Descendancy

Rachel Gillam: B: ABT 1671.
    + James Wood: B: ABT 1667. D: 1729
        2 Samuel Wood: B: ABT 1695. D: 1758
            + Ann Briscoe: B: ABT 1695. D: ABT 1755
                3 Annie Wood: B: 1 OCT 1718.
                    + Robert Briscoe: B: 1718. D: 1798
                        4 Gerard Briscoe: B: 17 AUG 1737. D: 11 NOV 1801
                            + Anne Margarget Baker: B: ABT 1745. D: 23 APR 1815
                                5 Mary Briscoe: B: 2 OCT 1766. D: 26 SEP 1808
                                    + Cornelius Baldwin: B: 1751. D: 19 DEC 1826
                                        6 Margaret Baldwin: B: 1785. D: 1824
                                            + William Daniel: B: 1770. D: 1839
                                        6 Cornelius Baldwin: B: 1787. D: 1849
                                            + Eleanor 'Nellie' Conway Hite: B: 1 DEC 1789. D: 30 AUG 1830
                                        6 Briscoe Gerard Baldwin: B: 18 JAN 1789. D: 18 MAY 1852
                                            + Martha Steele Brown: B: 12 SEP 1791. D: JAN 1870
                                        6 Robert Thomas Baldwin: B: 4 MAY 1793. D: 1863
                                            + Portia L. Hopkins: B: 30 AUG 1807. D: 14 DEC 1883
                                5 Eleanor Briscoe: B: 2 SEP 1768. D: 24 OCT 1858
                                    + Archibald Stuart: B: 19 MAR 1757. D: 11 JUL 1832
                                        6 Alexander Hugh Holmes Stuart: B: 2 APR 1807. D: 13 FEB 1891
                                            + Frances Cornelia Baldwin: B: 18 DEC 1815. D: 16 NOV 1885
        2 Peter Wood: B: ABT 1701. D: ABT 1763
            + Joanna Edgar: B: ABT 1701. D: 20 NOV 1775
            + Susanna Howard: B: 25 JUN 1716. D: BEF 7 DEC 1757
                3 Judith Howard Wood: B: ABT 1730.
                    + John Baker: B: ABT 1727.
                        4 Susanna Howard Baker: B: ABT 1760.
                            + John Wood: B: 1 JAN 1743/44. D: 1791
                            + James Tapscott: B: 1753. D: 1812
                                5 Susanna Caroline Tapscott: B: ABT 1802. D: BET 1851 AND 1860
                                    + Lucas Powell 'Judge' Thompson: B: 15 JUL 1795. D: BET 1861 AND 1870
                                        6 Caroline V. Thompson: B: ABT 1838. D: AFT 1880
                                            + Charles Carroll: B: OCT 1828. D: FEB 1895
                                        6 Mary Carter Thompson: B: ABT 1847. D: 8 MAR 1899
                                            + John Lee Carroll: B: 30 SEP 1830. D: 27 FEB 1911
                        4 Juliet Wood Baker: B: 1 MAY 1777. D: 22 JUL 1811
                            + James Madison Hite: B: 6 OCT 1776. D: 5 MAR 1855
                                5 Francis Conway Hite: B: 21 DEC 1798. D: 8 DEC 1858
                                    + William Waters: B: 28 DEC 1799. D: 1864
                                        6 Susan Ann Pottinger Waters: B: ABT 1829. D: BEF 1868
                                            + Henry 'Harry' W. Dorsey: B: JUL 1831. D: AFT 1900
                                5 Juliet Wood Hite: B: 1 FEB 1802. D: 23 JUN 1878
                                    + Thomas Briscoe: B: 20 FEB 1791. D: 14 MAY 1867
                                        6 Elizabeth Caroline Briscoe: B: ABT 1823. D: 31 JAN 1885
                                            + William H. D. Hall: B: ABT 1811. D: AFT 1860
                                        6 Eleanor 'Ellen' Magruder Briscoe: B: 26 MAR 1826. D: 21 SEP 1880
                                            + Washington Waters: B: 14 SEP 1804. D: 24 FEB 1882

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.