Descendancy

Dorothea Spotswood: B: 1733. D: 25 SEP 1773
    + Nathaniel West Dandridge: B: 7 SEP 1729. D: 16 JAN 1786
        2 Martha Dandridge: B: 20 SEP 1748. D: 28 SEP 1791
            + Archibald 'Archer' Payne: B: 12 SEP 1748. D: 2 JUN 1831
                3 Martha Payne: B: 8 NOV 1773. D: BEF 1805
                    + Jeremiah Strother: B: ABT 1772. D: 1832
                3 Dorothea Dandridge Payne: B: 10 JUL 1777.
                    + Edward Bolling: B: 17 SEP 1772. D: 1835
                        4 Powhatan Bolling: B: 1795. D: BEF 1850
                            + Arminda R. Payne: B: ABT 1803. D: AFT 1860
        2 William Dandridge: B: 6 APR 1750. D: 1801
            + Anne Bolling: B: 7 FEB 1751/52.
                3 Nathaniel West Dandridge: B: 14 JAN 1771. D: 26 JUL 1847
                    + Martha Henry Fontaine: B: 4 JUL 1781. D: 12 SEP 1845
                3 William Alexander Dandridge: B: 30 AUG 1772. D: 10 SEP 1842
                    + Joanna Stith: B: ABT 1778.
                3 Jane Butler Dandridge: B: 1783.
                    + Joseph Davies Logan: B: 1 OCT 1781.
                        4 James William Logan: B: 15 JAN 1815. D: 6 MAR 1903
                            + Sarah Ann Woodville Strother: B: 3 MAY 1819. D: 21 AUG 1893
                                5 Anna Clayton Logan: B: MAY 1841. D: AFT 1900
                                    + Robert Henry Logan: B: 10 JUL 1839. D: 26 DEC 1900
        2 Alexander Spotswood Dandridge: B: 1 AUG 1753. D: APR 1785
            + Anne Stephen: D: 1834
                3 Anne Stephen Dandridge: B: ABT 1770.
                    + Moses Hunter: B: ABT 1763.
