph I Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1024. D: ABT 1058
                                                    + Gisèle (Gisele) de Luxembourg: B: ABT 1010. D: 1058
                                                7 Baudouin Seigneur d'Alost de Gand: B: ABT 1026.
                                        6 Adelaide of HOLLAND: B: ABT 1005.
                                            + Enguerrand I Count of PONTHIEU: B: ABT 990. D: 09 DEC 1046
                                        6 Henry Constable of Ghent of GAND: B: ABT 1005.
                                            + Sibilla Manasses Rose GUISNES: B: ABT 1005.
                                        6 Gertrude de GAND: B: ABT 1006.
                        4 Hildegarde de GAND: B: ABT 958.
                        4 Wickmann de GAND: B: ABT 960. D: 967
        2 Engelbert I Count of BRIENNE: B: ABT 907. D: AFT 968
            + Wandalmodis de TONNERRE: B: ABT 910.
                3 Engeltrude of BRIENNE: B: ABT 924.
                    + Milo III Count of TONNERRE: B: ABT 915. D: 987
                        4 Gui II Count of TONNERRE: B: ABT 940. D: BEF 993
                            + Adela of SALINS: B: ABT 940. D: AFT 975
                                5 Milo IV Count of TONNERRE: B: ABT 960. D: AFT 997
                                    + Ermengarde de Bar-sur-Seine: B: ABT 970. D: AFT 1035
                                        6 Renaud I Count of TONNERRE: B: ABT 990. D: 16 JUL 1039
                                            + Ervise de Woevre: B: ABT 1000.
                                        6 Milon Comte de Bar-sur-Seine: B: ABT 995. D: 1046
                                            + Azéka de Woevre: B: ABT 1010. D: 1068
                                5 Windesmode de Salins TONNERRE: B: ABT 975. D: BEF 1024
                                    + Engelbert III Count of BRIENNE: B: ABT 965. D: BEF 1035
                                        6 Engelbert IV Count of BRIENNE: B: ABT 1000. D: 1055
                                            + Petronille de Joigny: B: ABT 1022. D: AFT 06 JUN 1050
                                                7 Gauthier I (Walter) Count of BRIENNE: B: ABT 1045. D: 1089
                                                    + Eustachie de Bar-sur-Seine: B: ABT 1040. D: 1085
                                        6 Gui de La PIONE: B: ABT 1005.
                3 Engelbert II Count of BRIENNE: B: ABT 935. D: ABT 980
                        4 Engelbert III Count of BRIENNE: B: ABT 965. D: BEF 1035
                            + Alix (Mainfreda) de Sens: B: ABT 1000.
                                5 Marie de BRIENNE: B: ABT 1025.
                                    + Etienne I Sire de Vaux de JOINVILLE: B: ABT 1009. D: 1066
                                        6 Geoffrey I "The Old" Seigneur de JOINVILLE: B: ABT 1040.
                                            + Blanche Dame de Rosselane de REYNEL: B: ABT 1040.
                            + Windesmode de Salins TONNERRE: B: ABT 975. D: BEF 1024

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.