                        4 Ann Evelina Hunter: B: 20 SEP 1789. D: 1854
                            + Henry St. George Tucker: B: 29 DEC 1780. D: 1848
                                5 Ann Evelina Hunter Tucker: B: 1809. D: 1875
                                    + Alfred Thurston Magill: B: 10 DEC 1804. D: 12 JUN 1837
                                5 Virginia Tucker: B: ABT 1816. D: 1863
                                    + Henry Lawrence Brooke: B: 16 JUL 1808. D: AFT 1860
                                        6 David Tucker Brooke: B: 28 APR 1852.
                                5 Beverley Tucker: B: 8 JUN 1820. D: 4 JUL 1890
                                    + Jane Shelton Ellis: B: 18 JAN 1820. D: AFT 1880
                                        6 Beverley Daindridge Tucker: B: 9 NOV 1846. D: 19 JAN 1930
                                            + Anna Maria 'Annie' Washington: B: 17 NOV 1851. D: 7 JAN 1927
                                        6 John Randolph Tucker: B: 7 SEP 1848. D: 5 JUL 1880
                                            + Frances 'Fanny' B. Crump: B: 29 DEC 1849. D: 10 MAR 1937
                                5 John Randolph Tucker: B: 24 DEC 1823. D: 13 FEB 1897
                                    + Laura Holmes Powell: B: 5 OCT 1827. D: AFT 1900
                                5 St. George Tucker: B: 5 JAN 1828. D: 24 JAN 1863
                                    + Elizabeth Anderson Gilmer: B: 3 APR 1827. D: AFT 1870
                                        6 Walker Gilmer Tucker: B: 1850.
                                        6 Evelina 'Lena' Tucker: B: 1852.
                                        6 Lucy Beverly Tucker: B: 1854.
                                        6 Anna 'Annie' Baker Tucker: B: 8 APR 1855. D: 2 NOV 1921
                                            + Lyon Gardiner Tyler: B: 24 AUG 1853. D: 12 FEB 1935
                3 Adam Stephen Dandridge: B: 12 MAY 1782. D: 20 NOV 1821
                    + Sarah Pendleton: B: 18 JUN 1785. D: 13 MAR 1855
                        4 Sarah Stephena Dandridge: B: 7 NOV 1811. D: 25 OCT 1846
                            + Anthony Kennedy: B: 21 DEC 1810. D: 31 JUL 1892
                                5 Agnes Spotswood Kennedy: B: 10 MAY 1840. D: AFT 1880
                                    + Hall Harrison: B: 11 NOV 1837. D: AFT 1889
                        4 Anna 'Nancy' Spotswood Dandridge: B: 18 JUN 1813. D: AFT 1880
                            + Thomas Elis Buchanan: B: 1810. D: 1889
                                5 Anna Dandridge 'Nanny Byrd' Buchanan: B: 16 AUG 1833. D: AFT 1880
                                    + Burwell Bassett Washington: B: 15 AUG 1830. D: 1 AUG 1868
                                        6 Nannie Bird Washington: B: 17 MAR 1864.
                                5 Sarah 'Sallie' Pendleton Buchanan: B: 8 DEC 1835. D: AFT 1890
                                    + Dabney Carr Harrison: B: 12 SEP 1830. D: 1862
                                        6 Dabney Carr Harrison: B: 15 OCT 1858. D: AFT 1920
                                        6 Ann 'Nannie' Spotswood Dandridge Harrison: B: 1861. D: 1898
                        4 Adam Stephen Dandridge: B: 13 DEC 1814. D: JAN 1890
                            + Serena Catherine Pendleton: B: 9 JUN 1816. D: 2 SEP 1889
                        4 Philip Pendleton Dandridge: B: 2 OCT 1817. D: 28 OCT 1881
                            + Caroline Goldsborough: B: 1820. D: 1854
                                5 Annie S. Dandridge: B: 1841.
                                5 Philip Pendleton Dandridge: B: 4 NOV 1843.
                                5 Sarah 'Lillie' Goldsborough Dandridge: B: 1845. D: AFT 1880
                                    + Elisha Holmes Boyd: B: APR 1840. D: AFT 1900
                                        6 Nannie Spotswood Boyd: B: NOV 1871. D: AFT 1930
                                            + Peyton Randolph Harrison: B: 21 JUL 1859. D: 25 AUG 1941
                                        6 Lillie Dandridge Goldsborough Boyd: B: NOV 1871.
                                5 Charles Dandridge: B: 1846.
                                5 William F. Dandridge: B: 1849.
                            + Mary Elizabeth 'Betty' Taylor: B: 20 APR 1824. D: 26 JUL 1909
                        4 Mary Evelina Dandridge: B: 2 OCT 1817. D: MAY 1883
                            + Robert Mercer Taliaferro Hunter: B: 21 APR 1809. D: 18 JUL 1887
                                5 Martha Taliaferro Hunter: B: APR 1841. D: 9 FEB 1909
                                5 Philip Stephen Hunter: B: NOV 1849. D: AFT 1900
                                5 Anna 'Annie' B. Hunter: B: AUG 1852. D: AFT 1900
                                5 Mary Evelina Hunter: B: 12 SEP 1854. D: 11 JUN 1881
        2 Dorothea 'Dolly' Spotswood Dandridge: B: 25 SEP 1757. D: 14 FEB 1831
            + Patrick Henry: B: 29 MAY 1736. D: 6 JUN 1799
                3 Dorothy Spotswood Henry: B: 2 AUG 1778.
                    + George Dabney Winston: B: 2 AUG 1771. D: 15 JUL 1831
                3 Sarah Butler Henry: B: 4 JAN 1780. D: 10 DEC 1856
                    + Alexander Scott: B: ABT 1762. D: 29 JUN 1819
                        4 Patrick Henry Scott: B: 4 JUN 1815. D: 9 JAN 1865
                            + Mary Carrington Yancey: B: JUL 1828. D: AFT 1900
                                5 Francis 'Frank' Alexander Scott: B: 1 NOV 1855. D: AFT 1910
                                    + Mary Carrington 'Carrie' Pleasants: B: APR 1854. D: AFT 1920
                3 Martha Catharine Henry: B: 3 NOV 1781. D: 1801
                    + Edward Hugh Henry: B: ABT 1780.
                3 Patrick Henry: B: 15 AUG 1783. D: 22 SEP 1804
                    + Elvira Cabell: B: 10 SEP 1783. D: 22 OCT 1858
                        4 Elvira Ann Cabell Henry: B: 27 SEP 1804. D: 24 JUN 1870
                            + William Howson Clark: B: 23 JAN 1805. D: 20 OCT 1873
                                5 Ann 'Nannie' Carrington Clark: B: 29 NOV 1831. D: AFT 1870
                                    + Thomas Bruce: B: 1 MAY 1830. D: 19 SEP 1861
                                        6 Eliza Wilkins Bruce: B: 22 DEC 1852.
                                        6 Rosa Bruce: B: 29 JAN 1854.
                                        6 Thomas Bruce: B: 1 MAR 1856.
                                            + Emma Louisa Howard: B: 7 MAR 1856.
                                        6 James Coles Bruce: B: 29 JUL 1857. D: ABT 1899
                                            + Susan Seddon Brooks: B: ABT 1854. D: ABT 1894
                                5 John Howson Clark: B: 30 APR 1833. D: AFT 1880
                                    + Mary Coles Watkins: B: 1838. D: 12 JUN 1886
                                        6 Henrietta Coleman Clark: B: 4 SEP 1860.
                                        6 Henry Embry Clark: B: 17 MAY 1861.
                                        6 John Howson Clark: B: 1863.
                                        6 Elizabeth Coles Clark: B: 16 MAY 1864.
                                        6 William Joel Clark: B: 27 APR 1868.
                                        6 Mildred Carrington Clark: B: 10 AUG 1874.
                                        6 Mary Watkins Clark: B: 29 NOV 1878.
                                    + Elizabeth 'Betty' Sims Coleman: B: 1836. D: AFT 1880
                3 Alexander Spottswood Henry: B: 2 JUN 1788. D: 6 JAN 1854
                    + Pauline Jordan Cabell: B: 1796. D: DEC 1833
                        4 Patrick Henry: B: ABT 1821. D: AFT 1880
                            + Clara Yancey: B: ABT 1833. D: AFT 1880
                        4 Sarah 'Sally' Winston Henry: B: 1822. D: AFT 1880
                            + George Cabell Carrington: B: ABT 1816. D: AFT 1880
                3 Nathaniel West Henry: B: 7 APR 1790. D: 6 SEP 1851
                    + Virginia Ann Woodson: B: ABT 1794. D: 22 OCT 1838
                3 John Henry: B: 16 FEB 1796. D: 7 JAN 1868
                    + Elvira Bruce McClelland: B: 23 APR 1808. D: 1873
                        4 Elvira McClelland Henry: B: 2 JUL 1829. D: AFT 1860
                            + Jesse Higginbotham: B: 20 JAN 1822. D: 27 FEB 1849
                            + Alexander F. Taylor: B: 4 MAR 1807. D: 4 AUG 1871
                                5 Robert Taylor: B: 7 AUG 1852.
                        4 William Wirt Henry: B: 14 FEB 1831. D: 5 DEC 1900
                            + Lucy Gray Marshall: B: ABT 1833. D: AFT 1910
                                5 Elizabeth Watkins Henry: B: 22 OCT 1855. D: 28 OCT 1913
                                    + James Lyons: B: JAN 1857. D: AFT 1900
                                        6 William Wirt Henry Lyons: B: 17 JUN 1883. D: 31 MAR 1901
                                        6 Henningham Lyons: B: 3 SEP 1885. D: 23 OCT 1900
                                5 Lucy Gray Henry: B: 17 OCT 1857. D: AFT 1910
                                    + Matthew Bland Harrison: B: ABT 1853. D: 29 FEB 1892
                                        6 Louise Henry Harrison: B: 1 DEC 1888.
                                5 William Wirt Henry: B: 11 JAN 1860. D: AFT 1930
                                    + Anner 'Annie' Lee Dulany: B: 1871. D: 17 OCT 1894
                                    + Mary Bladen Dulany: B: NOV 1861. D: AFT 1930
                        4 Thomas Stanhope Henry: B: 22 JUL 1833. D: AFT 1910
                            + Mary E. Gaines: B: 22 JAN 1835. D: AFT 1900
                                5 Mary Gaines Henry: B: 29 MAY 1859.
                                5 Thomas Stanhope Henry: B: 4 MAY 1863.
                                5 Robert Gaines Henry: B: 4 DEC 1866.
                        4 Laura Helen Henry: B: 15 MAR 1836. D: 4 JUL 1856
                            + James W. Carter: B: ABT 1826. D: AFT 1862
            + James Edmund Winston: B: 1745. D: 1818
        2 Nathaniel West Dandridge: B: 26 OCT 1762.
        2 Elizabeth Dandridge: B: 12 SEP 1764. D: 26 APR 1833
            + Philip Payne: B: 29 MAR 1760. D: 7 JUL 1840
                3 Elizabeth Dorothea Spotswood Payne: B: 1 JUL 1788. D: 5 JAN 1859
                    + William Syme Cabell: B: 13 MAR 1786. D: 27 JUN 1842
                        4 William Alexander Spotswood Cabell: B: 16 JUN 1811. D: AFT 1880
                            + Elvira Ann Elizabeth Payne: B: 27 OCT 1813. D: 10 MAY 1879
                3 Nathaniel West Payne: B: 11 APR 1790. D: AFT 1850
                    + Catherine Wilson Alexander: B: 17 JAN 1796. D: 26 JUL 1833
                        4 Elvira Ann Elizabeth Payne: B: 27 OCT 1813. D: 10 MAY 1879
                            + William Alexander Spotswood Cabell: B: 16 JUN 1811. D: AFT 1880
                    + Margaret Washington Cabell: B: ABT 1798. D: 17 FEB 1881
                3 Evalina Washington Payne: B: 24 FEB 1801. D: AFT 1870
                    + Edward Ball Withers: B: 10 JAN 1797. D: 10 MAY 1849
                        4 Edward Dandridge Withers: B: OCT 1824. D: AFT 1910
                            + Louisa Payne Coles: B: SEP 1830. D: AFT 1900
                3 Louisa Woodson Payne: B: 11 OCT 1807. D: AFT 1850
                    + John Coles: B: 26 APR 1799. D: BEF 1850
                        4 Louisa Payne Coles: B: SEP 1830. D: AFT 1900
                            + John Rice Miller: B: ABT 1825. D: BEF 1859
                            + Edward Dandridge Withers: B: OCT 1824. D: AFT 1910
                        4 Mary Coles: B: 1835. D: ABT 1859
                            + Isaac Howell Carrington: B: 7 MAR 1827. D: 30 JAN 1887
                                5 Elizabeth Carrington: B: 1855.
                                5 John B. Carrington: B: 1857.
                                5 Emma Carrington: B: 1859.

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.